Skip to main content Skip to simple nav


Recap

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2014 05:01 PM
                2014 Maryland Terrapin Invitational - 1/18/2014                
                     University of Maryland, College Park                      
                  Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: &  7.68                                                          
    Maryland: !  7.45  2000        Stacy Minott                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jackson, Mercedes   JR UMBC                    7.34     & 7.57q  4 
  2       Buchanan, Skylar    SO Howard                  7.74       7.87q  1 
  3       Lumb, Ke'von        FR Morgan State            7.69       7.98q  1 
  4       Francis, Janel      SO Richmond                7.75       8.04q  4 
  5       Phillip, D'Nique    SO UMBC                    7.90       8.05q  5 
  6       Jones, Kirsten      SR UMBC                    7.98       8.07q  3 
  7       Crooke, Shenel      FR Morgan State            7.68       8.11q  4  8.105
  8       Green, Charisma     SR Morgan State            7.67       8.11q  2  8.107
  9       Ellison, Seattle    FR Howard                  8.00       8.12   1  8.114
 10       Parsons, Brynn      SO Johns Hopkin            8.00       8.12   4  8.119
 11       Godette, Crystal    FR Loyola (Md.)            8.08       8.15   4 
 12       Seale, Tessa        SO UMBC                    0.08       8.16   1 
 13       Roesler, Rose       FR Hagerstown C            8.00       8.18   1 
 14       Smith, Jasmine      SR District of             8.12       8.19   3 
 15       Okon, Brittany      FR District of             8.18       8.25   4 
 16       Gill, Jeanine       SO Loyola (Md.)            7.94       8.26   2 
 17       Jones, Briana       SR Howard                  8.25       8.29   1 
 18       Brose, Lily         FR Navy                    8.18       8.36   3 
 19       Johnson, Nailah     FR UMBC                    7.90       8.39   2 
 20       Dean, Aliyah        SO Hagerstown C            8.28       8.40   3 
 21       Hussey, Kelley      JR Johns Hopkin            8.25       8.41   4 
 22       Irsik, Samantha     JR Navy                    8.20       8.46   1 
 23       Clements, Anna      FR Johns Hopkin            8.40       8.47   5 
 24       Amis, Atiya         SR District of             8.15       8.49   2 
 25       Johnson, Samantha   FR Hagerstown C            8.50       8.50   5 
 26       Ross, Ashley        SO Navy                    8.15       8.53   5 
 27       Pastyrnak, Eileen   SO Loyola (Md.)            8.15       8.58   5 
 28       Santiago, Anisa     FR American                8.50       8.61   2 
 29       Wilson, Janae       SO Delaware Sta            8.12       8.83   2 
 30       Cummings, Zakiya    SO Christopher             8.63       8.90   3 
 31       Scott, Mackenzie    FR Christopher             9.08       9.14   4 
 --       Briscoe, Shavon        Unattached              7.52       7.81   3 
 --       Hankerson, Jordan      Unattached              7.68       7.89   3 
 --       Kirby, Wanetta         Unattached              7.90       7.96   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: &  7.68                                                          
    Maryland: !  7.45  2000        Stacy Minott                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Jackson, Mercedes   JR UMBC                    7.57       7.57&  10   
  2       Buchanan, Skylar    SO Howard                  7.87       7.73    8   
  3       Phillip, D'Nique    SO UMBC                    8.05       7.92    6   
  4       Lumb, Ke'von        FR Morgan State            7.98       7.93    5   
  5       Crooke, Shenel      FR Morgan State            8.11       7.97    4   
  6       Green, Charisma     SR Morgan State            8.11       7.99    3   
  7       Jones, Kirsten      SR UMBC                    8.07       8.04    2   
  8       Francis, Janel      SO Richmond                8.04       8.22    1   
Preliminaries
  9       Ellison, Seattle    FR Howard                  8.12             
 10       Parsons, Brynn      SO Johns Hopkin            8.12             
 11       Godette, Crystal    FR Loyola (Md.)            8.15             
 12       Seale, Tessa        SO UMBC                    8.16             
 13       Roesler, Rose       FR Hagerstown C            8.18             
 14       Smith, Jasmine      SR District of             8.19             
 15       Okon, Brittany      FR District of             8.25             
 16       Gill, Jeanine       SO Loyola (Md.)            8.26             
 17       Jones, Briana       SR Howard                  8.29             
 18       Brose, Lily         FR Navy                    8.36             
 19       Johnson, Nailah     FR UMBC                    8.39             
 20       Dean, Aliyah        SO Hagerstown C            8.40             
 21       Hussey, Kelley      JR Johns Hopkin            8.41             
 22       Irsik, Samantha     JR Navy                    8.46             
 23       Clements, Anna      FR Johns Hopkin            8.47             
 24       Amis, Atiya         SR District of             8.49             
 25       Johnson, Samantha   FR Hagerstown C            8.50             
 26       Ross, Ashley        SO Navy                    8.53             
 27       Pastyrnak, Eileen   SO Loyola (Md.)            8.58             
 28       Santiago, Anisa     FR American                8.61             
 29       Wilson, Janae       SO Delaware Sta            8.83             
 30       Cummings, Zakiya    SO Christopher             8.90             
 31       Scott, Mackenzie    FR Christopher             9.14             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 25.04                                                          
    Maryland: ! 24.10  2001        Tia Burley                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1       Gill, Jeanine       SO Loyola (Md.)           25.81      26.17   7  10   
  2       Buchanan, Skylar    SO Howard                 25.30      26.19   8   8   
  3       Tillman, Mercedes   FR UMBC                   25.25      26.31   8   6   
  4       Fajuyigbe, Deborah  JR Richmond               25.20      26.38   9   5   
  5       Godette, Crystal    FR Loyola (Md.)           26.22      26.84   6   4   
  6       Daye, Imani         FR Morgan State           25.65      26.88   7   3   
  7       Francis, Janel      SO Richmond               25.25      26.96   8   2   
  8       Anyangwe, Noella    SO Maryland               25.50      27.01   7   1   
  9       Roesler, Rose       FR Hagerstown C           25.80      27.08   7 
 10       Johnson, Nailah     FR UMBC                   26.00      27.19   7  27.187
 11       Pearson, Joy        SO Navy                   26.38      27.19   5  27.190
 12       Crooke, Shenel      FR Morgan State           25.23      27.21   8  27.201
 13       Smith, Jasmine      SR District of            27.00      27.21   3  27.208
 14       Tape, Jacqueline    JR Maryland               26.00      27.22   6 
 15       Parsons, Brynn      SO Johns Hopkin           26.22      27.41   6 
 16       Brose, Lily         FR Navy                   26.29      27.45   5 
 17       Ellison, Seattle    FR Howard                 25.85      27.46   7 
 18       Ryan, Chloe         SR Johns Hopkin           26.10      27.65   6 
 19       Okon, Brittany      FR District of            26.80      27.68   4  27.672
 20       Wittman, Juliana    SO Johns Hopkin           26.70      27.68   4  27.676
 21       Cook, Jori          FR Howard                 27.00      27.78   4 
 22       Amis, Atiya         SR District of            27.30      27.92   3 
 23       Dean, Aliyah        SO Hagerstown C           26.50      27.99   5 
 24       Seale, Tessa        SO UMBC                   26.50      28.02   5 
 25       Entwistle, Madelin     UMBC                   26.70      28.13   4 
 26       Beeman, Alisha      JR UMBC                   28.00      28.16   2 
 27       Scavone, Claire     FR Loyola (Md.)           26.41      28.21   5 
 28       Derse, Emily        SO Mary Washing           28.14      28.75   2 
 29       Zinser, Corinne     FR Mary Washing           27.70      28.94   3 
 30       Sidney, Shalaya     JR Delaware Sta           27.81      29.04   2 
 31       Sims, Brianna       SO Delaware Sta           27.66      29.24   3 
 32       Smith, Shona        FR Christopher            29.00      30.05   1 
 33       Cummings, Zakiya    SO Christopher            28.22      30.21   2 
 34       Holzhauser, Daniel  FR Mary Washing           29.00      30.45   1 
 35       O'Keefe, Megan      FR American               30.00      30.70   1 
 36       Hunsucker, Stephan  FR American               28.00      32.08   2 
 --       Briscoe, Shavon        Unattached             24.61      25.70   9 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Sogbesan, Ekundayo  SR Morgan State           38.98      40.12   7  10   
  2       Jones, Kirsten      SR UMBC                   39.30      40.79   7   8   
  3       Todd, Monica        SR Howard                 39.80      41.12   6   6   
  4       Meneau, Lisa        FR Maryland               39.30      41.16   6   5   
  5       Brannock, Ashley    SO Maryland               38.70      41.33   7   4   
  6       Benjamin, Jerily    SO District of            40.50      41.49   5   3   
  7       Young, Briana       JR UMBC                   41.25      41.79   5   2   
  8       Yuille, Marie       JR UMBC                   40.80      41.87   5   1   
  9       Powell, Micha       FR Maryland               38.50      41.92   7 
 10       Candelaria, Nichol  SO Morgan State           39.87      42.09   6 
 11       Green, Teyanna      SR Morgan State           39.78      42.40   7 
 12       Fajuyigbe, Deborah  JR Richmond               41.05      42.43   5 
 13       Davis, Dominique    JR Maryland               40.50      42.62   5 
 14       Tucker, Taylor      FR Maryland               39.50      42.88   6 
 15       Young, Amber        JR Richmond               40.90      42.92   5 
 16       Ross, Ashley        SO Navy                   42.00      43.36   4 
 17       Sweeney, Charmaine  FR District of            41.50      43.40   4 
 18       Laspesa, Jessa      FR Loyola (Md.)           45.00      43.94   1 
 19       Baker, Christina    SO District of            42.50      44.04   3 
 20       Nordquist, Emily    SO Johns Hopkin           43.90      44.27   2 
 21       Wallace, Mary Kate  SO Johns Hopkin           44.50      44.71   2 
 22       Creary, Shauna Kay  SR District of            42.00      44.83   4 
 23       Broady, Doriean     SR Howard                 43.00      44.84   3 
 24       Johnson, Natishka   FR Richmond               41.75      45.11   4 
 25       Troelstra, Emily    FR Navy                   44.00      45.21   2 
 26       McGovern, Eilis     JR Loyola (Md.)           46.68      45.47   1 
 27       Soto, Michelle      SO Navy                   44.00      45.79   2 
 28       Pastyrnak, Eileen   SO Loyola (Md.)           46.10      46.46   1 
 29       Garcia, Amy         FR Johns Hopkin           44.90      46.80   1 
 30       Derse, Emily        SO Mary Washing           44.60      46.82   2 
 31       Holzhauser, Daniel  FR Mary Washing           46.00      48.56   1 
 32       Laszakovitis, Juli  SO Mary Washing           48.00      51.50   1 
 --       Statham, Arielle       Unattached             38.50      40.15   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 57.04                                                          
    Maryland: ! 53.91  2000        Candyce DeLoatch                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Allen, Mary         SO Richmond               56.80      58.06   7  10   
  2       Selby, Jasmin       SR Howard                 57.00      58.50   7   8   
  3       Fogle, Paulette     JR UMBC                   56.82      58.78   7   6   
  4       Adelola, Deborah    SR UMBC                   57.35      58.79   7   5   
  5       Abbey, Kalane       JR UMBC                   56.93      59.24   7   4   
  6       Cole, Michelle      FR Howard                 58.00      59.91   6   3   
  7       Teague, Tiana       JR Howard                 58.00    1:00.41   5   2   
  8       Watson, Rowanna     FR Morgan State           57.98    1:00.68   6   1   
  9       Gordon, Omealla     FR Delaware Sta           58.54    1:00.73   5 
 10       Gregory, Jade       SO Richmond               57.20    1:00.96   6 
 11       McDonald, Megan     SO Johns Hopkin           57.68    1:01.26   6 
 12       Wright, Marlena     SO District of            58.50    1:01.49   5 
 13       Tillman, Mercedes   FR UMBC                   58.00    1:01.58   6 
 14       Wynter, Sianna      JR Morgan State           58.78    1:01.62   4 
 15       Clark, Chalsea      SO Delaware Sta         1:01.40    1:02.65   3 
 16       Davis, Ke'Shaun     FR Delaware Sta         1:01.23    1:02.75   3 
 17       VanSlooten, Hudson  SO Johns Hopkin           59.90    1:02.85   4 
 18       Wolo, Beatrice      SO Delaware Sta         1:03.85    1:02.89   2 
 19       Daye, Imani         FR Morgan State           58.76    1:03.12   5 
 20       Hilliard, Shi'erra  FR Delaware Sta         1:01.40    1:03.33   3 
 21       Brady, Alana        FR Navy                   58.80    1:03.79   5 
 22       Moritz, Lindsey     FR Navy                   59.00    1:04.03   4 
 23       Buccellato, Mariss  SR Loyola (Md.)         1:02.78    1:04.24   2 
 24       Porter, Jacqueline  SR Loyola (Md.)         1:01.94    1:04.74   3 
 25       Warner, Emilee      JR Johns Hopkin         1:02.86    1:04.87   2 
 26       Zinser, Corinne     FR Mary Washing         1:03.00    1:05.81   2 
 27       Manhertz, Maddy     FR Navy                   59.00    1:05.93   4 
 28       Nelson, Brianna     SO Loyola (Md.)         1:03.45    1:06.03   2 
 29       Bagley, Jeania      SR District of          1:05.00    1:06.72   1 
 30       Smith, Shona        FR Christopher          1:04.00    1:08.76   2 
 31       Addison, Bobbi      FR Morgan State         1:00.10    1:09.20   3 
 32       Grant, Meaghan      SR Christopher          1:07.00    1:09.69   1 
 --       Kolakowski, Reagan  FR American             1:10.00        DNF   1 
 --       Tyburski, Alexandr  SR American             1:10.00        DNF   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Hicks, Myah         JR Maryland             1:29.00    1:35.88   4  10   
  2       Dornevil, Ketsia    SR Delaware Sta         1:32.12    1:36.20   4   8   
  3       Pratt, Shade        JR Maryland             1:29.50    1:36.24   4   6   
  4       Staver, Charlotte   JR Maryland             1:34.50    1:37.10   3   5   
  5       Voelpel, Catherine  FR Maryland             1:30.00    1:37.74   4   4   
  6       Alexander, Rachell  FR Maryland             1:29.50    1:38.36   4   3   
  7       Popkin, Alex        SO Johns Hopkin         1:36.00    1:42.30   3   2   
  8       Maw, Kelly          SR Navy                 1:35.00    1:42.36   3   1   
  9       Potter, Lisa        JR Loyola (Md.)         1:46.00    1:42.71   1 
 10       Criqui, Charlotte   JR Loyola (Md.)         1:46.00    1:42.73   1 
 11       Oladeji, Anike      SO American             1:42.00    1:43.67   2 
 12       Welker, Ashley      SO Navy                 1:34.00    1:44.06   3 
 13       Curtis, Kadeem      FR Coppin State         1:34.00    1:44.38   4 
 14       Riffle, Lauren      JR Navy                 1:36.00    1:44.75   3 
 15       DiTrolio, Megan     SO Johns Hopkin         1:42.80    1:45.81   2 
 16       Robinson, Ashley    JR Delaware Sta         1:35.12    1:47.22   3 
 17       McGuinness, Caitly  FR Loyola (Md.)         1:48.00    1:48.65   1 
 18       Heacock, Elisa      SO Johns Hopkin         1:43.50    1:49.26   2 
 19       Williams, Djnab     SO Delaware Sta         1:45.12    1:51.77   2 
 20       Sawtell, Kayla      SR Howard               1:42.00    1:51.81   2 
 21       Cooper, Kinyata     SR Howard               1:40.00    1:52.16   2 
 22       Grant, Meaghan      SR Christopher          1:50.00    1:54.49   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 2:14.44                                                        
    Maryland: ! 2:06.54  2013        Julie Sinkovitz                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Shelton, Maggie     SR Johns Hopkin         2:12.00    2:16.67   3  10   
  2       Cooley, Tere        SO Morgan State         2:14.25    2:18.53   3   8   
  3       Cuthbert, Shannon   JR Navy                 2:13.83    2:18.55   3   6   
  4       Zell, Madeline      SR Navy                 2:18.00    2:18.78   3   5   
  5       Squirini, Alexa     FR Maryland             2:17.00    2:18.90   3   4   
  6       Shawver, Christina  SO Navy                 2:17.00    2:22.18   3   3   
  7       Johnson, Imahni     FR Howard               2:18.00    2:23.56   2   2   
  8       Ruffin, Cynthia     SO Howard               2:20.00    2:25.43   2   1   
  9       Budris, Kelseagh    SO American             2:20.00    2:25.71   2 
 10       Allen, Elise        FR UMBC                 2:20.00    2:26.22   2 
 11       Mais, Kimoy         JR District of          2:20.50    2:26.48   2 
 12       Deckel, Lynne       SO UMBC                 2:20.00    2:27.47   2 
 13       Harrison, Kiera     SR Loyola (Md.)         2:24.00    2:28.47   1 
 14       Fredericks, Essenc  SO UMBC                 2:20.00    2:29.12   2 
 15       Powers, Caroline    SO Johns Hopkin         2:22.50    2:31.41   2 
 16       Martello, Shannon   FR Johns Hopkin         2:26.00    2:32.98   1 
 17       Cologer, Sophia     FR UMBC                 2:25.00    2:35.56   1 
 18       Sypek, Elizabeth    SO Loyola (Md.)         2:35.00    2:40.78   1 
 19       Storm, Katie        FR Hagerstown C         2:30.00    2:46.57   1 
 --       Birkhold, Carly     SR American             3:00.00        DNF   1 
 --       DeVita, Julienne    FR American             3:00.00        DNF   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 4:59.04                                                        
    Maryland: ! 4:39.09  1989        Rosalind Taylor                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Sinkovitz, Julie    SR Maryland             4:50.00    5:02.42   3  10   
  2       Loeb, Frances       JR Johns Hopkin         5:09.00    5:07.73   3   8   
  3       Harrison, Kiera     SR Loyola (Md.)         5:08.00    5:10.10   3   6   
  4       Blair, Christina    JR Navy                 5:06.00    5:10.16   3   5   
  5       Jan, Kaitlyn        FR Navy                 5:06.00    5:16.05   3   4   
  6       Oputa, Angelina     SO UMBC                 5:15.00    5:21.01   2   3   
  7       Foster, Krystal     SR American             5:20.00    5:21.40   2   2   
  8       Boswell, Veronica   FR Johns Hopkin         5:16.00    5:22.77   2   1   
  9       Harvey, Meghan      SO Navy                 5:11.45    5:23.06   3 
 10       Askine, Sarah       FR Loyola (Md.)         5:20.00    5:29.83   2 
 11       Gilson, Sara        SO Loyola (Md.)         5:26.00    5:31.09   2 
 12       Mercedes, Tristynn  FR American             5:30.00    5:38.21   1 
 13       Machamer, Julie     JR Christopher          5:32.00    5:40.86   1 
 14       Delane, Jordan      SO Johns Hopkin         5:46.00    5:41.09   1 
 15       Medas-King, Kesha   FR Coppin State         5:25.00    5:43.23   2 
 16       Cromwell, Lydia     SO Christopher          5:22.00    5:49.20   2 
 17       Dibiasio, Olivia    SO American             5:40.00    5:50.32   1 
 18       Schmitt, Emmie      FR Christopher          5:22.00    5:52.00   2 
 19       German, Candice     SR Howard               5:32.31    6:09.32   1 
 20       Reed, Taylor        FR Delaware Sta         6:40.43    6:28.02   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 9:58.94                                                        
    Maryland: ! 9:20.92  1984        Carolyn Forde                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Sullivan, Julia     SR American             9:50.00   10:04.21   2  10   
  2       Ruskan, Marisa      FR Richmond            10:10.00   10:10.75   2   8   
  3       Meehan, Tess        FR Johns Hopkin        10:05.00   10:12.62   2   6   
  4       Scully, Mary Cate   FR Navy                10:10.00   10:16.16   2   5   
  5       Velazco, Corina     FR American            10:00.00   10:19.13   2   4   
  6       Daya, Jena          SR Johns Hopkin        10:15.00   10:19.80   2   3   
  7       Jensen, Emily       SR Navy                10:18.00   10:21.24   2   2   
  8       Stephens, Gabriell  FR Johns Hopkin        10:10.00   10:31.82   2   1   
  9       Sheffo, Catherine   SO Maryland            10:20.00   10:34.13   2 
 10       Wittich, Maddie     FR Richmond            10:35.00   10:35.39   1 
 11       Swain, Ishakeema    JR Morgan State        10:27.76   10:39.43   2 
 12       Nowak, Emma         FR Richmond            10:35.00   10:43.35   1 
 13       Nelson, Michelle    SO Navy                10:28.00   10:44.74   1 
 14       Hancock, Grace      JR Johns Hopkin        10:25.00   10:49.52   2 
 15       Columbus, Nynneya   JR Morgan State        10:39.78   10:52.54   1 
 16       Almeida, Sydney     FR Maryland            10:20.00   10:59.93   2 
 17       Hart, Cassidy       FR American            10:40.00   11:00.85   1 
 18       Braney, Lauren      SO Mary Washing        11:00.00   11:06.17   1 
 19       Alms, Cindy         FR UMBC                10:40.00   11:09.28   1 
 20       Diaz, Mariza        SO Howard              10:58.64   11:12.29   1 
 21       DeGregorio, Mary    JR Loyola (Md.)        11:15.00   11:13.70   1 
 22       Gaffney, Lara       FR Johns Hopkin        10:55.00   11:14.52   1 
 23       Fridley, Colleen    JR Johns Hopkin        11:10.91   11:14.79   1 
 24       Nappi, Katie        SO Maryland            10:30.00   11:19.75   2 
 25       Peters, Jessica     JR Loyola (Md.)        11:00.00   11:27.22   1 
 26       Black, Celeste      SR Johns Hopkin        11:05.00   11:31.02   1 
 27       Lilley, Rachel      SO Hagerstown C        11:15.00   11:44.67   1 
 28       Kline, Erika        SO Hagerstown C        12:10.00   11:55.48   1 
 29       Jelks, Kiara        FR Morgan State        11:22.48   12:10.05   1 
 --       Kaplan, Avril          Georgetown R        10:20.00   10:09.79   2 
 --       Daniels, Jordan Ma     Pacers NB           10:15.00   10:26.96   2 
 --       Jelen, Heather         Georgetown R        10:30.00   10:31.66   1 
 --       Hendrick, Susan        Georgetown R        10:10.00   10:34.66   2 
 --       Govatos, Katie         Unattached          10:15.00   10:44.29   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 17:33.64                                                       
    Maryland: ! 16:32.95  2006        Meghan Braffet                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Kanetzky, Kate      SR Maryland            17:15.00   17:26.12&  10   
  2       Yep, Rebecca        SR Maryland            17:40.00   17:30.04&   8   
  3       Flock, Abby         SR Johns Hopkin        17:31.90   18:07.16    6   
  4       Dawson, Nicole      SO UMBC                18:10.00   18:24.98    5   
  5       McDannold, Brenna   FR Navy                18:10.00   18:28.11    4   
  6       McGovern, Kirsten   JR UMBC                18:22.09   18:29.24    3   
  7       Rose, Shayna        SR Johns Hopkin        19:15.00   18:29.99    2   
  8       Roche, Harmony      SO UMBC                18:30.00   18:58.37    1   
  9       O'Connor, Morgan    SO Navy                18:41.52   19:04.28  
 10       Zielinski, Sarah    FR UMBC                18:20.00   19:05.34  
 11       O'Halloran, Karah   FR Maryland            18:30.00   19:12.74  
 12       Quandt, Kathryn     SO Navy                18:40.00   19:18.22  
 13       Callaghan, Katelyn  FR UMBC                18:45.00   19:18.24  
 14       Landy, Tara         JR Mary Washing        19:20.00   19:21.67  
 15       Van Doren, Molly    SR Johns Hopkin        18:57.00   19:36.13  
 16       Vane, Chelsea       FR UMBC                18:40.00   19:56.84  
 17       Boyd, Jada          FR Morgan State        20:05.00   20:53.75  
 --       Morrison, Tina         Georgetown R        18:10.00   18:32.45  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: &  8.80                                                          
    Maryland: !  8.40  2010        Kiani Profit                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       LaFond, Thea        JR Maryland                8.38     & 8.74q  4 
  2       Cook, Jori          FR Howard                  9.01       9.06q  1 
  3       Meneau, Lisa        FR Maryland                8.40       9.11q  1 
  4       Tucker, Taylor      FR Maryland                8.60       9.18q  2 
  5       McFadgen, Hali      FR Navy                    9.03       9.19q  4 
  6       Dickenson, Tahirah  FR Howard                  9.08       9.21q  4 
  7       Billups, Hanah      FR Howard                  9.25       9.22q  2 
  8       Anyangwe, Noella    SO Maryland                8.75       9.23q  3 
  9       Fogle, Paulette     JR UMBC                    9.30       9.27   1 
 10       Bacote, Ashley      SR Coppin State            8.60       9.34   5 
 11       Mckenna, Kelsey     JR Richmond                9.20       9.40   3 
 12       Young, Amber        JR Richmond                9.25       9.48   5 
 13       Ball, Lauren        SO Maryland                9.10       9.49   2 
 14       Cimino, Alexandra   FR Maryland                8.75       9.52   3 
 15       Entwistle, Madelei  FR UMBC                    9.34       9.58   4 
 16       Tape, Jacqueline    JR Maryland                9.00       9.59   2 
 17       Young, Briana       JR UMBC                    9.61       9.60   2 
 18       Graham, Amanda      SR Navy                    9.63       9.85   1  9.845
 19       Bynum-Cooper, Domi  FR Howard                  9.20       9.92   3 
 20       Kerns, Nikki        SO Johns Hopkin            9.54       9.95   3 
 21       Sims, Brianna       SO Delaware Sta            9.40       9.97   1 
 22       Bartley, Noel       SR Christopher             9.71       9.99   4 
 23       Sawtell, Kayla      SR Howard                  9.10      10.11   5 
 24       Stewart, Marissa    JR Navy                    9.68      10.17   4 
 25       Sidney, Shalaya     JR Delaware Sta            9.50      10.21   3 
 26       Williams, Georgia   SO Howard                  9.30      10.26   4 
 27       McGovern, Eilis     JR Loyola (Md.)            9.91      10.30   2 
 28       Porter, Jacqueline  SR Loyola (Md.)            9.98      10.62   5 
 29       Holzhauser, Daniel  FR Mary Washing           10.50      10.78   3 
 30       Zinser, Corinne     FR Mary Washing           10.00      10.87   3 
 31       Johnson, Samantha   FR Hagerstown C            9.60      10.99   5 
 32       Marsh, Paige        SO Johns Hopkin            9.50      11.13   5 
 33       Willeford, Courtne  SR Loyola (Md.)           10.74      11.82   5 
 34       Scott, Mackenzie    FR Christopher             9.50      13.18   2 
 --       Wynn, Anene            Unattached              8.98       9.85   5  9.844
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: &  8.80                                                          
    Maryland: !  8.40  2010        Kiani Profit                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       LaFond, Thea        JR Maryland                8.74       8.71&  10   
  2       Anyangwe, Noella    SO Maryland                9.23       8.99    8   
  3       Cook, Jori          FR Howard                  9.06       9.06    6   
  4       Meneau, Lisa        FR Maryland                9.11       9.07    5   
  5       Dickenson, Tahirah  FR Howard                  9.21       9.19    4   
  6       McFadgen, Hali      FR Navy                    9.19       9.22    3   
  7       Billups, Hanah      FR Howard                  9.22       9.37    2   
  8       Tucker, Taylor      FR Maryland                9.18       9.39    1   
Preliminaries
  9       Fogle, Paulette     JR UMBC                    9.27             
 10       Bacote, Ashley      SR Coppin State            9.34             
 11       Mckenna, Kelsey     JR Richmond                9.40             
 12       Young, Amber        JR Richmond                9.48             
 13       Ball, Lauren        SO Maryland                9.49             
 14       Cimino, Alexandra   FR Maryland                9.52             
 15       Entwistle, Madelei  FR UMBC                    9.58             
 16       Tape, Jacqueline    JR Maryland                9.59             
 17       Young, Briana       JR UMBC                    9.60             
 18       Graham, Amanda      SR Navy                    9.85             
 19       Bynum-Cooper, Domi  FR Howard                  9.92             
 20       Kerns, Nikki        SO Johns Hopkin            9.95             
 21       Sims, Brianna       SO Delaware Sta            9.97             
 22       Bartley, Noel       SR Christopher             9.99             
 23       Sawtell, Kayla      SR Howard                 10.11             
 24       Stewart, Marissa    JR Navy                   10.17             
 25       Sidney, Shalaya     JR Delaware Sta           10.21             
 26       Williams, Georgia   SO Howard                 10.26             
 27       McGovern, Eilis     JR Loyola (Md.)           10.30             
 28       Porter, Jacqueline  SR Loyola (Md.)           10.62             
 29       Holzhauser, Daniel  FR Mary Washing           10.78             
 30       Zinser, Corinne     FR Mary Washing           10.87             
 31       Johnson, Samantha   FR Hagerstown C           10.99             
 32       Marsh, Paige        SO Johns Hopkin           11.13             
 33       Willeford, Courtne  SR Loyola (Md.)           11.82             
 34       Scott, Mackenzie    FR Christopher            13.18             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 3:52.54                                                        
    Maryland: ! 3:41.51  2000                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Umbc  'A'                                         3:50.01    3:51.84&  4  10   
     1) Adelola, Deborah SR             2) Jones, Kirsten SR              
     3) Abbey, Kalane JR                4) Young, Briana JR               
  2 Maryland  'A'                                     3:42.00    3:52.61   4   8   
     1) Brannock, Ashley SO             2) Pratt, Shade JR                
     3) Hicks, Myah JR                  4) Powell, Micha FR               
  3 Howard  'A'                                       3:47.00    3:52.80   4   6   
     1) Cole, Michelle FR               2) Selby, Jasmin SR               
     3) Teague, Tiana JR                4) Todd, Monica SR                
  4 Maryland  'B'                                     3:46.00    3:59.79   4   5   
     1) Voelpel, Catherine FR           2) Davis, Dominique JR            
     3) Ball, Lauren SO                 4) Staver, Charlotte JR           
  5 Coppin State  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:02.70   3   4   
     1) Yarde, Tanaya SO                2) Ekwuru, Miriam FR              
     3) Caddle, Melissa JR              4) Medas-King, Kesha FR           
  6 Umbc  'B'                                         3:53.20    4:04.07   4   3   
     1) Tillman, Mercedes FR            2) Jackson, Mercedes JR           
     3) Phillip, D'Nique SO             4) Yuille, Marie JR               
  7 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                4:00.00    4:06.23   3   2   
     1) McDonald, Megan SO              2) Johnson, Ingrid JR             
     3) Popkin, Alex SO                 4) Shelton, Maggie SR             
  8 Navy  'A'                                         4:03.00    4:09.82   3   1   
     1) Brady, Alana FR                 2) Maw, Kelly SR                  
     3) Shawver, Christina SO           4) Cuthbert, Shannon JR           
  9 Howard  'B'                                       4:08.00    4:12.66   2 
     1) Johnson, Imahni FR              2) Cooper, Kinyata SR             
     3) Broady, Doriean SR              4) Ellison, Seattle FR            
 10 Navy  'B'                                         4:04.00    4:13.74   3 
     1) Riffle, Lauren JR               2) Soto, Michelle SO              
     3) Moritz, Lindsey FR              4) Ross, Ashley SO                
 11 Delaware State  'A'                               3:59.10    4:15.45   4 
     1) Davis, Ke'Shaun FR              2) Hilliard, Shi'erra FR          
     3) Robinson, Ashley JR             4) Wolo, Beatrice SO              
 12 District of Columbia  'B'                         4:12.00    4:16.42   2 
     1) Baker, Christina SO             2) Okon, Brittany FR              
     3) Smith, Jasmine SR               4) Bagley, Jeania SR              
 13 Johns Hopkins  'B'                                4:08.00    4:17.27   2 
     1) Nordquist, Emily SO             2) DiTrolio, Megan SO             
     3) Yozzi, Isabella SO              4) Kelly, Megan JR                
 14 Johns Hopkins  'C'                                           4:19.08   1 
     1) Wallace, Mary Kate SO           2) Ryan, Chloe SR                 
     3) Heacock, Elisa SO               4) Warner, Emilee JR              
 15 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                 4:17.00    4:19.24   1 
     1) Scavone, Claire FR              2) Potter, Lisa JR                
     3) Criqui, Charlotte JR            4) Rogerson, Rebekah SO           
 16 Delaware State  'B'                               4:15.11    4:27.22   2 
     1) Sidney, Shalaya JR              2) Sims, Brianna SO               
     3) Williams, Djnab SO              4) Reed, Taylor FR                
 17 Loyola (Md.)  'B'                                 4:25.00    4:46.52   1 
     1) McGuinness, Caitlyn FR          2) Buccellato, Marissa SR         
     3) Askine, Sarah FR                4) Willeford, Courtney SR         
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 12:08.64                                                       
    Maryland: ! 11:31.39  2012                                                 
                          A. Cromartie, D. Brown, M. Hicks, J. Fricke       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                        12:26.81   12:28.87   10   
     1) Blair, Christina JR             2) Bernhardt, Sarah JR            
     3) Welker, Ashley SO               4) Scully, Mary Cate FR           
  2 Navy  'B'                                        12:15.00   12:45.19    8   
     1) Harvey, Meghan SO               2) Brady, Alana FR                
     3) Lescher, Dale SO                4) Loewen, Zatha SR               
  3 Johns Hopkins  'A'                               12:15.00   12:57.54    6   
     1) Johnson, Ingrid JR              2) VanSlooten, Hudson SO          
     3) Yozzi, Isabella SO              4) Mears, Laura FR                
  4 Delaware State  'A'                              12:20.00   13:02.15    5   
     1) Dornevil, Ketsia SR             2) Hilliard, Shi'erra FR          
     3) Gordon, Omealla FR              4) Robinson, Ashley JR            
  5 Johns Hopkins  'B'                               12:30.00   13:02.75    4   
     1) Powers, Caroline SO             2) Garcia, Amy FR                 
     3) Cheu, Lindsay FR                4) Martello, Shannon FR           
  6 Howard  'A'                                      12:51.93   13:15.64    3   
     1) Nalls, RoriAnn SO               2) Johnson, Imahni FR             
     3) Ruffin, Cynthia SO              4) Diaz, Mariza SO                
  7 Hagerstown CC  'A'                               13:20.00   14:00.34    2   
     1) Kline, Erika SO                 2) Dean, Aliyah SO                
     3) Roesler, Rose FR                4) Lilley, Rachel SO              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 All measurements MUST be in METRIC
 Minimum standard 5-00.25
 1.53 - 1.58 - 1.63 - 1.68 - 1.71 - 1.74 - 1.77 - 1.80 - +0.3
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 1.70m                                                          
    Maryland: !  6-01  1980        Paula Griven                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Melville, Amber     JR Maryland               1.85m      1.83m&   6-00.00  10   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Smith, Amina        SR Maryland               1.81m      1.80m&   5-10.75   8   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3       Daniel, Deandra     SO Coppin State           1.70m     J1.80m&   5-10.75   6   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4       Beeman, Alisha      JR UMBC                   1.65m      1.71m&   5-07.25   5   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5       Baker, Danielle     FR Coppin State           1.62m      1.63m    5-04.25   4   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Billups, Hanah      FR Howard                 1.65m     J1.63m    5-04.25   3   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Janss, Laura        FR Johns Hopkin           1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25   2   
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
  8       Taylor, Stephanie   SO Christopher            1.55m     J1.53m    5-00.25   0.50
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
  8       Condon, Delia       FR Christopher            1.52m     J1.53m    5-00.25   0.50
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Marsh, Paige        SO Johns Hopkin           1.50m         NH            
     1.53 1.58 
      XXP  PPX 
 --       Abdus-Salaam, Ahar  FR Morgan State           1.60m         NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 --       Slonski, Abigale    FR UMBC                   1.50m         NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 --       Bartley, Noel       SR Christopher            1.56m         NH            
     1.53 1.58 
        P  XXX 
 --       Ratliff, Bailey     FR Mary Washing           1.50m         NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 --       Laszakovitis, Juli  SO Mary Washing           1.50m         NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 --       Person, Kristiana   SR Maryland               1.60m         NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 --       Johnson, Samantha   FR Hagerstown C           1.55m         NH            
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XP    X    P 
 --       Williams, Georgia   SO Howard                 1.61m         NH            
     1.53 1.58 
        P  XXX 
 --       Kerns, Nikki        SO Johns Hopkin           1.53m         NH            
     1.53 1.58 
        P  XXX 
 --       Bacote, Ashley      SR Coppin State           1.60m         NH            
     1.53 1.58 
        P  XXX 
 --       Ballard, Logan      FR Navy                   1.50m         NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 --       Parks, Sierra       SR Navy                   1.58m         NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 --       Lewis, Carolyn         Unattached             1.68m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 All measurements MUST be in METRIC
 Minimum standard 9-08.00
 2.95 - 3.10 - 3.25 - 3.40 - 3.55 - 3.70 - 3.85 - 4.00 - +0.15
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: &    3.60m                                                       
    Maryland: ! 12-09.50  2003        Natalie Dye                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Graham, Amanda      SR Navy                   3.30m      3.45m   11-03.75  10   
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Stewart, Marissa    JR Navy                   3.60m      3.30m   10-10.00   8   
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Robinson, Rachel    SO Messiah                3.30m      3.15m   10-04.00   6   
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4       Adams, Lindsey      SO Navy                   3.15m      3.00m    9-10.00   5   
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5       Rossini, Rayna      FR Christopher            2.74m      2.55m    8-04.25   4   
     2.40 2.55 2.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  6       Hacker, Maria       JR Loyola (Md.)           2.70m     J2.55m    8-04.25   3   
     2.40 2.55 2.70 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 --       Davis, Caitlyn      SO UMBC                   3.00m         NH            
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 All measurements MUST be in METRIC
 Minimum standard 17-00.00
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 5.70m                                                          
    Maryland: ! 21-08  2006        Kierra Foster                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       LaFond, Thea        JR Maryland               6.01m      6.16m&  20-02.50  10   
      FOUL  6.16m  FOUL  FOUL  5.69m  PASS
  2       Mitchell, Jennifer  SR Coppin State           5.75m      5.56m   18-03.00   7   
      5.13m  5.30m  5.48m  5.44m  5.45m  5.56m
  2       Daniel, Deandra     SO Coppin State           5.50m      5.56m   18-03.00   7   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.25m  5.56m  ND  PASS
  4       Miller, Jermika     FR Morgan State           5.51m      5.28m   17-04.00   5   
     x   ND  5.25m      ND  5.28m
  5       Francis, Janel      SO Richmond               5.75m      5.27m   17-03.50   4   
      FOUL  5.24m  5.27m  5.26m  FOUL  5.18m
  6       McFadgen, Hali      FR Navy                   5.50m      5.22m   17-01.50   3   
      5.21m  ND  ND  FOUL  ND  5.22m
  7       Person, Kristiana   SR Maryland               5.30m      5.19m   17-00.50   2   
      5.05m  ND  ND  5.19m  ND  ND
  8       Ball, Lauren        SO Maryland               5.65m      5.12m   16-09.75   1   
      5.12m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
  9       Barnum, Sarah       JR Navy                   5.38m      5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND
 10       Lumb, Ke'von        FR Morgan State           5.61m      5.04m   16-06.50 
      5.04m  FOUL  ND         
 11       Johnson, Samantha   FR Hagerstown C           5.20m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12       Roesler, Rose       FR Hagerstown C           5.40m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.97m  ND  ND         
 13       Slonski, Abigale    FR UMBC                   5.00m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      FOUL  4.93m  ND         
 14       Jones, Briana       SR Howard                 5.37m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.92m  FOUL  ND         
 15       Ugarte, Isabela     FR Loyola (Md.)           5.10m      4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  ND  ND         
 16       Abdus-Salaam, Ahar  FR Morgan State           5.45m      4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  ND  FOUL         
 17       Baker, Danielle     FR Coppin State           5.50m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      FOUL  4.86m  ND         
 18       Sidney, Shalaya     JR Delaware Sta           5.38m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m  ND  ND          
 19       Beeman, Alisha      JR UMBC                   4.69m      4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.83m  ND  ND         
 20       Williams, Georgia   SO Howard                            4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  ND  ND         
 21       Sims, Brianna       SO Delaware Sta           5.08m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.76m  ND  FOUL         
 22       Wallace, Mary Kate  SO Johns Hopkin           5.17m      4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.67m  ND  ND         
 23       Sawtell, Kayla      SR Howard                 5.10m      4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.56m  ND  FOUL         
 24       Cimino, Alexandra   FR Maryland               5.31m      4.49m   14-08.75 
      FOUL  4.49m  ND         
 25       Bloxom, Madison     FR Christopher            4.50m      4.47m   14-08.00 
      4.47m  ND  ND         
 26       Bynum-Cooper, Domi  FR Howard                 5.40m      4.37m   14-04.00 
      4.37m  ND  ND         
 27       Marsh, Paige        SO Johns Hopkin           4.99m      4.35m   14-03.25 
      4.35m  PASS  PASS         
 28       Mascoli, Emma       SO Loyola (Md.)           4.98m      4.34m   14-03.00 
      FOUL  4.34m  ND         
 29       Clements, Anna      FR Johns Hopkin           4.86m      4.32m   14-02.25 
      4.32m  ND  ND         
 30       Bartley, Noel       SR Christopher            4.57m      4.22m   13-10.25 
      FOUL  4.22m  ND         
 31       Smith, Shona        FR Christopher            4.50m      4.04m   13-03.25 
      4.04m  ND  ND         
 32       Fletcher, Shanice   FR Delaware Sta           5.02m      4.00m   13-01.50 
      FOUL  4.00m  ND           
 33       Tilghmam, Briana    SR Delaware Sta           4.84m      3.02m    9-11.00 
      FOUL  3.02m  ND         
 --       Willeford, Courtne  SR Loyola (Md.)           4.69m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 --       Wilson, Janae       SO Delaware Sta           5.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Kirby, Wanetta         Unattached             6.18m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      5.98m  FOUL  6.25m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 All measurements MUST be in METRIC
 Minimum standard 37-00.00
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: &   11.90m                                                       
    Maryland: ! 43-09.25  1992        Marchelle Payne                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Mitchell, Jennifer  SR Coppin State          12.00m     11.81m   38-09.00  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.26m  FOUL  ND  11.81m
  2       Mclymore, Crystan   SO Navy                  11.68m     11.37m   37-03.75   8   
      11.20m  ND  FOUL  ND  11.33m  11.37m
  3       Barnum, Sarah       JR Navy                  11.24m     11.13m   36-06.25   6   
      11.13m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Miller, Jermika     FR Morgan State          11.88m     10.81m   35-05.75   5   
      10.81m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
  5       Creary, Shauna Kay  SR District of           11.60m     10.72m   35-02.00   4   
      10.72m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6       Daniel, Deandra     SO Coppin State          11.30m     10.63m   34-10.50   3   
      FOUL  10.63m  ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL
  7       Thomas, Ajada       SR Morgan State          11.79m     10.59m   34-09.00   2   
      10.59m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  8       VanSlooten, Hudson  SO Johns Hopkin          10.35m      9.94m   32-07.50   1   
      9.94m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  9       Smith, Jenna        JR Loyola (Md.)          10.13m      9.89m   32-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.89m  ND  ND  ND
 10       Baker, Danielle     FR Coppin State          11.60m      9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.81m  ND  ND         
 11       Ugarte, Isabela     FR Loyola (Md.)          10.30m      9.78m   32-01.00 
      FOUL  9.78m  ND           
 12       Marsh, Paige        SO Johns Hopkin          10.42m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      FOUL  9.74m  FOUL         
 13       Manhertz, Maddy     FR Navy                  10.73m      9.70m   31-10.00 
      9.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14       Laspesa, Jessa      FR Loyola (Md.)          10.11m      9.21m   30-02.75 
      FOUL  9.21m  ND         
 15       Tilghmam, Briana    SR Delaware Sta          10.12m      9.15m   30-00.25 
      9.15m  ND  ND           
 16       Taylor, Stephanie   SO Christopher            9.43m      8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.97m  ND  ND           
 17       Davis, Caitlyn      SO UMBC                  10.94m      8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.88m  ND  ND           
 --       Slonski, Abigale    FR UMBC                  11.50m         ND            
      PASS  PASS  PASS         
 --       Allen, Chanel          Unattached            11.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Statham, Arielle       Unattached            11.58m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.70m  11.71m  11.71m         
 --       Rogers, Sierra         Unattached            11.09m     10.57m   34-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.57m         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 All measurements MUST be in METRIC
 Minimum standad 38-00.00
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: &   13.50m                                                       
    Maryland: ! 55-11.75  1982        Marita Walton                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Onyekwere, Chioma   SO Maryland              15.20m     14.99m&  49-02.25  10   
      14.99m  14.54m  FOUL  14.30m  14.35m  FOUL
  2       Mealer, Ranita      SR Morgan State          15.50m     13.64m&  44-09.00   8   
      13.41m  FOUL  13.64m  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Napariu, Sonya      SO Maryland              13.60m     13.08m   42-11.00   6   
      12.73m  13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  12.54m  12.91m
  4       Gwengi, Maria       SR Delaware Sta          12.45m     13.01m   42-08.25   5   
      13.01m  12.76m  FOUL  ND  12.81m  12.60m
  5       Brown, Teronda      SR Navy                  14.16m     12.80m   42-00.00   4   
      12.19m  12.06m  12.80m  FOUL  12.23m  FOUL
  6       Swenson, Emily      SR Johns Hopkin          12.97m     12.71m   41-08.50   3   
      12.71m  12.07m  12.44m  12.01m  12.24m  12.25m
  7       Mayne, Emma         JR UMBC                  10.62m     12.47m   40-11.00   2   
      11.46m  12.47m  12.02m  12.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Edokobi, Nneoma     SO UMBC                  12.54m     12.20m   40-00.50   1   
      11.87m  12.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Falls, Cheyenne     JR Mary Washing          10.80m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.01m  12.10m  ND  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Allam, Lauren       SR Navy                  13.50m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      1.12m  12.07m  FOUL         
 11       Clay, Samantha      SR Morgan State          13.06m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  11.32m         
 12       Cockerille, Taylor  FR Mary Washing          10.70m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13       Guynn, Maressa      SR Navy                  12.92m     11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.44m  11.41m  ND         
 14       Bynum-Cooper, Domi  FR Howard                11.00m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.28m  ND  11.29m         
 15       Moore, Sharita      SR Morgan State          12.50m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      11.01m  ND  FOUL         
 16       Conklin, Rae        SO Johns Hopkin          11.10m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.81m  ND  ND         
 16       Nelson, Jennifer    SO UMBC                  11.75m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.81m  FOUL  ND         
 18       Person, Kristiana   SR Maryland              10.10m      9.62m   31-06.75 
      FOUL  9.62m  FOUL         
 19       Bartley, Noel       SR Christopher            9.74m      9.16m   30-00.75 
      9.16m  ND  ND         
 20       Ball, Lauren        SO Maryland              12.00m      9.01m   29-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.01m         
 21       Okere, Akunna       FR Delaware Sta           9.77m      8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.87m  ND  FOUL         
 22       Williams, Georgia   SO Howard                 9.75m      8.68m   28-05.75 
      FOUL  8.68m            
 23       Hale, Heather       FR Christopher            8.27m      8.62m   28-03.50 
      8.62m  ND  ND         
 24       Johnson, Samantha   FR Hagerstown C          11.00m      8.60m   28-02.75 
      8.60m  ND  ND         
 25       Ali, Aatiqah        SR Delaware Sta           8.48m      8.55m   28-00.75 
      FOUL  8.55m  ND         
 26       Piscitelli, Alessa  JR Loyola (Md.)           9.89m      8.37m   27-05.50 
      FOUL  8.37m  ND         
 27       Willeford, Courtne  SR Loyola (Md.)           9.98m      8.35m   27-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.35m         
 28       Sawtell, Kayla      SR Howard                 8.86m      8.32m   27-03.75 
      FOUL  8.32m  FOUL         
 29       McGonigle, Alena    FR Richmond              10.00m      8.08m   26-06.25 
      8.08m  FOUL  ND           
 30       Cimino, Alexandra   FR Maryland              12.00m      5.85m   19-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.85m            
 --       Buchanan, Catherin  SO Christopher            8.16m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Turner, Sheree      SO Mary Washing          10.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements MUST be in METRIC
 Minimum standard 44-00.00
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: &   16.00m                                                       
    Maryland: ! 66-09.25  2002        Ruth Kura                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Onyekwere, Chioma   SO Maryland              16.00m     17.41m&  57-01.50  10   
      17.41m  16.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Guynn, Maressa      SR Navy                  16.69m     16.44m&  53-11.25   8   
      FOUL  14.79m  13.50m  ND  14.81m  16.44m
  3       Napariu, Sonya      SO Maryland              15.90m     15.77m   51-09.00   6   
      14.53m  15.77m  14.99m  15.03m  14.83m  FOUL
  4       Clay, Samantha      SR Morgan State          17.01m     15.40m   50-06.25   5   
      FOUL  15.24m  15.20m  15.40m  14.93m  14.71m
  5       Mealer, Ranita      SR Morgan State          15.25m     15.29m   50-02.00   4   
      14.51m  15.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.28m
  6       Edokobi, Nneoma     SO UMBC                  13.42m     15.26m   50-00.75   3   
      12.71m  FOUL  15.26m  FOUL  14.07m  13.84m
  7       Brown, Teronda      SR Navy                  15.94m     15.04m   49-04.25   2   
      13.45m  15.04m  14.36m  14.49m  FOUL  13.73m
  8       Moore, Sharita      SR Morgan State          14.90m     14.32m   46-11.75   1   
      13.35m  13.72m  14.32m  14.03m  FOUL  13.74m
  9       Nelson, Jennifer    SO UMBC                  13.33m     13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  12.82m  13.62m  ND  ND  FOUL
 10       Baker, Elysa        SO Mary Washing          12.00m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.60m  FOUL  ND         
 11       Gwengi, Maria       SR Delaware Sta          12.65m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.23m           
 12       Turner, Sheree      SO Mary Washing          12.00m     12.17m   39-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.17m         
 13       Falls, Cheyenne     JR Mary Washing          11.40m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.77m         
 14       Edwards, Alethia    SO Coppin State          13.00m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  11.74m  ND         
 15       Washington, Valeri  SO Christopher           10.83m     11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16       Cockerille, Taylor  FR Mary Washing          11.90m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  11.27m  ND         
 17       Piscitelli, Alessa  JR Loyola (Md.)          10.98m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.86m  ND  ND         
 18       Hale, Heather       FR Christopher           10.39m     10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  ND  ND         
 19       Omotosho, Rashidat  JR Christopher           10.79m     10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20       Danielsson, Heidi   SR UMBC                  12.00m     10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.24m         
 21       Ali, Aatiqah        SR Delaware Sta          10.17m      9.49m   31-01.75 
      9.49m  ND  ND          
 22       Okere, Akunna       FR Delaware Sta          10.43m      8.92m   29-03.25 
      8.92m  ND  ND         
 --       Simon, Stephanie    FR Navy                  12.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Coffey, Natalie        Unattached            16.06m     13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.22m         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: &  6.98                                                          
    Maryland: !  6.73  2005        Gerrick McPhearson                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Griggs, Ricardo     FR Morgan State            6.89       7.07q  3 
  2       Sherman, William    JR Maryland                6.87       7.08q  1 
  3       Mercer, Robert      SO Howard                  7.25       7.13q  1 
  4       Taylor, Glenn       FR Mary Washing            7.20       7.17q  2 
  5       Tyson, Rodney       FR Howard                  7.10       7.18q  1 
  6       Jebb, Alex          SR Johns Hopkin            7.25       7.29q  2 
  7       Naticchia, Alex     JR Johns Hopkin            7.20       7.31q  3  7.309
  8       Aiyegoro, Richard   FR Howard                  7.20       7.33q  1  7.323
  9       Boateng, Christian  JR Morgan State            6.92       7.33   3  7.330
 10       Ingea, Elias        FR Mary Washing            7.25       7.35   1 
 11       Holland, Derek      JR Maryland                6.90       7.42   2 
 12       Meyer, Allan        SR Mary Washing            7.30       7.48   3 
 13       Athey, Brandon      FR Hagerstown C            7.29       7.49   3 
 14       Grant, Justin       JR Johns Hopkin            7.43       7.51   2 
 15       Randolph, Trey      FR Hagerstown C            7.47       7.56   1 
 16       Wilder, Kenneth     FR Christopher             7.50       7.74   1 
 --       Long, Dennison         Unattached              6.74       6.89   3 
 --       Teyibo, Oladosu     SR Unattached              6.77       7.31   2  7.305
 --       D'Jonkap, Adrian       Unattached                         8.79   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: &  6.98                                                          
    Maryland: !  6.73  2005        Gerrick McPhearson                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Mercer, Robert      SO Howard                  7.13       7.09   10   
  2       Sherman, William    JR Maryland                7.08       7.11    8   
  3       Tyson, Rodney       FR Howard                  7.18       7.13    6   
  4       Taylor, Glenn       FR Mary Washing            7.17       7.14    5   
  5       Jebb, Alex          SR Johns Hopkin            7.29       7.25    4    7.241
  6       Aiyegoro, Richard   FR Howard                  7.33       7.25    3    7.245
Preliminaries
  1       Griggs, Ricardo     FR Morgan State            7.07             
  7       Naticchia, Alex     JR Johns Hopkin            7.31             
  9       Boateng, Christian  JR Morgan State            7.33             
 10       Ingea, Elias        FR Mary Washing            7.35             
 11       Holland, Derek      JR Maryland                7.42             
 12       Meyer, Allan        SR Mary Washing            7.48             
 13       Athey, Brandon      FR Hagerstown C            7.49             
 14       Grant, Justin       JR Johns Hopkin            7.51             
 15       Randolph, Trey      FR Hagerstown C            7.56             
 16       Wilder, Kenneth     FR Christopher             7.74             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 22.24                                                          
    Maryland: ! 21.06  2004        Harold Manning                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1       Spencer, Wallace    SR Howard                 21.90      22.27   4  10   
  2       Chase, Kester       JR Coppin State           21.58      22.63   4   8   
  3       Dorsey, Jeremy      JR Coppin State           21.23      22.72   4   6   
  4       Kaye, Kahe          FR Howard                 22.80      22.90   2   5   
  5       Gardner, Chris      SO Hagerstown C           23.00      23.29   1   4   
  6       Naticchia, Alex     JR Johns Hopkin           22.75      23.35   3   3   
  7       Cowie-Clarke, Hays  FR Coppin State           22.30      23.64   3   2   
  8       Kerns, Zach         FR Mary Washing           22.90      23.67   2   1   
  9       Taylor, Glenn       FR Mary Washing           22.70      23.85   3 
 10       Wall, Justin        FR Morgan State           22.61      23.91   3 
 11       Athey, Brandon      FR Hagerstown C           23.42      24.03   1 
 12       Crawford, Jr., Arl  FR Morgan State           22.87      24.49   2 
 13       Signore, Rocco      FR Johns Hopkin           22.20      24.54   3 
 14       Ingea, Elias        FR Mary Washing           23.80      24.62   1 
 15       Grant, Justin       JR Johns Hopkin           22.94      24.64   2 
 16       Boykins, Jermaine   FR Howard                 23.00      24.92   1 
 17       Combs, Matthew      SO Christopher            24.82      25.13   1 
 18       Gaddy, Matt         JR Christopher            24.50      25.61   1 
 --       Defreitas, VJ          Unattached             22.24      22.80   3 
 --       Williamson, Rodney     Elite Perfor           22.10      23.47   4 
 --       Carr, Isaac            Elite Perfor           21.90      23.55   4 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Roberson, Joel      FR Morgan State           36.03      35.98   3  10   
  2       Kerns, Zach         FR Mary Washing           36.50      36.49   3   8   
  3       Evans, Brendan      JR Johns Hopkin           36.19      36.59   3   6   
  4       Johnson, Evan       SO Morgan State           35.50      36.63   4   5    36.621
  5       Wilson, Lionel      JR Maryland               34.10      36.63   4   4    36.627
  6       Griggs, Ricardo     FR Morgan State           35.54      37.36   4   3   
  7       Isales, Ray         FR Johns Hopkin           36.90      37.63   3   2   
  8       Poore, Jesse        FR Johns Hopkin           35.90      37.68   4   1   
  9       Abutaleb, Ehab      SO UMBC                   37.58      38.16   2 
 10       Meyer, Allan        SR Mary Washing           37.00      38.71   3 
 11       Randolph, Trey      FR Hagerstown C           36.00      38.85   4 
 12       Faith, Liam         FR Hagerstown C           38.00      38.93   1 
 13       Tuxbury, Ben        SR Mary Washing           38.00      39.05   1 
 14       O'Donohue, Austin   FR Howard                 37.00      39.06   3 
 15       Reid, Ryan          FR American               45.00      39.41   1 
 16       Johnson, Jeremy     FR Hagerstown C           37.90      39.53   2 
 --       Lee, Kieran            Pacers NB              37.10      38.58   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 49.20                                                          
    Maryland: ! 47.56  1981        Darryl Bryant                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Daniel, Rosen       FR Coppin State           47.89      49.82   4  10   
  2       Taylor, Donell      SO Coppin State           48.65      50.33   4   8   
  3       Reid, Rolando       SO Morgan State           49.43      51.06   4   6   
  4       Akinbinu, Olumide   FR Morgan State           49.79      51.17   4   5   
  5       Kaye, Kahe          FR Howard                 50.00      51.76   3   4   
  6       Rozanski, Collin    SR Johns Hopkin           48.96      51.79   4   3   
  7       Niccolls, Basil     FR Howard                 50.50      52.57   3   2   
  8       Abram, Ahmad        FR Morgan State           49.67      52.91   4   1   
  9       Brown, Matthew      FR Howard                 50.00      52.98   3 
 10       Camous, Daniel      FR Johns Hopkin           51.76      53.44   2 
 11       Hedrick, Nicholas   SO Christopher            53.50      53.97   2 
 12       Schwartzbeck, Cody  FR Hagerstown C           53.80      54.05   2 
 13       Rodriguez, Corey    FR Christopher            54.00      54.88   1 
 14       Dawes, Nate         SR Mary Washing           53.83      55.00   1 
 15       Simba, imhotep      JR Coppin State           51.86      55.46   2 
 16       Combs, Matthew      SO Christopher            53.50      56.00   2 
 --       McCombs, David      SO American               52.00        DNF   2 
 --       Skomal, Bernard     SO American             1:00.00        DNF   1 
 --       Carr, Isaac            Elite Perfor           50.10      53.15   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Jahn-Richardson, D  FR Maryland             1:15.50    1:25.01   3  10   
  2       Maliff, Terrence    JR Maryland             1:15.20    1:25.02   3   8    1:25.012
  3       Davis, Delroy       SO Coppin State         1:22.00    1:25.82   3   6   
  4       Hyland, Steve       SR Johns Hopkin         1:24.50    1:26.06   2   5   
  5       Cook, Jeff          FR Hagerstown C         1:24.50    1:27.26   2   4   
  6       Hedrick, Nicholas   SO Christopher          1:27.00    1:28.37   1   3   
  7       Dawes, Nate         SR Mary Washing         1:28.00    1:29.12   1   2   
  8       Gottuso, Sam        SO Johns Hopkin         1:26.00    1:30.77   2   1   
  9       Daniels, Drew          Johns Hopkin         1:27.00    1:31.97   1 
 10       Brown, Edward       SR Coppin State         1:26.12    1:33.85   2 
 11       Stephens, Wesley    JR Howard               1:51.43    1:42.66   1 
 --       Empty, George          Unattached           1:18.10    1:20.87   3 
 --       Lawrence, Rayon        Unattached           1:19.20    1:21.26   3 
 --       Walizer, Chris         Pacers NB            1:22.70    1:25.02   2  1:25.020
 --       Swindell, Anthony      Unattached           1:22.20    1:30.56   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 1:54.50                                                        
    Maryland: ! 1:50.38  1987        Richard Kelly                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Mowatt, Giovani     JR Howard               1:50.26    1:56.20   3  10   
  2       Carey, Andrew       SR Johns Hopkin         1:54.00    1:56.24   3   8   
  3       Trettel, Dan        SO Maryland             1:55.00    1:56.50   3   6   
  4       Coker, Alaric       SO Coppin State         1:53.14    1:57.45   3   5   
  5       Rowe, Peter         FR American             1:56.00    1:57.78   2   4   
  6       Carey, James        JR Howard               1:52.39    1:57.83   3   3   
  7       Holmgren, Trevor    SO Johns Hopkin         1:56.00    1:58.30   2   2   
  8       Shaughnessy, Matt   SR Mary Washing         1:57.10    1:59.04   2   1   
  9       Matsakis, Constant  SR American             2:00.00    2:00.31   1 
 10       James, Michael      FR Coppin State         1:54.89    2:00.48   3 
 11       Grams, Cody         FR Hagerstown C         1:58.00    2:01.10   2 
 12       Ihionu, Amajoyi     FR Coppin State         1:55.17    2:01.50   2 
 13       Berryman, Scott     FR Hagerstown C         1:59.90    2:01.89   1 
 14       Batarags, Matiss    SR American             1:58.00    2:02.00   1 
 15       May, Liam           FR American             1:56.00    2:02.37   2 
 16       Smith, Nicolas      SO Morgan State         1:58.98    2:07.18   1 
 17       Wilkes, Ian         JR Johns Hopkin         1:58.00    2:09.43   2 
 18       Taylor, Matt        FR Hagerstown C         2:02.00    2:11.71   1 
 --       McCombs, David      SO American             2:00.00        DNF   1 
 --       Kacsur, Chuck          Georgetown R         1:53.90    1:58.62   3 
 --       Walizer, Chris         Pacers NB            1:57.60    1:58.93   2 
 --       Lee, Kieran            Pacers NB            1:57.60    1:59.39   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 4:14.50                                                        
    Maryland: ! 4:04.0h  1970        John Baker                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Regan, Nicholas     SR American             4:12.00    4:19.93   2  10   
  2       Johnson, Brendan    FR American             4:18.00    4:25.83   2   8   
  3       Saliani, Julian     SR Johns Hopkin         4:22.00    4:26.05   2   6   
  4       Pavarini, Tom       FR Johns Hopkin         4:22.00    4:26.18   2   5   
  5       Hogarty, Tom        FR Maryland             4:17.00    4:26.77   2   4   
  6       Ocstein, Schaffer      Johns Hopkin         4:25.50    4:31.94   1   3   
  7       Butler, Wes         SR Johns Hopkin         4:23.95    4:32.21   1   2   
  8       Ceruzzi, Andrew     JR Johns Hopkin         4:28.50    4:32.91   1   1   
  9       Reinhart, Tom       FR Johns Hopkin         4:28.50    4:34.50   1 
 10       Latham, Brandon     SO American             4:35.00    4:35.28   1 
 11       Arikatla, Arvind    FR Johns Hopkin         4:28.00    4:39.30   1 
 12       Stecklair, Austin   JR Johns Hopkin         4:26.50    4:40.57   1 
 13       Grossnickle, Kento  SO Hagerstown C         4:39.00    4:42.05   1 
 14       Van Emmerik, James  JR Mary Washing         4:41.12    4:42.51   1 
 15       Ellis, Joshua       SO American             4:16.00    4:42.65   2 
 16       Johnson, Onyx       FR Morgan State         4:25.00    4:52.65   1 
 --       Kwiatkowski, Chris     Pacers NB            4:12.00    4:12.87   2 
 --       Thistle, Paul          Pacers NB            4:10.00    4:13.96   2 
 --       Leininger, Mark        Pacers NB            4:10.00    4:16.57   2 
 --       Aramayo, Ed            Unattached           4:21.00    4:25.32   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 8:27.00                                                        
    Maryland: ! 8:03.71  1984        Per Kristofferson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Woermer, Thomas     JR American             8:45.00    8:49.71   10   
  2       Pope, John          SR American             8:25.00    8:52.58    8   
  3       Arnold, Stefan      FR Johns Hopkin         8:53.00    9:01.41    6   
  4       Halla, Greg         FR Maryland             8:40.00    9:07.17    5   
  5       Alvarez, Ryan       SR Johns Hopkin         9:10.00    9:14.03    4   
  6       Healy, Sean         SR Mary Washing         9:10.00    9:19.45    3   
  7       Silver, Mitchell    JR Johns Hopkin         9:10.00    9:33.33    2   
  8       Rono, Elly          JR Howard               9:10.00    9:37.84    1   
  9       Kersting, Tom       FR Hagerstown C         9:58.00    9:59.05  
 --       Lutz, Ian           JR American            10:00.00        DNF  
 --       Anderson, Erik         Unattached           8:29.00    8:38.32  
 --       Southerland, Tripp     Pacers NB            8:55.00    8:59.03  
 --       Roberts, JR            Georgetown R         9:00.00    9:03.07  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 14:42.50                                                       
    Maryland: ! 14:09.75  1980        Martin Green                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Eldridge, Tom       FR UMBC                15:15.00   15:27.51   10   
  2       DiSalvo, Vinny      SR UMBC                15:15.00   15:34.00    8   
  3       Dordai, Nathan      SR Johns Hopkin        15:15.00   15:43.95    6   
  4       Grossnickle, Kento  SO Hagerstown C        15:54.00   16:08.16    5   
  5       Hutton, Noah        JR UMBC                15:15.00   16:18.14    4   
  6       Menk, Julian        JR Mary Washing        16:00.00   16:18.74    3   
  7       Tucker, Lenier      FR Morgan State        16:00.00   16:25.33    2   
  8       Scola, Billy        SO Johns Hopkin        15:15.00   16:25.84    1   
  9       Hypolite, George    SO Hagerstown C        16:02.65   17:01.79  
 --       Barrett, Sean          Georgetown R        14:55.00   15:21.10  
 --       Ringwood, David        Unattached          15:20.00   15:29.44  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: &  8.25                                                          
    Maryland: !  7.67  2007        Dominic Berger                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Dorsey, Jeremy      JR Coppin State            7.98     & 8.18q  2 
  2       Boateng, Christian  JR Morgan State            8.16       8.39q  1 
  3       Spencer, Wallace    SR Howard                  7.94       8.50q  3 
  4       Wall, Justin        FR Morgan State            8.34       8.90q  2 
  5       Rybak, John         SR UMBC                    8.57       8.95q  2 
  6       Jebb, Alex          SR Johns Hopkin            8.83       9.01q  3 
  7       Abutaleb, Ehab      SO UMBC                    8.79       9.10q  1 
  8       Strickland, Brian   SO Christopher             8.57       9.34q  3 
  9       Boykins, Jermaine   FR Howard                  8.70       9.44   1 
 10       Sonnek, Michael     SO Christopher             9.36       9.53   2 
 11       Keller, Mitchell    FR Johns Hopkin            9.20       9.62   1 
 12       Schwartzbeck, Cody  FR Hagerstown C            9.30       9.64   1 
 13       Conley, Devin       SO Johns Hopkin            9.13       9.65   3 
 14       Rodriguez, Corey    FR Christopher            10.00      10.87   3 
 --       Proctor, Trae          Unattached              8.04       8.11   1 
 --       Rentzsch, Vincent   SO Unattached              8.80       8.86   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: &  8.25                                                          
    Maryland: !  7.67  2007        Dominic Berger                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Dorsey, Jeremy      JR Coppin State            8.18       8.01&  10   
  2       Spencer, Wallace    SR Howard                  8.50       8.08&   8   
  3       Boateng, Christian  JR Morgan State            8.39       8.40    6   
  4       Wall, Justin        FR Morgan State            8.90       8.70    5   
  5       Jebb, Alex          SR Johns Hopkin            9.01       8.87    4   
  6       Abutaleb, Ehab      SO UMBC                    9.10       9.04    3   
  7       Strickland, Brian   SO Christopher             9.34       9.48    2   
Preliminaries
  5       Rybak, John         SR UMBC                    8.95             
  9       Boykins, Jermaine   FR Howard                  9.44             
 10       Sonnek, Michael     SO Christopher             9.53             
 11       Keller, Mitchell    FR Johns Hopkin            9.62             
 12       Schwartzbeck, Cody  FR Hagerstown C            9.64             
 13       Conley, Devin       SO Johns Hopkin            9.65             
 14       Rodriguez, Corey    FR Christopher            10.87             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 3:19.90                                                        
    Maryland: ! 3:12.45  2006                                                  
                         E. Gray, A. Walker, K. Rauser, S. Lowe            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coppin State  'A'                                 3:11.16    3:23.16   2  10   
     1) Taylor, Donell SO               2) Chase, Kester JR               
     3) Daniel, Rosen FR                4) Coker, Alaric SO               
  2 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                3:22.00    3:28.18   2   8   
     1) Poore, Jesse FR                 2) Hyland, Steve SR               
     3) Holmgren, Trevor SO             4) Carey, Andrew SR               
  3 Howard  'A'                                       3:22.00    3:30.69   2   6   
     1) Spencer, Wallace SR             2) Kaye, Kahe FR                  
     3) Brown, Matthew FR               4) Niccolls, Basil FR             
  4 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                3:28.00    3:34.88   1   5   
     1) Cook, Jeff FR                   2) Schwartzbeck, Cody FR          
     3) Johnson, Jeremy FR              4) Gardner, Chris SO              
  5 Christopher Newport  'A'                          3:30.00    3:36.18   1   4   
     1) Strickland, Brian SO            2) Hedrick, Nicholas SO           
     3) Newcomer, Troy SO               4) Sonnek, Michael SO             
  6 Howard  'B'                                       3:30.00    3:36.33   1   3   
     1) Stroman, Jewerl SR              2) Mercer, Robert SO              
     3) O'Donohue, Austin FR            4) Boykins, Jermaine FR           
  7 Coppin State  'B'                                 3:20.17    3:36.76   2   2   
     1) Davis, Delroy SO                2) Simba, imhotep JR              
     3) Cowie-Clarke, Haysean FR        4) Brown, Edward SR               
  8 Johns Hopkins  'B'                                3:26.00    3:36.80   1   1   
     1) Camous, Daniel FR               2) Pavarini, Tom FR               
     3) Butler, Wes SR                  4) Reinhart, Tom FR               
 -- Maryland  'A'                                     3:10.50         FS   2 
     1) Wilson, Lionel JR               2) Jahn-Richardson, Dahri FR      
     3) Maliff, Terrence JR             4) Trettel, Dan SO                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 10:19.00                                                       
    Maryland: !  9:46.86  1984                                                 
                          K. Hudson, R. Oglesby, G. Herzog, P. Lussier      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hagerstown CC  'A'                               10:30.00   10:40.12   10   
     1) Berryman, Scott FR              2) Gardner, Chris SO              
     3) Cook, Jeff FR                   4) Grams, Cody FR                 
  2 Howard  'A'                                                 10:50.08    8   
     1) Mowatt, Giovani JR              2) Brown, Matthew FR              
     3) Carey, James JR                 4) Rono, Elly JR                  
  3 Coppin State  'A'                                10:31.44   10:57.91    6   
     1) James, Michael FR               2) Davis, Delroy SO               
     3) Ihionu, Amajoyi FR              4) Coker, Alaric SO               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 All measurements MUST be in METRIC
 Minimum standard 6-00.00
 1.83 - 1.88 - 1.93 - 1.98 - 2.03 - 2.08 - 2.13 - 2.16 - +0.3
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: &   2.04m                                                        
    Maryland: ! 7-04.25  1983        Mike Pascuzzo                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Walsh, Ryan         JR Johns Hopkin           1.95m      2.01m    6-07.00  10   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 2.01 2.03 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Williams, Austin    FR Howard                 2.05m      1.88m    6-02.00   8   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXX 
  3       Newcomer, Troy      SO Christopher            1.88m     J1.88m    6-02.00   6   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 --       Conley, Devin       SO Johns Hopkin           1.90m         NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 --       Rodriguez, Corey    FR Christopher            1.83m         NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 --       Fullwood, Alvin        Unattached                        1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 All measurements MUST be in METRIC
 Minimum standard 11-09.75
 3.60 - 3.75 - 3.90 - 4.05 - 4.20 - 4.35 - 4.50 - 4.65 - +0.15
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: &    4.80m                                                       
    Maryland: ! 17-04.25  1989        John Finney                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Moses, Tim          FR Messiah                4.90m      4.80m&  15-09.00  10   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Mercer, Robert      SO Howard                 4.65m      4.50m   14-09.00   8   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3       Bartnett, Andrew    FR Johns Hopkin           4.80m      4.20m   13-09.25   6   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4       Judy, Nicholas      SO Mary Washing           4.20m     J4.20m   13-09.25   5   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5       Engle, Drew         JR Messiah                4.50m      4.05m   13-03.50   4   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6       Comeau, Christophe  SR Christopher            4.20m      3.90m   12-09.50   3   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7       Spadaro, Michael    JR Johns Hopkin           3.85m      3.75m   12-03.50   2   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8       Conley, Devin       SO Johns Hopkin           3.35m      3.30m   10-10.00   1   
     3.30 3.45 
        O  XXX 
 --       Hurd, Alexander     SR Christopher            4.08m         NH            
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Cornelius, Dane     FR Messiah                3.95m         NH            
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Lohr, Michael       JR Mary Washing           3.75m         NH            
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Smith, Shane           Unattached             5.08m      5.00m   16-04.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 All measurements MUST be in METRIC
 Minimum standard 21-00.00
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: &    7.02m                                                       
    Maryland: ! 26-06.50  1965        Mike Cole                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Green, Shane        SO Coppin State                      7.25m&  23-09.50  10   
      7.10m  7.05m  FOUL  7.25m  PASS  PASS
  2       Williams, Myles     SO Howard                 6.92m      7.02m&  23-00.50   8   
      6.78m  6.79m  7.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3       Simon, Christopher  FR Morgan State           7.21m      6.65m   21-10.00   6   
      6.65m  6.51m  ND  ND  PASS  PASS
  4       Glaze, Justin       SO UMBC                   6.39m      6.51m   21-04.25   5   
      FOUL  6.34m  ND  6.40m  6.51m  ND
  5       Colvin, Matthew     SO Howard                 7.33m      6.50m   21-04.00   4   
      6.50m  ND  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6       Christophe, Philip  SO Christopher            6.21m      6.42m   21-00.75   3   
      6.07m  6.42m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  ND
  7       Holland, Derek      JR Maryland               7.45m      6.40m   21-00.00   2   
      6.40m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Randolph, Trey      FR Hagerstown C           6.30m      6.29m   20-07.75   1   
      6.29m  FOUL  ND  PASS  FOUL  ND
  9       Faith, Liam         FR Hagerstown C           6.80m      6.20m   20-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.20m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10       Wilder, Kenneth     FR Christopher            0.06m      6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  FOUL  FOUL          
 11       Strickland, Brian   SO Christopher            6.36m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.11m  ND  PASS           
 11       James, Devin        JR Coppin State           6.71m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.11m  ND  ND           
 13       Johnson, Spencer    FR Coppin State           6.99m      6.00m   19-08.25 
      6.00m  ND  ND         
 14       Spadaro, Michael    JR Johns Hopkin           6.42m      5.95m   19-06.25 
      FOUL  5.95m  ND           
 14       Athey, Brandon      FR Hagerstown C           6.30m      5.95m   19-06.25 
      FOUL  5.95m  ND           
 16       Bernhard, Andre     FR Christopher            6.32m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  ND  ND           
 17       Jebb, Alex          SR Johns Hopkin           6.70m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.89m  ND  ND          
 18       Roberts, Joshua     SO Christopher            0.06m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      FOUL  5.83m  FOUL           
 19       Naticchia, Alex     JR Johns Hopkin           6.75m      5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  ND  ND           
 20       Crawford, Jr., Arl  FR Morgan State           6.98m      5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.77m  ND  ND         
 21       Parker, Matthew     SO Mary Washing           6.24m      5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.76m  FOUL  ND         
 22       Haynes, Damion      SR Howard                 6.74m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  FOUL  ND           
 --       Miles, Brandon         Unattached             7.31m      7.09m   23-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.09m         
 --       Defreitas, VJ          Unattached             7.18m      7.03m   23-00.75 
      6.69m  7.03m  6.84m         
 --       Teyibo, Oladosu     SR Unattached             7.10m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.55m  FOUL  6.42m         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 All measurements MUST be in METRIC
 Minimum standard 44-00.00
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 14.45m                                                         
    Maryland: !  54-02  1979        Dennis Ivory                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Green, Shane        SO Coppin State                     14.75m&  48-04.75  10   
      14.75m  13.82m  14.30m  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Jebb, Alex          SR Johns Hopkin          13.69m     13.77m   45-02.25   8   
      13.12m  ND  ND  ND  13.77m  FOUL
  3       Chase, Kester       JR Coppin State          14.40m     13.65m   44-09.50   6   
      13.30m  13.65m  13.47m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4       Johnson, Spencer    FR Coppin State          14.57m    J13.65m   44-09.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.65m  ND  ND  ND
  5       Evans, Brendan      JR Johns Hopkin          13.70m     13.41m   44-00.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.41m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6       Faith, Liam         FR Hagerstown C          13.70m     12.82m   42-00.75   3   
      FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Colvin, Matthew     SO Howard                13.60m     12.70m   41-08.00   2   
      12.70m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8       Bernhard, Andre     FR Christopher           13.12m     11.89m   39-00.25   1   
      11.89m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  9       Haynes, Damion      SR Howard                13.98m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10       Christophe, Philip  SO Christopher           12.47m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  ND  PASS         
 11       Boucher, Tom        FR Johns Hopkin          12.50m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.33m         
 12       Brooks, Isaiah      SO Mary Washing          12.00m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  ND  PASS         
 --       Williams, Myles     SO Howard                13.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Obemeata, Aboshiom     Unattached            15.01m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       McDonald, Dujon        Unattached                       12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  ND  ND           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 All measurements MUST be in METRIC
 Minimum standard 45-00.00
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 15.70m                                                         
    Maryland: !  63-07  1978        Ian Pyka                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Butler, Jefferson   SR Morgan State          16.50m     16.04m&  52-07.50  10   
      15.55m  FOUL  16.04m  15.56m  FOUL  15.02m
  2       Cole, Pat           JR Maryland              15.50m     15.79m&  51-09.75   8   
      15.26m  14.94m  15.59m  15.51m  15.51m  15.79m
  3       Haghighi, Josh      SR Maryland              17.50m     15.64m   51-03.75   6   
      14.48m  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Gayle, Rajae        SO Howard                14.61m     15.21m   49-11.00   5   
      14.75m  15.21m  FOUL  14.53m  15.15m  FOUL
  5       Stewart, Emmanuel   SR Morgan State          15.70m     15.01m   49-03.00   4   
      14.59m  14.54m  FOUL  14.63m  14.66m  15.01m
  6       Rana, Isahq         SO Morgan State          15.16m     14.70m   48-02.75   3   
      14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Keller, Mitchell    FR Johns Hopkin          12.20m     13.71m   44-11.75   2   
      FOUL  12.67m  FOUL  ND  13.71m  FOUL
  8       Graham, Robert      SO Christopher           11.77m     12.48m   40-11.50   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.48m  FOUL  ND  ND
  9       Jebb, Alex          SR Johns Hopkin          11.94m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  12.03m  PASS  ND  PASS  PASS
 10       Melton, Anthony     JR Christopher           12.72m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.97m         
 11       Stokes, Daniel      FR Howard                13.66m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  ND  ND         
 12       McMinn, Kendrick    JR Christopher           11.46m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  FOUL  ND         
 --       Rentzsch, Vincent   SO Unattached            14.60m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 All measurements MUST be in METRIC
 Minimum standard 45-06.00
 Results available at www.mdtimingllc.com/realtime
   IC4A/ECAC: & 17.00m                                                         
    Maryland: !  65-07  1983        Alan Baginski                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Haghighi, Josh      SR Maryland              19.50m     19.27m&  63-02.75  10   
      17.98m  19.05m  19.14m  18.99m  18.98m  19.27m
  2       Cole, Pat           JR Maryland              17.50m     16.34m   53-07.50   8   
      14.30m  15.65m  FOUL  15.19m  15.05m  16.34m
  3       Stinsman, Raymond   SR UMBC                  15.48m     14.77m   48-05.50   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.24m  14.44m  FOUL  14.77m
  4       Butler, Jefferson   SR Morgan State          16.00m     14.52m   47-07.75   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.02m  14.23m  FOUL  14.52m
  5       Rana, Isahq         SO Morgan State          15.32m     14.36m   47-01.50   4   
      14.34m  14.36m  FOUL  ND  13.73m  14.10m
  6       McMinn, Kendrick    JR Christopher           14.24m     14.35m   47-01.00   3   
      13.88m  ND  ND  ND  14.35m  ND
  7       Davis, Keith        JR Morgan State          14.62m     13.86m   45-05.75   2   
      13.86m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND
  8       Melton, Anthony     JR Christopher           13.86m     13.57m   44-06.25   1   
      13.57m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND
  9       Graham, Robert      SO Christopher           12.30m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND  ND
 10       Keene, Javron       SO Coppin State          13.56m     11.10m   36-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.10m         
 11       Shivnen, Alex       JR Mary Washing           8.46m      9.88m   32-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.88m         
 --       Stokes, Daniel      FR Howard                14.00m         ND            
      ND    x            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maryland                   170        2) Navy                      111   
    3) UMBC                        86        4) Morgan State               64   
    5) Howard                      62        6) Johns Hopkins              57   
    7) Coppin State                41        8) Richmond                   30   
    9) Loyola (Md.)                23       10) Delaware State             18   
   11) American                    16       12) District of Columbia        7   
   13) Messiah                      6       14) Christopher Newport         5   
   15) Hagerstown CC                2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johns Hopkins              117        2) Howard                    114   
    3) Coppin State               104        4) Maryland                   79   
    5) Morgan State                77        6) American                   40   
    7) UMBC                        36        8) Hagerstown CC              32   
    9) Mary Washington             28       10) Christopher Newport        27   
   11) Messiah                     14                                           

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Saturday, Jan 10
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Army Invite West Point, N.Y. All Day
Saturday, Jan 17
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Maryland Invitational Landover, Md. All Day

GreyhoundLinks