Skip to main content Skip to simple nav


Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2013 Towson University Invitational - 3/30/2013                
                   Johnny Unitas Stadium, Towson University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 12.08  2013                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 12.80  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Boothe, Randi             JR West Chester             12.28A 
  2 Fiddes, Kelsey            FR Towson                   12.37A 
  3 Ridgway, Jessica          SR Navy                     12.61A 
  4 Davis, Kaitlyn            FR Towson                   12.63A 
  5 Carter, Jasmine           SR Cheyney                  12.76A 
  6 Harris, Alexis            JR Holy Family              13.22  
  7 Bond, Kiersten            FR West Chester             13.46  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Warrick, Amira            SO West Chester             12.70A 
  2 Vaughn, Desiree           JR Towson                   12.81  
  3 Joyner, Kiera             JR Towson                   12.87  
  4 Muro, Alexandra           SO Delaware                 13.13  
  5 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     FR Towson                   13.45  
  6 Edmond, Ashley            JR Navy                     13.78  
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Irsik, Samantha           SO Navy                     13.18  
  2 Wilson, Janna             FR West Chester             13.18  
  3 Pinckney, Lindsay         FR Towson                   13.32  
  4 Davis, Alison                Towson Unive             13.46  
  5 Sweet, Veronica           SR Cheyney                  13.60  
  6 Kuhn, Danielle            SO West Chester             13.82  
  7 Hacker, Maria             SO Loyola (Md.)             13.90  
  8 porter, julia             FR Holy Family              14.49  
Section  4     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Solano, Cecilia           FR Montgomery C             13.74  
  2 Kish, Peace               FR Montgomery C             13.75  
  3 McCloe, Nikolette         FR West Chester             13.99  
  4 Mclymore, Crystan         FR Navy                     14.04  
  5 Sipes, Deanna                Towson Unive             14.57  
  6 Rehm, Abbey                  Towson Unive             15.19  
  7 Kraft, Lindsay               Towson Unive             15.45  
Section  5     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Barnum, Sarah             SO Navy                     13.50  
  2 Mouapo, Jacky             SO Montgomery C             14.03  
  3 Myers, Jade               JR Holy Family              15.34  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 24.74  2013                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 26.50  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Caruso, Victoria          SR Delaware                 24.74E 
  2 Campbell, Chelsi          FR Delaware                 25.61A 
  3 Dupiche, Nijah            SR Delaware                 25.82A 
  4 Davis, Kaitlyn            FR Towson                   25.91A 
  5 Simmons, Michele          FR Delaware                 26.50A 
  6 Muro, Alexandra           SO Delaware                 26.62  
  7 Donovan, Kelley           SO Delaware                 26.68  
  8 James, Latoya             JR Delaware                 26.74  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Fiddes, Kelsey            FR Towson                   25.93A 
  2 Vaughn, Desiree           JR Towson                   26.53  
  3 Ffrench, Veronica         JR Navy                     26.57  
  4 Joyner, Kiera             JR Towson                   26.90  
  5 Druggan, Natasha          SR Navy                     26.97  
  6 Littlejohn, Arabia        SR Navy                     26.97  
Section  3     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Warrick, Amira            SO West Chester             26.06A 
  2 Williams, Alyse           FR Towson                   26.18A 
  3 Sarr, Yamundow            FR Towson                   26.22A 
  4 Price, Delainey           SR Holy Family              26.80  
  5 Boyle, jennifer           FR Holy Family              28.92  
Section  4     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Irsik, Samantha           SO Navy                     27.65  
  2 Soto, Michelle            FR Navy                     28.56  
  3 Russell, Danielle         FR Towson                   29.11  
  4 Williams, Tori            FR West Chester             30.30  
Section  5     Wind: +0.0
  1 Solano, Cecilia           FR Montgomery C             28.29  
  2 Nelson, Brianna           FR Loyola (Md.)             28.37  
  3 Davis, Alison                Towson Unive             28.47  
  4 Braun, Kathleen           SO Navy                     28.75  
  5 Criqui, Charlotte         SO Loyola (Md.)             28.93  
  6 Omolana, Tayo                Towson Unive             28.97  
  7 Kish, Peace               FR Montgomery C             29.50  
  8 Bunmi, Ayodele            FR Montgomery C             29.91  
Section  6     Wind: +0.0
  1 Carter, Simone            SR Cheyney                  27.47  
  2 Watkins, Christal         SO Cheyney                  28.41  
  3 Riffle, Lauren            SO Navy                     29.64  
  4 Eberhardt, Courtney          Towson Unive             31.94  
  5 Kraft, Lindsay               Towson Unive             33.77  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E   55.94  2013                                                  
     D3 ECAC: A 1:00.00  2013                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Caruso, Victoria          SR Delaware                 55.91E 
  2 Foster, Toresha           SO Delaware                 56.97A 
  3 Dupiche, Nijah            SR Delaware                 58.09A 
  4 Campbell, Chelsi          FR Delaware                 58.43A 
  5 Miles, Leslie             JR Towson                   58.89A 
  6 Druggan, Natasha          SR Navy                   1:00.40  
  7 Shepherd, Sydney          SO Delaware               1:03.74  
Section  2  
  1 Boothe, Randi             JR West Chester             59.52A 
  2 Donovan, Kelley           SO Delaware                 59.81A 
  3 Price, Delainey           SR Holy Family            1:01.90  
  4 Trainer, Megan            SR Loyola (Md.)           1:02.11  
Section  3  
  1 Payne, Stephanie          SR Navy                   1:01.66  
  2 Maw, Kelly                SR Navy                   1:02.25  
  3 Martin, Shemika           SR Towson                 1:03.09  
  4 Buccellato, Marissa       JR Loyola (Md.)           1:03.26  
  5 Nelson, Brianna           FR Loyola (Md.)           1:03.60  
  6 Bergamo, Lauren           SO Towson                 1:03.82  
Section  4  
  1 Garrison, Diane           JR Cheyney                1:03.21  
  2 Leary, Carly              JR Navy                   1:04.29  
  3 Boyle, jennifer           FR Holy Family            1:04.69  
  4 Blaha, Emily              SO Navy                   1:07.14  
  5 McCloe, Nikolette         FR West Chester           1:10.44  
  6 Eberhardt, Courtney          Towson Unive           1:13.29  
  7 Liggins, Aniyah              Towson Unive           1:13.73  
Section  5  
  1 Riffle, Lauren            SO Navy                   1:03.05  
  2 Slater, Rachel            JR Navy                   1:07.71  
  3 Carter, Simone            SR Cheyney                1:10.28  
  4 Bunmi, Ayodele            FR Montgomery C           1:10.81  
  5 Watkins, Christal         SO Cheyney                1:11.09  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 2:10.94  2013                                                  
     D3 ECAC: A 2:20.00  2013                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Prettyman, Lindsay        JR Delaware               2:12.43A 
  2 Dickens, Shanel           FR Delaware               2:17.08A 
  3 Smith, Nicole             SR West Chester           2:18.06A 
  4 Steenkamer, Meredith      SO Delaware               2:18.27A 
  5 Welker, Ashley            FR Navy                   2:19.87A 
  6 Carroll, Alexandra        SO Delaware               2:20.27  
  7 Lescher, Dale             FR Navy                   2:20.77  
  8 Wasserman, Rachel         SR Delaware               2:20.88  
Section  2  
  1 Zell, Madeline            JR Navy                   2:19.57A 
  2 Mulkey, Amanda            FR Navy                   2:19.68A 
  3 Guptill, Lindsay          FR Delaware               2:23.18  
  4 Bondulich, Kelly          SO Loyola (Md.)           2:25.07  
  5 Malone, Elaina            JR Towson                 2:26.67  
  6 Jorde, Gee Mi             JR Navy                   2:27.43  
  7 Littlejohn, Arabia        SR Navy                   2:28.23  
  8 McGrainer, Nicole         JR Towson                 2:28.48  
  9 Bucaro, Kara              SO Towson                 2:32.40  
 10 Manning-Smith, Leigh      SO West Chester           2:33.48  
 11 Dorney, Alyssa            SO Loyola (Md.)           2:40.99  
Section  3  
  1 Pitt, Jasmine             SR Cheyney                2:29.45  
  2 Sypek, Elizabeth          FR Loyola (Md.)           2:29.90  
  3 Mazer, Jacqueline         FR Towson                 2:31.91  
  4 Middleton, Gerale            Towson Unive           2:33.81  
  5 DeLorme, Kevia            FR Cheyney                2:34.38  
  6 Kollar, Kelsey            FR Towson                 2:34.55  
  7 Bearden, Christina        FR Loyola (Md.)           2:38.13  
  8 McCabe, Kaitlin           FR Towson                 2:38.69  
  9 Resendiz-Zavala, Fatima   SO Montgomery C           3:01.31  
 10 Palacios, Nadia           FR Montgomery C           3:11.87  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 4:32.04  2013                                                  
     D3 ECAC: A 4:49.00  2013                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gispert, Emily            JR Delaware               4:37.99A 
  2 Beveridge, Annie Norah    SO Navy                   4:44.68A 
  3 Mulkey, Amanda            FR Navy                   4:44.83A 
  4 Robinson, Kelley          FR Navy                   4:45.58A 
  5 Lambert, Michele          JR Delaware               4:46.77A 
  6 Harvey, Meghan            FR Navy                   4:50.02  
  7 Foulke, Kellye            SO Delaware               4:59.60  
  8 Manning-Smith, Leigh      SO West Chester           5:00.10  
  9 Gilson, Sara              FR Loyola (Md.)           5:05.86  
 10 Reilly, Samantha          SO Delaware               5:06.97  
 11 Canas, Erica              FR Loyola (Md.)           5:12.71  
Section  2  
  1 Coning, Alicia            FR Towson                 5:08.31  
  2 DeGregorio, Mary          SO Loyola (Md.)           5:09.84  
  3 Middleton, Gerale            Towson Unive           5:24.58  
  4 Levine, Katie                Towson Unive           5:25.93  
  5 Williams, Tori            FR West Chester           5:41.42  
  6 Henry, Meghan                Towson Unive           5:43.03  
  7 Davis, Grace                 Towson Unive           5:53.08  
  8 Resendiz-Zavala, Fatima   SO Montgomery C           5:53.38  
  9 Nittinger, Madison           Towson Unive           6:20.86  
 10 Donnelly, Kayla              Towson Unive           6:58.63  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 17:16.64  2013                                                 
     D3 ECAC: A 18:40.00  2013                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Byrne, Brigid             SR Navy                  17:04.21E 
  2 Simmons, Ashley           SO Towson                18:04.35A 
  3 Steenkamer, Katrina       SO Delaware              18:05.63A 
  4 Kennedy, Alyssa           JR Delaware              18:06.05A 
  5 Daly, Nicole              SO Delaware              18:13.39A 
  6 McKenzie, Hannah          SR Towson                18:37.50A 
  7 O'Connor, Morgan          FR Navy                  18:41.52  
  8 Quandt, Kathryn           FR Navy                  18:43.21  
  9 Nelson, Michelle          FR Navy                  18:48.20  
 10 Schaefer, Nicole          JR Towson                19:34.53  
 11 Cohen, Karen              FR Towson                20:34.01  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 37:40.24  2013                                                 
     D3 ECAC: A 40:00.00  2013                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tauber, Elizabeth         SO Towson                37:03.03E 
  2 Ogden, Katie                 Unattached            37:59.31A 
  3 Sidoriak, Emma            JR Delaware              38:49.96A 
  4 Blackburn, Jacqueline     SR Navy                  39:56.37A 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 14.34  2013                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 16.10  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 James, Latoya             JR Delaware                 14.11E 
  2 Salke, Katie                 Unattached               14.51A 
  3 Williams, Katelynn        FR Towson                   15.12A 
  4 Browne, Kamilah           JR Towson                   15.21A 
  5 Dabney, Ashley            SR Towson                   15.47A 
  6 Cooke, Jessica            SR Towson                   15.63A 
  7 Hinton, Maya              JR Towson                   15.75A 
  8 Grasty, Ebony             FR West Chester             16.18  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Porter, Jacqueline        JR Loyola (Md.)             16.69  
  2 Stewart, Marissa          SO Navy                     16.84  
  3 Stallings, Ashleigh       FR Towson                   17.49  
  4 White, Daphne             SR Navy                     18.08  
Section  3     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Parks, Sierra             JR Navy                     17.02  
  2 Abramski, Lisa            SO Holy Family              17.59  
  3 Mouapo, Jacky             SO Montgomery C             18.44  
  4 Keller, Michelle          FR Towson                   18.45  
  5 Willeford, Courtney       JR Loyola (Md.)             19.92  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 1:02.04  2013                                                  
     D3 ECAC: A 1:06.30  2013                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wenger, Emily             SO Towson                 1:04.02A 
  2 Nicholson, Breanna        SO Delaware               1:05.03A 
  3 Knauer, Kelly             FR Delaware               1:07.53  
  4 Walker, Mckensie          SO Delaware               1:09.15  
  5 Payne, Stephanie          SR Navy                   1:10.32  
  6 Browne, Kamilah           JR Towson                 1:10.39  
  7 Fox, Bethany              JR Delaware               1:11.14  
Section  2  
  1 Porter, Jacqueline        JR Loyola (Md.)           1:05.95A 
  2 Hinton, Maya              JR Towson                 1:07.08  
  3 Parks, Sierra             JR Navy                   1:08.06  
  4 Barrett, Aryn             SR Towson                 1:10.80  
  5 Whitcombe, Katie          SR Navy                   1:12.89  
  6 Demyon, Marci             JR Navy                   1:14.03  
Section  3  
  1 Liggett, Kristen          JR Navy                   1:08.94  
  2 Soto, Michelle            FR Navy                   1:10.51  
  3 Therancy, Jayla           FR Towson                 1:12.40  
  4 Mannion, Breeda           JR Navy                   1:13.49  
  5 White, Daphne             SR Navy                   1:13.93  
  6 porter, julia             FR Holy Family            1:17.27  
  7 Zell, Madeline            JR Navy                   1:17.42  
Section  4  
  1 Park, Bethany             FR Navy                   1:10.61  
  2 Newhaller, Samantha       JR Navy                   1:10.84  
  3 Hutchinson, Sarah         SO Navy                   1:14.01  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 10:55.04  2013                                                 
     D3 ECAC: A 12:00.00  2013                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Blair, Christina          SO Navy                  11:08.36A 
  2 Koonz, Kayla              SR Delaware              11:27.11A 
  3 Krulik, Ashley            FR Navy                  11:33.80A 
  4 Tobin, Emma               JR Towson                11:36.51A 
  5 Miller, Paige             SO Navy                  11:37.84A 
  6 Mazzo, Mellissa           SO Delaware              11:44.51A 
  7 Funkhauser, Anna          JR Navy                  11:49.14A 
  8 Arnone, Maria             SO Navy                  11:50.58A 
  9 Jordan, Mary Carter       SO Navy                  11:51.99A 
 10 Weinberger, Rachel        FR Delaware              12:06.43  
 11 Wynn, Rachel              SR West Chester          12:28.40  
 12 Darragh, Margo            FR Navy                  12:38.46  
 13 Reindl, Lindsay           SO West Chester          13:01.77  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 47.94  2013                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 51.00  2013                                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delaware  'A'                                         48.47A 
     1) James, Latoya JR                2) Foster, Toresha SO             
     3) Simmons, Michele FR             4) Muro, Alexandra SO             
  2 Towson  'A'                                           48.87A 
     1) Fiddes, Kelsey FR               2) Campbell, Evan JR              
     3) Joyner, Kiera JR                4) Davis, Kaitlyn FR              
  3 Navy  'A'                                             48.99A 
     1) Ridgway, Jessica SR             2) Ffrench, Veronica JR           
     3) Smith, Kristin SR               4) Littlejohn, Arabia SR          
  4 Cheyney  'A'                                          49.58A 
     1) Carter, Jasmine SR              2) Thomas, Shanavia SR            
     3) Muhammad, Shali JR              4) Quattlebaum, Ashley SO         
  5 West Chester  'A'                                     49.80A 
     1) Wilson, Janna FR                2) Boothe, Randi JR               
     3) Warrick, Amira SO               4) Grasty, Ebony FR               
  6 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                     52.89  
     1) Criqui, Charlotte SO            2) McGovern, Eilis SO             
     3) Willeford, Courtney JR          4) Trainer, Megan SR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 3:51.84  2013                                                  
     D3 ECAC: A 4:08.00  2013                                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Towson  'A'                                         3:56.35A 
     1) Campbell, Evan JR               2) Miles, Leslie JR               
     3) Wenger, Emily SO                4) Williams, Alyse FR             
  2 Delaware  'A'                                       4:00.39A 
     1) Simmons, Michele FR             2) Prettyman, Lindsay JR          
     3) Dickens, Shanel FR              4) Donovan, Kelley SO             
  3 West Chester  'A'                                   4:07.29A 
     1) Wilson, Janna FR                2) Boothe, Randi JR               
     3) Smith, Nicole SR                4) Costello, Lauren FR            
  4 Delaware  'B'                                       4:08.29  
     1) Carroll, Alexandra SO           2) Knauer, Kelly FR               
     3) Guptill, Lindsay FR             4) Wasserman, Rachel SR           
  5 Navy  'A'                                           4:13.44  
     1) Payne, Stephanie SR             2) Welker, Ashley FR              
     3) Littlejohn, Arabia SR           4) Druggan, Natasha SR            
Section  2  
  1 Navy  'D'                                           4:10.17  
     1) Lescher, Dale FR                2) Harvey, Meghan FR              
     3) Mulkey, Amanda FR               4) Zell, Madeline JR              
  2 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                   4:10.90  
     1) Potter, Lisa SO                 2) Trainer, Megan SR              
     3) Buccellato, Marissa JR          4) Porter, Jacqueline JR          
  3 Navy  'B'                                           4:16.44  
     1) Whitcombe, Katie SR             2) White, Daphne SR               
     3) Maw, Kelly SR                   4) Newhaller, Samantha JR         
  4 Navy  'C'                                           4:20.00  
     1) Demyon, Marci JR                2) Leary, Carly JR                
     3) Park, Bethany FR                4) Mannion, Breeda JR             
  5 Loyola (Md.)  'B'                                   4:32.87  
     1) Dorney, Alyssa SO               2) Bondulich, Kelly SO            
     3) Sypek, Elizabeth FR             4) Bearden, Christina FR          
  6 West Chester  'B'                                   4:48.39  
     1) McCloe, Nikolette FR            2) Smith, Chloe JR                
     3) Williams, Tori FR               4) Kuhn, Danielle SO              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 1.71m  2013                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 1.58m  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Smith, Kristin            SR Navy                     1.65mA   5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.72 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Campbell, Evan            JR Towson                   1.60mA   5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Vickers, Emerald          FR Towson                  J1.60mA   5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dabney, Ashley            SR Towson                  J1.60mA   5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Barber, Breanna           FR West Chester            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ffrench, Veronica         JR Navy                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Ranly, Anna               FR Towson                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Keller, Michelle          FR Towson                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 3.72m  2013                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 3.25m  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rampolla, Maggie          FR Towson                  J3.42mA  11-02.50 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Kronshage, Jordan         SR Navy                     3.42mA  11-02.50 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gorenflo, Haley           SO Delaware                J3.27mA  10-08.75 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Stewart, Marissa          SO Navy                     3.27mA  10-08.75 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XPP 
  5 Reinson, Miranda          SO Delaware                J3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Gligor, Alexis            SO Delaware                J3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kerecman, Devan           FR West Chester             3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Petti, Emilee             JR Towson                   2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Adams, Lindsey            FR Navy                     2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Goral, Victoria           FR Delaware                J2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Filion, Nicole            FR Delaware                J2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Rodes, Elizabeth          FR Navy                     2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Kirwan, Heather           FR Towson                  J2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Deckert, Megan            SO Towson                  J2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Petrash, Noreen           SR Loyola (Md.)             2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.52 2.67 2.82 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Rubin, Elizabeth          SR Navy                        NH            
     2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hacker, Maria             SO Loyola (Md.)                NH            
     2.52 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 5.80m  2013                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 5.10m  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Salke, Katie                 Unattached               5.55mA +0.0  18-02.50 
     5.18m(-0.2) 5.35m(-1.5) FOUL      5.55m(+0.0) FOUL      5.50m(0.6)
  2 White, Michelle           JR Delaware                 5.47mA  1.7  17-11.50 
     FOUL      5.00m(-1.1) 5.47m(1.7) 5.29m(1.0) 5.42m(0.9) FOUL     
  3 Austin, Wilhelmina        FR Towson                   5.45m   2.4  17-10.75 
     5.15m(-0.9) 5.16m(-0.1) 4.98m(-1.1) 5.25m(3.6) 5.35m(2.2) 5.45m(2.4)
  4 Cooke, Jessica            SR Towson                   5.41mA  0.6  17-09.00 
     5.19m(+0.0) 5.20m(-0.1) 5.22m(0.5) 5.41m(0.6) FOUL      5.30m(0.9)
  5 Barnum, Sarah             SO Navy                     5.21mA -1.4  17-01.25 
     4.87m(-1.1) 5.10m(-1.1) 5.21m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.04m(1.0) 5.19m(1.5)
  6 Bond, Kiersten            FR West Chester             5.20mA -1.5  17-00.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.20m(-1.5) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.16m(1.6) 5.11m(1.3) 4.78m(1.5)
  7 Muhammad, Shali           JR Cheyney                  5.09m  -1.1  16-08.50 
     FOUL      5.09m(-1.1) 4.87m(-1.3) 4.77m(1.8) 4.77m(2.0) 5.04m(1.9)
  8 Pierre, Vanessa           SO Towson                   5.07m  -1.2  16-07.75 
     5.07m(-1.2) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.76m(-0.9) FOUL      5.00m(0.8) 4.92m(1.3)
  9 Mclymore, Crystan         FR Navy                     5.06m  -0.5  16-07.25 
     5.06m(-0.5) 4.88m(1.5) 5.00m(-0.9) 5.00m(1.3) 5.03m(0.5) FOUL     
 10 Stallings, Ashleigh       FR Towson                   5.05m  -3.6  16-07.00 
     4.75m(-1.7) 4.72m(1.3) 5.05m(-3.6)           
 11 Irsik, Samantha           SO Navy                     4.98m  -1.2  16-04.25 
     4.84m(-0.9) 4.86m(-0.2) 4.98m(-1.2)           
 12 Ffrench, Veronica         JR Navy                     4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
     4.84m(-1.2) FOUL      4.92m(+0.0)           
 13 Thomas, Shanavia          SR Cheyney                  4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50 
     4.41m(-0.7) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.62m(+0.0)           
 14 Nendza, Spencer           SO Delaware                 4.85m  -0.8  15-11.00 
     4.78m(+0.0) 4.75m(-0.6) 4.85m(-0.8)           
 14 McDonald, Jessica         SR Delaware                J4.85m  -0.6  15-11.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0) 4.85m(-0.6)           
 16 Purdie, Taniqua           SR Cheyney                  4.80m   1.0  15-09.00 
     4.50m(-0.9) 4.71m(1.8) 4.80m(1.0)           
 17 Bergamo, Lauren           SO Towson                   4.77m  -1.3  15-07.75 
     4.77m(-1.3) 4.73m(1.4) 4.48m(-2.6)           
 18 Parks, Sierra             JR Navy                     4.76m  -0.4  15-07.50 
     4.76m(-0.4) 4.42m(1.8) FOUL                
 19 Pepper, Hannah            SO Delaware                 4.73m  -1.2  15-06.25 
     4.73m(-1.2) 4.66m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)           
 20 Willeford, Courtney       JR Loyola (Md.)             4.69m   0.8  15-04.75 
     FOUL      4.69m(0.8) FOUL                
 21 Pinckney, Lindsay         FR Towson                   4.67m  -0.9  15-04.00 
     4.34m(-0.5) 4.67m(-0.9) 4.63m(-1.6)           
 22 Braun, Kathleen           SO Navy                     4.65m  -0.8  15-03.25 
     4.62m(+0.0) 4.42m(1.4) 4.65m(-0.8)           
 23 Hilbert, Kelly            SO Loyola (Md.)            J4.53m  -1.9  14-10.50 
     FOUL      4.36m(+0.0) 4.53m(-1.9)           
 23 Abramski, Lisa            SO Holy Family              4.53m  -1.3  14-10.50 
     4.47m(-0.2) 3.92m(-1.4) 4.53m(-1.3)           
 25 Kish, Peace               FR Montgomery C             4.22m  -2.5  13-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL(1.6) 4.22m(-2.5)           
 -- Atcherson, Eva-Mallay     FR Towson                    FOUL                 
     FOUL                      
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 12.05m  2013                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 10.90m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Austin, Wilhelmina        FR Towson                  11.16mA  1.2  36-07.50 
     10.73m(-1.4) 10.87m(+0.0) 10.89m(1.1) 10.86m(+0.0) 11.16m(1.2) 10.77m(1.4)
  2 Mclymore, Crystan         FR Navy                    11.10mA -0.9  36-05.00 
     10.54m(-1.8) 10.74m(1.0) 11.10m(-0.9) 10.81m(0.4) 10.83m(1.1) 11.07m(-0.3)
  3 Barnum, Sarah             SO Navy                    10.76m  -1.6  35-03.75 
     10.10m(-1.2) 9.95m(-2.2) 10.53m(+0.0) 10.14m(0.7) 10.42m(1.3) 10.76m(-1.6)
  4 McDonald, Jessica         SR Delaware                10.63m  +0.0  34-10.50 
     10.13m(-1.1) 10.51m(1.2) 10.33m(0.1) 10.14m(1.5) 10.63m(+0.0) 10.42m(-2.7)
  5 Pierre, Vanessa           SO Towson                  10.61m   3.1  34-09.75 
     9.96m(-1.1) 10.61m(3.1) 10.05m(-0.9) 10.32m(+0.0) 10.54m(2.0) 10.52m(0.8)
  6 Dabney, Ashley            SR Towson                  10.59m  -0.9  34-09.00 
     9.99m(-0.5) 10.59m(-0.9) 10.39m(-1.9) 9.54m(1.3) 10.44m(0.9) 10.51m(1.8)
  7 Johnson, Jade             SO Towson                  10.53m   1.4  34-06.75 
     9.67m(0.9) 9.65m(1.3) 9.90m(0.9) 10.02m(1.5) 9.86m(2.2) 10.53m(1.4)
  8 Grasty, Ebony             FR West Chester            10.42m   0.5  34-02.25 
     10.33m(-0.7) FOUL      10.42m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Pepper, Hannah            SO Delaware                10.19m  -1.1  33-05.25 
     FOUL      10.19m(-1.1) 9.77m(0.8) 10.08m(1.6) 9.61m(0.3) PASS     
 10 Hilbert, Kelly            SO Loyola (Md.)             9.79m   0.8  32-01.50 
     9.44m(-2.2) 9.79m(0.8) 9.32m(-2.0)           
 11 Hutchinson, Sarah         SO Navy                     9.65m  -0.4  31-08.00 
     9.65m(-0.4) 9.42m(-1.8) FOUL                
 12 Purdie, Taniqua           SR Cheyney                  9.55m  -0.5  31-04.00 
     9.48m(-1.5) 9.55m(-0.5) FOUL(0.9)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 13.60m  2013                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 11.60m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Jocelyn           FR Montgomery C            11.50m   37-08.75 
      10.65m  11.18m  11.50m  11.26m  11.01m  11.23m
  2 Emili, Uchechukwu         FR Loyola (Md.)            10.86m   35-07.75 
      FOUL  10.86m  10.31m           
  3 Godsey, Jader             FR Towson                  10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.10m  10.17m  10.27m           
  4 White, Michelle           JR Delaware                10.06m   33-00.25 
      10.06m  10.00m  9.79m           
  5 Dilinger, Rachel          JR Holy Family             10.01m   32-10.25 
      10.01m  9.74m  FOUL           
  6 Appleby, Smantha          SO Montgomery C             9.04m   29-08.00 
      8.75m  9.04m  8.93m           
  7 Foster, Marissa           FR Montgomery C             8.40m   27-06.75 
      8.40m  7.97m  8.05m           
  8 Kirksey, Alexa            SR Cheyney                  7.17m   23-06.25 
      FOUL  7.17m  6.99m           
Flight  2  
  1 Pantale, Alana            JR Delaware                13.09mA  42-11.50 
      12.50m  12.63m  13.09m  FOUL  12.83m  FOUL
  2 Ettarh, Aretah            JR Delaware                12.72mA  41-08.75 
      12.22m  12.64m  FOUL  12.47m  FOUL  12.72m
  3 Allam, Lauren             JR Navy                    12.46mA  40-10.50 
      FOUL  12.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.46m
  4 Owens, Kayla              SO West Chester            12.44mA  40-09.75 
      FOUL  12.44m  11.95m  FOUL  FOUL  12.20m
  5 Guynn, Maressa            JR Navy                    12.43mA  40-09.50 
      10.83m  11.82m  FOUL  FOUL  11.28m  12.43m
  6 Shirley, Melissa          JR Towson                  12.19mA  40-00.00 
      11.86m  11.22m  11.52m  11.90m  12.08m  12.19m
  7 Hagenauer, Monica         SO Delaware                11.63mA  38-02.00 
      11.49m  FOUL  10.83m  11.63m  FOUL  11.02m
  8 Evans-Anfom, Leone        FR Towson                  11.61mA  38-01.25 
      10.36m  10.95m  11.61m  11.15m  11.19m  10.80m
  9 Lyburn, Natasha           JR Cheyney                 10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.83m  10.36m  10.14m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 42.80m  2013                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 36.25m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Allam, Lauren             JR Navy                    45.80mE    150-03 
      45.80m  42.02m  43.61m  FOUL  40.81m  45.15m
  2 Guynn, Maressa            JR Navy                    45.20mE    148-03 
      37.43m  42.39m  45.20m  43.57m  43.23m  43.37m
  3 Pantale, Alana            JR Delaware                41.38mA    135-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.44m  FOUL  41.38m  FOUL
  4 Sniscak, Courtney         JR Delaware                37.65mA    123-06 
      36.94m  37.65m  36.85m  FOUL  36.54m  37.04m
  5 Stallings, Ashleigh       FR Towson                  36.89mA    121-00 
      33.20m  32.32m  36.89m  FOUL  33.81m  32.22m
  6 Shirley, Melissa          JR Towson                  35.92m     117-10 
      33.70m  32.49m  34.50m  35.92m  34.19m  33.19m
  7 Hughes, Amanda            SO West Chester            33.76m     110-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.20m  FOUL  FOUL  33.76m
  8 Godsey, Jader             FR Towson                  31.67m     103-11 
      31.67m  FOUL  30.87m  31.34m  30.15m  31.15m
  9 Dilinger, Rachel          JR Holy Family             31.29m     102-08 
      FOUL  29.61m  31.29m  FOUL  FOUL  29.95m
 10 Martin, Jocelyn           FR Montgomery C            31.20m     102-04 
      FOUL  31.20m  FOUL         
 11 Emili, Uchechukwu         FR Loyola (Md.)            30.29m      99-04 
      23.85m  FOUL  30.29m         
 12 Owens, Kayla              SO West Chester            30.13m      98-10 
      30.13m  29.86m  FOUL         
 13 Devivies, Erin            FR Navy                    28.88m      94-09 
      28.88m  28.15m  FOUL           
 14 Evans-Anfom, Leone        FR Towson                  28.08m      92-01 
      27.25m  27.90m  28.08m         
 15 Piscitelli, Alessandra    SO Loyola (Md.)            28.07m      92-01 
      27.62m  25.41m  28.07m         
 16 Appleby, Smantha          SO Montgomery C            26.30m      86-03 
      26.30m  24.69m  FOUL         
 17 Foster, Marissa           FR Montgomery C            24.31m      79-09 
      24.06m  24.31m  24.26m         
 18 Hagenauer, Monica         SO Delaware                24.15m      79-03 
      FOUL  24.15m  FOUL         
 19 Brun, Vickie                 Towson Unive            15.32m      50-03 
      FOUL  15.32m  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 51.00m  2013                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 43.50m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Guynn, Maressa            JR Navy                    48.23mA    158-03 
      41.45m  43.37m  47.19m  46.54m  46.48m  48.23m
  2 Sniscak, Courtney         JR Delaware                47.77mA    156-09 
      43.88m  FOUL  44.53m  43.32m  47.77m  FOUL
  3 Pantale, Alana            JR Delaware                47.03mA    154-03 
      46.69m  FOUL  46.45m  FOUL  47.03m  44.85m
  4 Smith, Shianna               Unattached              45.29mA    148-07 
      39.64m  44.35m  45.27m  45.29m  43.01m  42.12m
  5 Brown, Teronda            JR Navy                    42.55m     139-07 
      36.39m  42.22m  42.55m  42.27m  38.42m  40.11m
  6 Owens, Kayla              SO West Chester            40.21m     131-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.19m  38.96m  39.37m  40.21m
  7 Clevland, Angela          FR Navy                    39.85m     130-09 
      35.91m  38.63m  39.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ettarh, Aretah            JR Delaware                39.82m     130-08 
      37.05m  37.94m  39.82m  38.67m  38.13m  36.21m
  9 Hagenauer, Monica         SO Delaware                38.90m     127-07 
      38.90m  36.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Elzey, Kari               SO Delaware                38.28m     125-07 
      38.28m  FOUL  FOUL  37.18m  35.75m  38.02m
 11 Hughes, Amanda            SO West Chester            36.71m     120-05 
      30.40m  36.71m  FOUL           
 12 Shirley, Melissa          JR Towson                  34.00m     111-06 
      FOUL  34.00m  31.16m           
 13 Piscitelli, Alessandra    SO Loyola (Md.)            33.65m     110-05 
      31.75m  33.65m  FOUL           
 14 Evans-Anfom, Leone        FR Towson                  32.61m     107-00 
      31.05m  31.29m  32.61m           
 15 Godsey, Jader             FR Towson                  31.35m     102-10 
      FOUL  29.21m  31.35m          
 16 Emili, Uchechukwu         FR Loyola (Md.)            30.09m      98-09 
      FOUL  30.09m  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     D1 ECAC: E 41.40m  2013                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 36.00m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Kathryn          JR Towson                  38.23mA    125-05 
      36.85m  38.23m  35.35m  36.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Willeford, Courtney       JR Loyola (Md.)            37.09mA    121-08 
      36.31m  35.48m  33.18m  35.42m  37.09m  31.50m
  3 Cooke, Jessica            SR Towson                  37.06mA    121-07 
      37.06m  32.07m  30.93m  FOUL  29.27m  32.78m
  4 Hughes, Amanda            SO West Chester            36.32mA    119-02 
      32.29m  35.36m  32.94m  36.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Berry, Jeanne             SO Holy Family             35.88m     117-08 
      31.84m  32.98m  31.57m  34.84m  35.88m  35.26m
  6 Stallings, Ashleigh       FR Towson                  34.27m     112-05 
      34.27m  33.34m  32.97m  FOUL  FOUL  32.03m
  7 Nendza, Spencer           SO Delaware                31.07m     101-11 
      31.07m  FOUL  29.07m  27.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Allam, Lauren             JR Navy                    29.52m      96-10 
      26.35m  26.56m  29.52m         
  9 Gould, Nicole             SO Towson                  29.48m      96-09 
      29.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Parks, Sierra             JR Navy                    26.30m      86-03 
      26.30m  21.28m  20.28m         
 11 Devivies, Erin            FR Navy                    26.09m      85-07 
      23.46m  23.02m  26.09m         
 12 Schaefer, Nicole          JR Towson                  25.41m      83-04 
      FOUL  25.41m  FOUL         
 13 White, Michelle           JR Delaware                24.28m      79-08 
      24.28m  21.09m  23.24m         
 14 Salke, Katie                 Unattached              23.81m      78-01 
      23.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 15 Thalley, Jameelah         SO Montgomery C            22.87m      75-00 
      FOUL  22.87m  22.86m         
 16 Kuhn, Danielle            SO West Chester            22.28m      73-01 
      22.28m  FOUL  20.17m         
 17 Lyburn, Natasha           JR Cheyney                 22.01m      72-02 
      22.01m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Appleby, Smantha          SO Montgomery C            21.25m      69-09 
      FOUL  21.25m  18.68m         
 19 Keller, Michelle          FR Towson                  21.11m      69-03 
      20.52m  20.13m  21.11m         
 20 Kirksey, Alexa            SR Cheyney                 14.86m      48-09 
      14.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: C 10.85  2013                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 11.05  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Thompson, Neiman          NA UNAT-Montgom             11.21  
  2 Mathis, Bernard           SR Towson Unive             11.53  
  3 Watts, Charles            NA UNAT-Montgom             11.58  
  4 Heath, Adam               JR West Chester             11.61  
  5 Wabama, Foster            FR Montgomery C             11.66  
  6 monteith, pat             SR Holy Family              11.82  
  7 Washington, Denzel        FR Montgomery C             11.84  
  8 George, Earl              FR Montgomery C             11.92  
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Olawoyin, Oluwanifesimi   FR Montgomery C             11.54  
  2 Jackson, Anthony          JR West Chester             11.84  
  3 Cheatham, Myles           SR Towson Unive             11.92  
  4 Brown, Dominik            SR West Chester             12.00  
  5 Njoku, Kelvin             SR Towson Unive             13.98  
 -- Batoula, Sigried          NA UNAT-Montgom                FS  
Section  3     Wind: 2.3 
  1 McCoy, Nate               JR Cheyney                  11.64  
  2 McDonough, Ryan              Delaware TC              11.75  
  3 Mensah, Jonathan          FR Montgomery C             12.10  
  4 Young, Patrick            SO Cheyney                  12.27  
  5 Copeland, Denzel          FR Montgomery C             12.45  
  6 Avedi, Calvin             FR Montgomery C             12.48  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: C 21.80  2013                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 22.30  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Thompson, Neiman          NA UNAT-Montgom             22.45  
  2 Watts, Charles            NA UNAT-Montgom             23.18  
  3 Chapman, LeQuan           JR West Chester             23.24  
  4 Wabama, Foster            FR Montgomery C             23.51  
  5 George, Earl              FR Montgomery C             23.98  
  6 McCoy, Nate               JR Cheyney                  24.11  
  7 Obima, Chiedum            FR Montgomery C             24.17  
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Mathis, Bernard           SR Towson Unive             23.55  
  2 Brown, Dominik            SR West Chester             23.65  
  3 monteith, pat             SR Holy Family              23.87  
  4 Olawoyin, Oluwanifesimi   FR Montgomery C             23.95  
  5 Washington, Denzel        FR Montgomery C             24.30  
  6 Hawbaker, Codi            SR Towson Unive             25.03  
Section  3     Wind: 3.5 
  1 Brown, Ryan               JR West Chester             23.50  
  2 Gascoigne, DeCourcey      FR Montgomery C             23.84  
  3 McDonough, Ryan              Delaware TC              24.11  
  4 Batoula, Sigried          NA UNAT-Montgom             24.34  
  5 Jackson, Anthony          JR West Chester             24.46  
  6 Ferguson, Lloyd           NA UNAT-Montgom             25.52  
  7 Copeland, Denzel          FR Montgomery C             25.65  
  8 Caceres, Christian        FR Montgomery C             26.01  
Section  4     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Wright, Kemuel            SR Cheyney                  21.93  
  2 Young, Patrick            SO Cheyney                  25.13  
  3 Avedi, Calvin             FR Montgomery C             26.11  
  4 Pendleton, George         SO Cheyney                  27.79  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: C 48.50  2013                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 50.10  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thompson, Neiman          NA UNAT-Montgom             49.84A 
  2 Watkins, Justin           SO Cheyney                  51.06  
  3 Watts, Charles            NA UNAT-Montgom             51.88  
  4 Simone, Louis             SO Holy Family              52.00  
  5 Gascoigne, DeCourcey      FR Montgomery C             52.96  
  6 Wright, Kemuel            SR Cheyney                  53.36  
  7 Ferguson, Lloyd           NA UNAT-Montgom             56.20  
  8 Batoula, Sigried          NA UNAT-Montgom             56.25  
Section  2  
  1 Heath, Adam               JR West Chester             52.22  
  2 Obima, Chiedum            FR Montgomery C             52.95  
  3 Wilson, Lonnell           JR Cheyney                  53.80  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: C 1:51.80  2013                                                  
     D3 ECAC: A 1:55.20  2013                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Drozd, Nick               JR West Chester           2:00.53  
  2 Warren, Chris             SR Delaware TC            2:01.78  
  3 Russo, Andrew             FR Montgomery C           2:01.85  
  4 Foulke, Alexander         SO West Chester           2:03.66  
  5 McCorey, Donte            SO Cheyney                2:04.63  
  6 Musselman, Zachary        SO West Chester           2:06.38  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: C 3:51.00  2013                                                  
     D3 ECAC: A 4:00.00  2013                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warren, Chris             SR Delaware TC            4:04.45  
  2 Gillispie, Gregory           Delaware TC            4:09.13  
  3 Musselman, Zachary        SO West Chester           4:09.70  
  4 McIntyre, Thomas          NA UNAT-Montgom           4:11.51  
  5 Zeffer, Collin            SR Delaware TC            4:16.82  
  6 Colopietro, Daniel           Unattached             4:21.71  
  7 Acevedo, Charles          FR Montgomery C           4:23.81  
  8 Hill, John                NA UNAT-Holy Fa           4:25.02  
  9 Richardson, Dave          NA UNAT-Holy Fa           4:29.14  
 10 Twigg-Wirtz, Spenser      SR Towson Unive           4:31.42  
 11 Wyant, Mike               SR Towson Unive           4:38.40  
 12 Goodyear, Bryan           SR Towson Unive           4:51.95  
 13 Bowersox, Rob                Towson Unive           5:04.10  
 14 Jones, Kristopher            Towson Unive           5:13.41  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: C 14:36.00  2013                                                 
     D3 ECAC: A 15:15.00  2013                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brian, Mike                Unattached            15:34.13  
  2 Kneebone, Curran          SO West Chester          15:50.64  
  3 Hannagan, Mark            SR Delaware TC           15:57.30  
  4 Sebeck, Sean              SR West Chester          16:07.92  
  5 Bucci, Chris              SO West Chester          16:10.84  
  6 Twigg-Wirtz, Spenser      SR Towson Unive          18:00.57  
  7 Jones, Kristopher            Towson Unive          19:13.42  
  8 Goodyear, Bryan           SR Towson Unive          19:31.00  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: C 14.85  2013                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 15.70  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Van Teyens, Mark          FR West Chester             15.46A 
  2 Karli, Ryan               SR West Chester             15.47A 
  3 Brown, Ryan               JR West Chester             15.85  
  4 Ransom, Miles             FR West Chester             15.88  
  5 Perinhoe, Travis          SR Holy Family              16.13  
  6 Villari, Andrew              Delaware TC              17.57  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: C 53.84  2013                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 56.25  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Karli, Ryan               SR West Chester             56.70  
  2 Van Teyens, Mark          FR West Chester             59.62  
  3 Villari, Andrew              Delaware TC              59.74  
  4 Ransom, Miles             FR West Chester             59.88  
  5 Acevedo, Charles          FR Montgomery C           1:01.85  
  6 Dhanak, Jaydeep           NA UNAT-Montgom           1:02.95  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: C 42.50  2013                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 43.75  2013                                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Chester  'A'                                     43.71A 
     1) Brown, Dominik SR               2) Chapman, LeQuan JR             
     3) Jabat, Jay SO                   4) Jackson, Anthony JR            
  2 Montgomery College  'A'                               44.66  
     1) Olawoyin, Oluwanifesimi FR      2) George, Earl FR                
     3) Wabama, Foster FR               4) Washington, Denzel FR          
 -- West Chester  'B'                                        DQ   4th XChange After Zo
     1) Brown, Ryan JR                  2) Karli, Ryan SR                 
     3) Ransom, Miles FR                4) Van Teyens, Mark FR            
 -- Montgomery College  'B'                                  DQ   2nd XChange Before Z
     1) Copeland, Denzel FR             2) Caceres, Christian FR          
     3) Mensah, Jonathan FR             4) Obima, Chiedum FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: C 3:17.60  2013                                                  
     D3 ECAC: A 3:24.00  2013                                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNAT-Montgomery College  'A'                        3:27.33  
  2 West Chester  'B'                                   3:27.41  
     1) Brown, Dominik SR               2) Van Teyens, Mark FR            
     3) Ransom, Miles FR                4) Mascola, Collin FR             
  3 West Chester  'A'                                   3:32.60  
     1) Drozd, Nick JR                  2) Foulke, Alexander SO           
     3) Karli, Ryan SR                  4) Heath, Adam JR                 
  4 Montgomery College  'A'                             3:34.84  
     1) Gascoigne, DeCourcey FR         2) Acevedo, Charles FR            
     3) Obima, Chiedum FR               4) Russo, Andrew FR               
  5 Holy Family  'A'                                    3:37.26  
     1) Simone, Louis SO                2) Hill, John NA                  
     3) Perinhoe, Travis SR             4) Richardson, Dave NA            
  6 Towson University Track Club  'A'                   3:54.91  
     1) Hawbaker, Codi SR               2) Goodyear, Bryan SR             
     3) Twigg-Wirtz, Spenser SR         4) Wyant, Mike SR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: C 2.04m  2013                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 1.93m  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 DeCecco, Joseph           FR West Chester             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 McDonough, Ryan              Delaware TC              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Villari, Andrew              Delaware TC              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Jabat, Jay                SO West Chester                NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        IC4A: C 4.80m  2013                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 4.50m  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Eric              SO West Chester             4.34m   14-02.75 
     3.37 3.62 3.67 3.82 3.95 4.10 4.34 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hauck, Emerson            SO West Chester             3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.62 3.67 3.82 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        IC4A: C 7.10m  2013                                                    
     D3 ECAC: A 6.70m  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Kemuel            SR Cheyney                  6.83mA  1.4  22-05.00 
     6.30m(0.6) 6.83m(1.4) 6.76m(0.8) 5.96m(1.8) 6.48m(0.8) FOUL(1.2)
  2 Chapman, LeQuan           JR West Chester             6.81mA +0.0  22-04.25 
     6.64m(0.6) 6.62m(0.2) 6.67m(0.1) 6.81m(+0.0) 6.76m(2.6) 6.64m(0.4)
  2 Washington, Denzel        FR Montgomery C             6.81mA  1.6  22-04.25 
     5.45m(0.7) 6.81m(1.5) 6.72m(1.2) 6.81m(1.6) FOUL(0.3) 6.51m(0.6)
  4 Reeves, Darius            JR Cheyney                  6.47m   0.1  21-02.75 
     6.47m(0.1) 6.25m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.27m(1.3) 6.16m(0.3) 5.97m(+0.0)
  5 Jones, Jewel              SR Cheyney                  6.21m   0.9  20-04.50 
     FOUL(1.1) 6.21m(0.9) FOUL(0.2) 5.93m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 5.98m(0.1)
  6 Dolphin, Adam             JR Cheyney                  6.11m   0.9  20-00.50 
     6.06m(0.4) 6.11m(0.9) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.91m(1.7) 5.98m(+0.0) 5.79m(1.0)
  7 Perinhoe, Travis          SR Holy Family              5.74m   1.3  18-10.00 
     5.65m(0.1) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.74m(1.3) 5.66m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 5.63m(1.1)
  8 Mensah, Jonathan          FR Montgomery C             5.72m   0.5  18-09.25 
     5.38m(+0.0) 5.72m(0.5) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.36m(0.4) 5.35m(1.5) 5.30m(1.6)
  9 Ratsimbazafy, Alex           Delaware TC              5.39m   0.6  17-08.25 
     5.39m(0.6) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.18m(0.4) 5.29m(0.1) FOUL(1.8) 5.27m(0.2)
 10 McDonough, Ryan              Delaware TC              5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
     5.16m(+0.0) 5.27m(1.4) 5.34m(+0.0)           
 11 Thomas, Kendell           SR Cheyney                  5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
     5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.1)           
 12 Loccisano, Salvatore         Delaware TC              5.22m   1.6  17-01.50 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.00m(1.9) 5.22m(1.6)           
 -- Mandese, Thomas           JR Holy Family               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        IC4A: C 14.50m  2013                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 13.50m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Darius            JR Cheyney                 13.95mA  0.9  45-09.25 
     FOUL      13.94m(0.5) 13.95m(0.9) 13.87m(3.0) FOUL(0.2) 13.92m(0.2)
  2 Dolphin, Adam             JR Cheyney                 12.87m   0.6  42-02.75 
     12.41m(1.2) 12.50m(0.4) 12.87m(0.6) 12.61m(0.6) FOUL      12.19m(1.9)
  3 McCoy, Nate               JR Cheyney                 12.76m   0.4  41-10.50 
     FOUL      12.32m(0.6) 12.59m(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 12.76m(0.4) 12.26m(0.5)
  4 Washington, Denzel        FR Montgomery C            12.74m   0.4  41-09.75 
     11.69m(0.1) 12.26m(0.8) 12.74m(0.4) 12.57m(0.4) 12.53m(0.4) 12.36m(0.2)
  5 Jones, Jewel              SR Cheyney                 12.31m   0.8  40-04.75 
     FOUL      12.28m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL      12.31m(0.8) PASS     
  6 Jabat, Jay                SO West Chester            12.09m   0.7  39-08.00 
     12.09m(0.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Droughn, Ed               SR Cheyney                 12.01m   0.2  39-05.00 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 11.91m(1.0) 11.85m(0.1) 12.01m(0.2) FOUL     
 -- Loccisano, Salvatore         Delaware TC               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Ratsimbazafy, Alex           Delaware TC               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        IC4A: C 15.60m  2013                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 14.20m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Byrne, Tim                   Delaware TC             15.83mC  51-11.25 
      15.83m  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL  15.55m  15.58m
  2 Garcia, Javier            JR Cheyney                 14.39mA  47-02.50 
      FOUL  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Farelli, John                Delaware TC             13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.81m  13.88m  13.67m  FOUL  13.44m  13.20m
  4 Wallner, Dillon           SO West Chester            12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.45m  12.28m  FOUL  11.97m  FOUL  12.70m
  5 Mandese, Thomas           JR Holy Family             12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.38m  12.06m  12.42m  12.07m  12.00m  12.30m
  6 Agoris, Nick                 Unattached              11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.00m  10.71m  11.02m  10.76m  FOUL  11.48m
  7 Salzano, Christopher      FR Montgomery C            10.10m   33-01.75 
      8.77m  9.66m  9.90m  10.10m  9.80m  9.36m
  8 George, Earl              FR Montgomery C             9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.52m  9.67m  9.61m  8.14m  9.48m  9.93m
  9 Brown, Juhstin            FR Montgomery C             9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.73m  9.67m  9.51m  9.39m  9.45m  9.66m
 10 Kelly, Michael            NA UNAT-Montgom             7.97m   26-01.75 
      7.42m  7.68m  7.97m  7.36m  7.76m  7.69m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: C 47.50m  2013                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 43.60m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Byrne, Tim                   Delaware TC             45.19mA    148-03 
      44.70m  45.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.56m
  2 Farelli, John                Delaware TC             43.64mA    143-02 
      FOUL  43.14m  42.62m  41.42m  42.27m  43.64m
  3 Cameron, Clark               Delaware TC             39.65m     130-01 
      34.92m  35.05m  36.87m  39.65m  37.49m  37.63m
  4 Schwendtner, Jim          SR Delaware TC             38.99m     127-11 
      36.72m  38.99m  37.88m  37.04m  37.26m  FOUL
  5 Salzano, Christopher      FR Montgomery C            31.33m     102-09 
      27.81m  29.62m  FOUL  26.50m  31.33m  29.95m
  6 Mandese, Thomas           JR Holy Family             30.83m     101-02 
      30.83m  29.40m  FOUL           
  7 Brown, Juhstin            FR Montgomery C            29.90m      98-01 
      FOUL  27.49m  26.64m  29.90m  28.56m  29.44m
  8 Quinlan, Jaron            SR Towson Unive            26.14m      85-09 
      24.65m  24.25m  26.14m  24.78m  FOUL  24.35m
  9 Kelly, Michael            NA UNAT-Montgom            22.62m      74-02 
      19.34m  20.80m  22.31m  FOUL  22.62m  21.20m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: C 53.00m  2013                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 48.00m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schwendtner, Jim          SR Delaware TC             53.42mC    175-03 
      51.00m  51.01m  52.68m  51.97m  53.42m  FOUL
  2 Wallner, Dillon           SO West Chester            42.40m     139-01 
      41.45m  FOUL  FOUL  42.40m  41.89m  41.87m
  3 Espey, Tyler              SO West Chester            31.14m     102-02 
      27.71m  28.41m  28.42m  31.14m  31.01m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: C 58.70m  2013                                                   
     D3 ECAC: A 55.50m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Matt                 Delaware TC             54.50m     178-10 
      54.50m  51.79m  52.67m  FOUL  51.05m  FOUL
  2 Espey, Tyler              SO West Chester            53.40m     175-02 
      53.40m  49.66m  52.23m  50.36m  48.87m  FOUL
  3 Garcia, Javier            JR Cheyney                 53.03m     174-00 
      FOUL  46.52m  53.03m  52.50m  49.86m  FOUL
  4 Wallner, Dillon           SO West Chester            49.22m     161-06 
      48.04m  49.22m  FOUL  48.30m  FOUL  47.52m
  5 Salzano, Christopher      FR Montgomery C            41.78m     137-01 
      37.84m  32.40m  36.33m  38.37m  41.78m  FOUL
  6 George, Earl              FR Montgomery C            32.78m     107-06 
      30.21m  23.57m  26.16m  FOUL  FOUL  32.78m
  7 Brown, Juhstin            FR Montgomery C            31.71m     104-00 
      25.94m  FOUL  PASS  31.71m  FOUL  FOUL

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Saturday, Jan 10
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Army Invite West Point, N.Y. All Day
Saturday, Jan 17
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Maryland Invitational Landover, Md. All Day

GreyhoundLinks