Skip to main content Skip to footer


Recap |  Photo Gallery 1  |  Photo Gallery 2 

Licensed to Loyola University Maryland       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/3/2018
                       Loyola vs Mt St Mary's - 2/3/2018                       
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 32                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Loyola University                  LOYO-MD         139  
                2 Mount Saint Mary's                 MSM-MD           93  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Loyola University                  LOYO-MD         135  
                2 Mount Saint Mary's                 MSM-MD           95  

Licensed to Loyola University Maryland
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/3/2018 04:06 PM
                       Loyola vs Mt St Mary's - 2/3/2018                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loyola University-MD  'A'                         1:45.22    1:50.81   11  
     1) Huckenpoehler, Grace JR         2) Schouten, Emma FR              
     3) Hayburn, Annie SO               4) Martinelli, Amy JR             
                  29.51       59.47 (29.96)     1:25.32 (25.85)     1:50.81 (25.49)
  2 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT    1:51.87    4  
     1) McGraw, Maddie JR               2) Gullickson, Lauren JR          
     3) Villagran, Valeria FR           4) Robinson, Colette SO           
                  28.07       59.18 (31.11)     1:26.19 (27.01)     1:51.87 (25.68)
  3 Loyola University-MD  'C'                              NT    1:57.34    2  
     1) Riley, Stephie SO               2) DeGroat, Elizabeth SO          
     3) Moyher, Emily FR                4) Koegl, Emily SO                
                  30.38     1:12.38 (42.00)     1:32.12 (19.74)     1:57.34 (25.22)
  4 Loyola University-MD  'B'                              NT    1:58.95  
     1) Egan, Jenna SR                  2) Coyne, Kalie SR                
     3) Knippenberg, Jaime SR           4) Brown, Jenna SR                
                  29.22     1:02.51 (33.29)     1:31.99 (29.48)     1:58.95 (26.96)
  5 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'C'                             NT    1:59.25  
     1) Benedictis, Gabrielle FR        2) Whitman, Juliet FR             
     3) Passaro, Lizanne FR             4) Vopalensky, Erin FR            
                  31.13     1:04.80 (33.67)     1:33.71 (28.91)     1:59.25 (25.54)
  6 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'D'                             NT    2:00.34  
     1) Lombardi, Mary JR               2) Rizzo, Brianna SO              
     3) Sampson, Angela JR              4) Felos, Alyssa JR               
                  29.57     1:02.97 (33.40)     1:32.48 (29.51)     2:00.34 (27.86)
  7 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT    2:00.70  
     1) Kelly, Alex SR                  2) Won, Je Moon SR                
     3) Vaughan, Bridget SR             4) Lacoste, Juliette SR           
                  31.83     1:05.74 (33.91)     1:34.23 (28.49)     2:00.70 (26.47)
  8 Loyola University-MD  'D'                              NT    2:05.38  
     1) O'Halloran, Emily SO            2) Napoli, Christina JR           
     3) Clark, Mary Katherine FR        4) Coan, McKenzie SR              
                  31.25     1:06.28 (35.03)     1:35.12 (28.84)     2:05.38 (30.26)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loyola University-MD  'A'                         1:32.07    1:35.77   11  
     1) Rutigliano, Conor FR            2) Callaghan, John JR             
     3) Cary, Chris SR                  4) Sperandio, Alec SR             
                  25.16       52.31 (27.15)     1:15.43 (23.12)     1:35.77 (20.34)
  2 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT    1:37.85    4  
     1) Mata, John FR                   2) Twizell, Will SO               
     3) Carroll, Ryan FR                4) Cudahy, Brock SO               
                  25.58       52.37 (26.79)     1:16.22 (23.85)     1:37.85 (21.63)
  3 Loyola University-MD  'B'                              NT    1:37.96    2  
     1) Boran, Mark FR                  2) Venit, Jay SO                  
     3) Anderson, Colin FR              4) Caudle, Ross JR                
                  25.48       52.52 (27.04)     1:15.73 (23.21)     1:37.96 (22.23)
  4 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT    1:40.55  
     1) Pham, Ethan FR                  2) McCormick, Aidan SR            
     3) Bulatao, Eiann JR               4) deXavier, Thomas FR            
                  26.13       52.96 (26.83)     1:17.83 (24.87)     1:40.55 (22.72)
  5 Loyola University-MD  'C'                              NT    1:41.02  
     1) Gluck, Josh FR                  2) Lee, Austin FR                 
     3) Metzler, Zac SO                 4) Clisham, Patrick FR            
                  25.77       55.13 (29.36)     1:19.27 (24.14)     1:41.02 (21.75)
  6 Loyola University-MD  'E'                              NT    1:43.39  
     1) Parrinello, Anthony FR          2) Sakovich, John SO              
     3) Layton, Emilio FR               4) Jones, Phillip SR              
                  28.07       56.78 (28.71)     1:21.28 (24.50)     1:43.39 (22.11)
  7 Loyola University-MD  'D'                              NT    1:45.49  
     1) Amoreno, Ben FR                 2) Dicapua, Luca SO               
     3) Chan, Xander SO                 4) Travis, Mike FR                
                  28.39       57.48 (29.09)     1:21.53 (24.05)     1:45.49 (23.96)
  8 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'D'                             NT    1:48.85  
     1) Starvaggi, Nicholas FR          2) Schirra, Ian FR                
     3) Blake, Max FR                   4) Dyson, Jason FR                
                  29.14       57.30 (28.16)     1:22.69 (25.39)     1:48.85 (26.16)
  9 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'C'                             NT    1:51.50  
     1) Wehmeyer, Matthew SO            2) Wilson, John FR                
     3) Hart, Matthew SO                4) Edge, Roland SR                
                  31.52       59.66 (28.14)     1:26.07 (26.41)     1:51.50 (25.43)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schouten, Emma            FR Loyola (Md)-MD      10:29.35   10:33.88    9  
                  27.65       58.14 (30.49)     1:29.38 (31.24)     2:00.89 (31.51)
        2:32.81 (31.92)     3:04.61 (31.80)     3:36.56 (31.95)     4:08.53 (31.97)
        4:40.78 (32.25)     5:12.54 (31.76)     5:44.55 (32.01)     6:16.60 (32.05)
        6:48.71 (32.11)     7:21.05 (32.34)     7:52.97 (31.92)     8:25.55 (32.58)
        8:58.07 (32.52)     9:30.62 (32.55)    10:03.01 (32.39)    10:33.88 (30.87)
  2 O'Halloran, Emily         SO Loyola (Md)-MD      11:16.98   11:18.39    4  
                  29.87     1:02.67 (32.80)     1:36.16 (33.49)     2:10.37 (34.21)
        2:44.60 (34.23)     3:18.81 (34.21)     3:53.00 (34.19)     4:27.28 (34.28)
        5:01.89 (34.61)     5:36.24 (34.35)     6:10.54 (34.30)     6:45.06 (34.52)
        7:19.24 (34.18)     7:54.26 (35.02)     8:29.12 (34.86)     9:03.65 (34.53)
        9:38.18 (34.53)    10:11.71 (33.53)    10:45.31 (33.60)    11:18.39 (33.08)
  3 Hall, Morgan              FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   11:24.15    3  
                  30.50     1:03.80 (33.30)     1:37.96 (34.16)     2:11.71 (33.75)
        2:46.05 (34.34)     3:20.57 (34.52)     3:55.07 (34.50)     4:29.76 (34.69)
        5:04.41 (34.65)     5:39.08 (34.67)     6:13.70 (34.62)     6:48.44 (34.74)
        7:23.11 (34.67)     7:57.90 (34.79)     8:32.65 (34.75)     9:07.51 (34.86)
        9:42.08 (34.57)    10:16.34 (34.26)    10:50.65 (34.31)    11:24.15 (33.50)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starvaggi, Nicholas       FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT   10:09.78    9  
                  26.73       55.69 (28.96)     1:25.28 (29.59)     1:55.26 (29.98)
        2:25.56 (30.30)     2:56.04 (30.48)     3:27.13 (31.09)     3:57.83 (30.70)
        4:29.00 (31.17)     4:59.84 (30.84)     5:30.55 (30.71)     6:01.72 (31.17)
        6:32.92 (31.20)     7:04.17 (31.25)     7:35.46 (31.29)     8:06.83 (31.37)
        8:38.14 (31.31)     9:09.58 (31.44)     9:40.39 (30.81)    10:09.78 (29.39)
  2 Culbert, Michael          SO Loyola (Md)-MD      11:06.00   10:41.23    4  
                  27.17       57.18 (30.01)     1:28.46 (31.28)     2:00.26 (31.80)
        2:33.00 (32.74)     3:05.60 (32.60)     3:38.96 (33.36)     4:11.77 (32.81)
        4:44.83 (33.06)     5:17.36 (32.53)     5:50.23 (32.87)     6:23.63 (33.40)
        6:56.45 (32.82)     7:28.84 (32.39)     8:02.14 (33.30)     8:34.15 (32.01)
        9:06.10 (31.95)     9:37.95 (31.85)    10:10.34 (32.39)    10:41.23 (30.89)
  3 Machak, Stephen           FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   15:14.09    3  
                  44.44     1:31.49 (47.05)     2:19.82 (48.33)     3:08.77 (48.95)
        3:58.31 (49.54)     4:47.23 (48.92)     5:35.99 (48.76)     6:24.40 (48.41)
        7:13.44 (49.04)     8:02.86 (49.42)     8:52.43 (49.57)     9:41.15 (48.72)
       10:29.74 (48.59)    11:18.52 (48.78)    12:06.29 (47.77)    12:54.20 (47.91)
       13:41.92 (47.72)    14:29.23 (47.31)    15:14.09 (44.86)                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romano, Elizabeth         SO Loyola (Md)-MD       1:58.12    1:59.72    9  
                  27.59       57.80 (30.21)     1:28.72 (30.92)     1:59.72 (31.00)
  2 Stewart, Alexa            FR Loyola (Md)-MD       2:02.26    2:05.11    4  
                  29.45     1:00.74 (31.29)     1:33.00 (32.26)     2:05.11 (32.11)
  3 Napoli, Christina         JR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:05.66    3  
                  28.56     1:00.33 (31.77)     1:33.03 (32.70)     2:05.66 (32.63)
  4 Clark, Mary Katherine     FR Loyola (Md)-MD       2:10.65    2:08.49  
                  29.26     1:01.34 (32.08)     1:35.00 (33.66)     2:08.49 (33.49)
  5 Aung, Victoria            SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:11.78    2  
                  29.76     1:03.01 (33.25)     1:37.49 (34.48)     2:11.78 (34.29)
 -- Martinelli, Amy           JR Loyola (Md)-MD       2:01.58   X2:02.35  
                  28.02       58.61 (30.59)     1:30.21 (31.60)     2:02.35 (32.14)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sakovich, John            SO Loyola (Md)-MD       1:45.82    1:45.09    9  
                  24.49       51.71 (27.22)     1:18.65 (26.94)     1:45.09 (26.44)
  2 Anderson, Colin           FR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:46.89    1:45.96    4  
                  24.52       51.39 (26.87)     1:18.79 (27.40)     1:45.96 (27.17)
  3 Amoreno, Ben              FR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:47.36    1:51.57    3  
                  25.51       54.22 (28.71)     1:23.15 (28.93)     1:51.57 (28.42)
  4 Dicapua, Luca             SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:52.65  
                  25.77       53.97 (28.20)     1:23.39 (29.42)     1:52.65 (29.26)
 -- Gluck, Josh               FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X1:51.92  
                  25.89       54.64 (28.75)     1:23.58 (28.94)     1:51.92 (28.34)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clarkson, Gabrielle       JR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:03.85    1:03.24    9  
                  29.95     1:03.24 (33.29)                                        
  2 Huckenpoehler, Grace      JR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:03.64    1:03.70    4  
                  30.77     1:03.70 (32.93)                                        
  3 Riley, Stephie            SO Loyola (Md)-MD       1:02.24    1:04.65    3  
                  31.76     1:04.65 (32.89)                                        
  4 Stewart, Alexa            FR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:00.87    1:05.01  
                  31.99     1:05.01 (33.02)                                        
  5 Benedictis, Gabrielle     FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:05.91    2  
                  32.23     1:05.91 (33.68)                                        
  6 Passaro, Lizanne          FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:09.47    1  
                  33.75     1:09.47 (35.72)                                        
  7 Felos, Alyssa             JR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:09.69  
                  33.57     1:09.69 (36.12)                                        
 -- Cronin, Devin             SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X1:06.10  
                  31.55     1:06.10 (34.55)                                        
 -- Gialamas, Alyssa          SR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:32.09   X1:34.74  
                  46.77     1:34.74 (47.97)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Metzler, Zac              SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      55.44    9  
                  27.26       55.44 (28.18)                                        
  2 Parrinello, Anthony       FR Loyola (Md)-MD         57.31      58.07    4  
                  28.04       58.07 (30.03)                                        
  3 Venit, Jay                SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      58.33    3  
                  28.48       58.33 (29.85)                                        
  4 Caudle, Ross              JR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      59.00  
                  28.37       59.00 (30.63)                                        
  5 McCormick, Aidan          SR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      59.23    2  
                  28.31       59.23 (30.92)                                        
  6 Anderson, Colin           FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:00.72  
                  28.25     1:00.72 (32.47)                                        
 -- Mann, Andrew              SR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT     X56.28  
                  26.90       56.28 (29.38)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Maddie             SR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:11.74    1:10.60    9  
                  33.58     1:10.60 (37.02)                                        
  2 Dickey, Megan             FR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:12.13    1:10.82    4  
                  33.27     1:10.82 (37.55)                                        
  3 Coyne, Kalie              SR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:09.52    1:11.70    3  
                  33.93     1:11.70 (37.77)                                        
  4 Coyne, Alden              SO Loyola (Md)-MD       1:09.37    1:11.77  
                  33.57     1:11.77 (38.20)                                        
  5 Won, Je Moon              SR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:15.66    2  
                  35.32     1:15.66 (40.34)                                        
  6 Robinson, Colette         SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:18.35    1  
                  36.29     1:18.35 (42.06)                                        
 -- Koegl, Emily              SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X1:10.58  
                  33.19     1:10.58 (37.39)                                        
 -- DeGroat, Elizabeth        SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X1:15.80  
                  35.34     1:15.80 (40.46)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cono, Ben                 SR Loyola (Md)-MD         52.27      53.31    9  
                  25.12       53.31 (28.19)                                        
  2 Twizell, Will             SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      58.76    4  
                  27.24       58.76 (31.52)                                        
  3 Clisham, Patrick          FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:00.84    3  
                  28.32     1:00.84 (32.52)                                        
  4 Wilson, John              FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:01.92    2  
                  29.09     1:01.92 (32.83)                                        
  5 Sperandio, Alec           SR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:04.10    1:02.68    1  
                  28.43     1:02.68 (34.25)                                        
  6 Lee, Austin               FR Loyola (Md)-MD         58.56    1:02.88  
                  29.75     1:02.88 (33.13)                                        
  7 Pham, Ethan               FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:03.66  
                  30.35     1:03.66 (33.31)                                        
  8 Dyson, Jason              FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:13.03  
                  33.91     1:13.03 (39.12)                                        
 -- Amoreno, Ben              FR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:07.25   X1:09.72  
                  32.79     1:09.72 (36.93)                                        
 -- Machak, Stephen           FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X2:19.29  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cary, Chris               SR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:57.23    9  
                  25.56       54.40 (28.84)     1:24.72 (30.32)     1:57.23 (32.51)
  2 Kogut, Richie             SO Loyola (Md)-MD       1:56.96    2:00.60    4  
                  26.25       56.89 (30.64)     1:27.99 (31.10)     2:00.60 (32.61)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clarkson, Gabrielle       JR Loyola (Md)-MD         24.79      25.27    9  
  2 Cronin, Devin             SO Loyola (Md)-MD         25.30      25.53    4  
  3 Egan, Jenna               SR Loyola (Md)-MD         24.83      25.72    3  
  4 Coyne, Alden              SO Loyola (Md)-MD         25.22      26.00  
  5 Whitman, Juliet           FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      26.53    2  
  6 Mann, Cassie              JR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      27.20    1  
  7 Kelly, Alex               SR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      27.90  
  8 Pacitti, Aly              JR Loyola (Md)-MD         24.96      27.99  
  9 McCarthy, Meghan          JR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      29.45  
 -- Moyher, Emily             FR Loyola (Md)-MD         25.62     X26.08  
 -- Sharkey, Brooke           JR Loyola (Md)-MD         25.49     X26.22  
 -- Huckenpoehler, Grace      JR Loyola (Md)-MD         25.22     X26.39  
 -- Villagran, Valeria        FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT     X26.50  
 -- Brown, Jenna              SR Loyola (Md)-MD         26.05     X26.72  
 -- Verzella, Elizabeth       SR Loyola (Md)-MD         26.11     X27.56  
 -- Kegley, Ashley            JR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT     X32.55  
 -- Coan, McKenzie            SR Loyola (Md)-MD         29.63     X34.44  
 -- Gialamas, Alyssa          SR Loyola (Md)-MD         41.28     X41.70  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutigliano, Conor         FR Loyola (Md)-MD         22.08      22.39    9  
  2 Metzler, Zac              SO Loyola (Md)-MD         22.87      22.56    3.5
  2 Chan, Xander              SO Loyola (Md)-MD         22.18      22.56    3.5
  4 Jones, Phillip            SR Loyola (Md)-MD         22.27      22.62  
  5 Carroll, Ryan             FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      22.65    2  
  6 deXavier, Thomas          FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      23.49    1  
  7 Edge, Roland              SR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      24.18  
  8 Dyson, Jason              FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      27.34  
 -- Callaghan, John           JR Loyola (Md)-MD         22.94     X23.22  
 -- Mann, Andrew              SR Loyola (Md)-MD         23.47     X23.30  
 -- Travis, Mike              FR Loyola (Md)-MD         23.20     X23.86  
 -- Layton, Emilio            FR Loyola (Md)-MD         24.06     X23.91  
 -- Machak, Stephen           FR Loyola (Md)-MD         39.51     X39.93  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Staszewski, Lindsey       JR Loyola (Md)-MD        271.43     265.27    9  
  2 Ray, Katie                SR Loyola (Md)-MD        216.83     213.30    4  
  3 Berta, Lizzie             SO Loyola (Md)-MD        156.65     184.35    3  
  4 Kingham, Laura            SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NP     173.84    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halarewicz, Adrian        SR Loyola (Md)-MD        220.05     232.65    9  
  2 Bulatao, Eiann            JR Mt St Mary's-MD           NP     166.05    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coyne, Alden              SO Loyola (Md)-MD         53.90      55.65    9  
                  26.46       55.65 (29.19)                                        
  2 Martinelli, Amy           JR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      56.49    4  
                  27.16       56.49 (29.33)                                        
  3 Egan, Jenna               SR Loyola (Md)-MD         55.81      56.62    3  
                  27.21       56.62 (29.41)                                        
  4 Gullickson, Lauren        JR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      57.32    2  
                  27.54       57.32 (29.78)                                        
  5 Vopalensky, Erin          FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      57.51    1  
                  27.50       57.51 (30.01)                                        
  6 Cronin, Devin             SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      57.80  
                  27.21       57.80 (30.59)                                        
  7 Mann, Cassie              JR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:00.36  
                  28.90     1:00.36 (31.46)                                        
 -- Knippenberg, Jaime        SR Loyola (Md)-MD         58.22     X58.74  
                  28.35       58.74 (30.39)                                        
 -- Gialamas, Alyssa          SR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:28.07   X1:29.46  
                  43.06     1:29.46 (46.40)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolar, Brendon            FR Loyola (Md)-MD         46.71      48.47    9  
                  23.17       48.47 (25.30)                                        
  2 Chan, Xander              SO Loyola (Md)-MD         48.54      49.06    4  
                  23.30       49.06 (25.76)                                        
  3 Jones, Phillip            SR Loyola (Md)-MD         49.15      50.47    3  
                  23.94       50.47 (26.53)                                        
  4 Parrinello, Anthony       FR Loyola (Md)-MD         50.44      52.47  
                  24.79       52.47 (27.68)                                        
  5 Schirra, Ian              FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      55.08    2  
                  26.22       55.08 (28.86)                                        
 -- Travis, Mike              FR Loyola (Md)-MD         49.94     X52.94  
                  25.20       52.94 (27.74)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayburn, Annie            SO Loyola (Md)-MD       2:03.97    2:08.06    9  
                  30.11     1:01.84 (31.73)     1:34.89 (33.05)     2:08.06 (33.17)
  2 Lombardi, Mary            JR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:14.59    4  
                  31.38     1:05.25 (33.87)     1:40.09 (34.84)     2:14.59 (34.50)
  3 Romano, Elizabeth         SO Loyola (Md)-MD       2:18.94    2:16.87    3  
                  32.60     1:07.13 (34.53)     1:42.24 (35.11)     2:16.87 (34.63)
  4 Riley, Stephie            SO Loyola (Md)-MD       2:15.49    2:21.59    2  
                  33.30     1:09.08 (35.78)     1:45.35 (36.27)     2:21.59 (36.24)
  5 Clark, Mary Katherine     FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:27.86  
                  34.60     1:11.54 (36.94)     1:49.55 (38.01)     2:27.86 (38.31)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boran, Mark               FR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:51.04    1:57.87    9  
                  27.10       57.32 (30.22)     1:27.84 (30.52)     1:57.87 (30.03)
  2 Dicapua, Luca             SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:04.11    4  
                  29.91     1:02.05 (32.14)     1:33.17 (31.12)     2:04.11 (30.94)
  3 Apostle, GJ               SR Loyola (Md)-MD       2:03.67    2:04.47    3  
                  29.31     1:00.50 (31.19)     1:32.76 (32.26)     2:04.47 (31.71)
  4 Machak, Stephen           FR Loyola (Md)-MD       3:15.01    3:13.36  
                  46.06     1:34.42 (48.36)     2:24.61 (50.19)     3:13.36 (48.75)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Schouten, Emma            FR Loyola (Md)-MD       2:16.22   X2:22.83  
                  31.88     1:07.77 (35.89)     1:45.08 (37.31)     2:22.83 (37.75)
 -- Dickey, Megan             FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X2:34.49  
                  34.37     1:13.49 (39.12)     1:53.94 (40.45)     2:34.49 (40.55)
 -- O'Halloran, Emily         SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X2:35.19  
                  36.77     1:16.21 (39.44)     1:55.63 (39.42)     2:35.19 (39.56)
 -- Koegl, Emily              SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X2:36.40  
                  36.17     1:16.78 (40.61)     1:56.56 (39.78)     2:36.40 (39.84)
 -- Hall, Morgan              FR Loyola (Md)-MD       2:37.88   X2:40.98  
                  36.75     1:17.87 (41.12)     2:00.35 (42.48)     2:40.98 (40.63)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Sakovich, John            SO Loyola (Md)-MD       2:19.88   X2:15.92  
                  31.46     1:06.18 (34.72)     1:41.49 (35.31)     2:15.92 (34.43)
 -- Gluck, Josh               FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X2:21.14  
                  31.41     1:07.09 (35.68)     1:43.89 (36.80)     2:21.14 (37.25)
 -- Sperandio, Alec           SR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X2:24.74  
                  31.05     1:07.47 (36.42)     1:44.69 (37.22)     2:24.74 (40.05)
 -- Travis, Mike              FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X2:27.69  
                  32.57     1:09.71 (37.14)     1:49.55 (39.84)     2:27.69 (38.14)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Bridget          SR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    5:26.07    9  
                  29.53     1:01.87 (32.34)     1:35.27 (33.40)     2:08.47 (33.20)
        2:41.52 (33.05)     3:14.34 (32.82)     3:46.94 (32.60)     4:20.03 (33.09)
        4:52.83 (32.80)     5:26.07 (33.24)                                        
  2 McGraw, Maddie            JR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    5:29.64    4  
                  29.42     1:02.12 (32.70)     1:35.23 (33.11)     2:08.50 (33.27)
        2:41.90 (33.40)     3:15.13 (33.23)     3:49.11 (33.98)     4:22.90 (33.79)
        4:56.51 (33.61)     5:29.64 (33.13)                                        
 -- Schouten, Emma            FR Loyola (Md)-MD       5:00.99   X5:15.18  
                  28.62     1:00.30 (31.68)     1:31.81 (31.51)     2:04.07 (32.26)
        2:36.17 (32.10)     3:08.40 (32.23)     3:40.80 (32.40)     4:12.90 (32.10)
        4:44.85 (31.95)     5:15.18 (30.33)                                        
 -- Coan, McKenzie            SR Loyola (Md)-MD       6:01.56   X6:00.40  
                  33.21     1:08.90 (35.69)     1:44.83 (35.93)     2:21.65 (36.82)
        2:58.03 (36.38)     3:35.05 (37.02)     4:11.53 (36.48)     4:48.36 (36.83)
        5:25.18 (36.82)     6:00.40 (35.22)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edge, Roland              SR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    6:06.16    9  
                  29.79     1:04.25 (34.46)     1:40.41 (36.16)     2:18.38 (37.97)
        2:57.53 (39.15)     3:36.65 (39.12)     4:14.81 (38.16)     4:52.71 (37.90)
        5:30.21 (37.50)     6:06.16 (35.95)                                        
 -- Amoreno, Ben              FR Loyola (Md)-MD       4:50.93   X4:59.16  
                  26.33       55.73 (29.40)     1:25.77 (30.04)     1:56.48 (30.71)
        2:27.28 (30.80)     2:58.01 (30.73)     3:28.98 (30.97)     3:59.79 (30.81)
        4:30.23 (30.44)     4:59.16 (28.93)                                        
 -- Boran, Mark               FR Loyola (Md)-MD       5:08.43   X4:59.69  
                  26.49       55.79 (29.30)     1:26.27 (30.48)     1:57.32 (31.05)
        2:28.47 (31.15)     3:00.46 (31.99)     3:32.58 (32.12)     4:03.01 (30.43)
        4:32.04 (29.03)     4:59.69 (27.65)                                        
 -- Apostle, GJ               SR Loyola (Md)-MD       4:50.97   X5:00.84  
                  26.50       55.98 (29.48)     1:26.49 (30.51)     1:57.44 (30.95)
        2:28.25 (30.81)     2:59.25 (31.00)     3:29.93 (30.68)     4:00.75 (30.82)
        4:31.66 (30.91)     5:00.84 (29.18)                                        
 -- Clisham, Patrick          FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X5:10.22  
                  26.49       55.58 (29.09)     1:25.90 (30.32)     1:56.58 (30.68)
        2:27.77 (31.19)     2:58.86 (31.09)     3:30.68 (31.82)     4:03.69 (33.01)
        4:36.85 (33.16)     5:10.22 (33.37)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lacoste, Juliette         SR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    1:04.00    9  
                  30.58     1:04.00 (33.42)                                        
 -- Hayburn, Annie            SO Loyola (Md)-MD         56.78     X58.62  
                  26.93       58.62 (31.69)                                        
 -- Dickey, Megan             FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X1:02.25  
                  28.97     1:02.25 (33.28)                                        
 -- Myers, Maddie             SR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:01.84   X1:02.36  
                  29.24     1:02.36 (33.12)                                        
 -- Moyher, Emily             FR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:02.42   X1:02.39  
                  28.37     1:02.39 (34.02)                                        
 -- Stewart, Alexa            FR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:02.99   X1:02.59  
                  29.73     1:02.59 (32.86)                                        
 -- Sharkey, Brooke           JR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:02.33   X1:02.83  
                  29.31     1:02.83 (33.52)                                        
 -- Brown, Jenna              SR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:01.27   X1:03.20  
                  28.64     1:03.20 (34.56)                                        
 -- Clarkson, Gabrielle       JR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X1:03.71  
                  29.21     1:03.71 (34.50)                                        
 -- Knippenberg, Jaime        SR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:01.41   X1:04.26  
                  30.06     1:04.26 (34.20)                                        
 -- Hall, Morgan              FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X1:05.13  
                  30.52     1:05.13 (34.61)                                        
 -- Pacitti, Aly              JR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X1:05.50  
                  30.32     1:05.50 (35.18)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 deXavier, Thomas          FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      53.87    9  
                  24.79       53.87 (29.08)                                        
  2 Pham, Ethan               FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      53.91    4  
                  25.38       53.91 (28.53)                                        
  3 Cudahy, Brock             SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      57.06    3  
                  27.13       57.06 (29.93)                                        
  4 Hart, Matthew             SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT      57.92  
                  27.08       57.92 (30.84)                                        
 -- Cary, Chris               SR Loyola (Md)-MD         52.49     X51.97  
                  24.02       51.97 (27.95)                                        
 -- Dicapua, Luca             SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT     X54.55  
                  25.92       54.55 (28.63)                                        
 -- Layton, Emilio            FR Loyola (Md)-MD         53.01     X54.83  
                  25.99       54.83 (28.84)                                        
 -- Gluck, Josh               FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT     X55.86  
                  25.96       55.86 (29.90)                                        
 -- Venit, Jay                SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT     X56.56  
                  26.12       56.56 (30.44)                                        
 -- Kolar, Brendon            FR Loyola (Md)-MD         58.17     X56.63  
                  25.87       56.63 (30.76)                                        
 -- Culbert, Michael          SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT     X57.39  
                  26.85       57.39 (30.54)                                        
 -- Lee, Austin               FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT     X57.96  
                  27.20       57.96 (30.76)                                        
 -- Apostle, GJ               SR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:00.21     X58.62  
                  27.37       58.62 (31.25)                                        
 -- Blake, Max                FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT     X59.43  
                  27.13       59.43 (32.30)                                        
 -- Parrinello, Anthony       FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X1:00.51  
                  28.36     1:00.51 (32.15)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Peyton            SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NP     184.05    9  
  2 Kingham, Laura            SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NP     179.49    4  
  3 Vickery, Laci             JR Mt St Mary's-MD           NP     163.88    3  
  4 Villagran, Valeria        FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NP     146.02  
 -- Staszewski, Lindsey       JR Loyola (Md)-MD        270.45    X268.50  
 -- Berta, Lizzie             SO Loyola (Md)-MD        176.47    X202.81  
 -- Garrahan, Maggie          SR Loyola (Md)-MD        221.63    X192.45  
 -- Ray, Katie                SR Loyola (Md)-MD        192.53    X136.35  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bulatao, Eiann            JR Mt St Mary's-MD           NP     145.05    9  
 -- Halarewicz, Adrian        SR Loyola (Md)-MD        221.47    X217.57  
 -- Baluzy, Sam               SR Loyola (Md)-MD        284.78      X2.52  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 deTar, Magdalena          SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:15.52    9  
                  28.57     1:03.11 (34.54)     1:44.51 (41.40)     2:15.52 (31.01)
  2 Rizzo, Brianna            SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:28.78    4  
                  32.45     1:12.47 (40.02)     1:53.75 (41.28)     2:28.78 (35.03)
  3 Montevideo, Hunter        SR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:32.26    3  
                  31.08     1:13.22 (42.14)     1:54.66 (41.44)     2:32.26 (37.60)
  4 Sampson, Angela           JR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:35.39  
                  31.13     1:08.98 (37.85)     1:54.41 (45.43)     2:35.39 (40.98)
 -- Romano, Elizabeth         SO Loyola (Md)-MD       2:22.50   X2:19.74  
                  30.33     1:06.13 (35.80)     1:49.08 (42.95)     2:19.74 (30.66)
 -- DeGroat, Elizabeth        SO Loyola (Md)-MD       2:22.73   X2:20.78  
                  30.05     1:06.99 (36.94)     1:48.22 (41.23)     2:20.78 (32.56)
 -- Napoli, Christina         JR Loyola (Md)-MD       2:22.87   X2:22.37  
                  30.02     1:06.82 (36.80)     1:49.24 (42.42)     2:22.37 (33.13)
 -- Clark, Mary Katherine     FR Loyola (Md)-MD       2:30.72   X2:27.80  
                  30.36     1:09.29 (38.93)     1:53.42 (44.13)     2:27.80 (34.38)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mata, John                FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:08.52    9  
                  25.68       57.35 (31.67)     1:36.02 (38.67)     2:08.52 (32.50)
  2 Schirra, Ian              FR Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:12.22    4  
                  29.83     1:05.70 (35.87)     1:41.16 (35.46)     2:12.22 (31.06)
  3 Cudahy, Brock             SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:16.52    3  
                  27.42     1:03.31 (35.89)     1:40.32 (37.01)     2:16.52 (36.20)
  4 Wehmeyer, Matthew         SO Mt St Mary's-MD           NT    2:27.40  
                  30.53     1:07.99 (37.46)     1:53.08 (45.09)     2:27.40 (34.32)
 -- Rutigliano, Conor         FR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   X2:00.20  
                  24.72       53.43 (28.71)     1:30.09 (36.66)     2:00.20 (30.11)
 -- Callaghan, John           JR Loyola (Md)-MD       1:58.31   X2:02.14  
                  26.16     1:00.53 (34.37)     1:33.59 (33.06)     2:02.14 (28.55)
 -- Kogut, Richie             SO Loyola (Md)-MD       2:06.04   X2:07.24  
                  25.33       57.34 (32.01)     1:36.67 (39.33)     2:07.24 (30.57)
 -- Lee, Austin               FR Loyola (Md)-MD       2:02.82   X2:10.34  
                  28.07     1:03.54 (35.47)     1:39.10 (35.56)     2:10.34 (31.24)
 -- Culbert, Michael          SO Loyola (Md)-MD       2:15.62   X2:14.30  
                  27.60     1:03.90 (36.30)     1:44.04 (40.14)     2:14.30 (30.26)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT    1:43.07   11  
     1) McGraw, Maddie JR               2) deTar, Magdalena SO            
     3) Robinson, Colette SO            4) Lombardi, Mary JR              
                  25.92       52.02 (26.10)     1:17.78 (25.76)     1:43.07 (25.29)
  2 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'C'                             NT    1:47.23    4  
     1) Vopalensky, Erin FR             2) Whitman, Juliet FR             
     3) Mann, Cassie JR                 4) Benedictis, Gabrielle FR       
                  26.28       53.01 (26.73)     1:20.20 (27.19)     1:47.23 (27.03)
  3 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'D'                             NT    1:57.64  
     1) McCarthy, Meghan JR             2) Aung, Victoria SO              
     3) Kegley, Ashley JR               4) Vickery, Laci JR               
                  29.73       57.87 (28.14)     1:35.80 (37.93)     1:57.64 (21.84)
 -- Loyola University-MD  'C'                              NT   X1:42.09  
     1) Dickey, Megan FR                2) Clarkson, Gabrielle JR         
     3) Pacitti, Aly JR                 4) Martinelli, Amy JR             
                  25.62       50.98 (25.36)     1:16.67 (25.69)     1:42.09 (25.42)
 -- Loyola University-MD  'D'                              NT   X1:42.22  
     1) Hayburn, Annie SO               2) Cronin, Devin SO               
     3) Coyne, Alden SO                 4) Koegl, Emily SO                
                  25.30       50.67 (25.37)     1:16.08 (25.41)     1:42.22 (26.14)
 -- Loyola University-MD  'E'                              NT   X1:46.29  
     1) Moyher, Emily FR                2) Sharkey, Brooke JR             
     3) Napoli, Christina JR            4) DeGroat, Elizabeth SO          
                  26.19       52.07 (25.88)     1:18.97 (26.90)     1:46.29 (27.32)
 -- Loyola University-MD  'A'                         1:36.54   X1:47.35  
     1) Myers, Maddie SR                2) Brown, Jenna SR                
     3) Egan, Jenna SR                  4) Coyne, Kalie SR                
                  27.19       54.38 (27.19)     1:20.06 (25.68)     1:47.35 (27.29)
 -- Loyola University-MD  'B'                              NT   X2:09.63  
     1) Gialamas, Alyssa SR             2) Knippenberg, Jaime SR          
     3) Coan, McKenzie SR               4) Verzella, Elizabeth SR         
                  42.98     1:12.02 (29.04)     1:42.55 (30.53)     2:09.63 (27.08)
 -- Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Montevideo, Hunter SR           2) Vaughan, Bridget SR            
     3) Lacoste, Juliette SR            4) Won, Je Moon SR                
                  30.78       57.69 (26.91)     1:24.67 (26.98)          DQ (26.94)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                             NT    1:28.99   11  
     1) Cudahy, Brock SO                2) Twizell, Will SO               
     3) Wilson, John FR                 4) Carroll, Ryan FR               
                  22.52       44.54 (22.02)     1:06.85 (22.31)     1:28.99 (22.14)
  2 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                             NT    1:32.98    4  
     1) deXavier, Thomas FR             2) McCormick, Aidan SR            
     3) Mata, John FR                   4) Pham, Ethan FR                 
                  23.20       45.87 (22.67)     1:09.55 (23.68)     1:32.98 (23.43)
  3 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'C'                             NT    1:36.81  
     1) Blake, Max FR                   2) Schirra, Ian FR                
     3) Edge, Roland SR                 4) Bulatao, Eiann JR              
                  24.03       48.16 (24.13)     1:04.22 (16.06)     1:36.81 (32.59)
  4 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'D'                             NT    1:43.60  
     1) Dyson, Jason FR                 2) Hart, Matthew SO               
     3) Starvaggi, Nicholas FR          4) Wehmeyer, Matthew SO           
                  27.49       52.13 (24.64)     1:16.80 (24.67)     1:43.60 (26.80)
 -- Loyola University-MD  'A'                         1:24.44   X1:26.21  
     1) Cono, Ben SR                    2) Jones, Phillip SR              
     3) Cary, Chris SR                  4) Sperandio, Alec SR             
                  22.17       43.99 (21.82)     1:05.76 (21.77)     1:26.21 (20.45)
 -- Loyola University-MD  'B'                              NT   X1:27.93  
     1) Clisham, Patrick FR             2) Anderson, Colin FR             
     3) Rutigliano, Conor FR            4) Kolar, Brendon FR              
                  21.87       43.26 (21.39)     1:05.84 (22.58)     1:27.93 (22.09)
 -- Loyola University-MD  'C'                              NT   X1:32.84  
     1) Caudle, Ross JR                 2) Chan, Xander SO                
     3) Kogut, Richie SO                4) Venit, Jay SO                  
                  24.05       46.12 (22.07)     1:10.14 (24.02)     1:32.84 (22.70)
 -- Loyola University-MD  'D'                              NT   X1:36.74  
     1) Boran, Mark FR                  2) Metzler, Zac SO                
     3) Layton, Emilio FR               4) Sakovich, John SO              
                  25.44       48.61 (23.17)     1:12.99 (24.38)     1:36.74 (23.75)

#GOHOUNDS

Instagram

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Facebook

proud sponsors of greyhound athletics