Skip to main content Skip to simple nav

Loyola vs. Towson

Jan. 29, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Loyola College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2005 04:16 PM
                         Loyola Vs Towson - 1/29/2005
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Loyola College 'A' NT 1:56.43 11 1) Brace, Chelsea 2) Skoda, Nori 3) Birkenmeier, Melissa 4) Hanlon, Laura 29.90 1:02.65 (32.75) 1:30.63 (27.98) 1:56.43 (25.80) 2 Towson University 'B' NT 1:58.65 4 1) McAllister, Moira 2) Bomberger, Ashley 3) Flood, Christine 4) Cox, Caroline 30.84 1:04.29 (33.45) 1:32.32 (28.03) 1:58.65 (26.33) 3 Loyola College 'C' NT 2:02.22 2 1) Sismour, Emily 2) Chlebda, Liz 3) Parrott, Meagan 4) Drazdowski, Tess 31.16 1:04.63 (33.47) 1:35.40 (30.77) 2:02.22 (26.82) 4 Loyola College 'B' NT 2:08.29 1) Mahon, Shannon 2) Corvo, Liz 3) Fronduti, Michele 4) Linz, Maria 30.97 1:07.70 (36.73) 1:38.03 (30.33) 2:08.29 (30.26)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Towson University 'A' NT 1:40.49 11 1) Toolan-Miller, Mike 2) Goudy, Chet 3) Fisher, Todd 4) Gordon, Sam 25.85 53.33 (27.48) 1:17.88 (24.55) 1:40.49 (22.61) 2 Loyola College 'B' NT 1:48.32 4 1) Lachiewicz, Mark 2) Harris, James 3) Snow, Tim 4) Malone, James 27.83 56.26 (28.43) 1:24.65 (28.39) 1:48.32 (23.67) 3 Loyola College 'C' NT 1:51.54 2 1) Luketich, Goran 2) Sylvester, Carl 3) McNamara, John 4) Pluta, Dan 30.52 59.38 (28.86) 1:26.90 (27.52) 1:51.54 (24.64)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Johanson, Kristen TOW NT 10:43.31 9 29.17 1:00.54 (31.37) 1:32.53 (31.99) 2:04.34 (31.81) 2:36.55 (32.21) 3:08.93 (32.38) 3:41.47 (32.54) 4:13.97 (32.50) 4:46.35 (32.38) 5:18.69 (32.34) 5:51.01 (32.32) 6:23.60 (32.59) 6:56.12 (32.52) 7:28.89 (32.77) 8:01.55 (32.66) 8:34.04 (32.49) 9:06.51 (32.47) 9:39.22 (32.71) 10:11.52 (32.30) 10:43.31 (31.79) 2 Hadley, Megen Loyola NT 10:50.99 4 1:00.83 1:32.77 (31.94) 2:05.21 (32.44) 2:37.52 (32.31) 3:10.00 (32.48) 3:42.58 (32.58) 4:15.47 (32.89) 4:48.46 (32.99) 5:21.53 (33.07) 5:54.66 (33.13) 6:27.78 (33.12) 7:00.84 (33.06) 7:33.92 (33.08) 8:07.02 (33.10) 8:40.00 (32.98) 9:12.93 (32.93) 9:45.96 (33.03) 10:18.93 (32.97) 10:50.99 (32.06) 10:50.99 ( ) 3 Cruz, Lenore TOW NT 10:54.78 3 29.63 1:01.73 (32.10) 1:34.48 (32.75) 2:07.53 (33.05) 2:40.57 (33.04) 3:13.35 (32.78) 3:46.29 (32.94) 4:19.66 (33.37) 4:53.01 (33.35) 5:26.22 (33.21) 5:59.14 (32.92) 6:32.29 (33.15) 7:05.00 (32.71) 7:38.03 (33.03) 8:11.09 (33.06) 8:44.23 (33.14) 9:17.45 (33.22) 9:50.15 (32.70) 10:22.97 (32.82) 10:54.78 (31.81) 4 Rooney, Alice TOW NT 11:11.53 2 30.77 1:03.15 (32.38) 1:36.24 (33.09) 2:09.49 (33.25) 2:43.19 (33.70) 3:16.84 (33.65) 3:50.64 (33.80) 4:24.66 (34.02) 4:58.54 (33.88) 5:32.52 (33.98) 6:06.51 (33.99) 6:40.34 (33.83) 7:14.26 (33.92) 7:48.10 (33.84) 8:22.02 (33.92) 8:55.94 (33.92) 9:29.95 (34.01) 10:03.74 (33.79) 10:37.77 (34.03) 11:11.53 (33.76) 5 Schertle, Bridget Loyola NT 11:28.99 1 32.12 1:06.31 (34.19) 1:41.04 (34.73) 2:16.01 (34.97) 2:50.72 (34.71) 3:25.36 (34.64) 4:00.06 (34.70) 4:34.69 (34.63) 5:09.14 (34.45) 5:43.61 (34.47) 6:18.20 (34.59) 6:52.83 (34.63) 7:27.56 (34.73) 8:02.20 (34.64) 8:36.84 (34.64) 9:11.57 (34.73) 9:46.02 (34.45) 10:20.46 (34.44) 10:55.03 (34.57) 11:28.99 (33.96) 6 Welsh, Kathryn Loyola NT 11:33.81 31.90 1:05.56 (33.66) 1:40.15 (34.59) 2:15.05 (34.90) 2:49.91 (34.86) 3:24.89 (34.98) 3:59.73 (34.84) 4:34.60 (34.87) 5:09.37 (34.77) 5:44.25 (34.88) 6:19.34 (35.09) 6:54.29 (34.95) 7:29.58 (35.29) 8:04.78 (35.20) 8:39.97 (35.19) 9:15.14 (35.17) 9:49.91 (34.77) 10:24.92 (35.01) 10:59.49 (34.57) 11:33.81 (34.32) 7 Dambach, Kaitlyn Loyola NT 11:54.68 31.16 1:05.73 (34.57) 1:41.19 (35.46) 2:16.83 (35.64) 2:52.58 (35.75) 3:28.18 (35.60) 4:04.01 (35.83) 4:40.01 (36.00) 5:16.34 (36.33) 5:53.00 (36.66) 6:29.36 (36.36) 7:05.65 (36.29) 7:42.12 (36.47) 8:18.42 (36.30) 8:54.88 (36.46) 9:31.51 (36.63) 10:08.48 (36.97) 10:45.45 (36.97) 11:21.36 (35.91) 11:54.68 (33.32)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Morris, Jimmy TOW NT 9:59.02 9 27.55 57.19 (29.64) 1:27.25 (30.06) 1:57.41 (30.16) 2:27.45 (30.04) 2:57.68 (30.23) 3:28.03 (30.35) 3:58.35 (30.32) 4:28.57 (30.22) 4:58.75 (30.18) 5:28.82 (30.07) 5:58.83 (30.01) 6:29.00 (30.17) 6:59.07 (30.07) 7:29.16 (30.09) 7:59.30 (30.14) 8:29.19 (29.89) 8:59.22 (30.03) 9:29.62 (30.40) 9:59.02 (29.40) 2 Weldon, Kirk TOW NT 10:04.08 4 26.40 56.43 (30.03) 1:26.33 (29.90) 1:56.49 (30.16) 2:26.81 (30.32) 2:56.60 (29.79) 3:26.80 (30.20) 3:57.20 (30.40) 4:27.37 (30.17) 4:57.77 (30.40) 5:28.30 (30.53) 5:59.10 (30.80) 6:30.22 (31.12) 7:01.11 (30.89) 7:32.17 (31.06) 8:03.25 (31.08) 8:34.22 (30.97) 9:05.12 (30.90) 9:34.92 (29.80) 10:04.08 (29.16) 3 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola NT 10:11.88 3 28.42 58.85 (30.43) 1:29.33 (30.48) 1:59.91 (30.58) 2:30.76 (30.85) 3:01.45 (30.69) 3:32.28 (30.83) 4:03.48 (31.20) 4:34.86 (31.38) 5:06.32 (31.46) 5:35.70 (29.38) 6:05.60 (29.90) 6:36.09 (30.49) 7:06.45 (30.36) 7:37.43 (30.98) 8:08.11 (30.68) 8:38.45 (30.34) 9:09.65 (31.20) 9:40.66 (31.01) 10:11.88 (31.22) 4 Kimble, Brian TOW NT 10:25.02 2 27.78 58.51 (30.73) 1:29.78 (31.27) 2:01.11 (31.33) 2:32.36 (31.25) 3:03.73 (31.37) 3:34.76 (31.03) 4:05.94 (31.18) 4:38.02 (32.08) 5:09.49 (31.47) 5:40.97 (31.48) 6:12.45 (31.48) 6:43.69 (31.24) 7:15.66 (31.97) 7:47.44 (31.78) 8:19.38 (31.94) 8:51.43 (32.05) 9:22.99 (31.56) 9:54.58 (31.59) 10:25.02 (30.44) 5 Malone, James Loyola NT 10:27.47 1 27.81 58.24 (30.43) 1:29.33 (31.09) 2:00.71 (31.38) 2:32.36 (31.65) 3:04.04 (31.68) 3:35.63 (31.59) 4:07.33 (31.70) 4:38.83 (31.50) 5:10.35 (31.52) 5:42.09 (31.74) 6:13.80 (31.71) 6:45.71 (31.91) 7:17.74 (32.03) 7:49.49 (31.75) 8:21.68 (32.19) 8:53.32 (31.64) 9:24.91 (31.59) 9:56.66 (31.75) 10:27.47 (30.81) 6 Alban, Doug Loyola NT 10:33.17 28.42 59.00 (30.58) 1:30.30 (31.30) 2:01.87 (31.57) 2:33.74 (31.87) 3:05.48 (31.74) 3:37.70 (32.22) 4:09.47 (31.77) 4:41.75 (32.28) 5:14.35 (32.60) 5:46.06 (31.71) 6:18.45 (32.39) 6:50.32 (31.87) 7:22.87 (32.55) 7:55.07 (32.20) 8:27.24 (32.17) 8:59.13 (31.89) 9:30.70 (31.57) 10:02.73 (32.03) 10:33.17 (30.44) 7 Gibbons, Rich Loyola NT 10:33.33 29.21 1:00.70 (31.49) 1:32.61 (31.91) 2:04.41 (31.80) 2:36.13 (31.72) 3:08.50 (32.37) 3:40.73 (32.23) 4:12.95 (32.22) 4:45.10 (32.15) 5:17.07 (31.97) 5:49.11 (32.04) 6:21.64 (32.53) 6:53.53 (31.89) 7:25.23 (31.70) 7:57.15 (31.92) 8:28.83 (31.68) 9:00.52 (31.69) 9:32.03 (31.51) 10:03.61 (31.58) 10:33.33 (29.72)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hunt, Alyson TOW NT 1:57.40 9 27.83 57.81 (29.98) 1:28.21 (30.40) 1:57.40 (29.19) 2 Hurst, Diana TOW NT 1:58.39 4 28.30 58.30 (30.00) 1:28.61 (30.31) 1:58.39 (29.78) 3 Hanlon, Laura Loyola NT 2:00.37 3 27.83 58.25 (30.42) 1:29.22 (30.97) 2:00.37 (31.15) 4 Birkenmeier, Melissa Loyola NT 2:00.65 2 28.66 59.13 (30.47) 1:29.49 (30.36) 2:00.65 (31.16) 5 Flood, Christine TOW NT 2:01.80 1 28.62 59.38 (30.76) 1:30.65 (31.27) 2:01.80 (31.15) 6 Skoda, Nori Loyola NT 2:02.57 28.92 1:00.04 (31.12) 1:31.45 (31.41) 2:02.57 (31.12) 7 Cox, Caroline TOW NT 2:04.86 29.35 1:00.99 (31.64) 1:33.09 (32.10) 2:04.86 (31.77) 8 Linz, Maria Loyola NT 2:12.91 31.10 1:04.46 (33.36) 1:38.67 (34.21) 2:12.91 (34.24)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Turcinov, Marko Loyola NT 1:44.03 9 24.33 51.10 (26.77) 1:18.21 (27.11) 1:44.03 (25.82) 2 Sonley, Ben TOW NT 1:44.93 4 24.28 51.18 (26.90) 1:18.35 (27.17) 1:44.93 (26.58) 3 Gordon, Sam TOW NT 1:48.95 3 25.42 52.40 (26.98) 1:20.72 (28.32) 1:48.95 (28.23) 4 Hicks, Pat Loyola NT 1:49.60 2 25.85 53.39 (27.54) 1:21.36 (27.97) 1:49.60 (28.24) 5 Goldmeier, Jason TOW NT 1:50.24 1 24.56 52.29 (27.73) 1:21.33 (29.04) 1:50.24 (28.91) 6 Hoover, Tim Loyola NT 1:52.43 26.24 54.97 (28.73) 1:23.99 (29.02) 1:52.43 (28.44) 7 Pluta, Dan Loyola NT 2:10.48 28.92 1:02.06 (33.14) 1:36.56 (34.50) 2:10.48 (33.92)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Irby, Jennifer TOW NT 24.28 9 2 Whittaker, Aly TOW NT 25.23 4 3 Mahon, Shannon Loyola NT 26.04 3 4 Kluth, Jessica TOW NT 26.06 2 5 Adams, Jayme Loyola NT 26.12 1 6 Brace, Chelsea Loyola NT 26.45 7 Sismour, Emily Loyola NT 26.88 8 Mills, Kara TOW NT 27.13

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reeser, Ryan Loyola NT 21.68 9 2 Will, Chris TOW NT 22.00 4 3 Cogdill, Ryan TOW NT 22.56 3 4 Crampton, Drew Loyola NT 22.88 2 5 Ebert, Paul Loyola NT 23.40 1 6 Russell, Dan TOW NT 23.96 7 Snow, Tim Loyola NT 25.02

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lebherz, Liz TOW NT 2:12.00 9 30.04 1:04.19 (34.15) 1:41.70 (37.51) 2:12.00 (30.30) 2 McAllister, Moira TOW NT 2:15.80 4 30.33 1:06.10 (35.77) 1:44.25 (38.15) 2:15.80 (31.55) 3 Kaasmann, Erica TOW NT 2:16.73 3 30.06 1:03.81 (33.75) 1:44.25 (40.44) 2:16.73 (32.48) 4 Kemp, Erin TOW NT 2:19.96 2 30.79 1:06.93 (36.14) 1:47.52 (40.59) 2:19.96 (32.44) 5 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola NT 2:20.47 1 30.38 1:06.90 (36.52) 1:48.34 (41.44) 2:20.47 (32.13) 6 Katsigiannis, Allison Loyola NT 2:22.71 30.81 1:09.46 (38.65) 1:49.58 (40.12) 2:22.71 (33.13) 7 Parrott, Meagan Loyola NT 2:24.73 1:10.26 1:51.16 (40.90) 2:24.73 (33.57) 8 Corvo, Liz Loyola NT 2:30.99 32.80 1:11.88 (39.08) 1:55.44 (43.56) 2:30.99 (35.55)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Turcinov, Marko Loyola NT 1:55.36 9 25.30 54.65 (29.35) 1:28.68 (34.03) 1:55.36 (26.68) 2 Toolan-Miller, Mike TOW NT 1:59.71 4 26.05 55.87 (29.82) 1:29.73 (33.86) 1:59.71 (29.98) 3 Goudy, Chet TOW NT 2:02.28 3 26.55 59.94 (33.39) 1:32.91 (32.97) 2:02.28 (29.37) 4 Brownell, Sam Loyola NT 2:04.19 2 26.65 59.67 (33.02) 1:35.76 (36.09) 2:04.19 (28.43) 5 Dodds, Chris TOW NT 2:06.09 1 26.30 58.70 (32.40) 1:35.18 (36.48) 2:06.09 (30.91) 6 Wooters, Nick Loyola NT 2:06.83 27.16 1:00.48 (33.32) 1:37.14 (36.66) 2:06.83 (29.69) 7 McNamara, John Loyola NT 2:26.42 30.80 1:09.47 (38.67) 1:51.74 (42.27) 2:26.42 (34.68)

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan Loyola NT 238.13 9 2 Thompson, sarah TOW NT 197.55 4 3 Ferry, Elizabeth Loyola NT 186.83 3 4 Dour, Ricki TOW NT 181.58 2 5 Fulton, Meg TOW NT 178.35 1 6 Duffy, Allison Loyola NT 121.50

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fugazy, Nick TOW NT 222.60 9 2 Wolf, Jeremy TOW NT 194.03 4 3 Maynard, Adam TOW NT 137.93 3

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bomberger, Ashley TOW NT 2:08.97 9 30.51 1:03.31 (32.80) 1:35.64 (32.33) 2:08.97 (33.33) 2 Davey, Lisa Loyola NT 2:12.66 4 30.58 1:03.85 (33.27) 1:38.01 (34.16) 2:12.66 (34.65) 3 Kemp, Erin TOW NT 2:19.27 3 31.69 1:06.50 (34.81) 1:42.50 (36.00) 2:19.27 (36.77) 4 Kluth, Jessica TOW NT 2:23.10 2 32.04 1:07.94 (35.90) 1:46.06 (38.12) 2:23.10 (37.04) 5 Schertle, Bridget Loyola NT 2:27.17 1 33.27 1:10.22 (36.95) 1:48.39 (38.17) 2:27.17 (38.78) 6 Parrott, Meagan Loyola NT 2:32.34 34.11 1:12.01 (37.90) 1:51.50 (39.49) 2:32.34 (40.84) 7 Vender, Stephanie Loyola NT 2:48.08 34.17 1:14.99 (40.82) 2:00.37 (45.38) 2:48.08 (47.71)

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Turcinov, Marko Loyola NT 1:55.41 9 25.17 54.79 (29.62) 1:25.34 (30.55) 1:55.41 (30.07) 2 Fisher, Todd TOW NT 2:00.53 4 26.50 57.08 (30.58) 1:28.84 (31.76) 2:00.53 (31.69) 3 Russell, Dan TOW NT 2:05.89 3 27.31 57.96 (30.65) 1:31.23 (33.27) 2:05.89 (34.66) 4 Sheffield, Jonathan Loyola NT 2:07.29 2 28.64 1:01.39 (32.75) 1:34.37 (32.98) 2:07.29 (32.92) 5 Hoover, Tim Loyola NT 2:08.22 1 28.18 1:00.71 (32.53) 1:34.99 (34.28) 2:08.22 (33.23) 6 Lachiewicz, Mark Loyola NT 2:12.70 27.31 59.57 (32.26) 1:34.67 (35.10) 2:12.70 (38.03)

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Irby, Jennifer TOW NT 53.05 9 25.59 53.05 (27.46) 2 Cruz, Lenore TOW NT 56.32 4 26.95 56.32 (29.37) 3 Adams, Jayme Loyola NT 56.55 3 27.47 56.55 (29.08) 4 Skoda, Nori Loyola NT 56.63 2 27.50 56.63 (29.13) 5 Birkenmeier, Melissa Loyola NT 56.89 1 27.65 56.89 (29.24) 6 Johanson, Kristen TOW NT 57.51 28.17 57.51 (29.34) 7 Cox, Caroline TOW NT 57.57 27.57 57.57 (30.00) 8 Fronduti, Michele Loyola NT 1:00.78 29.26 1:00.78 (31.52)

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Will, Chris TOW NT 47.63 9 22.89 47.63 (24.74) 2 Reeser, Ryan Loyola NT 47.71 4 22.68 47.71 (25.03) 3 Dodds, Chris TOW NT 49.77 3 23.89 49.77 (25.88) 4 Crampton, Drew Loyola NT 49.83 2 23.89 49.83 (25.94) 5 Gordon, Sam TOW NT 49.87 1 24.01 49.87 (25.86) 6 Goldmeier, Jason TOW NT 50.30 24.17 50.30 (26.13) 7 Ebert, Paul Loyola NT 51.30 24.58 51.30 (26.72) 8 Brownell, Sam Loyola NT 51.59 24.82 51.59 (26.77)

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brace, Chelsea Loyola NT 2:12.05 9 31.51 1:04.52 (33.01) 1:38.30 (33.78) 2:12.05 (33.75) 2 Kaasmann, Erica TOW NT 2:12.91 4 32.00 1:05.15 (33.15) 1:39.08 (33.93) 2:12.91 (33.83) 3 Mills, Kara TOW NT 2:14.68 3 31.00 1:04.81 (33.81) 1:40.04 (35.23) 2:14.68 (34.64) 4 Flood, Christine TOW NT 2:16.05 2 32.47 1:06.40 (33.93) 1:41.25 (34.85) 2:16.05 (34.80) 5 Hurst, Diana TOW NT 2:16.06 1 33.41 1:08.21 (34.80) 1:42.59 (34.38) 2:16.06 (33.47) 6 Sismour, Emily Loyola NT 2:20.33 33.25 1:08.46 (35.21) 1:44.76 (36.30) 2:20.33 (35.57) 7 Hanlon, Laura Loyola NT 2:22.75 33.71 1:09.38 (35.67) 1:45.99 (36.61) 2:22.75 (36.76) 8 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola NT 2:25.03 34.08 1:10.50 (36.42) 1:47.79 (37.29) 2:25.03 (37.24)

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cogdill, Ryan TOW NT 1:58.06 9 27.15 56.74 (29.59) 1:27.83 (31.09) 1:58.06 (30.23) 2 Weldon, Kirk TOW NT 1:58.39 4 27.64 57.35 (29.71) 1:27.65 (30.30) 1:58.39 (30.74) 3 Alban, Doug Loyola NT 2:02.81 3 29.05 59.59 (30.54) 1:31.18 (31.59) 2:02.81 (31.63) 4 Kimble, Brian TOW NT 2:09.12 2 31.40 1:03.83 (32.43) 1:36.82 (32.99) 2:09.12 (32.30) 5 Hicks, Pat Loyola NT 2:16.17 1 31.36 1:04.70 (33.34) 1:40.55 (35.85) 2:16.17 (35.62) 6 Luketich, Goran Loyola NT 2:25.50 34.01 1:10.55 (36.54) 1:48.30 (37.75) 2:25.50 (37.20) 7 Pluta, Dan Loyola NT 2:39.39 38.10 1:18.78 (40.68) 1:59.95 (41.17) 2:39.39 (39.44)

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lamp, Ashley TOW NT 5:11.96 9 28.33 58.94 (30.61) 1:30.07 (31.13) 2:01.61 (31.54) 2:33.34 (31.73) 3:05.16 (31.82) 3:37.06 (31.90) 4:08.95 (31.89) 4:41.06 (32.11) 5:11.96 (30.90) 2 Hupt, L TOW NT 5:16.92 4 30.23 1:02.98 (32.75) 1:36.06 (33.08) 2:08.74 (32.68) 2:40.93 (32.19) 3:13.52 (32.59) 3:45.84 (32.32) 4:17.95 (32.11) 4:48.73 (30.78) 5:16.92 (28.19) 3 Hadley, Megen Loyola NT 5:16.93 3 29.41 1:01.71 (32.30) 1:34.07 (32.36) 2:06.42 (32.35) 2:38.31 (31.89) 3:10.35 (32.04) 3:42.42 (32.07) 4:14.58 (32.16) 4:46.34 (31.76) 5:16.93 (30.59) 4 Leach, Melissa TOW NT 5:18.14 2 29.67 1:01.66 (31.99) 1:33.87 (32.21) 2:05.94 (32.07) 2:37.83 (31.89) 3:10.20 (32.37) 3:42.32 (32.12) 4:14.85 (32.53) 4:47.05 (32.20) 5:18.14 (31.09) 5 Rooney, Alice TOW NT 5:30.72 1 30.72 1:03.10 (32.38) 1:36.09 (32.99) 2:09.19 (33.10) 2:42.51 (33.32) 3:16.11 (33.60) 3:49.41 (33.30) 4:22.98 (33.57) 4:57.12 (34.14) 5:30.72 (33.60) 6 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola NT 5:33.27 31.26 1:04.81 (33.55) 1:37.59 (32.78) 2:11.29 (33.70) 2:44.73 (33.44) 3:18.71 (33.98) 3:52.56 (33.85) 4:26.65 (34.09) 5:00.49 (33.84) 5:33.27 (32.78) 7 Chlebda, Liz Loyola NT 5:42.53 30.81 1:04.07 (33.26) 1:38.53 (34.46) 2:13.27 (34.74) 2:48.15 (34.88) 3:23.30 (35.15) 3:58.51 (35.21) 4:33.50 (34.99) 5:08.34 (34.84) 5:42.53 (34.19) 8 Katsigiannis, Allison Loyola NT 5:48.19 31.11 1:05.04 (33.93) 1:39.55 (34.51) 2:14.42 (34.87) 2:49.65 (35.23) 3:25.28 (35.63) 4:01.24 (35.96) 4:37.19 (35.95) 5:13.03 (35.84) 5:48.19 (35.16)

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sonley, Ben TOW NT 4:47.91 9 26.16 55.49 (29.33) 1:25.06 (29.57) 1:55.03 (29.97) 2:24.47 (29.44) 2:53.81 (29.34) 3:22.73 (28.92) 3:51.34 (28.61) 4:20.09 (28.75) 4:47.91 (27.82) 2 Reeser, Ryan Loyola NT 4:49.98 4 26.52 55.91 (29.39) 1:25.45 (29.54) 1:55.30 (29.85) 2:24.98 (29.68) 2:54.38 (29.40) 3:23.68 (29.30) 3:52.72 (29.04) 4:21.65 (28.93) 4:49.98 (28.33) 3 Morris, Jimmy TOW NT 4:55.90 3 27.25 57.06 (29.81) 1:27.22 (30.16) 1:56.91 (29.69) 2:26.65 (29.74) 2:56.23 (29.58) 3:26.15 (29.92) 3:56.25 (30.10) 4:26.54 (30.29) 4:55.90 (29.36) 4 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola NT 5:01.59 2 27.15 56.42 (29.27) 1:26.38 (29.96) 1:56.64 (30.26) 2:27.16 (30.52) 2:57.99 (30.83) 3:28.82 (30.83) 3:59.74 (30.92) 4:31.03 (31.29) 5:01.59 (30.56) 5 Katz, Julian TOW NT 5:04.21 1 27.21 56.73 (29.52) 1:27.06 (30.33) 1:57.92 (30.86) 2:28.88 (30.96) 2:59.93 (31.05) 3:31.12 (31.19) 4:02.57 (31.45) 4:33.87 (31.30) 5:04.21 (30.34) 6 Gibbons, Rich Loyola NT 5:14.45 28.29 59.23 (30.94) 1:31.03 (31.80) 2:03.26 (32.23) 2:35.38 (32.12) 3:07.34 (31.96) 3:39.48 (32.14) 4:11.63 (32.15) 4:43.79 (32.16) 5:14.45 (30.66) 7 Luketich, Goran Loyola NT 5:49.99 30.80 1:04.92 (34.12) 1:39.61 (34.69) 2:15.20 (35.59) 2:51.09 (35.89) 3:27.69 (36.60) 4:04.76 (37.07) 4:41.95 (37.19) 5:19.36 (37.41) 5:49.99 (30.63)

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan Loyola NT 222.15 9 2 Fulton, Meg TOW NT 204.38 4 3 Ferry, Elizabeth Loyola NT 195.90 3 4 Thompson, sarah TOW NT 195.38 2 5 Dour, Ricki TOW NT 155.25 1

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fugazy, Nick TOW NT 189.00 9 2 Wolf, Jeremy TOW NT 166.43 4 3 Maynard, Adam TOW NT 164.63 3

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Whittaker, Aly TOW NT 2:26.90 9 33.26 1:11.12 (37.86) 1:49.40 (38.28) 2:26.90 (37.50) 2 Lebherz, Liz TOW NT 2:28.15 4 34.81 1:11.67 (36.86) 1:49.97 (38.30) 2:28.15 (38.18) 3 McAllister, Moira TOW NT 2:31.28 3 35.11 1:13.65 (38.54) 1:52.29 (38.64) 2:31.28 (38.99) 4 Davey, Lisa Loyola NT 2:32.65 2 35.48 1:14.09 (38.61) 1:53.05 (38.96) 2:32.65 (39.60) 5 Chlebda, Liz Loyola NT 2:38.27 1 35.99 1:15.50 (39.51) 1:56.30 (40.80) 2:38.27 (41.97) 6 Murphy, Siobhan Loyola NT 2:46.71 37.50 1:18.59 (41.09) 2:01.79 (43.20) 2:46.71 (44.92) 7 Dambach, Kaitlyn Loyola NT 2:48.92 37.97 1:20.68 (42.71) 2:04.44 (43.76) 2:48.92 (44.48)

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Toolan-Miller, Mike TOW NT 2:11.58 9 29.57 1:03.34 (33.77) 1:38.16 (34.82) 2:11.58 (33.42) 2 Goudy, Chet TOW NT 2:11.59 4 29.23 1:02.16 (32.93) 1:36.38 (34.22) 2:11.59 (35.21) 3 Cogdill, Ryan TOW NT 2:12.54 3 29.93 1:03.14 (33.21) 1:37.54 (34.40) 2:12.54 (35.00) 4 Wooters, Nick Loyola NT 2:18.38 2 31.64 1:07.24 (35.60) 1:42.93 (35.69) 2:18.38 (35.45) 5 Harris, James Loyola NT 2:20.77 1 31.94 1:08.83 (36.89) 1:44.63 (35.80) 2:20.77 (36.14) 6 Sylvester, Carl Loyola NT 2:23.30 31.79 1:08.25 (36.46) 1:45.71 (37.46) 2:23.30 (37.59) 7 Malone, James Loyola NT 2:31.10 33.29 1:11.99 (38.70) 1:51.46 (39.47) 2:31.10 (39.64)

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Towson University 'A' NT 1:42.77 11 1) Kluth, Jessica 2) Leach, Melissa 3) Cruz, Lenore 4) Lebherz, Liz 25.95 51.89 (25.94) 1:17.48 (25.59) 1:42.77 (25.29) 2 Towson University 'B' NT 1:47.07 4 1) Hurst, Diana 2) Johanson, Kristen 3) Lamp, Ashley 4) Kaasmann, Erica 27.21 53.94 (26.73) 1:20.33 (26.39) 1:47.07 (26.74) 3 Loyola College 'C' NT 1:47.99 2 1) Hadley, Megen 2) Katsigiannis, Allison 3) Drazdowski, Tess 4) Zohorsky, Jennie 26.79 55.59 (28.80) 1:22.00 (26.41) 1:47.99 (25.99) 4 Loyola College 'A' NT 1:50.99 1) Mahon, Shannon 2) Corvo, Liz 3) Fronduti, Michele 4) Davey, Lisa 5 Loyola College 'B' NT 1:59.75 1) Welsh, Kathryn 2) Schertle, Bridget 3) Vender, Stephanie 4) Linz, Maria 30.15 1:00.30 (30.15) 1:29.61 (29.31) 1:59.75 (30.14)

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Towson University 'A' NT 1:27.58 11 1) Will, Chris 2) Sonley, Ben 3) Weldon, Kirk 4) Dodds, Chris 21.58 43.86 (22.28) 1:05.62 (21.76) 1:27.58 (21.96) 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 1:31.71 4 1) Brownell, Sam 2) Crampton, Drew 3) Hicks, Pat 4) Hoover, Tim 23.55 45.58 (22.03) 1:09.01 (23.43) 1:31.71 (22.70) 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 1:37.46 2 1) Gibbons, Rich 2) Sylvester, Carl 3) Perazzelli, Ian 4) Harris, James 26.02 49.64 (23.62) 1:12.90 (23.26) 1:37.46 (24.56) 4 Towson University 'B' NT 1:44.35 1) Toolan-Miller, Mike 2) Katz, Julian 3) Russell, Dan 4) Goldmeier, Jason 22.99 48.01 (25.02) 1:21.18 (33.17) 1:44.35 (23.17)

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Friday, Jan 30
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Mount St. Mary's - Women Mangione Pool at the Fitness & Aquatic Center 5:00 PM
Saturday, Jan 31
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Pre-Patriot League Invitational Lewisburg, Pa. 10:00 AM
Wednesday, Feb 18
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Thursday, Feb 19
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Friday, Feb 20
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Saturday, Feb 21
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day

GreyhoundLinks