Skip to main content Skip to simple nav

Final Honor Roll of Men's Basketball Alumni Supporting Loyola in 2013-2014

First Name Last Name Reunion Class
Wilfrid Taneyhill 1941
Maurice Price 1942
James Nouss 1943
Charles Baker 1947
Thomas Comber 1948
James O'Conor 1949
Charles Reese 1949
William Ferguson 1949
Alfred Bittner 1949
Edward Whittle 1949
Joseph Kelley 1950
J. Clark Corcoran 1950
Norman Molz 1950
Michael Zedalis 1950
Francis Barrett 1950
Frank Kimmel 1951
John Doyle 1951
Thomas McCormick 1952
William Schneider 1952
James Wintz 1952
Edward Doherty 1953
Edward Kelly 1953
Joseph Nelson 1953
Andrew Marx 1953
Richard Davis 1953
Robert Alderman 1954
Joseph Lacy 1954
Matthew Arena 1954
Gerald Kane 1954
Ronald Leahy 1954
H. Robert Heid 1954
Raymond Menton 1954
John Benzing 1954
William Harmon 1954
Edward Colbourn 1954
Thomas Bailey 1955
Robert Parent 1955
William Sturm 1955
Robert Cucuel 1955
Edward Dentz 1956
J. Paul Ellis 1956
Paul Dodd 1957
William Clark 1957
Donald Trinite 1957
John Benzing 1957
John Cummings 1958
Jerome Komin 1958
Donald Deinlein 1959
Ferdinand Ruppel 1959
Paul Di Pino 1959
Edward Dobrzykowski 1959
William Hartman 1959
Michael Sneeringer 1960
Edward Murn 1961
William Baird 1961
Charles Effinger 1961
Michael Rose 1961
J. Norris Byrnes 1962
M. Thomas Newcomb 1962
David Marshall 1962
Maurice McFadden 1962
George Yurek 1962
James Kennedy 1962
Dorsey Baldwin 1963
James Mohler 1963
Anthony Rivezzo 1963
Albert Satterfield 1964
William Carew 1964
Lawrence Stevenson 1966
T. Peter Ruane 1966
John Sherwood 1966
M. Gerard  Fromm 1966
Howard Murray 1966
Thomas Brown 1966
Joseph Philipp 1967
Hugh Mohler 1967
Gerard Smith 1968
Richard Herbig 1968
James Taneyhill 1969
Louis Baird 1969
Paul Strong 1969
Stanislaus Pyzik 1969
William von Hagel 1969
Jack Johnson 1970
James Blaney 1970
W. Farrell Fenzel 1970
Dennis Price 1971
David Jenkins 1971
Michael Krawczyk 1972
David Wolf 1972
Michael Kaiser 1973
H. Edward Hanway 1974
Bryan Moorhouse 1974
David Mike 1974
John Schissler 1974
Albert Gallardo 1975
Gregory Glinowiecki 1975
Kenneth Boehl 1976
James Daly 1976
Mark Rohde 1976
John Prather 1976
Ronald Smith 1977
David Metzger 1977
Paul Eibeler 1978
Daniel Lyons 1978
Mark Diehl 1978
Robert Reilly 1978
David Daniels 1978
Francis Oftring 1978
Timothy Koch 1979
Steven Collins 1980
Joseph Baker 1980
Stanley Wojcik 1981
Louis Salas 1982
Philip Lazzati 1984
Thomas Tierney 1984
David Gately 1987
Jeffrey Nattans 1989
Kevin Anderson 1992
John Flynn 2001
Robert Fletcher 2003
James Chivers 2005
James Fox 2007
Timothy VanCisin 2008
Peter Marshall 2008
Daniel Ficke 2009
Brett Harvey 2010
Robert Farrell 2010
Tony Lewis 2010
Jawaan Wright 2010
Donald Lind 2010
Luke Wandrusch 2013


Although we strive to list each athletic alumni donor who made a gift from June 1, 2013 - May 31, 2014 accurately, errors and omissions do sometimes occur. If your name is listed incorrectly or does not appear, please contact Will Johnson, athletic development coordinator, at 410-617-5145 or wmjohnson@loyola.ed
u

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Saturday, Jan 31
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Basketball at Army 3:00 PM Video
Women's Basketball Army 2:00 PM Video
Swimming & Diving at Pre-Patriot League Invitational 10:00 AM
Women's Track at John Covert Classic All Day
Women's Track vs Armory Invitational All Day
Wednesday, Feb 4
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Basketball at American 7:30 PM Video
Women's Basketball American 7:00 PM Video
Saturday, Feb 7
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Basketball Lehigh 7:00 PM Video
Women's Basketball at Lehigh 2:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse Virginia 1:00 PM Video
Wednesday, Feb 11
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Basketball Lafayette 7:30 PM Video
Women's Basketball at Lafayette 7:00 PM
Thursday, Feb 12
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Track at Multi-Mix Invite All Day
Saturday, Feb 14
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Basketball at Boston University 1:00 PM Video
Women's Basketball Boston University 2:00 PM Video
Men's Lacrosse Penn State 12:00 PM Video
Sunday, Feb 15
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Tennis at Mary Washington - Men 4:00 PM
Men's Tennis at Mary Washington 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Feb 18
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Basketball at Bucknell 7:00 PM Video
Women's Basketball Bucknell 7:00 PM Video
Swimming & Diving at Patriot League Championships All Day
Men's Lacrosse at Towson TBA
Thursday, Feb 19
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Swimming & Diving at Patriot League Championships All Day
Friday, Feb 20
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Swimming & Diving at Patriot League Championships All Day
Women's Track at Patriot League Indoor Championships All Day
Saturday, Feb 21
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Soccer at Villanova Play Day All Day
Men's Tennis Shepherd 12:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse at Princeton 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse Holy Cross 1:00 PM Video
Tennis Coppin State - Men 4:00 PM
Men's Tennis Coppin State 4:00 PM
Women's Track at Patriot League Indoor Championships All Day
Swimming & Diving at Patriot League Championships All Day
Sunday, Feb 22
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Tennis Coppin State - Women 3:00 PM
Tennis Wagner 6:00 PM
Men's Tennis Wagner 6:00 PM
Women's Track at Patriot League Indoor Championships All Day
Men's Golf vs Neville Kovacs Group Intercollegiate All Day
Monday, Feb 23
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Golf vs Neville Kovacs Group Intercollegiate All Day
Tuesday, Feb 24
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Golf vs Neville Kovacs Group Intercollegiate All Day
Wednesday, Feb 25
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Women's Lacrosse Johns Hopkins 6:00 PM Video
Friday, Feb 27
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Men's Tennis at North Carolina Central 2:00 PM
Tennis at North Carolina Central 2:00 PM
Swimming & Diving at ECAC Championships All Day
Saturday, Feb 28
SPORT EVENT TIME COVERAGE
Tennis at North Carolina A&T 9:00 AM
Men's Tennis at North Carolina A&T 9:00 AM
Men's Lacrosse Lehigh 2:00 PM Video
Women's Lacrosse James Madison 5:00 PM Video

Results
Saturday, Jan 24
SPORT EVENT RESULT COVERAGE
Men's Basketball Colgate L, 59-58 Video
Women's Basketball Colgate L, 72-45 Video
Thursday, Jan 29
SPORT EVENT RESULT COVERAGE
Men's Basketball Holy Cross W, 64-54 Video
Women's Basketball Holy Cross W, 57-51 Live StatsÂ|ÂVideo
Friday, Jan 30
SPORT EVENT RESULT COVERAGE
Swimming & Diving Mount St. Mary's - Women W: W, 194-98
Women's Track Armory Invitational All Day
Saturday, Jan 31
SPORT EVENT RESULT COVERAGE
Men's Basketball Army 3:00 PM Video
Women's Basketball Army 2:00 PM Video
Swimming & Diving Pre-Patriot League Invitational 10:00 AM
Women's Track John Covert Classic All Day
Women's Track Armory Invitational All Day