Skip to main content Skip to simple nav

Loyola vs. Providence

Nov. 8, 2004

Recap

Final Results - Licensed to Providence College Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/8/2004 01:10 PM Loyola - 11/6/2004 Results

Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Meleski, Alyssa SR Providence 29.54 9 2 Murphy, Siobhan LC 30.29 4 3 Fronduti, Michele LC 30.41 3 4 Whitlock, Lisa FR Providence 31.10 2 5 Abbott, Emily FR Providence 31.52 1 6 Vender, Stephanie LC 33.51

Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Skoda, Nori LC 1:02.65 9 30.39 1:02.65 2 Hadley, Megen LC 1:02.81 4 3 Parrott, Meagan LC 1:05.58 3 4 Brezinsky, Lori JR Providence 1:05.95 2 5 Corcoran, Emily SO Providence 1:06.69 1 31.58 1:06.69 6 Abbott, Emily FR Providence 1:08.90

Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hadley, Megen LC 2:13.18 9 30.53 1:04.11 1:38.83 2:13.18 2 Nemeth, Annie SO Providence 2:18.79 4 3 Ryan, Michelle LC 2:22.21 3 4 Brezinsky, Lori JR Providence 2:22.95 2 32.60 1:08.83 1:45.80 2:22.95 5 Welsh, Kathryn LC 2:26.51 1 6 Fuller, Megan SR Providence 2:32.30

Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zohorsky, Jennie LC 4:52.31 9 33.09 1:09.52 1:46.78 2:23.86 3:01.13 3:38.53 4:16.17 4:52.31 2 Chlebda, Liz LC 5:04.02 4 3:11.16 5:04.02 3 Welsh, Kathryn LC 5:07.10 3 4 Ryan, Amy FR Providence 5:09.40 2 1:13.91 1:53.47 5:09.40 5 Avila, Andrea FR Providence 5:22.57 1 36.19 1:16.31 1:57.41 2:38.69 3:19.74 4:01.42 4:42.89 5:22.57 6 Shannon, Joanna JR Providence 5:39.40

Girls 800 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hanlon, Laura LC 10:01.85 9 2 Schertle, Bridget LC 10:05.75 4 3 Ryan, Amy FR Providence 10:07.70 3 4 Drazdowski, Tess LC 10:07.97 2 5 Avila, Andrea FR Providence 10:56.54 1 6 McNally, Maureen JR Providence 11:27.56

Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brace, Chelsea LC 1:10.36 9 34.69 1:10.36 2 Mahon, Shannon LC 1:11.71 4 3 Reilly, Anne SR Providence 1:17.40 3 4 Pellulo, Stephanie LC 1:20.27 2 5 Mooney, Jacqueline SO Providence 1:20.49 1 6 McNally, Maureen JR Providence 1:20.58 38.82 1:20.58

Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nemeth, Annie SO Providence 1:17.04 9 2 Murphy, Joanna LC 1:23.47 4 39.07 1:23.47 3 Murphy, Siobhan LC 1:24.58 3 4 Ryan, Kathryn FR Providence 1:27.07 2 5 Fuller, Megan SR Providence 1:27.27 1 41.89 1:27.27 6 Corvo, Liz LC 1:28.12

Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Flynn, Katelyn SO Providence 1:08.73 9 2 Davey, Lisa LC 1:11.43 4 3 Rider, Carolyn SO Providence 1:11.58 3 33.62 1:11.58 4 Ryan, Michelle LC 1:11.89 2 33.93 1:11.89 5 Dambach, Kaitlyn LC 1:16.06 1 6 Meleski, Alyssa SR Providence 1:16.17

Girls 200 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Flynn, Katelyn SO Providence 2:32.46 9 2 Rider, Carolyn SO Providence 2:35.78 4 33.40 1:12.78 1:59.66 2:35.78 3 Zohorsky, Jennie LC 2:36.04 3 33.41 1:14.20 2:01.13 2:36.04 4 Dambach, Kaitlyn LC 2:43.05 2 5 Ryan, Amy FR Providence 2:44.93 1 6 Schertle, Bridget LC 2:46.73

Girls 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan LC 149.25 9 2 Moden-Cohen, Jamie SR Providence 148.50 4 3 Long, Abby JR Providence 131.85 3 4 Ferry, Elizabeth LC 121.80 2 5 Duffy, Allison LC 106.13 1 6 Eastwood, Melissa FR Providence 105.00

Girls 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan LC 178.05 9 2 Moden-Cohen, Jamie SR Providence 158.48 4 3 Ferry, Elizabeth LC 145.58 3 4 Duffy, Allison LC 78.08 2

Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Loyola College 'A' 1:55.23 11 1) Skoda, Nori 2) Brace, Chelsea 3) Birkenmeier, Melissa 4) Mahon, Shannon 31.76 58.07 1:26.80 1:55.23 2 Providence College 'A' 2:01.21 4 1) Brezinsky, Lori JR 2) Corcoran, Emily SO 3) Meleski, Alyssa SR 4) Whitlock, Lisa FR 3 Loyola College 'B' 2:04.66 2 1) Fronduti, Michele 2) Parrott, Meagan 3) Dambach, Kaitlyn 4) Hanley, Kaitlin 4 Loyola College 'C' 2:08.78 1) Vender, Stephanie 2) Pellulo, Stephanie 3) Hanlon, Laura 4) Corvo, Liz 5 Providence College 'B' 2:08.97 1) Abbott, Emily FR 2) McNally, Maureen JR 3) Reardon, Jennifer SO 4) Avila, Andrea FR 31.76 1:04.73 1:37.08 2:08.97 6 Providence College 'C' 2:10.51 1) Kelly, Megan JR 2) Bednar, Katy SR 3) Shannon, Joanna JR 4) Ryan, Kathryn FR

Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Providence College 'A' 2:10.42 11 1) Rider, Carolyn SO 2) Nemeth, Annie SO 3) Flynn, Katelyn SO 4) Corcoran, Emily SO 2 Loyola College 'A' 2:11.45 4 1) Brace, Chelsea 2) Davey, Lisa 3) Ryan, Michelle 4) Birkenmeier, Melissa 3 Loyola College 'B' 2:12.32 2 1) Mahon, Shannon 2) Chlebda, Liz 3) Parrott, Meagan 4) Drazdowski, Tess 4 Providence College 'B' 2:22.03 1) Reilly, Anne SR 2) Fuller, Megan SR 3) Whitlock, Lisa FR 4) Reardon, Jennifer SO 5 Loyola College 'C' 2:22.22 1) Pellulo, Stephanie 2) Murphy, Joanna 3) Hanley, Kaitlin 4) Murphy, Siobhan 6 Providence College 'C' 2:27.51 1) Mooney, Jacqueline SO 2) Ryan, Kathryn FR 3) Bednar, Katy SR 4) Kelly, Megan JR

Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reeser, Ryan LC 24.38 9 2 Barnicle, Ryan FR Providence 25.61 4 3 Chase, Garret FR Providence 26.44 3 4 McLoughlin, Tom SO Providence 26.74 2 5 Schyrver, Cory LC 28.20 1 6 Pluta, Dan LC 28.47

Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Barnicle, Ryan FR Providence 56.38 9 2 Crampton, Drew LC 56.57 4 26.68 56.57 3 Wooters, Nick LC 58.55 3 4 Luft, Chris FR Providence 1:00.91 2 28.79 1:00.91 5 Kerwin, Michael JR Providence 1:01.15 1 6 Schyrver, Cory LC 1:04.63

Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hicks, Pat LC 2:03.73 9 2 Brownell, Sam LC 2:06.01 4 3 Perazzelli, Ian LC 2:06.78 3 4 Zockoff, Andrew SO Providence 2:07.31 2 5 Taylor, Nick JR Providence 2:13.39 1 6 Eng, Michael JR Providence 2:15.32

Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Parker, Brian SO Providence 4:28.50 9 2 Malone, James LC 4:36.36 4 29.58 1:03.16 1:38.04 2:13.76 2:49.39 3:25.58 4:01.47 4:36.36 3 Hoover, Tim LC 4:56.53 3 4 Harris, James LC 5:05.57 2

Boys 800 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Parker, Brian SO Providence 9:23.86 9 2:16.19 9:23.86 2 Gibbons, Rich LC 9:32.89 4 31.62 1:06.26 1:41.68 2:17.66 2:53.74 3:30.25 4:06.56 4:42.53 5:18.89 5:55.65 6:32.09 7:08.84 7:45.27 8:21.99 8:57.93 9:32.89 3 Confrey, Brian SO Providence 9:56.20 3 32.55 1:08.02 1:44.65 2:21.78 2:59.09 3:36.44 4:14.33 4:52.05 5:29.92 6:07.98 6:46.44 7:25.73 8:04.15 8:42.37 9:20.43 9:56.20 4 Lachiewicz, Mark LC 10:16.35 2 5 Luketich, Goran LC 11:16.72 1 6 Saunders, Matt SR Providence 11:51.83

Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Alban, Doug LC J1:05.64 9 31.81 1:05.64 2 Brockman, Seth JR Providence J1:05.66 4 3 Confrey, Brian SO Providence J1:09.25 3 34.26 1:09.25 4 Luketich, Goran LC J1:18.14 2 5 Faugno-Fusci, Andrew LC J1:19.04 1

Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sylvester, Carl LC 1:12.10 9 2 Wooters, Nick LC 1:12.25 4 34.19 1:12.25 3 Zockoff, Andrew SO Providence 1:12.88 3 4 Schyrver, Cory LC 1:13.24 2 5 Luft, Chris FR Providence 1:17.70 1 36.83 1:17.70

Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Turcinov, Marko LC 1:04.00 9 2 Scheffield, Jonathon LC 1:05.00 4 3 Ebert, Paul LC 1:06.00 3 4 Eng, Michael JR Providence 1:07.10 2 5 Taylor, Nick JR Providence 1:07.40 1

Boys 200 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brockman, Seth JR Providence 2:23.20 9 2 Sylvester, Carl LC 2:27.42 4 3 LaMonaca, Frank JR Providence 2:28.74 3 31.62 1:13.29 1:56.91 2:28.74 4 Malone, James LC 2:28.85 2 31.86 1:11.14 1:55.62 2:28.85 5 Scheffield, Jonathon LC 2:38.91 1

Boys 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Farrell, Shane FR Providence 100.00 9

Boys 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Farrell, Shane FR Providence 115.73 9

Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Loyola College 'A' 1:37.49 11 1) Reeser, Ryan 2) Crampton, Drew 3) Ebert, Paul 4) Turcinov, Marko 23.29 48.23 1:13.72 1:37.49 2 Providence College 'A' 1:41.97 4 1) Barnicle, Ryan FR 2) Taylor, Nick JR 3) LaMonaca, Frank JR 4) McLoughlin, Tom SO 3 Loyola College 'B' 1:44.91 2 1) Alban, Doug 2) Malone, James 3) Hicks, Pat 4) Hoover, Tim 4 Loyola College 'C' 1:47.39 1) Perazzelli, Ian 2) Gibbons, Rich 3) Lachiewicz, Mark 4) Faugno-Fusci, Andrew 1:20.68 1:47.39 5 Providence College 'B' 1:49.50 1) Kerwin, Michael JR 2) Chase, Garret FR 3) 4) Parker, Brian SO 27.04 52.99 1:22.62 1:49.50

Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Loyola College 'A' 1:52.58 11 1) Alban, Doug 2) Harris, James 3) Turcinov, Marko 4) Reeser, Ryan 2 Loyola College 'B' 1:56.94 4 1) Brownell, Sam 2) Sylvester, Carl 3) Wooters, Nick 4) Crampton, Drew 3 Providence College 'A' 1:57.80 2 1) Brockman, Seth JR 2) Zockoff, Andrew SO 3) LaMonaca, Frank JR 4) McLoughlin, Tom SO 4 Providence College 'B' 2:01.41 1) Confrey, Brian SO 2) Luft, Chris FR 3) Kerwin, Michael JR 4) Chase, Garret FR 5 Loyola College 'C' 2:22.22 1) Faugno-Fusci, Andrew 2) Ebert, Paul 3) Gibbons, Rich 4) Hicks, Pat

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Saturday, Jan 31
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Pre-Patriot League Invitational Lewisburg, Pa. 10:00 AM
Wednesday, Feb 18
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Thursday, Feb 19
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Friday, Feb 20
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Saturday, Feb 21
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Friday, Feb 27
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
ECAC Championships Pittsburgh, Pa. All Day

GreyhoundLinks