Skip to main content Skip to simple nav

SERIES RECORDS VS. OPPONENTS

Loyola Men's Soccer All-Time Vs. Opponents
(Records prior to 2014 season)

OpponentWLTFirst Year PlayedLast Time Played
Adelphi41019762011
Akron12019842005
Alabama A&M12019781987
Alabama-Birmingham02019961997
American2315419492015
Army West Point03020132015
Baltimore1726419471982
Boca Raton10019851985
Boston University13219872015
Bowling Green30019841998
Brooklyn11019861988
Brown01019961996
Bucknell04020052015
Cal State Fullerton00120012001
Cal State Northridge10020122012
California11019881988
Campbell42119862014
Canisius231019902012
Catholic189119531980
Catonsville C.C.10019641964
Central Connecticut State10019871987
Chico State10019761976
Clemson10019941994
Colgate11120132015
Columbia22019851992
Cornell20119972003
Creighton01019911991
Delaware104119422006
Detroit10019981998
Drexel20020142015
Duke04019792015
East Stroudsburg10019741974
Elizabethtown01019671967
Essex C.C.10019641964
Evansville20019811993
Fairfield268119892012
Fairleigh Dickinson41119842005
Federal City01019741974
Florida International01019921992
Florida Southern10019711971
Fordham31019892008
Fresno State10019931993
Frostburg State11019401941
Furman01119942002
Gallaudet30019601972
George Mason99219722004
George Washington83119652015
Georgetown244119531984
Gonzaga01020072007
Hartford11019891990
Hartwick11119902009
Harvard01019961996
Hofstra21019992007
Holy Cross03020132015
Howard70119842014
Illinois State10019901990
Iona254119892012
Jacksonville20019741988
James Madison72019812013
Johns Hopkins2215319401981
La Salle92019822015
Lafayette32119862015
Lehigh12020132015
Liberty10020072007
Long Island14119821988
Loyola (Ill.)10019981998
Lynchburg43019611969
Manhattan232219892012
Marist203119852012
Marshall00119981998
Maryland827619472010
Maryland Club01019411941
Masachusetts11019821982
Monmouth42119852010
Morgan State20119661969
Mount St. Mary's234119542009
Navy14219792015
New Hampshire10019951995
New Haven10019761976
New Mexico10019931993
Niagara224019902012
North Carolina12019471987
North Carolina State02019801983
Notre Dame01019791979
Ohio State11019781999
Old Dominion147119752015
Oneonta State10019901990
Oregon State01020072007
Penn State14119811999
Pennsylvania01220032005
Philadelphia Textile56219731995
Princeton55419962014
Providence10019851985
Quinnipiac41120082013
Radford20019871988
Randolph-Macon154219571976
Rhode Island20019861992
Richmond40019832006
Rider206119462011
Roanoke31119611971
Robert Morris70019842004
Rollins30019711978
Rutgers03119802015
Saint Louis14119782001
Saint Peter's257119782012
Salisbury State30019741976
San Francisco23019781995
Santa Clara01020042007
Seton Hall12019491981
Shippensburg State10019781978
Siena224119902012
South Florida04019851997
St. Francis (N.Y.)60019832002
St. Francis (Pa.)21220112015
St. John's10119831997
St. Joseph's83119782013
Stanford01019931993
Stetson00120142014
Syracuse33019852009
Towson4017519402012
UMBC204319692015
UNC Greensboro01020082008
UW-Green Bay11119942000
UW-Milwaukee02019942000
Vanderbilt10019821982
Vermont20019951999
Villanova21019832010
Virginia43019411993
Virginia Commonwealth44119832000
Virginia Tech00119921992
Washington (Md.)1811219461982
West Chester11019461947
West Virginia30119831987
Western Maryland258419401978
William & Mary816519782011
Worcester Polytechnic01019671967
Yale10020012001

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
There are no upcoming events.

GreyhoundLinks