Skip to main content Skip to simple nav


Recap

Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/19/2014 07:47 PM
          2014 Patriot League Championships - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        1:42.53    1:41.88  
     1) Brooks, Anna C FR               2) r:0.28 Gillcrist, Hanna FR     
     3) r:0.28 Vaughn, Rheanna SR       4) r:0.28 Morrell, Olivia FR      
     r:+0.30  25.33    53.75  1:18.65  1:41.88                                    
  2 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                     1:42.95    1:42.14  
     1) Hamilton, Kelly N FR            2) r:0.25 Burkett, Jessica FR     
     3) r:0.28 Bullard, Ariana FR       4) r:0.16 Mucciarone, Molly SO    
     r:+0.32  25.76    55.26  1:19.60  1:42.14                                    
  3 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                       1:44.96    1:42.94  
     1) Levendoski, Emma K SO           2) r:0.30 Henderson, Ashley SO    
     3) r:0.18 Purdy, Kristen SR        4) r:0.20 Utkewicz, Kaitlyn SR    
     r:+3.02  25.39    54.32  1:19.62  1:42.94                                    
  4 Colgate University-AD  'A'                        1:50.07    1:44.61  
     1) Cohara, Morgan L SO             2) r:0.29 Kirby, Cammie SO        
     3) r:0.21 Shroyer, Meghan JR       4) r:0.45 Wary, Sami JR           
     r:+0.39  26.29    55.68  1:21.48  1:44.61                                    
  5 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:47.83    1:44.76  
     1) Cheng, Kendra M SR              2) r:0.10 Ferrara, Karla SO       
     3) r:0.31 Visser, Avery JR         4) r:0.47 Wilde, Christy FR       
     r:+0.29  26.51    56.07  1:21.60  1:44.76                                    
  6 Loyola University-MD  'A'                         1:46.45    1:45.85  
     1) McKenna, Lizzie SO              2) r:0.17 Mulligan, Tara FR       
     3) r:0.37 Richter, Kaitlin SO      4) r:0.27 Keelan, Brianna JR      
     r:+0.34  27.08    56.10  1:21.99  1:45.85                                    
  7 American University-PV  'A'                       1:51.18    1:46.95  
     1) Wood, Paris M SO                2) r:0.49 Borras, Celeste SO      
     3) r:0.24 Watson, Caylee FR        4) r:0.24 Cavano, Jules FR        
     r:+0.37  27.48    57.37  1:22.61  1:46.95                                    
  8 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           1:52.90    1:49.01  
     1) Guro, Meridith FR               2) r:0.21 Parish, Andi JR         
     3) r:0.32 Andrews, Jackie SO       4) r:0.17 Berger, Allie JR        
     r:+0.40  27.98    58.91  1:24.53  1:49.01                                    
  9 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:54.67    1:50.89  
     1) Jacob, Kaitlin M                2) r:0.30 DeFloria, Gina          
     3) r:0.38 Cashman, Jessie          4) r:0.29 Schulte, Mary Kate      
     r:+0.43  28.51  1:00.29  1:26.38  1:50.89                                    
 -- Lehigh University-MA  'A'                         1:47.49         DQ  
     1) Leung, Alissa L JR              2) r:0.22 Weyand, Kimberly SR     
     3) r:0.11 Samuels, Mary JR         4) r:-0.03 Ruffing, Kaitlyn FR    
     r:+0.29  26.21    55.92  1:21.10       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        1:27.37    1:26.25  
     1) Walsh, Brendan T JR             2) r:0.14 Murphy, Sean SR         
     3) r:0.13 Debaugh, Jonathan SO     4) r:0.19 Bomberger, Dain JR      
     r:+3.95  21.71    45.49  1:06.97  1:26.25                                    
  2 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                     1:27.80    1:27.90  
     1) Mo, Samuel SO                   2) r:0.19 Hart, Dion JR           
     3) r:0.09 Dustin, Michael JR       4) r:0.13 Szekely, Christopher SO 
     r:+0.26  22.64    47.38  1:08.46  1:27.90                                    
  3 Boston University-NE  'A'                         1:32.13    1:29.10  
     1) Stuewe, Connor R JR             2) r:0.24 Dickey, Austin FR       
     3) r:0.17 Bach, Ryan JR            4) r:0.28 Habacivch, Brian FR     
     r:+0.23  22.24    47.17  1:08.71  1:29.10                                    
  4 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                       1:33.50    1:30.20  
     1) Hadley, Matt J SR               2) r:0.26 Seketa, Ben JR          
     3) r:0.26 Nicholson, Mike SR       4) r:0.31 Grune, Steven SO        
     r:+3.09  23.31    47.82  1:09.78  1:30.20                                    
  5 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                         1:36.59    1:30.86  
     1) Kendig, Marty P JR              2) r:0.21 Hassel, Jake SO         
     3) r:0.30 Hoke, Chris SR           4) r:0.06 Willis, Jamal FR        
     r:+0.30  23.41    49.21  1:11.02  1:30.86                                    
  6 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           1:36.34    1:32.27  
     1) Newbold, Evan JR                2) r:0.38 Grewal, Greg SO         
     3) r:0.15 Hitchings, Josh SR       4) r:0.21 Lowery, Rob SO          
     r:+3.98  23.82    48.53  1:11.50  1:32.27                                    
  7 American University-PV  'A'                       1:37.08    1:32.74  
     1) Ballance, Bobby L SR            2) r:0.45 Taffet, Charlie JR      
     3) r:0.25 Wurm, Matt SR            4) r:0.31 Piombino, Phil JR       
     r:+0.30  23.12    49.29  1:11.70  1:32.74                                    
  8 Loyola University-MD  'A'                         1:35.18    1:33.13  
     1) O'Hara, Aidan C FR              2) r:0.24 Maholage, Dale FR       
     3) r:0.39 Brice, Julien SR         4) r:0.14 Kopunek, Ruslan JR      
     r:+0.33  24.02    49.85  1:13.30  1:33.13                                    
  9 Colgate University-AD  'A'                        1:38.42    1:33.18  
     1) Cairns, Des R SO                2) r:0.04 Smith, Tavy SR          
     3) r:0.29 Graham, Danny SO         4) r:0.11 Christensen, Carter SO  
     r:+3.10  23.25    49.85  1:12.49  1:33.18                                    
 10 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                1:38.32    1:35.72  
     1) Horigan, Thomas T               2) r:0.47 Swain, Jack             
     3) r:0.09 Wright, Tyler            4) r:0.35 Yburan, Jan             
     r:+0.37  25.19    51.82  1:14.65  1:35.72                                    
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Glincman, Chelsea K       SR BU Swimming-NE        256.95     269.15  
  2 Boyle, Tara N             JR Bucknell Univers-MA   232.55     265.90  
  3 Jesse, Julie A            SO U.S. Navy-MD          242.60     244.85  
  4 Roebelen, Kalli           FR BU Swimming-NE        240.45     233.15  
  5 Ullman, Danielle          SR Army-MR               230.80     224.45  
  6 Mixa, Elle                SR Loyola (Md)-MD        223.80     224.10  
  7 Saitta, Emily M           SO U.S. Navy-MD          221.75     221.55  
  8 Snyder, Rita I            SR Army-MR               221.15     212.00  
Preliminaries
  9 Parker, Melissa D         JR American-PV           220.30             
 10 McKinstry, Katie C        FR BU Swimming-NE        219.60             
 11 Hetherington, Katie A     JR Bucknell Univers-MA   219.45             
 12 Molchany, Tori W          JR Bucknell Univers-MA   216.45             
 13 Russack, Chloe               Colgate-AD            215.90             
 14 Davis, Breawna S          SR Army-MR               214.25             
 15 Churchill, Maggie A       JR Army-MR               210.35             
 16 Arturi, Victoria          SR Loyola (Md)-MD        205.35             
 17 Zerphy, Amanda C          FR U.S. Navy-MD          200.45             
 18 Schlein, Kelsey           FR Loyola (Md)-MD        181.15             
 19 LiCalzi, Alicia R            Holy Cross-NE         156.95             
 20 Corman, Kate              FR American-PV           146.25             
 21 Anderson, Austin A        FR Colgate-AD            145.40             
 22 Baylor, Jessica           SO LAFA                   98.75             
 
Event 4  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        7:34.00    7:20.05  
     1) Margroum, Kenzie A FR           2) r:0.08 Ford, Jessi FR          
     3) r:0.35 Meyer, Charlotte FR      4) r:0.20 Thompson, Maddie SO     
     r:+0.80  25.82    53.45  1:21.82  1:50.62  2:15.38  2:43.90  3:12.59  3:40.59
     4:06.09  4:34.06  5:03.03  5:31.73  5:56.53  6:24.03  6:51.96  7:20.05
  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                         7:30.69    7:21.82  
     1) Spencer, Mika SO                2) r:0.41 Dixon, Lauren FR        
     3) r:0.50 Cheng, Kendra SR         4) r:0.31 Nasson, Stephanie SO    
     r:+0.71  25.40    52.54  1:20.85  1:49.96  2:15.03  2:42.85  3:11.49  3:40.68
     4:05.95  4:34.12  5:03.02  5:32.54  5:57.71  6:25.15  6:53.23  7:21.82
  3 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                         7:47.98    7:22.42  
     1) Patterson, Courtney R SO        2) r:0.24 Carroll, Kelly FR       
     3) r:0.22 Summerfield, Cora FR     4) r:0.26 Koch, Carolyn SO        
     r:+0.86  25.57    53.07  1:21.40  1:50.38  2:15.75  2:43.74  3:12.23  3:40.66
     4:05.82  4:33.88  5:02.81  5:31.32  5:55.71  6:22.68  6:51.58  7:22.42
  4 Colgate University-AD  'A'                        7:38.86    7:24.14  
     1) Cohara, Morgan L SO             2) r:0.43 Hanson, Flora FR        
     3) r:0.31 Sagasta, Lindsey SO      4) r:0.42 Fitton, Hannah SR       
     r:+0.84  25.57    53.14  1:21.68  1:50.40  2:15.70  2:43.34  3:11.81  3:40.99
     4:05.68  4:33.35  5:01.97  5:30.90  5:55.54  6:23.86  6:53.57  7:24.14
  5 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                       7:33.44    7:24.74  
     1) Perry, Lauren M JR              2) r:0.33 Koziol, Stephanie JR    
     3) r:0.32 Marcheskie, Lyndsey SO   4) r:0.34 McGoff, Rachel FR       
     r:+0.83  25.08    52.37  1:20.95  1:49.78  2:05.04  2:43.13  3:12.04  3:41.46
     4:06.34  4:33.76  5:02.49  5:32.60  5:56.88  6:24.26  6:54.14  7:24.74
  6 Loyola University-MD  'A'                         7:43.21    7:27.39  
     1) Keelan, Brianna JR              2) r:0.21 Shea, Erin SR           
     3) r:0.18 Calderoni, Erin JR       4) r:0.20 Cronin, Caitlin SR      
     r:+0.72  25.35    53.20  1:22.61  1:52.81  2:17.88  2:46.11  3:15.59  3:45.28
     4:09.93  4:37.60  5:06.66  5:36.19  6:00.55  6:28.09  6:57.28  7:27.39
  7 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                     7:26.23    7:31.13  
     1) Nuszkowski, Danielle A FR       2) r:0.28 Barta, Kristen JR       
     3) r:0.40 Grier, Megan FR          4) r:0.46 Beale, Natalie SO       
     r:+0.71  25.81    54.06  1:23.44  1:53.09  2:18.03  2:45.64  3:14.69  3:45.03
     4:10.06  4:38.19  5:07.90  5:37.82  6:02.81  6:31.16  7:00.78  7:31.13
  8 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           8:01.23    7:42.48  
     1) Durkan, Kate SR                 2) r:0.52 Johnson, Jacqueline JR  
     3) r:0.05 Berry, Lauren SR         4) r:0.23 Kaveney, Meg JR         
     r:+0.57  26.03    54.72  1:24.89  1:55.45  2:22.02  2:51.18  3:21.63  3:53.39
     4:11.09  4:47.95  5:17.87  5:48.52  6:13.63  6:42.12  7:12.28  7:42.48
  9 American University-PV  'A'                       7:54.53    7:48.36  
     1) Cavano, Jules L FR              2) r:0.20 Olesnyckyj, Lesia SO    
     3) r:0.13 Kudlac, Kaitie FR        4) r:0.39 Scovel, Shannon FR      
     r:+0.39  25.91    54.69  1:24.85  1:55.37  2:22.25  2:51.87  3:22.37  3:52.56
     4:18.74  4:47.67  5:17.92  5:48.84  6:04.38  6:45.57  7:16.98  7:48.36
 10 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                8:00.63    8:01.21  
     1) Harrison, Colleen J             2) r:0.32 Perry, Alicia           
     3) r:0.15 Lane, Kristin            4) r:0.32 Coleman, Kristie        
     r:+0.48  26.09    55.49  1:26.61  1:58.22  2:24.54  2:54.25  3:25.23  3:56.31
     4:23.47  4:54.02  5:26.01  5:58.42  6:25.32  6:56.89  7:29.64  8:01.21
 
Event 5  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        6:43.60    6:28.62  
     1) Duvall, Thomas J SO             2) r:0.18 Mita, Riley JR          
     3) r:0.32 Nickell, Alex SO         4) r:0.03 Davison, Hugh SR        
     r:+0.71  21.48    45.17  1:10.54  1:36.49  1:57.94  2:21.90  2:47.52  3:13.45
     3:35.64  4:00.22  4:25.97  4:51.42  5:12.99  5:37.64  6:02.98  6:28.62
  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                         6:44.70    6:31.96  
     1) Vazquez, Andy JR                2) r:0.04 Stuewe, Connor JR       
     3) r:0.34 Thomas, Jeffrey SR       4) r:0.35 Puchi, Cole JR          
     r:+0.82  22.52    46.98  1:12.54  1:38.53  2:00.40  2:25.26  2:50.30  3:15.01
     3:37.69  4:02.89  4:28.55  4:54.36  5:16.13  5:40.58  6:06.13  6:31.96
  3 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'                     6:38.29    6:37.18  
     1) Szekely, Christopher L SO       2) r:0.18 McCall, Devin FR        
     3) r:0.27 Ruckman, Dan SR          4) r:0.20 Viana, Will JR          
     r:+0.86  22.16    46.40  1:12.01  1:37.81  1:59.69  2:24.77  2:50.42  3:17.16
     3:39.75  4:04.38  4:30.61  4:57.95  5:20.29  5:45.72  6:11.19  6:37.18
  4 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                       6:50.63    6:39.04  
     1) Heinemann, Erik L JR            2) r:0.30 Hadley, Matt SR         
     3) r:0.25 Behnen, Louis FR         4) r:0.42 Wallace, Danny SR       
     r:+0.75  22.21    46.89  1:12.51  1:38.79  2:01.26  2:26.19  2:52.12  3:18.10
     3:40.50  4:05.44  4:31.55  4:57.56  5:20.73  5:46.70  6:12.83  6:39.04
  5 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                         6:58.97    6:44.25  
     1) Bennett, Danny D JR             2) r:0.20 Moyar, Jacob FR         
     3) r:0.23 White, Justin FR         4) r:0.30 Sherwood, Eric JR       
     r:+0.75  22.87    47.85  1:13.64  1:40.55  1:57.40  2:27.53  2:53.91  3:21.30
     3:43.52  4:08.71  4:35.31  5:02.30  5:24.74  5:50.14  6:16.86  6:44.25
  6 Colgate University-AD  'A'                        7:06.39    6:46.68  
     1) Hacker, Andrew L SO             2) r:0.31 Wilkins, Dominic FR     
     3) r:0.20 Kersjes, Paul SO         4) r:0.25 Gak, Milos SO           
     r:+0.74  22.67    47.99  1:13.90  1:40.15  2:03.46  2:29.61  2:57.14  3:23.98
     3:46.76  4:12.24  4:38.64  5:05.00  5:27.54  5:52.71  6:19.41  6:46.68
  7 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                           7:07.24    6:51.48  
     1) Gill, Adam SR                   2) r:0.19 Newbold, Evan JR        
     3) r:0.26 Wickwire, Chris SO       4) r:0.20 Lowery, Rob SO          
     r:+0.75  23.88    50.05  1:16.96  1:43.40  2:06.84  2:33.24  2:59.99  3:26.32
     3:49.52  4:15.71  4:42.81  5:09.94  5:32.17  5:57.57  6:23.96  6:51.48
  8 American University-PV  'A'                       7:04.93    6:58.08  
     1) Korth, Kilian R FR              2) r:0.20 Rasnick, Dylan SO       
     3) r:0.22 Kell, Michael SO         4) r:0.29 Hall, Dylan JR          
     r:+0.68  23.36    49.12  1:16.26  1:44.18  2:08.10  2:34.22  3:01.03  3:28.83
     3:52.66  4:19.51  4:46.82  5:14.03  5:37.13  6:03.22  6:30.37  6:58.08
  9 Loyola University-MD  'A'                         7:05.21    6:59.44  
     1) O'Hara, Aidan C FR              2) r:0.39 Bedacht, Bryan SR       
     3) r:0.37 Duva, Ben SR             4) r:0.27 Walker, Robert JR       
     r:+0.80  23.80    49.92  1:17.67  1:45.43  2:09.10  2:35.66  3:02.90  3:30.06
     3:53.89  4:20.53  4:47.67  5:15.49  5:38.34  6:03.99  6:31.17  6:59.44
 10 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                7:30.58    7:14.67  
     1) Mullany, Dave W                 2) r:0.37 Kearns, Max             
     3) r:0.41 Cietek, Zachary          4) r:0.22 Young, Alex             
     r:+0.81  24.22    50.72  1:18.71  1:46.84  2:10.96  2:38.33  3:06.37  3:35.62
     3:59.22  4:25.97  4:54.76  5:25.08  5:48.80  6:15.83  6:44.71  7:14.67

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Friday, Jan 30
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Mount St. Mary's - Women Mangione Pool at the Fitness & Aquatic Center 5:00 PM
Saturday, Jan 31
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Pre-Patriot League Invitational Lewisburg, Pa. 10:00 AM
Wednesday, Feb 18
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Thursday, Feb 19
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Friday, Feb 20
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Saturday, Feb 21
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day

GreyhoundLinks