Skip to main content Skip to simple nav

Swimming And Diving at Rider

Jan. 14, 2006

Recap

Licensed to RIDER UNIVERSITY       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2006 06:08 PM
                          Rider vs Loyola - 1/14/2006
                                    Results

Licensed To: RIDER UNIVERSITY Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:09 PM 1/14/2006 Page 1 Rider vs Loyola - 1/14/2006 Team Rankings - Through Event 26 Female Team Scores Place School Points 1 Rider University RIDER-NJ 150 2 Loyola College LC 93 Male Team Scores Place School Points 1 Rider University RIDER-NJ 163 2 Loyola College LC 68

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rider University-NJ 'A' NT 4:05.96 11 1) Kriedel, Ericka 2) Urbanski, Lauren E 3) Mitten, Ryan 4) Cosentino, Stephanie 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 4:16.12 4 1) Brace, Chelsea 2) Skoda, Nori 3) Ryan, Michelle 4) Benton, Emily 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 4:24.34 2 1) Hanlon, Laura 2) DePaulis, Hannah 3) McDonald, Brittany 4) Birkenmeier, Melissa 4 Loyola College 'C' NT x4:32.33 1) Pelullo, Stephanie 2) Chlebda, Liz 3) Parrott, Meagan 4) Birkenmeier, S. -- Loyola College 'E' NT X4:34.88 1) Harrington, Lauren 2) Katsigiannis, Allison 3) Schertle, Bridgette 4) Rosa, Vanessa -- Loyola College 'D' NT X4:47.16 1) Dambach, Kaitlyn 2) Murphy, Siobhan 3) Vender, Stephanie 4) Siemon, Katie

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rider University-NJ 'A' NT 3:40.32 11 1) Starr, Peter 2) Bauer, Matt 3) Palmieri, Drew 4) Rosenbluth, Josh 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 3:50.26 4 1) Alban, Diyg SO 2) Harris, James 3) Sheffield, Jonathan 4) McKenna, Colin 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 4:03.15 2 1) Malone, James 2) Sylvester, Carl 3) Hoover, Tim 4) Gibbons, Richard

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clark, Courtney M Rider University-NJ NT 10:43.92 9 2 Hadley, Megen LC NT 10:54.05 4 3 Warwick, Kristen Rider University-NJ NT 10:54.80 3 4 Bergh, Lisa M Rider University-NJ NT 11:12.31 2 5 Drazdowski, Tess LC NT 11:29.01 1 6 Harrington, Lauren LC NT 12:12.03

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 French, Andy Rider University-NJ NT 9:52.88 9 2 Perazzelli, Ian LC NT 10:31.71 4 3 Malone, James LC NT 10:37.48 3 4 Giberti, Joe Rider University-NJ NT 10:53.01 2 5 Gibbons, Richard LC NT 11:10.95 1 -- Palmieri, Drew Rider University-NJ NT DQ

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Modrov, Priscilla Rider University-NJ NT 1:55.35 9 2 Clark, Courtney M Rider University-NJ NT 1:59.96 4 3 Kamauff, Victoria LC NT 2:00.85 3 4 Tokar, Kelsey Rider University-NJ NT 2:02.81 2 5 Benton, Emily LC NT 2:03.59 1 6 Birkenmeier, Melissa LC NT 2:04.31

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burgess, Dan J Rider University-NJ NT 1:43.28 9 2 Reeser, Ryan LC NT 1:44.21 4 3 Vernal, Trevor Rider University-NJ NT 1:47.73 3 4 Modrov, Brandon A Rider University-NJ NT 1:49.97 2 5 Alban, Diyg SO LC NT 1:59.17 1 6 Hoover, Tim LC NT 2:02.69

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cosentino, Stephanie Rider University-NJ NT 25.39 9 2 Adams, Jayme LC NT 25.60 4 3 Brenner, Rose Rider University-NJ NT 25.86 3 4 Kriedel, Ericka Rider University-NJ NT 26.50 2 5 Birkenmeier, S. LC NT 26.53 1 6 Brace, Chelsea LC NT 27.37 -- Rosa, Vanessa LC NT X26.72 -- McDonald, Brittany LC NT X27.37 -- Parrott, Meagan LC NT X27.68 -- DePaulis, Hannah LC NT X28.24 -- Siemon, Katie LC NT X28.66 -- Vender, Stephanie LC NT X30.92

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McFerin, Eric K Rider University-NJ NT 21.63 9 2 Starr, Peter Rider University-NJ NT 22.47 4 3 Crampton, Drew LC NT 22.62 3 4 Mejia, Bryan Rider University-NJ NT 22.91 2 5 Ebert, Paul LC NT 23.06 1 6 McKenna, Colin LC NT 24.26

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Urbanski, Lauren E Rider University-NJ NT 2:13.76 9 2 Ryan, Michelle LC NT 2:17.54 4 3 Mitten, Ryan Rider University-NJ NT 2:19.42 3 4 Zohorsky, Jennie LC NT 2:20.60 2 5 Glasgow, Adrianne E Rider University-NJ NT 2:20.71 1 6 Skoda, Nori LC NT 2:23.16

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rosenbluth, Josh Rider University-NJ NT 2:00.33 9 2 Verrico, Ernest LC NT 2:02.99 4 3 Bauer, Matt Rider University-NJ NT 2:05.82 3 4 Hicks, Patrick LC NT 2:05.89 2 5 Sylvester, Carl LC NT 2:13.56 1

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan LC NT 200.32 9 2 Kahler, Shannon Rider University-NJ NT 185.55 4 3 Crossing, Erin Rider University-NJ NT 185.10 3 4 Ferry, Elizabeth LC NT 155.85 2 5 Duffy, Allison LC NT 117.37 1 -- Boland, Colleen LC NT SCR

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Coles, Chris Rider University-NJ NT 282.52 9 2 Korn, Dylan Rider University-NJ NT 278.47 4

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Urbanski, Lauren E Rider University-NJ NT 2:10.52 9 2 Ryan, Michelle LC NT 2:15.20 4 3 Glasgow, Adrianne E Rider University-NJ NT 2:16.29 3 4 Mitten, Ryan Rider University-NJ NT 2:19.57 2 5 Zohorsky, Jennie LC NT 2:24.23 1 6 Schertle, Bridgette LC NT 2:25.26

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 French, Andy Rider University-NJ NT 2:01.25 9 2 Palmieri, Drew Rider University-NJ NT 2:06.35 4 3 Hicks, Patrick LC NT 2:09.73 3 4 Finnegan, Patrick LC NT 2:12.64 2 5 Sheffield, Jonathan LC NT 2:13.46 1

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Adams, Jayme LC NT 54.98 9 2 Cosentino, Stephanie Rider University-NJ NT 54.99 4 3 Kamauff, Victoria LC NT 56.07 3 4 Brenner, Rose Rider University-NJ NT 56.22 2 5 Benton, Emily LC NT 56.81 1 -- Rosa, Vanessa LC NT X59.08 -- Dambach, Kaitlyn LC NT X1:02.10 -- Murphy, Siobhan LC NT X1:02.24 -- Katsigiannis, Allison LC NT X1:03.74 -- Vender, Stephanie LC NT X1:06.94

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McFerin, Eric K Rider University-NJ NT 47.52 9 2 Burgess, Dan J Rider University-NJ NT 47.64 4 3 Crampton, Drew LC NT 50.03 3 4 Verrico, Ernest LC NT 50.21 2 5 Ebert, Paul LC NT 50.99 1 6 Mejia, Bryan Rider University-NJ NT 51.29

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Modrov, Priscilla Rider University-NJ NT 2:09.54 9 2 Kriedel, Ericka Rider University-NJ NT 2:14.52 4 3 Brace, Chelsea LC NT 2:15.54 3 4 Hanlon, Laura LC NT 2:21.34 2 5 Wittsack, Hayley Rider University-NJ NT 2:23.60 1 6 Pelullo, Stephanie LC NT 2:31.48

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rosenbluth, Josh Rider University-NJ NT 1:58.13 9 2 Starr, Peter Rider University-NJ NT 2:02.77 4 3 Alban, Diyg SO LC NT 2:08.88 3 4 McKenna, Colin LC NT 2:16.14 2 5 Finnegan, Patrick LC NT 2:24.48 1

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clark, Courtney M Rider University-NJ NT 5:18.10 9 2 Tokar, Kelsey Rider University-NJ NT 5:20.50 4 3 Kamauff, Victoria LC NT 5:20.74 3 4 Hadley, Megen LC NT 5:21.27 2 5 Warwick, Kristen Rider University-NJ NT 5:25.81 1 6 Drazdowski, Tess LC NT 5:40.48

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 French, Andy Rider University-NJ NT 4:45.74 9 2 Reeser, Ryan LC NT 4:47.19 4 3 Vernal, Trevor Rider University-NJ NT 5:05.22 3 4 Perazzelli, Ian LC NT 5:13.23 2 5 Malone, James LC NT 5:13.60 1 6 Giberti, Joe Rider University-NJ NT 5:16.72

Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kahler, Shannon Rider University-NJ NT 206.35 9 2 Sterback, Megan LC NT 192.82 4 3 Crossing, Erin Rider University-NJ NT 163.50 3 4 Ferry, Elizabeth LC NT 162.60 2 5 Boland, Colleen LC NT 146.40 1 -- Duffy, Allison LC NT SCR

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Coles, Chris Rider University-NJ NT 270.52 9 2 Korn, Dylan Rider University-NJ NT 248.85 4

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Modrov, Priscilla Rider University-NJ NT 2:29.80 9 2 Skoda, Nori LC NT 2:38.17 4 3 DePaulis, Hannah LC NT 2:40.62 3 4 Bergh, Lisa M Rider University-NJ NT 2:41.73 2 5 Glasgow, Adrianne E Rider University-NJ NT 2:42.53 1 6 Chlebda, Liz LC NT 2:43.64

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Modrov, Brandon A Rider University-NJ NT 2:16.25 9 2 Verrico, Ernest LC NT 2:18.34 4 3 Bauer, Matt Rider University-NJ NT 2:21.78 3 4 Harris, James LC NT 2:22.22 2 5 Sylvester, Carl LC NT 2:26.77 1

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Loyola College 'A' NT 3:47.66 11 1) Hadley, Megen 2) Birkenmeier, Melissa 3) Birkenmeier, S. 4) Adams, Jayme 2 Rider University-NJ 'A' NT 3:52.83 4 1) Tokar, Kelsey 2) Brenner, Rose 3) Warwick, Kristen 4) Bergh, Lisa M 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 3:53.03 2 1) Drazdowski, Tess 2) Hanlon, Laura 3) Zohorsky, Jennie 4) Parrott, Meagan 4 Loyola College 'C' NT x4:11.31 1) Pelullo, Stephanie 2) Dambach, Kaitlyn 3) Harrington, Lauren 4) McDonald, Brittany -- Loyola College 'D' NT X4:09.88 1) Murphy, Siobhan 2) Siemon, Katie 3) Schertle, Bridgette 4) Katsigiannis, Allison

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rider University-NJ 'A' NT 3:10.28 11 1) Burgess, Dan J 2) Vernal, Trevor 3) Modrov, Brandon A 4) McFerin, Eric K 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 3:17.53 4 1) Crampton, Drew 2) Ebert, Paul 3) Hicks, Patrick 4) Reeser, Ryan 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 3:44.09 2 1) Gibbons, Richard 2) Perazzelli, Ian 3) Hoover, Tim 4) Finnegan, Patrick -- Loyola College 'C' NT X3:50.32 1) Sheffield, Jonathan 2) Harris, James 3) Pluta, Dan 4) Sylvester, Carl

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Friday, Jan 30
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Mount St. Mary's - Women Mangione Pool at the Fitness & Aquatic Center 5:00 PM
Saturday, Jan 31
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Pre-Patriot League Invitational Lewisburg, Pa. 10:00 AM
Wednesday, Feb 18
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Thursday, Feb 19
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Friday, Feb 20
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Saturday, Feb 21
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day

GreyhoundLinks