Skip to main content Skip to simple nav

2015-2016 Giving Challenge Honor Roll Of Donors

Men's Lacrosse Alumni

First Name Last Name Reunion
E. Bamberger 1949
Francis Meagher 1950
James Whelan 1950
Frank Kimmel 1951
Harvey Brooks 1951
John Seal 1952
Wilfred Von Mayr 1952
Edward Kelly 1953
Charles Wagner 1953
Thomas Wagner 1953
Raymond Menton 1954
Robert Baldwin 1956
Bernard Kirby 1956
Lawrence Lanahan 1956
George Verney 1957
James Wetzel 1958
Lawrence Logue 1958
M. Franks 1958
James Vaeth 1958
James Kelly 1959
S. J. Kirstukas 1959
Robert Chester 1959
Frederick Back 1960
Michael Sneeringer 1960
J. McDonough 1960
W. Schwessinger 1960
Martin McNulty 1960
Shelton Johnson 1960
Richard Pyle 1960
Brian Flannery 1961
Michael Abromaitis 1962
James Sydnor 1962
Charles Graham 1962
Thomas Hickey 1962
Peter Gomsak 1964
Graham Russell 1964
John Stewart 1964
Harry Quinn 1964
Joseph Enoch 1964
Wade Emmett 1964
Joseph McEvoy 1964
James Norton 1965
Louis Becker 1965
Robert Link 1965
Gary Heubeck 1965
Martin Pilachowski 1965
William McGinnis 1965
Searle Mitnick 1966
John Cashour 1966
Hugh Mohler 1967
Joseph Philipp 1967
Nicholas Rockecharlie 1968
Gerard Smith 1968
Eugene Miles 1968
Patrick Monaghan 1968
Kim Doyle 1968
John Proescher 1968
James Taneyhill 1969
Robert Price 1969
Peter Parr 1969
Edward Foley 1969
Paul Strong 1969
Ronald Carew 1969
Louis Rockecharlie 1969
William Clayton 1970
W. Fenzel 1970
Robert Awalt 1971
John Cain 1972
Charles Piel 1972
James Fisher 1973
Douglas Lopez 1976
Anthony Vitrano 1976
Stephen Bailey 1976
David Ferguson 1977
Stephen Kauffman 1977
Ronald Smith 1977
Michael Boulay 1978
Brian Sullivan 1978
Edward Powers 1979
James Forbes 1980
Joseph Vitrano 1980
Andrew Smith 1980
Alexander Gavrelis 1981
F. McNamara 1981
Gary Hanley 1981
Stephen McCloskey 1981
Mark Fortman 1981
J. Herron 1982
Anthony Golden 1982
Thomas Robinson 1982
Scott Hahn 1982
Gary Rice 1983
Thomas Missett 1984
James Williams 1985
Frederick Singleton 1985
Martin Frederick 1985
Robert Murphy 1985
Matthew McCormick 1988
Kevin Kirkwood 1989
Michael Nagle 1989
Christopher Gunkel 1990
James Thanner 1990
Charles Toomey 1990
Sean Smith 1991
William Leahy 1991
Sean Quinn 1992
James Blanding 1993
Mark Murphy 1994
Matthew Barnard 1994
Matthew Dwan 1995
Timothy McGeeney 1995
Paul Speargas 1996
Francis Day 1998
Jason Born 2001
Mark Abromaitis 2001
Michael Donlin 2002
Robert Horsey 2002
Brian Marchellos 2002
Joseph Case 2003
Bernard Cannon 2004
Damian Hall 2004
Stephen Brundage 2005
Daniel Hunter 2006
John Halip 2006
Edward Rogan 2006
Patrick Kennedy 2007
Peter Schwan 2007
Evan McAbee 2008
Eric Kohl 2009
James Daly 2009
Daniel Farruggio 2009
Peter Ricci 2009
John Dalton 2012
Timothy Harris 2013
Joseph Fletcher 2014
John Duffy 2014
John Runkel 2014
Brian Schultz 2014
Justin Ward 2014
Derek Zook 2014
Peter Bowes 2014
Patrick McEnerney 2015
Patrick Frazier 2015
William Kauffman
James Coyle
Christopher Palmer


Although we strive to list each athletic alumni donor who made a gift from June 2015 - April 2016 accurately, errors and omissions do sometimes occur. If your name is listed incorrectly or does not appear, please contact Brian Schultz at bmschultz@loyola.edu.

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Friday, May 6
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Track at Patriot League Championship 9:00 AM Live Results
Women's Lacrosse Lehigh 5:00 PM Live Stats Video
Women's Lacrosse Boston University vs. Navy 7:40 PM Live Stats Video
Saturday, May 7
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Track at Patriot League Championship 12:00 PM Live Results
Sunday, May 8
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Lacrosse Patriot League Championship Game 12:00 PM Video
Friday, May 13
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Crew vs Patriot League Championship All Day
Crew vs Dad Vail Championship Regatta All Day
Women's Track at ECAC Championship All Day
Saturday, May 14
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Track at ECAC Championship All Day
Crew vs Dad Vail Championship Regatta All Day
Sunday, May 15
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Track at ECAC Championship All Day
Thursday, May 26
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Track at NCAA East Regional All Day
Friday, June 3
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Crew vs IRA National Championships All Day
Saturday, June 4
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Crew vs IRA National Championships All Day
Sunday, June 5
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Crew vs IRA National Championships All Day

Results
Friday, Apr 29
SPORT EVENT RESULT COVERAGE
Men's Tennis Army West Point 6:00 PM |
Men's Lacrosse Bucknell W, 7-6 (2OT) Live Stats |
Saturday, Apr 30
SPORT EVENT RESULT COVERAGE
Women's Track Lehigh Games NTS | Live Stats
Women's Lacrosse Army West Point W, 18-7 Live Stats | Video
Men's Golf Patriot League Championships -- | Live Results
Men's Tennis Patriot League Championships TBA |
Crew Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championships All Day |
Sunday, May 1
SPORT EVENT RESULT COVERAGE
Men's Lacrosse Army West Point W, 14-6 Live Stats |
Men's Golf Patriot League Championships 3rd of 8 | Live Results
Men's Tennis Patriot League Championships TBA |
Friday, May 6
SPORT EVENT RESULT COVERAGE
Women's Track Patriot League Championship 9:00 AM | Live Results
Women's Lacrosse Lehigh 5:00 PM Live Stats | Video
Women's Lacrosse Boston University vs. Navy 7:40 PM Live Stats Video
|