Skip to main content Skip to simple nav


Recap

Licensed to Rider University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/12/2013 04:34 PM
                          Rider vs Loyola - 1/12/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University-NJ  'A'                               NT    4:03.34  
     1) Oswald, Addie E 22              2) Good, Heather E 19             
     3) O'Connor, Kelly A 21            4) Misiewicz, Carly J 21          
                  29.34       59.80 (59.80)     1:31.88 (32.08)   2:10.23 (1:10.43)
        2:37.42 (27.19)     3:08.98 (58.75)     3:34.78 (25.80)     4:03.34 (54.36)
  2 Loyola University Maryland-MD  'A'                     NT    4:12.13  
     1) McKenna, Elizabeth A 18         2) Zucco, Rachel A 19             
     3) Chenet, Courtney H 20           4) Shea, Erin E 20                
                  29.77   1:01.83 (1:01.83)     1:34.62 (32.79)   2:12.74 (1:10.91)
        2:40.59 (27.85)   3:15.08 (1:02.34)     3:41.84 (26.76)     4:12.13 (57.05)
  3 Loyola University Maryland-MD  'B'                     NT    4:16.87  
     1) Dramis, Kelsey N 19             2) Fralinger, Lisa M 20           
     3) Richter, Kaitlin A 19           4) Keelan, Brianna M 19           
                  30.14   1:02.98 (1:02.98)     1:38.35 (35.37)   2:17.54 (1:14.56)
        2:45.94 (28.40)   3:19.39 (1:01.85)     3:46.26 (26.87)     4:16.87 (57.48)
  4 Loyola University Maryland-MD  'C'                     NT   x4:30.58  
     1) McCusker, Casey M 21            2) Staib, Noelle 21               
     3) Maluccio, Kelly E 21            4) Gajdzisz, Kelly A 20           
                  32.86   1:08.55 (1:08.55)     1:43.75 (35.20)   2:22.75 (1:14.20)
        2:53.33 (30.58)   3:29.45 (1:06.70)     3:58.29 (28.84)   4:30.58 (1:01.13)
 -- Rider University-NJ  'B'                               NT         DQ  
     1) Warwick, Danielle E 20          2) Shelley, Taylor L 18           
     3) O'Connor, Kaitlyn E 18          4) Charniga, Gess C 20            
                  29.97   1:01.31 (1:01.31)     1:33.06 (31.75)   2:10.50 (1:09.19)
        2:38.57 (28.07)   3:10.54 (1:00.04)     3:36.32 (25.78)          DQ (56.14)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University-NJ  'A'                               NT    3:28.32  
     1) Charles-Funk, Johnny F 22       2) Hensen, Julien J 21            
     3) Tubb, Shane A 20                4) Molloy, Brian C 21             
                  25.53       51.98 (51.98)     1:18.57 (26.59)     1:49.77 (57.79)
        2:12.90 (23.13)     2:41.52 (51.75)     3:03.76 (22.24)     3:28.32 (46.80)
  2 Rider University-NJ  'B'                               NT   J4:03.43  
     1) Campos-Goenaga, Inaki 22        2) Grosman, Kyle F 21             
     3) Delillo, Zachary A 19           4) Phillips, Adam D 19            
                  26.27       55.34 (55.34)     1:23.67 (28.33)   1:57.73 (1:02.39)
        2:21.09 (23.36)     2:48.93 (51.20)     3:36.89 (47.96)   4:03.43 (1:14.50)
  3 Loyola University Maryland-MD  'A'                     NT   J3:42.46  
     1) Barry, Tim R 19                 2) Morris, Brennan W 22           
     3) Shovlin, Ryan J 21              4) Hardimon, Madison C 18         
                  26.28       54.68 (54.68)     1:23.95 (29.27)   1:56.95 (1:02.27)
        2:21.97 (25.02)     2:51.51 (54.56)     3:15.63 (24.12)     3:42.46 (50.95)
  4 Loyola University Maryland-MD  'B'                     NT   J3:50.03  
     1) Hadjokas, Pete E 21             2)                                
     3) Bair, Jack B 18                 4) Mueller, Rich A 18             
                  27.10       57.31 (57.31)     1:27.71 (30.40)   2:02.96 (1:05.65)
        2:27.81 (24.85)     2:58.03 (55.07)     3:22.95 (24.92)     3:50.03 (52.00)
  5 Loyola University Maryland-MD  'C'                     NT  xJ3:59.17  
     1) Leonard, Ryan 21                2) Kelly, Michael P 21            
     3) McGann, Brendan C 20            4) Kenyon, John H 22              
                  28.93   1:00.35 (1:00.35)     1:30.09 (29.74)   2:06.00 (1:05.65)
        2:32.21 (26.21)     3:04.86 (58.86)     3:30.87 (26.01)     3:59.17 (54.31)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leonhard, Melanie         20 Rider-NJ                  NT   10:59.39  
                  29.39     1:00.96 (31.57)     1:33.56 (32.60)     2:06.45 (32.89)
        2:39.29 (32.84)     3:12.08 (32.79)     3:44.97 (32.89)     4:18.32 (33.35)
        4:51.68 (33.36)     5:25.11 (33.43)     5:58.73 (33.62)     6:32.13 (33.40)
        7:05.51 (33.38)     7:39.07 (33.56)     8:12.75 (33.68)     8:46.23 (33.48)
        9:20.17 (33.94)     9:53.29 (33.12)    10:26.65 (33.36)    10:59.39 (32.74)
  2 Oswald, Carlee J          19 Rider-NJ                  NT   11:04.23  
                  29.77     1:01.84 (32.07)     1:34.64 (32.80)     2:07.68 (33.04)
        2:41.20 (33.52)     3:14.49 (33.29)     3:47.82 (33.33)     4:21.11 (33.29)
        4:54.44 (33.33)     5:27.80 (33.36)     6:01.05 (33.25)     6:34.76 (33.71)
        7:08.54 (33.78)     7:42.19 (33.65)     8:15.92 (33.73)     8:49.56 (33.64)
        9:23.25 (33.69)     9:57.26 (34.01)    10:31.26 (34.00)    11:04.23 (32.97)
  3 Mullaney, Megan G         20 Rider-NJ                  NT   11:06.93  
                  29.94     1:02.20 (32.26)     1:35.19 (32.99)     2:08.13 (32.94)
        2:41.13 (33.00)     3:14.06 (32.93)     3:47.32 (33.26)     4:20.90 (33.58)
        4:54.60 (33.70)     5:28.30 (33.70)     6:02.07 (33.77)     6:35.83 (33.76)
        7:09.96 (34.13)     7:44.27 (34.31)     8:18.33 (34.06)     8:52.59 (34.26)
        9:26.73 (34.14)    10:00.88 (34.15)    10:34.46 (33.58)    11:06.93 (32.47)
  4 Berizzi, Sam P            20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   11:10.25  
                  29.85     1:02.13 (32.28)     1:35.18 (33.05)     2:08.31 (33.13)
        2:41.65 (33.34)     3:14.96 (33.31)     3:48.43 (33.47)     4:21.98 (33.55)
        4:55.62 (33.64)     5:29.54 (33.92)     6:03.46 (33.92)     6:37.58 (34.12)
        7:12.06 (34.48)     7:46.37 (34.31)     8:20.65 (34.28)     8:55.02 (34.37)
        9:29.24 (34.22)    10:03.47 (34.23)    10:36.99 (33.52)    11:10.25 (33.26)
  5 Winkler, Erika L          18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   11:25.11  
                  30.26     1:03.14 (32.88)     1:36.57 (33.43)     2:10.52 (33.95)
        2:45.03 (34.51)     3:19.71 (34.68)     3:54.58 (34.87)     4:29.65 (35.07)
        5:04.84 (35.19)     5:39.53 (34.69)     6:14.95 (35.42)     6:50.10 (35.15)
        7:25.04 (34.94)     7:59.83 (34.79)     8:34.85 (35.02)     9:09.14 (34.29)
        9:43.57 (34.43)    10:18.29 (34.72)    10:52.76 (34.47)    11:25.11 (32.35)
  6 Krasnov, Allison J        18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   11:28.87  
                  30.23     1:02.59 (32.36)     1:35.75 (33.16)     2:09.92 (34.17)
        2:44.38 (34.46)     3:19.31 (34.93)     3:54.21 (34.90)     4:29.16 (34.95)
        5:03.98 (34.82)     5:39.28 (35.30)     6:14.16 (34.88)     6:49.02 (34.86)
        7:23.96 (34.94)     7:59.04 (35.08)     8:34.22 (35.18)     9:08.92 (34.70)
        9:43.71 (34.79)    10:19.08 (35.37)    10:54.07 (34.99)    11:28.87 (34.80)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Brennan W         22 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    9:51.53  
                  26.58       55.10 (28.52)     1:24.07 (28.97)     1:53.43 (29.36)
        2:23.14 (29.71)     2:52.77 (29.63)     3:22.74 (29.97)     3:52.69 (29.95)
        4:22.82 (30.13)     4:53.10 (30.28)     5:23.73 (30.63)     5:53.98 (30.25)
        6:23.33 (29.35)     6:52.82 (29.49)     7:22.98 (30.16)     7:53.13 (30.15)
        8:23.64 (30.51)     8:53.00 (29.36)     9:22.54 (29.54)     9:51.53 (28.99)
  2 Bedacht, Bryan S          21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   10:28.91  
                  57.55     1:27.58 (30.03)     1:57.85 (30.27)     2:28.22 (30.37)
        2:58.72 (30.50)     3:29.11 (30.39)     3:59.53 (30.42)     4:30.44 (30.91)
        5:01.21 (30.77)     5:31.89 (30.68)     6:02.62 (30.73)     6:33.39 (30.77)
        7:04.02 (30.63)     7:34.82 (30.80)     8:05.55 (30.73)   9:07.08 (1:01.53)
        9:37.80 (30.72)    10:08.96 (31.16)    10:28.91 (19.95)        10:28.91 ( )
  3 Newhouse, Sean C          21 Rider-NJ                  NT   10:33.75  
                  27.57   1:29.63 (1:02.06)     2:01.58 (31.95)     2:33.83 (32.25)
        3:05.70 (31.87)     3:38.19 (32.49)     4:11.11 (32.92)     4:43.74 (32.63)
      5:49.17 (1:05.43)     6:21.77 (32.60)     6:54.66 (32.89)   7:58.94 (1:04.28)
        8:30.66 (31.72)     9:01.95 (31.29)  10:04.08 (1:02.13)    10:33.75 (29.67)
       10:53.03 (19.28)    11:38.84 (45.81)        10:33.75 ( )                    
  4 McFarland, Carter W       18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   10:34.09  
                  30.44     1:01.17 (30.73)     1:32.42 (31.25)     2:03.64 (31.22)
        2:34.88 (31.24)     3:06.32 (31.44)     3:37.87 (31.55)     4:09.61 (31.74)
        4:41.27 (31.66)     5:13.65 (32.38)     5:45.92 (32.27)     6:18.35 (32.43)
        6:50.57 (32.22)     7:22.54 (31.97)     7:54.94 (32.40)     8:27.35 (32.41)
        8:59.71 (32.36)     9:32.41 (32.70)    10:04.86 (32.45)    10:34.09 (29.23)
  5 Tonery, Shane M           19 Rider-NJ                  NT   10:59.65  
                  29.20     1:01.60 (32.40)     1:34.85 (33.25)     2:08.61 (33.76)
        2:42.16 (33.55)     3:15.66 (33.50)     3:48.52 (32.86)     4:21.95 (33.43)
        4:55.72 (33.77)     5:29.05 (33.33)     6:02.16 (33.11)     6:35.70 (33.54)
        7:09.00 (33.30)     7:42.11 (33.11)     8:15.14 (33.03)     8:48.11 (32.97)
        9:21.37 (33.26)     9:54.75 (33.38)    10:27.80 (33.05)    10:59.65 (31.85)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronin, Caitlin R         20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:55.88  
                  26.66       55.53 (28.87)     1:25.41 (29.88)     1:55.88 (30.47)
  2 Oswald, Carlee J          19 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:56.58  
                  27.24       56.80 (29.56)     1:26.56 (29.76)     1:56.58 (30.02)
  3 Calderoni, Erin P         19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:59.33  
                  27.39       56.87 (29.48)     1:27.79 (30.92)     1:59.33 (31.54)
  4 Misiewicz, Carly J        21 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:00.54  
                  28.01       58.46 (30.45)     1:29.59 (31.13)     2:00.54 (30.95)
  5 Anderer, Stephanie L      21 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:03.21  
                  27.97       58.46 (30.49)     1:30.05 (31.59)     2:03.21 (33.16)
  6 Egan, Cara                   Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:06.34  
                  28.15     1:00.46 (32.31)     1:33.64 (33.18)     2:06.34 (32.70)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Molloy, Brian C           21 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:43.76  
                  24.75       50.92 (26.17)     1:17.25 (26.33)     1:43.76 (26.51)
  2 Pedersen, Brett M         19 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:45.22  
                  24.50       50.99 (26.49)     1:17.91 (26.92)     1:45.22 (27.31)
  3 Bair, Jack B              18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:50.21  
                  25.93       53.48 (27.55)     1:22.02 (28.54)     1:50.21 (28.19)
  4 Hardimon, Madison C       18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:51.29  
                  25.40       53.21 (27.81)     1:22.23 (29.02)     1:51.29 (29.06)
  5 Nouser, Mohamed           20 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:55.75  
                  26.31       54.81 (28.50)     1:24.40 (29.59)     1:55.75 (31.35)
  6 Christy, Cole D           18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:58.25  
                  26.40       55.82 (29.42)     1:26.84 (31.02)     1:58.25 (31.41)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oswald, Carlee J          19 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:00.70  
                  29.86     1:00.70 (30.84)                                        
  2 Warwick, Danielle E       20 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:01.29  
                  30.31     1:01.29 (30.98)                                        
  3 McKenna, Elizabeth A      18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:01.62  
                  30.03     1:01.62 (31.59)                                        
  4 Radolec, Megan C          18 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:04.04  
                  30.74     1:04.04 (33.30)                                        
  5 Dramis, Kelsey N          19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:04.11  
                  30.75     1:04.11 (33.36)                                        
  6 Martinez, Melissa C       19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:04.26  
                  30.94     1:04.26 (33.32)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles-Funk, Johnny F    22 Rider-NJ                  NT      53.68  
                  25.71       53.68 (27.97)                                        
  2 Hadjokas, Pete E          21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      56.92  
                  27.27       56.92 (29.65)                                        
  3 Prichard, Jeffrey W       19 Rider-NJ                  NT      57.44  
                  28.31       57.44 (29.13)                                        
  4 Walker, Rob C             19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      58.88  
                  28.59       58.88 (30.29)                                        
  5 Leonard, Ryan             21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:01.81  
                  30.32     1:01.81 (31.49)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shelley, Taylor L         18 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:09.21  
                  32.14     1:09.21 (37.07)                                        
  2 Kandrac, Morgan E         19 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:09.81  
                  32.70     1:09.81 (37.11)                                        
  3 Good, Heather E           19 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:10.88  
                  33.33     1:10.88 (37.55)                                        
  4 Zucco, Rachel A           19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:11.00  
                  33.73     1:11.00 (37.27)                                        
  5 Fralinger, Lisa M         20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:14.29  
                  35.17     1:14.29 (39.12)                                        
  6 Baliko, Stephanie L       20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:15.36  
                  35.05     1:15.36 (40.31)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hensen, Julien J          21 Rider-NJ                  NT      58.98  
                  27.47       58.98 (31.51)                                        
  2 Phillips, Adam D          19 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:00.30  
                  29.11     1:00.30 (31.19)                                        
  3 Rowe, Jeffrey D           21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:02.20  
                  28.70     1:02.20 (33.50)                                        
  4 Grosman, Kyle F           21 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:03.32  
                  29.19     1:03.32 (34.13)                                        
  5 Sullivan, Danny P         18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:05.82  
                  31.60     1:05.82 (34.22)                                        
  6 Norfolk, Jacob               Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:06.65  
                  30.93     1:06.65 (35.72)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Kelly A         21 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:09.66  
                  28.59     1:01.16 (32.57)     1:35.10 (33.94)     2:09.66 (34.56)
  2 O'Connor, Kaitlyn E       18 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:13.45  
                  29.88     1:03.40 (33.52)     1:38.45 (35.05)     2:13.45 (35.00)
  3 Richter, Kaitlin A        19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:15.13  
                  30.34     1:05.16 (34.82)     1:40.06 (34.90)     2:15.13 (35.07)
  4 Westcott, Erin M          18 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:17.84  
                  31.15     1:05.84 (34.69)     1:41.85 (36.01)     2:17.84 (35.99)
  5 Wiese, Abby M             22 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:18.20  
                  30.82     1:05.55 (34.73)     1:42.08 (36.53)     2:18.20 (36.12)
  6 Brady, Megan              18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:25.01  
                  31.84     1:07.67 (35.83)     1:45.04 (37.37)     2:25.01 (39.97)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tubb, Shane A             20 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:58.26  
                  26.21       55.95 (29.74)     1:26.31 (30.36)     1:58.26 (31.95)
  2 Delillo, Zachary A        19 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:59.40  
                  26.29       56.07 (29.78)     1:27.37 (31.30)     1:59.40 (32.03)
  3 Shovlin, Ryan J           21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:01.93  
                  26.56       56.81 (30.25)     1:28.37 (31.56)     2:01.93 (33.56)
  4 Bedacht, Bryan S          21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:03.95  
                  27.62       59.27 (31.65)     1:32.24 (32.97)     2:03.95 (31.71)
  5 Mitchell, Matt M          21 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:05.04  
                  26.75       58.85 (32.10)     1:31.54 (32.69)     2:05.04 (33.50)
  6 Mueller, Rich A           18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:12.50  
                  27.21       59.84 (32.63)     1:36.22 (36.38)     2:12.50 (36.28)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronin, Caitlin R         20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      25.43  
  2 Andrews, Katlyn M         22 Rider-NJ                  NT      25.72  
  3 Charniga, Gess C          20 Rider-NJ                  NT      25.92  
  4 Riley, Jenny A            18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      26.37  
  5 Brady, Megan              18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      26.43  
  6 Anderer, Stephanie L      21 Rider-NJ                  NT      26.53  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pedersen, Brett M         19 Rider-NJ                  NT      22.04  
  2 Eller, Zachary M          20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      22.50  
  3 Hunter, Nigel S           19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      22.59  
  4 Rowe, Jeffrey D           21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      22.95  
  5 Mahana, Kevin             21 Rider-NJ                  NT      23.18  
 -- Molloy, Brian C           21 Rider-NJ                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mixa, Elle                   Loyola (Md)-MD            NP     234.00  
  2 Billerbeck, Emma C        19 Rider-NJ                  NP     212.40  
  3 Bresko, Virginia L        18 Rider-NJ                  NP     150.07  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hiller, Trevor            21 Rider-NJ                  NP     326.02  
  2 Brown, Michael            20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NP     248.10  
  3 Bailey, Wayco W           19 Rider-NJ                  NP     239.62  
  4 Conley, Ryan              18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NP     220.35  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronin, Caitlin R         20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      54.71  
                  26.44       54.71 (28.27)                                        
  2 Misiewicz, Carly J        21 Rider-NJ                  NT      55.40  
                  26.75       55.40 (28.65)                                        
  3 Charniga, Gess C          20 Rider-NJ                  NT      56.70  
                  27.21       56.70 (29.49)                                        
  4 Shea, Erin E              20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      57.18  
                  27.57       57.18 (29.61)                                        
  5 Keelan, Brianna M         19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      57.54  
                  27.57       57.54 (29.97)                                        
  6 Andrews, Katlyn M         22 Rider-NJ                  NT      59.35  
                  28.92       59.35 (30.43)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pedersen, Brett M         19 Rider-NJ                  NT      47.74  
                  23.22       47.74 (24.52)                                        
  2 Phillips, Adam D          19 Rider-NJ                  NT      49.05  
                  24.15       49.05 (24.90)                                        
  3 Hardimon, Madison C       18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      49.74  
                  23.75       49.74 (25.99)                                        
  4 Bair, Jack B              18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      51.06  
                  25.09       51.06 (25.97)                                        
  5 Mahana, Kevin             21 Rider-NJ                  NT      52.03  
                  25.32       52.03 (26.71)                                        
  6 Falcone, Vincent L        20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      54.99  
                  25.87       54.99 (29.12)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oswald, Carlee J          19 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:11.27  
                  31.31     1:04.48 (33.17)     1:38.10 (33.62)     2:11.27 (33.17)
  2 Warwick, Danielle E       20 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:11.65  
                  31.87     1:05.44 (33.57)     1:38.80 (33.36)     2:11.65 (32.85)
  3 McKenna, Elizabeth A      18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:13.59  
                  30.58     1:04.00 (33.42)     1:38.69 (34.69)     2:13.59 (34.90)
  4 Westcott, Erin M          18 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:18.02  
                  33.18     1:07.82 (34.64)     1:43.37 (35.55)     2:18.02 (34.65)
  5 Martinez, Melissa C       19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:18.56  
                  32.42     1:07.08 (34.66)     1:43.12 (36.04)     2:18.56 (35.44)
  6 Dramis, Kelsey N          19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:18.60  
                  31.52     1:06.83 (35.31)     1:42.68 (35.85)     2:18.60 (35.92)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles-Funk, Johnny F    22 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:58.55  
                  26.76       56.23 (29.47)     1:26.77 (30.54)     1:58.55 (31.78)
  2 Prichard, Jeffrey W       19 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:59.83  
                  28.34       58.44 (30.10)     1:28.80 (30.36)     1:59.83 (31.03)
  3 Hadjokas, Pete E          21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:04.59  
                  28.25       59.24 (30.99)     1:31.65 (32.41)     2:04.59 (32.94)
  4 Walker, Rob C             19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:08.21  
                  28.89     1:00.50 (31.61)     1:34.23 (33.73)     2:08.21 (33.98)
  5 Mitchell, Matt M          21 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:11.12  
                  30.33     1:03.64 (33.31)     1:37.79 (34.15)     2:11.12 (33.33)
  6 Leonard, Ryan             21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:13.12  
                  30.44     1:03.96 (33.52)     1:38.50 (34.54)     2:13.12 (34.62)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shelley, Taylor L         18 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:30.23  
                  33.44     1:11.47 (38.03)     1:50.47 (39.00)     2:30.23 (39.76)
  2 Good, Heather E           19 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:33.01  
                  34.73     1:14.12 (39.39)     1:53.42 (39.30)     2:33.01 (39.59)
  3 Zucco, Rachel A           19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:33.44  
                  34.31     1:13.31 (39.00)     1:53.57 (40.26)     2:33.44 (39.87)
  4 Egan, Cara                   Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:36.18  
                  34.82     1:13.87 (39.05)     1:54.70 (40.83)     2:36.18 (41.48)
  5 Chenet, Courtney H        20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:37.57  
                  35.07     1:14.67 (39.60)     1:55.89 (41.22)     2:37.57 (41.68)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hensen, Julien J          21 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:15.68  
                  30.15     1:04.69 (34.54)     1:39.75 (35.06)     2:15.68 (35.93)
  2 Sullivan, Danny P         18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:19.65  
                  32.30     1:07.39 (35.09)     1:43.23 (35.84)     2:19.65 (36.42)
  3 Sileo, Jimmy E            22 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:19.95  
                  32.67     1:08.69 (36.02)     1:44.47 (35.78)     2:19.95 (35.48)
  4 Norfolk, Jacob               Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:21.34  
                  31.89     1:08.33 (36.44)     1:45.60 (37.27)     2:21.34 (35.74)
  5 Grosman, Kyle F           21 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:24.11  
                  32.12     1:08.10 (35.98)     1:44.67 (36.57)     2:24.11 (39.44)
  6 Downey, Connor E          20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:32.71  
                  32.51     1:10.10 (37.59)     1:50.25 (40.15)     2:32.71 (42.46)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oswald, Addie E           22 Rider-NJ                  NT    5:17.38  
                  29.02     1:00.60 (31.58)     1:32.93 (32.33)     2:05.36 (32.43)
        2:38.02 (32.66)     3:10.56 (32.54)     3:42.91 (32.35)     4:14.78 (31.87)
        4:46.50 (31.72)     5:17.38 (30.88)                                        
  2 Calderoni, Erin P         19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    5:18.86  
                  28.32       59.45 (31.13)     1:31.52 (32.07)     2:03.87 (32.35)
        2:36.20 (32.33)     3:08.92 (32.72)     3:41.53 (32.61)     4:13.95 (32.42)
        4:46.56 (32.61)     5:18.86 (32.30)                                        
  3 Leonhard, Melanie         20 Rider-NJ                  NT    5:25.00  
                  29.91     1:02.43 (32.52)     1:35.41 (32.98)     2:08.22 (32.81)
        2:41.07 (32.85)     3:13.93 (32.86)     3:47.20 (33.27)     4:20.02 (32.82)
        4:53.02 (33.00)     5:25.00 (31.98)                                        
  4 Berizzi, Sam P            20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    5:26.39  
                  29.60     1:02.09 (32.49)     1:34.97 (32.88)     2:07.93 (32.96)
        2:41.20 (33.27)     3:14.59 (33.39)     3:48.08 (33.49)     4:21.28 (33.20)
        4:54.17 (32.89)     5:26.39 (32.22)                                        
  5 Mullaney, Megan G         20 Rider-NJ                  NT    5:28.43  
                  29.78     1:01.98 (32.20)     1:34.65 (32.67)     2:07.87 (33.22)
        2:41.61 (33.74)     3:14.92 (33.31)     3:48.70 (33.78)     4:22.34 (33.64)
        4:55.87 (33.53)     5:28.43 (32.56)                                        
  6 Petrelis, Deanna          20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    6:20.27  
                  32.02     1:08.39 (36.37)     1:46.66 (38.27)     2:25.68 (39.02)
        3:04.98 (39.30)     3:44.80 (39.82)     4:24.73 (39.93)     5:04.25 (39.52)
        5:42.76 (38.51)     6:20.27 (37.51)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Molloy, Brian C           21 Rider-NJ                  NT    4:47.23  
                  25.37       52.57 (27.20)     1:20.74 (28.17)     1:49.62 (28.88)
        2:18.91 (29.29)     2:48.04 (29.13)     3:17.63 (29.59)     3:47.55 (29.92)
        4:17.53 (29.98)     4:47.23 (29.70)                                        
  2 Bedacht, Bryan S          21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    4:53.07  
                  27.22       56.47 (29.25)     1:25.86 (29.39)     1:55.46 (29.60)
        2:25.12 (29.66)     2:54.70 (29.58)     3:24.43 (29.73)     3:54.03 (29.60)
        4:24.02 (29.99)     4:53.07 (29.05)                                        
  3 Newhouse, Sean C          21 Rider-NJ                  NT    5:04.84  
                  27.35       57.25 (29.90)     1:27.34 (30.09)     1:57.82 (30.48)
        2:28.75 (30.93)     2:59.88 (31.13)     3:31.30 (31.42)   4:33.95 (1:02.65)
        5:04.84 (30.89)         5:04.84 ( )                                        
  4 McFarland, Carter W       18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    5:09.49  
                  27.22       57.98 (30.76)     1:29.50 (31.52)     2:00.98 (31.48)
        2:32.48 (31.50)     3:04.18 (31.70)     3:36.17 (31.99)     4:07.99 (31.82)
        4:39.89 (31.90)     5:09.49 (29.60)                                        
  5 Nouser, Mohamed           20 Rider-NJ                  NT    5:10.79  
                  28.72       59.64 (30.92)     1:31.67 (32.03)     2:03.48 (31.81)
        2:35.68 (32.20)     3:08.12 (32.44)     3:39.24 (31.12)     4:10.65 (31.41)
        4:41.96 (31.31)     5:10.79 (28.83)                                        
  6 Delaney, Daniel M         18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    5:47.87  
                  29.50     1:02.29 (32.79)     1:36.89 (34.60)     2:12.05 (35.16)
        2:48.03 (35.98)     3:24.79 (36.76)     4:01.30 (36.51)     4:37.50 (36.20)
        5:13.19 (35.69)     5:47.87 (34.68)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Kelly A         21 Rider-NJ                  NT      59.64  
                  27.95       59.64 (31.69)                                        
  2 O'Connor, Kaitlyn E       18 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:01.14  
                  29.02     1:01.14 (32.12)                                        
  3 Brooker, Rachel N         19 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:01.75  
                  28.72     1:01.75 (33.03)                                        
  4 Richter, Kaitlin A        19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:01.80  
                  29.12     1:01.80 (32.68)                                        
  5 Moore, Taylor M           21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:04.42  
                  30.55     1:04.42 (33.87)                                        
  6 Wiese, Abby M             22 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:04.96  
                  30.41     1:04.96 (34.55)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delillo, Zachary A        19 Rider-NJ                  NT      51.54  
                  23.98       51.54 (27.56)                                        
  2 Tubb, Shane A             20 Rider-NJ                  NT      53.33  
                  25.17       53.33 (28.16)                                        
  3 Shovlin, Ryan J           21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      54.80  
                  25.85       54.80 (28.95)                                        
  4 Mueller, Rich A           18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      55.99  
                  25.86       55.99 (30.13)                                        
  5 Tonery, Shane M           19 Rider-NJ                  NT      56.63  
                  26.20       56.63 (30.43)                                        
  6 McGann, Brendan C         20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      59.27  
                  27.33       59.27 (31.94)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Billerbeck, Emma C        19 Rider-NJ                  NP     222.07  
  2 Mixa, Elle                   Loyola (Md)-MD            NP     209.10  
  3 Bresko, Virginia L        18 Rider-NJ                  NP     167.77  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hiller, Trevor            21 Rider-NJ                  NP     278.10  
  2 Bailey, Wayco W           19 Rider-NJ                  NP     262.42  
  3 Brown, Michael            20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NP     259.12  
  4 Conley, Ryan              18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NP     222.37  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shelley, Taylor L         18 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:18.11  
                  30.70     1:05.10 (34.40)     1:45.41 (40.31)     2:18.11 (32.70)
  2 Chenet, Courtney H        20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:19.47  
                  30.53     1:07.03 (36.50)     1:47.24 (40.21)     2:19.47 (32.23)
  3 O'Connor, Kelly A         21 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:20.84  
                  29.29   1:48.87 (1:19.58)     2:20.84 (31.97)                    
  4 Moore, Taylor M           21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:22.96  
                  31.02     1:06.16 (35.14)     1:50.82 (44.66)     2:22.96 (32.14)
  5 Thomson, Erin M           20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:24.24  
                  32.44     1:09.25 (36.81)     1:51.37 (42.12)     2:24.24 (32.87)
  6 Radolec, Megan C          18 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:25.33  
                  31.43     1:06.86 (35.43)     1:50.03 (43.17)     2:25.33 (35.30)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles-Funk, Johnny F    22 Rider-NJ                  NT    1:54.79  
                  24.66       53.24 (28.58)     1:27.58 (34.34)     1:54.79 (27.21)
  2 Shovlin, Ryan J           21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:03.76  
                  25.93       57.43 (31.50)     1:35.03 (37.60)     2:03.76 (28.73)
  3 Tonery, Shane M           19 Rider-NJ                  NT    2:06.88  
                  27.24     1:00.98 (33.74)     1:37.32 (36.34)     2:06.88 (29.56)
  4 Sullivan, Danny P         18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:08.16  
                  27.32     1:00.96 (33.64)     1:37.41 (36.45)     2:08.16 (30.75)
  5 Christy, Cole D           18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:12.45  
                  27.96     1:02.72 (34.76)     1:42.20 (39.48)     2:12.45 (30.25)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University-NJ  'A'                               NT    1:39.68  
     1) Charniga, Gess C 20             2) Andrews, Katlyn M 22           
     3) Misiewicz, Carly J 21           4) Oswald, Addie E 22             
                  25.04       49.80 (24.76)     1:14.67 (24.87)     1:39.68 (25.01)
  2 Loyola University Maryland-MD  'A'                     NT    1:43.07  
     1) Shea, Erin E 20                 2) Keelan, Brianna M 19           
     3) Riley, Jenny A 18               4) Cronin, Caitlin R 20           
                  26.36       52.07 (25.71)     1:18.21 (26.14)     1:43.07 (24.86)
  3 Rider University-NJ  'B'                               NT    1:43.45  
     1) Warwick, Danielle E 20          2) Anderer, Stephanie L 21        
     3) O'Connor, Kaitlyn E 18          4) Oswald, Carlee J 19            
                  26.32       51.93 (25.61)     1:17.70 (25.77)     1:43.45 (25.75)
  4 Loyola University Maryland-MD  'B'                     NT    1:46.87  
     1) Calderoni, Erin P 19            2) Allen, Avery 20                
     3) Brady, Megan 18                 4) Krasnov, Allison J 18          
                  26.08       52.80 (26.72)     1:19.07 (26.27)     1:46.87 (27.80)
  5 Loyola University Maryland-MD  'C'                     NT   x1:51.48  
     1) Callanan, Caitlin M 19          2) Considine, Nicole R 22         
     3) Ditomasso, Allison M 18         4) Baliko, Stephanie L 20         
                  27.57       56.30 (28.73)     1:23.60 (27.30)     1:51.48 (27.88)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University-NJ  'A'                               NT    1:26.63  
     1) Phillips, Adam D 19             2) Pedersen, Brett M 19           
     3) Prichard, Jeffrey W 19          4) Hensen, Julien J 21            
                  22.16       43.32 (21.16)     1:05.18 (21.86)     1:26.63 (21.45)
  2 Loyola University Maryland-MD  'A'                     NT    1:28.38  
     1) Eller, Zachary M 20             2) Hardimon, Madison C 18         
     3) Hunter, Nigel S 19              4) Rowe, Jeffrey D 21             
                  22.28       45.13 (22.85)     1:07.11 (21.98)     1:28.38 (21.27)
  3 Rider University-NJ  'B'                               NT    1:30.30  
     1) Mahana, Kevin 21                2) Delillo, Zachary A 19          
     3) Sileo, Jimmy E 22               4) Tubb, Shane A 20               
                  23.05       45.71 (22.66)     1:08.65 (22.94)     1:30.30 (21.65)
  4 Loyola University Maryland-MD  'B'                     NT    1:32.91  
     1) Kelly, Michael P 21             2) Downey, Connor E 20            
     3) Walker, Rob C 19                4) McGann, Brendan C 20           
                  23.18       46.06 (22.88)     1:09.21 (23.15)     1:32.91 (23.70)
  5 Loyola University Maryland-MD  'C'                     NT   x1:40.97  
     1) Gordon, Ryan 20                 2) Husted, Drew A 21              
     3) Kenyon, John H 22               4) Delaney, Daniel M 18           
                  24.93       49.40 (24.47)     1:14.67 (25.27)     1:40.97 (26.30)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Rider University                    195   2. Loyola University Maryland           99
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Rider University                    202   2. Loyola University Maryland           96

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Saturday, Jan 31
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Pre-Patriot League Invitational Lewisburg, Pa. --
Wednesday, Feb 18
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Thursday, Feb 19
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Friday, Feb 20
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Saturday, Feb 21
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Friday, Feb 27
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
ECAC Championships Pittsburgh, Pa. All Day

GreyhoundLinks