c-swim Swimming And Diving at Rider - Loyola University Maryland Official Athletic Site

Swimming And Diving at Rider

Jan. 14, 2006

Recap

Licensed to RIDER UNIVERSITY       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2006 06:08 PM
                          Rider vs Loyola - 1/14/2006
                                    Results

Licensed To: RIDER UNIVERSITY Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:09 PM 1/14/2006 Page 1 Rider vs Loyola - 1/14/2006 Team Rankings - Through Event 26 Female Team Scores Place School Points 1 Rider University RIDER-NJ 150 2 Loyola College LC 93 Male Team Scores Place School Points 1 Rider University RIDER-NJ 163 2 Loyola College LC 68

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rider University-NJ 'A' NT 4:05.96 11 1) Kriedel, Ericka 2) Urbanski, Lauren E 3) Mitten, Ryan 4) Cosentino, Stephanie 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 4:16.12 4 1) Brace, Chelsea 2) Skoda, Nori 3) Ryan, Michelle 4) Benton, Emily 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 4:24.34 2 1) Hanlon, Laura 2) DePaulis, Hannah 3) McDonald, Brittany 4) Birkenmeier, Melissa 4 Loyola College 'C' NT x4:32.33 1) Pelullo, Stephanie 2) Chlebda, Liz 3) Parrott, Meagan 4) Birkenmeier, S. -- Loyola College 'E' NT X4:34.88 1) Harrington, Lauren 2) Katsigiannis, Allison 3) Schertle, Bridgette 4) Rosa, Vanessa -- Loyola College 'D' NT X4:47.16 1) Dambach, Kaitlyn 2) Murphy, Siobhan 3) Vender, Stephanie 4) Siemon, Katie

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rider University-NJ 'A' NT 3:40.32 11 1) Starr, Peter 2) Bauer, Matt 3) Palmieri, Drew 4) Rosenbluth, Josh 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 3:50.26 4 1) Alban, Diyg SO 2) Harris, James 3) Sheffield, Jonathan 4) McKenna, Colin 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 4:03.15 2 1) Malone, James 2) Sylvester, Carl 3) Hoover, Tim 4) Gibbons, Richard

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clark, Courtney M Rider University-NJ NT 10:43.92 9 2 Hadley, Megen LC NT 10:54.05 4 3 Warwick, Kristen Rider University-NJ NT 10:54.80 3 4 Bergh, Lisa M Rider University-NJ NT 11:12.31 2 5 Drazdowski, Tess LC NT 11:29.01 1 6 Harrington, Lauren LC NT 12:12.03

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 French, Andy Rider University-NJ NT 9:52.88 9 2 Perazzelli, Ian LC NT 10:31.71 4 3 Malone, James LC NT 10:37.48 3 4 Giberti, Joe Rider University-NJ NT 10:53.01 2 5 Gibbons, Richard LC NT 11:10.95 1 -- Palmieri, Drew Rider University-NJ NT DQ

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Modrov, Priscilla Rider University-NJ NT 1:55.35 9 2 Clark, Courtney M Rider University-NJ NT 1:59.96 4 3 Kamauff, Victoria LC NT 2:00.85 3 4 Tokar, Kelsey Rider University-NJ NT 2:02.81 2 5 Benton, Emily LC NT 2:03.59 1 6 Birkenmeier, Melissa LC NT 2:04.31

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burgess, Dan J Rider University-NJ NT 1:43.28 9 2 Reeser, Ryan LC NT 1:44.21 4 3 Vernal, Trevor Rider University-NJ NT 1:47.73 3 4 Modrov, Brandon A Rider University-NJ NT 1:49.97 2 5 Alban, Diyg SO LC NT 1:59.17 1 6 Hoover, Tim LC NT 2:02.69

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cosentino, Stephanie Rider University-NJ NT 25.39 9 2 Adams, Jayme LC NT 25.60 4 3 Brenner, Rose Rider University-NJ NT 25.86 3 4 Kriedel, Ericka Rider University-NJ NT 26.50 2 5 Birkenmeier, S. LC NT 26.53 1 6 Brace, Chelsea LC NT 27.37 -- Rosa, Vanessa LC NT X26.72 -- McDonald, Brittany LC NT X27.37 -- Parrott, Meagan LC NT X27.68 -- DePaulis, Hannah LC NT X28.24 -- Siemon, Katie LC NT X28.66 -- Vender, Stephanie LC NT X30.92

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McFerin, Eric K Rider University-NJ NT 21.63 9 2 Starr, Peter Rider University-NJ NT 22.47 4 3 Crampton, Drew LC NT 22.62 3 4 Mejia, Bryan Rider University-NJ NT 22.91 2 5 Ebert, Paul LC NT 23.06 1 6 McKenna, Colin LC NT 24.26

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Urbanski, Lauren E Rider University-NJ NT 2:13.76 9 2 Ryan, Michelle LC NT 2:17.54 4 3 Mitten, Ryan Rider University-NJ NT 2:19.42 3 4 Zohorsky, Jennie LC NT 2:20.60 2 5 Glasgow, Adrianne E Rider University-NJ NT 2:20.71 1 6 Skoda, Nori LC NT 2:23.16

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rosenbluth, Josh Rider University-NJ NT 2:00.33 9 2 Verrico, Ernest LC NT 2:02.99 4 3 Bauer, Matt Rider University-NJ NT 2:05.82 3 4 Hicks, Patrick LC NT 2:05.89 2 5 Sylvester, Carl LC NT 2:13.56 1

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan LC NT 200.32 9 2 Kahler, Shannon Rider University-NJ NT 185.55 4 3 Crossing, Erin Rider University-NJ NT 185.10 3 4 Ferry, Elizabeth LC NT 155.85 2 5 Duffy, Allison LC NT 117.37 1 -- Boland, Colleen LC NT SCR

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Coles, Chris Rider University-NJ NT 282.52 9 2 Korn, Dylan Rider University-NJ NT 278.47 4

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Urbanski, Lauren E Rider University-NJ NT 2:10.52 9 2 Ryan, Michelle LC NT 2:15.20 4 3 Glasgow, Adrianne E Rider University-NJ NT 2:16.29 3 4 Mitten, Ryan Rider University-NJ NT 2:19.57 2 5 Zohorsky, Jennie LC NT 2:24.23 1 6 Schertle, Bridgette LC NT 2:25.26

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 French, Andy Rider University-NJ NT 2:01.25 9 2 Palmieri, Drew Rider University-NJ NT 2:06.35 4 3 Hicks, Patrick LC NT 2:09.73 3 4 Finnegan, Patrick LC NT 2:12.64 2 5 Sheffield, Jonathan LC NT 2:13.46 1

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Adams, Jayme LC NT 54.98 9 2 Cosentino, Stephanie Rider University-NJ NT 54.99 4 3 Kamauff, Victoria LC NT 56.07 3 4 Brenner, Rose Rider University-NJ NT 56.22 2 5 Benton, Emily LC NT 56.81 1 -- Rosa, Vanessa LC NT X59.08 -- Dambach, Kaitlyn LC NT X1:02.10 -- Murphy, Siobhan LC NT X1:02.24 -- Katsigiannis, Allison LC NT X1:03.74 -- Vender, Stephanie LC NT X1:06.94

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McFerin, Eric K Rider University-NJ NT 47.52 9 2 Burgess, Dan J Rider University-NJ NT 47.64 4 3 Crampton, Drew LC NT 50.03 3 4 Verrico, Ernest LC NT 50.21 2 5 Ebert, Paul LC NT 50.99 1 6 Mejia, Bryan Rider University-NJ NT 51.29

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Modrov, Priscilla Rider University-NJ NT 2:09.54 9 2 Kriedel, Ericka Rider University-NJ NT 2:14.52 4 3 Brace, Chelsea LC NT 2:15.54 3 4 Hanlon, Laura LC NT 2:21.34 2 5 Wittsack, Hayley Rider University-NJ NT 2:23.60 1 6 Pelullo, Stephanie LC NT 2:31.48

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rosenbluth, Josh Rider University-NJ NT 1:58.13 9 2 Starr, Peter Rider University-NJ NT 2:02.77 4 3 Alban, Diyg SO LC NT 2:08.88 3 4 McKenna, Colin LC NT 2:16.14 2 5 Finnegan, Patrick LC NT 2:24.48 1

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clark, Courtney M Rider University-NJ NT 5:18.10 9 2 Tokar, Kelsey Rider University-NJ NT 5:20.50 4 3 Kamauff, Victoria LC NT 5:20.74 3 4 Hadley, Megen LC NT 5:21.27 2 5 Warwick, Kristen Rider University-NJ NT 5:25.81 1 6 Drazdowski, Tess LC NT 5:40.48

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 French, Andy Rider University-NJ NT 4:45.74 9 2 Reeser, Ryan LC NT 4:47.19 4 3 Vernal, Trevor Rider University-NJ NT 5:05.22 3 4 Perazzelli, Ian LC NT 5:13.23 2 5 Malone, James LC NT 5:13.60 1 6 Giberti, Joe Rider University-NJ NT 5:16.72

Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kahler, Shannon Rider University-NJ NT 206.35 9 2 Sterback, Megan LC NT 192.82 4 3 Crossing, Erin Rider University-NJ NT 163.50 3 4 Ferry, Elizabeth LC NT 162.60 2 5 Boland, Colleen LC NT 146.40 1 -- Duffy, Allison LC NT SCR

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Coles, Chris Rider University-NJ NT 270.52 9 2 Korn, Dylan Rider University-NJ NT 248.85 4

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Modrov, Priscilla Rider University-NJ NT 2:29.80 9 2 Skoda, Nori LC NT 2:38.17 4 3 DePaulis, Hannah LC NT 2:40.62 3 4 Bergh, Lisa M Rider University-NJ NT 2:41.73 2 5 Glasgow, Adrianne E Rider University-NJ NT 2:42.53 1 6 Chlebda, Liz LC NT 2:43.64

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Modrov, Brandon A Rider University-NJ NT 2:16.25 9 2 Verrico, Ernest LC NT 2:18.34 4 3 Bauer, Matt Rider University-NJ NT 2:21.78 3 4 Harris, James LC NT 2:22.22 2 5 Sylvester, Carl LC NT 2:26.77 1

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Loyola College 'A' NT 3:47.66 11 1) Hadley, Megen 2) Birkenmeier, Melissa 3) Birkenmeier, S. 4) Adams, Jayme 2 Rider University-NJ 'A' NT 3:52.83 4 1) Tokar, Kelsey 2) Brenner, Rose 3) Warwick, Kristen 4) Bergh, Lisa M 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 3:53.03 2 1) Drazdowski, Tess 2) Hanlon, Laura 3) Zohorsky, Jennie 4) Parrott, Meagan 4 Loyola College 'C' NT x4:11.31 1) Pelullo, Stephanie 2) Dambach, Kaitlyn 3) Harrington, Lauren 4) McDonald, Brittany -- Loyola College 'D' NT X4:09.88 1) Murphy, Siobhan 2) Siemon, Katie 3) Schertle, Bridgette 4) Katsigiannis, Allison

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rider University-NJ 'A' NT 3:10.28 11 1) Burgess, Dan J 2) Vernal, Trevor 3) Modrov, Brandon A 4) McFerin, Eric K 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 3:17.53 4 1) Crampton, Drew 2) Ebert, Paul 3) Hicks, Patrick 4) Reeser, Ryan 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 3:44.09 2 1) Gibbons, Richard 2) Perazzelli, Ian 3) Hoover, Tim 4) Finnegan, Patrick -- Loyola College 'C' NT X3:50.32 1) Sheffield, Jonathan 2) Harris, James 3) Pluta, Dan 4) Sylvester, Carl