w-track Loyola University Maryland Official Athletic Site - Women's Track


Recap

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2014 05:11 PM
                         Patriot League Championships                          
      Gerhard Field House, Bucknell University  - 2/21/2014 to 2/23/2014       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5311  2008        Ronald Belany, Navy                         
        IC4A: *  5000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Kittle        JR Army                      4959   10   
  2 Chris Castello            JR Lafayette                 4651    8   
  3 Nat Hinckley              SR Boston U.                 4567    6   
  4 Ryan Paquin               SR Lehigh                    4524    5   
  5 Jesse Holian              JR Navy                      4496    4   
  6 Kyle Quinn                FR Holy Cross                4079    3   
  7 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez  FR Boston U.                 4059    2   
  8 Andrew Culkin             JR Lehigh                    3939    1   
  9 Ben Burgess               JR Bucknell                  3934  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Paquin               SR Lehigh                    7.20   1    813
  2 Chris Castello            JR Lafayette                 7.28   2    785
  3 Ben Burgess               JR Bucknell                  7.40   2    745
  4 Jesse Holian              JR Navy                      7.43   1    736
  5 Nat Hinckley              SR Boston U.                 7.46   1    726
  6 Christopher Kittle        JR Army                      7.48   2    719
  7 Kyle Quinn                FR Holy Cross                7.60   2    681
  8 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez  FR Boston U.                 7.65   1    665
  9 Andrew Culkin             JR Lehigh                    7.97   2    568
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Paquin               SR Lehigh                   6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.82m  FOUL  6.79m            
  2 Nat Hinckley              SR Boston U.                6.54m   21-05.50    707
      6.54m  6.39m  6.43m            
  3 Ben Burgess               JR Bucknell                 6.49m   21-03.50    695
      5.91m  6.49m  6.48m            
  4 Christopher Kittle        JR Army                     6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.36m  6.46m  FOUL            
  5 Chris Castello            JR Lafayette                6.24m   20-05.75    639
      5.90m  6.21m  6.24m            
  6 Jesse Holian              JR Navy                     6.03m   19-09.50    593
      6.03m  6.02m  FOUL            
  7 Kyle Quinn                FR Holy Cross               5.85m   19-02.50    554
      5.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Andrew Culkin             JR Lehigh                   5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.59m  5.42m  5.64m            
  9 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez  FR Boston U.                5.34m   17-06.25    449
      FOUL  5.19m  5.34m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez  FR Boston U.               12.53m   41-01.50    639
      12.53m  12.53m  12.40m            
  2 Ryan Paquin               SR Lehigh                  12.32m   40-05.00    626
      12.32m  11.66m  12.17m            
  3 Chris Castello            JR Lafayette               11.96m   39-03.00    604
      11.30m  11.96m  11.51m            
  4 Nat Hinckley              SR Boston U.               11.80m   38-08.75    594
      11.73m  11.76m  11.80m            
  5 Jesse Holian              JR Navy                    11.18m   36-08.25    557
      10.98m  11.05m  11.18m            
  6 Christopher Kittle        JR Army                    10.91m   35-09.50    540
      10.43m  10.91m  10.38m            
  7 Ben Burgess               JR Bucknell                10.88m   35-08.50    539
      10.88m  FOUL  10.46m            
  8 Kyle Quinn                FR Holy Cross               9.22m   30-03.00    439
      8.16m  9.22m  FOUL            
  9 Andrew Culkin             JR Lehigh                   9.20m   30-02.25    438
      8.86m  9.01m  9.20m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christopher Kittle        JR Army                     1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ryan Paquin               SR Lehigh                   1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    O    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Chris Castello            JR Lafayette                1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez  FR Boston U.                1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jesse Holian              JR Navy                     1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kyle Quinn                FR Holy Cross               1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
       XO   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nat Hinckley              SR Boston U.                1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ben Burgess               JR Bucknell                 1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Andrew Culkin             JR Lehigh                   1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Kittle        JR Army                      8.56   2    846
  2 Ryan Paquin               SR Lehigh                    8.65   2    825
  3 Chris Castello            JR Lafayette                 8.92   1    764
  4 Jesse Holian              JR Navy                      9.22   1    698
  5 Nat Hinckley              SR Boston U.                 9.26   3    690
  6 Andrew Culkin             JR Lehigh                    9.34   3    673
  7 Ben Burgess               JR Bucknell                  9.36   2    668
  8 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez  FR Boston U.                 9.42   3    656
  9 Kyle Quinn                FR Holy Cross               10.10   1    522
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christopher Kittle        JR Army                     4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jesse Holian              JR Navy                     3.95m   12-11.50    603
     2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nat Hinckley              SR Boston U.                3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Kyle Quinn                FR Holy Cross               3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ryan Paquin               SR Lehigh                   3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P 
  5 Chris Castello            JR Lafayette                3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Andrew Culkin             JR Lehigh                   3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez  FR Boston U.                3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
       XO    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Ben Burgess               JR Bucknell                    NH            
     2.25 
      XXX 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Castello            JR Lafayette              2:52.74     737
  2 Christopher Kittle        JR Army                   2:54.25     722
  3 Jesse Holian              JR Navy                   2:55.67     707
  4 Kyle Quinn                FR Holy Cross             2:55.87     705
  5 Ben Burgess               JR Bucknell               2:57.91     685
  6 Andrew Culkin             JR Lehigh                 2:58.51     679
  7 Nat Hinckley              SR Boston U.              2:59.22     672
  8 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez  FR Boston U.              3:01.00     654
  9 Ryan Paquin               SR Lehigh                 3:38.01     341
 
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  3739  2003        Justina Barone, Lehigh                      
        ECAC: *  3450                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Astor              SR Lehigh                    3550*  10   
  2 Sarah Dahlstrom           JR Holy Cross                3295    8   
  3 Catherine Sampson         SO Boston U.                 3237    6   
  4 Gabrielle Wardle          SO Lehigh                    3064    5   
  5 Natalie Bates             JR Lehigh                    3049    4   
  6 Amanda Graham             JR Navy                      3046    3   
  7 Adrienne Pascucci         FR Boston U.                 3011    2   
  8 Sarah Cassidy             FR Lehigh                    2985    1   
  9 Jennifer Kimball          FR Holy Cross                2931  
 10 Samantha Newhaller        SR Navy                      2887  
 11 Sierra Parks              SR Navy                      2740  
 12 Morgan Rennekamp          SO Army                      2712  
 13 Hanna Greenfield          FR Bucknell                  2651  
 14 Erika Treske              FR Boston U.                 2643  
 15 Bridgette Meloro          JR Lafayette                 2615  
 16 Lindsey Danilack          SR Army                      2474  
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Astor              SR Lehigh                    8.65   1    984
  2 Catherine Sampson         SO Boston U.                 9.28   3    852
  3 Amanda Graham             JR Navy                      9.51   3    806
  4 Gabrielle Wardle          SO Lehigh                    9.57   3    794
  5 Jennifer Kimball          FR Holy Cross                9.63   1    783 9.623
  6 Samantha Newhaller        SR Navy                      9.63   2    783 9.624
  7 Morgan Rennekamp          SO Army                      9.66   4    777
  8 Lindsey Danilack          SR Army                      9.74   4    761
  9 Hanna Greenfield          FR Bucknell                  9.82   2    746
 10 Sarah Dahlstrom           JR Holy Cross                9.86   2    738
 11 Natalie Bates             JR Lehigh                    9.93   4    725
 12 Adrienne Pascucci         FR Boston U.                 9.96   1    720
 13 Sarah Cassidy             FR Lehigh                   10.09   2    695
 14 Erika Treske              FR Boston U.                10.59   1    606
 15 Sierra Parks              SR Navy                     10.75   3    578
 16 Bridgette Meloro          JR Lafayette                11.20   4    504
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brooke Astor              SR Lehigh                   1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gabrielle Wardle          SO Lehigh                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jennifer Kimball          FR Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sarah Dahlstrom           JR Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Adrienne Pascucci         FR Boston U.                1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Samantha Newhaller        SR Navy                     1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bridgette Meloro          JR Lafayette                1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Catherine Sampson         SO Boston U.                1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sierra Parks              SR Navy                     1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Erika Treske              FR Boston U.                1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Lindsey Danilack          SR Army                     1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Morgan Rennekamp          SO Army                     1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Sarah Cassidy             FR Lehigh                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Natalie Bates             JR Lehigh                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Hanna Greenfield          FR Bucknell                 1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
 15 Amanda Graham             JR Navy                     1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Dahlstrom           JR Holy Cross              11.77m   38-07.50    646
      10.67m  11.77m  11.77m            
  2 Sarah Cassidy             FR Lehigh                  10.79m   35-05.00    581
      10.79m  FOUL  10.37m            
  3 Brooke Astor              SR Lehigh                  10.76m   35-03.75    579
      10.76m  10.12m  9.79m            
  4 Catherine Sampson         SO Boston U.               10.47m   34-04.25    560
      10.47m  10.25m  FOUL            
  5 Natalie Bates             JR Lehigh                  10.40m   34-01.50    556
      10.40m  10.33m  9.33m            
  6 Lindsey Danilack          SR Army                    10.27m   33-08.50    547
      9.24m  9.86m  10.27m            
  7 Erika Treske              FR Boston U.               10.20m   33-05.75    543
      9.82m  10.20m  9.89m            
  8 Morgan Rennekamp          SO Army                    10.08m   33-01.00    535
      10.08m  10.02m  9.66m            
  9 Gabrielle Wardle          SO Lehigh                   9.89m   32-05.50    522
      9.89m  9.54m  9.21m            
 10 Sierra Parks              SR Navy                     9.81m   32-02.25    517
      9.22m  9.81m  9.26m            
 11 Jennifer Kimball          FR Holy Cross               9.04m   29-08.00    467
      8.83m  8.90m  9.04m            
 12 Hanna Greenfield          FR Bucknell                 8.87m   29-01.25    456
      8.87m  8.38m  8.82m            
 13 Amanda Graham             JR Navy                     8.77m   28-09.25    449
      8.35m  8.77m  8.48m            
 14 Bridgette Meloro          JR Lafayette                8.10m   26-07.00    406
      7.65m  7.31m  8.10m            
 15 Adrienne Pascucci         FR Boston U.                8.08m   26-06.25    405
      7.59m  8.08m  7.63m            
 16 Samantha Newhaller        SR Navy                     7.35m   24-01.50    357
      7.35m  7.14m  7.01m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brooke Astor              SR Lehigh                   5.33m   17-06.00    651
      5.11m  FOUL  5.33m            
  2 Amanda Graham             JR Navy                     5.05m   16-07.00    573
      4.93m  5.00m  5.05m            
  3 Sarah Dahlstrom           JR Holy Cross               4.98m   16-04.25    554
      4.98m  4.70m  4.87m            
  4 Catherine Sampson         SO Boston U.                4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.97m  4.60m  4.94m            
  5 Adrienne Pascucci         FR Boston U.                4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.59m  4.76m  4.94m            
  6 Hanna Greenfield          FR Bucknell                 4.74m   15-06.75    490
      4.74m  4.62m  FOUL            
  7 Gabrielle Wardle          SO Lehigh                   4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.69m  4.68m  4.67m            
  8 Bridgette Meloro          JR Lafayette                4.65m   15-03.25    466
      4.65m  FOUL  4.25m            
  9 Morgan Rennekamp          SO Army                     4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.34m  4.63m  4.60m            
 10 Sarah Cassidy             FR Lehigh                   4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.58m  4.47m  4.50m            
 10 Natalie Bates             JR Lehigh                   4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.25m  4.55m  4.58m            
 12 Samantha Newhaller        SR Navy                     4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.15m  4.49m  4.33m            
 13 Jennifer Kimball          FR Holy Cross               4.48m   14-08.50    423
      FOUL  4.48m  FOUL            
 14 Erika Treske              FR Boston U.                4.46m   14-07.75    418
      4.33m  4.46m  FOUL            
 15 Sierra Parks              SR Navy                     4.15m   13-07.50    343
      FOUL  4.15m  4.01m            
 -- Lindsey Danilack          SR Army                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalie Bates             JR Lehigh                 2:26.10     743
  2 Samantha Newhaller        SR Navy                   2:28.60     711
  3 Amanda Graham             JR Navy                   2:28.97     706
  4 Sierra Parks              SR Navy                   2:30.08     692
  5 Sarah Cassidy             FR Lehigh                 2:30.73     684
  6 Sarah Dahlstrom           JR Holy Cross             2:31.13     679
  7 Adrienne Pascucci         FR Boston U.              2:32.26     665
  8 Catherine Sampson         SO Boston U.              2:32.36     664
  9 Bridgette Meloro          JR Lafayette              2:35.24     629
 10 Brooke Astor              SR Lehigh                 2:38.57     589
 11 Lindsey Danilack          SR Army                   2:38.62     589
 12 Jennifer Kimball          FR Holy Cross             2:39.42     580
 13 Gabrielle Wardle          SO Lehigh                 2:41.21     559
 14 Erika Treske              FR Boston U.              2:46.61     499
 15 Hanna Greenfield          FR Bucknell               2:51.59     447
 16 Morgan Rennekamp          SO Army                   3:00.37     362
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  6.85  2010        Alfred McDaniel, Army                       
        IC4A: *  6.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jose Santana              FR Army                    # 6.85Q  2 
  2 Patryk Najbar             SR Bucknell                * 6.94Q  3 
  3 Jordan Sartor-Francis     SO Navy                    * 6.98Q  1  6.971
  4 Christian Lupica          JR Bucknell                * 6.93Q  2 
  5 Justin Flynn              FR Boston U.               * 6.96Q  3 
  6 Martin Otieno             SR Lehigh                    6.99Q  1 
  7 Kamal Riley               SR Bucknell                * 6.98q  2  6.979
  8 Jacob Eaton Hall          SR Bucknell                  7.07q  2  7.066
  9 Jason Wilkes              SR Army                      7.07q  1  7.069
 10 David Robinson            SR Lafayette                 7.11q  3 
 11 Derek Gaul                JR Lehigh                    7.15q  1 
 12 Cameron Williams          FR Boston U.                 7.19q  3 
 13 Malachi Bostic-Wattley    FR Bucknell                  7.20q  2  7.194
 14 Michael Smitelli          SO Lafayette                 7.20q  3  7.196
 15 Jereme Murray             FR Holy Cross                7.22q  1 
 16 Marcus Vilme              FR Lafayette                 7.24q  1 
 17 Ross Davies               SR Holy Cross                7.26   2 
 18 Bruce Greene              FR Boston U.                 7.30   2 
 19 Christopher Krieg         SR Colgate                   7.34   3 
 20 Ryan Clements             SO Colgate                   7.49   3 
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  6.85  2010        Alfred McDaniel, Army                       
        IC4A: *  6.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jose Santana              FR Army                    # 6.84Q  2 
  2 Jordan Sartor-Francis     SO Navy                    * 6.92Q  1  6.912
  3 Justin Flynn              FR Boston U.               * 6.92Q  2  6.912
  4 Patryk Najbar             SR Bucknell                * 6.92Q  1  6.919
  5 Christian Lupica          JR Bucknell                * 6.93Q  2 
  6 Martin Otieno             SR Lehigh                    6.99Q  1 
  7 Jacob Eaton Hall          SR Bucknell                * 6.98q  2 
  8 Kamal Riley               SR Bucknell                  7.03q  1 
  9 David Robinson            SR Lafayette                 7.06   1 
 10 Malachi Bostic-Wattley    FR Bucknell                  7.07   2 
 11 Jason Wilkes              SR Army                      7.09   2 
 12 Derek Gaul                JR Lehigh                    7.13   1 
 13 Jereme Murray             FR Holy Cross                7.20   1 
 14 Cameron Williams          FR Boston U.                 7.21   2  7.205
 15 Michael Smitelli          SO Lafayette                 7.21   1  7.206
 16 Marcus Vilme              FR Lafayette                 7.26   2 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  7.65  2007        Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
        ECAC: *  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Okpoebo         SR Holy Cross              # 7.57Q  3 
  2 Gemma Acheampong          JR Boston U.               * 7.66Q  2 
  3 Christina Wood            SO Boston U.                 7.70Q  1 
  4 Brianna Tabin             JR Holy Cross                7.71Q  2 
  5 Kim Nagotko               JR Bucknell                  7.83Q  3 
  6 Brooke Astor              SR Lehigh                    7.85Q  1 
  7 Janet Mellor              SR Boston U.                 7.87q  2 
  8 Haley Winters             SO Army                      7.90q  3 
  9 Cori Lemere               FR Army                      7.94q  2 
 10 Erin Keen                 SO Lafayette                 7.98q  1 
 11 Veronica Ffrench          SR Navy                      8.02q  1  8.014
 12 Carly Reiner              FR Bucknell                  8.02q  3  8.016
 13 Kori Strother             JR Colgate                   8.05q  2 
 14 Crystal Godette           FR Loyola (Md.)              8.07q  1 
 15 Mara Blanchard            FR Lafayette                 8.08q  1 
 16 Madeline Dodge            JR Holy Cross                8.14q  3 
 17 Alliyah Veilleux          FR Holy Cross                8.16   3  8.152
 18 Katie Hatler              FR Lehigh                    8.16   3  8.154
 19 Lily Brose                FR Navy                      8.17   2 
 20 Ashley Zeitvogel          SO Army                      8.33   1 
 21 Natalie Jacobs            FR Lehigh                    8.35   1 
 22 Casey O'Brien             SO Lafayette                 8.37   2 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  7.65  2007        Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
        ECAC: *  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Stephanie Okpoebo         SR Holy Cross              # 7.56Q  1  7.552
  2 Gemma Acheampong          JR Boston U.               # 7.56Q  2  7.560
  3 Christina Wood            SO Boston U.               # 7.65Q  2 
  4 Brianna Tabin             JR Holy Cross                7.74Q  1 
  5 Haley Winters             SO Army                      7.79Q  1 
  6 Brooke Astor              SR Lehigh                    7.83Q  2 
  7 Kim Nagotko               JR Bucknell                  7.85q  1  7.843
  8 Janet Mellor              SR Boston U.                 7.85q  2  7.848
  9 Erin Keen                 SO Lafayette                 7.94   2 
 10 Cori Lemere               FR Army                      7.98   1 
 11 Kori Strother             JR Colgate                   7.99   1 
 12 Veronica Ffrench          SR Navy                      8.01   2 
 13 Carly Reiner              FR Bucknell                  8.05   1 
 14 Madeline Dodge            JR Holy Cross                8.13   1 
 15 Mara Blanchard            FR Lafayette                 8.16   2 
 
Event 5  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  7.87  2010        Domonick Sylve, Army                        
        IC4A: *  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Lupica          JR Bucknell                # 7.82Q  2 
  2 Taylor Andrews            SO Army                      8.28Q  1 
  3 Grant Reynolds            SO Bucknell                  8.30Q  2 
  4 Isaac Losee               SR Navy                      8.32Q  1 
  5 Malcolm White Jr.         FR Navy                      8.37Q  1 
  6 Nick Beavers              FR Army                      8.43Q  2 
  7 Timothy Moczula           SR Holy Cross                8.46q  2 
  8 Marcus Phillips           SO Army                      8.59q  1  8.582
  9 James Holland             SR Army                      8.59   1  8.589
 10 Matt Deysher              JR Bucknell                  8.60   1 
 11 Tim Shaw                  SR Lafayette                 8.67   1 
 12 Stephen Vitale            SR Boston U.                 8.70   2 
 13 Paul Coulter              SR Holy Cross                8.76   2 
 14 Thomas St. Cyr            JR Holy Cross                8.78   2 
 15 Christopher Coffin        SO Lehigh                    8.80   1 
 16 Elad Covaliu              SO Holy Cross                8.84   2 
 
Event 6  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  8.67  2008        Janica Austin, Lafayette                    
        ECAC: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooke Astor              SR Lehigh                  # 8.61Q  1 
  2 Sophie Jancsurak          SO Boston U.                 8.93Q  3 
  3 Ally Saccone              FR Boston U.                 8.98Q  2 
  4 Emilia Sainato            JR Holy Cross                8.95Q  3 
  5 Jenn Silvestri            SO Bucknell                  9.02Q  1 
  6 Hali McFadgen             FR Navy                      9.06Q  2 
  7 Serenah Polite            JR Lehigh                    9.01q  3 
  8 Toria Levy                FR Boston U.                 9.05q  1 
  9 Avrie Welton              SO Army                      9.12q  2 
 10 Dejana Harris             SO Lafayette                 9.14q  2  9.131
 11 Katie Hatler              FR Lehigh                    9.14q  3  9.135
 12 Erica Swinton             SO Lafayette                 9.20q  3 
 13 Mackenzie Arndt           JR Holy Cross                9.31q  1 
 14 Natalie Jacobs            FR Lehigh                    9.36q  3 
 15 Sally Trout               SO Lafayette                 9.50q  1 
 16 Leah Lang                 SR Army                      9.57q  2 
 17 Hanna Greenfield          FR Bucknell                  9.81   2  9.803
 18 Eilis McGovern            JR Loyola (Md.)              9.81   1  9.807
 19 Jacqueline Porter         SR Loyola (Md.)             10.06   1 
 
Event 6  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  8.67  2008        Janica Austin, Lafayette                    
        ECAC: *  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brooke Astor              SR Lehigh                  * 8.70Q  2 
  2 Ally Saccone              FR Boston U.               * 8.77Q  1 
  3 Jenn Silvestri            SO Bucknell                  8.91Q  2 
  4 Hali McFadgen             FR Navy                      8.93Q  1 
  5 Sophie Jancsurak          SO Boston U.                 8.95Q  1 
  6 Emilia Sainato            JR Holy Cross                8.99Q  2 
  7 Katie Hatler              FR Lehigh                    9.06q  1 
  8 Avrie Welton              SO Army                      9.10q  2 
  9 Dejana Harris             SO Lafayette                 9.11   1 
 10 Toria Levy                FR Boston U.                 9.12   2 
 11 Serenah Polite            JR Lehigh                    9.22   1 
 12 Natalie Jacobs            FR Lehigh                    9.34   1 
 13 Erica Swinton             SO Lafayette                 9.37   2 
 14 Sally Trout               SO Lafayette                 9.57   1 
 15 Leah Lang                 SR Army                      9.75   2 
 -- Mackenzie Arndt           JR Holy Cross                  DQ   2  Rule 5.6a
 
Event 7  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 21.88  2002        Tyrone Russell, Colgate                     
 Meet Record: # 21.88  2012        Justin Hicks, Bucknell                      
        IC4A: * 22.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Sartor-Francis     SO Navy                   # 21.84q  5 
  2 Jose Santana              FR Army                   * 21.95q  2 
  3 Martin Otieno             SR Lehigh                 * 21.99q  3 
  4 Brett Bogaard             SR Navy                   * 22.01q  5 
  5 Patryk Najbar             SR Bucknell               * 22.08q  5 
  6 Austin Batiste            SO Navy                   * 22.10q  1 
  7 David Lagerberg           SO Boston U.              * 22.23q  6 
  8 Justin Flynn              FR Boston U.              * 22.24q  4 
  9 Malachi Bostic-Wattley    FR Bucknell                 22.27   6  22.264
 10 Christian Lupica          JR Bucknell                 22.27   3  22.266
 11 Xavier Moss               FR Army                     22.30   4 
 12 Cameron Williams          FR Boston U.                22.53   1 
 13 Anthony Menza             SO Bucknell                 22.58   4 
 14 Kamal Riley               SR Bucknell                 22.76   3 
 15 David Robinson            SR Lafayette                22.79   2 
 16 Justin Mahoney            JR Lehigh                   22.89   6 
 17 Ross Davies               SR Holy Cross               22.93   2 
 18 Patrick Taylor            JR Army                     22.99   5 
 19 Michael Smitelli          SO Lafayette                23.34   1 
 20 Bruce Greene              FR Boston U.                23.40   3 
 21 Marcus Vilme              FR Lafayette                23.46   1 
 22 Christopher Krieg         SR Colgate                  23.68   4 
 -- Ryan Clements             SO Colgate                     DQ   6  Rule 5.5.2b
 
Event 8  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 24.87  2007        Loni Forsythe, Navy                         
        ECAC: * 25.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephanie Okpoebo         SR Holy Cross             # 24.68q  6 
  2 Christina Wood            SO Boston U.              # 24.77q  4 
  3 Gemma Acheampong          JR Boston U.              * 24.88q  5 
  4 Alicia Minella            JR Colgate                * 25.03q  7 
  5 Kim Nagotko               JR Bucknell                 25.05q  2 
  6 Hannah Wiley              JR Boston U.                25.26q  5 
  7 Carolyn Maynard           SR Boston U.                25.28q  3 
  8 Brianna Tabin             JR Holy Cross               25.33q  1 
  9 Djenne Parris             FR Boston U.                25.56   4 
 10 Danielle Albergo          SR Lehigh                   25.62   3 
 11 Jennifer Zymet            SR Bucknell                 25.63   3 
 12 Janet Mellor              SR Boston U.                25.70   6 
 13 Toria Levy                FR Boston U.                25.80   2  25.798
 14 Jeanine Gill              SO Loyola (Md.)             25.80   5  25.799
 15 Ally Saccone              FR Boston U.                25.81   1 
 16 Haley Langton             JR Lafayette                26.13   4 
 17 Catherine Carpenter       SO Colgate                  26.34   4 
 18 Kim Lapszynski            FR Bucknell                 26.38   6  26.374
 19 Kathryn Bobinski          JR Holy Cross               26.38   6  26.380
 20 Erin Keen                 SO Lafayette                26.40   2 
 21 Talia Flores              SO Boston U.                26.57   7 
 22 Kerri Graber              FR Boston U.                26.59   1 
 23 Lily Brose                FR Navy                     26.65   2 
 24 Casey O'Brien             SO Lafayette                27.18   7 
 25 Babette Hohrath           JR Lehigh                   27.59   1 
 -- Samantha Reid             JR Army                        DQ   3  Rule 5.5.2b
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14:01.58  1994        Ray Appenheimer, Colgate                 
        IC4A: * 14:42.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Mueller             SR Lehigh                14:20.08*  2  10   
  2 Ryan Mahalsky             SR Lehigh                14:23.69*  2   8   
  3 James Miller              SR Lehigh                14:24.04*  2   6   
  4 Kendall Ward              SR Army                  14:25.30*  2   5   
  5 Ricardo Galindo           SR Army                  14:30.66*  2   4   
  6 Zachery Hebda             JR Navy                  14:33.13*  2   3   
  7 Ryan Kelley               JR Navy                  14:37.46*  2   2   
  8 Michael McGowan           JR Bucknell              14:43.40   2   1   
  9 Brendan Johnson           FR American              14:46.91   2 
 10 Kevin Thomas              SO Boston U.             14:53.75   2 
 11 Robert Patterson          SR Navy                  14:54.06   2 
 12 Dennis Muldoon            SO Holy Cross            14:55.21   2 
 13 Thomas Woermer            JR American              15:01.52   1 
 14 Joshua Ecker              SR Army                  15:02.56   1 
 15 John Pope                 SR American              15:09.50   2 
 16 Ryan Knouse               SR Lehigh                15:10.73   1 
 17 Paul Gennaro              SO Boston U.             15:11.92   1 
 18 Evan Ward                 JR Lehigh                15:12.27   1 
 19 Daniel Reilly             SO Lehigh                15:15.20   2 
 20 Trevor LaFontaine         SR Army                  15:25.65   2 
 21 Harry Englehart           SR Colgate               15:54.34   1 
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16:06.2h  1992        Lauren Gubicza, Fordham                  
        ECAC: * 17:33.64                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Sumner           SO Boston U.             17:03.13*  2  10   
  2 Kiera Harrison            SR Loyola (Md.)          17:14.15*  2   8   
  3 Elizabeth Weiler          SO Lehigh                17:24.07*  2   6   
  4 Shelby Stableford         SO Boston U.             17:29.14*  2   5   
  5 Emily Jensen              SR Navy                  17:30.97*  2   4   
  6 Catherine Scott           FR Bucknell              17:31.39*  2   3   
  7 Lindsay Gabow             SO Army                  17:34.39   1   2   
  8 Montana DiPietrantonio    JR Bucknell              17:34.49   2   1   
  9 Madison Hill              SO Army                  17:35.85   2 
 10 Krystal Foster            SR American              17:46.23   2 
 11 Olivia Brackett           SO Colgate               17:49.09   2 
 12 Zoe Gaston                JR Bucknell              17:55.39   2 
 13 Deanna Godby              SR Bucknell              18:01.15   2 
 14 Felicia Sciortino         FR Boston U.             18:04.05   2 
 15 Alison Billas             SO Bucknell              18:05.84   2 
 16 Sandra van den Heuvel     SR Holy Cross            18:06.81   2 
 17 Emily Buck                JR Army                  18:21.69   1 
 18 Elizabeth Troisi          SR Lafayette             18:41.86   1 
 19 Carlie Skellington        SO Lehigh                18:45.10   1 
 20 Jessica Peters            JR Loyola (Md.)          19:32.55   1 
 
Event 25  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Two-Turn Box
 Meet Record: # 7:31.91  2007        American                                  
                         Caudana, Emrani, McCabe, Hallinan                 
        IC4A: * 7:53.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Army                                                7:34.43*  10   
     1) Nathan Fisher JR                2) Clyde Wilson JR                
     3) Ian MacPherson SR               4) Dylan Chamberlen SO            
  2 Bucknell                                            7:36.53*   8   
     1) Dennis Logan SR                 2) Michael Johnson SO             
     3) Alex Jagelsky JR                4) John Westwood SO               
  3 Navy                                                7:38.34*   6   
     1) Weston Kennedy SR               2) Sean Rynning SR                
     3) Nicholas Palermo SO             4) Max Dunn SR                    
  4 Holy Cross                                          7:43.89*   5   
     1) Trevor Dutton JR                2) Lucas Keefer SO                
     3) Francisco Tejidor JR            4) Samuel McGrath SR              
  5 Boston U.                                           7:45.32*   4   
     1) Matti Groll FR                  2) Alex Civitano JR               
     3) Ethan Homan FR                  4) Stuart Ross SR                 
  6 Lehigh                                              7:47.63*   3   
     1) Christopher Watson JR           2) Simon Voorhees SR              
     3) Kenneth Wilkinson SR            4) Mitchell Biler JR              
  7 Colgate                                             7:49.53*   2   
     1) Richard Cummings JR             2) Nicholas Harper JR             
     3) Stefan Oliva JR                 4) Jonathan Zeosky SO             
  8 Lafayette                                           7:57.12    1   
     1) Derrick Hargwood SR             2) Thomas Day SO                  
     3) Kevin Smith FR                  4) Andrew Morra FR                
 
Event 26  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Two-Turn Box
 Meet Record: # 8:59.55  2009        Lehigh                                    
                         Neville, Alejandro, Therkorn, Serwo               
        ECAC: * 9:25.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lehigh                                              9:04.28*  10   
     1) Jessica Kendzor SR              2) Ingrid Simon SR                
     3) Victoria Mullane JR             4) Amanda Ruschel FR              
  2 Bucknell                                            9:05.48*   8   
     1) Emily Waksmunski SR             2) Kylie Pearse JR                
     3) Seline Tan-Torres FR            4) Hana Casalnova SR              
  3 Holy Cross                                          9:09.40*   6   
     1) Catherine Gildea SO             2) Rachel Sowinski FR             
     3) Abigail Mitchell JR             4) Caroline Carley SO             
  4 Army                                                9:16.74*   5   
     1) Rachel King JR                  2) Katrina Donarski JR            
     3) Elizabeth Moton JR              4) Allie Sutherland SR            
  5 Navy                                                9:21.63*   4   
     1) Ashley Welker SO                2) Madeline Zell JR               
     3) Meghan Harvey SO                4) Shannon Cuthbert JR            
  6 Colgate                                             9:25.75    3   
     1) Shannon Young FR                2) Chandler Wood FR               
     3) Anna Orientale FR               4) Jordan Chervin FR              
  7 American                                            9:26.41    2   
     1) Kelseagh Budris SO              2) Corina Velazco FR              
     3) Anike Oladeji SO                4) Julia Sullivan SR              
  8 Boston U.                                           9:30.23    1   
     1) Fiona Doolan FR                 2) Hallie Armstrong FR            
     3) Christina Romak FR              4) Sydney Lagueux FR              
  9 Lafayette                                           9:43.72  
     1) Stephanie Benko SO              2) Hallie Farber SR               
     3) Isabella Maita FR               4) Grace Watters JR               
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.84m + 5cm til 2.14, then +3cm
 Meet Record: # 2.12m  2/16/2013   Adeolu Adesida, Lehigh                      
 Meet Record: # 2.11m  1997        Matt Rutt, Lafayette                        
        IC4A: * 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adeolu Adesida            JR Lehigh                   2.09m*   6-10.25  10   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.15 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Connor Sullivan           SR Boston U.                2.04m*   6-08.25   8   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Patrick Ciez              SR Lehigh                   2.04m*   6-08.25   5.50
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nicholas Deterding        FR Navy                     2.04m*   6-08.25   5.50
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Daniel Boardman           FR Lehigh                   1.99m    6-06.25   4   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Elijah Kay                FR Bucknell                 1.94m    6-04.25   3   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tony Holland              JR Army                     1.89m    6-02.25   2   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Timothy Moczula           SR Holy Cross               1.84m    6-00.50   0.33
     1.84 1.89 
        O  XXX 
  8 Christopher Kittle        JR Army                     1.84m    6-00.50   0.33
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    P    P  PXX    X 
  8 Jeremy Granderson         SO Navy                     1.84m    6-00.50   0.33
     1.84 1.89 
        O  XXX 
 11 Austin Wiles              FR Lafayette                1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 30  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.45m + 5cm
 Meet Record: # 1.73m  1998        Carrie Strong, Lafayette                    
 Meet Record: # 1.73m  2007        Amy Mantush, Bucknell                       
        ECAC: * 1.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Courtney Avery            FR Lehigh                   1.75m#   5-08.75  10   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Veronica Ffrench          SR Navy                     1.60m    5-03.00   8   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P  PPO    O  XXX 
  3 Gabrielle Wardle          SO Lehigh                   1.60m    5-03.00   6   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rachel Douglas            JR Lafayette                1.60m    5-03.00   5   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Emily Ando                SR Bucknell                 1.60m    5-03.00   4   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jennifer Kimball          FR Holy Cross               1.60m    5-03.00   3   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Megan Kirk                SO Bucknell                 1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Laura Lutzker             SR Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00   0.50
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Devon McDonald            SO Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00   0.50
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Alexandra Parise          JR Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Allison Hodges            SO Lehigh                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Morgan Zurlo              SO Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Alexis Wachter            SR Lehigh                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Melissa LaCoste           SO Holy Cross               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Elizabeth Chelius         SO Lehigh                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Sarah Dahlstrom           JR Holy Cross               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Amy Macchiaverna          SO Loyola (Md.)             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Logan Ballard             FR Navy                     1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Morgan Rennekamp          SO Army                     1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Sarah Cassidy             FR Lehigh                   1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Natalie Bates             JR Lehigh                      NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Fox                  SO Boston U.                   NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.23m  2000        Brian Gebhardt, Army                       
        IC4A: * 17.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reuben Horace             JR Boston U.               19.31m*  63-04.25  10   
      18.61m  19.31m  18.67m  18.75m  FOUL  19.12m
  2 Zachary Duncavage         SR Navy                    18.79m*  61-07.75   8   
      17.41m  17.29m  18.39m  FOUL  18.54m  18.79m
  3 Jack Fellows              JR Bucknell                18.71m*  61-04.75   6   
      FOUL  18.65m  18.46m  18.71m  17.91m  18.17m
  4 Derrick Petett            SR Navy                    18.31m*  60-01.00   5   
      FOUL  17.98m  18.19m  18.31m  17.85m  18.27m
  5 Thomas Buffone            JR Navy                    17.64m*  57-10.50   4   
      16.98m  FOUL  FOUL  17.01m  17.64m  FOUL
  6 Kyle Fortney              SR Navy                    17.57m*  57-07.75   3   
      17.45m  17.57m  FOUL  16.72m  FOUL  17.36m
  7 Olu Shoyoye               SO Bucknell                16.96m   55-07.75   2   
      15.97m  16.96m  16.18m  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brian Monahan             JR Bucknell                16.61m   54-06.00   1   
      14.85m  16.53m  16.61m  FOUL  14.95m  FOUL
  9 Michael Maloof            JR Boston U.               16.40m   53-09.75 
      16.01m  15.36m  16.40m           
 10 Mac Maguire               SR Lafayette               16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.49m  15.41m  16.16m           
 11 Juannell Riley            JR Lafayette               15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.20m  FOUL  15.67m           
 12 Nigel Robinson            SR Bucknell                15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.08m  15.59m  15.65m           
 13 Thomas Swanson            SO Navy                    15.40m   50-06.25 
      15.40m  15.00m  15.20m           
 14 Sean Carey                JR Holy Cross              15.33m   50-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.33m           
 15 Mark Stafurik             SO Bucknell                15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.56m  15.17m  14.37m           
 16 Benjamin Beauchamp        JR Lehigh                  14.66m   48-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.66m           
 17 Patrick Corcoran          FR Lafayette               14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  13.81m  14.49m           
 18 Joseph Breen              FR Bucknell                13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  12.72m  12.45m           
 
Event 34  Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.41m  2007        Marjorie Grap, Bucknell                    
        ECAC: * 16.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel Pena               SR Lafayette               18.87m*  61-11.00  10   
      18.61m  18.87m  17.29m  17.84m  18.25m  FOUL
  2 Amy Slaughter             SO Army                    16.66m*  54-08.00   8   
      15.12m  15.74m  15.79m  FOUL  15.43m  16.66m
  3 Teronda Brown             SR Navy                    16.58m*  54-04.75   6   
      16.07m  16.50m  FOUL  16.58m  16.52m  16.40m
  4 Maressa Guynn             SR Navy                    16.36m*  53-08.25   5   
      FOUL  13.90m  14.30m  16.08m  FOUL  16.36m
  5 Jimil Ataman              SR Lehigh                  16.35m*  53-07.75   4   
      16.35m  16.07m  15.90m  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sarah Dillard             SR Boston U.               15.93m   52-03.25   3   
      15.46m  FOUL  15.93m  15.17m  FOUL  15.51m
  7 Katie Baglio              SR Lehigh                  14.64m   48-00.50   2   
      14.64m  13.37m  13.17m  FOUL  13.33m  13.75m
  8 Acacia Larson             FR Army                    14.31m   46-11.50   1   
      14.31m  13.61m  FOUL  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Christy Manning           SR Holy Cross              14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.27m  FOUL  13.74m           
 10 Sophia Nnadi              SO Bucknell                14.25m   46-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.25m           
 11 Uchechukwu Emili          SO Loyola (Md.)            14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Elizabeth Provost         SO Holy Cross              13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Stephanie Simon           FR Navy                    13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Tara Lee                  SO Bucknell                13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.13m  12.52m  13.14m           
 15 Sarah Talmadge            SO Lafayette               13.09m   42-11.50 
      FOUL  11.90m  13.09m           
 16 Laura Oh                  FR Lafayette               12.66m   41-06.50 
      11.84m  12.66m  FOUL           
 17 Abigail Brundage          SO Bucknell                12.34m   40-06.00 
      11.55m  FOUL  12.34m           
 18 Angela Cleveland          SO Navy                    11.58m   38-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.58m           
 
Event 37  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.54m  2004        Jeff Weaver, Army                           
        IC4A: * 7.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ray Holmes                SR Bucknell                 7.31m*  23-11.75  10   
      FOUL  6.95m  7.31m  7.09m  PASS  PASS
  2 Derek Gaul                JR Lehigh                   7.14m*  23-05.25   8   
      6.92m  FOUL  6.91m  7.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Blake Edwards             SR Boston U.                7.13m*  23-04.75   6   
      FOUL  6.97m  FOUL  FOUL  7.08m  7.13m
  4 Randon McKain             SR Navy                     7.05m*  23-01.75   5   
      6.90m  6.82m  6.77m  6.40m  7.05m  FOUL
  5 Jarrel Bobb               SO Lafayette                7.03m*  23-00.75   4   
      6.81m  6.86m  FOUL  6.48m  7.03m  FOUL
  6 Kevin Tapper              JR Bucknell                 6.95m   22-09.75   3   
      6.70m  6.80m  6.76m  6.59m  6.95m  6.83m
  7 Sam Arsenault             SR Boston U.                6.91m   22-08.00   2   
      FOUL  6.59m  6.91m  6.64m  6.66m  FOUL
  8 Alex Prieto               SR Bucknell                 6.75m   22-01.75   1   
      FOUL  6.75m  FOUL  6.58m  FOUL  6.48m
  9 Kevin Keller              JR Bucknell                 6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.68m  FOUL  6.73m           
 10 Khaalif Wolfe             FR Navy                     6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.03m  6.30m  6.68m           
 11 Daniel Boardman           FR Lehigh                   6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  6.42m  6.36m           
 12 Daniel Reichenbach        FR Lehigh                   6.20m   20-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.20m           
 13 Cody Israel               SO Lehigh                   6.14m   20-01.75 
      5.95m  6.03m  6.14m           
 14 Julian Copeland           JR Lehigh                   6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Stephen Martinez          SO Holy Cross               5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.54m  5.77m  5.93m           
 
Event 38  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.05m  2005        Tiffany Martin, Army                        
        ECAC: * 5.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Wiley              JR Boston U.                5.87m*  19-03.25  10   
      5.72m  5.87m  5.76m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Brooke Astor              SR Lehigh                   5.57m   18-03.25   8   
      5.45m  5.57m  FOUL  5.33m  5.40m  5.16m
  3 Alyssa Cardillo           SR Bucknell                 5.53m   18-01.75   6   
      5.53m  5.52m  5.43m  FOUL  5.39m  5.29m
  4 Tessa Runels              JR Boston U.                5.47m   17-11.50   5   
      5.47m  5.39m  FOUL  5.42m  5.26m  FOUL
  5 Hali McFadgen             FR Navy                     5.44m   17-10.25   4   
      5.27m  5.07m  5.29m  5.16m  FOUL  5.44m
  6 Sarah Barnum              JR Navy                     5.36m   17-07.00   3   
      4.84m  5.32m  5.30m  5.02m  5.36m  FOUL
  7 Crystal Christian         SR Army                     5.35m   17-06.75   2   
      FOUL  5.35m  5.35m  4.88m  5.10m  PASS
  8 Brittany Powell           JR Lafayette                5.33m   17-06.00   1   
      4.88m  5.01m  5.33m  5.12m  5.10m  5.24m
  9 Devon McDonald            SO Bucknell                 5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.16m  5.29m  5.19m  5.00m  5.30m  4.94m
 10 Cori Lemere               FR Army                     5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.03m  5.25m  5.01m           
 11 Kori Strother             JR Colgate                  5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.22m  FOUL  5.10m           
 12 Marissa Romano            JR Holy Cross               5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  5.18m  FOUL           
 13 Mariel Flood              SR Holy Cross               5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  4.60m  5.10m           
 14 Serenah Polite            JR Lehigh                   5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.98m  5.13m  5.07m           
 15 Crystan Mclymore          SO Navy                     4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  4.99m  4.56m           
 16 Alexa Eldracher           FR Holy Cross               4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.63m  4.90m  4.40m           
 17 Kim Lapszynski            FR Bucknell                 4.90m   16-01.00 
      FOUL  4.90m  FOUL           
 18 Samantha Irsik            SO Navy                     4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  4.66m  4.54m           
 19 Isabela Ugarte            FR Loyola (Md.)             4.75m   15-07.00 
      FOUL  4.50m  4.75m           
 20 Courtney Willeford        SR Loyola (Md.)             4.59m   15-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.59m           
 21 Kiana Wright              FR Lehigh                   4.50m   14-09.25 
      4.50m  FOUL  PASS           
 22 Maddy Manhertz            FR Navy                     4.49m   14-08.75 
      FOUL  4.49m  FOUL           
 -- Courtney Wu               FR Lehigh                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 
Men Heptathlon
                      Points     60       LJ       SP       HJ Day1      60H       PV     1000
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christopher Kittle         7.48    6.46m   10.91m    1.98m          8.56    4.15m  2:54.25
    Army                             21-02.5  35-09.5     6-06               13-07.25         
    JR Team Points: 10  4959  (719)    (688)    (540)    (785) 2732    (846)    (659)    (722)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Chris Castello             7.28    6.24m   11.96m    1.83m          8.92    3.45m  2:52.74
    Lafayette                       20-05.75    39-03     6-00               11-03.75         
    JR Team Points: 8   4651  (785)    (639)    (604)    (653) 2681    (764)    (469)    (737)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Nat Hinckley               7.46    6.54m   11.80m    1.77m          9.26    3.85m  2:59.22
    Boston U.                        21-05.5 38-08.75  5-09.75                12-07.5         
    SR Team Points: 6   4567  (726)    (707)    (594)    (602) 2629    (690)    (576)    (672)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Ryan Paquin                7.20    6.82m   12.32m    1.86m          8.65    3.45m  3:38.01
    Lehigh                           22-04.5    40-05  6-01.25               11-03.75         
    SR Team Points: 5   4524  (813)    (771)    (626)    (679) 2889    (825)    (469)    (341)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Jesse Holian               7.43    6.03m   11.18m    1.77m          9.22    3.95m  2:55.67
    Navy                             19-09.5 36-08.25  5-09.75                12-11.5         
    JR Team Points: 4   4496  (736)    (593)    (557)    (602) 2488    (698)    (603)    (707)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Kyle Quinn                 7.60    5.85m    9.22m    1.77m         10.10    3.85m  2:55.87
    Holy Cross                       19-02.5    30-03  5-09.75                12-07.5         
    FR Team Points: 3   4079  (681)    (554)    (439)    (602) 2276    (522)    (576)    (705)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Sebastian Prieto Va        7.65    5.34m   12.53m    1.80m          9.42    3.05m  3:01.00
    Boston U.                       17-06.25  41-01.5  5-10.75                  10-00         
    FR Team Points: 2   4059  (665)    (449)    (639)    (627) 2380    (656)    (369)    (654)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Andrew Culkin              7.97    5.64m    9.20m    1.77m          9.34    3.45m  2:58.51
    Lehigh                             18-06 30-02.25  5-09.75               11-03.75         
    JR Team Points: 1   3939  (568)    (510)    (438)    (602) 2118    (673)    (469)    (679)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ben Burgess                7.40    6.49m   10.88m    1.77m          9.36       NH  2:57.91
    Bucknell                         21-03.5  35-08.5  5-09.75                                
    JR                  3934  (745)    (695)    (539)    (602) 2581    (668)      (0)    (685)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------


Women Indoor Pentathlon
                            Points      60H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brooke Astor                       8.65    1.61m   10.76m    5.33m  2:38.57
    Lehigh                                   5-03.25 35-03.75    17-06         
    SR Team Points: 10        3550    (984)    (747)    (579)    (651)    (589)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Sarah Dahlstrom                    9.86    1.55m   11.77m    4.98m  2:31.13
    Holy Cross                                  5-01  38-07.5 16-04.25         
    JR Team Points: 8         3295    (738)    (678)    (646)    (554)    (679)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Catherine Sampson                  9.28    1.49m   10.47m    4.97m  2:32.36
    Boston U.                                 4-10.5 34-04.25 16-03.75         
    SO Team Points: 6         3237    (852)    (610)    (560)    (551)    (664)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Gabrielle Wardle                   9.57    1.58m    9.89m    4.69m  2:41.21
    Lehigh                                   5-02.25  32-05.5 15-04.75         
    SO Team Points: 5         3064    (794)    (712)    (522)    (477)    (559)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Natalie Bates                      9.93    1.46m   10.40m    4.58m  2:26.10
    Lehigh                                    4-09.5  34-01.5  15-00.5         
    JR Team Points: 4         3049    (725)    (577)    (556)    (448)    (743)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Amanda Graham                      9.51    1.40m    8.77m    5.05m  2:28.97
    Navy                                        4-07 28-09.25    16-07         
    JR Team Points: 3         3046    (806)    (512)    (449)    (573)    (706)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Adrienne Pascucci                  9.96    1.55m    8.08m    4.94m  2:32.26
    Boston U.                                   5-01 26-06.25  16-02.5         
    FR Team Points: 2         3011    (720)    (678)    (405)    (543)    (665)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Sarah Cassidy                     10.09    1.46m   10.79m    4.58m  2:30.73
    Lehigh                                    4-09.5    35-05  15-00.5         
    FR Team Points: 1         2985    (695)    (577)    (581)    (448)    (684)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Jennifer Kimball                   9.63    1.55m    9.04m    4.48m  2:39.42
    Holy Cross                                  5-01    29-08  14-08.5         
    FR                        2931    (783)    (678)    (467)    (423)    (580)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Samantha Newhaller                 9.63    1.49m    7.35m    4.49m  2:28.60
    Navy                                      4-10.5  24-01.5 14-08.75         
    SR                        2887    (783)    (610)    (357)    (426)    (711)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Sierra Parks                      10.75    1.49m    9.81m    4.15m  2:30.08
    Navy                                      4-10.5 32-02.25  13-07.5         
    SR                        2740    (578)    (610)    (517)    (343)    (692)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Morgan Rennekamp                   9.66    1.46m   10.08m    4.63m  3:00.37
    Army                                      4-09.5    33-01 15-02.25         
    SO                        2712    (777)    (577)    (535)    (461)    (362)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Hanna Greenfield                   9.82    1.40m    8.87m    4.74m  2:51.59
    Bucknell                                    4-07 29-01.25 15-06.75         
    FR                        2651    (746)    (512)    (456)    (490)    (447)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Erika Treske                      10.59    1.46m   10.20m    4.46m  2:46.61
    Boston U.                                 4-09.5 33-05.75 14-07.75         
    FR                        2643    (606)    (577)    (543)    (418)    (499)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Bridgette Meloro                  11.20    1.49m    8.10m    4.65m  2:35.24
    Lafayette                                 4-10.5    26-07 15-03.25         
    JR                        2615    (504)    (610)    (406)    (466)    (629)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Lindsey Danilack                   9.74    1.46m   10.27m     FOUL  2:38.62
    Army                                      4-09.5  33-08.5                  
    SR                        2474    (761)    (577)    (547)      (0)    (589)
                              -------------------------------------------------


                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lehigh                      66        2) Boston U.                  42   
    3) Navy                        37        4) Bucknell                   25   
    5) Army                        18        6) Holy Cross                 17   
    7) Lafayette                   16        8) Loyola (Md.)                8   
    9) Colgate                      3       10) American                    2   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lehigh                      60.50     2) Navy                       45.83
    3) Boston U.                   38        4) Bucknell                   35   
    5) Army                        31.33     6) Lafayette                  13   
    7) Holy Cross                   8.33     8) Colgate                     2