Skip to main content Skip to simple nav

Loyola Women's Lacrosse All-Americans
Since 1984

Year Player
1984 Diane Aikens (Second Team)
1986 Rita Ciletti (First Team)
  Andrea Holthaus (Second Team)
1987 Andrea Holthaus (Second Team)
Ann Allen (Honorable Mention)
1988 Sue Heether (Honorable Mention)
1989 Janine Kormanik (Second Team)
1990  Sue Heether (First Team)
Sabrina Gallagher (Second Team)
  Karen Paterakis (Second Team)
  Karen Ravn (Second Team)
1991 Kelly McGuigan (Second Team)
  Colleen Anderson (Third Team)
1992 Colleen Anderson (First Team)
  Kelly McGuigan (First Team)
Tara Kramer (Honorable Mention)
1993  Erika Mawhorr (First Team)
Sabrina Gallagher (Second Team)
1994 Tara Kramer (First Team)
  Tricia Grant (Second Team)
  Gina Roberts (Second Team)
  Erika Mawhorr (Third Team)
  Michelle Meyer (Third Team)
  Linda Ohrin (Third Team)
Monica DiCandilo (Honorable Mention)
1995 Betsy Given (Second Team)
  Kerri Johnson (Third Team)
1996 Kerri Johnson (First Team)
  Michelle Meyer (First Team)
  Stephanie Roberts (First Team)
Erica Attonito (Second Team)
  Allison Valentino (Third Team)
1997  Kerri Johnson (First Team)
  Michelle Meyer (First Team)
  Stephanie Roberts (First Team)
Krystin Porcella (Second Team)
  Allison Valentino (Second Team)
Kourtney Heavey (Regional)
1998  Krystin Porcella (First Team)
Erin Wylde (First Team)
Kourtney Heavey (Third Team)
  Jen Testrake (Third Team)
1999 Kathleen O'Shea (First Team)
  Megan Santacroce (Second Team)
2000 Tricia Dabrowski (First Team)
  Stacey Morlang (Second Team)
2001 Stacey Morlang (First Team)
Tricia Dabrowski (Second Team)
  Suzanne Eyler (Third Team)
2002 Tricia Dabrowski (First Team)
Stacey Morlang (First Team)
  Suzanne Eyler (Second Team)
  Marianne Gioffre (Third Team)
2003 Suzanne Eyler (First Team)
  Marianne Gioffre (First Team)
  Rachel Shuck (Third Team)
2004 Rachel Shuck (Second Team)
  Tara Singleton (Second Team)
Sydney Greene (Third Team)
2005 Kate McHarg (Second Team)
2006  Kate McHarg (Second Team)
Laura Carper (Regional)
2007 Kristen Stone (Regional)
2008 Kristen Stone (Third Team)
Grace Gavin (Regional)
  Abby Rehfuss (Regional)
2009 Cara Filippelli (Regional)
Grace Gavin (Regional)
Colleen O'Keefe (Regional)
Abby Rehfuss (Regional)
2010 Grace Gavin (Second Team)
Emily Gibson (Regional)
Ana Heneberry (Regional)
Abby Rehfuss (Regional)
2011 Grace Gavin (First Team)
Abby Rehfuss (Second Team)
Ana Heneberry (Third Team)
Kerry Stoothoff (Regional)
Kellye Gallagher (Regional)
Marlee Paton (Regional)
Kerry Stoothoff (Regional)
2012 Kellye Gallagher (First Team)
Marlee Paton (First Team)
Ana Heneberry (Regional)
Kerry Stoothoff (Regional)
Annie Thomas (Regional)
2013 Marlee Paton (Second Team)
Taryn VanThof (Second Team)
Maddy Lesher (Regional)
Hannah Schmitt(Regional)
Annie Thomas (Regional)
2014 Marlee Paton (Second Team)
Maddy Lesher (Third Team)
Annie Thomas (Third Team)
Taryn VanThof (Third Team)
Hannah Schmitt (Regional)
2015 Annie Thomas (Second Team)
Maddy Lesher (Third Team)
Taryn VanThof (Third Team)
Hannah Schmitt (Regional)
Molly Wolf (Regional)

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Friday, May 6
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Semifinals Ridley Athletic Complex TBA
Sunday, May 8
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championship Game Ridley Athletic Complex TBA

GreyhoundLinks