Skip to main content Skip to simple nav

Final Honor Roll of Men's Basketball Alumni Supporting Loyola in 2013-2014

First Name Last Name Reunion Class
Wilfrid Taneyhill 1941
Maurice Price 1942
James Nouss 1943
Charles Baker 1947
Thomas Comber 1948
James O'Conor 1949
Charles Reese 1949
William Ferguson 1949
Alfred Bittner 1949
Edward Whittle 1949
Joseph Kelley 1950
J. Clark Corcoran 1950
Norman Molz 1950
Michael Zedalis 1950
Francis Barrett 1950
Frank Kimmel 1951
John Doyle 1951
Thomas McCormick 1952
William Schneider 1952
James Wintz 1952
Edward Doherty 1953
Edward Kelly 1953
Joseph Nelson 1953
Andrew Marx 1953
Richard Davis 1953
Robert Alderman 1954
Joseph Lacy 1954
Matthew Arena 1954
Gerald Kane 1954
Ronald Leahy 1954
H. Robert Heid 1954
Raymond Menton 1954
John Benzing 1954
William Harmon 1954
Edward Colbourn 1954
Thomas Bailey 1955
Robert Parent 1955
William Sturm 1955
Robert Cucuel 1955
Edward Dentz 1956
J. Paul Ellis 1956
Paul Dodd 1957
William Clark 1957
Donald Trinite 1957
John Benzing 1957
John Cummings 1958
Jerome Komin 1958
Donald Deinlein 1959
Ferdinand Ruppel 1959
Paul Di Pino 1959
Edward Dobrzykowski 1959
William Hartman 1959
Michael Sneeringer 1960
Edward Murn 1961
William Baird 1961
Charles Effinger 1961
Michael Rose 1961
J. Norris Byrnes 1962
M. Thomas Newcomb 1962
David Marshall 1962
Maurice McFadden 1962
George Yurek 1962
James Kennedy 1962
Dorsey Baldwin 1963
James Mohler 1963
Anthony Rivezzo 1963
Albert Satterfield 1964
William Carew 1964
Lawrence Stevenson 1966
T. Peter Ruane 1966
John Sherwood 1966
M. Gerard  Fromm 1966
Howard Murray 1966
Thomas Brown 1966
Joseph Philipp 1967
Hugh Mohler 1967
Gerard Smith 1968
Richard Herbig 1968
James Taneyhill 1969
Louis Baird 1969
Paul Strong 1969
Stanislaus Pyzik 1969
William von Hagel 1969
Jack Johnson 1970
James Blaney 1970
W. Farrell Fenzel 1970
Dennis Price 1971
David Jenkins 1971
Michael Krawczyk 1972
David Wolf 1972
Michael Kaiser 1973
H. Edward Hanway 1974
Bryan Moorhouse 1974
David Mike 1974
John Schissler 1974
Albert Gallardo 1975
Gregory Glinowiecki 1975
Kenneth Boehl 1976
James Daly 1976
Mark Rohde 1976
John Prather 1976
Ronald Smith 1977
David Metzger 1977
Paul Eibeler 1978
Daniel Lyons 1978
Mark Diehl 1978
Robert Reilly 1978
David Daniels 1978
Francis Oftring 1978
Timothy Koch 1979
Steven Collins 1980
Joseph Baker 1980
Stanley Wojcik 1981
Louis Salas 1982
Philip Lazzati 1984
Thomas Tierney 1984
David Gately 1987
Jeffrey Nattans 1989
Kevin Anderson 1992
John Flynn 2001
Robert Fletcher 2003
James Chivers 2005
James Fox 2007
Timothy VanCisin 2008
Peter Marshall 2008
Daniel Ficke 2009
Brett Harvey 2010
Robert Farrell 2010
Tony Lewis 2010
Jawaan Wright 2010
Donald Lind 2010
Luke Wandrusch 2013


Although we strive to list each athletic alumni donor who made a gift from June 1, 2013 - May 31, 2014 accurately, errors and omissions do sometimes occur. If your name is listed incorrectly or does not appear, please contact Will Johnson, athletic development coordinator, at 410-617-5145 or wmjohnson@loyola.ed
u

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Wednesday, Mar 4
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Basketball at Lafayette 7:00 PM Video
Friday, Mar 6
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Basketball vs Patriot League Quarterfinals TBA
Saturday, Mar 7
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Lacrosse at Duke 1:00 PM Live Stats | ESPN3 Video
Women's Lacrosse Penn State 1:00 PM Video
Sunday, Mar 8
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Golf vs Cleveland Golf Palmetto Intercollegiate All Day
Monday, Mar 9
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Basketball vs Patriot League Semifinals TBA
Men's Golf vs Cleveland Golf Palmetto Intercollegiate All Day
Tuesday, Mar 10
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Golf vs Cleveland Golf Palmetto Intercollegiate All Day
Wednesday, Mar 11
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Tennis Shepherd - Men 2:30 PM
Women's Lacrosse at Virginia 7:00 PM
Saturday, Mar 14
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Basketball vs Patriot League Championship Game TBA
Men's Tennis La Salle 11:00 AM
Tennis La Salle 11:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse at Army 12:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse Lafayette 1:00 PM Video
Crew vs Jesuit Invitational All Day
Sunday, Mar 15
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Tennis Hofstra 11:00 AM
Tennis Hofstra 11:00 AM
Tennis Coppin State 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Mar 18
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Tennis at Morgan State 2:00 PM
Tennis at Morgan State 2:30 PM
Women's Lacrosse Bucknell 5:00 PM Video
Men's Lacrosse Georgetown 7:15 PM Video
Friday, Mar 20
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Tennis vs Holy Cross 3:00 PM
Tennis vs Holy Cross 3:00 PM
Saturday, Mar 21
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Tennis vs Lafayette 3:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse at Lehigh 4:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse at Lafayette 4:30 PM
Women's Track at Philadelphia Classic All Day
Sunday, Mar 22
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Soccer George Washington 3:00 PM
Men's Tennis at Army 9:00 AM
Men's Golf vs Middleburg Bank Intercollegiate All Day
Monday, Mar 23
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Golf vs Middleburg Bank Intercollegiate All Day
Tuesday, Mar 24
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Golf vs Middleburg Bank Intercollegiate All Day
Wednesday, Mar 25
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Lacrosse Georgetown 7:00 PM Video
Saturday, Mar 28
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Lacrosse Colgate 2:30 PM
Crew vs Murphy Cup All Day
Women's Track at Maryland Invitational All Day
Sunday, Mar 29
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Crew vs Occoquan Sprints All Day
Thursday, Apr 2
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Track at Colonial Relays All Day
Friday, Apr 3
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Track at Colonial Relays All Day

Results
Wednesday, Feb 25
SPORT EVENT RESULT COVERAGE
Men's Basketball Holy Cross L, 63-60 Live Stats | Video
Women's Basketball Holy Cross L, 65-37 Video
Women's Lacrosse Johns Hopkins W, 12-10 (OT) Video
Friday, Feb 27
SPORT EVENT RESULT COVERAGE
Tennis North Carolina Central Men: L, 5-2; Women: L, 5-2
Swimming & Diving ECAC Championships -- Live Stats | Video
Saturday, Feb 28
SPORT EVENT RESULT COVERAGE
Men's Basketball Navy L, 57-47 Video
Women's Basketball Navy L, 59-50 Video
Tennis North Carolina A&T 9:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse Lehigh W, 11-8 Video
Women's Lacrosse James Madison L, 11-10 (OT) Video
Swimming & Diving ECAC Championships -- Live Stats | Video
Sunday, Mar 1
SPORT EVENT RESULT COVERAGE
Tennis Shaw 10:00 AM
Swimming & Diving ECAC Championships All Day Live Stats | Video
Tuesday, Mar 3
SPORT EVENT RESULT COVERAGE
Men's Basketball Holy Cross L, 62-45
Women's Lacrosse Florida L, 11-8 Live Stats | Video | Audio
Wednesday, Mar 4
SPORT EVENT RESULT COVERAGE
Women's Basketball Lafayette 7:00 PM Video