w-track Track Results - Loyola University Maryland Official Athletic Site

Track Results


Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/18/2005 05:38 AM
                2005 Ram Invitational - 3/18/2005 to 3/19/2005
                       Virginia Commonwealth University
                      Sports Backers - Richmond, Virginia
                                    Results

Women 100 M Dash ================================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 11.75 2004 RESULTS: 11.96 3/20/2004 Willette Woods, Mid Atlantic Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Manning, Cheri SR Vcu 12.08 12.19q 3.9 4 2 Campbell, Kimone SR Hampton 12.20 12.28q 3.3 3 3 Manera, Theresa SO East Stroudsburg 12.30 12.38q 1.2 1 4 Twine, Tesonia SO Vcu 12.18 12.42q 1.2 1 5 Walton, Tiffany FR Hampton 12.19 12.45q 3.8 2 6 Yerokun, Funmilola JR Shippensburg U. 12.30 12.53q 3.8 6 7 Green, Courtney JR Vcu 12.14 12.54q 3.8 6 8 Fulton, Katie JR Williams 12.30 12.70q 3.9 4 9 Whitehead, Mary SO William and Mary 12.75 12.73 1.2 1 10 Jackson, Shanelle JR Towson 12.61 12.82 3.9 4 11 Coles, Jennifer SR Richmond 12.30 12.84 3.3 3 12 Usher, Zanishia JR Vcu 12.30 12.96 3.8 2 13 Oravetz, Jessica SO Mount St. Mary's 12.76 12.98 3.8 2 14 Brown, Martya SO Towson 13.30 13.01 3.3 3 15 Dues, Lakesha Fr Cuyahoga 12.90 13.08 3.3 3 16 Murdoch, Ashley SO East Stroudsburg 12.50 13.11 2.3 5 17 Cheatwood, Daniell FR Shippensburg U. 12.97 13.11 3.8 6 18 Riccardo, Julie SO Shippensburg U. 12.60 13.12 2.3 5 19 Cromartie, Ariel Fr Cuyahoga 13.00 13.14 2.3 5 20 James, Timisha SO Towson 12.90 13.19 3.3 3 21 Raineri, Connie SO Bloomsburg Unive 13.10 13.20 3.9 4 22 Nordh, Charlotte JR Towson 13.00 13.26 2.3 5 23 Schwab, Hillary SO William and Mary 12.95 13.28 3.8 2 24 Baldwin, Shannon FR East Stroudsburg 13.20 13.40 1.2 1 25 Crouserq, Hillary FR Shippensburg U. 12.97 13.43 1.2 1 26 McCain, Kati SR Wagner 13.20 13.52 3.8 6 27 Thompson, Mimi JR Rowan 12.68 13.61 3.8 6 28 Workman, Sam Mary Washington 13.50 13.70 3.8 2 29 Smith, Halley FR Williams 13.30 13.74 3.3 3 30 Kingsbury, Amy Mary Washington 13.85 13.79 1.2 1 31 Martin, Camille D.C. Capitol Tra 12.00 13.81 2.3 5 32 Walsh, Orla FR Towson 13.25 13.87 3.8 2 33 Smith, Jasmine SR Williams 13.00 13.97 3.9 4 34 Albano, Maia SO Loyola College 14.00 14.20 3.9 4 35 Kelliher, Katherin SO Mount St. Mary's 13.91 14.31 3.8 6 36 Decot, Lauren Mary Washington 14.37 3.9 4 37 Brown, Olivia Fr Cuyahoga 14.00 14.81 2.3 5 38 Crichton, Elizabet SO Loyola College 14.50 15.29 2.3 5 -- Castro, Lorachel SO Eastern Mennonit 13.85 SCR -- Devadason, Anisha FR Eastern Mennonit 13.98 SCR -- Callihan, Katie SO Wagner 12.15 SCR -- Devadason, Anitha FR Eastern Mennonit 13.95 SCR -- Berkley, Sheemeca FR Vcu 12.20 SCR -- Driver, Wendy SR Eastern Mennonit 13.12 SCR -- Bell, Ashley SR Richmond 11.90 SCR -- Ndandula, Tezzia FR Eastern Mennonit 13.45 SCR -- Ben-Davies, Amber Fr Howard CC 13.00 SCR -- Ford, Christina FR Vcu 12.35 SCR

Women 100 M Dash ============================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 11.75 2004 RESULTS: 11.96 3/20/2004 Willette Woods, Mid Atlantic Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind ============================================================================== Finals 1 Campbell, Kimone SR Hampton 12.28 12.03 3.4 2 Walton, Tiffany FR Hampton 12.45 12.11 3.4 3 Manning, Cheri SR Vcu 12.19 12.25 3.4 4 Twine, Tesonia SO Vcu 12.42 12.40 3.4 5 Manera, Theresa SO East Stroudsburg 12.38 12.41 3.4 6 Green, Courtney JR Vcu 12.54 12.64 3.4 7 Yerokun, Funmilola JR Shippensburg U. 12.53 12.66 3.4 8 Fulton, Katie JR Williams 12.70 12.87 3.4

Women 200 M Dash ================================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 23.96 2004 RESULTS: 24.47 3/20/2004 Janicia Charles, Coppin State Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# ================================================================================= 1 Manning, Cheri SR Vcu 24.45 26.00 -4.0 1 2 Plitt, Carrie FR Williams 25.40 26.25 -4.0 1 3 Moody, Erica FR Duquesne 26.25 26.35 -2.2 2 4 Woody, Kathleen SO William and Mary 25.65 26.63 -4.0 1 5 Youtz, Tawny SR East Stroudsburg 25.62 26.70 -4.0 1 6 Twine, Tesonia SO Vcu 25.23 26.83 -4.0 1 7 Passalacqua, Laura FR Towson 27.00 26.85 -3.3 4 8 Nathaniel, Katrina JR Umbc 25.92 26.86 -2.2 2 9 Fogel, Megan FR Shippensburg U. 27.80 27.04 -3.1 5 10 Tyree, Michelle SO James Madison 25.78 27.08 -4.0 1 11 Whitehead, Mary SO William and Mary 25.88 27.17 -2.2 2 12 Coles, Jennifer SR Richmond 26.35 27.21 -2.2 2 13 Riccardo, Julie SO Shippensburg U. 26.50 27.31 -3.2 3 14 Roberts, Charmaine D.C. Capitol Tra 25.89 27.38 -2.2 2 15 James, Timisha SO Towson 26.67 27.40 -3.2 3 16 Banks, Erica FR Vcu 26.20 27.43 -2.2 2 17 Banks, Margaret SR Richmond 27.85 27.62 -3.1 5 18 Cheatwood, Daniell FR Shippensburg U. 27.50 27.70 -3.3 4 19 Schmidt, Dana JR Shippensburg U. 27.50 27.79 -3.3 4 20 Jackson, Shanelle JR Towson 26.49 28.04 -3.2 3 21 Wilson, Noemie SO Wagner 26.70 28.07 -3.2 3 22 Oravetz, Jessica SO Mount St. Mary's 26.88 28.11 -3.2 3 23 Schmierer, Cat JR William and Mary 26.90 28.11 -3.2 3 24 Schwab, Hillary SO William and Mary 27.85 28.12 -3.1 5 25 Rascoe, Casey JR James Madison 25.91 28.15 -2.2 2 26 Meekins, Bonnie JR William and Mary 27.10 28.28 -3.3 4 27 Crouserq, Hillary FR Shippensburg U. 27.90 28.45 -3.1 5 28 Friedrich, Kristen FR Duquesne 27.80 28.47 -3.1 5 29 Brown, Martya SO Towson 27.50 28.52 -3.3 4 30 Shannon, Leanne Mary Washington 28.60 28.60 -5.0 6 31 Dues, Lakesha Fr Cuyahoga 28.00 28.66 -3.1 5 32 Outman, Maddy FR Williams 27.80 28.75 -3.1 5 33 Hovatter, Alesia SR Umbc 26.50 28.76 -3.2 3 34 Smith, Jasmine SR Williams 26.90 28.86 -3.2 3 35 Cromartie, Ariel Fr Cuyahoga 28.50 28.95 -5.0 6 36 Smith, Halley FR Williams 27.00 29.05 -3.3 4 37 Kingsbury, Amy Mary Washington 28.20 29.21 -5.0 6 38 Walsh, Orla FR Towson 27.60 29.38 -3.3 4 39 Workman, Sam Mary Washington 28.30 29.42 -5.0 6 40 Baldwin, Shannon FR East Stroudsburg 27.80 29.47 -3.1 5 41 Reardon, Caroline Mary Washington 28.60 30.00 -5.0 6 42 Koene, Enyi SR Williams 28.30 30.19 -5.8 7 43 Albano, Maia SO Loyola College 29.00 30.22 -5.0 6 44 Duceman, Laura JR Bloomsburg Unive 28.90 30.32 -5.0 6 45 Berkley, Sheemeca FR Vcu 25.20 30.45 -4.0 1 46 Brown, Julie Mary Washington 29.00 30.60 -5.0 6 47 Hotchkiss, Andrea Fr Cuyahoga 30.00 30.89 -5.8 7 48 Lynch, Laura Towson 27.40 30.90 -3.3 4 49 Brown, Olivia Fr Cuyahoga 31.65 31.37 -5.8 7 50 Granera, Erica FR Loyola College 30.50 31.62 -5.8 7 51 Martin, Camille D.C. Capitol Tra 26.34 31.72 -2.2 2 52 Decot, Lauren Mary Washington 30.20 31.84 -5.8 7 53 Vaughn, Jamie Mary Washington 32.68 -5.8 7 54 Decot, Heather Mary Washington 32.74 -5.8 7 55 Bogen, Kirsten SO Mount St. Mary's 35.86 36.16 -5.8 7 -- Manera, Theresa SO East Stroudsburg 25.20 DNS -4.0 1 -- Devadason, Anitha FR Eastern Mennonit 32.85 SCR -- Driver, Wendy SR Eastern Mennonit 26.93 SCR -- Usher, Zanishia JR Vcu 25.65 SCR -- Callihan, Katie SO Wagner 25.10 SCR -- Ndandula, Tezzia FR Eastern Mennonit 31.53 SCR -- Obaigbena, Alarsim Howard CC 28.20 SCR -- Ben-Davies, Amber Fr Howard CC 27.70 SCR -- Cephas, Morgan JR Virginia 25.30 SCR -- Murdoch, Ashley SO East Stroudsburg 26.98 SCR -- Sofis, Amelia JR Duquesne 26.85 SCR -- Blackburn, Melissa SR Duquesne 26.50 SCR -- Seay, Meghan FR Vcu 26.80 SCR -- Yerokun, Funmilola JR Shippensburg U. 27.00 SCR -- Devadason, Anisha FR Eastern Mennonit 33.81 SCR -- Ruth, Pia SO Vcu 26.17 SCR

Women 400 M Dash ============================================================================ NCCA REG.: # 54.61 2004 RESULTS: 57.13 3/20/2004 Janicia Charles, COPPIN STATE Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Allen, Arionne FR Hampton 55.19 57.56 1 2 Moody, Erica FR Duquesne 58.05 57.65 1 3 Williams, Dellisa SR Umbc 58.20 58.12 1 4 Resovich, Elena JR Duquesne 58.50 58.17 2 5 Wilson, Jenelle SO Umbc 57.86 58.31 1 6 Eaton, Danielle JR Richmond 56.89 58.82 1 7 Erby, Nicole Richmond 57.95 58.94 1 8 Ivey, Veronica FR Williams 58.83 59.20 2 9 Roberts, Charmaine D.C. Capitol Tra 57.56 59.79 1 10 Blevins, Brenna SO William and Mary 59.50 59.87 2 11 Ward, Francine SO Umbc 58.79 59.99 2 12 Tierney, Maggie SR Towson 1:00.42 1:00.04 3 13 Wood, Meredith FR Towson 59.75 1:00.44 3 14 Banks, Margaret SR Richmond 58.90 1:00.69 2 15 Andres, Katie SR William and Mary 59.28 1:00.80 2 16 Hanley, Caitlin SO Williams 1:00.10 1:00.93 3 17 Brown, Sara Ann FR Mount St. Mary's 59.93 1:01.76 3 18 Janosko, Ashley JR East Stroudsburg 1:00.50 1:01.78 4 19 Opara, Chinwendu FR Umbc 59.46 1:01.90 2 20 Johnson, Afton SR Williams 1:00.22 1:02.24 3 21 Dickerson, Stephan FR Mount St. Mary's 59.98 1:02.37 3 22 O'Donnel, Julie SR Williams 1:03.50 1:02.56 6 23 Burgess, Leighann FR East Stroudsburg 1:01.50 1:02.61 4 24 Ford, Jessica FR Wagner 1:00.50 1:02.72 4 25 Schmidt, Dana JR Shippensburg U. 1:02.50 1:02.86 5 26 Childs, Candace SO Vcu 1:02.35 1:03.23 5 27 Smith, Ashley SO Duquesne 1:03.00 1:03.35 5 28 Friedrich, Kristen FR Duquesne 1:03.50 1:03.59 6 29 Reardon, Caroline Mary Washington 1:06.00 1:03.61 7 30 Purpura, Beth SO Shippensburg U. 1:02.00 1:03.80 4 31 Dynow, Lyndsay FR East Stroudsburg 1:02.50 1:03.97 5 32 Darmstadt, Renee SO Wagner 59.50 1:04.03 3 33 Rabinowitz, Nicole FR James Madison 1:02.24 1:04.07 4 34 Brown, Syreeta FR Mount St. Mary's 1:03.46 1:04.23 6 35 Banks, Erica FR Vcu 1:02.30 1:04.25 5 36 Duren, Sharmane FR Vcu 1:02.80 1:04.28 5 37 Duceman, Laura JR Bloomsburg Unive 1:02.10 1:04.54 4 38 Ryan, Katie JR Richmond 59.90 1:04.90 3 39 Koene, Enyi SR Williams 1:03.45 1:05.11 6 40 Lonesome, Deshaund Fr Cuyahoga 1:06.00 1:05.57 7 41 Hambley, Carly Mary Washington 1:08.00 1:05.82 7 42 Squires, Steph SO East Stroudsburg 1:03.00 1:06.16 5 43 Larkin, Johanna FR Loyola College 1:01.50 1:06.36 4 44 Haynes, Jessica SO Vcu 1:04.00 1:06.62 6 45 Williams, Wanda SO Vcu 1:03.00 1:06.71 5 46 Scanlan, Bridget SO Loyola College 1:04.50 1:07.58 6 47 Brown, Julie Mary Washington 1:07.00 1:07.83 7 48 Workman, Jacki Mary Washington 1:09.00 1:07.88 7 49 Brennan, Kimberly JR Rowan 1:01.55 1:08.13 4 50 Granera, Erica FR Loyola College 1:06.00 1:09.08 6 51 Hotchkiss, Andrea Fr Cuyahoga 1:09.00 1:09.17 7 52 Nehring, Amanda FR Loyola College 1:05.00 1:10.01 6 53 Greene, Danielle SO Mount St. Mary's 1:09.21 1:11.84 7 -- Powell, Sanyika JR Hampton 58.50 DNS 2 -- Graham, Shamara JR Hampton 58.50 DNS 1 -- Blackburn, Melissa SR Duquesne 59.85 SCR -- Billingsby, Jessic JR Bloomsburg Unive 1:05.90 SCR -- Martin, Camille D.C. Capitol Tra 59.78 SCR -- Cephas, Morgan JR Virginia 57.50 SCR -- Barber, Shaunte' SO Vcu 1:01.20 SCR -- Barkley, Kaylima SO Umbc 58.89 SCR -- Obaigbena, Alarsim Howard CC 1:05.00 SCR -- Sanders, Courtney FR Vcu 1:01.00 SCR -- Hauck, Cassidy FR Duquesne 1:03.50 SCR -- Sofis, Amelia JR Duquesne 1:00.50 SCR

Women 800 M Run ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 2:09.80 2004 RESULTS: 2:18.05 3/20/2004 Camille Martin, D.C. CAPITOL TC Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Moody, Kali SR Williams 2:14.36 2:16.35 2 Bunche, Cetera JR Hampton 2:15.40 2:19.67 3 Mercer, Cherise SR Bloomsburg Unive 2:16.00 2:19.67 4 Mattos, Naomi SR William and Mary 2:15.60 2:20.11 5 Incorvati, Lindsey JR Shippensburg U. 2:19.00 2:20.42 6 Howard, Katie JR Williams 2:23.00 2:21.31 7 Medlin, Krystle FR Hampton 2:15.41 2:21.81 8 Rothlisberger, Jul Mary Washington 2:20.00 2:22.19 9 Robbie, Lissy FR Williams 2:18.00 2:22.21 10 Tucker, Amy SR Duquesne 2:25.00 2:23.01 11 Rios, Kristina JR Vcu 2:16.00 2:24.09 12 Ruffolo, Amy FR Duquesne 2:19.00 2:24.26 13 Williams, Danielle FR Vcu 2:17.50 2:24.29 14 White, Eboni SR Hampton 2:15.42 2:24.78 15 Govern, Lindsey JR Shippensburg U. 2:20.00 2:25.90 16 Sansone, Jenni SO Shippensburg U. 2:23.50 2:26.23 17 Ellison, Laura SO Williams 2:20.00 2:26.47 18 Schaefer, Jackie SO Duquesne 2:25.88 2:26.73 19 Hickman, Danner SR Williams 2:28.00 2:27.41 20 Medley, Pam Mary Washington 2:24.00 2:28.22 21 Morgan, Jazzmon SO Umbc 2:23.34 2:28.34 22 Conlon, Katie JR Bloomsburg Unive 2:26.00 2:29.46 23 Dannerq, Bridget FR Shippensburg U. 2:24.50 2:30.43 24 Bradbury, Patricia FR Vcu 2:25.00 2:31.15 25 Krietsch, Beth Mary Washington 2:24.00 2:33.01 26 McElroy, Michaela SO William and Mary 2:28.00 2:33.38 27 Holmes, Ali JR Williams 2:32.00 2:33.58 28 Sherrod, U'Tonna JR Umbc 2:22.00 2:33.85 29 Darden, Charmaine SO Hampton 2:29.00 2:34.09 30 Geer, Suzanne SO Williams 2:31.00 2:34.80 31 Reutzel, Maris SO Wagner 2:26.00 2:35.81 32 Graham, Shamara JR Hampton 2:36.04 33 Bradbury, Amanda FR East Stroudsburg 2:29.00 2:38.90 34 Gentile, Sammi Jo FR East Stroudsburg 2:32.00 2:39.74 35 Cooblall, Clarissa FR East Stroudsburg 2:32.00 2:40.63 36 Stone, Lara FR Williams 2:35.00 2:41.31 37 Riley, Allison FR Loyola College 2:35.00 2:42.18 38 Siebert, Meghann Mary Washington 2:41.00 2:44.28 39 Wyman, Brittany FR Longwood Univers 2:35.00 2:44.67 40 Fritsch, Ashley So Cuyahoga 2:36.86 2:45.09 41 Lonesome, Deshaund Fr Cuyahoga 2:34.51 2:45.41 42 Thompson, Janelle FR Towson 2:28.00 2:45.54 43 Johnson, Rhyan SO Vcu 2:28.00 2:46.44 44 Corrigan, Amanda So Cuyahoga 2:32.00 2:48.91 45 Rogers, Estee Youngstown State 2:40.00 2:51.39 46 Klug, Erika FR Mount St. Mary's 2:45.40 2:56.75 47 Samuris, Affie Fr Montgomery Colle 2:45.00 3:22.56 -- Vaculikova, Jitka SO Hampton 2:30.00 DNS -- Blanchard, Julie SO Towson 2:26.00 DNS -- Brennan, Kelly JR East Stroudsburg 2:24.00 SCR -- Poremsky, Elizabet JR James Madison 2:28.51 SCR -- Stefanski, Kaitlyn FR James Madison 2:24.07 SCR -- Dunbar, Whitney SR James Madison 2:25.74 SCR -- Erb, Esther FR Case Western 2:25.88 SCR -- Bohren, Meghan FR William and Mary 2:25.00 SCR -- Billingsby, Jessic JR Bloomsburg Unive 2:32.00 SCR -- Buchanan, Alison SR Duquesne 2:17.00 SCR -- Rosato, Pam FR William and Mary 2:25.00 SCR -- Stanley, Nicole Unattached 2:35.00 SCR -- Morse, Diana JR Richmond 2:13.50 SCR -- Oaxaca, Andrea 8 Unattached 2:25.40 SCR -- Eaton, Danielle JR Richmond 2:13.00 SCR -- Erby, Nicole Richmond 2:14.50 SCR -- Bernier, Jaline SR Wagner 2:28.00 SCR -- Barin, Tawny FR Umbc 2:24.67 SCR -- Bowe-Maliszewski, SO Towson 2:32.00 SCR -- Saxton, Sarah FR Vcu 2:20.00 SCR

Women 1500 M Run ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 4:27.80 2004 RESULTS: 4:35.79 3/19/2004 Allison Laske, U. AT BUFFALO Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Bishop, Meghan SO William and Mary 4:28.00 4:36.59 2 Kosakowski, Jackie SR William and Mary 4:35.00 4:38.53 3 Rovegno, Andrea SO Loyola College 4:50.00 4:40.27 4 Ruffolo, Amy FR Duquesne 4:46.00 4:40.53 5 Howard, Samantha FR Duquesne 4:40.00 4:41.62 6 Wettlaufer, Cara SR Umbc 4:40.00 4:42.88 7 Morse, Diana JR Richmond 4:42.00 4:43.67 8 Najda, Ania FR Vmi 4:51.00 4:47.63 9 Hurley, Kaitlin FR William and Mary 4:50.00 4:47.68 10 Gerlach, Tara JR Duquesne 4:43.00 4:47.75 11 Kassens, Alice Brooks 4:49.00 4:50.52 12 Malley, Lydia JR William and Mary 5:00.00 4:51.02 13 Prillaman, Erin FR William and Mary 4:55.00 4:51.78 14 Tucker, Amy SR Duquesne 4:57.00 4:52.83 15 Hackenberg, Amber FR Bloomsburg Unive 4:54.00 4:53.94 16 Govern, Lindsey JR Shippensburg U. 4:51.00 4:54.03 17 Booker, Abby FR William and Mary 5:00.00 4:55.02 18 Buchanan, Alison SR Duquesne 4:54.00 4:55.09 19 Tripp, Ann Mary Washington 4:55.00 4:55.42 20 Heron, Lauren JR William and Mary 5:00.00 4:57.03 21 Graham, Elizabeth JR Duquesne 4:45.00 4:57.25 22 Gousen, Emily FR William and Mary 5:00.00 4:57.47 23 Williams, Danielle FR Vcu 4:59.00 4:58.41 24 Dannerq, Bridget FR Shippensburg U. 5:03.00 5:00.12 25 Henschel, Michele SR Towson 5:00.00 5:00.98 26 Conlon, Katie JR Bloomsburg Unive 4:58.00 5:01.07 27 Haws, Blair SO Washington and L 4:58.00 5:02.79 28 Loyer, Ruth SR William and Mary 5:05.00 5:02.95 29 Morgan, Jazzmon SO Umbc 4:55.00 5:03.25 30 Barr, Taylor FR William and Mary 5:00.00 5:03.41 31 Lynch, Susanne SR Otterbein Colleg 4:55.00 5:03.45 32 Erickson, Lindsay FR Washington and L 5:12.00 5:04.56 33 Willever, Kate SO William and Mary 5:00.00 5:04.73 34 Schaefer, Jackie SO Duquesne 5:18.00 5:04.78 35 Novara, Kristin FR Longwood Univers 4:58.90 5:05.20 36 Dove, Evan SO Vcu 5:00.00 5:06.82 37 Masterson, Erin SR William and Mary 5:00.00 5:09.34 38 Melvin, Megan JR Wagner 5:09.71 5:11.23 39 Sherrod, U'Tonna JR Umbc 4:54.00 5:11.78 40 Christopher, Mary JR Washington and L 5:00.00 5:12.38 41 Little, Libby FR Vcu 5:08.00 5:14.80 42 Miller, Kayla SR Mount St. Mary's 5:15.27 5:15.89 43 Hallinan, Megan SO Towson 5:20.00 5:16.92 44 Ratzel, Jenny SO Washington and L 5:12.00 5:17.13 45 Bullen, Carol JR East Stroudsburg 5:12.00 5:17.85 46 Feldt, Alexis SO Vcu 5:11.00 5:19.53 47 Bernier, Jaline SR Wagner 5:09.00 5:19.66 48 Saxton, Sarah FR Vcu 5:04.00 5:20.67 49 Knewstep, Shelley JR William and Mary 5:10.00 5:22.10 50 Horn, Amber FR East Stroudsburg 5:40.00 5:25.36 51 Gentry, Bethany FR Loyola College 5:20.00 5:25.47 52 Brickle, Melinda FR East Stroudsburg 5:40.00 5:27.47 53 Owen, Ashley FR Mount St. Mary's 5:23.13 5:29.80 54 Diehl, Jessica FR Mount St. Mary's 5:40.16 5:33.58 55 Wyman, Brittany FR Longwood Univers 5:30.00 5:37.92 56 Sabol, Stephanie SO Duquesne 5:36.00 5:39.67 57 Schoenwetter, Ashl FR Longwood Univers 5:19.50 5:46.43 58 Gaines, Jaclyn SO Loyola College 5:15.00 5:51.99 59 Murph, Lindsey SO Vcu 5:30.00 6:02.64 -- Roessler, Sarah SR William and Mary 5:05.00 DNS -- Keiser, Deb FR Eastern Mennonit 5:00.23 SCR -- Loeb, Lauren SO James Madison 5:06.92 SCR -- Rodriguez, Brianna FR Eastern Mennonit 5:45.21 SCR -- Parker, Anna SO William and Mary 5:00.00 SCR -- Robbins, Meaghan FR Wagner 4:55.00 SCR -- Twentyman, Liz JR Washington and L 5:17.00 SCR -- Erb, Esther FR Case Western 5:05.31 SCR -- Barin, Tawny FR Umbc 5:00.00 SCR -- Kurtain, Nicole JR Richmond 4:45.00 SCR -- Russell, Amanda SO Richmond 4:45.00 SCR -- Faircloth, Shelby FR Richmond 5:00.00 SCR -- Kenaston, Diane FR Richmond 4:57.00 SCR -- Orphanides, Elaina SO James Madison 5:08.35 SCR -- Blain, Amber JR Vmi 5:15.00 SCR -- Bradbury, Patricia FR Vcu 5:05.00 SCR -- Denby, Tiffany SR Longwood Univers 5:17.00 SCR

Women 5000 M Run ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 16:52.00 2004 RESULTS: 16:57.64 3/19/2004 Maria-Elena Calle, UNATTACHED Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Calle, Maria - Ele Unattached 16:50.00 17:03.67 2 Russell, Amanda SO Richmond 17:10.00 17:10.05 3 Lerch, Megan JR Towson 17:55.00 17:54.32 4 Thomas, Stefanie JR Umbc 17:45.00 18:15.72 5 Campbell-Spangler, Unattached 18:15.00 18:15.94 6 Thompson, Emily JR Vcu 18:30.00 18:28.73 7 Galan, Kathleen SO Umbc 18:30.00 18:29.68 8 Najem, Kim JR Mount St. Mary's 18:30.86 18:31.39 9 Lynch, Jennifer SR Otterbein Colleg 19:00.00 18:32.93 10 Randolph, Meghan JR Otterbein Colleg 18:42.00 18:40.58 11 Bounds, Sarah SO Bloomsburg Unive 18:33.00 18:42.59 12 Faircloth, Shelby FR Richmond 18:25.00 18:52.05 13 Hause, Karen SO Bloomsburg Unive 18:43.00 18:52.54 14 Daggett, Jenna FR Duquesne 19:05.00 18:53.13 15 Szymaszek, Kate FR Duquesne 18:55.00 19:04.48 16 Keiser, Deb FR Eastern Mennonit 19:35.32 19:14.37 17 Tugman, Jackie Unattached 19:30.00 19:20.14 18 Reutzel, Maris SO Wagner 18:30.00 19:23.93 19 Boehm, Lauren JR Duquesne 19:30.00 19:25.21 20 Resetar, Kathleen SO Vmi 19:30.00 19:33.15 21 Kenaston, Diane FR Richmond 18:55.00 19:33.72 22 Daniels, Ella SO Bloomsburg Unive 19:45.00 19:44.88 23 Naylor, Mary Mary Washington 19:35.00 19:45.76 24 Brickett, Jessica FR Duquesne 19:45.00 19:46.79 25 Klaus, Lindsay SR Towson 19:33.72 19:47.34 26 Herman, Christina FR Shippensburg U. 20:30.00 19:51.20 27 Zangari, Toni JR Bloomsburg Unive 19:35.00 19:55.63 28 Spencer, Sarah SO Loyola College 19:20.00 19:56.15 29 Borleis, Kathleen FR Towson 20:00.00 19:58.42 30 Ellis, Sarah Mary Washington 19:35.00 20:02.48 31 Chaudrue, Megan SO Bloomsburg Unive 19:50.00 20:03.59 32 Delbalzo, Chris Towson 20:00.00 20:14.97 33 Stefursky, Anne SO Bloomsburg Unive 20:00.00 20:24.04 34 Merriam, Reagan SO Vcu 20:00.00 20:26.08 35 Gramata, Heather FR East Stroudsburg 21:00.00 20:28.02 36 Sauber, Tiff SO East Stroudsburg 19:25.00 20:30.20 37 Glick, Kara FR Eastern Mennonit 21:13.16 20:40.16 38 Asciolla, Katrina SO Shippensburg U. 20:30.00 21:00.50 39 Johanson, Lori FR East Stroudsburg 21:00.00 21:29.13 40 Fleischer, Casey FR Mount St. Mary's 22:14.61 22:16.67 41 Ammend, Faustine FR Vcu 23:00.00 23:50.29 -- Clifford, Hatley SO Vmi 19:25.00 SCR -- Boit, Elizeba SO Vcu 18:10.00 SCR -- Little, Morgan SO Umbc 18:50.00 SCR -- Mero, Sarah Fr Howard CC 21:20.00 SCR -- Welker, Christine JR Shippensburg U. 19:10.00 SCR -- Kassens, Alice Brooks 17:49.00 SCR -- Grant, Leslie JR Eastern Mennonit 19:47.65 SCR -- Kurtain, Nicole JR Richmond 17:30.00 SCR -- Downey, Jenna SO Richmond 18:45.00 SCR

Women 10000 M Run ========================================================================= 2004 RESULTS: 37:07.30 3/19/2004 Jackie Truncellito, Loyola Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Andes, Vanessa JR East Stroudsburg 37:00.00 36:17.50 2 Brazil, Laura SR Towson 38:08.52 37:24.08 3 Keesee, Melinda SO Otterbein Colleg 41:00.00 39:38.11 4 Welker, Christine JR Shippensburg U. 40:00.00 39:51.92 5 Reitz, Jessica SO Towson 41:00.00 41:57.05 6 Merriam, Remy JR Vcu 41:00.00 42:45.04 7 Albright, Rachel FR Vcu 43:00.00 45:07.89

Women 100 M Hurdles ================================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 13.95 2004 RESULTS: 14.41 3/20/2004 Ashley Bell, Richmond Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Ruth, Pia SO Vcu 14.10 14.91q 2.5 1 2 Norris, Shannon JR Mount St. Mary's 14.48 14.91q 0.6 3 3 Idlette, Lavonne SO Hampton 14.30 15.11q 3.1 4 4 Biggins, Marrisa FR James Madison 14.59 15.27q 2.3 2 5 Meekins, Bonnie JR William and Mary 16.30 15.29q 3.1 4 6 Ferraro, Jayme JR East Stroudsburg 15.30 15.42q 2.3 2 7 Hovatter, Alesia SR Umbc 14.59 15.54q 0.6 3 8 Forbes, Megan FR James Madison 14.79 15.63q 2.3 2 9 Barber, Shaunte' SO Vcu 14.90 15.67 3.1 4 10 Mack, Anna JR Shippensburg U. 14.90 15.78 0.6 3 11 Wilson, Noemie SO Wagner 15.14 15.81 0.6 3 12 Rathbauer, Stephan SO Towson 14.95 15.98 2.5 1 13 Sanders, Courtney FR Vcu 15.20 16.25 2.3 2 14 Passalacqua, Laura FR Towson 15.75 16.32 3.1 4 15 Kapp, Christine FR Mount St. Mary's 15.90 16.42 2.5 1 16 Jones, Angie SO Mount St. Mary's 16.25 16.42 2.3 2 17 Outman, Maddy FR Williams 16.50 16.44 2.5 1 18 O'Flaherty, Paige SO Towson 15.75 16.48 2.5 1 19 Blevins, Brenna SO William and Mary 16.10 16.53 0.6 3 20 McHale, Sarah JR William and Mary 16.24 16.78 2.3 2 21 Oconnor, Dayna SO Hampton 15.00 16.85 3.1 4 22 Ford, Jocelyn FR Wagner 16.00 17.34 3.1 4 23 Castro, Lorachel SO Eastern Mennonit 16.25 17.94 0.6 3 24 Brennan, Kimberly JR Rowan 16.44 17.95 2.5 1 25 Decot, Heather Mary Washington 18.95 0.6 3 26 Mizzer, Heather FR Loyola College 19.00 19.91 3.1 4 -- Alford, Tiffany JR Wagner 15.40 DNF 0.6 3 -- Seay, Meghan FR Vcu 14.90 DNS 2.5 1 -- duRivage-Jacobs, R JR Towson 16.50 SCR -- Bell, Ashley SR Richmond 14.50 SCR -- Jezek, Laura JR Mount St. Mary's 14.41 SCR -- Gholston, Lani JR Mount St. Mary's 16.54 SCR

Women 100 M Hurdles ============================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 13.95 2004 RESULTS: 14.41 3/20/2004 Ashley Bell, Richmond Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind ============================================================================== Finals 1 Idlette, Lavonne SO Hampton 15.11 14.58 5.8 2 Ruth, Pia SO Vcu 14.91 14.71 5.8 3 Hovatter, Alesia SR Umbc 15.54 15.13 5.8 4 Meekins, Bonnie JR William and Mary 15.29 15.17 5.8 5 Biggins, Marrisa FR James Madison 15.27 15.22 5.8 6 Forbes, Megan FR James Madison 15.63 15.30 5.8 -- Norris, Shannon JR Mount St. Mary's 14.91 DQ 5.8 -- Ferraro, Jayme JR East Stroudsburg 15.42 DNS 5.8

Women 400 M Hurdles ============================================================================ NCCA REG.: # 1:00.82 2004 RESULTS: 1:05.40 3/20/2004 Christa Sawko, BUCKNELL Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Ferraro, Jayme JR East Stroudsburg 1:03.86 1:06.15 1 2 Tetkowski, Denise SO Mount St. Mary's 1:02.47 1:06.51 1 3 Barber, Shaunte' SO Vcu 1:07.10 1:06.78 1 4 Thesing, Amy JR Richmond 1:05.00 1:07.54 1 5 Wilson, Noemie SO Wagner 1:05.20 1:07.95 1 6 Ford, Jessica FR Wagner 1:09.00 1:08.41 2 7 Kapp, Christine FR Mount St. Mary's 1:09.43 1:11.21 2 8 Snukis, Samantha FR Wagner 1:05.40 1:11.28 1 9 Brennan, Kimberly JR Rowan 1:05.79 1:11.73 1 10 Hambley, Carly Mary Washington 1:11.00 1:13.18 2 11 Teed, Julie SO East Stroudsburg 1:08.50 1:16.73 2 12 Decot, Heather Mary Washington 1:18.44 2 -- Brown, Julie Mary Washington 1:07.50 SCR -- Sanders, Courtney FR Vcu 1:08.10 SCR

Women 3000 M Steeplechase ========================================================================= NCCA REG.: # 10:52.10 2004 RESULTS: 11:16.06 3/19/2004 Jackie Kosakowski, WILLIAM & MARY Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Kaba, Elizabeth SR Wagner 11:24.54 11:34.80 2 Walton, Jessica SR Longwood Univers 12:05.00 11:40.32 3 Bacher, Mary JR Bloomsburg Unive 11:30.00 11:48.73 4 Falcone, Cristina Mary Washington 11:48.80 5 Nelson, Britta SO Towson 11:50.00 12:04.06 6 Curry, Kelly SR East Stroudsburg 11:27.75 12:08.13 7 Rumfield, Marcie JR Bloomsburg Unive 11:58.00 13:43.37 -- Donnelly, Alison JR Case Western 12:20.20 SCR -- Najda, Ania FR Vmi 11:31.00 SCR -- Pinault, Lillian JR Case Western 12:28.51 SCR -- Staub, Amy SR Case Western 11:30.30 SCR -- Gibbons, Teresa SR Mount St. Mary's 12:02.78 SCR

Women 4x100 M Relay ============================================================================ NCCA REG.: # 45.80 2004 RESULTS: 48.37 3/20/2004 COPPIN STATE, COPPIN STATE School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Mount St. Mary's College 'A' 47.15 47.49 1 1) Dickerson, Stephanie FR 2) Brown, Sara Ann FR 3) Norris, Shannon JR 4) Tetkowski, Denise SO 5) Jezek, Laura JR 6) Jones, Angie SO 2 Virginia Commonwealth Universi 'A' 46.80 47.72 1 1) Berkley, Sheemeca FR 2) Green, Courtney JR 3) Manning, Cheri SR 4) Twine, Tesonia SO 3 East Stroudsburg University 'A' 49.00 48.62 1 1) Youtz, Tawny SR 2) Murdoch, Ashley SO 3) Ferraro, Jayme JR 4) Manera, Theresa SO 5) Janosko, Ashley JR 6) 4 University of Maryland Baltimo 'A' 49.84 49.33 2 1) Hovatter, Alesia SR 2) Johnson, Tyishua JR 3) Nathaniel, Katrina JR 4) Obionwu, Chiagozie JR 5 College of William and Mary 'A' 47.56 49.49 1 1) Schmierer, Cat JR 2) Schwab, Hillary SO 3) Meekins, Bonnie JR 4) Whitehead, Mary SO 6 Towson University 'A' 49.25 49.80 1 1) Jackson, Shanelle JR 2) James, Timisha SO 3) Tierney, Maggie SR 4) Wood, Meredith FR 5) Rathbauer, Stephanie SO 6) 7 Mount St. Mary's College 'B' 49.50 49.83 1 1) Brown, Sara Ann FR 2) Jenkins, Mandy SO 3) Dickerson, Stephanie FR 4) Brown, Syreeta FR 5) Oravetz, Jessica SO 6) 8 Shippensburg University 'A' 49.50 50.13 1 1) Riccardo, Julie SO 2) Yerokun, Funmilola JR 3) Crouserq, Hillary FR 4) Cheatwood, Danielle FR 9 Virginia Commonwealth Universi 'B' 47.50 50.93 1 1) Usher, Zanishia JR 2) Sanders, Courtney FR 3) Ford, Christina FR 4) Banks, Erica FR 10 Williams College 'A' 51.19 2 11 Wagner College 'A' 49.80 51.49 2 1) Wilson, Noemie SO 2) McCain, Kati SR 3) Darmstadt, Renee SO 4) Callihan, Katie SO 12 Cuyahoga Community College 'A' 54.50 52.09 2 1) Lonesome, Deshaunda Fr 2) Fritsch, Ashley So 3) Dues, Lakesha Fr 4) Cromartie, Ariel Fr

Women 4x400 M Relay ============================================================================ NCCA REG.: # 3:42.00 2004 RESULTS: 3:49.61 3/20/2004 UNIV. AT BUFFALO, U. AT BUFFALO School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 University of Maryland Baltimo 'A' 3:53.52 3:57.42 1 1) Ward, Francine SO 2) Williams, Dellisa SR 3) Wilson, Jenelle SO 4) Johnson, Tyishua JR 2 Mount St. Mary's College 'A' 3:48.21 3:58.50 1 1) Dickerson, Stephanie FR 2) Brown, Sara Ann FR 3) Norris, Shannon JR 4) Tetkowski, Denise SO 5) Jezek, Laura JR 6) Jenkins, Mandy SO 3 Towson University 'A' 4:04.11 4:03.56 2 1) Blanchard, Julie SO 2) James, Timisha SO 3) Wood, Meredith FR 4) Tierney, Maggie SR 4 College of William and Mary 'A' 3:55.56 4:03.99 1 1) Andres, Katie SR 2) Meekins, Bonnie JR 3) Mattos, Naomi SR 4) Whitehead, Mary SO 5 University of Maryland Baltimo 'B' 4:00.00 4:07.36 1 1) Barkley, Kaylima SO 2) Hovatter, Alesia SR 3) Nathaniel, Katrina JR 4) Obionwu, Chiagozie JR 5) Opara, Chinwendu FR 6) 6 Virginia Commonwealth Universi 'A' 4:05.00 4:07.76 2 7 Shippensburg University 'A' 4:11.33 4:08.50 2 1) Knepp, Casey SO 2) Incorvati, Lindsey JR 3) Sansone, Jenni SO 4) Fogel, Megan FR 8 Duquesne University 'A' 3:58.50 4:09.39 1 1) Moody, Erica FR 2) Resovich, Elena JR 3) Sofis, Amelia JR 4) Blackburn, Melissa SR 5) Smith, Ashley SO 6) 9 Williams College 'B' 4:00.00 4:11.87 1 1) Johnson, Afton SR 2) Fulton, Katie JR 3) Moody, Kali SR 4) Howard, Katie JR 10 Wagner College 'A' 4:00.56 4:12.88 1 1) Darmstadt, Renee SO 2) Risch, Kristen SR 3) Ford, Jessica FR 4) Ford, Jocelyn FR 11 Mary Washington University 'A' 4:10.00 4:13.68 2 1) Rothlisberger, Julia 2) Shannon, Leanne 3) Tripp, Ann 4) Medley, Pam 12 East Stroudsburg University 'A' 4:03.00 4:16.90 1 1) Janosko, Ashley JR 2) Ferraro, Jayme JR 3) Burgess, Leighann FR 4) Youtz, Tawny SR 5) Dynow, Lyndsay FR 6) 13 Bloomsburg University 'A' 4:08.00 4:18.18 2 1) Conlon, Katie JR 2) Duceman, Laura JR 3) Mercer, Cherise SR 4) Raineri, Connie SO 14 Williams College 'A' 4:25.00 4:18.53 3 1) Smith, Halley FR 2) Robbie, Lissy FR 3) Ellison, Laura SO 4) O'Donnel, Julie SR 15 Shippensburg University 'B' 4:20.00 4:23.51 3 1) Cheatwood, Danielle FR 2) Schmidt, Dana JR 3) Purpura, Beth SO 4) Riccardo, Julie SO 16 Virginia Commonwealth Universi 'B' 4:10.00 4:36.74 2 17 Loyola College 'A' 4:30.00 4:39.96 3 1) Connor, Jasmin SO 2) Nehring, Amanda FR 3) Larkin, Johanna FR 4) Scanlan, Bridget SO 5) Granera, Erica FR 6) -- James Madison University 'A' 3:58.44 SCR 1) Biggins, Marrisa FR 2) Tyree, Michelle SO 3) Rabinowitz, Nicole FR 4) Forbes, Megan FR -- University of Richmond 'A' 3:58.00 SCR 1) Thesing, Amy JR 2) Ryan, Katie JR 3) Eaton, Danielle JR 4) Erby, Nicole

Women 4x800 M Relay ========================================================================= 2004 RESULTS: 9:40.54 3/20/2004 TOWSON, TOWSON School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 University of Richmond 'A' 9:15.00 9:22.11 1) Eaton, Danielle JR 2) Thesing, Amy JR 3) Morse, Diana JR 4) Erby, Nicole 2 Duquesne University 'A' 9:25.00 9:31.07 1) Ruffolo, Amy FR 2) Graham, Elizabeth JR 3) Buchanan, Alison SR 4) Howard, Samantha FR 5) Gerlach, Tara JR 6) 3 Towson University 'A' 9:36.00 9:38.63 1) Evans, Andrea JR 2) McElroy, Sara JR 3) Nelson, Britta SO 4) Passalacqua, Renee SO 5) Henschel, Michele SR 6) Blanchard, Julie SO 4 Wagner College 'A' 9:35.00 10:11.54 1) Robbins, Meaghan FR 2) Melvin, Megan JR 3) Snukis, Samantha FR 4) Kaba, Elizabeth SR 5 University of Maryland Baltimo 'A' 9:50.00 10:14.42 1) Sherrod, U'Tonna JR 2) Morgan, Jazzmon SO 3) Barin, Tawny FR 4) Wettlaufer, Cara SR 6 Longwood University 'A' 9:45.00 10:20.04 1) Wyman, Brittany FR 2) Novara, Kristin FR 3) Woods, Tiffanie FR 4) 5) Schoenwetter, Ashley FR 6) 7 Mount St. Mary's College 'A' 10:00.09 10:20.15 1) Gibbons, Teresa SR 2) Miller, Kayla SR 3) Najem, Kim JR 4) Owen, Ashley FR 8 East Stroudsburg University 'A' 9:58.00 10:39.51 1) Brennan, Kelly JR 2) Curry, Kelly SR 3) Dynow, Lyndsay FR 4) Bullen, Carol JR 5) Cooblall, Clarissa FR 6) 9 Loyola College 'A' 10:00.00 10:43.14 1) Shelley, Erin FR 2) Rovegno, Andrea SO 3) Riley, Allison FR 4) Gaines, Jaclyn SO 5) Gillespie, Shannon FR 6) Christiansen, Karina SO 7) Gentry, Bethany FR 8) 10 Williams College 'A' 10:25.00 11:08.03 1) Higgins, Caitlin FR 2) Ting, Lindsey SO 3) Stone, Lara FR 4) Bruck, Megan SO

Women High Jump =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 1.75m 2004 RESULTS: 1.68m 3/20/2004 Tanika Brown, VA. COMMONWEALTH Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Passalacqua, Laura FR Towson 5-05.00 1.65m 5-05.00 2 Alford, Tiffany JR Wagner 5-05.00 1.60m 5-03.00 3 Blevins, Brenna SO William and Mary 5-03.75 J1.60m 5-03.00 4 Matthews, Jessica FR Towson 5-03.00 J1.60m 5-03.00 5 Moore, Frankie FR Vcu 5-07.00 J1.60m 5-03.00 6 Jones, Michelle FR Vcu 5-03.00 1.55m 5-01.00 7 Rogers, Estee Youngstown State 5-06.00 J1.55m 5-01.00 8 Seay, Meghan FR Vcu 5-03.00 J1.55m 5-01.00 9 Drummond, Casey FR Shippensburg U. 5-01.00 1.50m 4-11.00 9 Speca, Monica SO Shippensburg U. 5-04.00 1.50m 4-11.00 9 Ryan, Katie JR Richmond 5-01.75 1.50m 4-11.00 9 O'Flaherty, Paige SO Towson 5-01.00 1.50m 4-11.00 9 Thies, Jane Mary Washington 5-02.00 1.50m 4-11.00 9 Idlette, Lavonne SO Hampton 1.50m 4-11.00 9 Hambley, Carly Mary Washington 5-00.00 1.50m 4-11.00 9 Quam, Liz SR Rowan 5-01.00 1.50m 4-11.00 9 Wolf, Michelle SO William and Mary 5-01.00 1.50m 4-11.00 9 Rohr, Anna FR Mount St. Mary's 5-01.25 1.50m 4-11.00 -- Dettman, Katy Mary Washington 5-00.00 NH -- Galamb, Leslie FR East Stroudsburg 5-01.00 NH -- Jezek, Laura JR Mount St. Mary's 5-03.25 SCR -- Mlinarchik, Megan JR Eastern Mennonit 5-04.25 SCR -- Moss, Kristin JR Williams 5-05.75 SCR -- Anderson, Lauren SO Loyola College 5-00.00 SCR -- Nathaniel, Katrina JR Umbc 5-05.00 SCR -- Sanders, Courtney FR Vcu 5-01.00 SCR -- Shepherd, Ali FR Rowan 5-03.00 SCR

Women Pole Vault =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 3.80m 2004 RESULTS: 3.60m 3/19/2004 Charlotte LA Roche, WILLIAM & MARY Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Jenkins, Mandy SO Mount St. Mary's 3.75m 3.50m 11-05.75 2 Stewart, Lauren SO Vcu 3.65m 3.35m 10-11.75 3 Fetterman, Sarah SR Duquesne 3.50m 3.20m 10-06.00 4 Taetle, Jodi SR Towson 3.60m J3.20m 10-06.00 5 McCartney, Alison FR Duquesne 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00 6 Walters, Jaclyn Duquesne 3.27m J3.05m 10-00.00 7 Wilcher, Stacey SO Shippensburg U. 3.04m 2.90m 9-06.25 -- Miller, Kayla SR Mount St. Mary's 3.30m NH -- Bost, Nicole FR Unattached 3.05m NH -- Fisher, Kati FR Shippensburg U. 2.89m NH -- Teyssier, Raye FR Rowan 3.25m NH -- Baker, Emily JR Duquesne 3.20m NH -- Burke, Jessica Duquesne 2.99m NH -- Corrigan, Amanda So Cuyahoga 2.91m NH -- Kingsbury, Amy Mary Washington 2.89m NH -- O'Shea, Kate Mary Washington 2.89m NH -- Hieble, Maegan FR Umbc 3.14m NH -- Jarkey, Allison FR Shippensburg U. 2.89m SCR -- Mlinarchik, Megan JR Eastern Mennonit 3.30m SCR -- LaRoche, Charlotte SR William and Mary 3.98m SCR -- Farthing, Bevin FR Duquesne 3.04m SCR -- Terry, Caitlin SO Rowan 2.90m SCR -- Oravetz, Jessica SO Mount St. Mary's 2.90m SCR

Women Long Jump ======================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 5.95m 2004 RESULTS: 6.30m 3/20/2004 Shana Williams, UNATTACHED Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Berkley, Sheemeca FR Vcu 5.79m 5.68m NWI 18-07.75 2 Rathbauer, Stephan SO Towson 5.60m 5.56m NWI 18-03.00 3 Sanders, Courtney FR Vcu 5.23m 5.32m NWI 17-05.50 4 Jones, Angie SO Mount St. Mary's 5.11m 5.30m NWI 17-04.75 6 Meekins, Bonnie JR William and Mary 5.41m 5.14m NWI 16-10.50 6 Usher, Zanishia JR Vcu 5.68m J5.30m NWI 17-04.75 7 duRivage-Jacobs, R JR Towson 5.20m 5.11m NWI 16-09.25 8 Raineri, Connie SO Bloomsburg Unive 5.25m 5.06m NWI 16-07.25 9 Ferraro, Jayme JR East Stroudsburg 5.30m 5.03m NWI 16-06.00 10 Passalacqua, Laura FR Towson 5.20m 4.96m NWI 16-03.25 11 Mlinarchik, Megan JR Eastern Mennonit 5.05m 4.94m NWI 16-02.50 12 Shannon, Leanne Mary Washington 4.87m 4.93m NWI 16-02.25 13 Welsh, Meghan FR Shippensburg U. 5.18m 4.89m NWI 16-00.50 14 Hotchkiss, Andrea Fr Cuyahoga 4.88m 4.81m NWI 15-09.50 14 McCain, Kati SR Wagner 5.23m 4.81m NWI 15-09.50 16 Mack, Anna JR Shippensburg U. 5.13m 4.80m NWI 15-09.00 17 McHale, Sarah JR William and Mary 5.06m 4.79m NWI 15-08.75 18 Rogers, Estee Youngstown State 4.87m 4.76m NWI 15-07.50 19 O'Flaherty, Paige SO Towson 5.02m 4.73m NWI 15-06.25 20 Thies, Jane Mary Washington 4.87m 4.62m NWI 15-02.00 21 Castro, Lorachel SO Eastern Mennonit 5.05m 4.42m NWI 14-06.00 22 Thompson, Mimi JR Rowan 5.28m 4.38m NWI 14-04.50 23 Anderson, Lauren SO Loyola College 4.87m 4.37m NWI 14-04.00 -- Bell, Ashley SR Richmond 5.68m FOUL NWI -- Scanlan, Bridget SO Loyola College 4.87m FOUL NWI -- Seay, Meghan FR Vcu 5.23m SCR NWI -- Ekperi, Patience JR Vcu 4.87m SCR NWI -- Simmons, Yvette SO Vcu 5.74m SCR NWI -- Ford, Christina FR Vcu 5.43m SCR NWI -- Idlette, Lavonne SO Hampton 5.42m SCR NWI -- Oconnor, Dayna SO Hampton 5.50m SCR NWI -- Driver, Wendy SR Eastern Mennonit 5.22m SCR NWI -- Betts, Nailah SR Hampton 5.69m SCR NWI -- Johnson, Tyishua JR Umbc 5.71m SCR NWI -- Butler, Brandy JR Vcu 5.02m SCR NWI -- Gholston, Lani JR Mount St. Mary's 5.21m SCR NWI -- Dick, Jennifer SO Shippensburg U. 4.87m SCR NWI

Women Triple Jump ======================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 12.26m 2004 RESULTS: 11.72m 3/20/2004 Jennifer Anderson, U. AT BUFFALO Name Year School Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Simmons, Yvette SO Vcu 12.09m 11.66m NWI 38-03.25 2 Berkley, Sheemeca FR Vcu 11.88m 11.39m NWI 37-04.50 3 Johnson, Tyishua JR Umbc 11.37m 11.32m NWI 37-01.75 4 Butler, Brandy JR Vcu 11.55m 11.25m NWI 36-11.00 5 Jones, Angie SO Mount St. Mary's 11.44m 11.23m NWI 36-10.25 6 Driver, Wendy SR Eastern Mennonit 10.84m 11.18m NWI 36-08.25 7 Maul, Desma FR Hampton 11.40m 11.16m NWI 36-07.50 8 Ekperi, Patience JR Vcu 11.53m 11.11m NWI 36-05.50 9 Doctor, Caroline SO Williams 11.60m 10.95m NWI 35-11.25 10 Idlette, Lavonne SO Hampton 11.70m 10.87m NWI 35-08.00 11 Rathbauer, Stephan SO Towson 11.50m 10.82m NWI 35-06.00 12 Woods, Tiffanie FR Longwood Univers 10.92m 10.63m NWI 34-10.50 13 Risch, Kristen SR Wagner 10.97m 10.60m NWI 34-09.50 14 Welsh, Meghan FR Shippensburg U. 10.36m 10.54m NWI 34-07.00 15 Betts, Nailah SR Hampton 12.01m 10.40m NWI 34-01.50 16 McHale, Sarah JR William and Mary 11.01m 10.38m NWI 34-00.75 17 Mlinarchik, Megan JR Eastern Mennonit 10.32m 10.37m NWI 34-00.25 18 Wolf, Michelle SO William and Mary 10.50m 10.33m NWI 33-10.75 19 Thies, Jane Mary Washington 10.36m 10.18m NWI 33-04.75 19 Nordh, Charlotte JR Towson 10.65m 10.18m NWI 33-04.75 21 Pucheu, Rebecca SR William and Mary 10.92m 9.96m NWI 32-08.25 22 Castro, Lorachel SO Eastern Mennonit 10.32m 9.85m NWI 32-03.75 23 Lynch, Laura Towson 10.36m 9.42m NWI 30-11.00 24 Dick, Jennifer SO Shippensburg U. 10.21m 9.30m NWI 30-06.25 -- Ford, Christina FR Vcu 11.27m SCR NWI -- duRivage-Jacobs, R JR Towson 10.96m SCR NWI -- Hambley, Carly Mary Washington 10.05m SCR NWI -- Gholston, Lani JR Mount St. Mary's 11.38m SCR NWI -- Moss, Kristin JR Williams 11.21m SCR NWI -- Bell, Ashley SR Richmond 11.84m SCR NWI -- Ryan, Katie JR Richmond 10.21m SCR NWI

Women Shot Put =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 14.30m 2004 RESULTS: 13.33m 3/20/2004 Sarah Vance, U. AT BUFFALO Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Jones, Ayanna SR William and Mary 14.32m 13.18m 43-03.00 2 Harris, Cassidy SR William and Mary 14.02m 12.84m 42-01.50 3 Rogers, Ashley SO Vcu 13.10m 12.56m 41-02.50 4 Swisher, Anna SR Williams 12.97m 12.52m 41-01.00 5 Showker, Jen William and Mary 12.19m 12.45m 40-10.25 6 Krause, Kathleen JR Williams 12.19m 11.99m 39-04.00 7 Smith, Lindsey SO Richmond 12.67m J11.99m 39-04.00 8 Victorin, Nina SO Mount St. Mary's 12.77m 11.86m 38-11.00 9 Renalds, Amanda JR Eastern Mennonit 11.26m 11.63m 38-02.00 10 Hauser, Shakiarrah FR Vcu 12.19m 11.60m 38-00.75 11 Spriggs, Sonia JR Shippensburg U. 11.68m 11.52m 37-09.50 12 Schweighofer, Mega SO Shippensburg U. 11.39m 11.26m 36-11.50 13 Young, Robin SR Williams 11.27m 11.05m 36-03.00 14 Fauntleroy, Ashley FR Umbc 12.26m 10.93m 35-10.50 15 Helgesen, Elise FR William and Mary 11.81m 10.86m 35-07.75 16 Holmes, Jennell SR Vcu 11.60m 10.85m 35-07.25 17 Simon, Ashley FR Wagner 12.19m 10.75m 35-03.25 18 Williams, Kimberly SO Hampton 12.19m 10.73m 35-02.50 19 Sanganoo, Shyvonne SO Towson 11.27m 10.69m 35-01.00 20 Darroch, Lauren SR Rowan 12.12m 10.61m 34-09.75 21 Ewell, Latasha FR Vcu 10.50m 34-05.50 22 Travous, Holly FR Wagner 11.58m 10.35m 33-11.50 23 Macdonald, Alison SO James Madison 11.50m 10.26m 33-08.00 24 Gleue, Leslie SO Richmond 11.30m 10.24m 33-07.25 25 Culbreath, Carissa Mary Washington 10.66m 10.16m 33-04.00 26 Hisey, Erin JR Eastern Mennonit 10.78m 10.11m 33-02.00 27 Oconnor, Dayna SO Hampton 11.28m 9.80m 32-02.00 28 Linn, Mary Mary Washington 10.05m 9.29m 30-05.75 29 Burkhart, Jennifer JR James Madison 11.05m 9.24m 30-03.75 30 Eder, Stephanie JR Wagner 10.36m 9.22m 30-03.00 31 Mufareh, Suzanne FR Loyola College 10.36m 9.16m 30-00.75 32 Rogers, Courtney Fr Cuyahoga 10.67m 9.14m 30-00.00 33 Merli, Joan FR East Stroudsburg 10.40m 9.02m 29-07.25 34 Larson, Kelly JR Towson 10.43m 8.89m 29-02.00 35 Parker, Maria FR Mount St. Mary's 10.41m 8.43m 27-08.00 36 Baum, Heather JR Shippensburg U. 10.36m 8.33m 27-04.00 37 Cruz, Martha Mary Washington 8.53m 8.27m 27-01.75 38 Murphy, Erin FR Rowan 10.39m 7.10m 23-03.50 39 Harris, Dominique So Cuyahoga 10.67m 6.67m 21-10.75 -- Parrish, LaToya SO Vcu 11.15m DQ -- Phillips, Alex SO Williams 12.89m SCR -- Armstrong, Cassi SR Case Western 12.03m SCR -- McClanahan, Alana JR Duquesne 10.87m SCR -- Robinson, Kelly SO Towson 12.19m SCR -- Rowe, Renee FR Towson 10.66m SCR -- Redman, Kera SO Rowan 11.98m SCR -- Smith, Crystal FR Wagner 10.36m SCR -- Robbins, Danielle SR Umbc 11.32m SCR

Women Discus Throw =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 47.30m 2004 RESULTS: 41.44m 3/20/2004 Beverly Weyer, U. AT BUFFALO Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Morrison, Anna SO Williams 41.14m 42.23m 138-06 2 Swisher, Anna SR Williams 41.20m 40.84m 134-00 3 Eder, Stephanie JR Wagner 44.50m 38.42m 126-00 4 Gleue, Leslie SO Richmond 40.55m 37.91m 124-04 5 Arrington, Nikki FR Vcu 37.50m 37.53m 123-01 6 Esparza, Abelee SO Williams 36.57m 37.36m 122-07 7 Linn, Mary Mary Washington 33.52m 37.25m 122-02 8 Travous, Holly FR Wagner 41.75m 36.31m 119-01 9 Showker, Jen William and Mary 40.53m 36.24m 118-11 10 Hager, Liz JR William and Mary 36.57m 36.20m 118-09 11 Schweighofer, Mega SO Shippensburg U. 41.14m 35.53m 116-07 12 Thompson, Alyssa JR East Stroudsburg 39.09m 33.93m 111-04 13 Harris, Cassidy SR William and Mary 39.01m 33.91m 111-03 14 Fauntleroy, Ashley FR Umbc 35.17m 33.80m 110-11 15 Simon, Ashley FR Wagner 38.10m 33.79m 110-10 16 Taetle, Jodi SR Towson 33.60m 33.36m 109-05 17 Williams, Kimberly SO Hampton 37.00m 33.09m 108-07 18 Hisey, Erin JR Eastern Mennonit 33.06m 33.05m 108-05 19 Culbreath, Carissa Mary Washington 36.57m 32.84m 107-09 20 Baum, Heather JR Shippensburg U. 32.00m 32.81m 107-08 21 Holmes, Jennell SR Vcu 37.80m 32.71m 107-04 22 Spriggs, Sonia JR Shippensburg U. 36.57m 32.35m 106-02 23 Renalds, Amanda JR Eastern Mennonit 33.04m 32.14m 105-05 24 Keesecker, Kacie SO Mount St. Mary's 34.38m 32.12m 105-04 25 Victorin, Nina SO Mount St. Mary's 34.30m 31.86m 104-06 26 Brady, Kia FR Vcu 37.60m 31.28m 102-07 27 Hawthorne, Carol FR Vcu 37.45m 31.06m 101-11 28 Krause, Kathleen JR Williams 33.52m 30.78m 101-00 29 Sanganoo, Shyvonne SO Towson 35.35m 30.77m 100-11 30 Rogers, Ashley SO Vcu 37.52m 30.16m 98-11 31 Parrish, LaToya SO Vcu 37.65m 28.15m 92-04 32 Jones, Ayanna SR William and Mary 40.53m 27.67m 90-09 33 Burkhart, Jennifer JR James Madison 34.00m 27.52m 90-03 34 Oconnor, Dayna SO Hampton 37.00m 24.20m 79-05 35 Cruz, Martha Mary Washington 27.43m 24.10m 79-01 36 Macdonald, Alison SO James Madison 34.00m 23.03m 75-07 37 Rogers, Courtney Fr Cuyahoga 32.32m 20.39m 66-11 38 Parker, Maria FR Mount St. Mary's 32.05m 19.53m 64-01 -- Ewell, Latasha FR Vcu 37.70m ND -- Merli, Joan FR East Stroudsburg 32.30m FOUL -- Larson, Kelly JR Towson 32.00m FOUL -- Hauser, Shakiarrah FR Vcu 37.48m FOUL -- Pearson, Lindsey SO William and Mary 38.10m SCR -- Rohr, Anna FR Mount St. Mary's 32.39m SCR -- Kovacic, Diana SR Case Western 34.13m SCR -- Smith, Crystal FR Wagner 41.75m SCR -- Hahn, Valerie JR Duquesne 37.18m SCR -- Rowe, Renee FR Towson 32.30m SCR -- Robbins, Danielle SR Umbc 37.10m SCR

Women Hammer Throw =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 54.15m 2004 RESULTS: 54.03m 3/19/2004 Maria Garcia, BUCKNELL Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Crocus, Beth SO Richmond 46.00m 48.67m 159-08 2 Harris, Cassidy SR William and Mary 48.46m 46.26m 151-09 3 Jones, Ayanna SR William and Mary 41.14m 42.65m 139-11 4 Hager, Liz JR William and Mary 42.67m 41.81m 137-02 5 Smith, Lindsey SO Richmond 44.20m 40.64m 133-04 6 Holmes, Jennell SR Vcu 39.71m 39.51m 129-07 7 Arrington, Nikki FR Vcu 39.70m 38.63m 126-09 8 Thompson, Alyssa JR East Stroudsburg 36.60m 38.28m 125-07 9 Victorin, Nina SO Mount St. Mary's 39.30m 37.06m 121-07 10 Gleue, Leslie SO Richmond 39.62m 36.29m 119-01 11 Linn, Mary Mary Washington 35.05m 35.90m 117-09 12 Sandvig, Christa SR East Stroudsburg 36.60m 35.29m 115-09 13 Keesecker, Kacie SO Mount St. Mary's 31.26m 34.09m 111-10 14 Showker, Jen William and Mary 39.62m 32.35m 106-02 15 Culbreath, Carissa Mary Washington 38.10m 30.23m 99-02 16 Helgesen, Elise FR William and Mary 38.10m 28.94m 94-11 17 Burkhart, Jennifer JR James Madison 36.50m 28.89m 94-09 18 Brady, Kia FR Vcu 37.10m 28.13m 92-03 19 Sanganoo, Shyvonne SO Towson 35.05m 27.27m 89-06 20 Brooks, Ashley JR Towson 33.52m 26.94m 88-05 21 Cruz, Martha Mary Washington 30.48m 25.28m 82-11 22 Rowe, Renee FR Towson 30.48m 24.47m 80-03 23 Robinson, Kelly SO Towson 33.50m 23.13m 75-11 24 Parrish, LaToya SO Vcu 37.00m 22.55m 74-00 25 Hawthorne, Carol FR Vcu 37.00m 19.37m 63-06 26 McClanahan, Alana JR Duquesne 41.14m 15.65m 51-04 -- Macdonald, Alison SO James Madison 33.00m FOUL -- Smith, Crystal FR Wagner 39.62m DNF -- Kovacic, Diana SR Case Western 41.42m SCR -- Eder, Stephanie JR Wagner 42.92m SCR -- Simon, Ashley FR Wagner 42.67m SCR -- Travous, Holly FR Wagner 39.62m SCR -- Robbins, Danielle SR Umbc 42.84m SCR -- Fauntleroy, Ashley FR Umbc 38.22m SCR -- Hisey, Erin JR Eastern Mennonit 30.00m SCR -- Renalds, Amanda JR Eastern Mennonit 30.00m SCR

Women Javelin Throw =================================================================================== NCCA REG.: # 43.15m 2004 RESULTS: 43.14m 3/19/2004 Beth Crucus, RICHMOND Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Smith, Lindsey SO Richmond 44.20m 45.91m# 150-07 2 Frick, Kelly SR Shippensburg U. 43.28m 45.53m# 149-04 3 Crocus, Beth SO Richmond 44.20m 43.60m# 143-00 4 Blevins, Brenna SO William and Mary 41.75m 40.72m 133-07 5 Kilgore, Alyssa SR Shippensburg U. 40.23m 40.16m 131-09 6 Hager, Liz JR William and Mary 38.70m 39.94m 131-00 7 Moore, Gwendolyn FR Wagner 36.57m 39.42m 129-04 8 Sandvig, Christa SR East Stroudsburg 42.87m 39.40m 129-03 9 Angelisanti, Nicol SR Shippensburg U. 36.57m 35.73m 117-03 10 Cielo, Cailtlin JR Duquesne 39.62m 35.33m 115-11 11 Daniels, Fallon JR Mount St. Mary's 40.46m 33.85m 111-01 12 Keesecker, Kacie SO Mount St. Mary's 34.12m 32.45m 106-05 12 Stack, Katie FR Williams 32.00m 32.45m 106-05 14 Holmes, Jennell SR Vcu 38.10m 32.06m 105-02 15 Hahn, Valerie JR Duquesne 36.57m 30.38m 99-08 16 Young, Robin SR Williams 33.52m 29.09m 95-05 17 Taetle, Jodi SR Towson 31.59m 26.60m 87-03 18 Norris, Shannon JR Mount St. Mary's 32.02m 22.03m 72-03 19 Durante, Alyssa FR Rowan 35.10m 20.41m 66-11 20 Arrington, Nikki FR Vcu 32.20m 19.55m 64-02 21 Mufareh, Suzanne FR Loyola College 30.48m 19.26m 63-02 22 Murphy, Erin FR Rowan 32.15m 18.55m 60-10 23 Terry, Caitlin SO Rowan 30.88m 15.68m 51-05 24 Ewell, Latasha FR Vcu 32.00m 13.92m 45-08 -- Parrish, LaToya SO Vcu 36.57m DQ -- Armstrong, Cassi SR Case Western 30.48m SCR -- Robinson, Kelly SO Towson 46.04m SCR -- Hawthorne, Carol FR Vcu 32.30m SCR -- Jezek, Laura JR Mount St. Mary's 32.57m SCR -- Robbins, Danielle SR Umbc 31.57m SCR -- Grimm, Heather JR Rowan 36.24m SCR