Skip to main content Skip to simple nav

Women's Track @ VCU Ram Invitational

March 20, 2004

Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/20/2004 06:58 PM
                   RAM INVITATIONAL - 3/19/2004 to 3/20/2004
                 Virginia Commonwealth University, Richmond, V
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time NCCA REG.: # 11.78 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 McCray, Destinee Long Island 12.20 12.16q 5.9 6 2 Woods, Willette Mid Atlantic 11.90 12.22q 5.4 1 3 Tobitt, Rea Long Island 12.00 12.25q 4.9 4 4 Downer, Stacy FR U. AT Buffalo 12.50 12.37q 5.4 1 5 Everett, Charisse JR U. AT Buffalo 12.70 12.48q 5.9 6 6 Manera, Theresa 07 East Stroudsburg 12.50 12.55q 4.9 4 7 Jarrett, Natasha 04 East Stroudsburg 12.30 12.57q 4.9 4 8 Murdoch, Ashley 07 East Stroudsburg 12.50 12.61q 4.4 2 9 Johnson, Erica SO William & Mary 12.28 12.63 5.9 6 10 Usher, Zanishia SO Va. Commonwealth 12.05 12.65 4.4 2 11 Spellers, Aja Coppin State 12.21 12.66 3.2 5 12 John, Juliette SO Umbc 12.80 12.68 4.4 2 13 Ventrone, Dana FR U. AT Buffalo 12.50 12.69 5.4 1 14 Woody, Kathleen FR William & Mary 12.25 12.70 3.2 5 15 Coles, Jennifer Richmond 12.80 12.71 4.5 3 16 Twine, Tesonia FR Va. Commonwealth 12.10 12.73 4.5 3 17 Malenga, Tumaini FR Va. Commonwealth 12.30 12.79 4.5 3 18 Lawrence, Sherishma Coppin State 12.30 12.81 4.4 2 19 Oravetz, Jessica FR Mt. St. Mary's 12.61 12.83 4.5 3 20 Jackson, Shanelle SO Towson 13.05 12.95 4.5 3 21 Johnson, Tyishva SO Umbc 12.70 13.03 3.2 5 22 Robinson, Kim SO Umbc 12.85 13.03 4.9 4 23 Burns, Chasity SR Umbc 12.75 13.07 3.2 5 24 Oblonwu, Chia SO Umbc 13.10 13.17 3.2 5 24 Workman, Sam FR Mary Washington 13.10 13.17 5.9 6 26 Eye, Jen 04 East Stroudsburg 12.90 13.25 4.9 4 27 Higgins, India Coppin State 12.87 13.25 5.4 1 28 du Rivage-Jacobs, Rebecc SO Towson 13.10 13.28 3.2 5 29 Brown, Martya FR Towson 13.25 13.30 5.9 6 30 Knight, Kelly SO William & Mary 12.80 13.36 5.9 6 31 Penn, Candace JR Mary Washington 13.50 13.47 4.9 4 32 Betz, Katie Richmond 12.95 13.49 4.4 2 33 Walker, Meredith 05 Washington & Lee 13.30 13.51 4.5 3 34 Jones, Leilani Coppin State 12.89 13.70 5.4 1 35 Caccavale, Elizabeth FR Westmont 14.10 13.78 5.4 1 36 Depszenski, Liz SO Mary Washington 13.80 13.91 5.4 1 37 Tribble, Nelita Coppin State 13.31 14.39 4.4 2

Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 11.78 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind ============================================================================== Finals 1 Woods, Willette Mid Atlantic 12.22 11.96 6.3 2 Downer, Stacy FR U. AT Buffalo 12.37 12.22 6.3 3 McCray, Destinee Long Island 12.16 12.25 6.3 4 Everett, Charisse JR U. AT Buffalo 12.48 12.40 6.3 5 Tobitt, Rea Long Island 12.25 12.52 6.3 6 Manera, Theresa 07 East Stroudsburg 12.55 12.59 6.3 7 Murdoch, Ashley 07 East Stroudsburg 12.61 12.72 6.3

Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 23.96 Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Charles, Janicia Coppin State 24.86 24.47 6.5 1 2 Coeter, Jennifer FR Bowie State 24.30 24.73 6.5 1 3 Manning, Cheri JR Va. Commonwealth 24.60 24.92 6.5 1 4 Downer, Stacy FR U. AT Buffalo 25.50 24.95 3.5 2 5 Wilson, Julee Richmond 25.00 25.06 6.5 1 6 Woods, Willette Mid Atlantic 24.85 25.20 6.5 1 7 Mattos, Naomi JR William & Mary 25.85 25.25 3.4 3 8 Anderson, N'Kelle Long Island 25.00 25.29 6.5 1 9 Wilson, Jenelle FR Umbc 25.30 25.38 3.5 2 10 Johnson-White, Yvette Mid Atlantic 25.80 25.62 3.4 3 11 Coney, Patrice FR U. AT Buffalo 25.90 25.86 3.4 3 12 Ukpai, Chioma Long Island 25.05 25.87 3.5 2 13 Jones, Kim Coppin State 24.61 25.93 6.5 1 14 Williams, Dellisa JR Umbc 26.20 25.95 4.3 4 15 Woody, Kathleen FR William & Mary 25.90 26.05 3.4 3 16 Manera, Theresa 07 East Stroudsburg 26.40 26.06 4.3 4 17 Ward, Francine FR Umbc 26.35 26.18 4.3 4 18 Whitehead, Mary FR William & Mary 25.80 26.21 3.4 3 19 Spellers, Aja Coppin State 25.28 26.43 3.5 2 20 Murdoch, Ashley 07 East Stroudsburg 26.50 26.45 4.3 4 21 Youtz, Tawny 05 East Stroudsburg 26.50 26.53 5.4 5 22 Twine, Tesonia FR Va. Commonwealth 25.10 26.62 3.5 2 23 Robinson, Kim SO Umbc 26.50 26.69 4.3 4 24 Wills, Carole SO Bowie State 28.00 26.69 5.3 6 25 Anderson, Jennifer SR U. AT Buffalo 26.70 26.70 5.4 5 26 Workman, Sam FR Mary Washington 27.70 26.75 5.3 6 27 Coles, Jennifer Richmond 26.70 26.80 5.4 5 28 Oblonwu, Chia SO Umbc 27.20 27.01 5.4 5 29 Everett, Charisse JR U. AT Buffalo 25.50 27.08 3.5 2 30 Monk, Jen SR William & Mary 25.60 27.16 3.4 3 31 John, Juliette SO Umbc 26.52 27.21 5.4 5 32 Crawford, Ebony B'More Elite 24.61 27.23 6.5 1 33 Higgins, India Coppin State 25.30 27.33 3.5 2 34 Jackson, Shanelle SO Towson 28.00 27.42 5.3 6 35 McFarlane, Janel Long Island 26.50 27.44 4.3 4 36 Burnett, Alicia FR Virginia Union 26.00 27.46 3.4 3 37 Eye, Jen 04 East Stroudsburg 27.30 27.72 5.4 5 38 Brinkley, Denise FR Va. Commonwealth 26.10 27.76 4.3 4 39 Betz, Katie Richmond 27.68 27.81 5.4 5 40 McFadden, Teresa Mid Atlantic 27.25 27.85 5.4 5 41 Conway, Stephanie FR U. AT Buffalo 26.50 28.06 4.3 4 42 Kingsbury, Amy SO Mary Washington 29.00 28.19 5.2 7 43 Fritsch, Ashley FR Cuyahooga C.C. 28.00 28.26 5.3 6 44 Blanchard, Julie FR Towson 28.00 28.29 5.3 6 45 Brown, Martya FR Towson 28.00 28.45 5.3 6 46 Depszenski, Liz SO Mary Washington 29.30 28.48 5.2 7 47 Gunst, Kim 05 Washington & Lee 29.10 28.55 5.2 7 48 Caccavale, Elizabeth FR Westmont 28.70 28.88 5.2 7 49 Rogers, Estee SO Unattached 28.00 29.84 5.3 6 50 Sharpe, Casey 05 Washington & Lee 30.24 30.11 5.2 7 51 Horlick, Alexis SR Westmont 28.50 30.39 5.3 6 -- Serrant, Nakia Long Island 26.00 DNF 3.4 3

Women 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCCA REG.: # 54.61 Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Charles, Janicia Coppin State 56.30 57.13 1 2 Tobitt, Rea Long Island 55.25 57.63 1 3 McCray, Destinee Long Island 55.20 57.71 1 4 Boodram, Shannon Coppin State 56.70 58.50 2 5 Williams, Dellisa JR Umbc 58.20 58.61 3 6 Anderson, N'Kelle Long Island 55.45 58.82 1 7 Johnson-White, Yvette Mid Atlantic 57.50 59.07 2 8 Eaton, Danielle Richmond 56.80 59.09 2 9 Wallace, Vashone JR U. AT Buffalo 56.50 59.31 1 10 Akojie, Temi Long Island 58.20 59.46 3 11 Wilson, Jenelle FR Umbc 57.30 59.69 2 12 Ward, Francine FR Umbc 58.57 59.80 3 13 Youtz, Tawny 05 East Stroudsburg 59.50 59.89 3 14 Coney, Celestine SO U. AT Buffalo 55.50 1:00.00 1 15 Smith, Jaime Long Island 57.05 1:00.07 2 16 Seiling, Krystal SO U. AT Buffalo 56.50 1:00.70 1 17 Blevins, Brenna FR William & Mary 58.00 1:00.89 3 18 Gantt, Morgan Long Island 57.10 1:01.46 2 19 Nelson, Amanda Richmond 1:00.65 1:02.04 4 20 Monk, Jen SR William & Mary 58.60 1:02.13 3 21 Adekunle, Yemisi SR Towson 1:01.00 1:02.31 4 22 Janosko, Ashley 06 East Stroudsburg 1:01.50 1:02.48 4 23 Jones, Kim Coppin State 57.98 1:02.95 2 24 Warren, Shanequa Long Island 59.75 1:03.01 3 25 Blanchard, Julie FR Towson 1:02.00 1:03.50 5 26 Henschel, Michele SO Towson 1:01.50 1:03.67 4 27 Chatfield, Chelsea JR Westmont 1:02.00 1:03.86 4 28 Williams, Wanda FR Va. Commonwealth 1:04.00 1:04.15 6 29 Ferencz, Veronica SR Va. Commonwealth 1:03.00 1:04.39 5 30 Fritsch, Ashley FR Cuyahooga C.C. 1:03.80 1:04.53 6 31 McFadden, Teresa Mid Atlantic 1:02.00 1:04.64 4 32 Burnett, Alicia FR Virginia Union 1:02.00 1:04.67 4 33 Lopakin, Jen SO Mary Washington 1:02.00 1:04.78 5 34 Crawford, Ebony B'More Elite 59.00 1:05.26 3 35 Miller, Kayla JR Mt. St. Mary's 1:03.20 1:05.73 5 36 Ruth, Samantha 07 East Stroudsburg 1:02.90 1:06.05 5 37 Reardon, Caroline FR Mary Washington 1:04.00 1:06.25 6 38 Gunst, Kim 05 Washington & Lee 1:04.24 1:06.33 6 39 Haynes, Jessica FR Va. Commonwealth 1:02.00 1:06.52 5 40 Ukpai, Chioma Long Island 1:01.50 1:06.78 4 41 Brinkley, Denise FR Va. Commonwealth 1:02.50 1:07.64 5 42 Conti, Becky SO Towson 1:03.50 1:07.81 5 43 Sharpe, Casey 05 Washington & Lee 1:09.00 1:09.83 6 44 Walker, Meredith 05 Washington & Lee 1:05.54 1:10.27 6 45 Tribble, Nelita Coppin State 1:04.98 1:15.52 6

Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 2:10.29 Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Martin, Camille D.C. Capitol TC 2:16.00 2:18.05 2 Aurelien, Sherma Coppin State 2:17.80 2:20.34 3 Rafeedie, Michelle GR Mt. St. Mary's 2:16.21 2:20.69 4 Eyman, Sarah SR Westmont 2:19.00 2:20.75 5 Smith, Jaime Long Island 2:11.00 2:21.39 6 Malley, Lydia SO William & Mary 2:16.10 2:21.50 7 Thesing, Amy Richmond 2:19.00 2:22.78 8 Rios, Kristina SO Va. Commonwealth 2:16.00 2:23.10 9 Castillo, Jackieva Coppin State 2:14.90 2:23.32 10 Blake, Steph SR William & Mary 2:18.00 2:24.87 11 Wallace, Shayla Long Island 2:19.80 2:28.94 12 Dove, Evan FR Va. Commonwealth 2:25.00 2:30.40 13 Gibbons, Terri JR Mt. St. Mary's 2:20.00 2:30.94 14 Childs, Candace FR Va. Commonwealth 2:20.00 2:31.53 15 Parsons, Daffney 05 East Stroudsburg 2:24.00 2:31.85 16 Sherrod, U'Tonna SO Umbc 2:22.20 2:32.08 17 Hofmann, Lauren SO Va. Commonwealth 2:22.00 2:33.46 18 Adkinson, DaLenya FR Bowie State 2:20.00 2:34.12 19 Ashe, Camara FR Bowie State 2:20.00 2:34.64 20 Pride, Jennifer FR Va. Commonwealth 2:30.00 2:35.91 21 Montgomery, Denise SO Towson 2:30.00 2:36.10 22 Aller, Laura FR Mary Washington 2:33.00 2:37.30 23 Greenfield, Miranda 06 East Stroudsburg 2:34.00 2:40.72 24 Dias, Dale 06 East Stroudsburg 2:35.00 2:41.27 25 Ward, Megan 06 Washington & Lee 2:40.00 2:42.41 26 Johnson, Rhyan FR Va. Commonwealth 2:27.00 2:43.07 27 Squires, Steph 06 East Stroudsburg 2:35.00 2:43.48 28 Corrigan, Amanda FR Cuyahooga C.C. 2:45.00 2:45.67 29 Brown, Ashley 06 Washington & Lee 2:42.00 2:49.58 30 Tubb, Desiree FR Umbc 2:29.10 2:53.35 31 Ward, Gabrielle SO Cuyahooga C.C. 3:00.00 2:57.66 32 Wills, Carole SO Bowie State 2:50.00 2:59.80 33 Shippy, Bobby JO Cuyahooga C.C. 3:15.00 3:30.02

Women 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 4:29.12 Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Laske, Allison SR U. AT Buffalo 4:40.00 4:35.79 2 Smyth, Caitlin Richmond 4:37.00 4:43.41 3 Eyman, Sarah SR Westmont 4:48.00 4:44.42 4 Kurtain, Nicole Richmond 4:38.00 4:46.73 5 Wettlavter, Cara JR Umbc 4:46.20 4:48.09 6 Morse, Diane Richmond 4:41.00 4:50.15 7 Fields, Yasmin SR Umbc 4:45.15 4:50.79 8 Cox, Nicole JR Westmont 4:58.00 4:55.87 9 Rothlisberger, Julia FR Mary Washington 4:54.00 4:58.82 10 Daniel, Rebekah FR U OF Charleston 4:58.71 4:58.96 11 Akojie, Temi Long Island 4:58.00 5:00.15 12 Mullin, Kristin 04 East Stroudsburg 4:55.00 5:01.22 13 Christopher, Mary 06 Washington & Lee 5:05.01 5:02.20 14 Hallinan, Megan FR Towson 5:05.00 5:04.35 15 Holaday, Meredith JR William & Mary 4:57.00 5:05.45 16 Thompson, Celeste SR Va. Commonwealth 5:05.00 5:06.85 17 Sherrod, U'Tonna SO Umbc 5:00.31 5:07.45 18 Hofmann, Lauren SO Va. Commonwealth 5:06.00 5:09.72 19 Aurelien, Sherma Coppin State 5:00.80 5:11.00 20 Gibbons, Terri JR Mt. St. Mary's 4:55.00 5:11.95 21 Morgan, Jazzmon FR Umbc 4:55.40 5:12.21 22 Dove, Evan FR Va. Commonwealth 5:08.00 5:14.82 23 Hickey, Jen SO Umbc 4:59.34 5:14.98 24 Merriam, Reagan FR Va. Commonwealth 5:10.00 5:16.10 25 Knewstep, Shelley SO William & Mary 5:07.00 5:19.50 26 McVann, Michelle FR Loyola 5:03.00 5:21.90 27 Bender, Melanie SR Mt. St. Mary's 5:28.06 5:23.72 28 Ratzel, Jenny 07 Washington & Lee 5:21.00 5:26.76 29 Castillo, Jackieva Coppin State 5:01.06 5:27.49 30 Wallace, Shayla Long Island 5:05.10 5:28.63 31 Lichtenberger, Mary 07 East Stroudsburg 5:39.00 5:33.04 32 Harris, Julie 07 Washington & Lee 5:31.00 5:35.26 33 Del Blazio, Kristen FR Towson 5:30.00 5:39.36 34 Smith, Corrinne SO Loyola 5:30.00 5:46.63 35 Murph, Lindsey FR Va. Commonwealth 5:15.00 5:47.32 36 Ward, Gabrielle SO Cuyahooga C.C. 6:20.00 6:21.97

Women 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Koeppel, Jenny JR U. AT Buffalo 9:56.85 10:07.46 2 Stevenson, Heather FR William & Mary 10:04.00 10:19.03 3 Jezorski, Jen SO U. AT Buffalo 10:21.00 10:35.90 4 Cox, Nicole JR Westmont 10:39.24 5 Masterson, Erin JR William & Mary 10:18.00 10:43.94 6 Taft, Rachael SR Va. Commonwealth 10:48.00 10:46.37 7 Cutright, Loren SO William & Mary 10:26.00 10:49.10 8 Housel, Megan SO U. AT Buffalo 10:50.00 10:57.16 9 Boit, Elizeba FR Va. Commonwealth 10:50.00 10:58.55 10 Dannenberg, Christy FR William & Mary 10:41.00 10:59.42 11 Leich, Megan SO Towson 10:50.00 11:01.09 12 Wallace, Priscilla SR Va. Commonwealth 10:50.00 11:04.37 13 Chong, Jess 07 East Stroudsburg 10:55.00 11:04.96 14 Monteforte, Trish 07 East Stroudsburg 10:55.00 11:04.99 15 Weber, Colleen 06 East Stroudsburg 11:20.00 11:05.45 16 Allred, Jessica SO William & Mary 10:39.00 11:11.79 17 Thompson, Emily SO Va. Commonwealth 10:48.00 11:18.63 18 Thompson, Celeste SR Va. Commonwealth 11:00.00 11:20.44 19 Murphy, Tara SO Towson 11:20.00 11:39.73 20 Reitz, Jessica FR Towson 11:15.00 11:48.76 21 Cassatt, Andi SO Mary Washington 11:40.00 12:25.94 -- Curry, Lindsey 06 East Stroudsburg 11:55.00 DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 16:56.43 Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Calle, Maria-Elena Unattached 16:40.00 16:57.64 2 Russell, Amanda Richmond 17:20.00 17:51.92 3 Ward, Emily Richmond 18:20.00 17:53.31 4 McCann, Brittany SO Mt. St. Mary's 18:12.00 18:18.40 5 Velarde, Becca JR William & Mary 18:15.00 18:21.04 6 Belicose, Ali Richmond 18:20.00 18:23.17 7 Grendel, Jane 05 East Stroudsburg 19:16.00 18:24.60 8 McGough, Kristin SR William & Mary 18:15.00 18:27.44 9 Galan, Kathleen FR Umbc 18:40.21 18:35.57 10 Heppner, Heather SR U OF Charleston 18:57.32 18:46.94 11 Thompson, Emily SO Va. Commonwealth 18:30.00 18:47.68 12 Wallace, Priscilla SR Va. Commonwealth 18:40.00 18:47.97 13 Hoalcraft, Erin SR Towson 18:45.00 18:49.25 14 Lowe, Arin SO Towson 18:45.00 19:01.65 15 Dunne, Caitlin SO Loyola 20:15.00 19:06.85 16 Frayer, Betsy 06 Washington & Lee 18:59.00 19:09.69 17 Maier, Amy FR William & Mary 18:15.00 19:19.64 18 Fraley, Cindy FR Mary Washington 19:55.00 19:24.49 19 Kinkead, Caitlin SR Mary Washington 20:00.00 19:43.63 20 Koch, Tiffany SO U OF Charleston 19:15.16 19:59.00 21 Sauber, Tiff 07 East Stroudsburg 19:58.00 20:20.07 22 Depman, Colleen FR Loyola 19:41.00 20:27.34 23 Yudd, Tricia JR Loyola 21:30.00 20:46.72 24 Penrice, Angela SO Loyola 21:10.22 25 Christianson, Ellen JR Towson 21:00.00 21:43.28 -- Spencer, Sarah FR Loyola 20:30.00 DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 34:10.00 Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Truncellito, Jackie JR Loyola 38:00.00 37:07.30 2 Rovegno, Andrea FR Loyola 37:45.00 37:42.47 3 Brazil, Laura JR Towson 38:00.00 38:03.17 4 Klaus, Lindsay JR Towson 40:00.00 39:13.85 5 Addison, Jean SR Va. Commonwealth 40:00.00 39:26.75 6 Najem, Kim SO Mt. St. Mary's 39:46.05 7 Kidd, Michelle SR Va. Commonwealth 41:30.00 39:49.59 8 Schuller, Gretchen SR Loyola 38:15.00 41:43.90 -- Merriam, Remy SO Va. Commonwealth 43:00.00 DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= Top 8 Advance by Time NCCA REG.: # 13.95 Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Ruth, Pia FR Va. Commonwealth 14.80 14.68q 6.5 1 2 Hovatler, Alesia JR Umbc 14.53 14.74q 4.2 3 3 Bell, Ashley Richmond 14.80 14.77q 5.2 2 4 Davis, Tyhler SO Bowie State 16.00 14.83q 6.5 1 5 Norris, Shannon SO Mt. St. Mary's 15.26 14.97q 6.5 1 6 Coney, Patrice FR U. AT Buffalo 14.90 14.99q 5.2 2 7 Conway, Stephanie FR U. AT Buffalo 14.95 15.27q 4.2 3 8 Ferraro, Jayme 06 East Stroudsburg 15.80 15.39q 5.2 2 9 O'Flaherty, Paige FR Towson 15.50 15.50 5.2 2 10 Rathbauer, Stephanie FR Towson 15.25 15.52 5.2 2 11 Knight, Kelly SO William & Mary 15.85 15.69 6.5 1 12 Patch, Heather Richmond 15.10 15.70 4.2 3 13 Tientacoste, Catherine FR Bucknell 15.35 16.11 6.5 1 14 Behmerwohld, Sara 07 Washington & Lee 16.50 16.40 5.2 2 15 McHale, Sarah SO William & Mary 16.60 16.97 4.2 3 16 Snyder, Kara JR William & Mary 14.80 17.19 6.5 1 17 Teed, Julie 07 East Stroudsburg 17.20 17.27 4.2 3 18 Woods-Humphrey, Imani Coppin State 15.60 17.67 4.2 3 -- Kinch, Latricia Long Island 15.65 FS 4.2 3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 13.95 Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind ============================================================================== Finals 1 Bell, Ashley Richmond 14.77 14.41 3.9 2 Norris, Shannon SO Mt. St. Mary's 14.97 14.48 3.9 3 Hovatler, Alesia JR Umbc 14.74 14.72 3.9 4 Ruth, Pia FR Va. Commonwealth 14.68 14.79 3.9 5 Coney, Patrice FR U. AT Buffalo 14.99 14.98 3.9 6 Conway, Stephanie FR U. AT Buffalo 15.27 15.46 3.9 7 Ferraro, Jayme 06 East Stroudsburg 15.39 15.47 3.9 -- Davis, Tyhler SO Bowie State 14.83 FS 3.9

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ NCCA REG.: # 1:00.82 Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Sawko, Christa FR Bucknell 1:03.75 1:05.40 1 2 Boodram, Shannon Coppin State 1:06.20 1:05.60 2 3 Martin, Camille D.C. Capitol TC 1:03.00 1:05.65 1 4 Tierney, Maggie FR Towson 1:06.00 1:06.05 2 5 Brown, Tanika SO Va. Commonwealth 1:02.00 1:06.24 1 6 Kloss, Lauren FR William & Mary 1:05.00 1:06.58 3 7 Gantt, Morgan Long Island 1:00.00 1:08.21 1 8 Woods-Humphrey, Imani Coppin State 1:07.70 1:09.76 2 9 Ruth, Pia FR Va. Commonwealth 1:05.00 1:09.98 1 10 Ryan, Kaitlyn Richmond 1:05.00 1:09.99 2 11 Snyder, Kara JR William & Mary 1:06.00 1:10.10 2 12 Tientacoste, Catherine FR Bucknell 1:04.90 1:10.13 1 13 Behmerwohld, Sara 07 Washington & Lee 1:07.24 1:10.69 2 14 Ferraro, Jayme 06 East Stroudsburg 1:04.90 1:11.52 1 15 Warren, Shanequa Long Island 1:06.00 1:11.59 2 16 Hovatler, Alesia JR Umbc 1:04.23 1:11.86 1 17 Williams, Dionne Long Island 1:07.00 1:12.26 2 18 Loretz, Laura 05 East Stroudsburg 1:12.50 1:13.21 3 19 O'Shea, Kate FR Mary Washington 1:15.48 3 20 Teed, Julie 07 East Stroudsburg 1:12.00 1:16.35 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 10:57.18 Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Kosakowski, Jackie JR William & Mary 11:00.00 11:16.06 2 Pulliam, Karen SO William & Mary 11:15.00 11:22.33 3 Taft, Rachael SR Va. Commonwealth 11:25.00 11:27.18 4 Curry, Kelly 05 East Stroudsburg 12:20.00 11:31.59 5 Housel, Megan SO U. AT Buffalo 11:50.00 11:35.48 6 Gaines, Jackie FR Loyola 11:30.00 12:10.78 7 Wetzel, Grace SR Loyola 11:45.00 12:32.71 8 Benedict, Jody SR Towson 12:20.00 12:41.10

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ============================================================================ NCCA REG.: # 45.80 School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Coppin State 'A' 48.50 48.37 1 2 Univ. AT Buffalo 'A' 49.00 48.72 1 3 William And Mary 'A' 47.68 48.86 1 4 East Stroudsburg 'A' 48.40 49.29 1 5 Mt. St. Mary's 'A' 48.21 49.52 1 6 Va. Commonwealth 'A' 47.50 49.62 1 7 Towson 'A' 50.00 51.36 2 8 Mary Washington 'A' 51.20 53.06 2 9 Washington And Lee 'A' 51.00 53.88 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ NCCA REG.: # 3:43.03 School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Univ. AT Buffalo 'A' 3:51.00 3:49.61 1 2 Coppin State 'A' 3:55.01 3:56.77 1 3 William And Mary 'A' 3:52.00 3:58.16 1 4 Long Island Univ. 'A' 4:05.10 4:00.68 2 5 Umbc 'A' 3:50.06 4:01.59 1 6 Bowie State 'A' 3:52.00 4:04.73 1 7 Towson 'A' 4:02.00 4:06.99 2 8 Mt. St. Mary's 'A' 3:55.00 4:07.41 1 9 Richmond 'A' 3:54.00 4:08.74 1 10 Coppin State 'B' 4:06.70 4:12.18 2 11 Va. Commonwealth 'A' 3:57.00 4:14.55 1 12 Mary Washington 'A' 4:05.00 4:14.76 2 13 East Stroudsburg 'A' 4:06.50 4:15.61 2 14 Westmont 'A' 4:15.00 4:23.98 2 15 Mt. St. Mary's 'B' 4:26.08 2

Women 4x800 Meter Relay ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Towson 'A' 9:30.00 9:40.54 2 Richmond 'A' 9:15.00 9:44.33 3 Umbc 'A' 9:25.10 9:50.18 4 East Stroudsburg 'A' 9:50.00 9:59.77 5 Mary Washington 'A' 9:55.00 10:04.88 6 William And Mary 'A' 9:34.00 10:27.79

Women High Jump =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 1.73m Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Brown, Tanika SO Va. Commonwealth 5-10.00 1.68m 5-06.00 2 Brushett, Rachel Richmond 5-04.00 1.58m 5-02.25 3 Smith, Michelle SR Towson 5-05.00 J1.58m 5-02.25 3 Rogers, Estee SO Unattached 5-04.00 J1.58m 5-02.25 5 Thies, Jane JR Mary Washington 5-01.00 1.53m 5-00.25 5 Henschke, Courtney Richmond 5-03.00 1.53m 5-00.25 7 Ball, Jessica FR U. AT Buffalo 5-01.75 J1.48m 4-10.25 7 Donovan, Amy 06 East Stroudsburg 5-03.00 J1.48m 4-10.25 9 Dettman, Katy FR Mary Washington 5-00.00 J1.48m 4-10.25 9 Ryan, Kaitlyn Richmond 5-04.00 J1.48m 4-10.25 9 Wolf, Michelle FR William & Mary 5-04.00 J1.48m 4-10.25 9 Daniels, Angel 04 Washington & Lee 5-00.00 J1.48m 4-10.25 9 Haye, Maria Coppin State 5-03.00 J1.48m 4-10.25 9 Nathaniel, Katrina SO Umbc 5-05.00 J1.48m 4-10.25 9 Watson, Kiera FR Bowie State 5-02.00 J1.48m 4-10.25 9 Kalema, Anna SR Mt. St. Mary's 5-03.00 J1.53m 5-00.25 -- Briggs, Tiera FR Cuyahooga C.C. 4-10.00 NH -- O'Flaherty, Paige FR Towson 5-03.00 NH -- Gomaa, Amanda JR William & Mary 5-00.00 NH

Women Pole Vault =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 3.75m Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 LA Roche, Charlotte SR William & Mary 12-10.75 3.60m 11-09.75 2 Jenkins, Mandy FR Mt. St. Mary's 12-03.50 3.45m 11-03.75 3 Stewart, Lauren FR Va. Commonwealth 11-00.00 3.30m 10-10.00 4 Taetle, Jodi JR Towson 11-03.00 J3.30m 10-10.00 5 Szkwaeko, Daria SO Lafayette 11-04.00 3.15m 10-04.00 6 Fister, Deven SR U. AT Buffalo 11-03.75 J3.15m 10-04.00 7 Swope, Ashley JR Mt. St. Mary's 10-06.00 3.00m 9-10.00 8 Lister, Jessica FR U. AT Buffalo 10-10.00 2.85m 9-04.25 8 Miller, Kayla JR Mt. St. Mary's 10-00.00 2.85m 9-04.25 9 Edelman, Emily SR Mary Washington 10-06.00 J2.85m 9-04.25 9 Millones, Amy FR Westmont 10-02.00 J2.85m 9-04.25 -- McLane, Cathy Richmond 10-00.00 NH -- Crockett, Erika GR Mt. St. Mary's 9-10.00 NH -- Robinson, Taylor SO Lafayette 9-10.00 NH -- MAC Arthur, Andrea FR U. AT Buffalo 10-02.00 NH -- Kingsbury, Amy SO Mary Washington 9-06.00 NH

Women Long Jump ======================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 5.93m Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Williams, Shana Unattached 20-05.00 6.30m# NWI 20-08.00 2 Wilson, Julee Richmond 19-08.00 5.93m# NWI 19-05.50 3 Bell, Ashley Richmond 18-02.00 5.76m NWI 18-10.75 4 Woody, Kathleen FR William & Mary 18-06.00 5.35m NWI 17-06.75 5 Johnson, Tyishva SO Umbc 18-05.00 J5.35m NWI 17-06.75 6 Perkins, Nina SO Towson 17-06.75 5.30m NWI 17-04.75 7 Conway, Stephanie FR U. AT Buffalo 17-03.50 5.27m NWI 17-03.50 8 Coney, Celestine SO U. AT Buffalo 18-00.50 5.19m NWI 17-00.50 9 du Rivage-Jacobs, Rebecc SO Towson 17-00.75 5.16m NWI 16-11.25 10 Rathbauer, Stephanie FR Towson 17-08.75 5.12m NWI 16-09.75 11 Coney, Patrice FR U. AT Buffalo 17-04.75 5.11m NWI 16-09.25 12 McHale, Sarah SO William & Mary 17-04.00 5.07m NWI 16-07.75 12 Rogers, Estee SO Unattached 16-00.00 5.07m NWI 16-07.75 14 Ventrone, Dana FR U. AT Buffalo 17-08.75 5.05m NWI 16-07.00 15 Ferraro, Jayme 06 East Stroudsburg 17-00.00 5.02m NWI 16-05.75 16 Jones, Leilani Coppin State 18-10.00 4.94m NWI 16-02.50 17 Shannon, Leanne SO Mary Washington 15-10.00 4.88m NWI 16-00.25 17 Ekperi, Patience JR Va. Commonwealth 16-07.00 4.88m NWI 16-00.25 19 Smith, Michelle SR Towson 17-02.75 4.84m NWI 15-10.50 20 Thies, Jane JR Mary Washington 16-00.00 4.80m NWI 15-09.00 21 Wolf, Michelle FR William & Mary 17-00.00 4.77m NWI 15-07.75 22 Cortez, Sydney SO Mary Washington 15-00.00 4.59m NWI 15-00.75 23 Decot, Lauren SO Mary Washington 15-00.00 4.47m NWI 14-08.00 24 Usher, Zanishia SO Va. Commonwealth 18-08.00 4.45m NWI 14-07.25 25 Gholston, Lani SO Mt. St. Mary's 16-08.75 4.39m NWI 14-05.00 -- Butler, Brandy SO Va. Commonwealth 16-05.00 FOUL NWI -- Kalema, Anna SR Mt. St. Mary's 17-04.75 FOUL NWI -- Jones, Kim Coppin State 19-11.00 FOUL NWI

Women Triple Jump ======================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 12.26m Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Anderson, Jennifer SR U. AT Buffalo 36-11.75 11.72m NWI 38-05.50 2 Bell, Ashley Richmond 40-00.00 11.52m NWI 37-09.50 3 Kalema, Anna SR Mt. St. Mary's 36-09.00 11.14m NWI 36-06.75 4 Johnson, Tyishva SO Umbc 36-10.00 11.06m NWI 36-03.50 5 Haye, Maria Coppin State 38-10.00 11.00m NWI 36-01.25 6 Ekperi, Patience JR Va. Commonwealth 37-05.00 10.94m NWI 35-10.75 7 Lawrence, Sherishma Coppin State 38-10.00 10.85m NWI 35-07.25 8 du Rivage-Jacobs, Rebecc SO Towson 34-05.50 10.77m NWI 35-04.00 9 Jones, Angie FR Mt. St. Mary's 36-05.00 10.76m NWI 35-03.75 10 Brushett, Rachel Richmond 10.67m NWI 35-00.25 11 Butler, Brandy SO Va. Commonwealth 37-00.00 10.65m NWI 34-11.25 12 Gholston, Lani SO Mt. St. Mary's 36-09.00 10.61m NWI 34-09.75 13 Rathbauer, Stephanie FR Towson 36-01.25 10.57m NWI 34-08.25 14 Donovan, Amy 06 East Stroudsburg 36-00.00 10.50m NWI 34-05.50 14 Pucheu, Rebecca JR William & Mary 34-05.00 10.50m NWI 34-05.50 16 Perkins, Nina SO Towson 34-05.50 10.39m NWI 34-01.25 17 Thies, Jane JR Mary Washington 35-00.00 10.28m NWI 33-08.75 -- Rogers, Estee SO Unattached 32-00.00 FOUL NWI -- Watson, Kiera FR Bowie State 37-00.00 FOUL NWI -- Coney, Celestine SO U. AT Buffalo 37-08.75 FOUL NWI -- Cortez, Sydney SO Mary Washington 33-06.00 FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 14.24m Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Vance, Sarah SO U. AT Buffalo 48-02.75 13.33m 43-09.00 2 Harris, Cassidy JR William & Mary 46-04.00 13.02m 42-08.75 3 Grap, Marg FR Bucknell 45-01.00 12.94m 42-05.50 4 Umana, Priscilla JR Va. Commonwealth 37-00.00 12.85m 42-02.00 5 Rogers, Ashley FR Va. Commonwealth 43-01.00 12.48m 40-11.50 6 Wilson, Fallon SR Va. Commonwealth 42-08.00 12.35m 40-06.25 7 Weyer, Beverly JR U. AT Buffalo 42-08.00 12.09m 39-08.00 8 Victorin, Nina FR Mt. St. Mary's 40-09.00 11.94m 39-02.25 9 Bellamy, Larissa JR Lafayette 40-00.00 11.93m 39-01.75 10 Edwards, Yasmin FR Towson 39-04.50 11.42m 37-05.75 11 Smith, Lindsey Richmond 38-00.00 11.37m 37-03.75 12 Lewis, Tahirah Coppin State 42-01.00 11.31m 37-01.25 13 Glacie, Leslie Richmond 40-00.00 11.30m 37-01.00 14 Showker, Jenn FR William & Mary 38-09.00 11.28m 37-00.25 15 Footman, Shamir FR Mt. St. Mary's 37-05.00 11.20m 36-09.00 16 Jones, Amy 07 East Stroudsburg 36-00.00 11.11m 36-05.50 17 Barker, Emily 05 Washington & Lee 36-05.00 10.83m 35-06.50 18 Burk, Kendra Coppin State 40-02.00 10.38m 34-00.75 18 Johnson, Tamara FR Cuyahooga C.C. 37-00.00 10.38m 34-00.75 20 Culbreath, Carissa SO Mary Washington 35-00.00 10.31m 33-10.00 21 Byrd, Sara FR Mary Washington 35-00.00 10.24m 33-07.25 22 Andrews, Laura FR Lafayette 35-00.00 10.06m 33-00.25 23 Thompson, Alyssa 06 East Stroudsburg 36-00.00 9.99m 32-09.50 24 Hobbs, Pam JR Umbc 35-03.00 9.73m 31-11.25 25 Sanganoo, Shyvonne FR Towson 33-05.75 9.70m 31-10.00 26 Weatherspoon, Lawanda Richmond 35-05.00 9.45m 31-00.00 27 Horlick, Alexis SR Westmont 32-00.00 9.01m 29-06.75 28 Larson, Kelly SO Towson 32-09.75 8.90m 29-02.50 29 Linn, Megan FR Mary Washington 32-00.00 8.82m 28-11.25 30 Davis, Michelle FR U. AT Buffalo 32-05.00 8.62m 28-03.50 31 Jackson, Brandy Coppin State 34-01.00 7.89m 25-10.75 32 Harris, Dominque FR Cuyahooga C.C. 30-00.00 6.08m 19-11.50

Women Discus Throw =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 46.58m Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Weyer, Beverly JR U. AT Buffalo 146-08 41.44m 135-11 2 Glacie, Leslie Richmond 130-00 38.56m 126-06 3 Schreiber, Diane Richmond 125-05 37.77m 123-11 4 Grap, Marg FR Bucknell 135-00 37.61m 123-05 5 Vance, Sarah SO U. AT Buffalo 34-06.50 36.19m 118-09 6 Showker, Jenn FR William & Mary 129-00 35.80m 117-05 7 Parrish, Latoya FR Va. Commonwealth 113-00 35.46m 116-04 8 Taetle, Jodi JR Towson 100-09 35.08m 115-01 9 Thompson, Alyssa 06 East Stroudsburg 120-00 34.26m 112-05 10 Linn, Megan FR Mary Washington 120-00 33.85m 111-01 11 Holmes, Jennell JR Va. Commonwealth 130-00 32.75m 107-05 12 Burk, Kendra Coppin State 120-06 32.69m 107-03 13 Edwards, Yasmin FR Towson 18-01.50 32.34m 106-01 14 Culbreath, Carissa SO Mary Washington 118-00 32.29m 105-11 15 Bellamy, Larissa JR Lafayette 115-00 32.07m 105-02 16 Victorin, Nina FR Mt. St. Mary's 19-09.25 31.89m 104-07 17 Umana, Priscilla JR Va. Commonwealth 110-00 31.52m 103-05 18 Harris, Cassidy JR William & Mary 128-00 31.25m 102-06 19 Miller, Melissa 04 East Stroudsburg 120-00 29.98m 98-04 20 Smith, Lindsey Richmond 110-00 29.77m 97-08 21 Lewis, Tahirah Coppin State 130-07 29.73m 97-06 22 Sanganoo, Shyvonne FR Towson 09-11.25 29.72m 97-06 23 Rogers, Ashley FR Va. Commonwealth 105-00 28.97m 95-00 24 Hobbs, Pam JR Umbc 117-03 28.51m 93-06 25 Andrews, Laura FR Lafayette 110-00 27.73m 91-00 26 Barker, Emily 05 Washington & Lee 105-00 26.59m 87-03 27 Keesecker, Kacie FR Mt. St. Mary's 14-10.25 25.96m 85-02 28 Cruz, Martha SO Mary Washington 90-00 25.94m 85-01 29 Barguer, Kristin FR Westmont 75-00 25.54m 83-09 30 Horlick, Alexis SR Westmont 100-00 25.42m 83-05 31 Green, Rachel FR Mt. St. Mary's 24.17m 79-03 32 Larson, Kelly SO Towson 90-03 24.02m 78-10 33 Brooks, Ashley SO Mt. St. Mary's 67-01.50 22.34m 73-03 34 Daniels, Fallon SO Mt. St. Mary's 22.09m 72-06 35 Jackson, Brandy Coppin State 106-01 13.63m 44-09 -- Wilson, Fallon SR Va. Commonwealth 115-00 FOUL

Women Hammer Throw =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 52.84m Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Garcia, Maria SR Bucknell 181-00 54.03m# 177-03 2 Schreiber, Diane Richmond 145-00 45.94m 150-09 3 Vance, Sarah SO U. AT Buffalo 55-10.25 45.06m 147-10 4 Weyer, Beverly JR U. AT Buffalo 50-11.25 44.28m 145-03 5 Crucus, Beth Richmond 130-00 43.63m 143-02 6 Harris, Cassidy JR William & Mary 146-00 40.94m 134-04 7 Pelletier, Jerri SR Lafayette 130-00 37.86m 124-02 8 Smith, Lindsey Richmond 120-00 37.44m 122-10 9 Hager, Eliz SO William & Mary 134-00 37.43m 122-10 10 Bellamy, Larissa JR Lafayette 140-00 36.90m 121-01 11 Miller, Melissa 04 East Stroudsburg 150-00 36.88m 121-00 12 Towne, Tracey SR James Madison 116-02 34.31m 112-07 13 Umana, Priscilla JR Va. Commonwealth 117-00 32.89m 107-11 14 Grap, Marg FR Bucknell 150-00 32.17m 105-06 15 Thompson, Alyssa 06 East Stroudsburg 120-00 31.73m 104-01 16 Linn, Megan FR Mary Washington 31.59m 103-08 17 Burkhart, Jennifer SO James Madison 110-00 30.89m 101-04 18 Wilson, Fallon SR Va. Commonwealth 130-00 30.87m 101-03 19 Weatherspoon, Lawanda Richmond 125-00 30.71m 100-09 20 Hobbs, Pam JR Umbc 120-03 30.56m 100-03 21 Holmes, Jennell JR Va. Commonwealth 110-00 29.99m 98-05 22 Andrews, Laura FR Lafayette 125-00 29.91m 98-01 23 Footman, Shamir FR Mt. St. Mary's 29.54m 96-11 24 Keesecker, Kacie FR Mt. St. Mary's 27.50m 90-03 25 Brooks, Ashley SO Mt. St. Mary's 93-07.50 26.32m 86-04 26 Culbreath, Carissa SO Mary Washington 115-00 26.23m 86-01 27 Barguer, Kristin FR Westmont 80-00 25.13m 82-05 28 Victorin, Nina FR Mt. St. Mary's 24.82m 81-05 29 MACDONALD, Ali James Madison 90-00 23.99m 78-08 30 Davis, Michelle FR U. AT Buffalo 98-05.25 23.61m 77-05 -- Sandvig, Christa 05 East Stroudsburg 120-00 ND -- Rogers, Ashley FR Va. Commonwealth 43-00 ND

Women Javelin Throw =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 42.61m Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Crucus, Beth Richmond 135-00 43.14m# 141-06 2 Smith, Lindsey Richmond 135-05 40.32m 132-03 3 Schreiber, Diane Richmond 125-05 38.73m 127-01 4 Weidaw, Taren SO Lafayette 130-00 38.70m 127-00 5 Sandvig, Christa 05 East Stroudsburg 135-00 38.50m 126-04 6 Hager, Eliz SO William & Mary 123-03 38.08m 124-11 7 Daniels, Fallon SO Mt. St. Mary's 131-03 37.34m 122-06 8 Davis, Michelle FR U. AT Buffalo 08-03.50 37.24m 122-02 9 Towne, Tracey SR James Madison 17-01.75 37.13m 121-10 10 Cooper, Lori FR Lafayette 110-00 35.62m 116-10 11 Chong, Jess 07 East Stroudsburg 115-00 33.95m 111-05 12 Pelletier, Jerri SR Lafayette 125-00 33.65m 110-05 13 Ham, Kate FR William & Mary 138-02 33.29m 109-03 14 Holmes, Jennell JR Va. Commonwealth 115-00 33.02m 108-04 15 Gilligan, Kelly FR Loyola 102-00 30.43m 99-10 16 Parassio, Barb FR Loyola 106-00 29.79m 97-09 17 Wilson, Fallon SR Va. Commonwealth 100-00 28.90m 94-10 18 Burk, Kendra Coppin State 119-01 28.35m 93-00 19 Rogers, Estee SO Unattached 100-00 27.93m 91-08 20 Farrell, Katie SO Mary Washington 98-00 27.90m 91-06 21 Horlick, Alexis SR Westmont 112-00 27.81m 91-03 22 Lewis, Tahirah Coppin State 120-06 27.31m 89-07 23 Umana, Priscilla JR Va. Commonwealth 100-00 26.76m 87-09 24 Showker, Jenn FR William & Mary 100-00 26.67m 87-06 25 Barker, Emily 05 Washington & Lee 107-05 26.52m 87-00 26 Dannelly, Bethany 05 Washington & Lee 100-00 25.96m 85-02 27 Haye, Maria Coppin State 109-03 23.07m 75-08 -- Waybrant, Melissa SO Towson 29-11.25 ND

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Saturday, Jan 10
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Army Invite West Point, N.Y. All Day
Saturday, Jan 17
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Maryland Invitational Landover, Md. All Day

GreyhoundLinks