Skip to main content Skip to simple nav


Recap

Licensed to La Salle University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/23/2013 04:19 PM
                  La Salle University vs. Loyola - 1/23/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 La Salle University-MA  'A'                            NT    1:48.71   11  
     1) Wilson, Amina C 18              2) Jordan, Liz A 21               
     3) Simunek, Jessica M 21           4) Snee, Katie E 20               
                  28.03       58.43 (30.40)     1:24.50 (26.07)     1:48.71 (24.21)
  2 La Salle University-MA  'B'                            NT    1:52.89    4  
     1) Curran, Chelsey A 19            2) Armater, Olivia D 22           
     3) McCluskey, Lianne F 20          4) Finn, Sarah E 19               
                  28.69     1:01.24 (32.55)     1:27.96 (26.72)     1:52.89 (24.93)
  3 Loyola University-MD  'A'                              NT    1:53.55    2  
     1) McKenna, Lizzie                 2) Egan, Cara                     
     3) Chenet, Courtney 20             4) Cronin, Caitlin 20             
                  29.03     1:02.10 (33.07)     1:28.99 (26.89)     1:53.55 (24.56)
  4 Loyola University-MD  'B'                              NT    1:56.10  
     1) Dramis, Kelsey                  2) Zucco, Rachel 19               
     3) Wiese, Abby M 21                4) Riley, Jenny                   
                  17.03       37.67 (20.64)       52.78 (15.11)   1:56.10 (1:03.32)
  5 Loyola University-MD  'C'                              NT    2:03.49  
     1) McCusker, Casey M 21            2) Fralinger, Lisa 20             
     3) Considine, Nicole R 21          4) Callanan, Caitlin              
                  32.14     1:06.02 (33.88)     1:36.55 (30.53)     2:03.49 (26.94)
  6 La Salle University-MA  'C'                            NT    2:04.08  
     1) Baylis, Megan N 20              2) Gonoude, Taylor E 19           
     3) Woodman, Lisa A 18              4) Wirtshafter, Steph A 21        
                  32.37     1:06.43 (34.06)     1:36.51 (30.08)     2:04.08 (27.57)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 La Salle University-MA  'A'                            NT    1:35.80   11  
     1) Fitzgerald, Dan J 21            2) Szyszko, Blase B 22            
     3) Fischer, Greg H 20              4) Cabral, Jonathan R 19          
                  24.54       51.58 (27.04)     1:14.50 (22.92)     1:35.80 (21.30)
  2 La Salle University-MA  'B'                            NT    1:36.86    4  
     1) Derr, Dave A 21                 2) Roth, Johan G 19               
     3) McCaffrey, Sean P 19            4) Cabrera, Cameron M 20          
                  24.70       51.67 (26.97)     1:15.63 (23.96)     1:36.86 (21.23)
  3 Loyola University-MD  'A'                              NT    1:37.94    2  
     1) Morris, Brennan W 21            2) Rowe, Jeffrey D 20             
     3) Barry, Timmy                    4) Hunter, Nigel                  
                  25.01       51.81 (26.80)     1:15.93 (24.12)     1:37.94 (22.01)
  4 Loyola University-MD  'B'                              NT    1:42.64  
     1) Walker, Robert 18               2) Kelly, Michael 20              
     3) Mueller, Richard                4) Eller, Zachary 20              
                  27.97       56.18 (28.21)     1:20.48 (24.30)     1:42.64 (22.16)
  5 La Salle University-MA  'C'                            NT    1:43.17  
     1) Stein, Mike S 19                2) Edling, Cameron A 18           
     3) Jeronis, Taylor J 18            4) Chielli, Jake J 19             
                  26.83       54.97 (28.14)     1:20.34 (25.37)     1:43.17 (22.83)
  6 Loyola University-MD  'C'                              NT    1:49.61  
     1) Norfolk, Jacob                  2) Sullivan, Danny                
     3) McGann, Brendan 19              4) Wise, Joseph 19                
                  28.54       59.17 (30.63)     1:24.27 (25.10)     1:49.61 (25.34)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larkin, Colleen p         19 La Salle-MA               NT   10:26.49    9  
                  28.24       58.52 (30.28)     1:29.35 (30.83)     2:00.54 (31.19)
        2:31.76 (31.22)     3:03.05 (31.29)     3:34.43 (31.38)     4:05.93 (31.50)
        4:37.50 (31.57)     5:09.22 (31.72)     5:41.05 (31.83)     6:12.94 (31.89)
        6:44.92 (31.98)     7:16.91 (31.99)     7:48.83 (31.92)     8:20.58 (31.75)
        8:52.25 (31.67)     9:23.61 (31.36)     9:54.89 (31.28)    10:26.49 (31.60)
  2 Reichert, Greta B         21 La Salle-MA               NT   10:45.80    4  
                  29.45     1:00.80 (31.35)     1:32.67 (31.87)     2:04.71 (32.04)
        2:37.12 (32.41)     3:09.54 (32.42)     3:42.10 (32.56)     4:14.48 (32.38)
        4:47.07 (32.59)     5:19.64 (32.57)     5:52.20 (32.56)     6:24.85 (32.65)
        6:57.50 (32.65)     7:30.22 (32.72)     8:03.02 (32.80)     8:35.64 (32.62)
        9:08.23 (32.59)     9:41.00 (32.77)    10:13.66 (32.66)    10:45.80 (32.14)
  3 Miles, Hayley F           17 La Salle-MA               NT   10:55.43    3  
                  29.78     1:01.63 (31.85)     1:33.73 (32.10)     2:06.43 (32.70)
        2:39.51 (33.08)     3:12.38 (32.87)     3:45.41 (33.03)     4:18.51 (33.10)
        4:51.49 (32.98)     5:24.47 (32.98)     5:57.78 (33.31)     6:31.34 (33.56)
        7:04.66 (33.32)     7:37.92 (33.26)     8:11.25 (33.33)     8:44.23 (32.98)
        9:17.33 (33.10)     9:50.39 (33.06)    10:23.52 (33.13)    10:55.43 (31.91)
  4 Winkler, Erika               Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   11:01.82    2  
                  30.06     1:01.92 (31.86)     1:34.38 (32.46)     2:06.76 (32.38)
        2:39.66 (32.90)     3:12.88 (33.22)     3:46.39 (33.51)     4:19.53 (33.14)
        4:52.97 (33.44)     5:26.63 (33.66)     6:00.36 (33.73)     6:33.96 (33.60)
        7:07.57 (33.61)     7:41.27 (33.70)     8:15.17 (33.90)     8:48.76 (33.59)
        9:22.31 (33.55)     9:56.39 (34.08)    10:30.29 (33.90)    11:01.82 (31.53)
  5 Krasnov, Allie               Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   11:08.80    1  
                  29.92     1:02.18 (32.26)     1:35.09 (32.91)     2:07.94 (32.85)
        2:37.58 (29.64)     3:14.32 (36.74)     3:54.04 (39.72)     4:21.87 (27.83)
        4:55.68 (33.81)     5:30.01 (34.33)     6:03.79 (33.78)     6:37.83 (34.04)
        7:11.75 (33.92)     7:46.00 (34.25)     8:20.23 (34.23)     8:53.33 (33.10)
        9:27.61 (34.28)    10:01.74 (34.13)    10:36.03 (34.29)    11:08.80 (32.77)
  6 Gajdzisz, Kelly           20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   11:38.89  
                  30.17     1:03.02 (32.85)     1:36.57 (33.55)     2:10.77 (34.20)
        2:44.99 (34.22)     3:19.68 (34.69)     3:54.38 (34.70)     4:29.33 (34.95)
        5:04.52 (35.19)     5:39.82 (35.30)     6:15.39 (35.57)     6:51.24 (35.85)
        7:27.05 (35.81)     8:03.27 (36.22)     8:39.40 (36.13)     9:15.53 (36.13)
        9:51.67 (36.14)    10:27.89 (36.22)    11:03.81 (35.92)    11:38.89 (35.08)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Brennan W         21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    9:37.46    9  
                  25.98       53.99 (28.01)     1:22.44 (28.45)     1:51.29 (28.85)
        2:20.10 (28.81)     2:48.95 (28.85)     3:17.97 (29.02)     3:46.89 (28.92)
        4:15.89 (29.00)     4:44.97 (29.08)     5:14.18 (29.21)     5:43.41 (29.23)
        6:12.61 (29.20)     6:41.90 (29.29)     7:11.10 (29.20)     7:40.38 (29.28)
        8:09.71 (29.33)     8:39.02 (29.31)     9:08.50 (29.48)     9:37.46 (28.96)
  2 Sharpe, Stefan R          19 La Salle-MA               NT   10:03.88    4  
                  26.22       54.98 (28.76)     1:23.90 (28.92)     1:53.48 (29.58)
        2:23.36 (29.88)     2:53.61 (30.25)     3:23.78 (30.17)     3:53.81 (30.03)
        4:23.95 (30.14)     4:54.21 (30.26)     5:24.64 (30.43)     5:55.27 (30.63)
        6:25.99 (30.72)     6:57.15 (31.16)     7:27.74 (30.59)     7:58.81 (31.07)
        8:29.97 (31.16)     9:01.04 (31.07)     9:32.31 (31.27)    10:03.88 (31.57)
  3 Anderson, Zach B          21 La Salle-MA               NT   10:05.26    3  
                  26.67       55.53 (28.86)     1:25.17 (29.64)     1:55.41 (30.24)
        2:25.51 (30.10)     2:55.70 (30.19)     3:25.78 (30.08)     3:55.93 (30.15)
        4:26.30 (30.37)     4:57.38 (31.08)     5:28.15 (30.77)     5:58.87 (30.72)
        6:29.55 (30.68)     7:00.72 (31.17)     7:31.66 (30.94)     8:02.87 (31.21)
        8:33.65 (30.78)     9:04.39 (30.74)     9:35.00 (30.61)    10:05.26 (30.26)
  4 McCall, Sean F            21 La Salle-MA               NT   10:18.30    2  
                  26.80       56.13 (29.33)     1:25.86 (29.73)     1:56.43 (30.57)
        2:27.01 (30.58)     2:57.38 (30.37)     3:28.02 (30.64)     3:58.62 (30.60)
        4:29.33 (30.71)     5:00.39 (31.06)     5:31.56 (31.17)     6:03.44 (31.88)
        6:34.75 (31.31)     7:06.38 (31.63)     7:38.26 (31.88)     8:09.95 (31.69)
        8:41.73 (31.78)     9:14.35 (32.62)     9:46.43 (32.08)    10:18.30 (31.87)
  5 Bedacht, Bryan            20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   10:25.59    1  
                  27.33       57.07 (29.74)     1:22.65 (25.58)     1:58.37 (35.72)
        2:29.01 (30.64)     3:00.10 (31.09)     3:31.34 (31.24)     4:02.11 (30.77)
        4:33.19 (31.08)     5:04.60 (31.41)     5:35.72 (31.12)     6:06.75 (31.03)
        6:37.60 (30.85)     7:08.29 (30.69)     7:38.73 (30.44)     7:58.96 (20.23)
        8:39.33 (40.37)     9:08.21 (28.88)     9:40.39 (32.18)    10:25.59 (45.20)
  6 McFarland, Carter            Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   10:27.63  
                  27.44       57.60 (30.16)     1:28.60 (31.00)     1:59.93 (31.33)
        2:31.42 (31.49)     3:02.78 (31.36)     3:34.35 (31.57)     4:06.11 (31.76)
        4:38.28 (32.17)     5:10.48 (32.20)     5:42.41 (31.93)     6:14.49 (32.08)
        6:46.71 (32.22)     7:18.95 (32.24)     7:51.01 (32.06)     8:22.48 (31.47)
        8:54.17 (31.69)     9:25.94 (31.77)     9:57.76 (31.82)    10:27.63 (29.87)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cronin, Caitlin           20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:56.66    9  
                  26.60       55.57 (28.97)     1:26.01 (30.44)     1:56.66 (30.65)
  2 Finn, Sarah E             19 La Salle-MA               NT    1:57.96    4  
                  27.41       57.17 (29.76)     1:27.82 (30.65)     1:57.96 (30.14)
  3 Calderoni, Erin           19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:58.45    3  
                  27.28       57.41 (30.13)     1:28.08 (30.67)     1:58.45 (30.37)
  4 Simunek, Jessica M        21 La Salle-MA               NT    1:59.85    2  
                  27.50       57.23 (29.73)     1:27.85 (30.62)     1:59.85 (32.00)
  5 Keelan, Brianna           19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:00.18    1  
                  27.45       57.41 (29.96)     1:28.49 (31.08)     2:00.18 (31.69)
  6 Gonoude, Taylor E         19 La Salle-MA               NT    2:04.04  
                  28.66       59.62 (30.96)     1:31.57 (31.95)     2:04.04 (32.47)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabrera, Cameron M        20 La Salle-MA               NT    1:44.02    9  
                  24.43       50.74 (26.31)     1:16.92 (26.18)     1:44.02 (27.10)
  2 Batson, Brian E           22 La Salle-MA               NT    1:44.72    4  
                  24.68       51.42 (26.74)     1:17.73 (26.31)     1:44.72 (26.99)
  3 Gravel, Kip m             19 La Salle-MA               NT    1:46.54    3  
                  24.86       51.83 (26.97)     1:18.98 (27.15)     1:46.54 (27.56)
  4 McGann, Brendan           19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:50.12    2  
                  25.38       52.74 (27.36)     1:21.51 (28.77)     1:50.12 (28.61)
  5 Kenyon, John H            22 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:56.35    1  
                  26.52       55.35 (28.83)     1:25.40 (30.05)     1:56.35 (30.95)
  6 Falcone, Vincent          20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:01.43  
                  27.06       56.72 (29.66)     1:28.66 (31.94)     2:01.43 (32.77)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Amina C           18 La Salle-MA               NT      59.99    9  
                  29.26       59.99 (30.73)                                        
  2 McKenna, Lizzie              Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:00.69    4  
                  29.59     1:00.69 (31.10)                                        
  3 Curran, Chelsey A         19 La Salle-MA               NT    1:01.79    3  
                  29.65     1:01.79 (32.14)                                        
  4 Martinez, Melissa         18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:02.45    2  
                  30.33     1:02.45 (32.12)                                        
  5 Dramis, Kelsey               Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:03.40    1  
                  30.87     1:03.40 (32.53)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derr, Dave A              21 La Salle-MA               NT      52.37    9  
                  25.52       52.37 (26.85)                                        
  2 Hughes, Justin            19 La Salle-MA               NT      53.78    4  
                  25.91       53.78 (27.87)                                        
  3 Fitzgerald, Dan J         21 La Salle-MA               NT      53.93    3  
                  26.36       53.93 (27.57)                                        
  4 Barry, Timmy                 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      54.26    2  
                  26.32       54.26 (27.94)                                        
  5 Walker, Robert            18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      59.97    1  
                  27.92       59.97 (32.05)                                        
  6 Wise, Joseph              19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:05.04  
                  31.73     1:05.04 (33.31)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Liz A             21 La Salle-MA               NT    1:06.35    9  
                  31.05     1:06.35 (35.30)                                        
  2 Armater, Olivia D         22 La Salle-MA               NT    1:10.10    4  
                  33.47     1:10.10 (36.63)                                        
  3 Egan, Cara                   Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:10.48    3  
                  33.62     1:10.48 (36.86)                                        
  4 Zucco, Rachel             19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:10.52    2  
                  33.24     1:10.52 (37.28)                                        
  5 Fralinger, Lisa           20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:14.44    1  
                  34.72     1:14.44 (39.72)                                        
  6 Baylis, Megan N           20 La Salle-MA               NT    1:15.02  
                  35.59     1:15.02 (39.43)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norfolk, Jacob               Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   J1:00.98    9  
                  31.31     1:00.98 (29.67)                                        
  2 Edling, Cameron A         18 La Salle-MA               NT   J1:03.26    4  
                  29.28     1:03.26 (33.98)                                        
  3 Rowe, Jeffrey D           20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT   J1:01.08    3  
                  28.66     1:01.08 (32.42)                                        
  4 Szyszko, Blase B          22 La Salle-MA               NT     J59.14    2  
                  27.82       59.14 (31.32)                                        
  5 Roth, Johan G             19 La Salle-MA               NT     J59.47    1  
                  28.50       59.47 (30.97)                                        
  6 Kelly, Michael            20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:06.38  
                  30.41     1:06.38 (35.97)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richter, Kait                Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:09.98    9  
                  30.19     1:02.92 (32.73)     1:36.28 (33.36)     2:09.98 (33.70)
  2 Di Bernardo, Oceane          La Salle-MA               NT    2:10.55    4  
                  29.98     1:02.35 (32.37)     1:36.34 (33.99)     2:10.55 (34.21)
  3 Wiese, Abby M             21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:15.55    3  
                  30.27     1:04.45 (34.18)     1:39.61 (35.16)     2:15.55 (35.94)
  4 Woodman, Lisa A           18 La Salle-MA               NT    2:18.68    2  
                  31.63     1:06.50 (34.87)     1:42.72 (36.22)     2:18.68 (35.96)
  5 Moore, Taylor M           21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:19.76    1  
                  31.78     1:06.65 (34.87)     1:42.82 (36.17)     2:19.76 (36.94)
  6 Wirtshafter, Steph A      21 La Salle-MA               NT    2:28.35  
                  32.41     1:09.67 (37.26)     1:48.32 (38.65)     2:28.35 (40.03)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Greg H           20 La Salle-MA               NT    1:57.48    9  
                  26.33       56.13 (29.80)     1:26.82 (30.69)     1:57.48 (30.66)
  2 Jeronis, Taylor J         18 La Salle-MA               NT    1:59.87    4  
                  27.51       57.83 (30.32)     1:28.09 (30.26)     1:59.87 (31.78)
  3 Shovlin, Ryan J           21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:00.71    3  
                  27.12       57.55 (30.43)     1:29.01 (31.46)     2:00.71 (31.70)
  4 McCaffrey, Sean P         19 La Salle-MA               NT    2:00.78    2  
                  27.61       58.82 (31.21)     1:30.21 (31.39)     2:00.78 (30.57)
  5 Bedacht, Bryan            20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:05.05    1  
                  28.41     1:00.23 (31.82)     1:32.81 (32.58)     2:05.05 (32.24)
  6 Christy, Cole                Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:05.16  
                  27.81       59.44 (31.63)     1:32.32 (32.88)     2:05.16 (32.84)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snee, Katie E             20 La Salle-MA               NT      24.27    9  
  2 Cronin, Caitlin           20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      25.39    4  
  3 Finn, Sarah E             19 La Salle-MA               NT      25.45    3  
  4 McCluskey, Lianne F       20 La Salle-MA               NT      25.54    2  
  5 Riley, Jenny                 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      25.82    1  
  6 Brady, Megan                 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      26.33  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabral, Jonathan R        19 La Salle-MA               NT      21.93    9  
  2 Fitzgerald, Dan J         21 La Salle-MA               NT      21.95    4  
  3 Rowe, Jeffrey D           20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      22.01    3  
  4 Eller, Zachary            20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      22.41    2  
  5 Batson, Brian E           22 La Salle-MA               NT      22.51    1  
  6 Hunter, Nigel                Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      22.83  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frishkorn, Paige          19 La Salle-MA               NP     213.30    9  
  2 Mixa, Elizabeth           20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NP     207.97    4  
  3 Hannings, Shauna M        20 La Salle-MA               NP     202.72    3  
  4 Quinn, Kelly                 La Salle-MA               NP     190.20    2  
  5 Gordon, Dahlia               La Salle-MA               NP     172.95    1  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gimpel, CJ J                 La Salle-MA               NP     264.15    9  
  2 Brown, Michael            20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NP     223.52    4  
  3 Freeling, Robert F        20 La Salle-MA               NP     208.27    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Liz A             21 La Salle-MA               NT      52.73    9  
                  25.23       52.73 (27.50)                                        
  2 Snee, Katie E             20 La Salle-MA               NT      53.44    4  
                  25.84       53.44 (27.60)                                        
  3 Cronin, Caitlin           20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      54.64    3  
                  26.17       54.64 (28.47)                                        
  4 Calderoni, Erin           19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      55.63    2  
                  26.84       55.63 (28.79)                                        
  5 Brady, Megan                 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      57.27    1  
                  27.60       57.27 (29.67)                                        
  6 Reichert, Greta B         21 La Salle-MA               NT      58.33  
                  28.27       58.33 (30.06)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabral, Jonathan R        19 La Salle-MA               NT      48.11    9  
                  23.77       48.11 (24.34)                                        
  2 Batson, Brian E           22 La Salle-MA               NT      48.58    4  
                  23.66       48.58 (24.92)                                        
  3 Derr, Dave A              21 La Salle-MA               NT      48.74    3  
                  23.39       48.74 (25.35)                                        
  4 Mueller, Richard             Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      50.09    2  
                  23.92       50.09 (26.17)                                        
  5 Eller, Zachary            20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      50.48    1  
                  23.98       50.48 (26.50)                                        
  6 Hunter, Nigel                Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      53.99  
                  25.89       53.99 (28.10)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Amina C           18 La Salle-MA               NT    2:08.99    9  
                  29.96     1:02.51 (32.55)     1:35.57 (33.06)     2:08.99 (33.42)
  2 Curran, Chelsey A         19 La Salle-MA               NT    2:11.53    4  
                  31.03     1:04.54 (33.51)     1:38.58 (34.04)     2:11.53 (32.95)
  3 McKenna, Lizzie              Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:12.87    3  
                  31.22     1:04.72 (33.50)     1:38.81 (34.09)     2:12.87 (34.06)
  4 Richter, Kait                Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:18.15    2  
                  33.22     1:07.61 (34.39)     1:42.59 (34.98)     2:18.15 (35.56)
  5 Di Tomasso, Allison          Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:24.27    1  
                  32.51     1:08.34 (35.83)     1:46.08 (37.74)     2:24.27 (38.19)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Brennan W         21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:52.43    9  
                  26.35       54.39 (28.04)     1:23.29 (28.90)     1:52.43 (29.14)
  2 Hughes, Justin            19 La Salle-MA               NT    1:56.38    4  
                  27.08       56.09 (29.01)     1:26.16 (30.07)     1:56.38 (30.22)
  3 Barry, Timmy                 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:00.25    3  
                  28.69       58.92 (30.23)     1:29.91 (30.99)     2:00.25 (30.34)
  4 Stein, Mike S             19 La Salle-MA               NT    2:01.08    2  
                  28.21       58.61 (30.40)     1:30.06 (31.45)     2:01.08 (31.02)
  5 Cloutier, Marcus             La Salle-MA               NT    2:02.11    1  
                  28.22       59.30 (31.08)     1:30.66 (31.36)     2:02.11 (31.45)
  6 Walker, Robert            18 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:10.59  
                  29.06     1:02.30 (33.24)     1:37.01 (34.71)     2:10.59 (33.58)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simunek, Jessica M        21 La Salle-MA               NT    2:24.87    9  
                  33.86     1:10.28 (36.42)     1:47.19 (36.91)     2:24.87 (37.68)
  2 Armater, Olivia D         22 La Salle-MA               NT    2:29.92    4  
                  34.28     1:11.80 (37.52)     1:50.56 (38.76)     2:29.92 (39.36)
  3 Chenet, Courtney          20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:30.82    3  
                  33.77     1:11.62 (37.85)     1:50.65 (39.03)     2:30.82 (40.17)
  4 Egan, Cara                   Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:31.56    2  
                  34.55     1:13.09 (38.54)     1:52.49 (39.40)     2:31.56 (39.07)
  5 Baylis, Megan N           20 La Salle-MA               NT    2:42.43    1  
                  36.93     1:18.14 (41.21)     2:00.37 (42.23)     2:42.43 (42.06)
  6 Krasnov, Allie               Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:42.54  
                  37.07     1:18.21 (41.14)     2:00.45 (42.24)     2:42.54 (42.09)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Johan G             19 La Salle-MA               NT    2:09.71    9  
                  30.18     1:02.80 (32.62)     1:35.79 (32.99)     2:09.71 (33.92)
  2 Szyszko, Blase B          22 La Salle-MA               NT    2:13.97    4  
                  30.00     1:03.39 (33.39)     1:38.19 (34.80)     2:13.97 (35.78)
  3 Sullivan, Danny              Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:18.86    3  
                  31.99     1:06.27 (34.28)     1:42.17 (35.90)     2:18.86 (36.69)
  4 Norfolk, Jacob               Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:21.61    2  
                  31.93     1:07.89 (35.96)     1:45.05 (37.16)     2:21.61 (36.56)
  5 Edling, Cameron A         18 La Salle-MA               NT    2:26.48    1  
                  31.37     1:08.22 (36.85)     1:47.01 (38.79)     2:26.48 (39.47)
  6 Kelly, Michael            20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:26.59  
                  32.38     1:09.39 (37.01)     1:47.72 (38.33)     2:26.59 (38.87)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larkin, Colleen p         19 La Salle-MA               NT    5:06.44    9  
                  28.48       58.83 (30.35)     1:29.62 (30.79)     2:00.61 (30.99)
        2:31.48 (30.87)     3:02.41 (30.93)     3:33.44 (31.03)     4:04.50 (31.06)
        4:35.83 (31.33)     5:06.44 (30.61)                                        
  2 Reichert, Greta B         21 La Salle-MA               NT    5:15.12    4  
                  29.78     1:01.50 (31.72)     1:33.43 (31.93)     2:05.67 (32.24)
        2:37.72 (32.05)     3:09.65 (31.93)     3:41.42 (31.77)     4:12.70 (31.28)
        4:44.22 (31.52)     5:15.12 (30.90)                                        
  3 Calderoni, Erin           19 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    5:16.64    3  
                  28.49       59.35 (30.86)     1:30.87 (31.52)     2:02.82 (31.95)
        2:34.97 (32.15)     3:07.48 (32.51)     3:40.02 (32.54)     4:12.81 (32.79)
        4:45.35 (32.54)     5:16.64 (31.29)                                        
  4 Shea, Erin                20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    5:22.59    2  
                  29.19     1:01.32 (32.13)     1:34.11 (32.79)     2:06.99 (32.88)
        2:40.23 (33.24)     3:13.18 (32.95)     3:45.60 (32.42)     4:18.61 (33.01)
        4:51.48 (32.87)     5:22.59 (31.11)                                        
  5 Miles, Hayley F           17 La Salle-MA               NT    5:23.39    1  
                  29.70     1:01.45 (31.75)     1:33.97 (32.52)     2:06.31 (32.34)
        2:39.14 (32.83)     3:12.35 (33.21)     3:46.08 (33.73)     4:19.09 (33.01)
        4:51.86 (32.77)     5:23.39 (31.53)                                        
  6 Winkler, Erika               Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    5:31.43  
                  29.53     1:01.10 (31.57)     1:33.89 (32.79)     2:07.64 (33.75)
        2:41.33 (33.69)     3:15.52 (34.19)     3:49.84 (34.32)     4:23.84 (34.00)
        4:58.17 (34.33)     5:31.43 (33.26)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Zach B          21 La Salle-MA               NT    4:47.76    9  
                  25.81       54.31 (28.50)     1:23.74 (29.43)     1:53.54 (29.80)
        2:22.94 (29.40)     2:52.20 (29.26)     3:21.45 (29.25)     3:50.96 (29.51)
        4:20.15 (29.19)     4:47.76 (27.61)                                        
  2 Cabrera, Cameron M        20 La Salle-MA               NT    4:47.96    4  
                  25.75       53.61 (27.86)     1:22.57 (28.96)     1:52.33 (29.76)
        2:21.43 (29.10)     2:51.22 (29.79)     3:21.43 (30.21)     3:51.24 (29.81)
        4:20.75 (29.51)     4:47.96 (27.21)                                        
  3 McCall, Sean F            21 La Salle-MA               NT    4:55.18    3  
                  26.32       55.08 (28.76)     1:24.64 (29.56)     1:54.99 (30.35)
        2:26.03 (31.04)     2:55.64 (29.61)     3:26.16 (30.52)     3:56.65 (30.49)
        4:26.02 (29.37)     4:55.18 (29.16)                                        
  4 Bedacht, Bryan            20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    4:58.41    2  
                  27.01       56.59 (29.58)     1:27.15 (30.56)     1:57.61 (30.46)
        2:28.56 (30.95)     2:58.95 (30.39)     3:28.88 (29.93)     3:59.00 (30.12)
        4:28.67 (29.67)     4:58.41 (29.74)                                        
  5 Shovlin, Ryan J           21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    5:00.20    1  
                  27.34       57.15 (29.81)     1:27.66 (30.51)     1:58.46 (30.80)
        2:28.94 (30.48)     2:59.27 (30.33)     3:29.70 (30.43)     3:59.89 (30.19)
        4:30.29 (30.40)     5:00.20 (29.91)                                        
  6 Kenyon, John H            22 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    5:19.42  
                  28.59       59.65 (31.06)     1:31.66 (32.01)     2:04.11 (32.45)
        2:36.87 (32.76)     3:09.79 (32.92)     3:42.48 (32.69)     4:15.20 (32.72)
        4:47.51 (32.31)     5:19.42 (31.91)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simunek, Jessica M        21 La Salle-MA               NT      58.20    9  
                  27.74       58.20 (30.46)                                        
  2 McCluskey, Lianne F       20 La Salle-MA               NT    1:00.86    4  
                  28.36     1:00.86 (32.50)                                        
  3 Chenet, Courtney          20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:01.09    3  
                  29.28     1:01.09 (31.81)                                        
  4 Di Bernardo, Oceane          La Salle-MA               NT    1:01.38    2  
                  28.88     1:01.38 (32.50)                                        
  5 Wiese, Abby M             21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:03.72    1  
                  30.13     1:03.72 (33.59)                                        
  6 Shea, Erin                20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    1:03.95  
                  29.46     1:03.95 (34.49)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Greg H           20 La Salle-MA               NT      52.57    9  
                  24.33       52.57 (28.24)                                        
  2 Rowe, Jeffrey D           20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      53.75    4  
                  25.34       53.75 (28.41)                                        
  3 McCaffrey, Sean P         19 La Salle-MA               NT      54.10    3  
                  25.71       54.10 (28.39)                                        
  4 Barry, Timmy                 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      55.39    2  
                  26.16       55.39 (29.23)                                        
  5 Mueller, Richard             Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      55.54    1  
                  25.71       55.54 (29.83)                                        
  6 Jeronis, Taylor J         18 La Salle-MA               NT      55.99  
                  26.36       55.99 (29.63)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Kelly                 La Salle-MA               NP     205.27    9  
  2 Mixa, Elizabeth           20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NP     200.25    4  
  3 Frishkorn, Paige          19 La Salle-MA               NP     188.10    3  
  4 Hannings, Shauna M        20 La Salle-MA               NP     184.20    2  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gimpel, CJ J                 La Salle-MA               NP     255.22    9  
  2 Brown, Michael            20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NP     243.37    4  
  3 Freeling, Robert F        20 La Salle-MA               NP     209.25    3  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chenet, Courtney          20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:13.01    9  
                  28.95     1:03.34 (34.39)     1:42.77 (39.43)     2:13.01 (30.24)
  2 Dean, Arianna                Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:19.14    4  
                  30.61     1:06.09 (35.48)     1:46.24 (40.15)     2:19.14 (32.90)
  3 Thomson, Erin             20 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:22.84    3  
                  31.47     1:08.83 (37.36)     1:49.61 (40.78)     2:22.84 (33.23)
 -- Wilson, Amina C           18 La Salle-MA               NT   X2:12.63  
                  29.20     1:02.27 (33.07)     1:42.56 (40.29)     2:12.63 (30.07)
 -- Larkin, Colleen p         19 La Salle-MA               NT   X2:15.43  
                  29.97     1:04.77 (34.80)     1:44.68 (39.91)     2:15.43 (30.75)
 -- Woodman, Lisa A           18 La Salle-MA               NT   X2:28.77  
                  32.09     1:11.15 (39.06)     1:53.61 (42.46)     2:28.77 (35.16)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shovlin, Ryan J           21 Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:04.40    9  
                  26.94       58.79 (31.85)     1:36.34 (37.55)     2:04.40 (28.06)
  2 Sullivan, Danny              Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:07.24    4  
                  27.70     1:01.55 (33.85)     1:37.25 (35.70)     2:07.24 (29.99)
  3 Christy, Cole                Loyola (Md)-MD            NT    2:07.56    3  
                  27.72     1:01.48 (33.76)     1:39.22 (37.74)     2:07.56 (28.34)
 -- Roth, Johan G             19 La Salle-MA               NT   X1:59.41  
                  26.67       57.73 (31.06)     1:31.83 (34.10)     1:59.41 (27.58)
 -- Gravel, Kip m             19 La Salle-MA               NT   X2:00.93  
                  26.83       57.74 (30.91)     1:33.98 (36.24)     2:00.93 (26.95)
 -- Szyszko, Blase B          22 La Salle-MA               NT   X2:07.24  
                  27.27     1:01.66 (34.39)     1:36.36 (34.70)     2:07.24 (30.88)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loyola University-MD  'A'                              NT    3:46.63   11  
     1) Keelan, Brianna 19              2) Shea, Erin 20                  
     3) Riley, Jenny                    4) Brady, Megan                   
                  26.45       55.29 (55.29)     1:22.24 (26.95)     1:52.43 (57.14)
        2:19.20 (26.77)     2:49.26 (56.83)     3:15.89 (26.63)     3:46.63 (57.37)
  2 Loyola University-MD  'B'                              NT    3:55.72    4  
     1) Di Tomasso, Allison             2) Zucco, Rachel 19               
     3) Moore, Taylor M 21              4) McCusker, Casey M 21           
                  28.36       59.69 (59.69)     1:26.01 (26.32)     1:56.30 (56.61)
        2:24.63 (28.33)     2:56.07 (59.77)     3:24.26 (28.19)     3:55.72 (59.65)
  3 Loyola University-MD  'C'                              NT    4:01.88    2  
     1) Callanan, Caitlin               2) Dean, Arianna                  
     3) Considine, Nicole R 21          4) Martinez, Melissa 18           
                  27.99       58.40 (58.40)     1:27.91 (29.51)   2:00.91 (1:02.51)
        2:29.80 (28.89)   3:04.09 (1:03.18)     3:31.49 (27.40)     4:01.88 (57.79)
 -- La Salle University-MA  'A'                            NT   X3:40.44  
     1) Jordan, Liz A 21                2) Snee, Katie E 20               
     3) Curran, Chelsey A 19            4) Finn, Sarah E 19               
                  26.04       54.92 (54.92)     1:20.31 (25.39)     1:49.09 (54.17)
        2:15.48 (26.39)     2:45.24 (56.15)     3:11.37 (26.13)     3:40.44 (55.20)
 -- La Salle University-MA  'B'                            NT   X3:51.07  
     1) McCluskey, Lianne F 20          2) Reichert, Greta B 21           
     3) Armater, Olivia D 22            4) Larkin, Colleen p 19           
                  26.78       55.61 (55.61)     1:24.28 (28.67)     1:55.11 (59.50)
        2:23.25 (28.14)                             3:02.08 ( )         3:51.07 ( )
 -- La Salle University-MA  'C'                            NT   X3:53.20  
     1) Gonoude, Taylor E 19            2) Di Bernardo, Oceane            
     3) Wirtshafter, Steph A 21         4) Miles, Hayley F 17             
                  27.71       57.63 (57.63)     1:25.51 (27.88)     1:56.96 (59.33)
        2:24.10 (27.14)     2:55.99 (59.03)     3:23.62 (27.63)     3:53.20 (57.21)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loyola University-MD  'A'                              NT    3:23.49   11  
     1) Bedacht, Bryan 20               2) Mueller, Richard               
     3) Shovlin, Ryan J 21              4) McGann, Brendan 19             
                  24.02       50.40 (50.40)     1:15.56 (25.16)     1:43.26 (52.86)
        2:07.71 (24.45)     2:34.05 (50.79)     2:57.49 (23.44)     3:23.49 (49.44)
  2 Loyola University-MD  'B'                              NT    3:24.61    4  
     1) McFarland, Carter               2) Hunter, Nigel                  
     3) Eller, Zachary 20               4) Walker, Robert 18              
                  23.91       50.84 (50.84)     1:15.85 (25.01)     1:43.35 (52.51)
        2:07.24 (23.89)     2:33.61 (50.26)     2:57.58 (23.97)     3:24.61 (51.00)
  3 Loyola University-MD  'C'                              NT    3:37.08    2  
     1) Christy, Cole                   2) Kenyon, John H 22              
     3) Falcone, Vincent 20             4) Wise, Joseph 19                
                  25.71       54.05 (54.05)     1:19.20 (25.15)     1:46.54 (52.49)
        2:12.25 (25.71)     2:41.65 (55.11)     3:07.96 (26.31)     3:37.08 (55.43)
 -- La Salle University-MA  'A'                            NT   X3:11.15  
     1) Batson, Brian E 22              2) Cabral, Jonathan R 19          
     3) Fitzgerald, Dan J 21            4) Derr, Dave A 21                
                  23.28       48.19 (48.19)     1:10.89 (22.70)     1:35.77 (47.58)
        1:57.99 (22.22)     2:22.79 (47.02)     2:45.58 (22.79)     3:11.15 (48.36)
 -- La Salle University-MA  'B'                            NT   X3:19.18  
     1) Cabrera, Cameron M 20           2) McCall, Sean F 21              
     3) Hughes, Justin 19               4) Fischer, Greg H 20             
                  24.10       50.22 (50.22)     1:13.50 (23.28)     1:39.65 (49.43)
        2:03.11 (23.46)     2:29.33 (49.68)     2:52.61 (23.28)     3:19.18 (49.85)
 -- La Salle University-MA  'C'                            NT   X3:22.44  
     1) Edling, Cameron A 18            2) Anderson, Zach B 21            
     3) Sharpe, Stefan R 19             4) Cloutier, Marcus               
                  24.61       51.79 (51.79)     1:16.16 (24.37)     1:43.15 (51.36)
        2:07.52 (24.37)     2:33.68 (50.53)     2:57.25 (23.57)     3:22.44 (48.76)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. La Salle University                 180   2. Loyola University                   116
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. La Salle University                 181   2. Loyola University                   110

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Friday, Jan 30
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Mount St. Mary's - Women Mangione Pool at the Fitness & Aquatic Center 5:00 PM
Saturday, Jan 31
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Pre-Patriot League Invitational Lewisburg, Pa. 10:00 AM
Wednesday, Feb 18
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Thursday, Feb 19
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Friday, Feb 20
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Saturday, Feb 21
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day

GreyhoundLinks