Skip to main content Skip to simple nav


Recap

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 03:56 PM
                    2014 Maryland Invitational - 3/29/2014                     
                     University of Maryland, College Park                      
                               College Park, MD                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricketts, Ranee           FR Essex CC               11.95      12.00  -0.6  2  10   
  2 Simmons, Jordan           SR Maryland                          12.39  -3.1  1   8   
  3 Okon, Brittany            FR District of            12.52      12.74  -0.6  2   6   
  4 Wittman, Juliana          SO Johns Hopkin           13.18      12.88  -3.1  1   5   
  5 Smith, Jasmine            SR District of            12.62      12.99  -0.6  2   4   
  6 Ryan, Chloe               SR Johns Hopkin           12.96      13.02  -0.6  2   3   
  7 Hussey, Kelley            JR Johns Hopkin           12.92      13.09  -0.6  2   2   
  8 Baker, Christina          SO District of            12.70      13.20  -0.6  2   1   
  9 Mancini, Kaitlyn          JR St. Thomas A           13.00      13.23  -3.1  1 
 10 Wallace, Mary Kate        SO Johns Hopkin           13.18      13.25  -3.1  1 
 11 Harrison, Bria            FR Mount St. Ma           13.55      13.32  -3.1  1 
 12 Pastyrnak, Eileen         SO Loyola (Md.)           12.94      13.34  -0.6  2 
 13 Kirkland, Tiana           FR St. Thomas A           13.16      13.37  -3.1  1 
 14 Amis, Atiya               SR District of            12.60      13.43  -0.6  2 
 15 Rogerson, Rebekah         SO Loyola (Md.)           13.22      13.54  -3.1  1 
 16 Ugarte, Isabela           FR Loyola (Md.)           13.96      13.86  -3.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Powell, Micha             FR Maryland               24.50      24.94  -1.8  4  10   
  2 Jones, Kaydian            JR District of            24.33      25.19  -1.8  4   8   
  3 Simmons, Jordan           SR Maryland               24.20      25.44  -1.8  4   6   
  4 Grant, Simone             SO District of            24.90      25.83  -1.8  4   5   
  5 Baker, Christina          SO District of            26.30      26.97  -0.4  3   4   
  6 Smith, Jasmine            SR District of            26.10      27.07  -0.4  3   3   
  7 Wittman, Juliana          SO Johns Hopkin           27.07      27.20  -2.3  2   2   
  8 Sweeney, Charmaine        FR District of            26.00      27.27  -1.8  4   1   
  9 Parsons, Brynn            SO Johns Hopkin           25.96      27.31  -0.4  3 
 10 Okon, Brittany            FR District of            26.76      27.44  -0.4  3 
 11 Scharpf, Corie            SO Mount St. Ma           26.54      27.56  -0.4  3 
 12 Santiago, Anisa           FR American               27.50      27.59  -2.3  2 
 13 Laspesa, Jessa            FR Loyola (Md.)           27.72      27.69  -2.3  2 
 14 Mancini, Kaitlyn          JR St. Thomas A           27.20      28.21  -2.3  2 
 15 Pastyrnak, Eileen         SO Loyola (Md.)           27.14      28.24  -2.3  2 
 16 Keim, Catharine           SO Johns Hopkin           27.41      28.26  -2.3  2 
 17 Ugarte, Isabela           FR Loyola (Md.)           28.44      28.30  -1.3  1 
 18 Wallace, Mary Kate        SO Johns Hopkin           27.07      28.77  -2.3  2 
 19 Atiya, Amis                  District of            26.50      29.59  -0.4  3 
 20 Lyn, Breanna              FR St. Thomas A           29.27      29.81  -1.3  1 
 21 Hunsucker, Stephanie      FR American               29.70      30.35  -1.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John, Nickheila           SO Essex CC               55.56      56.55   4  10   
  2 Benjamin, Jerily          SO District of            56.50      57.88   4   8   
  3 Statham, Arielle          SR Maryland               55.00      57.97   4   6   
  4 McCant, Genamarie         SO Mount St. Ma           56.50      58.03   4   5   
  5 Scott, Desiree            SR Mount St. Ma           57.50      58.35   3   4   
  6 Davis, Dominique          JR Maryland               57.00      58.56   3   3   
  7 Brannock, Ashley          SO Maryland               56.50      58.71   4   2   
  8 Pratt, Shade              JR Maryland               56.00      58.95   4   1   
  9 Alexander, Rachelle       FR Maryland               57.00      59.29   3 
 10 Wright, Marlena           SO District of            58.50      59.37   3 
 11 Hield, Kadeisha           FR Essex CC               58.41      59.83   3 
 12 Voelpel, Catherine        FR Maryland               57.50    1:00.02   3 
 13 Shelton, Maggie           SR Johns Hopkin           56.50    1:00.58   4 
 14 Nordquist, Emily          SO Johns Hopkin         1:00.01    1:01.42   2 
 15 Sloezen, Gabriela         SO St. Thomas A           58.10    1:01.49   3 
 16 Laspesa, Jessa            FR Loyola (Md.)         1:01.41    1:01.58   1 
 17 Mais, Kimoy               JR District of            58.60    1:01.87   2 
 18 Scavone, Claire           FR Loyola (Md.)         1:00.66    1:01.91   2 
 19 Budris, Kelseagh          SO American               59.00    1:02.67   2 
 20 Buccellato, Marissa       SR Loyola (Md.)         1:00.77    1:03.54   2 
 21 Sandkuhl, Catherine       JR St. Thomas A         1:01.20    1:03.57   2 
 22 Garcia, Amy               FR Johns Hopkin         1:04.70    1:05.82   1 
 23 Warner, Emilee            JR Johns Hopkin         1:02.40    1:07.95   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barowski, Cecilia            Unattached           2:10.00    2:10.12   3  10   
  2 Borland, Stephanie        SR Mount St. Ma         2:12.17    2:17.36   3   8   
  3 Hield, Jennaya            FR Essex CC             2:12.02    2:18.76   3   6   
  4 Ryck, Angela              FR George Washi         2:18.00    2:18.80   2   5   
  5 Squirini, Alexa           FR Maryland             2:13.00    2:19.74   3   4   
  6 Staver, Charlotte         JR Maryland             2:16.50    2:19.95   2   3   
  7 Johnson, Taska            FR Essex CC             2:16.53    2:20.53   2   2   
  8 Tyburski, Alexandra       SR American             2:17.00    2:20.78   2   1   
  9 Weidman, Erika               Pacers/New Balan     2:14.70    2:22.05   3 
 10 Sullivan, Julia           SR American             2:16.00    2:23.68   2 
 11 Velazco, Corina           FR American             2:18.00    2:24.25   2 
 12 VanSlooten, Hudson        SO Johns Hopkin         2:18.00    2:24.41   2 
 13 Popkin, Alex              SO Johns Hopkin         2:18.00    2:25.56   2 
 14 Criqui, Charlotte         JR Loyola (Md.)         2:22.63    2:25.59   1 
 15 Borriello, Allison        JR St. Thomas A         2:16.69    2:25.87   2 
 16 Kheir, Fawzia             SO Essex CC             2:19.23    2:25.90   2 
 17 Mercedes, Tristynn        FR American             2:23.96    2:28.55   1 
 18 DiTrolio, Megan           SO Johns Hopkin         2:24.00    2:29.07   1 
 19 McGinn, Cordelia          FR Loyola (Md.)         2:24.09    2:29.08   1 
 20 Potter, Lisa              JR Loyola (Md.)         2:20.00    2:29.13   1 
 21 Heacock, Elisa            SO Johns Hopkin         2:26.00    2:32.35   1 
 22 Johnson, Breanna          FR Johns Hopkin         2:25.00    2:33.84   1 
 23 McGuinness, Caitlyn       FR Loyola (Md.)         2:29.62    2:38.53   1 
 24 Khatib, Jumana            FR St. Thomas A         2:41.16    2:42.11   1 
 25 Kneisler, Constance       JR Mount St. Ma         2:35.00    2:43.32   1 
 26 Garvey, Katelyn           JR St. Thomas A         2:41.83    2:45.59   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Myah               JR Maryland             4:34.00    4:39.72   2  10   
  2 May, Hilary                  Georgetown Runni     4:42.00    4:43.10   2 
  3 Borland, Maria            SR Mount St. Ma         4:40.00    4:43.57   2   8   
  4 Squirini, Alexa           FR Maryland             4:40.00    4:45.43   2   6   
  5 Oneda, Hannah             SO Johns Hopkin         4:42.00    4:46.49   2   5   
  6 DeVita, Julienne          FR American             4:46.00    4:50.81   2   4   
  7 VandeWater, Emily         SO Maryland             4:45.00    4:51.69   2   3   
  8 Powers, Caroline          SO Johns Hopkin         4:55.00    4:56.53   1   2   
  9 Askine, Sarah             FR Loyola (Md.)         4:56.29    4:58.73   1   1   
 10 North, Ariana             FR George Washi         4:55.00    4:59.36   1 
 11 Bosse, Anna               JR Loyola (Md.)         4:55.91    5:00.10   1 
 12 Cheu, Lindsay             FR Johns Hopkin         4:55.00    5:00.67   2 
 13 Luker, Katie              FR George Washi         4:52.91    5:01.24   2 
 14 Foster, Krystal           SR American             4:42.00    5:01.43   2 
 15 Johnson, Taska            FR Essex CC             4:56.32    5:04.90   1 
 16 Bateman, Keeley           SR St. Thomas A         4:57.89    5:05.99   1 
 17 Martello, Shannon         FR Johns Hopkin         4:55.00    5:09.46   2 
 18 Fridley, Colleen          JR Johns Hopkin         5:10.00    5:14.48   1 
 19 Fortoul, Rebecca          SO St. Thomas A         5:33.41    5:15.10   1 
 20 Dibiasio, Olivia          SO American             5:10.00    5:16.60   1 
 21 Yozzi, Isabella           SO Johns Hopkin         4:58.00    5:17.71   1 
 22 Funaro, Gina              JR St. Thomas A         5:25.00    5:18.41   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meehan, Sophia            SO Johns Hopkin        10:10.00   10:04.83   2  10   
  2 Murphy, Ashley            JR Johns Hopkin        10:00.00   10:06.56   2   8   
  3 Yep, Rebecca              SR Maryland             9:55.00   10:06.59   2   6   
  4 Drummond, Gabi            JR Johns Hopkin        10:10.00   10:15.41   2   5   
  5 Kelly, Courtney           SO Johns Hopkin        10:05.00   10:20.86   2   4   
  6 Boswell, Veronica         FR Johns Hopkin        10:20.00   10:29.85   2   3   
  7 Daya, Jena                SR Johns Hopkin        10:10.00   10:31.47   2   2   
  8 Sheffo, Catherine         SO Maryland            10:30.00   10:38.71   2   1   
  9 Schott, Megan             JR Mount St. Ma        10:45.00   10:38.90   1 
 10 Mansbach, Hannah          FR Maryland            10:30.00   10:46.43   1 
 11 Mears, Laura              FR Johns Hopkin        10:35.00   10:47.55   2 
 12 Stephens, Gabrielle       FR Johns Hopkin                   10:48.21   1 
 13 Hart, Cassidy             FR American            10:55.96   10:48.82   1 
 14 Jaskot, Meagan            SO St. Thomas A        10:22.10   10:48.89   2 
 15 Bosse, Anna               JR Loyola (Md.)        10:33.58   10:54.97   2 
 16 Canas, Erica              SO Loyola (Md.)        10:57.59   11:01.48   1 
 17 Gaffney, Lara             FR Johns Hopkin        10:40.00   11:03.52   1 
 18 Kolakowski, Reagan        FR American            10:15.00   11:11.37   2 
 19 Delane, Jordan            SO Johns Hopkin                   11:19.07   1 
 20 DeGregorio, Mary          JR Loyola (Md.)        11:08.15   11:27.79   1 
 21 O'Grady, Kaitlin          FR St. Thomas A        10:45.00   12:09.34   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Regan, Katie               Unattached          17:00.00   17:38.67   10   
  2 Rose, Shayna              SR Johns Hopkin        17:50.00   18:09.90    8   
  3 Hancock, Grace            JR Johns Hopkin        17:40.00   18:34.94    6   
  4 Nolan, Bridget            SR Maryland            17:55.00   18:37.98    5   
  5 Almeida, Sydney           FR Maryland            18:05.00   18:46.38    4   
  6 Halvorson, Erica          FR George Washi        19:31.91   19:14.74    3   
  7 Rownd, Katie              SR Johns Hopkin        19:00.00   19:22.14    2   
  8 Van Doren, Molly          SR Johns Hopkin        18:45.00   19:24.90    1   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Meneau, Lisa              FR Maryland               13.80      14.34   2.5  2  10   
  2 Anyangwe, Noella          SO Maryland               14.00      14.49   2.5  2   8   
  3 Leyrer, Helena            SO Mount St. Ma           14.68      14.53   2.5  2   6   
  4 Tucker, Taylor            FR Maryland               14.10      14.77   2.5  2   5    14.767
  5 Smith, Alexis             FR Essex CC               14.32      14.77   2.5  2   4    14.770
  6 Cimino, Alexandra         FR Maryland               14.50      15.32   2.5  2   3   
  7 Tape, Jacqueline          JR Maryland               15.00      15.66   2.5  2   2   
  8 Bagley, Jeania            SR District of            17.68      19.49   1.8  1   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buckley, Landria             Unattached             56.10      59.71   2  10   
  2 Meneau, Lisa              FR Maryland               59.00    1:01.69   2   8   
  3 Cimino, Alexandra         FR Maryland             1:00.00    1:04.91   2   6   
  4 Leyrer, Helena            SO Mount St. Ma         1:01.88    1:06.00   2   5   
  5 McDonald, Megan           SO Johns Hopkin         1:02.78    1:06.05   2   4   
  6 Tucker, Taylor            FR Maryland               59.50    1:06.24   2   3   
  7 Porter, Jacqueline        SR Loyola (Md.)         1:03.28    1:06.69   1   2   
  8 McGovern, Eilis           JR Loyola (Md.)         1:09.08    1:09.79   1   1   
  9 Tape, Jacqueline          JR Maryland             1:03.00    1:09.92   2 
 10 Kelly, Megan              JR Johns Hopkin         1:09.65    1:12.90   1 
 11 Bagley, Jeania            SR District of          1:10.65    1:15.76   1 
 12 Smith, Alexis             FR Essex CC             1:00.32    1:22.43   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nappi, Katie              SO Maryland            11:40.00   11:23.71   10   
  2 Barnes, Charde'           FR Maryland            11:59.00   11:46.87    8   
  3 Ventarola, Meaghan        FR St. Thomas A        11:45.00   12:07.58    6   
  4 Black, Celeste            SR Johns Hopkin        12:00.00   12:13.88    5   
  5 Pfleging, Cecelia         SO St. Thomas A        11:50.00   12:32.38    4   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  48.55      49.22   10   
     1) Wittman, Juliana SO             2) Hussey, Kelley JR              
     3) Ryan, Chloe SR                  4) Parsons, Brynn SO              
  2 District of Columbia  'A'                           48.20      49.92    8   
     1) Okon, Brittany FR               2) Creary, Shauna Kay SR          
     3) Smith, Jasmine SR               4) Amis, Atiya SR                 
  3 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                   49.86      52.00    6   
     1) Rogerson, Rebekah SO            2) Ugarte, Isabela FR             
     3) Buccellato, Marissa SR          4) Pastyrnak, Eileen SO           
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             52.77      52.79    5   
     1) Mancini, Kaitlyn JR             2) Lyn, Breanna FR                
     3) Gabriel, Samantha JR            4) Kirkland, Tiana FR             
  5 Johns Hopkins  'B'                                  49.55      53.56    4   
     1) Wallace, Mary Kate SO           2) Keim, Catharine SO             
     3) Janss, Laura FR                 4) Marsh, Paige SO                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryland  'A'                                     3:43.22    3:50.60   10   
     1) Statham, Arielle SR             2) Hicks, Myah JR                 
     3) Pratt, Shade JR                 4) Powell, Micha FR               
  2 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                             3:51.87    3:59.35    8   
     1) Scott, Desiree SR               2) McCant, Genamarie SO           
     3) Borland, Stephanie SR           4) Borland, Maria SR              
  3 District of Columbia  'A'                         3:55.00    4:01.05    6   
     1) Sweeney, Charmaine FR           2) Benjamin, Jerily SO            
     3) Wright, Marlena SO              4) Mais, Kimoy JR                 
  4 Maryland  'B'                                     3:50.00    4:03.37    5   
     1) Brannock, Ashley SO             2) Davis, Dominique JR            
     3) Cimino, Alexandra FR            4) Staver, Charlotte JR           
  5 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                 3:59.96    4:17.56    4   
     1) Criqui, Charlotte JR            2) Potter, Lisa JR                
     3) Scavone, Claire FR              4) Porter, Jacqueline SR          
  6 Loyola (Md.)  'B'                                 4:09.00    4:23.03    3   
     1) Buccellato, Marissa SR          2) Laspesa, Jessa FR              
     3) Askine, Sarah FR                4) Nelson, Brianna SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melville, Amber           JR Maryland               1.86m      1.82m    5-11.50  10   
  2 Smith, Amina              SR Maryland               1.86m      1.77m    5-09.75   8   
  3 Janss, Laura              FR Johns Hopkin           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75   6   
  4 Marsh, Paige              SO Johns Hopkin           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75   5   
 -- Somerville, Myla          SO District of            1.52m         NH            
 -- Hamlet, Katherine         SO Johns Hopkin           1.60m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea              JR Maryland               6.16m      5.81m  -1.9  19-00.75  10   
  2 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze       SO Essex CC               5.70m      5.33m  -2.2  17-06.00   8   
  3 Jones, Kaydian            JR District of            5.76m      5.18m  -1.0  17-00.00   6   
  4 Okon, Brittany            FR District of            5.30m      5.16m  -1.7  16-11.25   5   
  5 Grant, Simone             SO District of            5.60m      5.13m  -1.6  16-10.00   4   
  6 Pierce, Sydnee            JR Maryland               5.50m      5.10m  -1.7  16-08.75   2.50
  6 Gabriel, Samantha         JR St. Thomas A           4.63m      5.10m  -1.3  16-08.75   2.50
  8 Marsh, Paige              SO Johns Hopkin           5.04m      4.88m  -0.3  16-00.25   1   
  9 Person, Kristiana         SR Maryland               5.19m      4.83m  -2.1  15-10.25 
 10 Wallace, Mary Kate        SO Johns Hopkin           4.99m      4.80m   1.3  15-09.00 
 11 Scharpf, Corie            SO Mount St. Ma           4.79m      4.70m   1.5  15-05.00 
 12 Janss, Laura              FR Johns Hopkin           4.88m      4.63m   1.4  15-02.25 
 13 Hilbert, Kelly            JR Loyola (Md.)           4.88m      4.58m   1.6  15-00.50 
 14 Hughes, Emma              FR Mount St. Ma           4.32m      4.44m   1.5  14-07.00 
 15 Willeford, Courtney       SR Loyola (Md.)           4.69m      4.35m   1.6  14-03.25 
 16 Lyn, Breanna              FR St. Thomas A           4.63m      3.84m   1.8  12-07.25 
 -- Dally, Laura              SO Maryland               5.10m       FOUL                 
 -- Ingram, Elissa            SO Mount St. Ma           4.60m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea              JR Maryland              13.27m     12.06m  -0.8  39-07.00  10   
  2 Creary, Shauna Kay        SR District of           12.00m     11.80m  -0.9  38-08.75   8   
  3 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze       SO Essex CC              12.07m     10.08m  -0.6  33-01.00   6   
  4 Marsh, Paige              SO Johns Hopkin          10.42m      9.89m   1.7  32-05.50   5   
  5 VanSlooten, Hudson        SO Johns Hopkin          10.46m      9.68m  -0.9  31-09.25   4   
  6 Hilbert, Kelly            JR Loyola (Md.)          10.01m      9.64m  -0.9  31-07.50   3   
  7 Mascoli, Emma             SO Loyola (Md.)          10.33m      9.55m  -1.2  31-04.00   2   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Onyekwere, Chioma         SO Maryland              15.30m     15.17m   49-09.25  10   
  2 Napariu, Sonya            SO Maryland              13.50m     12.83m   42-01.25   8   
  3 Swenson, Emily            SR Johns Hopkin          13.63m     12.67m   41-07.00   6   
  4 Hargrove, Gracie          FR Johns Hopkin          12.68m     11.79m   38-08.25   5   
  5 Donahue, Alexandria       JR Mount St. Ma          11.91m     10.81m   35-05.75   4   
  6 Nnaji, Cassandra          FR Richard Blan          11.73m     10.24m   33-07.25   3   
  7 Pinnock, Francine         JR Mount St. Ma          11.61m     10.10m   33-01.75   2   
  8 Calhoun, Tatyana          SO District of           11.30m      9.84m   32-03.50   1   
  9 Conklin, Rae              SO Johns Hopkin          11.01m      9.70m   31-10.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Onyekwere, Chioma         SO Maryland              45.00m     40.98m     134-05  10   
  2 Napariu, Sonya            SO Maryland              44.00m     39.47m     129-06   8   
  3 Donahue, Alexandria       JR Mount St. Ma          36.52m     37.93m     124-05   6   
  4 Hargrove, Gracie          FR Johns Hopkin          29.46m     33.65m     110-05   5   
  5 Yanucil, Kelly            FR Mount St. Ma          33.67m     29.95m      98-03   4   
  6 Conklin, Rae              SO Johns Hopkin          37.24m     29.57m      97-00   3   
  7 Nnaji, Cassandra          FR Richard Blan          28.46m     26.70m      87-07   2   
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Napariu, Sonya            SO Maryland              49.00m     49.60m     162-09  10   
  2 Midles, Madeleine         SR Mount St. Ma          51.17m     49.22m     161-06   8   
  3 Onyekwere, Chioma         SO Maryland              50.00m     49.00m     160-09   6   
  4 Donahue, Alexandria       JR Mount St. Ma          46.70m     44.09m     144-08   5   
  5 Pinnock, Francine         JR Mount St. Ma          42.82m     39.83m     130-08   4   
  6 Juhring, Heather          JR Mount St. Ma          37.49m     35.35m     116-00   3   
  7 Piscitelli, Alessandra    JR Loyola (Md.)          36.77m     32.40m     106-03   2   
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Yanucil, Kelly            FR Mount St. Ma          42.98m     38.16m     125-02  10   
  2 Bernal, Christina         SO Maryland              35.00m     34.68m     113-09   8   
  3 Willeford, Courtney       SR Loyola (Md.)          37.09m     32.84m     107-09   6   
  4 Person, Kristiana         SR Maryland              34.00m     31.93m     104-09   5   
  5 Cabral, Stephanie         SO Johns Hopkin          34.22m     31.12m     102-01   4   
  6 Dally, Laura              SO Maryland                         30.68m     100-08   3   
  7 Conklin, Rae              SO Johns Hopkin          32.18m     24.63m      80-10   2   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan    SO Navy                   10.60      10.68  -0.6  2 
  2 Graham, Avery             SR Maryland               10.50      10.75  -0.6  2 
  3 Washington, Joshua        FR Richard Blan           10.40      10.83  -0.6  2 
  4 Dorsainvil, Winslow       FR St. Thomas A           10.88      10.87  -0.6  2 
  5 Bogaard, Brett            SR Navy                   10.87      10.92  -0.6  2 
  6 Sherman, William          JR Maryland               10.65      11.14  -0.6  2 
  7 Davis, Delano             FR Essex CC               10.52      11.17  -0.6  2 
  8 Trammell, Adrian          FR Johns Hopkin           11.20      11.35  -0.4  1 
  9 Grant, Justin             JR Johns Hopkin           11.49      11.52  -0.4  1 
 10 Colon, Frankie            SR St. Thomas A           11.66      11.89  -0.4  1 
 11 Drummond, Kevin           FR Catholic               11.74      12.77  -0.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Washington, Joshua        FR Richard Blan           20.60      21.75  -0.8  2 
  2 Drummond, James           FR Richard Blan           21.80      21.86  -0.8  2 
  3 Davenport, John           SR Maryland               21.50      22.19  -0.8  2 
  4 Rozanski, Collin          SR Johns Hopkin           22.64      22.62  -0.3  1 
  5 Sherman, William          JR Maryland               21.50      22.82  -0.8  2 
  6 Grant, Justin             JR Johns Hopkin           22.94      23.44  -0.3  1 
  7 Courtney, Brendan         SO Mount St. Ma           23.28      23.84  -0.3  1 
  8 Abdallatif, Sammy         FR St. Thomas A           23.98      24.30  -0.3  1 
  9 Maclin, Jacob             SO Catholic               23.00      24.42  -0.3  1 
 10 Daley, Greg               FR Catholic               25.39      25.20  -0.3  1 
 11 Marzouka, Jamil           FR Catholic               25.93      25.88  -0.3  1 
 12 Longoria, Rob                Unattached             22.50      26.65  -0.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Batiste, Austin           SO Navy                   46.90      48.81   3 
  2 Ferguson, O'Jay           SO Essex CC               47.17      49.37   3 
  3 Poole, Joshua             FR Mount St. Ma           48.00      49.75   3 
  4 Williams, James           FR Essex CC               49.27      49.78   2 
  5 Rozanski, Collin          SR Johns Hopkin           49.46      49.79   2 
  6 Niang, Mamadou            SR Maryland               48.50      49.81   3 
  7 Gainey, Nathan            FR Navy                   49.56      50.07   2 
  8 Davenport, John           SR Maryland               48.20      50.12   3 
  9 Okoebor, Nicholas         FR Richard Blan           48.20      50.68   3 
 10 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri    FR Maryland               48.50      50.78   3 
 11 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     SO Mount St. Ma           48.37      50.93   3 
 12 Poore, Jesse              FR Johns Hopkin           49.90      51.89   2 
 13 Maclin, Jacob             SO Catholic               52.77      52.79   1 
 14 Isales, Ray               FR Johns Hopkin           50.80      52.82   2 
 15 Courtney, Brendan         SO Mount St. Ma           50.97      52.98   2 
 16 O'Connor, Colin           SO Johns Hopkin           52.20      53.16   2 
 17 Abdallatif, Sammy         FR St. Thomas A           52.39      53.52   1 
 18 McCombs, David            SO American               54.00      54.00   1 
 19 Pittman, Shamar           FR Essex CC               59.41      59.10   1 
 20 Marzouka, Jamil           FR Catholic               58.09      59.39   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carey, Andrew             SR Johns Hopkin         1:51.00    1:53.89   3 
  2 Colebrook, Andre          SO Essex CC             1:50.81    1:54.71   3 
  3 Palermo, Nicholas         SO Navy                 1:52.00    1:55.37   3 
  4 Kingsland, Joshua         JR Navy                 1:50.10    1:55.58   3 
  5 Chambers, Maxwell         FR Richard Blan         1:56.00    1:55.74   2 
  6 Haynes, Nathaniel         SO Navy                 1:56.96    1:56.93   2 
  7 Saunders, Tyler              Unattached           1:55.00    1:57.46   2 
  8 Saliani, Julian           SR Johns Hopkin         1:56.00    1:58.37   2 
  9 Nicolas, Garvenchy        SR St. Thomas A         1:54.53    1:58.71   3 
 10 Wilkes, Ian               SR Johns Hopkin         1:58.00    1:59.97   2 
 11 May, Liam                 FR American             1:58.00    2:02.49   2 
 12 Gottuso, Sam              SO Johns Hopkin         2:01.19    2:03.57   1 
 13 Gasser, Ryan              FR St. Thomas A         2:02.00    2:04.09   1 
 14 Robinson, Terelle         FR Richard Blan         2:00.00    2:05.37   1 
 15 Greenwood, Jonathan       FR Essex CC             1:54.95    2:05.47   3 
 16 Ellis, Joshua             SO American             1:57.00    2:06.19   2 
 17 Derks, Chris              SR Catholic             2:03.00    2:07.05   1 
 18 Leeson, Robert            FR Catholic             1:56.00    2:07.32   3 
 19 Batarags, Matiss          SR American             1:56.00    2:07.42   2 
 20 Daniels, Andrew           SR Johns Hopkin         2:04.00    2:08.32   1 
 21 Testa, Joshua             FR Mount St. Ma         2:02.00    2:11.48   1 
 22 Roszyk, Collin            JR Catholic             2:03.35    2:12.90   1 
 23 Thompson, Courtney        FR Essex CC             2:14.53    2:20.81   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walizer, Chris               Pacers/New Balan     3:49.80    3:58.25   2 
  2 Judge, Eddie                 Pacers/New Balan     3:54.50    3:58.62   2 
  3 Trettel, Dan              SO Maryland             3:55.00    3:58.92   2 
  4 Ellis, Joshua             SO American             3:58.00    3:59.88   2 
  5 Matsakis, Constantine     SR American             3:57.00    4:00.62   2 
  6 Genco, Ethan              JR Navy                 3:57.00    4:05.86   2 
  7 Hogarty, Tom              FR Maryland             3:55.00    4:06.16   2 
  8 Fritz, Sean               SO Mount St. Ma         4:09.00    4:06.75   1 
  9 Ceruzzi, Andrew           JR Johns Hopkin         4:04.00    4:07.59   1 
 10 Batarags, Matiss          SR American             3:58.00    4:09.69   2 
 11 Reinhart, Tom             FR Johns Hopkin         4:04.00    4:10.71   1 
 12 LoRusso, Joe                 Pacers/New Balan     4:01.50    4:11.60   2 
 13 Brewer, John              SO Catholic             4:00.00    4:14.51   2 
 14 Arikatla, Arvind          FR Johns Hopkin         4:08.00    4:14.68   1 
 15 Buell, Matt               SR St. Thomas A         4:08.92    4:16.96   1 
 16 Craven, Robert            FR George Washi         4:24.39    4:19.20   1 
 17 McNiff, Stephen           FR St. Thomas A         4:19.40    4:20.66   1 
 18 Kraus, Michael            SR St. Thomas A         4:10.00    4:22.56   1 
 19 McCabe, Jack              FR George Washi         4:25.00    4:36.01   1 
 20 Taylor, Michael           FR Catholic             4:40.00    4:59.39   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gruschow, Thomas             Unattached           8:35.00    8:37.77  
  2 Kennedy, Weston           SR Navy                 8:24.02    8:38.22  
  3 Hebda, Zachery            JR Navy                 8:25.00    8:38.44  
  4 Peckham, Samuel           SO Navy                 8:25.00    8:38.73  
  5 O'Donnell, Shane          JR Navy                 8:25.00    8:43.76  
  6 Johnson, Brendan          FR American             8:31.89    8:44.41  
  7 Punyua, Kikanae           JR Maryland             8:39.00    8:54.85  
  8 Alvarez, Ryan             SR Johns Hopkin         8:55.00    9:03.81  
  9 Lutz, Ian                 JR American             8:45.00    9:05.56  
 10 Schwartz, Ryan            SO Johns Hopkin         8:55.00    9:07.54  
 11 Holcomb, Shane            SR Mount St. Ma         8:48.82    9:10.11  
 12 Alaghatta, Akshay         FR Johns Hopkin         8:55.00    9:15.25  
 13 Pisani, Gordon            SO Catholic            10:06.83    9:55.03  
 14 Linares, Jamer            FR St. Thomas A        10:48.72   10:15.32  
 15 Wood, Michael             SO Catholic             9:49.45   10:36.21  
 -- Kvartunas, Michael        FR Catholic            10:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Michael            Georgetown Runni    14:30.00   14:29.91  
  2 Pope, John                SR American                       14:40.48  
  3 Regan, Nicholas           JR American            14:30.00   14:42.01  
  4 Kroetch, Matt                Pacers/New Balan    14:51.30   15:02.83  
  5 Southerland, Tripp           Pacers/New Balan    15:05.20   15:42.52  
  6 Tonero, Kieran            SO Mount St. Ma        16:09.33   16:28.75  
 -- Hodgins, Cody             SO American            16:10.00        DNF  
 -- Skomal, Bernard           SO American            16:30.00        DNF  
 -- Woermer, Thomas           JR American            14:45.00        DNF  
 -- Witters, Ryan                Georgetown Runni    14:40.00        DNF  
 -- Tucker, Ryan              FR George Washi        15:09.76        DNF  
 -- Roberts, JR                  Georgetown Runni    15:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Losee, Isaac              SR Navy                   14.81      14.74  -0.8  2 
  2 Jackson, Adrain           SO Richard Blan           14.60      15.08  -0.8  2 
  3 Cajuste, Karl             FR Essex CC               14.54      15.48  -0.8  2 
  4 Lewis, Kirk               FR Essex CC               14.14      15.64  -0.8  2 
  5 Bryant, John              FR Navy                   15.88      15.74  -0.8  2 
  6 Lesieur, Zachary          JR Mount St. Ma           15.75      16.11  -0.8  2 
  7 Houdek, Brian             SR Mount St. Ma           16.06      16.20  -1.8  1 
  8 Daley, Greg               FR Catholic               16.50      17.61  -1.8  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Shawn               SO Essex CC               51.22      54.01   2 
  2 Swersky, Roberto          FR Navy                   54.98      54.60   2 
  3 Joseph, Paul              FR Maryland               54.10      55.25   2 
  4 Maliff, Terrence          JR Maryland               53.20      55.69   2 
  5 Jackson, Adrain           SO Richard Blan           53.80      56.36   2 
  6 Willis, Rex               FR Navy                   57.00      57.04   1 
  7 Santalla, Daniel          SO Mount St. Ma           59.00      57.70   1 
  8 Losee, Isaac              SR Navy                   54.93      58.02   2 
  9 Erazo, George             SR St. Thomas A           55.40      58.73   2 
 10 Houdek, Brian             SR Mount St. Ma           58.00      58.80   1 
 11 Cajuste, Karl             FR Essex CC               54.06      59.49   2 
 12 Gibilisco, James          SR Mount St. Ma           57.00    1:00.06   1 
 13 Hyland, Steve             SR Johns Hopkin           57.50    1:00.87   1 
 14 Minicucci, Andrew         SR Johns Hopkin           57.62    1:00.92   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Kyle               JR Navy                 9:28.00    9:45.82  
  2 Halla, Greg               FR Maryland             9:59.63    9:52.63  
  3 Williams, Samuel          FR Navy                 9:30.00    9:56.16  
  4 Galonski, Michael         SR St. Thomas A         9:40.00   10:03.91  
  5 Pantalone, Jordan         FR George Washi         9:50.00   10:30.95  
  6 Paucar, Byron             FR Essex CC            11:00.00   11:22.22  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Navy  'A'                                           41.20      42.19  
     1) Goldstone, Rico JR              2) Bogaard, Brett SR              
     3) Willis, Rex FR                  4) Sartor-Francis, Jordan SO      
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             42.78      44.46  
     1) Legg, Jack FR                   2) Erazo, George SR               
     3) Henry, Anthony FR               4) Dorsainvil, Winslow FR         
 -- Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  43.11        DNF  
     1) Isales, Ray FR                  2) Grant, Justin JR               
     3) Poore, Jesse FR                 4) Trammell, Adrian FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryland  'A'                                     3:13.71    3:23.46  
     1) Jahn-Richardson, Dahri FR       2) Niang, Mamadou SR              
     3) Davenport, John SR              4) Maliff, Terrence JR            
  2 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                             3:14.69    3:26.76  
     1) Poole, Joshua FR                2) Gibilisco, James SR            
     3) Fritz, Sean SO                  4) Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO       
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Clay, Donovan             FR Essex CC               2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Deterding, Nicholas       FR Navy                   2.04m      1.93m    6-04.00 
 -- Holmgren, Tristan         FR St. Thomas A           1.95m         NH            
 -- Parker, Cody              FR Navy                   1.94m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maness, Jiles             SO Navy                   5.25m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Vetere, Mark              JR Navy                   5.23m      4.42m   14-06.00 
 -- Deisher, Matthew          JR Navy                   4.95m         NH            
 -- Mehta, Saharsh            SR Johns Hopkin           3.60m         NH            
 -- Drablos, Jonathan         SO Navy                   4.80m         NH            
 -- Bartnett, Andrew          FR Johns Hopkin           4.86m         NH            
 -- Civetta, Patrick          JR Johns Hopkin           3.66m         NH            
 -- Vozzo, Paul               JR Johns Hopkin           4.40m         NH            
 -- Drablos, Joshua           JR Navy                   4.80m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Granderson, Jeremy        SO Navy                   7.02m      6.50m   1.7  21-04.00 
  2 Goldstone, Rico           JR Navy                   6.96m      6.16m   1.5  20-02.50 
  3 Holland, Derek            JR Maryland               7.05m      6.05m   1.4  19-10.25 
  4 Boyce, Kaifa              SO Mount St. Ma           6.30m      5.86m   1.2  19-02.75 
  5 Poore, Jesse              FR Johns Hopkin           6.57m      5.82m   1.6  19-01.25 
  6 Volpe, Travis             FR St. Thomas A           6.02m      5.61m   1.7  18-05.00 
  7 Boucher, Tom              FR Johns Hopkin           5.56m      5.41m   1.7  17-09.00 
  8 Tyson, Nick               SR Johns Hopkin           5.73m      4.93m   1.5  16-02.25 
 -- Clay, Donovan             FR Essex CC               6.98m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Holland, Derek            JR Maryland              15.40m     14.21m  -1.2  46-07.50 
  2 Bryant, John              FR Navy                  13.94m     12.91m   0.5  42-04.25 
  3 Rivard, Michael           JR Navy                  12.05m     12.33m  -1.8  40-05.50 
  4 Boyce, Kaifa              SO Mount St. Ma          13.21m     12.23m   0.5  40-01.50 
  5 Bartnett, Andrew          FR Johns Hopkin          12.47m     11.95m   0.5  39-02.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Haghighi, Josh            SR Maryland              17.79m     15.79m   51-09.75 
  2 Loy, Joseph               FR Navy                  15.53m     15.27m   50-01.25 
  3 Swanson, Thomas           SO Navy                  15.51m     14.69m   48-02.50 
  4 Buffone, Thomas           JR Navy                  15.00m     14.67m   48-01.75 
  5 Belt, Eric                SO Mount St. Ma          13.08m     14.02m   46-00.00 
  6 Petett, Derrick           SR Navy                  14.25m     13.60m   44-07.50 
  7 Boyle, Chase              FR Mount St. Ma          13.15m     12.89m   42-03.50 
  8 Miller, Doug              JR St. Thomas A          10.60m      9.76m   32-00.25 
  9 Dordai, Jonathan          FR Johns Hopkin           9.95m      9.34m   30-07.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Loy, Joseph               FR Navy                  48.47m     47.90m     157-02 
  2 Fortney, Kyle             SR Navy                  48.29m     46.50m     152-07 
  3 Swanson, Thomas           SO Navy                  43.34m     44.70m     146-08 
  4 Buffone, Thomas           JR Navy                  46.32m     41.08m     134-09 
  5 Boyle, Chase              FR Mount St. Ma          38.81m     35.43m     116-03 
  6 Dordai, Jonathan          FR Johns Hopkin                     27.70m      90-10 
  7 Miller, Doug              JR St. Thomas A          26.10m     25.16m      82-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Buffone, Thomas           JR Navy                  55.25m     56.83m     186-05 
  2 Cole, Pat                 JR Maryland              56.00m     55.63m     182-06 
  3 Fortney, Kyle             SR Navy                  55.39m     54.97m     180-04 
  4 Petett, Derrick           SR Navy                  53.77m     51.78m     169-10 
  5 Swanson, Thomas           SO Navy                  49.77m     49.06m     160-11 
  6 Dwyer, Mike               SR Mount St. Ma          46.67m     48.71m     159-10 
  7 Capote, David             JR Navy                  47.34m     47.34m     155-04 
  8 Boyle, Chase              FR Mount St. Ma          38.66m     37.97m     124-07 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stell, Jay                SO Navy                  63.96m     64.15m     210-05 
  2 Zack, Aaron               JR Navy                  54.75m     56.74m     186-02 
  3 Capote, David             JR Navy                  60.96m     54.91m     180-02 
  4 Nickas, Timothy              Unattached             0.50m     52.22m     171-04 
  5 Barbato, Joseph           JR Mount St. Ma          57.38m     47.22m     154-11 
  6 Jackson, Matthew          SR Navy                  48.77m     45.30m     148-07 
  7 Stanton, John             FR Johns Hopkin          48.00m     44.08m     144-07 

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Saturday, Jan 10
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Army Invite West Point, N.Y. All Day
Saturday, Jan 17
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Maryland Invitational Landover, Md. All Day

GreyhoundLinks