w-track Women's Track At Terrapin Classic - Loyola University Maryland Official Athletic Site

Women's Track At Terrapin Classic

Recap

Licensed to George Mason University              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/4/2004
                     2004 TERRAPIN INVITATIONAL - 4/3/2004
                               2004 TERPS INVITE
                  UNIVERSITY of MARYLAND,  COLLEGE PARK,  MD
                                    Results

Event 1 Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Shannon O'Hagan Colgate 1.70m 5-07.00 10 2 Tanya Novik West Chester 1.60m 5-03.00 7 2 Sara Hines George Mason 1.60m 5-03.00 7 4 Kristen Collins Delaware 1.55m 5-01.00 4.5 4 Jasmine Artis Maryland 1.55m 5-01.00 4.5 6 Tyhler Davis Bowie State J1.55m 5-01.00 3 7 Maria Haye Coppin J1.55m 5-01.00 1.5 7 Sarah Groman Bucknell J1.55m 5-01.00 1.5 9 C'Vette Henson Maryland J1.55m 5-01.00 9 Emily Thomson Colgate J1.55m 5-01.00 11 Brittany Williams James Madison J1.55m 5-01.00 12 Kendall Bolte Maryland 1.50m 4-11.00 12 Kiera Watson Bowie State 1.50m 4-11.00 12 Elizabeth Russell Delaware 1.50m 4-11.00 15 Maureen Boss Bucknell J1.50m 4-11.00 16 Diana Prestileo Maryland 1.45m 4-09.00 17 Eileen Perez Delaware J1.45m 4-09.00 18 Ashley Robinson Shippensburg J1.45m 4-09.00 19 Carole Wills Bowie State 1.40m 4-07.00 20 Imani Woode-Humphrey Coppin J1.40m 4-07.00 -- Anna Kalema Mount St. Mary's NH

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Teyarnte' Carter Maryland 12.06 1.0 4 10 2 Alicia Lowery George Mason 12.22 1.0 4 8 3 Janicia Charles Coppin 12.24 1.0 4 6 4 Brittany Wright Delaware 12.53 1.0 4 5 5 Shannon Norris Mount St. Mary's 12.54 +0.0 3 4 6 Funmilola Yerokun Shippensburg 12.57 +0.0 3 3 7 Kristen Frustillo Delaware 12.68 1.0 4 2 8 Lisa Germain Colgate 12.75 +0.0 3 1 9 Jessica Oravetz Mount St. Mary's 12.76 +0.0 2 10 Aja Speller Coppin 12.80 1.0 4 11 Ebony Crawford Unattached 12.93 +0.0 2 12 Daniella Price Delaware 13.00 1.0 4 13 Julie Riccardo Shippensburg 13.01 +0.0 1 14 Sherishma Lawrence Coppin 13.15 +0.0 3 15 Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick Colgate 13.16 +0.0 2 16 India Higgins Coppin 13.24 +0.0 3 17 Christie Slaughter Shippensburg 13.35 +0.0 1 18 Lindsey Biller Bucknell 13.61 +0.0 2 19 Stephanie Johnson George Washingto 13.69 +0.0 2 20 Leilani Jones Coppin 13.86 +0.0 2 21 Martha Wagner Loyola 14.03 +0.0 1 22 Tribble Nelita Coppin 14.57 +0.0 2

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Toni Jefferson Maryland 55.88 5 10 2 Shannon Boodram Coppin 57.41 5 8 3 Tyechia Smith Delaware 58.38 5 6 4 Tanya Novik West Chester 59.00 4 5 5 Kristina Keegan Maryland 1:00.09 5 4 6 Jackieva Castillo Coppin 1:00.15 4 3 7 Laura Jezek Mount St. Mary's 1:00.17 2 2 8 Sherma Aurelien Coppin 1:00.20 4 1 9 Phylicia Buie Bowie State 1:00.66 3 10 Kelly Wallace Maryland 1:01.77 5 11 Dana Glaviano West Chester 1:02.03 4 12 Camara Ashe Bowie State 1:02.43 4 13 Beth Purpura Shippensburg 1:02.45 3 14 Rachel Schultz Delaware 1:02.49 4 15 Ashley Dellinger American 1:02.76 3 16 Megan Oberst Delaware 1:02.90 3 17 Casey Rascoe James Madison 1:03.41 3 18 Casey Knepp Shippensburg 1:03.56 3 19 Imani Woode-Humphrey Coppin 1:03.74 4 20 India Higgins Coppin 1:03.85 4 21 Catie Poppe American 1:04.09 2 22 Kaitlyn Flynn Johns Hopkins 1:04.36 1 23 Megan Simpson American 1:04.42 3 23 Bridget Scanlan Loyola 1:04.42 2 25 Ebony Crawford Unattached 1:04.50 3 26 Michelle Tyree James Madison 1:04.56 2 27 Jennifer Jackson U-Bowie State 1:04.97 5 28 Megan Clarke Johns Hopkins 1:05.01 1 29 Jasmine Artis Maryland 1:05.19 1 30 Janet Sei Shippensburg 1:05.21 2 31 Cierra Green Delaware 1:05.58 1 32 Jenni Sansone Shippensburg 1:06.08 2 33 Kathy Cain Johns Hopkins 1:06.71 1 34 Mary Long Loyola 1:08.50 1 -- Meredith Black Mount St. Mary's DQ 1

Event 25 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Alisa Harvey Unattached 2:11.51 10 2 Christina Waite Unattached 2:14.86 8 3 Nicole Christoforo Colgate 2:15.87 6 4 Catherine Seguin James Madison 2:16.11 5 5 Lauren Bricker Bucknell 2:16.91 4 6 Tia Burley Maryland 2:17.79 3 7 Sheena Goss George Mason 2:17.94 2 8 Dana Early George Mason 2:19.56 1 9 Michelle Rafeedie Mount St. Mary's 2:20.98 10 Danielle Siebert Maryland 2:21.06 11 Sherma Aurelien Coppin 2:22.64 12 Jackieva Castillo Coppin 2:23.09 13 Ryann Holmes George Mason 2:23.89 14 Shannon O'Hagan Colgate 2:23.95 15 Michelle Golightly Shippensburg 2:24.31 16 Jessica Helbig Shippensburg 2:24.80 17 Annie Devinney James Madison 2:24.84 18 Lia Cross Colgate 2:25.00 19 Incorvati Lindsey Shippensburg 2:25.13 20 Teresa Gibbons Mount St. Mary's 2:25.21 21 Monika Schneider Butler 2:26.15 22 Misty Burton Shippensburg 2:26.54 23 Grace Wetzel Loyola 2:27.15 24 Mary Pratt Colgate 2:27.65 25 Elizabeth Crowley Colgate 2:28.27 26 Emily Tansey Colgate 2:29.59 27 Christina Stamoolis Bucknell 2:29.92 28 Maria DiMarzio Delaware 2:31.44 29 DaLeyna Adkinson Bowie State 2:31.63 30 Karina Christiansen Loyola 2:31.82 31 Denise Tetkowski Mount St. Mary's 2:32.66 32 Camara Ashe Bowie State 2:33.78 33 Heather Kinner West Chester 2:36.62 34 Meaghan McAnaney Colgate 2:37.26 35 Veronica Welsh Delaware 2:37.46 36 Allison White Loyola 2:41.43 37 Sarah Herships Loyola 2:41.58

Event 26 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sean Duffy American 1:54.14 10 2 Phil Gaeta American 1:54.23 8 3 Ryan Waltermyer West Chester 1:55.62 6 4 Tom Morley Rutgers 1:55.65 5 5 Mike Fleg Maryland 1:56.21 4 6 Conor Lanz American 1:56.32 3 7 Xavier Mendez Rutgers 1:56.80 2 8 Mike Redden Rutgers 1:56.94 1 9 Kenrick Marsh Shippensburg 1:57.43 10 Ian Hill Colgate 1:57.58 11 Justin Woodruff Shippensburg 1:57.67 11 Mike Zeberkiewicz Delaware 1:57.67 13 Andrew Diffenderfer Mount St. Mary's 1:57.99 14 Mark Bahnuk James Madison 1:58.57 15 Andrew Clark Rhode Island 1:58.61 16 Charlie Dielmann Delaware 1:59.13 17 Michael Porter Maryland 1:59.29 18 Tom Anderson Maryland 1:59.42 19 John Trotta Bucknell 2:00.24 20 David Baxter James Madison 2:00.52 21 Walter Harley West Chester 2:00.64 22 Michael Akindele George Mason 2:00.67 23 Peter Novick James Madison 2:01.01 23 Dan Frey Delaware 2:01.01 25 Alex Caudana American 2:01.15 26 Frank Schaefer Delaware 2:01.80 27 Chris Petillo Bucknell 2:02.19 28 Kevin Kendrick Bowie State 2:03.17 29 Mike Roth Delaware 2:03.40 30 Rick Bennett Shippensburg 2:03.60 31 Kyle Barrett Colgate 2:03.66 32 John Foley Mount St. Mary's 2:03.95 20395 33 Brian McMahon Mount St. Mary's 2:04.19 34 Nick Wright Mount St. Mary's 2:04.76 35 Alex Shatskov Terps 2:04.79 36 Gustav Rodewald Bucknell 2:04.80 37 Devon McKenzie Shippensburg 2:05.13 38 Brian Giglio Johns Hopkins 2:06.63 39 Preston Proctor Coppin 2:07.60 40 Aaron Landgraf Johns Hopkins 2:08.11 41 Jay Vigorita George Washingto 2:08.20 42 Clark Ridge Delaware 2:09.17 43 Peter Muezenfeld Terps 2:09.66 44 Chris Betti Terps 2:17.11

Event 27 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Danielle Siebert Maryland 4:37.82 10 2 Christina Waite Unattached 4:38.89 8 3 Kelly Taylor American 4:40.07 6 4 Sascha Scott unattached 4:46.93 5 5 Nelly Anderson James Madison 4:48.24 4 6 Monika Schneider Butler 4:50.04 3 7 Zaia Wharton American 4:52.80 2 8 Laurel Jefferson Maryland 4:54.98 1 9 Tiffany Cross James Madison 4:56.04 10 Andrea Rovegno Loyola 4:56.75 11 Chelsea Henderson James Madison 4:59.88 12 Bridget Skeuse George Washingto 5:02.22 13 Emily Tansey Colgate 5:02.97 14 Mary Forry West Chester 5:08.53 15 Meghan Bolten Maryland 5:10.62 16 Veronica Welsh Delaware 5:12.50 16 Meghan Dunn George Washingto 5:12.50 18 Meaghan McAnaney Colgate 5:13.59 19 Colleen Reid Delaware 5:14.93 20 Lauren Gabler James Madison 5:17.24 21 Mary Beth McCullough George Washingto 5:18.02 22 Olivia Schramm George Washingto 5:19.29 23 Kaitlyn Lavendar American 5:19.56 24 Courtney Fiorovanti Maryland 5:21.22 25 Gretchen Schuller Loyola 5:25.02 26 Renee Gresh Delaware 5:26.27 27 Sari Weissard Delaware 5:26.98 28 Melanie Bender Mount St. Mary's 5:28.99 29 Ashley Tremblay Maryland 5:29.65 30 Maureen Kimsey Johns Hopkins 5:34.42 31 Andrea Christman Johns Hopkins 5:34.49 32 Tricia Yudd Loyola 5:36.02 33 Ashley Price Shippensburg 5:38.11 34 Emily Miletello George Washingto 5:43.05 35 Maria DiMarzio Delaware 5:43.95 36 Colleen McCauley George Washingto 5:45.29 37 Anna Russell Johns Hopkins 5:52.00 38 Carole Wills Bowie State 6:36.12

Event 28 Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Scott Anderson unattached 3:54.19 10 2 Ted Herbert James Madison 3:55.49 8 3 Brendan Fennell U-American 3:55.67 6 4 Pat McAdie American 3:55.74 5 5 Mike Fleg Maryland 3:56.71 4 6 Michael Porter Maryland 3:59.28 3 7 Allen Pryde Shippensburg 3:59.89 2 8 Florent Groberg Maryland 4:01.14 1 9 Mario Vernon Unattached 4:02.50 10 Ian Hill Colgate 4:02.61 11 Brian Stanziano Rutgers 4:03.36 12 Mark Bahnuk James Madison 4:03.44 13 Matt Sanders Maryland 4:04.16 14 Dustin Ermani American 4:05.94 15 Matt Barresi American 4:06.14 16 Shaun Horgan Rhode Island 4:07.04 17 Allen Carr James Madison 4:07.25 18 Dan Frey Delaware 4:09.86 19 Kyle Barrett Colgate 4:09.95 20 Dan Beardslee American 4:10.10 21 Larry Ohara unattached 4:10.15 22 Phil Turner American 4:10.58 23 Rob Hoffman American 4:10.76 24 Will Knox American 4:11.28 25 Kyle Schmid Delaware 4:11.81 26 Dan Ryan Maryland 4:12.17 27 Chris Ward Delaware 4:15.86 28 Andrew Bauerschmidt Johns Hopkins 4:16.98 29 Andy Tramel George Mason 4:17.92 30 Gustav Rodewald Bucknell 4:18.89 31 Kelly Grisier Mount St. Mary's 4:21.15 32 John Riley American 4:23.41 33 Ramon Valentine Bowie State 4:25.55 34 Jeff McAleer James Madison 4:26.14 35 Dan Richman Shippensburg 4:27.65 36 Andy Myers Johns Hopkins 4:36.33 37 Herbie Geary Mount St. Mary's 4:37.93 38 James Washington Bowie State 4:43.11 39 Cameron Small Bowie State 4:43.28 40 Preston Proctor Coppin 4:44.65

Event 29 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jackie Truncellito Loyola 11:41.52 10 2 Steph Hayes unattached 11:54.26 8 3 Shari Gorga Maryland 11:56.03 6 4 Jamie McQuaide Shippensburg 12:13.34 5 5 Jackie Gaines Loyola 12:18.72 4 6 Toni Riggi Delaware 12:23.77 3 7 Anna Stirgwolt Johns Hopkins 12:28.31 2 8 Amie Shomette Maryland 12:37.09 1 9 Lauren Loeb James Madison 12:43.78 10 Michelle McVann Loyola 13:14.70 11 Jessica Young George Mason 13:58.88

Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Danielle Whicher Colgate 17:23.03 10 2 Justine Kovacs Maryland 17:34.35 8 3 Alisa Harvey Unattached 17:52.76 6 4 Whitney McNees American 17:59.86 5 5 Brittany McCann Mount St. Mary's 18:28.45 4 6 Lindsey Govern Shippensburg 18:35.77 3 7 Emily Jadwin George Washingto 18:42.83 2 8 Leanna Nastasse Bucknell 18:44.26 1 9 Cori Koch Maryland 18:55.58 10 Trina Bolton George Washingto 19:01.56 11 Kim Najem Mount St. Mary's 19:02.83 12 Stephanie Keller Bucknell 19:19.64 13 Nicole Holifield George Mason 19:25.14 14 Jessica Daniels American 19:28.44 15 Aline Bernard Johns Hopkins 19:37.65 16 Laura DeLucia George Washingto 19:53.65 17 Julia Gaudet George Mason 19:56.39 18 Meghan Bullock Johns Hopkins 20:00.56 19 Laura Vernikoff Johns Hopkins 20:01.39 20 Danielle Ward Delaware 20:15.04

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) University of Maryland 184.50 2) University of Delaware 84.50 3) James Madison University 68 4) Bucknell University 64.50 5) Coppin State College 53.50 6) Shippensburg University 53 7) Colgate University 32 8) Mount St. Mary's College 31 9) West Chester University 24 10) George Mason University 23 11) Bowie State University 17 12) American University 14 12) Loyola College 14 14) Lehman College 9 15) Johns Hopkins University 6 15) U-Bowie State 6 17) Butler University 3 18) George Washington Univers 2 19) University of Maryland Bal 1