Skip to main content Skip to simple nav

Loyola vs. Rider

Jan. 19, 2005

Recap

Licensed To: Loyola College							Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:41 PM 1/15/2005 Page 1
	Loyola Vs Rider - 1/15/2005
	Team Rankings - Through Event 26
	Female Team Scores
	Place		School					Points
	1		Rider University			136
	2		Loyola College				107
						Total		243.00
	Male Team Scores
	Place		School				        Points
	1		Rider University			149
	2		Loyola College				82
						Total		231.00
Licensed to Loyola College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 03:42 PM
                          Loyola Vs Rider - 1/15/2005
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rider University 'A' NT 4:04.67 11 1) Kraml, Stephanie 2) Urbanski, Lauren 3) Mitten, Ryan 4) Cohen, Briana 30.25 1:02.13 (1:02.13) 1:34.00 (31.87) 2:11.55 (1:09.42) 2:39.00 (27.45) 3:36.61 (1:25.06) 4:04.67 (28.06) 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 4:10.55 4 1) Brace, Chelsea 2) Skoda, Nori 3) Zohorsky, Jennie 4) Mahon, Shannon 30.80 1:02.49 (1:02.49) 1:34.74 (32.25) 2:10.84 (1:08.35) 2:39.93 (29.09) 3:15.21 (1:04.37) 3:41.37 (26.16) 4:10.55 (55.34) 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 4:20.81 2 1) Sismour, Emily 2) Chlebda, Liz 3) Ryan, Michelle 4) Drazdowski, Tess 32.16 1:05.73 (1:05.73) 1:38.83 (33.10) 2:17.14 (1:11.41) 2:47.27 (30.13) 3:22.36 (1:05.22) 3:50.33 (27.97) 4:20.81 (58.45) 4 Loyola College 'C' NT x4:30.58 1) Dambach, Kaitlyn 2) Murphy, Siobhan 3) Parrott, Meagan 4) Adams, Jayme 34.29 1:09.79 (1:09.79) 1:46.07 (36.28) 2:27.07 (1:17.28) 2:58.12 (31.05) 3:33.55 (1:06.48) 4:00.62 (27.07) 4:30.58 (57.03) 5 Loyola College 'D' NT x4:47.17 1) Fronduti, Michele 2) Corvo, Liz 3) Vender, Stephanie 4) Linz, Maria 34.45 1:09.90 (1:09.90) 1:47.61 (37.71) 2:30.49 (1:20.59) 3:03.60 (33.11) 3:43.61 (1:13.12) 4:14.44 (30.83) 4:47.17 (1:03.56)

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rider University 'A' NT 3:39.50 11 1) Starr, Peter FR 2) Bauer, Matt FR 3) Lacey, Brad SR 4) Nicolino, Matt FR 2:09.44 2:51.07 (2:51.07) 3:14.32 (23.25) 3:39.50 (48.43) 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 3:46.47 4 1) Alban, Doug 2) Wooters, Nick 3) Sheffield, Jonathan 4) Ebert, Paul 27.99 57.44 (57.44) 1:26.63 (29.19) 1:59.94 (1:02.50) 2:25.69 (25.75) 2:56.11 (56.17) 3:19.52 (23.41) 3:46.47 (50.36) 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 3:56.80 2 1) Faugno-Fusci, Andrew 2) Harris, James 3) Hoover, Tim 4) Sylvester, Carl 31.73 1:05.20 (1:05.20) 1:34.62 (29.42) 2:09.53 (1:04.33) 2:34.87 (25.34) 3:05.46 (55.93) 3:29.50 (24.04) 3:56.80 (51.34) 4 Loyola College 'C' NT x4:22.04 1) Lachiewicz, Mark 2) Snow, Tim 3) McMamera, John 4) Luketich, Goran 28.49 1:00.48 (1:00.48) 1:35.66 (35.18) 2:16.04 (1:15.56) 2:45.42 (29.38) 3:18.93 (1:02.89) 3:48.56 (29.63) 4:22.04 (1:03.11)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clark, Courtney Rider NT 10:44.31 9 4:47.37 5:19.34 (31.97) 5:52.62 (33.28) 6:25.68 (33.06) 6:58.70 (33.02) 7:31.63 (32.93) 8:04.70 (33.07) 8:36.53 (31.83) 9:09.27 (32.74) 9:41.30 (32.03) 10:13.24 (31.94) 10:44.31 (31.07) 2 Hadley, Megen Loyola NT 10:49.22 4 30.08 1:02.83 (32.75) 1:35.85 (33.02) 2:08.34 (32.49) 2:40.95 (32.61) 3:13.43 (32.48) 3:45.69 (32.26) 4:18.16 (32.47) 4:50.68 (32.52) 5:23.38 (32.70) 5:56.07 (32.69) 6:28.78 (32.71) 7:01.72 (32.94) 7:34.65 (32.93) 8:07.51 (32.86) 8:40.34 (32.83) 9:12.53 (32.19) 9:44.89 (32.36) 10:17.35 (32.46) 10:49.22 (31.87) 3 Sanbower, Rebecca Rider NT 10:52.10 3 30.07 1:02.37 (32.30) 1:34.83 (32.46) 2:07.16 (32.33) 2:39.97 (32.81) 3:12.83 (32.86) 3:45.50 (32.67) 4:18.38 (32.88) 4:51.29 (32.91) 5:24.19 (32.90) 5:57.00 (32.81) 6:29.74 (32.74) 7:02.82 (33.08) 7:35.66 (32.84) 8:08.72 (33.06) 8:41.54 (32.82) 9:14.72 (33.18) 9:48.08 (33.36) 10:21.15 (33.07) 10:52.10 (30.95) 4 Bergh, Lisa JR Rider NT 11:09.29 2 31.23 1:04.69 (33.46) 1:38.34 (33.65) 2:12.29 (33.95) 2:46.18 (33.89) 3:20.02 (33.84) 3:53.63 (33.61) 4:27.22 (33.59) 5:00.86 (33.64) 5:34.39 (33.53) 6:07.62 (33.23) 6:41.12 (33.50) 7:14.82 (33.70) 7:48.19 (33.37) 8:21.59 (33.40) 8:55.07 (33.48) 9:28.58 (33.51) 10:02.26 (33.68) 10:36.20 (33.94) 11:09.29 (33.09) 5 Schertle, Bridget Loyola NT 11:29.56 1 32.27 1:06.40 (34.13) 1:40.92 (34.52) 2:15.73 (34.81) 2:50.42 (34.69) 3:25.05 (34.63) 3:59.65 (34.60) 4:34.18 (34.53) 5:08.63 (34.45) 5:43.08 (34.45) 6:17.73 (34.65) 6:52.30 (34.57) 7:27.03 (34.73) 8:01.62 (34.59) 8:36.36 (34.74) 9:11.13 (34.77) 9:45.95 (34.82) 10:20.75 (34.80) 10:55.64 (34.89) 11:29.56 (33.92) 6 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola NT 11:32.21 30.58 1:03.68 (33.10) 1:37.74 (34.06) 2:12.03 (34.29) 2:46.44 (34.41) 3:21.09 (34.65) 3:55.65 (34.56) 4:30.52 (34.87) 5:05.43 (34.91) 5:40.53 (35.10) 6:15.62 (35.09) 6:50.80 (35.18) 7:26.47 (35.67) 8:01.82 (35.35) 8:37.31 (35.49) 9:12.56 (35.25) 9:47.44 (34.88) 10:22.65 (35.21) 10:57.42 (34.77) 11:32.21 (34.79) 7 Welsh, Kathryn Loyola NT x11:52.41 33.07 1:08.14 (35.07) 1:43.65 (35.51) 2:19.24 (35.59) 2:54.81 (35.57) 3:30.13 (35.32) 4:05.32 (35.19) 4:40.89 (35.57) 5:16.40 (35.51) 5:51.99 (35.59) 6:27.68 (35.69) 7:03.45 (35.77) 7:39.13 (35.68) 8:14.80 (35.67) 8:50.34 (35.54) 9:26.07 (35.73) 10:01.56 (35.49) 10:37.09 (35.53) 11:12.36 (35.27) 11:52.41 (40.05)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 French, Andy SO Rider NT 9:54.63 9 27.81 58.40 (30.59) 1:29.35 (30.95) 1:59.88 (30.53) 2:30.27 (30.39) 3:00.19 (29.92) 3:29.97 (29.78) 3:59.64 (29.67) 4:29.13 (29.49) 4:58.70 (29.57) 5:28.37 (29.67) 5:58.18 (29.81) 6:27.91 (29.73) 6:57.85 (29.94) 7:27.77 (29.92) 7:57.69 (29.92) 8:27.29 (29.60) 8:56.82 (29.53) 9:26.21 (29.39) 9:54.63 (28.42) 2 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola NT 10:14.09 4 28.03 58.05 (30.02) 1:28.52 (30.47) 1:58.92 (30.40) 2:29.58 (30.66) 3:00.08 (30.50) 3:30.59 (30.51) 4:01.57 (30.98) 4:32.89 (31.32) 5:04.17 (31.28) 5:35.29 (31.12) 6:06.38 (31.09) 6:37.91 (31.53) 7:09.13 (31.22) 7:40.43 (31.30) 8:10.81 (30.38) 8:41.64 (30.83) 9:12.53 (30.89) 9:43.17 (30.64) 10:14.09 (30.92) 3 Lacey, Brad SR Rider NT 10:18.13 3 28.39 59.26 (30.87) 1:30.84 (31.58) 2:02.04 (31.20) 2:33.25 (31.21) 3:04.12 (30.87) 3:35.11 (30.99) 4:06.18 (31.07) 4:37.62 (31.44) 5:08.49 (30.87) 5:39.68 (31.19) 6:11.00 (31.32) 6:42.26 (31.26) 7:13.24 (30.98) 7:43.88 (30.64) 8:14.82 (30.94) 8:45.85 (31.03) 9:16.81 (30.96) 9:47.70 (30.89) 10:18.13 (30.43) 4 Malone, James Loyola NT 10:29.12 2 28.37 59.34 (30.97) 1:30.84 (31.50) 2:02.29 (31.45) 2:33.95 (31.66) 3:05.43 (31.48) 3:37.25 (31.82) 4:09.03 (31.78) 4:40.58 (31.55) 5:12.31 (31.73) 5:44.50 (32.19) 6:16.36 (31.86) 6:48.69 (32.33) 7:20.31 (31.62) 7:51.89 (31.58) 8:23.98 (32.09) 8:55.83 (31.85) 9:27.71 (31.88) 9:59.29 (31.58) 10:29.12 (29.83) 5 Vernal, Trevor JR Rider NT 10:39.54 1 28.62 1:00.47 (31.85) 1:32.65 (32.18) 2:05.11 (32.46) 2:37.52 (32.41) 3:10.08 (32.56) 3:42.36 (32.28) 4:14.77 (32.41) 4:47.22 (32.45) 5:19.51 (32.29) 5:51.47 (31.96) 6:23.60 (32.13) 6:55.72 (32.12) 7:27.88 (32.16) 8:00.34 (32.46) 8:33.04 (32.70) 9:05.24 (32.20) 9:37.30 (32.06) 10:09.13 (31.83) 10:39.54 (30.41) 6 Gibbons, Rich Loyola NT 11:00.16 29.44 1:01.29 (31.85) 1:34.02 (32.73) 2:07.03 (33.01) 2:39.97 (32.94) 3:12.84 (32.87) 3:46.31 (33.47) 4:19.41 (33.10) 4:52.80 (33.39) 5:26.16 (33.36) 5:59.33 (33.17) 6:32.98 (33.65) 7:06.37 (33.39) 7:39.89 (33.52) 8:13.74 (33.85) 8:47.38 (33.64) 9:21.20 (33.82) 9:54.54 (33.34) 10:27.63 (33.09) 11:00.16 (32.53) 7 Luketich, Goran Loyola NT x12:15.51 32.55 1:07.90 (35.35) 1:44.06 (36.16) 2:20.63 (36.57) 2:57.71 (37.08) 3:34.42 (36.71) 4:11.16 (36.74) 4:48.32 (37.16) 5:25.81 (37.49) 6:03.85 (38.04) 6:41.63 (37.78) 7:19.46 (37.83) 7:56.92 (37.46) 8:35.00 (38.08) 9:12.70 (37.70) 9:50.24 (37.54) 10:27.66 (37.42) 11:04.25 (36.59) 11:40.26 (36.01) 12:15.51 (35.25)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clark, Courtney Rider NT 1:58.80 9 28.14 58.31 (30.17) 1:29.04 (30.73) 1:58.80 (29.76) 2 Cohen, Briana Rider NT 1:59.20 4 28.61 58.63 (30.02) 1:28.96 (30.33) 1:59.20 (30.24) 3 Hadley, Megen Loyola NT 2:00.89 3 28.13 58.51 (30.38) 1:29.92 (31.41) 2:00.89 (30.97) 4 Hanlon, Laura Loyola NT 2:01.25 2 28.24 59.13 (30.89) 1:30.15 (31.02) 2:01.25 (31.10) 5 Kraml, Stephanie Rider NT 2:02.15 1 28.69 59.80 (31.11) 1:31.08 (31.28) 2:02.15 (31.07) 6 Brace, Chelsea Loyola NT 2:05.25 29.20 1:00.68 (31.48) 1:32.71 (32.03) 2:05.25 (32.54) 7 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola NT x2:06.81 29.82 1:02.24 (32.42) 1:34.71 (32.47) 2:06.81 (32.10)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burgess, Daniel JR Rider NT 1:43.35 9 24.45 51.00 (26.55) 1:17.18 (26.18) 1:43.35 (26.17) 2 Reeser, Ryan Loyola NT 1:43.50 4 24.15 50.57 (26.42) 1:16.78 (26.21) 1:43.50 (26.72) 3 Engle, Sam SR Rider NT 1:44.32 3 24.02 49.97 (25.95) 1:16.76 (26.79) 1:44.32 (27.56) 4 Hicks, Pat Loyola NT 1:50.05 2 25.61 52.74 (27.13) 1:21.14 (28.40) 1:50.05 (28.91) 5 Giberti, Joe JR Rider NT 1:51.31 1 25.98 54.14 (28.16) 1:22.65 (28.51) 1:51.31 (28.66) 6 Alban, Doug Loyola NT 1:57.97 27.10 57.25 (30.15) 1:27.64 (30.39) 1:57.97 (30.33) 7 Pluta, Dan Loyola NT x2:12.68 29.81 1:03.37 (33.56) 1:38.58 (35.21) 2:12.68 (34.10)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cosentino, Stephanie Rider NT 25.45 9 2 Mahon, Shannon Loyola NT 25.92 4 3 Brenner, Rose Rider NT 25.97 3 4 Adams, Jayme Loyola NT 26.33 2 5 Birkenmeier, Melissa Loyola NT 26.35 1 6 Fronduti, Michele Loyola NT x27.68 7 Linz, Maria Loyola NT x29.75

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McFerin, Eric SO Rider NT 21.97 9 2 Vernal, Trevor JR Rider NT 22.71 4 3 Crampton, Drew Loyola NT 22.85 3 4 Starr, Peter FR Rider NT 22.93 2 5 Ebert, Paul Loyola NT 23.49 1 6 Sylvester, Carl Loyola NT 23.57 7 Sheffield, Jonathan Loyola NT x24.63

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Urbanski, Lauren Rider NT 2:12.16 9 28.68 1:04.39 (35.71) 1:41.75 (37.36) 2:12.16 (30.41) 2 Davey, Lisa Loyola NT 2:15.91 4 30.75 1:05.68 (34.93) 1:44.22 (38.54) 2:15.91 (31.69) 3 Skoda, Nori Loyola NT 2:16.21 3 29.70 1:06.36 (36.66) 1:45.20 (38.84) 2:16.21 (31.01) 4 Glasgow, Adrianne Rider NT 2:18.77 2 30.19 1:05.59 (35.40) 1:46.30 (40.71) 2:18.77 (32.47) 5 Feenstra, Jennifer Rider NT 2:19.83 1 30.72 1:07.99 (37.27) 1:47.68 (39.69) 2:19.83 (32.15) 6 Ryan, Michelle Loyola NT 2:22.35 31.11 1:07.02 (35.91) 1:49.55 (42.53) 2:22.35 (32.80) 7 Katsigiannis, Allie Loyola NT x2:24.25 30.28 1:08.79 (38.51) 1:49.77 (40.98) 2:24.25 (34.48) 8 Dambach, Kaitlyn Loyola NT x2:25.65 31.42 1:09.16 (37.74) 1:52.18 (43.02) 2:25.65 (33.47)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Turcinov, Marko Loyola NT 1:56.06 9 25.65 54.98 (29.33) 1:28.63 (33.65) 1:56.06 (27.43) 2 Modrov, Brandon SO Rider NT 1:58.16 4 25.39 56.52 (31.13) 1:30.68 (34.16) 1:58.16 (27.48) 3 Bauer, Matt FR Rider NT 2:05.34 3 26.74 1:00.10 (33.36) 1:35.56 (35.46) 2:05.34 (29.78) 4 Nicolino, Matt FR Rider NT 2:05.36 2 25.99 1:01.29 (35.30) 1:36.60 (35.31) 2:05.36 (28.76) 5 Wooters, Nick Loyola NT 2:08.10 1 27.87 1:02.75 (34.88) 1:38.89 (36.14) 2:08.10 (29.21) 6 Brownell, Sam Loyola NT 2:09.19 27.32 1:01.36 (34.04) 1:39.03 (37.67) 2:09.19 (30.16) 7 Hicks, Pat Loyola NT x2:15.23 28.36 1:03.84 (35.48) 1:44.38 (40.54) 2:15.23 (30.85)

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan Loyola NT 189.75 9 2 Ferragano, Lisa Rider NT 155.63 4 3 Ferry, Elizabeth Loyola NT 146.03 3 4 Duffy, Allison Loyola NT 108.60 2 5 Cusson, Michelle Rider NT 106.28 1

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Korn, Dylan FR Rider NT 251.40 9 2 Coles, Chris JR Rider NT 217.73 4

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Urbanski, Lauren Rider NT 2:08.87 9 29.08 1:01.84 (32.76) 1:35.88 (34.04) 2:08.87 (32.99) 2 Davey, Lisa Loyola NT 2:16.04 4 31.35 1:06.12 (34.77) 1:41.67 (35.55) 2:16.04 (34.37) 3 Glasgow, Adrianne Rider NT 2:16.81 3 31.87 1:07.05 (35.18) 1:42.39 (35.34) 2:16.81 (34.42) 4 Mitten, Ryan Rider NT 2:17.55 2 30.99 1:05.75 (34.76) 1:41.52 (35.77) 2:17.55 (36.03) 5 Ryan, Michelle Loyola NT 2:21.79 1 31.77 1:07.10 (35.33) 1:43.85 (36.75) 2:21.79 (37.94) 6 Schertle, Bridget Loyola NT 2:25.23 33.15 1:09.79 (36.64) 1:47.43 (37.64) 2:25.23 (37.80) 7 Parrott, Meagan Loyola NT x2:31.01 34.41 1:11.98 (37.57) 1:51.42 (39.44) 2:31.01 (39.59)

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Turcinov, Marko Loyola NT 1:53.48 9 25.68 54.88 (29.20) 1:24.92 (30.04) 1:53.48 (28.56) 2 DeSandre, Robert SR Rider NT 1:54.94 4 25.82 54.55 (28.73) 1:23.55 (29.00) 1:54.94 (31.39) 3 French, Andy SO Rider NT 2:01.47 3 27.38 58.36 (30.98) 1:29.86 (31.50) 2:01.47 (31.61) 4 Sheffield, Jonathan Loyola NT 2:12.84 2 29.27 1:03.08 (33.81) 1:37.99 (34.91) 2:12.84 (34.85) 5 Hoover, Tim Loyola NT 2:12.88 1 28.53 1:01.98 (33.45) 1:37.44 (35.46) 2:12.88 (35.44) 6 McMamera, John Loyola NT x2:25.31 32.19 1:08.50 (36.31) 1:46.57 (38.07) 2:25.31 (38.74) 7 Snow, Tim Loyola NT x2:35.32 30.97 1:08.38 (37.41) 1:50.23 (41.85) 2:35.32 (45.09)

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cohen, Briana Rider NT 55.09 9 26.69 55.09 (28.40) 2 Cosentino, Stephanie Rider NT 55.20 4 26.70 55.20 (28.50) 3 Mahon, Shannon Loyola NT 55.66 3 27.00 55.66 (28.66) 4 Hanlon, Laura Loyola NT 55.92 2 27.12 55.92 (28.80) 5 Brenner, Rose Rider NT 56.78 1 27.90 56.78 (28.88) 6 Birkenmeier, Melissa Loyola NT 56.93 27.74 56.93 (29.19) 7 Adams, Jayme Loyola NT x57.10 27.58 57.10 (29.52) 8 Murphy, Siobhan Loyola NT x1:01.33 29.61 1:01.33 (31.72)

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reeser, Ryan Loyola NT 48.01 9 23.10 48.01 (24.91) 2 Modrov, Brandon SO Rider NT 48.32 4 23.33 48.32 (24.99) 3 Burgess, Daniel JR Rider NT 48.34 3 23.54 48.34 (24.80) 4 Vernal, Trevor JR Rider NT 49.49 2 23.96 49.49 (25.53) 5 Crampton, Drew Loyola NT 50.31 1 24.16 50.31 (26.15) 6 Hicks, Pat Loyola NT 50.93 24.89 50.93 (26.04) 7 Pluta, Dan Loyola NT x57.52 27.13 57.52 (30.39) 8 McFerin, Eric SO Rider NT x1:07.54 31.32 1:07.54 (36.22)

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brace, Chelsea Loyola NT 2:12.87 9 31.47 1:05.02 (33.55) 1:39.36 (34.34) 2:12.87 (33.51) 2 Kraml, Stephanie Rider NT 2:13.26 4 31.12 1:04.94 (33.82) 1:39.26 (34.32) 2:13.26 (34.00) 3 Sismour, Emily Loyola NT 2:20.49 3 33.26 1:08.18 (34.92) 1:44.46 (36.28) 2:20.49 (36.03) 4 Feenstra, Jennifer Rider NT 2:23.33 2 34.63 1:11.38 (36.75) 1:48.01 (36.63) 2:23.33 (35.32) 5 Dunne, Julia Rider NT 2:24.34 1 34.03 1:10.59 (36.56) 1:47.96 (37.37) 2:24.34 (36.38) 6 Dambach, Kaitlyn Loyola NT 2:25.05 34.90 1:11.69 (36.79) 1:48.83 (37.14) 2:25.05 (36.22) 7 Vender, Stephanie Loyola NT x2:43.73 38.49 1:19.61 (41.12) 2:01.53 (41.92) 2:43.73 (42.20)

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Engle, Sam SR Rider NT 1:53.68 9 26.49 55.60 (29.11) 1:25.10 (29.50) 1:53.68 (28.58) 2 Starr, Peter FR Rider NT 2:03.25 4 27.91 58.86 (30.95) 1:30.99 (32.13) 2:03.25 (32.26) 3 Alban, Doug Loyola NT 2:07.61 3 29.70 1:01.56 (31.86) 1:34.58 (33.02) 2:07.61 (33.03) 4 Lachiewicz, Mark Loyola NT 2:16.39 2 31.22 1:05.43 (34.21) 1:41.53 (36.10) 2:16.39 (34.86) 5 Faugno-Fusci, Andrew Loyola NT 2:26.04 1 34.45 1:11.37 (36.92) 1:49.18 (37.81) 2:26.04 (36.86)

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clark, Courtney Rider NT 5:15.48 9 29.36 1:01.08 (31.72) 1:33.11 (32.03) 2:05.38 (32.27) 2:37.47 (32.09) 3:08.94 (31.47) 3:40.76 (31.82) 4:12.46 (31.70) 4:44.55 (32.09) 5:15.48 (30.93) 2 Hadley, Megen Loyola NT 5:19.00 4 29.63 1:01.70 (32.07) 1:34.15 (32.45) 2:06.78 (32.63) 2:39.28 (32.50) 3:11.49 (32.21) 3:43.40 (31.91) 4:15.42 (32.02) 4:47.63 (32.21) 5:19.00 (31.37) 3 Sanbower, Rebecca Rider NT 5:23.04 3 29.21 1:00.54 (31.33) 1:32.51 (31.97) 2:04.62 (32.11) 2:37.50 (32.88) 3:10.23 (32.73) 3:43.46 (33.23) 4:17.16 (33.70) 4:50.68 (33.52) 5:23.04 (32.36) 4 Bergh, Lisa JR Rider NT 5:30.42 2 31.17 1:04.43 (33.26) 1:37.91 (33.48) 2:11.27 (33.36) 2:44.62 (33.35) 3:17.88 (33.26) 3:51.03 (33.15) 4:24.19 (33.16) 4:57.44 (33.25) 5:30.42 (32.98) 5 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola NT 5:36.02 1 31.47 1:05.36 (33.89) 1:39.27 (33.91) 2:13.50 (34.23) 2:47.68 (34.18) 3:22.04 (34.36) 3:55.87 (33.83) 4:29.96 (34.09) 5:03.37 (33.41) 5:36.02 (32.65) 6 Schertle, Bridget Loyola NT 5:42.27 31.66 1:05.74 (34.08) 1:40.41 (34.67) 2:15.03 (34.62) 2:49.86 (34.83) 3:24.45 (34.59) 3:59.36 (34.91) 4:34.05 (34.69) 5:08.62 (34.57) 5:42.27 (33.65) 7 Welsh, Kathryn Loyola NT x5:42.46 32.06 1:05.85 (33.79) 1:40.21 (34.36) 2:15.00 (34.79) 2:49.71 (34.71) 3:24.44 (34.73) 3:59.31 (34.87) 4:34.05 (34.74) 5:08.63 (34.58) 5:42.46 (33.83)

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 French, Andy SO Rider NT 4:48.26 9 26.65 55.32 (28.67) 1:24.45 (29.13) 1:53.77 (29.32) 2:23.19 (29.42) 2:52.44 (29.25) 3:21.62 (29.18) 3:50.94 (29.32) 4:20.02 (29.08) 4:48.26 (28.24) 2 Lacey, Brad SR Rider NT 4:59.25 4 27.15 56.50 (29.35) 1:26.20 (29.70) 1:56.09 (29.89) 2:26.31 (30.22) 2:56.82 (30.51) 3:27.52 (30.70) 3:58.34 (30.82) 4:29.03 (30.69) 4:59.25 (30.22) 3 Malone, James Loyola NT 5:06.25 3 27.42 57.53 (30.11) 1:28.38 (30.85) 1:59.48 (31.10) 2:30.81 (31.33) 3:02.28 (31.47) 3:33.81 (31.53) 4:05.48 (31.67) 4:36.64 (31.16) 5:06.25 (29.61) 4 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola NT 5:07.10 2 27.20 57.52 (30.32) 1:28.68 (31.16) 2:00.85 (32.17) 2:32.71 (31.86) 3:04.29 (31.58) 3:35.66 (31.37) 4:07.20 (31.54) 4:38.15 (30.95) 5:07.10 (28.95) 5 Giberti, Joe JR Rider NT 5:07.44 1 28.37 59.05 (30.68) 1:30.40 (31.35) 2:01.60 (31.20) 2:32.93 (31.33) 3:04.44 (31.51) 3:35.88 (31.44) 4:06.95 (31.07) 4:37.81 (30.86) 5:07.44 (29.63) 6 Gibbons, Rich Loyola NT 5:20.70 28.83 1:00.62 (31.79) 1:33.55 (32.93) 2:06.93 (33.38) 2:39.23 (32.30) 3:11.74 (32.51) 3:44.58 (32.84) 4:17.52 (32.94) 4:49.62 (32.10) 5:20.70 (31.08) 7 Brownell, Sam Loyola NT x5:23.81 28.60 1:00.48 (31.88) 1:33.40 (32.92) 2:06.88 (33.48) 2:40.44 (33.56) 3:13.83 (33.39) 3:46.76 (32.93) 4:19.19 (32.43) 4:51.64 (32.45) 5:23.81 (32.17)

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan Loyola NT 211.95 9 2 Ferragano, Lisa Rider NT 167.63 4 3 Ferry, Elizabeth Loyola NT 149.03 3 4 Duffy, Allison Loyola NT 127.65 2 5 Cusson, Michelle Rider NT 123.60 1

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Coles, Chris JR Rider NT 252.53 9 2 Korn, Dylan FR Rider NT 227.93 4

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Davey, Lisa Loyola NT 2:32.62 9 35.99 1:15.20 (39.21) 1:54.31 (39.11) 2:32.62 (38.31) 2 Skoda, Nori Loyola NT 2:32.69 4 36.12 1:15.48 (39.36) 1:54.66 (39.18) 2:32.69 (38.03) 3 Chlebda, Liz Loyola NT 2:38.33 3 36.24 1:16.34 (40.10) 1:57.06 (40.72) 2:38.33 (41.27) 4 Mitten, Ryan Rider NT 2:41.37 2 37.32 1:18.32 (41.00) 1:59.63 (41.31) 2:41.37 (41.74) 5 Glasgow, Adrianne Rider NT 2:42.04 1 37.39 1:18.08 (40.69) 2:00.04 (41.96) 2:42.04 (42.00) 6 Katsigiannis, Allie Loyola NT x2:42.51 36.75 1:17.94 (41.19) 2:00.50 (42.56) 2:42.51 (42.01) 7 Bergh, Lisa JR Rider NT 2:43.69 38.26 1:20.07 (41.81) 2:02.16 (42.09) 2:43.69 (41.53) 8 Corvo, Liz Loyola NT x2:48.46 37.89 1:20.20 (42.31) 2:04.34 (44.14) 2:48.46 (44.12)

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DeSandre, Robert SR Rider NT 2:13.26 9 30.05 1:03.58 (33.53) 1:38.07 (34.49) 2:13.26 (35.19) 2 Nicolino, Matt FR Rider NT 2:18.51 4 30.85 1:06.79 (35.94) 1:43.04 (36.25) 2:18.51 (35.47) 3 Wooters, Nick Loyola NT 2:18.82 3 31.96 1:07.01 (35.05) 1:43.96 (36.95) 2:18.82 (34.86) 4 Bauer, Matt FR Rider NT 2:20.84 2 31.07 1:07.21 (36.14) 1:44.42 (37.21) 2:20.84 (36.42) 5 Harris, James Loyola NT 2:21.15 1 33.22 1:09.53 (36.31) 1:45.83 (36.30) 2:21.15 (35.32) 6 Sylvester, Carl Loyola NT 2:27.83 33.27 1:11.07 (37.80) 1:49.34 (38.27) 2:27.83 (38.49)

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rider University 'A' NT 3:44.68 11 1) Cosentino, Stephanie 2) Sanbower, Rebecca 3) Brenner, Rose 4) Feenstra, Jennifer 26.50 55.06 (55.06) 1:21.84 (26.78) 1:52.37 (57.31) 2:19.12 (26.75) 2:47.93 (55.56) 3:14.68 (26.75) 3:44.68 (56.75) 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 3:47.22 4 1) Birkenmeier, Melissa 2) Hanlon, Laura 3) Sismour, Emily 4) Zohorsky, Jennie 27.17 56.32 (56.32) 1:23.15 (26.83) 1:52.69 (56.37) 2:20.09 (27.40) 2:50.73 (58.04) 3:17.57 (26.84) 3:47.22 (56.49) 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 4:04.88 2 1) Parrott, Meagan 2) Fronduti, Michele 3) Welsh, Kathryn 4) Katsigiannis, Allie 29.81 1:00.83 (1:00.83) 1:28.90 (28.07) 1:59.38 (58.55) 2:30.12 (30.74) 3:03.83 (1:04.45) 3:32.66 (28.83) 4:04.88 (1:01.05) 4 Loyola College 'C' NT x4:19.38 1) Linz, Maria 2) Vender, Stephanie 3) Corvo, Liz 4) Murphy, Siobhan 31.17 1:03.80 (1:03.80) 1:34.76 (30.96) 2:09.27 (1:05.47) 2:39.05 (29.78) 3:11.60 (1:02.33) 3:43.63 (32.03) 4:19.38 (1:07.78)

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Loyola College 'A' NT 3:11.93 11 1) Reeser, Ryan 2) Crampton, Drew 3) Hoover, Tim 4) Turcinov, Marko 23.25 48.21 (48.21) 1:11.29 (23.08) 1:37.71 (49.50) 2:00.70 (22.99) 2:26.33 (48.62) 2:47.91 (21.58) 3:11.93 (45.60) 2 Rider University 'A' NT 3:12.56 4 1) Engle, Sam SR 2) Modrov, Brandon SO 3) DeSandre, Robert SR 4) Burgess, Daniel JR 23.35 47.92 (47.92) 1:10.61 (22.69) 1:35.80 (47.88) 1:59.07 (23.27) 2:24.81 (49.01) 2:47.52 (22.71) 3:12.56 (47.75) 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 3:32.92 2 1) Ebert, Paul 2) Brownell, Sam 3) Malone, James 4) Perazzelli, Ian 24.61 51.64 (51.64) 1:15.97 (24.33) 1:43.48 (51.84) 2:08.52 (25.04) 2:36.17 (52.69) 3:02.83 (26.66) 3:32.92 (56.75) 4 Loyola College 'C' NT x3:47.67 1) Gibbons, Rich 2) Luketich, Goran 3) Lachiewicz, Mark 4) Faugno-Fusci, Andrew 27.11 54.97 (54.97) 1:24.39 (29.42) 1:58.02 (1:03.05) 2:23.00 (24.98) 2:51.49 (53.47) 3:17.86 (26.37) 3:47.67 (56.18) 5 Loyola College 'D' NT x3:50.16 1) Snow, Tim 2) McMamera, John 3) Pluta, Dan 4) Harris, James 26.85 56.29 (56.29) 1:25.64 (29.35) 1:56.93 (1:00.64) 2:24.07 (27.14) 2:55.30 (58.37) 3:21.42 (26.12) 3:50.16 (54.86)

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Friday, Jan 30
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Mount St. Mary's - Women Mangione Pool at the Fitness & Aquatic Center 5:00 PM
Saturday, Jan 31
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Pre-Patriot League Invitational Lewisburg, Pa. 10:00 AM
Wednesday, Feb 18
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Thursday, Feb 19
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Friday, Feb 20
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Saturday, Feb 21
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day

GreyhoundLinks