Skip to main content Skip to simple nav


Recap



Recap

Licensed to Ultimate Sports – Contractors License

Licensed to Ultimate Sports – Contractors License                                                                                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                         Navy Women’s Track & Field Meet                       
                                                  U.S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD                                 
                                                                      Results
                                                             March 21, 2009                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# 
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee-Richardson, Brittany     Maryland               12.00      12.50   2.0  2 
  2 Carbray, Ashley              Maryland               12.10      12.63   2.0  2 
  3 McFadden, Colleen            NAVY                   12.45      12.78   2.0  2 
  4 Henry, Meg                   American               12.60      12.88   2.0  2 
  5 Johnson, Krystina            NAVY                   12.90      12.90   2.3  1 
  6 Choi, Debbie                 NAVY                   12.56      12.94   2.0  2 
  7 Nichols, Camilla             Maryland               12.20      13.07   2.0  2 
  8 Krupa, Kristina              Loyola                 13.50      13.45   2.3  1 
  9 Long, Tiffani                Maryland               12.30      13.79   2.0  2 
 10 Robinson, Ashley             Unattached             12.90      13.92   2.3  1 
 11 Goodby, Brittany             Loyola                 14.00      13.96   2.3  1 
 12 Diamond, Angeline            Loyola                 13.90      13.99   2.3  1 
 13 McDonald, Brittany           Loyola                 14.00      14.09   2.3  1 
 14 Godfrey, Paige               Loyola                 14.50      14.12   2.3  1 
 15 Logan, Kia                   Unattached             12.90      14.27   2.3  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# 
===================================================================================
  1 Lee-Richardson, Brittany     Maryland               25.20      25.99   1.9  3 
  2 McFadden, Colleen            NAVY                   25.81      26.75   1.9  3 
  3 Johnson, Krystina            NAVY                   26.50      26.96   1.9  3 
  4 Choi, Debbie                 NAVY                   25.89      27.04   1.9  3 
  5 Henry, Meg                   American               26.80      27.34   1.9  3 
  6 Krupa, Kristina              Loyola                 27.50      27.64   2.2  2 
  7 Turner, Gena                 American               28.00      27.65   2.2  2 
  8 Porterlott, Krysta           NAVY                   28.00      28.45   2.2  2 
  9 Carson, Lauren               NAVY                   27.50      28.47   1.9  3 
 10 Bembry-Kaintuk, Ashley       American               28.00      28.85   2.2  2 
 11 McDonald, Brittany           Loyola                 28.50      28.89   2.2  2 
 12 Wright, Jade                 Unattached             29.00      28.95   1.7  1 
 13 Amaducci, Kim                Loyola                            29.39   2.2  2 
 14 Logan, Kia                   Unattached             27.50      29.76   2.2  2 
 15 Nuar, Catherine              Unattached             28.90      31.72   2.2  2 
 16 Shetter, Ellie               American               32.00      32.20   1.7  1 
 17 Breen, Leah                  American               32.00      32.44   1.7  1 
 18 Wessel, Alexandra            American               32.00      35.16   1.7  1 
 19 Gooding, Anna                American               32.00      38.82   1.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
===================================================================================
  1 Murph, Mansfield             NAVY                   56.98      59.82   2 
  2 Turner, Gena                 American             1:04.00    1:03.21   1 
  3 Spangler, Eryn               Maryland               58.50    1:03.92   2 
  4 Carson, Lauren               NAVY                 1:00.00    1:04.66   2 
  5 Jakubik, Tara                American             1:02.00    1:05.78   2 
  6 Mitchell, Melanie            Loyola               1:02.50    1:06.85   2 
  7 Bonilla, Amanda              NAVY                 1:00.00    1:07.11   2 
  8 Brown, Sarah                 NAVY                 1:03.00    1:07.30   1 
  9 Bembry-Kaintuk, Ashley       American             1:04.00    1:09.88   1 
 10 Nuar, Catherine              Unattached           1:02.00    1:12.68   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
===================================================================================
  1 Gesecki, Abigail             NAVY                 2:13.00    2:16.85   2 
  2 Mark, Melissa                Maryland             2:16.00    2:19.64   2 
  3 Babcock, Libby               Maryland             2:14.00    2:20.06   2 
  4 Palacio, Jess                NAVY                 2:16.00    2:21.53   2 
  5 Goodman, Natalie             Maryland             2:18.00    2:23.35   2 
  6 Gibbons, Brittney            Loyola               2:24.00    2:24.74   1 
  7 Doucette, Emily              Loyola               2:22.00    2:26.66   1 
  8 Sax, Kayla                   NAVY                 2:18.00    2:27.50   2 
  9 Ayorinde, Owoade             Maryland             2:20.00    2:31.00   2 
 10 Stateler, Megan              Unattached           2:24.00    2:38.18   1 
 11 Powell, Kelsey               Loyola               2:35.00    2:46.44   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
================================================================================
  1 Rinehardt, Octavia           American             4:45.00    4:44.31  
  2 Sax, Kayla                   NAVY                 4:45.00    4:47.24  
  3 Palacio, Jess                NAVY                            4:48.20  
  3 Mark, Melissa                Maryland             4:45.00    4:48.20  
  4 Rothchild, Andrea            Maryland             4:45.00    4:52.32  
  5 Rentz, Katie                 NAVY                 4:45.00    4:53.69  
  6 McKinley, Kylynn             Maryland             4:49.00    4:54.30  
  7 Baker, Kaitlin               Unattached           4:48.00    4:57.37  
  8 Sivaraman, Angeli            Maryland             4:45.00    4:57.97  
  9 Forcino, Rachel              American             4:55.00    4:58.51  
 10 Neumann, Erin                Unattached           4:48.00    5:00.48  
 11 Calhoun, Katie               NAVY                 4:48.00    5:06.56  
 12 Moreland, Allie              NAVY                 4:45.00    5:08.95  
 13 Ochs, Sara                   Loyola               5:05.00    5:11.02  
 14 Wright, Jade                 Unattached           4:48.00    5:13.31  
 15 Scholl, Lauren               American             5:12.00    5:18.05  
 16 Lynch, Madeline              American             5:30.00    5:37.18  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
================================================================================
  1 Wynne, Maureen               Loyola              18:10.00   18:29.11  
  2 Bossi, Amanda                Loyola              18:25.00   18:34.94  
  3 Rahall, Bethany              NAVY                18:15.00   18:59.15  
  4 Salani, Alexandra            Loyola              18:35.00   19:01.15  
  5 McGrail, Marina              NAVY                18:10.00   19:05.70  
  6 Doyle, Alyssa                Loyola              19:20.00   20:25.34  
 -- Tabas, Melissa               American            19:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  ==============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Katie                Unattached                     41:27.23  
  2 Bernal, Anna                 NAVY                38:00.00   41:27.29  
 -- Ziel, Erica                  NAVY                37:30.00        DNF  
 -- Burns, Sarah                 NAVY                38:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ashley             Unattached             16.80      16.65   1.5 
  2 Marro, Courtney              Loyola                 16.90      17.15   1.5 
  3 Bellis, Mary                 NAVY                   15.80      17.60   1.5 
  4 Chiaravalloti, Lauren        Loyola                 16.90      18.53   1.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Dominique            NAVY                 1:06.00    1:07.59  
  2 Martin, Angelique            NAVY                 1:04.00    1:09.20  
  3 Waddle, Ashley               NAVY                 1:05.00    1:09.51  
  4 Gilhuley, Nicole             Loyola               1:10.00    1:12.03  
  5 Carey, Casey                 Loyola               1:10.00    1:12.10  
  6 Bonilla, Amanda              NAVY                 1:08.00    1:21.78  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Carey                 NAVY                11:00.00   11:25.84  
  2 Kauzlarich, Niki             NAVY                11:30.00   12:08.22  
  3 Gibney, Stephanie            Loyola              11:45.00   12:16.87  
  4 Cervo, Kate                  Loyola              11:45.00   12:26.21  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy  'A'                                        50.77  
  2 American University  'A'                                       52.01  
  3 Loyola College  'A'                                            53.06  
  4 American University  'B'                                    x1:06.02  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy  'A'                                      4:08.02  
  2 U.S. Naval Academy  'B'                                     x4:19.37  
  3 U.S. Naval Academy  'C'                                     x4:21.35  
  4 Loyola College  'A'                                          4:28.57  
  5 Loyola College  'B'                                         x4:33.14  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            
===================================================================================
  1 Scales, Christine            NAVY                            5-03.00      1.60m 
  2 Nichols, Camilla             Maryland               1.62m    5-01.00      1.54m 
  3 Johnson, Krystina            NAVY                           J5-01.00      1.54m 
  3 Amaducci, Kim                Loyola                         J5-01.00      1.54m 
  5 Porterlott, Krysta           NAVY                            4-11.00      1.49m 
  6 Mitchell, Melanie            Loyola                         J4-11.00      1.49m 
  7 Chiaravalloti, Lauren        Loyola                          4-07.00      1.39m 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Scales, Christine            NAVY                              3.05m   10-00.00
  1 Schlaegel, Jessica           NAVY                              3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn          Maryland               3.40m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Ranz, Kelly                  NAVY                              2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Powell, Kelsey               Loyola                               NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Long, Tiffani                Maryland               5.80m      5.44m   17-10.25 
  2 Johnson, Krystina            NAVY                              4.99m   16-04.50 
  3 Carbray, Ashley              Maryland                          4.93m   16-02.25 
  4 Porterlott, Krysta           NAVY                              4.86m   15-11.50 
  5 Mitchell, Melanie            Loyola                            4.80m   15-09.00 
  6 Bellis, Mary                 NAVY                              4.52m   14-10.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carbray, Ashley              Maryland                         10.50m   34-05.50 
 -- Schlaegel, Jessica           NAVY                               FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nameth, Joy                  NAVY                             11.78m   38-07.75 
  2 Phelps, Amanda               NAVY                             11.75m   38-06.75 
  3 Bernstein, Leshay            NAVY                              9.74m   31-11.50 
  4 Georgion, Alexandra          Maryland                          9.73m   31-11.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Georgion, Alexandra          Maryland                         35.84m     117-07 
  2 Nameth, Joy                  NAVY                             35.45m     116-04 
  3 Phelps, Amanda               NAVY                             35.02m     114-11 
  4 Bernstein, Leshay            NAVY                             29.65m      97-03 
  5 Starr, Ella                  NAVY                             26.37m      86-06 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blundetto, Mia               NAVY                             50.30m     165-00 
  2 Phelps, Amanda               NAVY                             44.05m     144-06 
  3 Nameth, Joy                  NAVY                             42.10m     138-01 
  4 Starr, Ella                  NAVY                             37.85m     124-02 
  5 Bernstein, Leshay            NAVY                             35.02m     114-11 
 -- Coleman, Brittany            NAVY                               FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Melanie            Loyola                           34.09m     111-10
  2 Nameth, Joy                  NAVY                             31.56m     103-06 
  3 Phelps, Amanda               NAVY                             28.60m      93-10 
 
                               Dual Meet Scores                   
                Loyola College  222.00     94.00 American University           
                U. OF Maryland  165.00     82.00 American University           
            U.S. Naval Academy  402.00     56.00 American University           
                Loyola College  191.00    172.00 U. OF Maryland                
            U.S. Naval Academy  399.00    154.00 Loyola College                
            U.S. Naval Academy  370.00    133.00 U. OF Maryland                

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Saturday, Jan 10
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Army Invite West Point, N.Y. All Day
Saturday, Jan 17
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Maryland Invitational Landover, Md. All Day

GreyhoundLinks