c-swim Loyola University Maryland Official Athletic Site - Swimming & Diving


Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/23/2012 07:21 PM
                       2012 ECAC LCM Invite - 2/22/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
              4:30.49  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Acheson, Austin H         JR Seton Hall-NJ        4:33.03    4:35.88        
  2 Cudahy, Sean Z            SO AU-PV                4:42.81    4:56.88        
 
Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:03.19  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hykas, Nikki N            FR Navy-MD              2:09.47    2:09.97        
  2 Reminger, Danielle C      JR Navy-MD              2:11.00    2:10.28        
  3 Thach, Amanda K           FR Navy-MD              2:09.59    2:12.12        
 
Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:52.89  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davison, Hugh M           SO Navy-MD              1:57.10    1:54.10        
  2 Kosenski, Alex            SR Bryant U-NE          1:56.77    1:55.08        
  3 Stoddard, Kevin           FR Navy-MD                   NT    1:56.40        
  4 Newhouse, Sean C          SO Rider University-NJ  1:57.88    2:01.20        
  5 Lawler, William           FR Georgetown-PV             NT    2:01.37        
  6 Patterson, Matt W         SO Pitt-Bradford-AM          NT    2:06.44        
 
Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:03.99  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darmody, Kellie A         JR Navy-MD              1:04.32    1:04.82        
  2 McNeary, Keeli J          FR ARMY-MR                   NT    1:06.52        
 
Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                57.59  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trotter, Gage G           SO Navy-MD              1:01.24      57.44 O.T.   
  2 Walsh, Brendan               Navy-MD                57.00      58.22        
  3 Ballance, Bobby L         SO AU-PV                  56.57      59.00        
  4 Golankiewicz, Andrew J    SO Navy-MD              1:02.72    1:00.34        
  5 Campos-Goenaga, Inaki     SO Rider University-NJ  1:03.05    1:03.63        
 
Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:12.19  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leberfinger, Greta R      FR Marist College-MR    1:14.93    1:12.66        
  2 Manser, Jamie L           SR IONA                 1:12.43    1:14.01        
  3 Kolackovsky, Kerrie N     SO Seton Hall-NJ        1:13.86    1:14.98        
 
Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:04.69  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grove, Ben T              SO Navy-MD              1:08.35    1:04.22 O.T.   
  2 Murphy, Sean              SO Navy-MD              1:08.95    1:04.90        
  3 Treat, Christian A        JR BU                   1:06.41    1:05.01        
  4 Feeney, Andrew K          JR Navy-MD              1:09.42    1:06.48        
  5 Seketa, Ben D             FR BU                   1:08.14    1:06.79        
  6 Tubb, Mike                SR Rider University-NJ  1:06.94    1:07.12        
  7 Connor, Seth              FR Navy-MD              1:10.05    1:07.99        
  8 Frye, Nate D              SR BU                   1:08.16    1:08.16        
  9 Quay, Benjamin C          SO ARMY-MR                   NT    1:08.42        
 10 Hensen, Julien J          JR Rider University-NJ  1:06.16    1:08.70        
 11 Francis, Dan X            SO AU-PV                1:08.10    1:11.30        
 12 Petrilli, Fernando A      SO Pitt-Bradford-AM          NT    1:11.31        
 13 Allada, Mike A            FR AU-PV                1:12.84    1:13.25        
 
Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:16.49  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Rheanna L         SO Navy-MD              2:16.60    2:16.81        
  2 Morris, Kailey               Unattached                NT    2:19.16        
  3 Ehret, Jane M             SO Seton Hall-NJ        2:18.69    2:20.20        
  4 O'Connor, Kelly A         JR Rider University-NJ  2:21.12    2:21.51        
  5 Truskot, Sarah J          FR Navy-MD              2:28.00    2:34.58        
 
Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:03.99  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bondurant, Benjamin S     JR Navy-MD              2:12.14    2:02.82 O.T.   
  2 Nicholson, Mike R         SO BU                   2:06.44    2:05.70        
  3 Viana, William S          FR ARMY-MR                   NT    2:06.92        
  4 Ruddy, Jason P            FR Marist College-MR    2:07.38    2:08.17        
  5 Krause, Billy K           JR BU                   2:08.12    2:09.18        
 
Event 11  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                26.39  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Croix, Amanda J              USMA-MR                   NT      26.53        
  2 Cronin, Caitlin           SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      27.30        
  3 Breen, Leah F             SR AU-PV                     NT      27.33        
  4 Arciello, Madeline B      SO Marist College-MR      27.00      27.34        
  5 Edler, Hannah R           FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT      28.54        
 
Event 12  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                23.49  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ingold, Zach R            SO Navy-MD                24.72      23.64        
  2 Parker, Robbie J          JR Navy-MD                24.44      23.65        
  3 Bagent, Sean              JR Navy-MD                24.64      23.94        
  4 Quinn, Danny C            JR Navy-MD                25.48      24.01        
  5 Sokolosky, Eric A         SR BU                     23.76      24.20        
  6 Bomberger, Dain           FR Navy-MD                25.48      24.31        
  7 Rowe, Jeffrey D           JR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      24.35        
  8 Bowden, Daniel            FR Navy-MD                25.40      24.36        
  9 Kempf, McCrae             FR Navy-MD                25.72      24.48        
 10 McCarty, William A        JR ARMY-MR                   NT      24.69        
 11 Richline, Michael            Navy-MD                25.50      24.81        
 12 Brice, Julien             SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      24.97        
 
Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:17.99  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Kelly A         JR Rider University-NJ       NT    2:26.20        
  2 Warwick, Danielle E       SO Rider University-NJ  2:25.97    2:27.62        
 
Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:04.99  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Conor P         SO Navy-MD              2:10.91    2:07.79        
  2 Brown, Tom C              SR BU                   2:08.73    2:09.19        
  3 De Leon, Gonzalo          SR BU                   2:13.58    2:09.69        
  4 Ballance, Bobby L         SO AU-PV                2:04.03    2:10.07        
  5 Wurm, Matt V              SO AU-PV                2:02.55    2:12.62        
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:20.79  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffer, Luke M            SO Navy-MD              2:24.62    2:16.95 O.T.   
  2 Cook, Alexander           FR Navy-MD              2:34.01    2:22.39        
  3 Chung, Joon M             FR ARMY-MR                   NT    2:29.00        
  4 Yacobacci, Chris          JR IONA                 2:25.95    2:30.66        
  5 Francis, Dan X            SO AU-PV                2:22.82    2:31.86        
  6 Allada, Mike A            FR AU-PV                2:34.17    2:36.90        
 
Event 17  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              4:19.39  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conard, Kate E            JR Marist College-MR    4:25.60    4:21.46        
  2 Sawick, Ange              FR Navy-MD              4:22.59    4:22.23        
  3 Leonhard, Melanie         SO Rider University-NJ  4:28.39    4:38.68        
 
Event 18  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              3:59.99  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ojard, John H             JR Navy-MD              4:13.06    4:09.65        
  2 Beatty, George G          FR BU                   4:20.87    4:13.81        
  3 Woudenberg, Casey S       FR ARMY-MR                   NT    4:14.74        
 
Event 19  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:01.99  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paruso, Toni A            JR Navy-MD              1:02.49    1:00.95 O.T.   
  2 Reminger, Danielle C      JR Navy-MD              1:04.25    1:05.82        
 
Event 20  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                55.29  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Ayman C          JR ARMY-MR                56.35      54.44 O.T.   
  2 Meyer, Mark P             SR Navy-MD                57.99      55.67        
  3 Dukleth, Steve P          SR Navy-MD                58.27      55.95        
  4 Hetzel, Charlie E         SR Navy-MD                58.63      56.16        
  5 Parker, Robbie J          JR Navy-MD                   NT      56.57        
  6 Draves, Billy             FR Navy-MD                58.89      56.74        
  7 Dustin, Michael A         FR ARMY-MR                   NT      57.64        
  8 Simoes, Geremiah K        SO Navy-MD              1:00.71      58.13        
  9 DeLillo, Zach A           FR Rider University-NJ    58.60      59.72        
 
Event 22  Men 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:06.59  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles-Funk, Johnny F    JR Rider University-NJ  2:05.51    2:07.18        
  2 Peterson, Drew J          FR Rider University-NJ  2:08.70    2:07.24        
  3 Petrilli, Fernando A      SO Pitt-Bradford-AM          NT    2:23.10        
 
Event 23  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                57.19  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronin, Caitlin           SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      59.23        
  2 Harvey, Theresa A         JR IONA                   59.01    1:00.54        
  3 Hamilton, Grace A         SO ARMY-MR                   NT    1:00.68        
  4 Edler, Hannah R           FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT    1:04.50        
 
Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                51.49  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ingold, Zach R            SO Navy-MD                54.18      50.94 O.T.   
  2 Davison, Hugh M           SO Navy-MD                53.71      51.74        
  3 Molloy, Brian C           JR Rider University-NJ    53.88      52.71        
  4 McCarty, William A        JR ARMY-MR                   NT      53.08        
  5 Kosenski, Alex            SR Bryant U-NE            53.29      53.13        
  6 Pedersen, Brett M         FR Rider University-NJ    52.73      53.42        
  7 Bomberger, Dain           FR Navy-MD                56.63      53.77        
  8 Lawler, William           FR Georgetown-PV             NT      54.79        
  9 Rowe, Jeffrey D           JR Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      55.39        
 10 McManus, Kevin P          FR Rider University-NJ    55.14      55.44        
 11 Patterson, Matt W         SO Pitt-Bradford-AM          NT      56.36        
 12 Brice, Julien             SO Loyola (Md)-MD            NT      56.66        
 
Event 25  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              8:50.49  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crispo, Miriam E          FR AU-PV                9:51.45    9:46.16        
 
Event 26  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
             15:53.59  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vagts, Justin W           JR Navy-MD                   NT   15:45.65 O.T.   
  2 Norton, Will C            SR Navy-MD                   NT   16:20.99        
  3 Romanov, Gregory W        FR Georgetown-PV             NT   17:01.57        
 
Event 28  Men 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
              4:30.49  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vagts, Justin W           JR Navy-MD                   NT    4:25.58 O.T.   
  2 Nicholson, Mike R         SO BU                   4:32.22    4:32.03        
 -- Acheson, Austin H         JR Seton Hall-NJ        4:33.03         DQ        
 
Event 30  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:52.89  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davison, Hugh M           SO Navy-MD              1:57.10    1:53.51        
  2 Woudenberg, Casey S       FR ARMY-MR                   NT    1:56.26        
  3 Stoddard, Kevin           FR Navy-MD                   NT    1:56.35        
  4 Newhouse, Sean C          SO Rider University-NJ  1:57.88    1:57.89        
 
Event 31  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:03.99  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Darmody, Kellie A         JR Navy-MD              1:04.32    1:04.99        
  2 McNeary, Keeli J          FR ARMY-MR                   NT    1:07.54        
  3 Warwick, Danielle E       SO Rider University-NJ  1:08.59    1:08.85        
  4 Lloyd, Kimberly              CSC-NE                    NT    1:16.30        
 
Event 32  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                57.59  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Brendan               Navy-MD                57.00      57.53 O.T.   
  2 Brown, Tom C              SR BU                     58.90      59.72        
  3 Golankiewicz, Andrew J    SO Navy-MD              1:02.72    1:00.34        
  4 De Leon, Gonzalo          SR BU                     59.97    1:00.97        
  5 Campos-Goenaga, Inaki     SO Rider University-NJ  1:03.05    1:01.89        
 
Event 33  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:12.19  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leberfinger, Greta R      FR Marist College-MR    1:14.93    1:11.88 O.T.   
  2 Manser, Jamie L           SR IONA                 1:12.43    1:13.63        
  3 Kolackovsky, Kerrie N     SO Seton Hall-NJ        1:13.86    1:14.57        
 
Event 34  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:04.69  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sean              SO Navy-MD              1:08.95    1:04.65 O.T.   
  2 Treat, Christian A        JR BU                   1:05.01    1:05.63        
  3 Feeney, Andrew K          JR Navy-MD              1:09.42    1:06.17        
  4 Yacobacci, Chris          JR IONA                 1:05.95    1:06.26        
  5 Tubb, Mike                SR Rider University-NJ  1:06.94    1:07.14        
  6 Quay, Benjamin C          SO ARMY-MR              1:08.48    1:07.51        
  7 Hensen, Julien J          JR Rider University-NJ  1:06.16    1:07.73        
  8 Frye, Nate D              SR BU                   1:08.16    1:08.05        
  9 Chung, Joon M             FR ARMY-MR                   NT    1:08.07        
 
Event 35  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:16.49  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Rheanna L         SO Navy-MD              2:16.60    2:16.18 O.T.   
  2 Paruso, Toni A            JR Navy-MD              2:19.00    2:16.83        
  3 Morris, Kailey               Unattached           2:19.16    2:19.08        
  4 O'Connor, Kelly A         JR Rider University-NJ  2:21.12    2:19.60        
  5 Ehret, Jane M             SO Seton Hall-NJ        2:18.69    2:23.22        
 
Event 36  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:03.99  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Viana, William S          FR ARMY-MR                   NT    2:06.00        
  2 Beatty, George G          FR BU                   2:15.75    2:12.08        
 
Event 37  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                26.39  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Croix, Amanda J              USMA-MR                   NT      26.34 O.T.   
  2 Paruso, Toni A            JR Navy-MD                   NT      26.97        
  3 Arciello, Madeline B      SO Marist College-MR      27.00      27.29        
  4 Cronin, Caitlin           SO Loyola (Md)-MD         27.30      27.39        
  5 Harvey, Theresa A         JR IONA                   27.25      27.76        
  6 Hamilton, Grace A         SO ARMY-MR                   NT      27.84        
  7 Edler, Hannah R           FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT      28.80        
  8 Estrada, Krystyna         FR CSC-NE                    NT      29.04        
  9 Dunican, Erin E           SO CSC-NE                    NT      30.34        
 10 Gavell, Jen C             FR CSC-NE                    NT      31.10        
 11 White, Eleni E            FR CSC-NE                    NT      31.19        
 
Event 38  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                23.49  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ingold, Zach R            SO Navy-MD                24.72      23.55        
  2 Parker, Robbie J          JR Navy-MD                24.44      23.58        
  3 Bagent, Sean              JR Navy-MD                24.64      23.75        
  4 Quinn, Danny C            JR Navy-MD                25.48      23.93        
  5 Kosenski, Alex            SR Bryant U-NE            24.37      24.15        
  6 Bowden, Daniel            FR Navy-MD                25.40      24.25        
  7 Kempf, McCrae             FR Navy-MD                25.72      24.40        
  8 Rowe, Jeffrey D           JR Loyola (Md)-MD         24.35      24.44        
  8 Bomberger, Dain           FR Navy-MD                25.48      24.44        
 10 Brice, Julien             SO Loyola (Md)-MD         24.97      25.12        
 
Event 39  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:17.99  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thach, Amanda K           FR Navy-MD              2:21.00    2:25.03        
 
Event 40  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:04.99  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Conor P         SO Navy-MD              2:10.91    2:04.36 O.T.   
 
Event 41  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:35.99  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolackovsky, Kerrie N     SO Seton Hall-NJ        2:37.66    2:40.09        
  2 Leberfinger, Greta R      FR Marist College-MR    2:42.72    2:40.85        
  3 Randolph, Colleen E       SO Navy-MD                   NT    2:45.72        
 
Event 42  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:20.79  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cook, Alexander           FR Navy-MD              2:34.01    2:23.36        
  2 Seketa, Ben D             FR BU                   2:29.01    2:25.99        
  3 Tubb, Mike                SR Rider University-NJ  2:26.13    2:39.67        
  4 Hensen, Julien J          JR Rider University-NJ       NT    2:43.69        
 
Event 43  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              4:19.39  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conard, Kate E            JR Marist College-MR    4:25.60    4:22.23        
  2 Sawick, Ange              FR Navy-MD              4:22.59    4:22.31        
  3 Brennan, Sam N            FR Navy-MD                   NT    4:31.82        
  4 Garriock, Tamara J        SO POST-MR                   NT    4:33.43        
  5 Leonhard, Melanie         SO Rider University-NJ  4:28.39    4:41.78        
 
Event 44  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              3:59.99  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vagts, Justin W           JR Navy-MD              4:19.72    4:01.10        
 
Event 45  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:01.99  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cortesio, Catherine M     SO Navy-MD              1:05.49    1:05.02        
  2 Vaughn, Rheanna L         SO Navy-MD              1:03.81    1:05.33        
  3 Truskot, Sarah J          FR Navy-MD              1:06.88    1:09.10        
 
Event 46  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                55.29  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Mark P             SR Navy-MD                57.99      55.76        
  2 Bondurant, Benjamin S     JR Navy-MD                   NT      55.82        
  3 Dukleth, Steve P          SR Navy-MD                58.27      55.84        
  4 Hetzel, Charlie E         SR Navy-MD                58.63      56.38        
  5 Draves, Billy             FR Navy-MD                58.89      56.44        
  6 Simoes, Geremiah K        SO Navy-MD              1:00.71      58.15        
  7 DeLillo, Zach A           FR Rider University-NJ    58.60      59.53        
 
Event 48  Men 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
              2:06.59  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Drew J          FR Rider University-NJ  2:08.70    2:06.03 O.T.   
  2 Charles-Funk, Johnny F    JR Rider University-NJ  2:05.51    2:06.95        
  3 Krause, Billy K           JR BU                   2:10.15    2:10.81        
 
Event 49  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                57.19  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Croix, Amanda J              USMA-MR                   NT      58.34        
  2 Reminger, Danielle C      JR Navy-MD                59.77      59.06        
  3 Edler, Hannah R           FR Frostburg St.-MD          NT    1:05.29        
 
Event 50  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                51.49  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davison, Hugh M           SO Navy-MD                53.71      51.87        
  1 Ingold, Zach R            SO Navy-MD                54.18      51.87        
  3 Molloy, Brian C           JR Rider University-NJ    53.88      52.32        
  4 Sokolosky, Eric A         SR BU                     52.50      52.47        
  5 Dustin, Michael A         FR ARMY-MR                   NT      53.32        
  6 McCarty, William A        JR ARMY-MR                   NT      53.44        
  7 Pedersen, Brett M         FR Rider University-NJ    52.73      53.93        
  8 McManus, Kevin P          FR Rider University-NJ    55.14      55.00        
 
Event 51  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                23.49  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Robbie J          JR Navy-MD                   NT      23.58        
  2 Bagent, Sean              JR Navy-MD                   NT      23.74        
  3 Ingold, Zach R            SO Navy-MD                   NT      24.02        
 
Event 52  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                26.39  O.T. Olympic Trials
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paruso, Toni A            JR Navy-MD                   NT      26.75