c-swim Loyola vs. Rider - Loyola University Maryland Official Athletic Site

Loyola vs. Rider

Jan. 19, 2005

Recap

Licensed To: Loyola College							Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:41 PM 1/15/2005 Page 1
	Loyola Vs Rider - 1/15/2005
	Team Rankings - Through Event 26
	Female Team Scores
	Place		School					Points
	1		Rider University			136
	2		Loyola College				107
						Total		243.00
	Male Team Scores
	Place		School				        Points
	1		Rider University			149
	2		Loyola College				82
						Total		231.00
Licensed to Loyola College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 03:42 PM
                          Loyola Vs Rider - 1/15/2005
                                    Results
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University  'A'                                  NT    4:04.67   11
     1) Kraml, Stephanie                2) Urbanski, Lauren
     3) Mitten, Ryan                    4) Cohen, Briana
                  30.25   1:02.13 (1:02.13)     1:34.00 (31.87)   2:11.55 (1:09.42)     2:39.00 (27.45)   3:36.61 (1:25.06)     4:04.67 (28.06)
  2 Loyola College  'A'                                    NT    4:10.55    4
     1) Brace, Chelsea                  2) Skoda, Nori
     3) Zohorsky, Jennie                4) Mahon, Shannon
                  30.80   1:02.49 (1:02.49)     1:34.74 (32.25)   2:10.84 (1:08.35)     2:39.93 (29.09)   3:15.21 (1:04.37)     3:41.37 (26.16)     4:10.55 (55.34)
  3 Loyola College  'B'                                    NT    4:20.81    2
     1) Sismour, Emily                  2) Chlebda, Liz
     3) Ryan, Michelle                  4) Drazdowski, Tess
                  32.16   1:05.73 (1:05.73)     1:38.83 (33.10)   2:17.14 (1:11.41)     2:47.27 (30.13)   3:22.36 (1:05.22)     3:50.33 (27.97)     4:20.81 (58.45)
  4 Loyola College  'C'                                    NT   x4:30.58
     1) Dambach, Kaitlyn                2) Murphy, Siobhan
     3) Parrott, Meagan                 4) Adams, Jayme
                  34.29   1:09.79 (1:09.79)     1:46.07 (36.28)   2:27.07 (1:17.28)     2:58.12 (31.05)   3:33.55 (1:06.48)     4:00.62 (27.07)     4:30.58 (57.03)
  5 Loyola College  'D'                                    NT   x4:47.17
     1) Fronduti, Michele               2) Corvo, Liz
     3) Vender, Stephanie               4) Linz, Maria
                  34.45   1:09.90 (1:09.90)     1:47.61 (37.71)   2:30.49 (1:20.59)     3:03.60 (33.11)   3:43.61 (1:13.12)     4:14.44 (30.83)   4:47.17 (1:03.56)
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University  'A'                                  NT    3:39.50   11
     1) Starr, Peter FR                 2) Bauer, Matt FR
     3) Lacey, Brad SR                  4) Nicolino, Matt FR
                2:09.44   2:51.07 (2:51.07)     3:14.32 (23.25)     3:39.50 (48.43)
  2 Loyola College  'A'                                    NT    3:46.47    4
     1) Alban, Doug                     2) Wooters, Nick
     3) Sheffield, Jonathan             4) Ebert, Paul
                  27.99       57.44 (57.44)     1:26.63 (29.19)   1:59.94 (1:02.50)     2:25.69 (25.75)     2:56.11 (56.17)     3:19.52 (23.41)     3:46.47 (50.36)
  3 Loyola College  'B'                                    NT    3:56.80    2
     1) Faugno-Fusci, Andrew            2) Harris, James
     3) Hoover, Tim                     4) Sylvester, Carl
                  31.73   1:05.20 (1:05.20)     1:34.62 (29.42)   2:09.53 (1:04.33)     2:34.87 (25.34)     3:05.46 (55.93)     3:29.50 (24.04)     3:56.80 (51.34)
  4 Loyola College  'C'                                    NT   x4:22.04
     1) Lachiewicz, Mark                2) Snow, Tim
     3) McMamera, John                  4) Luketich, Goran
                  28.49   1:00.48 (1:00.48)     1:35.66 (35.18)   2:16.04 (1:15.56)     2:45.42 (29.38)   3:18.93 (1:02.89)     3:48.56 (29.63)   4:22.04 (1:03.11)
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Courtney              Rider                     NT   10:44.31    9
                4:47.37     5:19.34 (31.97)     5:52.62 (33.28)     6:25.68 (33.06)     6:58.70 (33.02)     7:31.63 (32.93)     8:04.70 (33.07)     8:36.53 (31.83)
        9:09.27 (32.74)     9:41.30 (32.03)    10:13.24 (31.94)    10:44.31 (31.07)
  2 Hadley, Megen                Loyola                    NT   10:49.22    4
                  30.08     1:02.83 (32.75)     1:35.85 (33.02)     2:08.34 (32.49)     2:40.95 (32.61)     3:13.43 (32.48)     3:45.69 (32.26)     4:18.16 (32.47)
        4:50.68 (32.52)     5:23.38 (32.70)     5:56.07 (32.69)     6:28.78 (32.71)     7:01.72 (32.94)     7:34.65 (32.93)     8:07.51 (32.86)     8:40.34 (32.83)
        9:12.53 (32.19)     9:44.89 (32.36)    10:17.35 (32.46)    10:49.22 (31.87)
  3 Sanbower, Rebecca            Rider                     NT   10:52.10    3
                  30.07     1:02.37 (32.30)     1:34.83 (32.46)     2:07.16 (32.33)     2:39.97 (32.81)     3:12.83 (32.86)     3:45.50 (32.67)     4:18.38 (32.88)
        4:51.29 (32.91)     5:24.19 (32.90)     5:57.00 (32.81)     6:29.74 (32.74)     7:02.82 (33.08)     7:35.66 (32.84)     8:08.72 (33.06)     8:41.54 (32.82)
        9:14.72 (33.18)     9:48.08 (33.36)    10:21.15 (33.07)    10:52.10 (30.95)
  4 Bergh, Lisa               JR Rider                     NT   11:09.29    2
                  31.23     1:04.69 (33.46)     1:38.34 (33.65)     2:12.29 (33.95)     2:46.18 (33.89)     3:20.02 (33.84)     3:53.63 (33.61)     4:27.22 (33.59)
        5:00.86 (33.64)     5:34.39 (33.53)     6:07.62 (33.23)     6:41.12 (33.50)     7:14.82 (33.70)     7:48.19 (33.37)     8:21.59 (33.40)     8:55.07 (33.48)
        9:28.58 (33.51)    10:02.26 (33.68)    10:36.20 (33.94)    11:09.29 (33.09)
  5 Schertle, Bridget            Loyola                    NT   11:29.56    1
                  32.27     1:06.40 (34.13)     1:40.92 (34.52)     2:15.73 (34.81)     2:50.42 (34.69)     3:25.05 (34.63)     3:59.65 (34.60)     4:34.18 (34.53)
        5:08.63 (34.45)     5:43.08 (34.45)     6:17.73 (34.65)     6:52.30 (34.57)     7:27.03 (34.73)     8:01.62 (34.59)     8:36.36 (34.74)     9:11.13 (34.77)
        9:45.95 (34.82)    10:20.75 (34.80)    10:55.64 (34.89)    11:29.56 (33.92)
  6 Zohorsky, Jennie             Loyola                    NT   11:32.21
                  30.58     1:03.68 (33.10)     1:37.74 (34.06)     2:12.03 (34.29)     2:46.44 (34.41)     3:21.09 (34.65)     3:55.65 (34.56)     4:30.52 (34.87)
        5:05.43 (34.91)     5:40.53 (35.10)     6:15.62 (35.09)     6:50.80 (35.18)     7:26.47 (35.67)     8:01.82 (35.35)     8:37.31 (35.49)     9:12.56 (35.25)
        9:47.44 (34.88)    10:22.65 (35.21)    10:57.42 (34.77)    11:32.21 (34.79)
  7 Welsh, Kathryn               Loyola                    NT  x11:52.41
                  33.07     1:08.14 (35.07)     1:43.65 (35.51)     2:19.24 (35.59)     2:54.81 (35.57)     3:30.13 (35.32)     4:05.32 (35.19)     4:40.89 (35.57)
        5:16.40 (35.51)     5:51.99 (35.59)     6:27.68 (35.69)     7:03.45 (35.77)     7:39.13 (35.68)     8:14.80 (35.67)     8:50.34 (35.54)     9:26.07 (35.73)
       10:01.56 (35.49)    10:37.09 (35.53)    11:12.36 (35.27)    11:52.41 (40.05)
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 French, Andy              SO Rider                     NT    9:54.63    9
                  27.81       58.40 (30.59)     1:29.35 (30.95)     1:59.88 (30.53)     2:30.27 (30.39)     3:00.19 (29.92)     3:29.97 (29.78)     3:59.64 (29.67)
        4:29.13 (29.49)     4:58.70 (29.57)     5:28.37 (29.67)     5:58.18 (29.81)     6:27.91 (29.73)     6:57.85 (29.94)     7:27.77 (29.92)     7:57.69 (29.92)
        8:27.29 (29.60)     8:56.82 (29.53)     9:26.21 (29.39)     9:54.63 (28.42)
  2 Perazzelli, Ian              Loyola                    NT   10:14.09    4
                  28.03       58.05 (30.02)     1:28.52 (30.47)     1:58.92 (30.40)     2:29.58 (30.66)     3:00.08 (30.50)     3:30.59 (30.51)     4:01.57 (30.98)
        4:32.89 (31.32)     5:04.17 (31.28)     5:35.29 (31.12)     6:06.38 (31.09)     6:37.91 (31.53)     7:09.13 (31.22)     7:40.43 (31.30)     8:10.81 (30.38)
        8:41.64 (30.83)     9:12.53 (30.89)     9:43.17 (30.64)    10:14.09 (30.92)
  3 Lacey, Brad               SR Rider                     NT   10:18.13    3
                  28.39       59.26 (30.87)     1:30.84 (31.58)     2:02.04 (31.20)     2:33.25 (31.21)     3:04.12 (30.87)     3:35.11 (30.99)     4:06.18 (31.07)
        4:37.62 (31.44)     5:08.49 (30.87)     5:39.68 (31.19)     6:11.00 (31.32)     6:42.26 (31.26)     7:13.24 (30.98)     7:43.88 (30.64)     8:14.82 (30.94)
        8:45.85 (31.03)     9:16.81 (30.96)     9:47.70 (30.89)    10:18.13 (30.43)
  4 Malone, James                Loyola                    NT   10:29.12    2
                  28.37       59.34 (30.97)     1:30.84 (31.50)     2:02.29 (31.45)     2:33.95 (31.66)     3:05.43 (31.48)     3:37.25 (31.82)     4:09.03 (31.78)
        4:40.58 (31.55)     5:12.31 (31.73)     5:44.50 (32.19)     6:16.36 (31.86)     6:48.69 (32.33)     7:20.31 (31.62)     7:51.89 (31.58)     8:23.98 (32.09)
        8:55.83 (31.85)     9:27.71 (31.88)     9:59.29 (31.58)    10:29.12 (29.83)
  5 Vernal, Trevor            JR Rider                     NT   10:39.54    1
                  28.62     1:00.47 (31.85)     1:32.65 (32.18)     2:05.11 (32.46)     2:37.52 (32.41)     3:10.08 (32.56)     3:42.36 (32.28)     4:14.77 (32.41)
        4:47.22 (32.45)     5:19.51 (32.29)     5:51.47 (31.96)     6:23.60 (32.13)     6:55.72 (32.12)     7:27.88 (32.16)     8:00.34 (32.46)     8:33.04 (32.70)
        9:05.24 (32.20)     9:37.30 (32.06)    10:09.13 (31.83)    10:39.54 (30.41)
  6 Gibbons, Rich                Loyola                    NT   11:00.16
                  29.44     1:01.29 (31.85)     1:34.02 (32.73)     2:07.03 (33.01)     2:39.97 (32.94)     3:12.84 (32.87)     3:46.31 (33.47)     4:19.41 (33.10)
        4:52.80 (33.39)     5:26.16 (33.36)     5:59.33 (33.17)     6:32.98 (33.65)     7:06.37 (33.39)     7:39.89 (33.52)     8:13.74 (33.85)     8:47.38 (33.64)
        9:21.20 (33.82)     9:54.54 (33.34)    10:27.63 (33.09)    11:00.16 (32.53)
  7 Luketich, Goran              Loyola                    NT  x12:15.51
                  32.55     1:07.90 (35.35)     1:44.06 (36.16)     2:20.63 (36.57)     2:57.71 (37.08)     3:34.42 (36.71)     4:11.16 (36.74)     4:48.32 (37.16)
        5:25.81 (37.49)     6:03.85 (38.04)     6:41.63 (37.78)     7:19.46 (37.83)     7:56.92 (37.46)     8:35.00 (38.08)     9:12.70 (37.70)     9:50.24 (37.54)
       10:27.66 (37.42)    11:04.25 (36.59)    11:40.26 (36.01)    12:15.51 (35.25)
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Courtney              Rider                     NT    1:58.80    9
                  28.14       58.31 (30.17)     1:29.04 (30.73)     1:58.80 (29.76)
  2 Cohen, Briana                Rider                     NT    1:59.20    4
                  28.61       58.63 (30.02)     1:28.96 (30.33)     1:59.20 (30.24)
  3 Hadley, Megen                Loyola                    NT    2:00.89    3
                  28.13       58.51 (30.38)     1:29.92 (31.41)     2:00.89 (30.97)
  4 Hanlon, Laura                Loyola                    NT    2:01.25    2
                  28.24       59.13 (30.89)     1:30.15 (31.02)     2:01.25 (31.10)
  5 Kraml, Stephanie             Rider                     NT    2:02.15    1
                  28.69       59.80 (31.11)     1:31.08 (31.28)     2:02.15 (31.07)
  6 Brace, Chelsea               Loyola                    NT    2:05.25
                  29.20     1:00.68 (31.48)     1:32.71 (32.03)     2:05.25 (32.54)
  7 Drazdowski, Tess             Loyola                    NT   x2:06.81
                  29.82     1:02.24 (32.42)     1:34.71 (32.47)     2:06.81 (32.10)
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Burgess, Daniel           JR Rider                     NT    1:43.35    9
                  24.45       51.00 (26.55)     1:17.18 (26.18)     1:43.35 (26.17)
  2 Reeser, Ryan                 Loyola                    NT    1:43.50    4
                  24.15       50.57 (26.42)     1:16.78 (26.21)     1:43.50 (26.72)
  3 Engle, Sam                SR Rider                     NT    1:44.32    3
                  24.02       49.97 (25.95)     1:16.76 (26.79)     1:44.32 (27.56)
  4 Hicks, Pat                   Loyola                    NT    1:50.05    2
                  25.61       52.74 (27.13)     1:21.14 (28.40)     1:50.05 (28.91)
  5 Giberti, Joe              JR Rider                     NT    1:51.31    1
                  25.98       54.14 (28.16)     1:22.65 (28.51)     1:51.31 (28.66)
  6 Alban, Doug                  Loyola                    NT    1:57.97
                  27.10       57.25 (30.15)     1:27.64 (30.39)     1:57.97 (30.33)
  7 Pluta, Dan                   Loyola                    NT   x2:12.68
                  29.81     1:03.37 (33.56)     1:38.58 (35.21)     2:12.68 (34.10)
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cosentino, Stephanie         Rider                     NT      25.45    9
  2 Mahon, Shannon               Loyola                    NT      25.92    4
  3 Brenner, Rose                Rider                     NT      25.97    3
  4 Adams, Jayme                 Loyola                    NT      26.33    2
  5 Birkenmeier, Melissa         Loyola                    NT      26.35    1
  6 Fronduti, Michele            Loyola                    NT     x27.68
  7 Linz, Maria                  Loyola                    NT     x29.75
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 McFerin, Eric             SO Rider                     NT      21.97    9
  2 Vernal, Trevor            JR Rider                     NT      22.71    4
  3 Crampton, Drew               Loyola                    NT      22.85    3
  4 Starr, Peter              FR Rider                     NT      22.93    2
  5 Ebert, Paul                  Loyola                    NT      23.49    1
  6 Sylvester, Carl              Loyola                    NT      23.57
  7 Sheffield, Jonathan          Loyola                    NT     x24.63
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Urbanski, Lauren             Rider                     NT    2:12.16    9
                  28.68     1:04.39 (35.71)     1:41.75 (37.36)     2:12.16 (30.41)
  2 Davey, Lisa                  Loyola                    NT    2:15.91    4
                  30.75     1:05.68 (34.93)     1:44.22 (38.54)     2:15.91 (31.69)
  3 Skoda, Nori                  Loyola                    NT    2:16.21    3
                  29.70     1:06.36 (36.66)     1:45.20 (38.84)     2:16.21 (31.01)
  4 Glasgow, Adrianne            Rider                     NT    2:18.77    2
                  30.19     1:05.59 (35.40)     1:46.30 (40.71)     2:18.77 (32.47)
  5 Feenstra, Jennifer           Rider                     NT    2:19.83    1
                  30.72     1:07.99 (37.27)     1:47.68 (39.69)     2:19.83 (32.15)
  6 Ryan, Michelle               Loyola                    NT    2:22.35
                  31.11     1:07.02 (35.91)     1:49.55 (42.53)     2:22.35 (32.80)
  7 Katsigiannis, Allie          Loyola                    NT   x2:24.25
                  30.28     1:08.79 (38.51)     1:49.77 (40.98)     2:24.25 (34.48)
  8 Dambach, Kaitlyn             Loyola                    NT   x2:25.65
                  31.42     1:09.16 (37.74)     1:52.18 (43.02)     2:25.65 (33.47)
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turcinov, Marko              Loyola                    NT    1:56.06    9
                  25.65       54.98 (29.33)     1:28.63 (33.65)     1:56.06 (27.43)
  2 Modrov, Brandon           SO Rider                     NT    1:58.16    4
                  25.39       56.52 (31.13)     1:30.68 (34.16)     1:58.16 (27.48)
  3 Bauer, Matt               FR Rider                     NT    2:05.34    3
                  26.74     1:00.10 (33.36)     1:35.56 (35.46)     2:05.34 (29.78)
  4 Nicolino, Matt            FR Rider                     NT    2:05.36    2
                  25.99     1:01.29 (35.30)     1:36.60 (35.31)     2:05.36 (28.76)
  5 Wooters, Nick                Loyola                    NT    2:08.10    1
                  27.87     1:02.75 (34.88)     1:38.89 (36.14)     2:08.10 (29.21)
  6 Brownell, Sam                Loyola                    NT    2:09.19
                  27.32     1:01.36 (34.04)     1:39.03 (37.67)     2:09.19 (30.16)
  7 Hicks, Pat                   Loyola                    NT   x2:15.23
                  28.36     1:03.84 (35.48)     1:44.38 (40.54)     2:15.23 (30.85)
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sterback, Megan              Loyola                    NT     189.75    9
  2 Ferragano, Lisa              Rider                     NT     155.63    4
  3 Ferry, Elizabeth             Loyola                    NT     146.03    3
  4 Duffy, Allison               Loyola                    NT     108.60    2
  5 Cusson, Michelle             Rider                     NT     106.28    1
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Korn, Dylan               FR Rider                     NT     251.40    9
  2 Coles, Chris              JR Rider                     NT     217.73    4
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Urbanski, Lauren             Rider                     NT    2:08.87    9
                  29.08     1:01.84 (32.76)     1:35.88 (34.04)     2:08.87 (32.99)
  2 Davey, Lisa                  Loyola                    NT    2:16.04    4
                  31.35     1:06.12 (34.77)     1:41.67 (35.55)     2:16.04 (34.37)
  3 Glasgow, Adrianne            Rider                     NT    2:16.81    3
                  31.87     1:07.05 (35.18)     1:42.39 (35.34)     2:16.81 (34.42)
  4 Mitten, Ryan                 Rider                     NT    2:17.55    2
                  30.99     1:05.75 (34.76)     1:41.52 (35.77)     2:17.55 (36.03)
  5 Ryan, Michelle               Loyola                    NT    2:21.79    1
                  31.77     1:07.10 (35.33)     1:43.85 (36.75)     2:21.79 (37.94)
  6 Schertle, Bridget            Loyola                    NT    2:25.23
                  33.15     1:09.79 (36.64)     1:47.43 (37.64)     2:25.23 (37.80)
  7 Parrott, Meagan              Loyola                    NT   x2:31.01
                  34.41     1:11.98 (37.57)     1:51.42 (39.44)     2:31.01 (39.59)
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turcinov, Marko              Loyola                    NT    1:53.48    9
                  25.68       54.88 (29.20)     1:24.92 (30.04)     1:53.48 (28.56)
  2 DeSandre, Robert          SR Rider                     NT    1:54.94    4
                  25.82       54.55 (28.73)     1:23.55 (29.00)     1:54.94 (31.39)
  3 French, Andy              SO Rider                     NT    2:01.47    3
                  27.38       58.36 (30.98)     1:29.86 (31.50)     2:01.47 (31.61)
  4 Sheffield, Jonathan          Loyola                    NT    2:12.84    2
                  29.27     1:03.08 (33.81)     1:37.99 (34.91)     2:12.84 (34.85)
  5 Hoover, Tim                  Loyola                    NT    2:12.88    1
                  28.53     1:01.98 (33.45)     1:37.44 (35.46)     2:12.88 (35.44)
  6 McMamera, John               Loyola                    NT   x2:25.31
                  32.19     1:08.50 (36.31)     1:46.57 (38.07)     2:25.31 (38.74)
  7 Snow, Tim                    Loyola                    NT   x2:35.32
                  30.97     1:08.38 (37.41)     1:50.23 (41.85)     2:35.32 (45.09)
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Briana                Rider                     NT      55.09    9
                  26.69       55.09 (28.40)
  2 Cosentino, Stephanie         Rider                     NT      55.20    4
                  26.70       55.20 (28.50)
  3 Mahon, Shannon               Loyola                    NT      55.66    3
                  27.00       55.66 (28.66)
  4 Hanlon, Laura                Loyola                    NT      55.92    2
                  27.12       55.92 (28.80)
  5 Brenner, Rose                Rider                     NT      56.78    1
                  27.90       56.78 (28.88)
  6 Birkenmeier, Melissa         Loyola                    NT      56.93
                  27.74       56.93 (29.19)
  7 Adams, Jayme                 Loyola                    NT     x57.10
                  27.58       57.10 (29.52)
  8 Murphy, Siobhan              Loyola                    NT   x1:01.33
                  29.61     1:01.33 (31.72)
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Reeser, Ryan                 Loyola                    NT      48.01    9
                  23.10       48.01 (24.91)
  2 Modrov, Brandon           SO Rider                     NT      48.32    4
                  23.33       48.32 (24.99)
  3 Burgess, Daniel           JR Rider                     NT      48.34    3
                  23.54       48.34 (24.80)
  4 Vernal, Trevor            JR Rider                     NT      49.49    2
                  23.96       49.49 (25.53)
  5 Crampton, Drew               Loyola                    NT      50.31    1
                  24.16       50.31 (26.15)
  6 Hicks, Pat                   Loyola                    NT      50.93
                  24.89       50.93 (26.04)
  7 Pluta, Dan                   Loyola                    NT     x57.52
                  27.13       57.52 (30.39)
  8 McFerin, Eric             SO Rider                     NT   x1:07.54
                  31.32     1:07.54 (36.22)
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brace, Chelsea               Loyola                    NT    2:12.87    9
                  31.47     1:05.02 (33.55)     1:39.36 (34.34)     2:12.87 (33.51)
  2 Kraml, Stephanie             Rider                     NT    2:13.26    4
                  31.12     1:04.94 (33.82)     1:39.26 (34.32)     2:13.26 (34.00)
  3 Sismour, Emily               Loyola                    NT    2:20.49    3
                  33.26     1:08.18 (34.92)     1:44.46 (36.28)     2:20.49 (36.03)
  4 Feenstra, Jennifer           Rider                     NT    2:23.33    2
                  34.63     1:11.38 (36.75)     1:48.01 (36.63)     2:23.33 (35.32)
  5 Dunne, Julia                 Rider                     NT    2:24.34    1
                  34.03     1:10.59 (36.56)     1:47.96 (37.37)     2:24.34 (36.38)
  6 Dambach, Kaitlyn             Loyola                    NT    2:25.05
                  34.90     1:11.69 (36.79)     1:48.83 (37.14)     2:25.05 (36.22)
  7 Vender, Stephanie            Loyola                    NT   x2:43.73
                  38.49     1:19.61 (41.12)     2:01.53 (41.92)     2:43.73 (42.20)
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Engle, Sam                SR Rider                     NT    1:53.68    9
                  26.49       55.60 (29.11)     1:25.10 (29.50)     1:53.68 (28.58)
  2 Starr, Peter              FR Rider                     NT    2:03.25    4
                  27.91       58.86 (30.95)     1:30.99 (32.13)     2:03.25 (32.26)
  3 Alban, Doug                  Loyola                    NT    2:07.61    3
                  29.70     1:01.56 (31.86)     1:34.58 (33.02)     2:07.61 (33.03)
  4 Lachiewicz, Mark             Loyola                    NT    2:16.39    2
                  31.22     1:05.43 (34.21)     1:41.53 (36.10)     2:16.39 (34.86)
  5 Faugno-Fusci, Andrew         Loyola                    NT    2:26.04    1
                  34.45     1:11.37 (36.92)     1:49.18 (37.81)     2:26.04 (36.86)
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Courtney              Rider                     NT    5:15.48    9
                  29.36     1:01.08 (31.72)     1:33.11 (32.03)     2:05.38 (32.27)     2:37.47 (32.09)     3:08.94 (31.47)     3:40.76 (31.82)     4:12.46 (31.70)
        4:44.55 (32.09)     5:15.48 (30.93)
  2 Hadley, Megen                Loyola                    NT    5:19.00    4
                  29.63     1:01.70 (32.07)     1:34.15 (32.45)     2:06.78 (32.63)     2:39.28 (32.50)     3:11.49 (32.21)     3:43.40 (31.91)     4:15.42 (32.02)
        4:47.63 (32.21)     5:19.00 (31.37)
  3 Sanbower, Rebecca            Rider                     NT    5:23.04    3
                  29.21     1:00.54 (31.33)     1:32.51 (31.97)     2:04.62 (32.11)     2:37.50 (32.88)     3:10.23 (32.73)     3:43.46 (33.23)     4:17.16 (33.70)
        4:50.68 (33.52)     5:23.04 (32.36)
  4 Bergh, Lisa               JR Rider                     NT    5:30.42    2
                  31.17     1:04.43 (33.26)     1:37.91 (33.48)     2:11.27 (33.36)     2:44.62 (33.35)     3:17.88 (33.26)     3:51.03 (33.15)     4:24.19 (33.16)
        4:57.44 (33.25)     5:30.42 (32.98)
  5 Drazdowski, Tess             Loyola                    NT    5:36.02    1
                  31.47     1:05.36 (33.89)     1:39.27 (33.91)     2:13.50 (34.23)     2:47.68 (34.18)     3:22.04 (34.36)     3:55.87 (33.83)     4:29.96 (34.09)
        5:03.37 (33.41)     5:36.02 (32.65)
  6 Schertle, Bridget            Loyola                    NT    5:42.27
                  31.66     1:05.74 (34.08)     1:40.41 (34.67)     2:15.03 (34.62)     2:49.86 (34.83)     3:24.45 (34.59)     3:59.36 (34.91)     4:34.05 (34.69)
        5:08.62 (34.57)     5:42.27 (33.65)
  7 Welsh, Kathryn               Loyola                    NT   x5:42.46
                  32.06     1:05.85 (33.79)     1:40.21 (34.36)     2:15.00 (34.79)     2:49.71 (34.71)     3:24.44 (34.73)     3:59.31 (34.87)     4:34.05 (34.74)
        5:08.63 (34.58)     5:42.46 (33.83)
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 French, Andy              SO Rider                     NT    4:48.26    9
                  26.65       55.32 (28.67)     1:24.45 (29.13)     1:53.77 (29.32)     2:23.19 (29.42)     2:52.44 (29.25)     3:21.62 (29.18)     3:50.94 (29.32)
        4:20.02 (29.08)     4:48.26 (28.24)
  2 Lacey, Brad               SR Rider                     NT    4:59.25    4
                  27.15       56.50 (29.35)     1:26.20 (29.70)     1:56.09 (29.89)     2:26.31 (30.22)     2:56.82 (30.51)     3:27.52 (30.70)     3:58.34 (30.82)
        4:29.03 (30.69)     4:59.25 (30.22)
  3 Malone, James                Loyola                    NT    5:06.25    3
                  27.42       57.53 (30.11)     1:28.38 (30.85)     1:59.48 (31.10)     2:30.81 (31.33)     3:02.28 (31.47)     3:33.81 (31.53)     4:05.48 (31.67)
        4:36.64 (31.16)     5:06.25 (29.61)
  4 Perazzelli, Ian              Loyola                    NT    5:07.10    2
                  27.20       57.52 (30.32)     1:28.68 (31.16)     2:00.85 (32.17)     2:32.71 (31.86)     3:04.29 (31.58)     3:35.66 (31.37)     4:07.20 (31.54)
        4:38.15 (30.95)     5:07.10 (28.95)
  5 Giberti, Joe              JR Rider                     NT    5:07.44    1
                  28.37       59.05 (30.68)     1:30.40 (31.35)     2:01.60 (31.20)     2:32.93 (31.33)     3:04.44 (31.51)     3:35.88 (31.44)     4:06.95 (31.07)
        4:37.81 (30.86)     5:07.44 (29.63)
  6 Gibbons, Rich                Loyola                    NT    5:20.70
                  28.83     1:00.62 (31.79)     1:33.55 (32.93)     2:06.93 (33.38)     2:39.23 (32.30)     3:11.74 (32.51)     3:44.58 (32.84)     4:17.52 (32.94)
        4:49.62 (32.10)     5:20.70 (31.08)
  7 Brownell, Sam                Loyola                    NT   x5:23.81
                  28.60     1:00.48 (31.88)     1:33.40 (32.92)     2:06.88 (33.48)     2:40.44 (33.56)     3:13.83 (33.39)     3:46.76 (32.93)     4:19.19 (32.43)
        4:51.64 (32.45)     5:23.81 (32.17)
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sterback, Megan              Loyola                    NT     211.95    9
  2 Ferragano, Lisa              Rider                     NT     167.63    4
  3 Ferry, Elizabeth             Loyola                    NT     149.03    3
  4 Duffy, Allison               Loyola                    NT     127.65    2
  5 Cusson, Michelle             Rider                     NT     123.60    1
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coles, Chris              JR Rider                     NT     252.53    9
  2 Korn, Dylan               FR Rider                     NT     227.93    4
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Davey, Lisa                  Loyola                    NT    2:32.62    9
                  35.99     1:15.20 (39.21)     1:54.31 (39.11)     2:32.62 (38.31)
  2 Skoda, Nori                  Loyola                    NT    2:32.69    4
                  36.12     1:15.48 (39.36)     1:54.66 (39.18)     2:32.69 (38.03)
  3 Chlebda, Liz                 Loyola                    NT    2:38.33    3
                  36.24     1:16.34 (40.10)     1:57.06 (40.72)     2:38.33 (41.27)
  4 Mitten, Ryan                 Rider                     NT    2:41.37    2
                  37.32     1:18.32 (41.00)     1:59.63 (41.31)     2:41.37 (41.74)
  5 Glasgow, Adrianne            Rider                     NT    2:42.04    1
                  37.39     1:18.08 (40.69)     2:00.04 (41.96)     2:42.04 (42.00)
  6 Katsigiannis, Allie          Loyola                    NT   x2:42.51
                  36.75     1:17.94 (41.19)     2:00.50 (42.56)     2:42.51 (42.01)
  7 Bergh, Lisa               JR Rider                     NT    2:43.69
                  38.26     1:20.07 (41.81)     2:02.16 (42.09)     2:43.69 (41.53)
  8 Corvo, Liz                   Loyola                    NT   x2:48.46
                  37.89     1:20.20 (42.31)     2:04.34 (44.14)     2:48.46 (44.12)
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeSandre, Robert          SR Rider                     NT    2:13.26    9
                  30.05     1:03.58 (33.53)     1:38.07 (34.49)     2:13.26 (35.19)
  2 Nicolino, Matt            FR Rider                     NT    2:18.51    4
                  30.85     1:06.79 (35.94)     1:43.04 (36.25)     2:18.51 (35.47)
  3 Wooters, Nick                Loyola                    NT    2:18.82    3
                  31.96     1:07.01 (35.05)     1:43.96 (36.95)     2:18.82 (34.86)
  4 Bauer, Matt               FR Rider                     NT    2:20.84    2
                  31.07     1:07.21 (36.14)     1:44.42 (37.21)     2:20.84 (36.42)
  5 Harris, James                Loyola                    NT    2:21.15    1
                  33.22     1:09.53 (36.31)     1:45.83 (36.30)     2:21.15 (35.32)
  6 Sylvester, Carl              Loyola                    NT    2:27.83
                  33.27     1:11.07 (37.80)     1:49.34 (38.27)     2:27.83 (38.49)
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University  'A'                                  NT    3:44.68   11
     1) Cosentino, Stephanie            2) Sanbower, Rebecca
     3) Brenner, Rose                   4) Feenstra, Jennifer
                  26.50       55.06 (55.06)     1:21.84 (26.78)     1:52.37 (57.31)     2:19.12 (26.75)     2:47.93 (55.56)     3:14.68 (26.75)     3:44.68 (56.75)
  2 Loyola College  'A'                                    NT    3:47.22    4
     1) Birkenmeier, Melissa            2) Hanlon, Laura
     3) Sismour, Emily                  4) Zohorsky, Jennie
                  27.17       56.32 (56.32)     1:23.15 (26.83)     1:52.69 (56.37)     2:20.09 (27.40)     2:50.73 (58.04)     3:17.57 (26.84)     3:47.22 (56.49)
  3 Loyola College  'B'                                    NT    4:04.88    2
     1) Parrott, Meagan                 2) Fronduti, Michele
     3) Welsh, Kathryn                  4) Katsigiannis, Allie
                  29.81   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:28.90 (28.07)     1:59.38 (58.55)     2:30.12 (30.74)   3:03.83 (1:04.45)     3:32.66 (28.83)   4:04.88 (1:01.05)
  4 Loyola College  'C'                                    NT   x4:19.38
     1) Linz, Maria                     2) Vender, Stephanie
     3) Corvo, Liz                      4) Murphy, Siobhan
                  31.17   1:03.80 (1:03.80)     1:34.76 (30.96)   2:09.27 (1:05.47)     2:39.05 (29.78)   3:11.60 (1:02.33)     3:43.63 (32.03)   4:19.38 (1:07.78)
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Loyola College  'A'                                    NT    3:11.93   11
     1) Reeser, Ryan                    2) Crampton, Drew
     3) Hoover, Tim                     4) Turcinov, Marko
                  23.25       48.21 (48.21)     1:11.29 (23.08)     1:37.71 (49.50)     2:00.70 (22.99)     2:26.33 (48.62)     2:47.91 (21.58)     3:11.93 (45.60)
  2 Rider University  'A'                                  NT    3:12.56    4
     1) Engle, Sam SR                   2) Modrov, Brandon SO
     3) DeSandre, Robert SR             4) Burgess, Daniel JR
                  23.35       47.92 (47.92)     1:10.61 (22.69)     1:35.80 (47.88)     1:59.07 (23.27)     2:24.81 (49.01)     2:47.52 (22.71)     3:12.56 (47.75)
  3 Loyola College  'B'                                    NT    3:32.92    2
     1) Ebert, Paul                     2) Brownell, Sam
     3) Malone, James                   4) Perazzelli, Ian
                  24.61       51.64 (51.64)     1:15.97 (24.33)     1:43.48 (51.84)     2:08.52 (25.04)     2:36.17 (52.69)     3:02.83 (26.66)     3:32.92 (56.75)
  4 Loyola College  'C'                                    NT   x3:47.67
     1) Gibbons, Rich                   2) Luketich, Goran
     3) Lachiewicz, Mark                4) Faugno-Fusci, Andrew
                  27.11       54.97 (54.97)     1:24.39 (29.42)   1:58.02 (1:03.05)     2:23.00 (24.98)     2:51.49 (53.47)     3:17.86 (26.37)     3:47.67 (56.18)
  5 Loyola College  'D'                                    NT   x3:50.16
     1) Snow, Tim                       2) McMamera, John
     3) Pluta, Dan                      4) Harris, James
                  26.85       56.29 (56.29)     1:25.64 (29.35)   1:56.93 (1:00.64)     2:24.07 (27.14)     2:55.30 (58.37)     3:21.42 (26.12)     3:50.16 (54.86)