Skip to main content Skip to simple nav

Loyola vs. Rider

Jan. 19, 2005

Recap

Licensed To: Loyola College							Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:41 PM 1/15/2005 Page 1
	Loyola Vs Rider - 1/15/2005
	Team Rankings - Through Event 26
	Female Team Scores
	Place		School					Points
	1		Rider University			136
	2		Loyola College				107
						Total		243.00
	Male Team Scores
	Place		School				        Points
	1		Rider University			149
	2		Loyola College				82
						Total		231.00
Licensed to Loyola College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 03:42 PM
                          Loyola Vs Rider - 1/15/2005
                                    Results
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University  'A'                                  NT    4:04.67   11
     1) Kraml, Stephanie                2) Urbanski, Lauren
     3) Mitten, Ryan                    4) Cohen, Briana
                  30.25   1:02.13 (1:02.13)     1:34.00 (31.87)   2:11.55 (1:09.42)     2:39.00 (27.45)   3:36.61 (1:25.06)     4:04.67 (28.06)
  2 Loyola College  'A'                                    NT    4:10.55    4
     1) Brace, Chelsea                  2) Skoda, Nori
     3) Zohorsky, Jennie                4) Mahon, Shannon
                  30.80   1:02.49 (1:02.49)     1:34.74 (32.25)   2:10.84 (1:08.35)     2:39.93 (29.09)   3:15.21 (1:04.37)     3:41.37 (26.16)     4:10.55 (55.34)
  3 Loyola College  'B'                                    NT    4:20.81    2
     1) Sismour, Emily                  2) Chlebda, Liz
     3) Ryan, Michelle                  4) Drazdowski, Tess
                  32.16   1:05.73 (1:05.73)     1:38.83 (33.10)   2:17.14 (1:11.41)     2:47.27 (30.13)   3:22.36 (1:05.22)     3:50.33 (27.97)     4:20.81 (58.45)
  4 Loyola College  'C'                                    NT   x4:30.58
     1) Dambach, Kaitlyn                2) Murphy, Siobhan
     3) Parrott, Meagan                 4) Adams, Jayme
                  34.29   1:09.79 (1:09.79)     1:46.07 (36.28)   2:27.07 (1:17.28)     2:58.12 (31.05)   3:33.55 (1:06.48)     4:00.62 (27.07)     4:30.58 (57.03)
  5 Loyola College  'D'                                    NT   x4:47.17
     1) Fronduti, Michele               2) Corvo, Liz
     3) Vender, Stephanie               4) Linz, Maria
                  34.45   1:09.90 (1:09.90)     1:47.61 (37.71)   2:30.49 (1:20.59)     3:03.60 (33.11)   3:43.61 (1:13.12)     4:14.44 (30.83)   4:47.17 (1:03.56)
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University  'A'                                  NT    3:39.50   11
     1) Starr, Peter FR                 2) Bauer, Matt FR
     3) Lacey, Brad SR                  4) Nicolino, Matt FR
                2:09.44   2:51.07 (2:51.07)     3:14.32 (23.25)     3:39.50 (48.43)
  2 Loyola College  'A'                                    NT    3:46.47    4
     1) Alban, Doug                     2) Wooters, Nick
     3) Sheffield, Jonathan             4) Ebert, Paul
                  27.99       57.44 (57.44)     1:26.63 (29.19)   1:59.94 (1:02.50)     2:25.69 (25.75)     2:56.11 (56.17)     3:19.52 (23.41)     3:46.47 (50.36)
  3 Loyola College  'B'                                    NT    3:56.80    2
     1) Faugno-Fusci, Andrew            2) Harris, James
     3) Hoover, Tim                     4) Sylvester, Carl
                  31.73   1:05.20 (1:05.20)     1:34.62 (29.42)   2:09.53 (1:04.33)     2:34.87 (25.34)     3:05.46 (55.93)     3:29.50 (24.04)     3:56.80 (51.34)
  4 Loyola College  'C'                                    NT   x4:22.04
     1) Lachiewicz, Mark                2) Snow, Tim
     3) McMamera, John                  4) Luketich, Goran
                  28.49   1:00.48 (1:00.48)     1:35.66 (35.18)   2:16.04 (1:15.56)     2:45.42 (29.38)   3:18.93 (1:02.89)     3:48.56 (29.63)   4:22.04 (1:03.11)
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Courtney              Rider                     NT   10:44.31    9
                4:47.37     5:19.34 (31.97)     5:52.62 (33.28)     6:25.68 (33.06)     6:58.70 (33.02)     7:31.63 (32.93)     8:04.70 (33.07)     8:36.53 (31.83)
        9:09.27 (32.74)     9:41.30 (32.03)    10:13.24 (31.94)    10:44.31 (31.07)
  2 Hadley, Megen                Loyola                    NT   10:49.22    4
                  30.08     1:02.83 (32.75)     1:35.85 (33.02)     2:08.34 (32.49)     2:40.95 (32.61)     3:13.43 (32.48)     3:45.69 (32.26)     4:18.16 (32.47)
        4:50.68 (32.52)     5:23.38 (32.70)     5:56.07 (32.69)     6:28.78 (32.71)     7:01.72 (32.94)     7:34.65 (32.93)     8:07.51 (32.86)     8:40.34 (32.83)
        9:12.53 (32.19)     9:44.89 (32.36)    10:17.35 (32.46)    10:49.22 (31.87)
  3 Sanbower, Rebecca            Rider                     NT   10:52.10    3
                  30.07     1:02.37 (32.30)     1:34.83 (32.46)     2:07.16 (32.33)     2:39.97 (32.81)     3:12.83 (32.86)     3:45.50 (32.67)     4:18.38 (32.88)
        4:51.29 (32.91)     5:24.19 (32.90)     5:57.00 (32.81)     6:29.74 (32.74)     7:02.82 (33.08)     7:35.66 (32.84)     8:08.72 (33.06)     8:41.54 (32.82)
        9:14.72 (33.18)     9:48.08 (33.36)    10:21.15 (33.07)    10:52.10 (30.95)
  4 Bergh, Lisa               JR Rider                     NT   11:09.29    2
                  31.23     1:04.69 (33.46)     1:38.34 (33.65)     2:12.29 (33.95)     2:46.18 (33.89)     3:20.02 (33.84)     3:53.63 (33.61)     4:27.22 (33.59)
        5:00.86 (33.64)     5:34.39 (33.53)     6:07.62 (33.23)     6:41.12 (33.50)     7:14.82 (33.70)     7:48.19 (33.37)     8:21.59 (33.40)     8:55.07 (33.48)
        9:28.58 (33.51)    10:02.26 (33.68)    10:36.20 (33.94)    11:09.29 (33.09)
  5 Schertle, Bridget            Loyola                    NT   11:29.56    1
                  32.27     1:06.40 (34.13)     1:40.92 (34.52)     2:15.73 (34.81)     2:50.42 (34.69)     3:25.05 (34.63)     3:59.65 (34.60)     4:34.18 (34.53)
        5:08.63 (34.45)     5:43.08 (34.45)     6:17.73 (34.65)     6:52.30 (34.57)     7:27.03 (34.73)     8:01.62 (34.59)     8:36.36 (34.74)     9:11.13 (34.77)
        9:45.95 (34.82)    10:20.75 (34.80)    10:55.64 (34.89)    11:29.56 (33.92)
  6 Zohorsky, Jennie             Loyola                    NT   11:32.21
                  30.58     1:03.68 (33.10)     1:37.74 (34.06)     2:12.03 (34.29)     2:46.44 (34.41)     3:21.09 (34.65)     3:55.65 (34.56)     4:30.52 (34.87)
        5:05.43 (34.91)     5:40.53 (35.10)     6:15.62 (35.09)     6:50.80 (35.18)     7:26.47 (35.67)     8:01.82 (35.35)     8:37.31 (35.49)     9:12.56 (35.25)
        9:47.44 (34.88)    10:22.65 (35.21)    10:57.42 (34.77)    11:32.21 (34.79)
  7 Welsh, Kathryn               Loyola                    NT  x11:52.41
                  33.07     1:08.14 (35.07)     1:43.65 (35.51)     2:19.24 (35.59)     2:54.81 (35.57)     3:30.13 (35.32)     4:05.32 (35.19)     4:40.89 (35.57)
        5:16.40 (35.51)     5:51.99 (35.59)     6:27.68 (35.69)     7:03.45 (35.77)     7:39.13 (35.68)     8:14.80 (35.67)     8:50.34 (35.54)     9:26.07 (35.73)
       10:01.56 (35.49)    10:37.09 (35.53)    11:12.36 (35.27)    11:52.41 (40.05)
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 French, Andy              SO Rider                     NT    9:54.63    9
                  27.81       58.40 (30.59)     1:29.35 (30.95)     1:59.88 (30.53)     2:30.27 (30.39)     3:00.19 (29.92)     3:29.97 (29.78)     3:59.64 (29.67)
        4:29.13 (29.49)     4:58.70 (29.57)     5:28.37 (29.67)     5:58.18 (29.81)     6:27.91 (29.73)     6:57.85 (29.94)     7:27.77 (29.92)     7:57.69 (29.92)
        8:27.29 (29.60)     8:56.82 (29.53)     9:26.21 (29.39)     9:54.63 (28.42)
  2 Perazzelli, Ian              Loyola                    NT   10:14.09    4
                  28.03       58.05 (30.02)     1:28.52 (30.47)     1:58.92 (30.40)     2:29.58 (30.66)     3:00.08 (30.50)     3:30.59 (30.51)     4:01.57 (30.98)
        4:32.89 (31.32)     5:04.17 (31.28)     5:35.29 (31.12)     6:06.38 (31.09)     6:37.91 (31.53)     7:09.13 (31.22)     7:40.43 (31.30)     8:10.81 (30.38)
        8:41.64 (30.83)     9:12.53 (30.89)     9:43.17 (30.64)    10:14.09 (30.92)
  3 Lacey, Brad               SR Rider                     NT   10:18.13    3
                  28.39       59.26 (30.87)     1:30.84 (31.58)     2:02.04 (31.20)     2:33.25 (31.21)     3:04.12 (30.87)     3:35.11 (30.99)     4:06.18 (31.07)
        4:37.62 (31.44)     5:08.49 (30.87)     5:39.68 (31.19)     6:11.00 (31.32)     6:42.26 (31.26)     7:13.24 (30.98)     7:43.88 (30.64)     8:14.82 (30.94)
        8:45.85 (31.03)     9:16.81 (30.96)     9:47.70 (30.89)    10:18.13 (30.43)
  4 Malone, James                Loyola                    NT   10:29.12    2
                  28.37       59.34 (30.97)     1:30.84 (31.50)     2:02.29 (31.45)     2:33.95 (31.66)     3:05.43 (31.48)     3:37.25 (31.82)     4:09.03 (31.78)
        4:40.58 (31.55)     5:12.31 (31.73)     5:44.50 (32.19)     6:16.36 (31.86)     6:48.69 (32.33)     7:20.31 (31.62)     7:51.89 (31.58)     8:23.98 (32.09)
        8:55.83 (31.85)     9:27.71 (31.88)     9:59.29 (31.58)    10:29.12 (29.83)
  5 Vernal, Trevor            JR Rider                     NT   10:39.54    1
                  28.62     1:00.47 (31.85)     1:32.65 (32.18)     2:05.11 (32.46)     2:37.52 (32.41)     3:10.08 (32.56)     3:42.36 (32.28)     4:14.77 (32.41)
        4:47.22 (32.45)     5:19.51 (32.29)     5:51.47 (31.96)     6:23.60 (32.13)     6:55.72 (32.12)     7:27.88 (32.16)     8:00.34 (32.46)     8:33.04 (32.70)
        9:05.24 (32.20)     9:37.30 (32.06)    10:09.13 (31.83)    10:39.54 (30.41)
  6 Gibbons, Rich                Loyola                    NT   11:00.16
                  29.44     1:01.29 (31.85)     1:34.02 (32.73)     2:07.03 (33.01)     2:39.97 (32.94)     3:12.84 (32.87)     3:46.31 (33.47)     4:19.41 (33.10)
        4:52.80 (33.39)     5:26.16 (33.36)     5:59.33 (33.17)     6:32.98 (33.65)     7:06.37 (33.39)     7:39.89 (33.52)     8:13.74 (33.85)     8:47.38 (33.64)
        9:21.20 (33.82)     9:54.54 (33.34)    10:27.63 (33.09)    11:00.16 (32.53)
  7 Luketich, Goran              Loyola                    NT  x12:15.51
                  32.55     1:07.90 (35.35)     1:44.06 (36.16)     2:20.63 (36.57)     2:57.71 (37.08)     3:34.42 (36.71)     4:11.16 (36.74)     4:48.32 (37.16)
        5:25.81 (37.49)     6:03.85 (38.04)     6:41.63 (37.78)     7:19.46 (37.83)     7:56.92 (37.46)     8:35.00 (38.08)     9:12.70 (37.70)     9:50.24 (37.54)
       10:27.66 (37.42)    11:04.25 (36.59)    11:40.26 (36.01)    12:15.51 (35.25)
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Courtney              Rider                     NT    1:58.80    9
                  28.14       58.31 (30.17)     1:29.04 (30.73)     1:58.80 (29.76)
  2 Cohen, Briana                Rider                     NT    1:59.20    4
                  28.61       58.63 (30.02)     1:28.96 (30.33)     1:59.20 (30.24)
  3 Hadley, Megen                Loyola                    NT    2:00.89    3
                  28.13       58.51 (30.38)     1:29.92 (31.41)     2:00.89 (30.97)
  4 Hanlon, Laura                Loyola                    NT    2:01.25    2
                  28.24       59.13 (30.89)     1:30.15 (31.02)     2:01.25 (31.10)
  5 Kraml, Stephanie             Rider                     NT    2:02.15    1
                  28.69       59.80 (31.11)     1:31.08 (31.28)     2:02.15 (31.07)
  6 Brace, Chelsea               Loyola                    NT    2:05.25
                  29.20     1:00.68 (31.48)     1:32.71 (32.03)     2:05.25 (32.54)
  7 Drazdowski, Tess             Loyola                    NT   x2:06.81
                  29.82     1:02.24 (32.42)     1:34.71 (32.47)     2:06.81 (32.10)
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Burgess, Daniel           JR Rider                     NT    1:43.35    9
                  24.45       51.00 (26.55)     1:17.18 (26.18)     1:43.35 (26.17)
  2 Reeser, Ryan                 Loyola                    NT    1:43.50    4
                  24.15       50.57 (26.42)     1:16.78 (26.21)     1:43.50 (26.72)
  3 Engle, Sam                SR Rider                     NT    1:44.32    3
                  24.02       49.97 (25.95)     1:16.76 (26.79)     1:44.32 (27.56)
  4 Hicks, Pat                   Loyola                    NT    1:50.05    2
                  25.61       52.74 (27.13)     1:21.14 (28.40)     1:50.05 (28.91)
  5 Giberti, Joe              JR Rider                     NT    1:51.31    1
                  25.98       54.14 (28.16)     1:22.65 (28.51)     1:51.31 (28.66)
  6 Alban, Doug                  Loyola                    NT    1:57.97
                  27.10       57.25 (30.15)     1:27.64 (30.39)     1:57.97 (30.33)
  7 Pluta, Dan                   Loyola                    NT   x2:12.68
                  29.81     1:03.37 (33.56)     1:38.58 (35.21)     2:12.68 (34.10)
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cosentino, Stephanie         Rider                     NT      25.45    9
  2 Mahon, Shannon               Loyola                    NT      25.92    4
  3 Brenner, Rose                Rider                     NT      25.97    3
  4 Adams, Jayme                 Loyola                    NT      26.33    2
  5 Birkenmeier, Melissa         Loyola                    NT      26.35    1
  6 Fronduti, Michele            Loyola                    NT     x27.68
  7 Linz, Maria                  Loyola                    NT     x29.75
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 McFerin, Eric             SO Rider                     NT      21.97    9
  2 Vernal, Trevor            JR Rider                     NT      22.71    4
  3 Crampton, Drew               Loyola                    NT      22.85    3
  4 Starr, Peter              FR Rider                     NT      22.93    2
  5 Ebert, Paul                  Loyola                    NT      23.49    1
  6 Sylvester, Carl              Loyola                    NT      23.57
  7 Sheffield, Jonathan          Loyola                    NT     x24.63
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Urbanski, Lauren             Rider                     NT    2:12.16    9
                  28.68     1:04.39 (35.71)     1:41.75 (37.36)     2:12.16 (30.41)
  2 Davey, Lisa                  Loyola                    NT    2:15.91    4
                  30.75     1:05.68 (34.93)     1:44.22 (38.54)     2:15.91 (31.69)
  3 Skoda, Nori                  Loyola                    NT    2:16.21    3
                  29.70     1:06.36 (36.66)     1:45.20 (38.84)     2:16.21 (31.01)
  4 Glasgow, Adrianne            Rider                     NT    2:18.77    2
                  30.19     1:05.59 (35.40)     1:46.30 (40.71)     2:18.77 (32.47)
  5 Feenstra, Jennifer           Rider                     NT    2:19.83    1
                  30.72     1:07.99 (37.27)     1:47.68 (39.69)     2:19.83 (32.15)
  6 Ryan, Michelle               Loyola                    NT    2:22.35
                  31.11     1:07.02 (35.91)     1:49.55 (42.53)     2:22.35 (32.80)
  7 Katsigiannis, Allie          Loyola                    NT   x2:24.25
                  30.28     1:08.79 (38.51)     1:49.77 (40.98)     2:24.25 (34.48)
  8 Dambach, Kaitlyn             Loyola                    NT   x2:25.65
                  31.42     1:09.16 (37.74)     1:52.18 (43.02)     2:25.65 (33.47)
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turcinov, Marko              Loyola                    NT    1:56.06    9
                  25.65       54.98 (29.33)     1:28.63 (33.65)     1:56.06 (27.43)
  2 Modrov, Brandon           SO Rider                     NT    1:58.16    4
                  25.39       56.52 (31.13)     1:30.68 (34.16)     1:58.16 (27.48)
  3 Bauer, Matt               FR Rider                     NT    2:05.34    3
                  26.74     1:00.10 (33.36)     1:35.56 (35.46)     2:05.34 (29.78)
  4 Nicolino, Matt            FR Rider                     NT    2:05.36    2
                  25.99     1:01.29 (35.30)     1:36.60 (35.31)     2:05.36 (28.76)
  5 Wooters, Nick                Loyola                    NT    2:08.10    1
                  27.87     1:02.75 (34.88)     1:38.89 (36.14)     2:08.10 (29.21)
  6 Brownell, Sam                Loyola                    NT    2:09.19
                  27.32     1:01.36 (34.04)     1:39.03 (37.67)     2:09.19 (30.16)
  7 Hicks, Pat                   Loyola                    NT   x2:15.23
                  28.36     1:03.84 (35.48)     1:44.38 (40.54)     2:15.23 (30.85)
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sterback, Megan              Loyola                    NT     189.75    9
  2 Ferragano, Lisa              Rider                     NT     155.63    4
  3 Ferry, Elizabeth             Loyola                    NT     146.03    3
  4 Duffy, Allison               Loyola                    NT     108.60    2
  5 Cusson, Michelle             Rider                     NT     106.28    1
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Korn, Dylan               FR Rider                     NT     251.40    9
  2 Coles, Chris              JR Rider                     NT     217.73    4
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Urbanski, Lauren             Rider                     NT    2:08.87    9
                  29.08     1:01.84 (32.76)     1:35.88 (34.04)     2:08.87 (32.99)
  2 Davey, Lisa                  Loyola                    NT    2:16.04    4
                  31.35     1:06.12 (34.77)     1:41.67 (35.55)     2:16.04 (34.37)
  3 Glasgow, Adrianne            Rider                     NT    2:16.81    3
                  31.87     1:07.05 (35.18)     1:42.39 (35.34)     2:16.81 (34.42)
  4 Mitten, Ryan                 Rider                     NT    2:17.55    2
                  30.99     1:05.75 (34.76)     1:41.52 (35.77)     2:17.55 (36.03)
  5 Ryan, Michelle               Loyola                    NT    2:21.79    1
                  31.77     1:07.10 (35.33)     1:43.85 (36.75)     2:21.79 (37.94)
  6 Schertle, Bridget            Loyola                    NT    2:25.23
                  33.15     1:09.79 (36.64)     1:47.43 (37.64)     2:25.23 (37.80)
  7 Parrott, Meagan              Loyola                    NT   x2:31.01
                  34.41     1:11.98 (37.57)     1:51.42 (39.44)     2:31.01 (39.59)
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turcinov, Marko              Loyola                    NT    1:53.48    9
                  25.68       54.88 (29.20)     1:24.92 (30.04)     1:53.48 (28.56)
  2 DeSandre, Robert          SR Rider                     NT    1:54.94    4
                  25.82       54.55 (28.73)     1:23.55 (29.00)     1:54.94 (31.39)
  3 French, Andy              SO Rider                     NT    2:01.47    3
                  27.38       58.36 (30.98)     1:29.86 (31.50)     2:01.47 (31.61)
  4 Sheffield, Jonathan          Loyola                    NT    2:12.84    2
                  29.27     1:03.08 (33.81)     1:37.99 (34.91)     2:12.84 (34.85)
  5 Hoover, Tim                  Loyola                    NT    2:12.88    1
                  28.53     1:01.98 (33.45)     1:37.44 (35.46)     2:12.88 (35.44)
  6 McMamera, John               Loyola                    NT   x2:25.31
                  32.19     1:08.50 (36.31)     1:46.57 (38.07)     2:25.31 (38.74)
  7 Snow, Tim                    Loyola                    NT   x2:35.32
                  30.97     1:08.38 (37.41)     1:50.23 (41.85)     2:35.32 (45.09)
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Briana                Rider                     NT      55.09    9
                  26.69       55.09 (28.40)
  2 Cosentino, Stephanie         Rider                     NT      55.20    4
                  26.70       55.20 (28.50)
  3 Mahon, Shannon               Loyola                    NT      55.66    3
                  27.00       55.66 (28.66)
  4 Hanlon, Laura                Loyola                    NT      55.92    2
                  27.12       55.92 (28.80)
  5 Brenner, Rose                Rider                     NT      56.78    1
                  27.90       56.78 (28.88)
  6 Birkenmeier, Melissa         Loyola                    NT      56.93
                  27.74       56.93 (29.19)
  7 Adams, Jayme                 Loyola                    NT     x57.10
                  27.58       57.10 (29.52)
  8 Murphy, Siobhan              Loyola                    NT   x1:01.33
                  29.61     1:01.33 (31.72)
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Reeser, Ryan                 Loyola                    NT      48.01    9
                  23.10       48.01 (24.91)
  2 Modrov, Brandon           SO Rider                     NT      48.32    4
                  23.33       48.32 (24.99)
  3 Burgess, Daniel           JR Rider                     NT      48.34    3
                  23.54       48.34 (24.80)
  4 Vernal, Trevor            JR Rider                     NT      49.49    2
                  23.96       49.49 (25.53)
  5 Crampton, Drew               Loyola                    NT      50.31    1
                  24.16       50.31 (26.15)
  6 Hicks, Pat                   Loyola                    NT      50.93
                  24.89       50.93 (26.04)
  7 Pluta, Dan                   Loyola                    NT     x57.52
                  27.13       57.52 (30.39)
  8 McFerin, Eric             SO Rider                     NT   x1:07.54
                  31.32     1:07.54 (36.22)
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brace, Chelsea               Loyola                    NT    2:12.87    9
                  31.47     1:05.02 (33.55)     1:39.36 (34.34)     2:12.87 (33.51)
  2 Kraml, Stephanie             Rider                     NT    2:13.26    4
                  31.12     1:04.94 (33.82)     1:39.26 (34.32)     2:13.26 (34.00)
  3 Sismour, Emily               Loyola                    NT    2:20.49    3
                  33.26     1:08.18 (34.92)     1:44.46 (36.28)     2:20.49 (36.03)
  4 Feenstra, Jennifer           Rider                     NT    2:23.33    2
                  34.63     1:11.38 (36.75)     1:48.01 (36.63)     2:23.33 (35.32)
  5 Dunne, Julia                 Rider                     NT    2:24.34    1
                  34.03     1:10.59 (36.56)     1:47.96 (37.37)     2:24.34 (36.38)
  6 Dambach, Kaitlyn             Loyola                    NT    2:25.05
                  34.90     1:11.69 (36.79)     1:48.83 (37.14)     2:25.05 (36.22)
  7 Vender, Stephanie            Loyola                    NT   x2:43.73
                  38.49     1:19.61 (41.12)     2:01.53 (41.92)     2:43.73 (42.20)
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Engle, Sam                SR Rider                     NT    1:53.68    9
                  26.49       55.60 (29.11)     1:25.10 (29.50)     1:53.68 (28.58)
  2 Starr, Peter              FR Rider                     NT    2:03.25    4
                  27.91       58.86 (30.95)     1:30.99 (32.13)     2:03.25 (32.26)
  3 Alban, Doug                  Loyola                    NT    2:07.61    3
                  29.70     1:01.56 (31.86)     1:34.58 (33.02)     2:07.61 (33.03)
  4 Lachiewicz, Mark             Loyola                    NT    2:16.39    2
                  31.22     1:05.43 (34.21)     1:41.53 (36.10)     2:16.39 (34.86)
  5 Faugno-Fusci, Andrew         Loyola                    NT    2:26.04    1
                  34.45     1:11.37 (36.92)     1:49.18 (37.81)     2:26.04 (36.86)
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Courtney              Rider                     NT    5:15.48    9
                  29.36     1:01.08 (31.72)     1:33.11 (32.03)     2:05.38 (32.27)     2:37.47 (32.09)     3:08.94 (31.47)     3:40.76 (31.82)     4:12.46 (31.70)
        4:44.55 (32.09)     5:15.48 (30.93)
  2 Hadley, Megen                Loyola                    NT    5:19.00    4
                  29.63     1:01.70 (32.07)     1:34.15 (32.45)     2:06.78 (32.63)     2:39.28 (32.50)     3:11.49 (32.21)     3:43.40 (31.91)     4:15.42 (32.02)
        4:47.63 (32.21)     5:19.00 (31.37)
  3 Sanbower, Rebecca            Rider                     NT    5:23.04    3
                  29.21     1:00.54 (31.33)     1:32.51 (31.97)     2:04.62 (32.11)     2:37.50 (32.88)     3:10.23 (32.73)     3:43.46 (33.23)     4:17.16 (33.70)
        4:50.68 (33.52)     5:23.04 (32.36)
  4 Bergh, Lisa               JR Rider                     NT    5:30.42    2
                  31.17     1:04.43 (33.26)     1:37.91 (33.48)     2:11.27 (33.36)     2:44.62 (33.35)     3:17.88 (33.26)     3:51.03 (33.15)     4:24.19 (33.16)
        4:57.44 (33.25)     5:30.42 (32.98)
  5 Drazdowski, Tess             Loyola                    NT    5:36.02    1
                  31.47     1:05.36 (33.89)     1:39.27 (33.91)     2:13.50 (34.23)     2:47.68 (34.18)     3:22.04 (34.36)     3:55.87 (33.83)     4:29.96 (34.09)
        5:03.37 (33.41)     5:36.02 (32.65)
  6 Schertle, Bridget            Loyola                    NT    5:42.27
                  31.66     1:05.74 (34.08)     1:40.41 (34.67)     2:15.03 (34.62)     2:49.86 (34.83)     3:24.45 (34.59)     3:59.36 (34.91)     4:34.05 (34.69)
        5:08.62 (34.57)     5:42.27 (33.65)
  7 Welsh, Kathryn               Loyola                    NT   x5:42.46
                  32.06     1:05.85 (33.79)     1:40.21 (34.36)     2:15.00 (34.79)     2:49.71 (34.71)     3:24.44 (34.73)     3:59.31 (34.87)     4:34.05 (34.74)
        5:08.63 (34.58)     5:42.46 (33.83)
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 French, Andy              SO Rider                     NT    4:48.26    9
                  26.65       55.32 (28.67)     1:24.45 (29.13)     1:53.77 (29.32)     2:23.19 (29.42)     2:52.44 (29.25)     3:21.62 (29.18)     3:50.94 (29.32)
        4:20.02 (29.08)     4:48.26 (28.24)
  2 Lacey, Brad               SR Rider                     NT    4:59.25    4
                  27.15       56.50 (29.35)     1:26.20 (29.70)     1:56.09 (29.89)     2:26.31 (30.22)     2:56.82 (30.51)     3:27.52 (30.70)     3:58.34 (30.82)
        4:29.03 (30.69)     4:59.25 (30.22)
  3 Malone, James                Loyola                    NT    5:06.25    3
                  27.42       57.53 (30.11)     1:28.38 (30.85)     1:59.48 (31.10)     2:30.81 (31.33)     3:02.28 (31.47)     3:33.81 (31.53)     4:05.48 (31.67)
        4:36.64 (31.16)     5:06.25 (29.61)
  4 Perazzelli, Ian              Loyola                    NT    5:07.10    2
                  27.20       57.52 (30.32)     1:28.68 (31.16)     2:00.85 (32.17)     2:32.71 (31.86)     3:04.29 (31.58)     3:35.66 (31.37)     4:07.20 (31.54)
        4:38.15 (30.95)     5:07.10 (28.95)
  5 Giberti, Joe              JR Rider                     NT    5:07.44    1
                  28.37       59.05 (30.68)     1:30.40 (31.35)     2:01.60 (31.20)     2:32.93 (31.33)     3:04.44 (31.51)     3:35.88 (31.44)     4:06.95 (31.07)
        4:37.81 (30.86)     5:07.44 (29.63)
  6 Gibbons, Rich                Loyola                    NT    5:20.70
                  28.83     1:00.62 (31.79)     1:33.55 (32.93)     2:06.93 (33.38)     2:39.23 (32.30)     3:11.74 (32.51)     3:44.58 (32.84)     4:17.52 (32.94)
        4:49.62 (32.10)     5:20.70 (31.08)
  7 Brownell, Sam                Loyola                    NT   x5:23.81
                  28.60     1:00.48 (31.88)     1:33.40 (32.92)     2:06.88 (33.48)     2:40.44 (33.56)     3:13.83 (33.39)     3:46.76 (32.93)     4:19.19 (32.43)
        4:51.64 (32.45)     5:23.81 (32.17)
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sterback, Megan              Loyola                    NT     211.95    9
  2 Ferragano, Lisa              Rider                     NT     167.63    4
  3 Ferry, Elizabeth             Loyola                    NT     149.03    3
  4 Duffy, Allison               Loyola                    NT     127.65    2
  5 Cusson, Michelle             Rider                     NT     123.60    1
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Coles, Chris              JR Rider                     NT     252.53    9
  2 Korn, Dylan               FR Rider                     NT     227.93    4
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Davey, Lisa                  Loyola                    NT    2:32.62    9
                  35.99     1:15.20 (39.21)     1:54.31 (39.11)     2:32.62 (38.31)
  2 Skoda, Nori                  Loyola                    NT    2:32.69    4
                  36.12     1:15.48 (39.36)     1:54.66 (39.18)     2:32.69 (38.03)
  3 Chlebda, Liz                 Loyola                    NT    2:38.33    3
                  36.24     1:16.34 (40.10)     1:57.06 (40.72)     2:38.33 (41.27)
  4 Mitten, Ryan                 Rider                     NT    2:41.37    2
                  37.32     1:18.32 (41.00)     1:59.63 (41.31)     2:41.37 (41.74)
  5 Glasgow, Adrianne            Rider                     NT    2:42.04    1
                  37.39     1:18.08 (40.69)     2:00.04 (41.96)     2:42.04 (42.00)
  6 Katsigiannis, Allie          Loyola                    NT   x2:42.51
                  36.75     1:17.94 (41.19)     2:00.50 (42.56)     2:42.51 (42.01)
  7 Bergh, Lisa               JR Rider                     NT    2:43.69
                  38.26     1:20.07 (41.81)     2:02.16 (42.09)     2:43.69 (41.53)
  8 Corvo, Liz                   Loyola                    NT   x2:48.46
                  37.89     1:20.20 (42.31)     2:04.34 (44.14)     2:48.46 (44.12)
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeSandre, Robert          SR Rider                     NT    2:13.26    9
                  30.05     1:03.58 (33.53)     1:38.07 (34.49)     2:13.26 (35.19)
  2 Nicolino, Matt            FR Rider                     NT    2:18.51    4
                  30.85     1:06.79 (35.94)     1:43.04 (36.25)     2:18.51 (35.47)
  3 Wooters, Nick                Loyola                    NT    2:18.82    3
                  31.96     1:07.01 (35.05)     1:43.96 (36.95)     2:18.82 (34.86)
  4 Bauer, Matt               FR Rider                     NT    2:20.84    2
                  31.07     1:07.21 (36.14)     1:44.42 (37.21)     2:20.84 (36.42)
  5 Harris, James                Loyola                    NT    2:21.15    1
                  33.22     1:09.53 (36.31)     1:45.83 (36.30)     2:21.15 (35.32)
  6 Sylvester, Carl              Loyola                    NT    2:27.83
                  33.27     1:11.07 (37.80)     1:49.34 (38.27)     2:27.83 (38.49)
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rider University  'A'                                  NT    3:44.68   11
     1) Cosentino, Stephanie            2) Sanbower, Rebecca
     3) Brenner, Rose                   4) Feenstra, Jennifer
                  26.50       55.06 (55.06)     1:21.84 (26.78)     1:52.37 (57.31)     2:19.12 (26.75)     2:47.93 (55.56)     3:14.68 (26.75)     3:44.68 (56.75)
  2 Loyola College  'A'                                    NT    3:47.22    4
     1) Birkenmeier, Melissa            2) Hanlon, Laura
     3) Sismour, Emily                  4) Zohorsky, Jennie
                  27.17       56.32 (56.32)     1:23.15 (26.83)     1:52.69 (56.37)     2:20.09 (27.40)     2:50.73 (58.04)     3:17.57 (26.84)     3:47.22 (56.49)
  3 Loyola College  'B'                                    NT    4:04.88    2
     1) Parrott, Meagan                 2) Fronduti, Michele
     3) Welsh, Kathryn                  4) Katsigiannis, Allie
                  29.81   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:28.90 (28.07)     1:59.38 (58.55)     2:30.12 (30.74)   3:03.83 (1:04.45)     3:32.66 (28.83)   4:04.88 (1:01.05)
  4 Loyola College  'C'                                    NT   x4:19.38
     1) Linz, Maria                     2) Vender, Stephanie
     3) Corvo, Liz                      4) Murphy, Siobhan
                  31.17   1:03.80 (1:03.80)     1:34.76 (30.96)   2:09.27 (1:05.47)     2:39.05 (29.78)   3:11.60 (1:02.33)     3:43.63 (32.03)   4:19.38 (1:07.78)
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Loyola College  'A'                                    NT    3:11.93   11
     1) Reeser, Ryan                    2) Crampton, Drew
     3) Hoover, Tim                     4) Turcinov, Marko
                  23.25       48.21 (48.21)     1:11.29 (23.08)     1:37.71 (49.50)     2:00.70 (22.99)     2:26.33 (48.62)     2:47.91 (21.58)     3:11.93 (45.60)
  2 Rider University  'A'                                  NT    3:12.56    4
     1) Engle, Sam SR                   2) Modrov, Brandon SO
     3) DeSandre, Robert SR             4) Burgess, Daniel JR
                  23.35       47.92 (47.92)     1:10.61 (22.69)     1:35.80 (47.88)     1:59.07 (23.27)     2:24.81 (49.01)     2:47.52 (22.71)     3:12.56 (47.75)
  3 Loyola College  'B'                                    NT    3:32.92    2
     1) Ebert, Paul                     2) Brownell, Sam
     3) Malone, James                   4) Perazzelli, Ian
                  24.61       51.64 (51.64)     1:15.97 (24.33)     1:43.48 (51.84)     2:08.52 (25.04)     2:36.17 (52.69)     3:02.83 (26.66)     3:32.92 (56.75)
  4 Loyola College  'C'                                    NT   x3:47.67
     1) Gibbons, Rich                   2) Luketich, Goran
     3) Lachiewicz, Mark                4) Faugno-Fusci, Andrew
                  27.11       54.97 (54.97)     1:24.39 (29.42)   1:58.02 (1:03.05)     2:23.00 (24.98)     2:51.49 (53.47)     3:17.86 (26.37)     3:47.67 (56.18)
  5 Loyola College  'D'                                    NT   x3:50.16
     1) Snow, Tim                       2) McMamera, John
     3) Pluta, Dan                      4) Harris, James
                  26.85       56.29 (56.29)     1:25.64 (29.35)   1:56.93 (1:00.64)     2:24.07 (27.14)     2:55.30 (58.37)     3:21.42 (26.12)     3:50.16 (54.86)

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Friday, Jan 30
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Mount St. Mary's - Women Mangione Pool at the Fitness & Aquatic Center 5:00 PM
Saturday, Jan 31
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Pre-Patriot League Invitational Lewisburg, Pa. 10:00 AM
Wednesday, Feb 18
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Thursday, Feb 19
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Friday, Feb 20
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Saturday, Feb 21
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day

GreyhoundLinks