w-lacros Loyola University Maryland Official Athletic Site - Women's Lacrosse

Loyola Women's Lacrosse All-Americans
Since 1984

Year Player
1984 Diane Aikens (Second Team)
1986 Rita Ciletti (First Team)
  Andrea Holthaus (Second Team)
1987 Ann Allen (Honorable Mention)
  Andrea Holthaus (Second Team)
1988 Sue Heether (Honorable Mention)
1989 Janine Kormanik (Second Team)
1990 Sabrina Gallagher (Second Team)
  Sue Heether (First Team)
  Karen Paterakis (Second Team)
  Karen Ravn (Second Team)
1991 Colleen Anderson (Third Team)
  Kelly McGuigan (Second Team)
1992 Colleen Anderson (First Team)
  Tara Kramer (Honorable Mention)
  Kelly McGuigan (First Team)
1993 Sabrina Gallagher (Second Team)
  Erika Mawhorr (First Team)
1994 Monica DiCandilo (H.M.)
  Tricia Grant (Second Team)
  Tara Kramer (First Team)
  Erika Mawhorr (Third Team)
  Michelle Meyer (Third Team)
  Linda Ohrin (Third Team)
  Gina Roberts (Second Team)
1995 Betsy Given (Second Team)
  Kerri Johnson (Third Team)
1996 Erica Attonito (Second Team)
  Kerri Johnson (First Team)
  Michelle Meyer (First Team)
  Stephanie Roberts (First Team)
  Allison Valentino (Third Team)
1997 Kourtney Heavey (Regional)
  Kerri Johnson (First Team)
  Michelle Meyer (First Team)
  Krystin Porcella (Second Team)
  Stephanie Roberts (First Team)
  Allison Valentino (Second Team)
1998 Kourtney Heavey (Third Team)
  Krystin Porcella (First Team)
  Jen Testrake (Third Team)
  Erin Wylde (First Team)
1999 Kathleen O'Shea (First Team)
  Megan Santacroce (Second Team)
2000 Tricia Dabrowski (First Team)
  Stacey Morlang (Second Team)
2001 Tricia Dabrowski (Second Team)
  Suzanne Eyler (Third Team)
  Stacey Morlang (First Team)
2002 Tricia Dabrowski (First Team)
  Suzanne Eyler (Second Team)
  Marianne Gioffre (Third Team)
  Stacey Morlang (First Team)
2003 Suzanne Eyler (First Team)
  Marianne Gioffre (First Team)
  Rachel Shuck (Third Team)
2004 Sydney Greene (Third Team)
  Rachel Shuck (Second Team)
  Tara Singleton (Second Team)
2005 Kate McHarg (Second Team)
2006 Laura Carper (Regional)
  Kate McHarg (Second Team)
2007 Kristen Stone (Regional)
2008 Grace Gavin (Regional)
  Abby Rehfuss (Regional)
  Kristen Stone (Third Team)
2009 Cara Filippelli (Regional)
Grace Gavin (Regional)
Colleen O'Keefe (Regional)
Abby Rehfuss (Regional)
2010 Grace Gavin (Second Team)
Emily Gibson (Regional)
Ana Heneberry (Regional)
Abby Rehfuss (Regional)
2011 Grace Gavin (First Team)
Abby Rehfuss (Second Team)
Ana Heneberry (Third Team)
Kerry Stoothoff (Regional)
Kellye Gallagher (Regional)
Marlee Paton (Regional)
Kerry Stoothoff (Regional)
2012 Kellye Gallagher (First Team)
Marlee Paton (First Team)
Ana Heneberry (Regional)
Kerry Stoothoff (Regional)
Annie Thomas (Regional)
2013 Marlee Paton (Second Team)
Taryn VanThof (Second Team)
Maddy Lesher (Regional)
Hannah Schmitt(Regional)
Annie Thomas (Regional)