Skip to main content Skip to simple nav

Women's Swimming & Diving Wins Thomas Murphy Invitational, Men Finish Second

Loyola's Megan Sterback was dominant in winning both the one and three-meter diving competition this past weekend at the Greyhounds' Thomas Murphy Invitational.
Loyola's Megan Sterback was dominant in winning both the one and three-meter diving competition this past weekend at the Greyhounds' Thomas Murphy Invitational.

Nov. 13, 2004

Baltimore, Md. - Loyola's women's swimming and diving team defeated Johns Hopkins for the first time in the history of the Greyhound program and took out Howard and VMI en route to winning the 2004 Thomas Murphy Invitational held Friday and Saturday at Loyola's Fitness and Aquatic Center. The Greyhound men finished second in the same event as they beat Howard and VMI, but fell to Hopkins.

Freshman Megen Hadley led Loyola with three individual wins on the weekend as she captured gold medals in the 1650 free (18:07.03), the 500 free (5:21.03), and the 200 Free (2:00.59). Hadley was also a member of Loyola's winning 800 free relay team that set a school record this weekend with a time of 8:03.95. Jennie Zohorsky, Nori Skoda, and Chelsea Brace were the other three members of this record-setting relay squad.

Skoda and diver Megan Sterback were the other multiple winners this weekend for Loyola. Skoda controlled the IM's with a win in both the 200 and 400 IM's with times of 2:14.47 and 4:40.80, respectively. Sterback dominated the three-meter diving competition with a total score of 360.15 and accumulated 222 points in the one-meter contest to win that, as well.

Brace registered another win for the Greyhounds when she took the 200 back event in a time of 2:12.26.

Loyola's men's team was led by senior Marko Turcinov, who in attempting to do his best Michael Phelps impression, won four events in two days. Turcinov won the 50 free (21.60), 200 fly (1:56.95), 500 free (4:44.29), and the 100 fly (51.53). Marko then teammed with Ryan Reeser, Pat Hicks, and Ian Perazzelli to win the 800 free relay event with a time of 7:08.28.

 

 

Reeser had a fine weekend for Loyola, too. He grabbed gold in the 100 free (47.69) and 200 free (1:44.76) and finished second by just .11 seconds to Turcinov in the 50 Free.

Full Results: Licensed to Loyola College Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/13/2004 05:19 PM Thomas Murphy Invitational - 11/1/2002 to 11/2/2002 Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Johns Hopkins 'A' NT 1:42.97 1) Hambleton, Melissa 2) Pakala, Erica 3) Walker, Kalei 4) Robinson, Kelly 26.07 52.22 (26.15) 1:17.59 (25.37) 1:42.97 (25.38) 2 Howard University 'A' NT 1:44.09 1) Robinson, Khalilah 2) Gantt, Keryhl 3) Nicholas, Nadya 4) Farrington, Kristen 26.13 52.31 (26.18) 1:19.00 (26.69) 1:44.09 (25.09) 3 Loyola College 'A' NT 1:44.50 1) Hadley, Megen 2) Mahon, Shannon 3) Drazdowski, Tess 4) Birkenmeier, Melissa 4 Loyola College 'B' NT 1:48.26 1) Parrott, Meagan 2) Fronduti, Michele 3) Hanlon, Laura 4) Murphy, Siobhan 27.26 54.62 (27.36) 1:20.88 (26.26) 1:48.26 (27.38) 5 Johns Hopkins 'B' NT 1:51.00 1) Laperle, Stephanie 2) Kunkel, Caitlin 3) Grammer, Melissa 4) Nelson, Jessica 26.73 54.35 (27.62) 1:22.83 (28.48) 1:51.00 (28.17) 6 Howard University 'B' NT 1:57.76 1) Clincy, Amanda 2) Monu, Joy 3) Cain, Karese 4) Campbell, Shawn 28.93 59.90 (30.97) 1:28.79 (28.89) 1:57.76 (28.97)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Johns Hopkins 'A' NT 1:27.27 1) Sneed, Brian 2) Hamilton, Zane 3) Harris, Tyler 4) Zalewski, Paul 22.42 44.27 (21.85) 1:05.59 (21.32) 1:27.27 (21.68) 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 1:27.64 1) Reeser, Ryan 2) Crampton, Drew 3) Ebert, Paul 4) Turcinov, Marko 22.07 44.27 (22.20) 1:06.71 (22.44) 1:27.64 (20.93) 3 Johns Hopkins 'B' NT 1:28.19 1) Kim, Dan 2) Stirn, Andrew 3) Johnson, Alex 4) Test, Brad 22.08 43.51 (21.43) 1:05.78 (22.27) 1:28.19 (22.41) 4 Virginia Military Insitute 'A' NT 1:31.08 1) Orr, Braden 2) Driggs, Jim 3) Lee, Hank 4) Elles, Dane 22.83 44.97 (22.14) 1:08.52 (23.55) 1:31.08 (22.56) 5 Howard University 'A' NT 1:32.56 1) Hall, Joshuin 2) Johnson, Todd 3) 4) Armstrong, Shaun 22.19 45.84 (23.65) 1:09.59 (23.75) 1:32.56 (22.97) 6 Loyola College 'B' NT 1:33.61 1) Hicks, Pat 2) Hoover, Tim 3) Perazzelli, Ian 4) Wooters, Nick 23.87 46.79 (22.92) 1:10.41 (23.62) 1:33.61 (23.20) 7 Virginia Military Insitute 'B' NT 1:34.23 1) Jones, Shawn 2) Blades, Peter 3) Craft, Stuart 4) Rawlings, alex 23.81 46.94 (23.13) 1:09.82 (22.88) 1:34.23 (24.41) 8 Howard University 'B' NT 1:40.79 1) Dickerson, Milton 2) Holder, Decordis 3) 4) Dash, Tyrone 23.31 47.99 (24.68) 1:13.57 (25.58) 1:40.79 (27.22)

Event 3 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Skoda, Nori Loyola NT 4:40.80 29.79 1:03.34 (33.55) 1:41.19 (37.85) 2:17.90 (36.71) 2:56.80 (38.90) 3:35.74 (38.94) 4:08.90 (33.16) 4:40.80 (31.90) 2 Laperle, Stephanie John Hopkins NT 4:43.33 30.47 1:05.88 (35.41) 1:43.38 (37.50) 2:19.90 (36.52) 2:59.41 (39.51) 3:39.16 (39.75) 4:11.63 (32.47) 4:43.33 (31.70) 3 Davey, Lisa Loyola NT 4:44.05 30.94 1:04.80 (33.86) 1:41.38 (36.58) 2:17.11 (35.73) 2:57.10 (39.99) 3:37.56 (40.46) 4:11.36 (33.80) 4:44.05 (32.69) 4 Herbst, Katie John Hopkins NT 4:45.36 30.49 1:04.45 (33.96) 1:39.98 (35.53) 2:15.28 (35.30) 2:58.01 (42.73) 3:41.16 (43.15) 4:13.43 (32.27) 4:45.36 (31.93) 5 Pakala, Erica John Hopkins NT 4:49.38 29.58 1:03.36 (33.78) 1:39.97 (36.61) 2:16.01 (36.04) 2:59.69 (43.68) 3:43.59 (43.90) 4:17.95 (34.36) 4:49.38 (31.43) 6 Maragakes, Betsy John Hopkins NT x4:49.73 30.44 1:05.21 (34.77) 1:42.54 (37.33) 2:19.76 (37.22) 3:01.77 (42.01) 3:44.13 (42.36) 4:17.64 (33.51) 4:49.73 (32.09) 7 Chang, Jessica John Hopkins NT x4:55.42 32.01 1:10.29 (38.28) 1:50.76 (40.47) 2:28.89 (38.13) 3:08.56 (39.67) 3:47.72 (39.16) 4:22.47 (34.75) 4:55.42 (32.95) 8 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola NT 4:59.31 30.87 1:06.38 (35.51) 1:44.14 (37.76) 2:22.57 (38.43) 3:05.81 (43.24) 3:50.77 (44.96) 4:25.58 (34.81) 4:59.31 (33.73) 9 Ryan, Michelle Loyola NT x4:59.73 31.53 1:07.16 (35.63) 1:45.35 (38.19) 2:23.14 (37.79) 3:06.31 (43.17) 3:50.03 (43.72) 4:24.55 (34.52) 4:59.73 (35.18) 10 Parrott, Meagan Loyola NT x5:05.14 32.35 1:09.30 (36.95) 1:48.64 (39.34) 2:27.94 (39.30) 3:11.76 (43.82) 3:56.76 (45.00) 4:31.71 (34.95) 5:05.14 (33.43) 11 Dambach, Kaitlyn Loyola NT x5:06.04 31.44 1:08.68 (37.24) 1:47.38 (38.70) 2:25.55 (38.17) 3:10.42 (44.87) 3:56.21 (45.79) 4:32.09 (35.88) 5:06.04 (33.95) 12 Gantt, Keryhl Howard NT 5:21.72 31.04 1:08.22 (37.18) 1:49.66 (41.44) 2:32.55 (42.89) 3:17.02 (44.47) 4:03.46 (46.44) 4:43.79 (40.33) 5:21.72 (37.93) -- Hanley, Kaitlin Loyola NT X5:17.75 32.84 1:11.39 (38.55) 1:52.44 (41.05) 2:33.33 (40.89) 3:17.37 (44.04) 4:02.52 (45.15) 4:40.57 (38.05) 5:17.75 (37.18) -- Corvo, Liz Loyola NT X5:18.61 33.42 1:11.58 (38.16) 1:53.21 (41.63) 2:33.56 (40.35) 3:18.17 (44.61) 4:03.51 (45.34) 4:41.96 (38.45) 5:18.61 (36.65)

Event 4 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Balfour, J.P. John Hopkins NT 4:07.97 26.25 55.31 (29.06) 1:25.88 (30.57) 1:56.50 (30.62) 2:31.86 (35.36) 3:08.41 (36.55) 3:38.83 (30.42) 4:07.97 (29.14) 2 Fedderly, Matt John Hopkins NT 4:11.97 27.25 58.18 (30.93) 1:33.24 (35.06) 2:07.62 (34.38) 2:41.00 (33.38) 3:16.03 (35.03) 3:44.54 (28.51) 4:11.97 (27.43) 3 Kim, Sean John Hopkins NT 4:13.27 27.11 57.53 (30.42) 1:29.62 (32.09) 2:01.34 (31.72) 2:38.96 (37.62) 3:16.08 (37.12) 3:45.05 (28.97) 4:13.27 (28.22) 4 Kim, Ryan John Hopkins NT x4:17.06 27.43 58.48 (31.05) 1:30.36 (31.88) 2:01.54 (31.18) 2:38.86 (37.32) 3:16.33 (37.47) 3:47.02 (30.69) 4:17.06 (30.04) 5 Hicks, Pat Loyola NT 4:27.94 27.51 59.83 (32.32) 1:34.77 (34.94) 2:09.52 (34.75) 2:48.22 (38.70) 3:27.37 (39.15) 3:58.21 (30.84) 4:27.94 (29.73) 6 Monette, Derek John Hopkins NT x4:28.82 27.07 58.03 (30.96) 1:31.97 (33.94) 2:05.19 (33.22) 2:45.41 (40.22) 3:26.72 (41.31) 3:58.48 (31.76) 4:28.82 (30.34) 7 Brownell, Sam Loyola NT 4:29.69 27.53 1:00.14 (32.61) 1:36.35 (36.21) 2:10.83 (34.48) 2:50.92 (40.09) 3:29.10 (38.18) 3:59.78 (30.68) 4:29.69 (29.91) 8 Payne, Bart Vmi NT 4:37.84 29.47 1:02.82 (33.35) 1:38.43 (35.61) 2:13.50 (35.07) 2:53.15 (39.65) 3:32.85 (39.70) 4:05.79 (32.94) 4:37.84 (32.05) 9 Wooters, Nick Loyola NT 4:40.45 28.57 1:02.35 (33.78) 1:40.07 (37.72) 2:17.27 (37.20) 2:55.71 (38.44) 3:34.95 (39.24) 4:08.79 (33.84) 4:40.45 (31.66) 10 Sylvester, Carl Loyola NT x4:44.25 29.22 1:03.86 (34.64) 1:41.67 (37.81) 2:19.18 (37.51) 2:59.17 (39.99) 3:39.39 (40.22) 4:12.53 (33.14) 4:44.25 (31.72) 11 Armstrong, Shaun Howard NT 4:44.53 27.51 58.11 (30.60) 1:34.44 (36.33) 2:10.19 (35.75) 2:50.21 (40.02) 3:31.48 (41.27) 4:08.22 (36.74) 4:44.53 (36.31) 12 Hoover, Tim Loyola NT x4:45.91 30.03 1:04.97 (34.94) 1:43.00 (38.03) 2:20.58 (37.58) 3:01.46 (40.88) 3:42.19 (40.73) 4:13.25 (31.06) 4:45.91 (32.66) 13 Matson, Sean Vmi NT 4:46.18 29.40 1:03.72 (34.32) 1:40.55 (36.83) 2:17.41 (36.86) 3:00.10 (42.69) 3:43.50 (43.40) 4:15.49 (31.99) 4:46.18 (30.69) 14 Jackson, Jake Vmi NT 4:46.69 29.52 1:04.84 (35.32) 1:41.51 (36.67) 2:16.89 (35.38) 2:59.23 (42.34) 3:41.63 (42.40) 4:15.07 (33.44) 4:46.69 (31.62) 15 Webb, Jason Vmi NT x4:49.04 28.94 1:01.92 (32.98) 1:38.28 (36.36) 2:14.51 (36.23) 2:59.01 (44.50) 3:43.26 (44.25) 4:17.16 (33.90) 4:49.04 (31.88) 16 Fallin, Justin Vmi NT x5:00.75 31.08 1:07.82 (36.74) 1:46.04 (38.22) 2:24.46 (38.42) 3:07.51 (43.05) 3:52.31 (44.80) 4:27.01 (34.70) 5:00.75 (33.74) 17 Rahl, Dave Vmi NT x5:08.20 30.21 1:06.66 (36.45) 1:49.45 (42.79) 2:31.81 (42.36) 3:15.49 (43.68) 4:00.71 (45.22) 4:35.38 (34.67) 5:08.20 (32.82) 18 Faugno-Fusci, Andrew Loyola NT x5:09.19 30.71 1:07.26 (36.55) 1:48.30 (41.04) 2:28.20 (39.90) 3:15.84 (47.64) 4:03.33 (47.49) 4:37.13 (33.80) 5:09.19 (32.06) -- Harris, James Loyola NT X4:56.72 31.52 1:08.10 (36.58) 1:47.15 (39.05) 2:25.84 (38.69) 3:05.53 (39.69) 3:45.44 (39.91) 4:21.90 (36.46) 4:56.72 (34.82) -- Itskovich, Gary John Hopkins NT DQ

Event 5 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Robinson, Khalilah Howard NT 25.37 2 Mahon, Shannon Loyola NT 25.91 3 Walker, Kalei John Hopkins NT 25.94 4 Hambleton, Melissa John Hopkins NT 25.98 5 Nicholas, Nadya Howard NT 26.08 6 Robinson, Kelly John Hopkins NT 26.17 7 Hanlon, Laura Loyola NT 26.51 8 Birkenmeier, Melissa Loyola NT 26.52 9 Farrington, Kristen Howard NT 26.89 10 Foster, Allie John Hopkins NT x26.90 11 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola NT x27.05 12 Murphy, Siobhan Loyola NT x27.38 13 Murphy, Joanna Loyola NT x28.62 14 Grammer, Melissa John Hopkins NT x28.63 15 Steiger, Whitney Vmi NT 29.51 16 Campbell, Shawn Howard NT x31.59 17 Knight, Tiffany Howard NT x32.07 -- Fronduti, Michele Loyola NT X27.30 -- Pellulo, Stephanie Loyola NT X29.15 -- Vender, Stephanie Loyola NT X30.07 -- Redwood, Abiona John Hopkins NT DQ -- Linz, Maria Loyola NT XDQ

Event 6 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Turcinov, Marko Loyola NT 21.63 2 Reeser, Ryan Loyola NT 21.71 3 Stirn, Andrew John Hopkins NT 21.86 4 Sneed, Brian John Hopkins NT 22.32 5 Hamilton, Zane John Hopkins NT 22.43 6 Driggs, Jim Vmi NT 22.75 7 Orr, Braden Vmi NT 22.78 8 Kim, Dan John Hopkins NT x22.88 9 Crampton, Drew Loyola NT 23.00 10 Johnson, Todd Howard NT 23.24 11 Dash, Tyrone Howard NT 23.25 12 Johnson, Alex John Hopkins NT x23.52 13 Elles, Dane Vmi NT 23.53 14 Sylvester, Carl Loyola NT x23.63 15 Zalewski, Paul John Hopkins NT x23.78 16 Ebert, Paul Loyola NT x23.82 16 Jones, Shawn Vmi NT x23.82 18 Lee, Hank Vmi NT x24.16 19 Blades, Peter Vmi NT x24.37 20 Alban, Doug Loyola NT x24.73 -- Sheffield, Jonathan Loyola NT X24.37 -- Pluta, Dan Loyola NT X25.75

Event 7 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hadley, Megen Loyola NT 18:09.03 29.15 1:01.21 (32.06) 1:34.07 (32.86) 2:07.16 (33.09) 2:40.24 (33.08) 3:13.72 (33.48) 3:47.10 (33.38) 4:20.64 (33.54) 4:54.09 (33.45) 5:27.64 (33.55) 6:00.95 (33.31) 6:33.99 (33.04) 7:07.11 (33.12) 7:40.18 (33.07) 8:13.27 (33.09) 8:46.45 (33.18) 9:19.45 (33.00) 9:52.68 (33.23) 10:25.73 (33.05) 10:58.86 (33.13) 11:31.92 (33.06) 12:04.82 (32.90) 12:37.91 (33.09) 13:11.00 (33.09) 13:44.32 (33.32) 14:17.53 (33.21) 14:50.70 (33.17) 15:23.80 (33.10) 15:56.87 (33.07) 16:30.32 (33.45) 17:03.62 (33.30) 17:36.67 (33.05) 18:09.03 (32.36) 2 Leaman, Stephanie John Hopkins NT 18:26.80 30.40 1:03.29 (32.89) 1:36.55 (33.26) 2:09.81 (33.26) 2:43.23 (33.42) 3:16.57 (33.34) 3:50.07 (33.50) 4:23.54 (33.47) 4:57.41 (33.87) 5:31.11 (33.70) 6:04.34 (33.23) 6:37.80 (33.46) 7:11.29 (33.49) 7:44.80 (33.51) 8:18.42 (33.62) 8:52.02 (33.60) 9:25.67 (33.65) 9:59.56 (33.89) 10:33.78 (34.22) 11:07.55 (33.77) 11:41.26 (33.71) 12:15.07 (33.81) 12:49.11 (34.04) 13:23.06 (33.95) 13:57.08 (34.02) 14:31.25 (34.17) 15:05.26 (34.01) 15:39.05 (33.79) 16:12.89 (33.84) 16:47.02 (34.13) 17:20.86 (33.84) 17:54.14 (33.28) 18:26.80 (32.66) 3 Smirnova, Diana John Hopkins NT 19:21.35 30.73 1:05.61 (34.88) 1:40.04 (34.43) 2:14.80 (34.76) 2:49.33 (34.53) 3:24.37 (35.04) 3:59.53 (35.16) 4:34.67 (35.14) 5:10.07 (35.40) 5:45.57 (35.50) 6:21.02 (35.45) 6:56.47 (35.45) 7:31.93 (35.46) 8:07.15 (35.22) 8:42.20 (35.05) 9:17.46 (35.26) 9:53.00 (35.54) 10:28.89 (35.89) 11:04.54 (35.65) 11:40.17 (35.63) 12:15.62 (35.45) 12:51.29 (35.67) 13:26.92 (35.63) 14:02.50 (35.58) 14:38.14 (35.64) 15:13.90 (35.76) 15:49.51 (35.61) 16:25.20 (35.69) 17:01.46 (36.26) 17:37.07 (35.61) 18:12.50 (35.43) 18:47.66 (35.16) 19:21.35 (33.69) 4 Schertle, Bridget Loyola NT 19:21.86 31.72 1:06.03 (34.31) 1:40.98 (34.95) 2:16.07 (35.09) 2:51.18 (35.11) 3:26.35 (35.17) 4:01.72 (35.37) 4:37.23 (35.51) 5:12.63 (35.40) 5:47.68 (35.05) 6:23.12 (35.44) 6:58.59 (35.47) 7:33.74 (35.15) 8:08.77 (35.03) 8:44.11 (35.34) 9:19.42 (35.31) 9:54.94 (35.52) 10:30.26 (35.32) 11:05.90 (35.64) 11:41.50 (35.60) 12:17.01 (35.51) 12:52.46 (35.45) 13:28.11 (35.65) 14:03.67 (35.56) 14:39.31 (35.64) 15:14.93 (35.62) 15:50.76 (35.83) 16:26.36 (35.60) 17:02.04 (35.68) 17:37.64 (35.60) 18:13.15 (35.51) 18:48.37 (35.22) 19:21.86 (33.49) 5 Chlebda, Liz Loyola NT 19:42.84 31.65 1:05.78 (34.13) 1:41.23 (35.45) 2:16.95 (35.72) 2:52.76 (35.81) 3:28.89 (36.13) 4:05.18 (36.29) 4:41.32 (36.14) 5:17.78 (36.46) 5:53.82 (36.04) 6:29.94 (36.12) 7:06.40 (36.46) 7:42.30 (35.90) 8:18.59 (36.29) 8:55.11 (36.52) 9:31.56 (36.45) 10:08.03 (36.47) 10:44.44 (36.41) 11:20.66 (36.22) 11:56.89 (36.23) 12:33.25 (36.36) 13:09.52 (36.27) 13:46.07 (36.55) 14:22.39 (36.32) 14:58.46 (36.07) 15:34.41 (35.95) 16:10.46 (36.05) 16:46.36 (35.90) 17:22.08 (35.72) 17:57.47 (35.39) 18:33.15 (35.68) 19:08.39 (35.24) 19:42.84 (34.45) 6 Hottle, Erin Vmi NT 20:30.70 32.98 1:09.00 (36.02) 1:45.47 (36.47) 2:22.46 (36.99) 2:59.72 (37.26) 3:36.87 (37.15) 4:14.56 (37.69) 4:52.21 (37.65) 5:29.55 (37.34) 6:07.05 (37.50) 6:44.63 (37.58) 7:21.91 (37.28) 7:59.47 (37.56) 8:36.62 (37.15) 9:13.84 (37.22) 9:51.19 (37.35) 10:28.34 (37.15) 11:05.58 (37.24) 11:43.22 (37.64) 12:21.10 (37.88) 12:58.65 (37.55) 13:36.42 (37.77) 14:14.15 (37.73) 14:51.95 (37.80) 15:29.73 (37.78) 16:07.80 (38.07) 16:45.86 (38.06) 17:24.18 (38.32) 18:02.17 (37.99) 18:40.23 (38.06) 19:17.86 (37.63) 19:55.16 (37.30) 20:30.70 (35.54) -- Moses, Danielle Howard NT DQ

Event 8 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chana, Matthew John Hopkins NT 16:27.26 27.61 57.19 (29.58) 1:27.03 (29.84) 1:57.25 (30.22) 2:27.40 (30.15) 2:57.59 (30.19) 3:27.40 (29.81) 3:57.33 (29.93) 4:27.05 (29.72) 4:57.17 (30.12) 5:26.97 (29.80) 5:56.93 (29.96) 6:26.83 (29.90) 6:56.87 (30.04) 7:26.93 (30.06) 7:56.99 (30.06) 8:26.57 (29.58) 8:56.41 (29.84) 9:26.29 (29.88) 9:56.07 (29.78) 10:26.10 (30.03) 10:56.01 (29.91) 11:26.10 (30.09) 11:56.17 (30.07) 12:26.50 (30.33) 12:56.77 (30.27) 13:26.95 (30.18) 13:57.14 (30.19) 14:27.39 (30.25) 14:57.93 (30.54) 15:28.44 (30.51) 15:58.63 (30.19) 16:27.26 (28.63) 2 Kleinman, Jon John Hopkins NT 16:51.19 27.16 56.82 (29.66) 1:26.79 (29.97) 1:56.49 (29.70) 2:26.59 (30.10) 2:57.00 (30.41) 3:27.54 (30.54) 3:58.41 (30.87) 4:29.55 (31.14) 5:00.64 (31.09) 5:31.28 (30.64) 6:01.90 (30.62) 6:32.85 (30.95) 7:03.59 (30.74) 7:34.59 (31.00) 8:05.66 (31.07) 8:36.85 (31.19) 9:08.20 (31.35) 9:39.69 (31.49) 10:11.05 (31.36) 10:42.13 (31.08) 11:13.38 (31.25) 11:44.04 (30.66) 12:14.93 (30.89) 12:45.97 (31.04) 13:17.33 (31.36) 13:48.58 (31.25) 14:19.42 (30.84) 14:50.19 (30.77) 15:21.01 (30.82) 15:51.83 (30.82) 16:21.78 (29.95) 16:51.19 (29.41) 3 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola NT 17:20.03 28.08 58.88 (30.80) 1:29.98 (31.10) 2:01.50 (31.52) 2:33.38 (31.88) 3:04.82 (31.44) 3:36.39 (31.57) 4:08.11 (31.72) 4:40.18 (32.07) 5:12.20 (32.02) 5:44.02 (31.82) 6:15.74 (31.72) 6:47.40 (31.66) 7:19.22 (31.82) 7:51.26 (32.04) 8:23.34 (32.08) 8:55.07 (31.73) 9:26.76 (31.69) 9:59.17 (32.41) 10:31.06 (31.89) 11:03.08 (32.02) 11:35.41 (32.33) 12:07.79 (32.38) 12:39.72 (31.93) 13:11.71 (31.99) 13:43.47 (31.76) 14:15.29 (31.82) 14:47.09 (31.80) 15:19.09 (32.00) 15:51.22 (32.13) 16:21.91 (30.69) 16:51.76 (29.85) 17:20.03 (28.27) 4 Vik, Kevin Vmi NT 17:41.35 28.27 59.42 (31.15) 1:30.81 (31.39) 2:02.37 (31.56) 2:34.49 (32.12) 3:06.35 (31.86) 3:38.66 (32.31) 4:11.11 (32.45) 4:43.24 (32.13) 5:15.53 (32.29) 5:47.66 (32.13) 6:19.71 (32.05) 6:51.94 (32.23) 7:24.07 (32.13) 7:56.56 (32.49) 8:28.93 (32.37) 9:01.15 (32.22) 9:33.71 (32.56) 10:06.14 (32.43) 10:38.51 (32.37) 11:11.26 (32.75) 11:43.54 (32.28) 12:16.24 (32.70) 12:48.49 (32.25) 13:20.86 (32.37) 13:52.97 (32.11) 14:25.77 (32.80) 14:58.32 (32.55) 15:30.92 (32.60) 16:03.28 (32.36) 16:36.00 (32.72) 17:08.85 (32.85) 17:41.35 (32.50) 5 Malone, James Loyola NT 17:47.71 29.23 1:00.90 (31.67) 1:33.58 (32.68) 2:06.01 (32.43) 2:38.52 (32.51) 3:11.26 (32.74) 3:43.90 (32.64) 4:17.31 (33.41) 4:49.52 (32.21) 5:21.78 (32.26) 5:53.98 (32.20) 6:26.76 (32.78) 6:59.71 (32.95) 7:32.22 (32.51) 8:04.97 (32.75) 8:37.50 (32.53) 9:09.96 (32.46) 9:42.38 (32.42) 10:14.87 (32.49) 10:47.32 (32.45) 11:19.51 (32.19) 11:52.02 (32.51) 12:24.76 (32.74) 12:57.03 (32.27) 13:29.39 (32.36) 14:01.85 (32.46) 14:34.33 (32.48) 15:07.18 (32.85) 15:39.59 (32.41) 16:11.69 (32.10) 16:44.40 (32.71) 17:16.30 (31.90) 17:47.71 (31.41) 6 Gibbons, Rich Loyola NT 17:58.63 28.06 58.73 (30.67) 1:30.83 (32.10) 2:03.37 (32.54) 2:36.25 (32.88) 3:08.94 (32.69) 3:41.57 (32.63) 4:14.50 (32.93) 4:47.36 (32.86) 5:20.00 (32.64) 5:53.31 (33.31) 6:25.91 (32.60) 6:59.19 (33.28) 7:32.53 (33.34) 8:05.72 (33.19) 8:39.32 (33.60) 9:12.53 (33.21) 9:45.98 (33.45) 10:19.38 (33.40) 10:52.92 (33.54) 11:26.22 (33.30) 11:59.38 (33.16) 12:32.42 (33.04) 13:05.66 (33.24) 13:38.88 (33.22) 14:11.87 (32.99) 14:44.66 (32.79) 15:17.02 (32.36) 15:49.88 (32.86) 16:22.67 (32.79) 16:55.63 (32.96) 17:27.21 (31.58) 17:58.63 (31.42) 7 Butt, Will Vmi NT 18:08.32 29.13 1:00.62 (31.49) 1:32.81 (32.19) 2:05.54 (32.73) 2:39.07 (33.53) 3:12.24 (33.17) 3:45.38 (33.14) 4:19.12 (33.74) 4:52.60 (33.48) 5:25.86 (33.26) 5:59.26 (33.40) 6:32.66 (33.40) 7:05.66 (33.00) 7:38.78 (33.12) 8:12.21 (33.43) 8:45.11 (32.90) 9:18.45 (33.34) 9:51.48 (33.03) 10:24.51 (33.03) 10:58.08 (33.57) 11:31.03 (32.95) 12:04.25 (33.22) 12:37.68 (33.43) 13:10.73 (33.05) 13:43.98 (33.25) 14:16.94 (32.96) 14:49.92 (32.98) 15:23.26 (33.34) 15:56.77 (33.51) 16:30.02 (33.25) 17:03.12 (33.10) 17:35.95 (32.83) 18:08.32 (32.37) 8 Beyer, Chris Vmi NT 18:26.50 29.70 1:03.56 (33.86) 1:38.00 (34.44) 2:12.73 (34.73) 2:47.15 (34.42) 3:21.40 (34.25) 3:55.94 (34.54) 4:30.14 (34.20) 5:04.13 (33.99) 5:37.90 (33.77) 6:12.49 (34.59) 6:46.91 (34.42) 7:20.61 (33.70) 7:55.01 (34.40) 8:29.20 (34.19) 9:02.91 (33.71) 9:37.05 (34.14) 10:10.74 (33.69) 10:43.75 (33.01) 11:17.32 (33.57) 11:51.06 (33.74) 12:24.54 (33.48) 12:57.76 (33.22) 13:31.14 (33.38) 14:04.03 (32.89) 14:36.94 (32.91) 15:09.89 (32.95) 15:43.22 (33.33) 16:16.32 (33.10) 16:49.49 (33.17) 17:22.55 (33.06) 17:55.15 (32.60) 18:26.50 (31.35) 9 Borchelt, Peter Vmi NT x18:40.34 28.62 1:02.24 (33.62) 1:35.93 (33.69) 2:09.78 (33.85) 2:43.30 (33.52) 3:17.14 (33.84) 3:51.58 (34.44) 4:25.61 (34.03) 4:59.79 (34.18) 5:34.67 (34.88) 6:09.21 (34.54) 6:43.50 (34.29) 7:17.84 (34.34) 7:51.66 (33.82) 8:26.65 (34.99) 9:01.17 (34.52) 9:35.47 (34.30) 10:10.01 (34.54) 10:43.90 (33.89) 11:18.21 (34.31) 11:52.45 (34.24) 12:26.99 (34.54) 13:00.82 (33.83) 13:34.70 (33.88) 14:08.53 (33.83) 14:42.66 (34.13) 15:16.80 (34.14) 15:50.84 (34.04) 16:24.76 (33.92) 16:58.99 (34.23) 17:33.46 (34.47) 18:07.61 (34.15) 18:40.34 (32.73) 10 Archdeacon, Ryan John Hopkins NT 19:19.47 31.30 1:05.36 (34.06) 1:40.35 (34.99) 2:15.33 (34.98) 2:50.52 (35.19) 3:26.11 (35.59) 4:01.96 (35.85) 4:37.95 (35.99) 5:14.02 (36.07) 5:50.21 (36.19) 6:25.74 (35.53) 7:01.81 (36.07) 7:37.48 (35.67) 8:13.18 (35.70) 8:49.30 (36.12) 9:24.92 (35.62) 10:00.57 (35.65) 10:36.44 (35.87) 11:11.80 (35.36) 11:47.60 (35.80) 12:22.96 (35.36) 12:57.90 (34.94) 13:32.99 (35.09) 14:08.21 (35.22) 14:43.38 (35.17) 15:18.36 (34.98) 15:52.89 (34.53) 16:27.92 (35.03) 17:02.46 (34.54) 17:37.58 (35.12) 18:12.04 (34.46) 18:46.73 (34.69) 19:19.47 (32.74) 11 Dickerson, Milton Howard NT 19:38.18 29.32 1:01.47 (32.15) 1:35.70 (34.23) 2:10.60 (34.90) 2:45.98 (35.38) 3:21.28 (35.30) 3:57.15 (35.87) 4:33.00 (35.85) 5:08.94 (35.94) 5:44.71 (35.77) 6:20.73 (36.02) 6:56.85 (36.12) 7:32.98 (36.13) 8:09.17 (36.19) 8:45.25 (36.08) 9:20.40 (35.15) 9:57.53 (37.13) 10:34.87 (37.34) 11:11.92 (37.05) 11:48.40 (36.48) 12:24.82 (36.42) 13:01.44 (36.62) 13:38.20 (36.76) 14:13.02 (34.82) 14:48.58 (35.56) 15:23.87 (35.29) 15:59.72 (35.85) 16:37.60 (37.88) 17:14.29 (36.69) 17:50.31 (36.02) 18:26.95 (36.64) 19:02.49 (35.54) 19:38.18 (35.69) 12 Snow, Tim Loyola NT x19:46.87 30.27 1:03.95 (33.68) 1:38.95 (35.00) 2:14.06 (35.11) 2:49.56 (35.50) 3:25.28 (35.72) 4:01.52 (36.24) 4:37.90 (36.38) 5:14.04 (36.14) 5:50.50 (36.46) 6:27.12 (36.62) 7:03.68 (36.56) 7:40.64 (36.96) 8:17.69 (37.05) 8:54.51 (36.82) 9:31.15 (36.64) 10:07.33 (36.18) 10:44.19 (36.86) 11:20.72 (36.53) 11:57.12 (36.40) 12:33.52 (36.40) 13:09.65 (36.13) 13:45.94 (36.29) 14:22.37 (36.43) 14:58.85 (36.48) 15:35.73 (36.88) 16:12.13 (36.40) 16:48.92 (36.79) 17:25.40 (36.48) 18:02.20 (36.80) 18:38.37 (36.17) 19:14.25 (35.88) 19:46.87 (32.62)

Event 9 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan Loyola NT 360.15 2 Ferry, Elizabeth Loyola NT 301.20 3 Duffy, Allison Loyola NT 93.30 4 Triplett, Ariel Howard NT 73.72

Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dowdy, Matt Vmi NT 152.32 2 Petykowski, Tom Vmi NT 102.77 3 Madden, Kyle Vmi NT 100.57 4 Geaghegan, Brendan Vmi NT x68.62

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Johns Hopkins 'A' NT 1:54.87 1) Pakala, Erica 2) Redwood, Abiona 3) Robinson, Kelly 4) Hambleton, Melissa 29.19 1:01.13 (31.94) 1:29.29 (28.16) 1:54.87 (25.58) 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 1:56.44 1) Brace, Chelsea 2) Skoda, Nori 3) Ryan, Michelle 4) Birkenmeier, Melissa 29.36 1:01.63 (32.27) 1:30.56 (28.93) 1:56.44 (25.88) 3 Johns Hopkins 'B' NT 1:56.88 1) Herbst, Katie 2) Chang, Jessica 3) Smirnova, Diana 4) Foster, Allie 30.78 1:02.91 (32.13) 1:30.81 (27.90) 1:56.88 (26.07) 4 Howard University 'A' NT 1:57.64 1) Robinson, Khalilah 2) Gantt, Keryhl 3) Nicholas, Nadya 4) Farrington, Kristen 31.03 1:03.79 (32.76) 1:31.07 (27.28) 1:57.64 (26.57) 5 Loyola College 'B' NT 1:59.75 1) Mahon, Shannon 2) Chlebda, Liz 3) Parrott, Meagan 4) Zohorsky, Jennie 30.85 1:03.82 (32.97) 1:33.45 (29.63) 1:59.75 (26.30) 6 Howard University 'B' NT 2:09.69 1) Clincy, Amanda 2) Monu, Joy 3) Cain, Karese 4) Campbell, Shawn 34.21 1:10.70 (36.49) 1:39.34 (28.64) 2:09.69 (30.35)

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Johns Hopkins 'A' NT 1:36.67 1) Balfour, J.P. 2) Harris, Tyler 3) Sneed, Brian 4) Hamilton, Zane 25.36 51.98 (26.62) 1:15.19 (23.21) 1:36.67 (21.48) 2 Johns Hopkins 'B' NT 1:37.49 1) Kim, Ryan 2) Fedderly, Matt 3) Test, Brad 4) Stirn, Andrew 24.97 52.31 (27.34) 1:16.00 (23.69) 1:37.49 (21.49) 3 Loyola College 'A' NT 1:43.82 1) Alban, Doug 2) Harris, James 3) Sheffield, Jonathan 4) Crampton, Drew 27.19 55.34 (28.15) 1:21.33 (25.99) 1:43.82 (22.49) 4 Loyola College 'B' NT 1:44.54 1) Brownell, Sam 2) Sylvester, Carl 3) Hoover, Tim 4) Ebert, Paul 27.91 56.75 (28.84) 1:21.66 (24.91) 1:44.54 (22.88) 5 Howard University 'A' NT 1:44.81 1) Hall, Joshuin 2) Armstrong, Shaun 3) Johnson, Todd 4) Broome-Webster, Russell 26.50 57.32 (30.82) 1:22.02 (24.70) 1:44.81 (22.79) 6 Virginia Military Insitute 'A' NT 1:47.42 1) Webb, Jason 2) Craft, Stuart 3) Szerlip, Blake 4) Elles, Dane 27.82 59.46 (31.64) 1:24.77 (25.31) 1:47.42 (22.65) 7 Virginia Military Insitute 'B' NT 1:50.22 1) Fallin, Justin 2) Sheldon, Paul 3) Payne, Bart 4) Orr, Braden 30.36 1:02.51 (32.15) 1:27.86 (25.35) 1:50.22 (22.36) 8 Howard University 'B' NT 2:06.78 1) Dickerson, Milton 2) Holder, Decordis 3) 4) Dash, Tyrone 33.00 1:08.25 (35.25) 1:36.66 (28.41) 2:06.78 (30.12)

Event 13 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hadley, Megen Loyola NT 5:21.03 29.11 1:00.91 (31.80) 1:33.89 (32.98) 2:07.02 (33.13) 2:39.54 (32.52) 3:11.98 (32.44) 3:44.71 (32.73) 4:17.41 (32.70) 4:49.74 (32.33) 5:21.03 (31.29) 2 Leaman, Stephanie John Hopkins NT 5:29.22 30.35 1:03.20 (32.85) 1:36.50 (33.30) 2:09.88 (33.38) 2:43.32 (33.44) 3:16.52 (33.20) 3:50.01 (33.49) 4:23.39 (33.38) 4:56.88 (33.49) 5:29.22 (32.34) 3 Foster, Allie John Hopkins NT 5:29.43 30.34 1:03.18 (32.84) 1:36.60 (33.42) 2:09.93 (33.33) 2:43.19 (33.26) 3:16.56 (33.37) 3:50.15 (33.59) 4:23.65 (33.50) 4:57.02 (33.37) 5:29.43 (32.41) 4 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola NT 5:34.63 30.23 1:03.25 (33.02) 1:36.95 (33.70) 2:10.51 (33.56) 2:44.23 (33.72) 3:17.77 (33.54) 3:51.86 (34.09) 4:26.45 (34.59) 5:00.96 (34.51) 5:34.63 (33.67) 5 Schertle, Bridget Loyola NT 5:46.04 32.42 1:06.69 (34.27) 1:41.80 (35.11) 2:16.66 (34.86) 2:51.63 (34.97) 3:26.78 (35.15) 4:01.82 (35.04) 4:36.93 (35.11) 5:11.87 (34.94) 5:46.04 (34.17) 6 Hanley, Kaitlin Loyola NT x5:46.97 31.55 1:05.56 (34.01) 1:40.10 (34.54) 2:15.24 (35.14) 2:50.31 (35.07) 3:25.33 (35.02) 4:00.41 (35.08) 4:36.08 (35.67) 5:11.65 (35.57) 5:46.97 (35.32) 7 Pellulo, Stephanie Loyola NT x5:48.66 32.15 1:06.54 (34.39) 1:41.18 (34.64) 2:16.31 (35.13) 2:51.77 (35.46) 3:27.34 (35.57) 4:02.52 (35.18) 4:38.27 (35.75) 5:13.72 (35.45) 5:48.66 (34.94) 8 Hottle, Erin Vmi NT 5:58.42 32.73 1:08.45 (35.72) 1:44.91 (36.46) 2:21.34 (36.43) 2:57.65 (36.31) 3:33.81 (36.16) 4:09.94 (36.13) 4:46.23 (36.29) 5:22.90 (36.67) 5:58.42 (35.52) 9 Grammer, Melissa John Hopkins NT 6:01.58 31.50 1:06.22 (34.72) 1:42.80 (36.58) 2:19.64 (36.84) 2:56.30 (36.66) 3:33.51 (37.21) 4:10.70 (37.19) 4:48.25 (37.55) 5:25.72 (37.47) 6:01.58 (35.86) 10 Moses, Danielle Howard NT 6:30.31 34.83 1:13.03 (38.20) 1:52.23 (39.20) 2:31.52 (39.29) 3:09.70 (38.18) 3:48.11 (38.41) 4:27.83 (39.72) 5:08.21 (40.38) 5:49.46 (41.25) 6:30.31 (40.85) -- Kunkel, Caitlin John Hopkins NT DQ 32.02 1:06.59 (34.57) 1:40.90 (34.31) 2:15.72 (34.82) 2:50.65 (34.93) 3:27.78 (37.13)

Event 14 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Turcinov, Marko Loyola NT 4:44.29 26.39 55.40 (29.01) 1:24.53 (29.13) 1:54.25 (29.72) 2:23.99 (29.74) 2:52.97 (28.98) 3:21.62 (28.65) 3:49.86 (28.24) 4:16.82 (26.96) 4:44.29 (27.47) 2 Reeser, Ryan Loyola NT 4:46.33 26.20 55.34 (29.14) 1:24.49 (29.15) 1:54.57 (30.08) 2:24.52 (29.95) 2:53.50 (28.98) 3:21.81 (28.31) 3:50.22 (28.41) 4:18.56 (28.34) 4:46.33 (27.77) 3 Kleinman, Jon John Hopkins NT 4:46.49 26.02 55.11 (29.09) 1:24.75 (29.64) 1:54.67 (29.92) 2:24.59 (29.92) 2:52.53 (27.94) 3:20.87 (28.34) 3:49.92 (29.05) 4:18.42 (28.50) 4:46.49 (28.07) 4 Chana, Matthew John Hopkins NT 4:46.86 27.43 56.70 (29.27) 1:25.70 (29.00) 1:54.46 (28.76) 2:23.24 (28.78) 2:52.09 (28.85) 3:21.02 (28.93) 3:50.09 (29.07) 4:18.86 (28.77) 4:46.86 (28.00) 5 Sneed, Brian John Hopkins NT 4:51.89 26.46 55.30 (28.84) 1:24.97 (29.67) 1:54.21 (29.24) 2:23.92 (29.71) 2:53.41 (29.49) 3:23.61 (30.20) 3:53.14 (29.53) 4:22.50 (29.36) 4:51.89 (29.39) 6 Test, Brad John Hopkins NT x4:54.89 26.08 55.16 (29.08) 1:24.49 (29.33) 1:54.34 (29.85) 2:24.03 (29.69) 2:53.88 (29.85) 3:24.28 (30.40) 3:55.40 (31.12) 4:26.07 (30.67) 4:54.89 (28.82) 7 Zalewski, Paul John Hopkins NT x5:00.69 26.49 55.88 (29.39) 1:26.51 (30.63) 1:57.10 (30.59) 2:28.06 (30.96) 2:59.19 (31.13) 3:29.98 (30.79) 4:00.81 (30.83) 4:30.65 (29.84) 5:00.69 (30.04) 8 Vik, Kevin Vmi NT 5:02.26 27.07 57.08 (30.01) 1:27.83 (30.75) 1:58.75 (30.92) 2:29.41 (30.66) 3:00.02 (30.61) 3:30.67 (30.65) 4:01.30 (30.63) 4:31.94 (30.64) 5:02.26 (30.32) 9 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola NT 5:02.56 27.01 56.57 (29.56) 1:26.63 (30.06) 1:57.38 (30.75) 2:28.41 (31.03) 2:59.67 (31.26) 3:31.07 (31.40) 4:02.49 (31.42) 4:33.39 (30.90) 5:02.56 (29.17) 10 Hicks, Pat Loyola NT x5:02.74 26.73 56.10 (29.37) 1:26.43 (30.33) 1:57.43 (31.00) 2:28.34 (30.91) 2:59.05 (30.71) 3:30.43 (31.38) 4:01.54 (31.11) 4:32.73 (31.19) 5:02.74 (30.01) 11 Malone, James Loyola NT x5:09.85 27.45 57.48 (30.03) 1:28.34 (30.86) 1:59.76 (31.42) 2:31.25 (31.49) 3:02.92 (31.67) 3:35.11 (32.19) 4:07.36 (32.25) 4:39.01 (31.65) 5:09.85 (30.84) 12 Butt, Will Vmi NT 5:14.43 28.19 58.54 (30.35) 1:29.63 (31.09) 2:01.37 (31.74) 2:33.49 (32.12) 3:05.66 (32.17) 3:38.12 (32.46) 4:10.72 (32.60) 4:42.92 (32.20) 5:14.43 (31.51) 13 Gibbons, Rich Loyola NT x5:16.31 27.56 58.44 (30.88) 1:30.70 (32.26) 2:02.66 (31.96) 2:34.70 (32.04) 3:07.03 (32.33) 3:39.26 (32.23) 4:12.25 (32.99) 4:44.69 (32.44) 5:16.31 (31.62) 14 Beyer, Chris Vmi NT 5:19.88 27.74 59.02 (31.28) 1:31.05 (32.03) 2:03.44 (32.39) 2:35.83 (32.39) 3:08.70 (32.87) 3:41.79 (33.09) 4:14.85 (33.06) 4:47.90 (33.05) 5:19.88 (31.98) 15 Rahl, Dave Vmi NT x5:32.10 28.78 59.97 (31.19) 1:32.67 (32.70) 2:06.30 (33.63) 2:40.46 (34.16) 3:14.90 (34.44) 3:49.27 (34.37) 4:23.75 (34.48) 4:58.24 (34.49) 5:32.10 (33.86) 16 Rawlings, alex Vmi NT x5:34.98 28.64 1:00.25 (31.61) 1:32.67 (32.42) 2:05.63 (32.96) 2:39.49 (33.86) 3:13.83 (34.34) 3:48.31 (34.48) 4:23.50 (35.19) 4:59.74 (36.24) 5:34.98 (35.24) 17 Dickerson, Milton Howard NT 5:35.81 27.84 58.92 (31.08) 1:31.25 (32.33) 2:05.59 (34.34) 2:39.68 (34.09) 3:14.54 (34.86) 3:49.90 (35.36) 4:26.48 (36.58) 5:01.21 (34.73) 5:35.81 (34.60) 18 Luketich, Goran Loyola NT x6:05.90 31.02 1:05.51 (34.49) 1:41.81 (36.30) 2:19.09 (37.28) 2:56.16 (37.07) 3:33.19 (37.03) 4:11.69 (38.50) 4:50.37 (38.68) 5:28.84 (38.47) 6:05.90 (37.06)

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brace, Chelsea Loyola NT 2:12.26 31.00 1:04.11 (33.11) 1:38.37 (34.26) 2:12.26 (33.89) 2 Herbst, Katie John Hopkins NT 2:13.58 32.11 1:05.36 (33.25) 1:39.35 (33.99) 2:13.58 (34.23) 3 Pakala, Erica John Hopkins NT 2:13.99 31.99 1:06.08 (34.09) 1:40.32 (34.24) 2:13.99 (33.67) 4 Davey, Lisa Loyola NT 2:15.01 33.27 1:07.75 (34.48) 1:41.63 (33.88) 2:15.01 (33.38) 5 Hadley, Megen Loyola NT 2:18.19 31.26 1:06.19 (34.93) 1:42.28 (36.09) 2:18.19 (35.91) 6 Walker, Kalei John Hopkins NT 2:20.96 34.00 1:09.43 (35.43) 1:45.32 (35.89) 2:20.96 (35.64) 7 Hanlon, Laura Loyola NT x2:22.20 33.18 1:08.78 (35.60) 1:45.51 (36.73) 2:22.20 (36.69) 8 Nelson, Jessica John Hopkins NT x2:26.57 34.35 1:11.22 (36.87) 1:49.09 (37.87) 2:26.57 (37.48) 9 Pellulo, Stephanie Loyola NT x2:36.20 36.19 1:15.09 (38.90) 1:55.59 (40.50) 2:36.20 (40.61) 10 Robinson, Khalilah Howard NT 2:41.75 34.67 1:13.51 (38.84) 1:57.51 (44.00) 2:41.75 (44.24) 11 Clincy, Amanda Howard NT 2:42.15 37.41 1:18.11 (40.70) 1:59.94 (41.83) 2:42.15 (42.21) 12 Vender, Stephanie Loyola NT x2:43.98 37.75 1:18.42 (40.67) 2:01.30 (42.88) 2:43.98 (42.68)

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kim, Ryan John Hopkins NT 1:56.18 27.91 57.25 (29.34) 1:26.91 (29.66) 1:56.18 (29.27) 2 Balfour, J.P. John Hopkins NT 1:59.12 27.63 57.69 (30.06) 1:28.69 (31.00) 1:59.12 (30.43) 3 Alban, Doug Loyola NT 2:03.84 29.21 1:00.00 (30.79) 1:32.02 (32.02) 2:03.84 (31.82) 4 Monette, Derek John Hopkins NT 2:04.73 29.41 1:00.51 (31.10) 1:32.54 (32.03) 2:04.73 (32.19) 5 Fedderly, Matt John Hopkins NT x2:08.35 30.99 1:03.45 (32.46) 1:36.20 (32.75) 2:08.35 (32.15) 6 Webb, Jason Vmi NT 2:08.60 30.01 1:02.48 (32.47) 1:35.90 (33.42) 2:08.60 (32.70) 7 Borchelt, Peter Vmi NT 2:09.77 30.04 1:02.77 (32.73) 1:36.61 (33.84) 2:09.77 (33.16) 8 Brownell, Sam Loyola NT 2:10.26 30.42 1:02.93 (32.51) 1:36.40 (33.47) 2:10.26 (33.86) 9 Jackson, Jake Vmi NT 2:14.90 31.25 1:05.85 (34.60) 1:41.02 (35.17) 2:14.90 (33.88) 10 Fallin, Justin Vmi NT x2:17.15 32.86 1:07.25 (34.39) 1:41.96 (34.71) 2:17.15 (35.19) 11 Harrington, Brandon Vmi NT x2:19.97 31.61 1:06.34 (34.73) 1:42.89 (36.55) 2:19.97 (37.08) 12 Faugno-Fusci, Andrew Loyola NT 2:23.12 32.58 1:08.80 (36.22) 1:46.71 (37.91) 2:23.12 (36.41) 13 Luketich, Goran Loyola NT x2:31.88 35.59 1:13.65 (38.06) 1:52.74 (39.09) 2:31.88 (39.14) -- Hall, Joshuin Howard NT DQ

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chang, Jessica John Hopkins NT 1:09.31 32.75 1:09.31 (36.56) 2 Skoda, Nori Loyola NT 1:10.25 33.64 1:10.25 (36.61) 3 Redwood, Abiona John Hopkins NT 1:10.27 33.43 1:10.27 (36.84) 4 Chlebda, Liz Loyola NT 1:10.67 33.86 1:10.67 (36.81) 5 Gantt, Keryhl Howard NT 1:11.08 33.62 1:11.08 (37.46) 6 Maragakes, Betsy John Hopkins NT 1:14.96 35.61 1:14.96 (39.35) 7 Murphy, Joanna Loyola NT 1:15.43 36.15 1:15.43 (39.28) 8 Murphy, Siobhan Loyola NT x1:15.45 35.79 1:15.45 (39.66) 9 Dambach, Kaitlyn Loyola NT x1:17.07 36.64 1:17.07 (40.43) 10 Corvo, Liz Loyola NT x1:19.04 37.64 1:19.04 (41.40) 11 Monu, Joy Howard NT 1:20.01 36.76 1:20.01 (43.25) 12 Clark-Jenkins, Winne Howard NT 1:38.44 46.53 1:38.44 (51.91) -- Knight, Tiffany Howard NT DQ 41.45 DQ (51.74)

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Armstrong, Shaun Howard NT 1:00.16 28.20 1:00.16 (31.96) 2 Harris, Tyler John Hopkins NT 1:00.39 28.38 1:00.39 (32.01) 3 Hamilton, Zane John Hopkins NT 1:01.40 29.18 1:01.40 (32.22) 4 Wooters, Nick Loyola NT 1:04.52 30.45 1:04.52 (34.07) 5 Sylvester, Carl Loyola NT 1:04.57 30.15 1:04.57 (34.42) 6 Archdeacon, Ryan John Hopkins NT 1:04.75 30.71 1:04.75 (34.04) 7 Harris, James Loyola NT 1:04.98 30.24 1:04.98 (34.74) 8 Crampton, Drew Loyola NT x1:06.33 30.86 1:06.33 (35.47) 9 Ebert, Paul Loyola NT x1:07.68 31.18 1:07.68 (36.50) 10 Gibbons, Rich Loyola NT x1:10.11 33.71 1:10.11 (36.40) 11 Broome-Webster, Russell Howard NT 1:10.25 32.77 1:10.25 (37.48) 12 Craft, Stuart Vmi NT 1:10.79 32.77 1:10.79 (38.02) 13 Kunert, Justin Vmi NT 1:11.23 32.82 1:11.23 (38.41) 14 Sheldon, Paul Vmi NT 1:11.27 32.85 1:11.27 (38.42) 15 Holder, Decordis Howard NT 1:18.61 36.47 1:18.61 (42.14) 16 Pluta, Dan Loyola NT x1:19.59 37.54 1:19.59 (42.05) -- Tupper, Vin John Hopkins NT DQ

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laperle, Stephanie John Hopkins NT 2:15.26 30.67 1:04.77 (34.10) 1:40.18 (35.41) 2:15.26 (35.08) 2 Brace, Chelsea Loyola NT 2:15.88 30.86 1:05.42 (34.56) 1:40.28 (34.86) 2:15.88 (35.60) 3 Smirnova, Diana John Hopkins NT 2:17.39 30.47 1:05.35 (34.88) 1:41.18 (35.83) 2:17.39 (36.21) 4 Nicholas, Nadya Howard NT 2:17.53 29.75 1:03.27 (33.52) 1:38.63 (35.36) 2:17.53 (38.90) 5 Ryan, Michelle Loyola NT 2:19.85 31.63 1:06.48 (34.85) 1:42.56 (36.08) 2:19.85 (37.29) 6 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola NT 2:23.56 31.62 1:07.77 (36.15) 1:45.51 (37.74) 2:23.56 (38.05) 7 Schertle, Bridget Loyola NT x2:25.87 33.37 1:10.41 (37.04) 1:48.12 (37.71) 2:25.87 (37.75) 8 Leaman, Stephanie John Hopkins NT 2:26.78 33.73 1:12.07 (38.34) 1:49.52 (37.45) 2:26.78 (37.26) 9 Parrott, Meagan Loyola NT x2:26.90 33.43 1:10.82 (37.39) 1:49.00 (38.18) 2:26.90 (37.90) 10 Hanley, Kaitlin Loyola NT x2:40.49 34.21 1:14.35 (40.14) 1:56.86 (42.51) 2:40.49 (43.63) 11 Cain, Karese Howard NT 2:57.57 33.77 1:15.41 (41.64) 2:05.00 (49.59) 2:57.57 (52.57)

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Turcinov, Marko Loyola NT 1:56.95 26.75 56.96 (30.21) 1:27.51 (30.55) 1:56.95 (29.44) 2 Itskovich, Gary John Hopkins NT 1:59.00 26.63 56.88 (30.25) 1:27.50 (30.62) 1:59.00 (31.50) 3 Sneed, Brian John Hopkins NT 1:59.48 27.28 57.97 (30.69) 1:29.20 (31.23) 1:59.48 (30.28) 4 Kim, Dan John Hopkins NT 2:01.95 26.28 56.97 (30.69) 1:29.11 (32.14) 2:01.95 (32.84) 5 Johnson, Todd Howard NT 2:06.08 27.25 58.96 (31.71) 1:31.71 (32.75) 2:06.08 (34.37) 6 Sheffield, Jonathan Loyola NT 2:10.21 29.06 1:02.79 (33.73) 1:36.40 (33.61) 2:10.21 (33.81) 7 Hoover, Tim Loyola NT 2:11.41 28.98 1:02.88 (33.90) 1:38.19 (35.31) 2:11.41 (33.22) 8 Szerlip, Blake Vmi NT 2:11.80 28.47 1:01.86 (33.39) 1:37.00 (35.14) 2:11.80 (34.80) 9 Payne, Bart Vmi NT 2:12.77 29.93 1:03.73 (33.80) 1:37.77 (34.04) 2:12.77 (35.00) 10 Matson, Sean Vmi NT 2:19.18 29.53 1:04.15 (34.62) 1:40.80 (36.65) 2:19.18 (38.38) 11 Malone, James Loyola NT x2:19.74 30.35 1:06.21 (35.86) 1:43.10 (36.89) 2:19.74 (36.64) 12 Alban, Doug Loyola NT x2:26.58 30.79 1:06.65 (35.86) 1:45.72 (39.07) 2:26.58 (40.86) 13 Snow, Tim Loyola NT x2:38.41 29.63 1:06.02 (36.39) 1:48.92 (42.90) 2:38.41 (49.49)

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Robinson, Khalilah Howard NT 55.34 26.69 55.34 (28.65) 2 Walker, Kalei John Hopkins NT 55.84 26.81 55.84 (29.03) 3 Mahon, Shannon Loyola NT 55.92 27.11 55.92 (28.81) 4 Birkenmeier, Melissa Loyola NT 56.62 27.62 56.62 (29.00) 5 Redwood, Abiona John Hopkins NT 56.67 27.79 56.67 (28.88) 6 Hanlon, Laura Loyola NT 56.86 27.36 56.86 (29.50) 7 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola NT x58.08 28.17 58.08 (29.91) 8 Robinson, Kelly John Hopkins NT 58.26 27.80 58.26 (30.46) 9 Farrington, Kristen Howard NT 59.01 28.02 59.01 (30.99) 10 Kunkel, Caitlin John Hopkins NT x59.61 28.95 59.61 (30.66) 11 Fronduti, Michele Loyola NT x1:00.02 28.62 1:00.02 (31.40) 12 Murphy, Siobhan Loyola NT x1:01.44 29.75 1:01.44 (31.69) 13 Clincy, Amanda Howard NT 1:03.32 29.90 1:03.32 (33.42) 14 Steiger, Whitney Vmi NT 1:04.19 30.45 1:04.19 (33.74) 15 Vender, Stephanie Loyola NT x1:04.91 30.95 1:04.91 (33.96) 16 Campbell, Shawn Howard NT x1:12.83 33.22 1:12.83 (39.61) -- Hambleton, Melissa John Hopkins NT DQ

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reeser, Ryan Loyola NT 47.69 22.56 47.69 (25.13) 2 Hamilton, Zane John Hopkins NT 48.32 23.33 48.32 (24.99) 3 Stirn, Andrew John Hopkins NT 49.30 23.67 49.30 (25.63) 4 Driggs, Jim Vmi NT 49.86 23.97 49.86 (25.89) 5 Crampton, Drew Loyola NT 49.94 23.97 49.94 (25.97) 6 Kim, Ryan John Hopkins NT 50.06 24.14 50.06 (25.92) 7 Orr, Braden Vmi NT 50.41 24.47 50.41 (25.94) 8 Hicks, Pat Loyola NT 50.84 24.69 50.84 (26.15) 9 Elles, Dane Vmi NT 51.08 24.81 51.08 (26.27) 10 Lee, Hank Vmi NT x51.17 24.42 51.17 (26.75) 11 Ebert, Paul Loyola NT x51.73 24.99 51.73 (26.74) 12 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola NT x52.11 25.50 52.11 (26.61) 13 Johnson, Alex John Hopkins NT x52.67 24.67 52.67 (28.00) 14 Blades, Peter Vmi NT x53.02 25.59 53.02 (27.43) 15 Jones, Shawn Vmi NT x53.64 25.57 53.64 (28.07) 16 Broome-Webster, Russell Howard NT 54.35 25.41 54.35 (28.94) 17 Sheffield, Jonathan Loyola NT x56.80 26.47 56.80 (30.33) 18 Pluta, Dan Loyola NT x58.39 27.60 58.39 (30.79) 19 Hayes, Bradley Howard NT 1:00.41 28.25 1:00.41 (32.16) 20 Holder, Decordis Howard NT 1:01.13 29.76 1:01.13 (31.37)

Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Johns Hopkins 'A' NT 8:01.81 1) Foster, Allie 2) Herbst, Katie 3) Smirnova, Diana 4) Walker, Kalei 28.23 59.24 (59.24) 1:31.07 (1:31.07) 2:02.20 (2:02.20) 2:29.99 (27.79) 3:00.84 (58.64) 3:31.82 (1:29.62) 4:02.04 (1:59.84) 4:29.36 (27.32) 4:59.85 (57.81) 5:31.00 (1:28.96) 6:02.43 (2:00.39) 6:30.23 (27.80) 7:00.02 (57.59) 7:30.61 (1:28.18) 8:01.81 (1:59.38) 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 8:03.95 1) Zohorsky, Jennie 2) Skoda, Nori 3) Hadley, Megen 4) Brace, Chelsea 28.45 59.18 (59.18) 1:30.78 (1:30.78) 2:02.05 (2:02.05) 2:29.99 (27.94) 3:00.54 (58.49) 3:31.20 (1:29.15) 4:01.57 (1:59.52) 4:28.60 (27.03) 4:58.81 (57.24) 5:30.28 (1:28.71) 6:01.13 (1:59.56) 6:29.40 (28.27) 7:00.21 (59.08) 7:31.84 (1:30.71) 8:03.95 (2:02.82) 3 Johns Hopkins 'B' NT 8:26.99 1) Laperle, Stephanie 2) Grammer, Melissa 3) Kunkel, Caitlin 4) Leaman, Stephanie 29.39 1:00.43 (1:00.43) 1:32.17 (1:32.17) 2:04.19 (2:04.19) 2:32.61 (28.42) 3:04.49 (1:00.30) 3:37.25 (1:33.06) 4:09.41 (2:05.22) 4:39.54 (30.13) 5:12.46 (1:03.05) 5:45.45 (1:36.04) 6:17.52 (2:08.11) 6:47.89 (30.37) 7:21.15 (1:03.63) 7:54.22 (1:36.70) 8:26.99 (2:09.47) 4 Loyola College 'B' NT 8:27.31 1) Ryan, Michelle 2) Davey, Lisa 3) Dambach, Kaitlyn 4) Hanlon, Laura 29.43 1:01.36 (1:01.36) 1:34.18 (1:34.18) 2:07.23 (2:07.23) 2:36.24 (29.01) 3:08.53 (1:01.30) 3:41.18 (1:33.95) 4:13.65 (2:06.42) 4:43.28 (29.63) 5:16.44 (1:02.79) 5:50.88 (1:37.23) 6:24.50 (2:10.85) 6:52.68 (28.18) 7:24.54 (1:00.04) 7:56.42 (1:31.92) 8:27.31 (2:02.81)

Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Loyola College 'A' NT 7:08.28 1) Reeser, Ryan 2) Hicks, Pat 3) Perazzelli, Ian 4) Turcinov, Marko 24.81 51.82 (51.82) 1:18.46 (1:18.46) 1:45.18 (1:45.18) 2:09.87 (24.69) 2:37.13 (51.95) 3:05.63 (1:20.45) 3:33.73 (1:48.55) 3:58.82 (25.09) 4:26.80 (53.07) 4:55.92 (1:22.19) 5:25.26 (1:51.53) 5:49.44 (24.18) 6:16.44 (51.18) 6:42.85 (1:17.59) 7:08.28 (1:43.02) 2 Johns Hopkins 'A' NT 7:08.78 1) Fedderly, Matt 2) Kleinman, Jon 3) Kim, Ryan 4) Balfour, J.P. 25.24 52.33 (52.33) 1:20.53 (1:20.53) 1:48.15 (1:48.15) 2:13.18 (25.03) 2:41.40 (53.25) 3:07.73 (1:19.58) 3:34.61 (1:46.46) 3:59.25 (24.64) 4:26.72 (52.11) 4:54.28 (1:19.67) 5:21.88 (1:47.27) 5:45.99 (24.11) 6:12.97 (51.09) 6:41.19 (1:19.31) 7:08.78 (1:46.90) 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 7:41.78 1) Brownell, Sam 2) Malone, James 3) Wooters, Nick 4) Gibbons, Rich 26.31 55.23 (55.23) 1:24.45 (1:24.45) 1:52.84 (1:52.84) 2:18.71 (25.87) 2:48.65 (55.81) 3:19.06 (1:26.22) 3:48.44 (1:55.60) 4:13.99 (25.55) 4:42.87 (54.43) 5:13.16 (1:24.72) 5:43.36 (1:54.92) 6:10.11 (26.75) 6:40.02 (56.66) 7:10.92 (1:27.56) 7:41.78 (1:58.42) 4 Virginia Military Insitute 'A' NT 7:45.58 1) Driggs, Jim 2) Rawlings, alex 3) Vik, Kevin 4) Butt, Will 25.59 54.57 (54.57) 1:24.48 (1:24.48) 1:54.08 (1:54.08) 2:21.24 (27.16) 2:51.97 (57.89) 3:23.10 (1:29.02) 3:54.12 (2:00.04) 4:19.09 (24.97) 4:47.29 (53.17) 5:17.49 (1:23.37) 5:48.35 (1:54.23) 6:14.84 (26.49) 6:44.38 (56.03) 7:14.94 (1:26.59) 7:45.58 (1:57.23) 5 Virginia Military Insitute 'B' NT 7:55.61 1) Lee, Hank 2) Beyer, Chris 3) Webb, Jason 4) Jackson, Jake 25.97 54.85 (54.85) 1:25.47 (1:25.47) 1:56.10 (1:56.10) 2:23.17 (27.07) 2:53.57 (57.47) 3:24.99 (1:28.89) 3:55.94 (1:59.84) 4:22.83 (26.89) 4:53.19 (57.25) 5:25.49 (1:29.55) 5:56.82 (2:00.88) 6:23.31 (26.49) 6:54.65 (57.83) 7:25.59 (1:28.77) 7:55.61 (1:58.79) -- Johns Hopkins 'C' NT X7:29.07 1) Test, Brad 2) Stirn, Andrew 3) Kim, Dan 4) Tupper, Vin 25.21 52.90 (52.90) 1:21.13 (1:21.13) 1:48.04 (1:48.04) 2:13.02 (24.98) 2:41.62 (53.58) 3:11.57 (1:23.53) 3:41.93 (1:53.89) 4:07.39 (25.46) 4:36.33 (54.40) 5:06.17 (1:24.24) 5:36.13 (1:54.20) 6:02.01 (25.88) 6:30.58 (54.45) 6:59.86 (1:23.73) 7:29.07 (1:52.94) -- Johns Hopkins 'B' NT DQ 1) Zalewski, Paul 2) Chana, Matthew 3) Itskovich, Gary 4) Johnson, Alex 24.45 51.58 (51.58) 1:20.50 (1:20.50) 1:49.86 (1:49.86) 2:16.16 (26.30) 2:44.43 (54.57) 3:13.08 (1:23.22) 3:40.74 (1:50.88) 4:05.74 (25.00) 4:34.45 (53.71) 5:03.96 (1:23.22) 5:33.61 (1:52.87) 5:58.27 (24.66) 6:27.79 (54.18) 6:59.64 (1:26.03) DQ (1:55.60)

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Foster, Allie John Hopkins NT 2:27.27 34.46 1:11.73 (37.27) 1:49.40 (37.67) 2:27.27 (37.87) 2 Skoda, Nori Loyola NT 2:29.33 34.75 1:12.46 (37.71) 1:51.13 (38.67) 2:29.33 (38.20) 3 Davey, Lisa Loyola NT 2:30.51 35.22 1:13.48 (38.26) 1:52.22 (38.74) 2:30.51 (38.29) 4 Laperle, Stephanie John Hopkins NT 2:35.29 36.19 1:15.21 (39.02) 1:54.94 (39.73) 2:35.29 (40.35) 5 Smirnova, Diana John Hopkins NT 2:35.52 36.19 1:15.83 (39.64) 1:55.65 (39.82) 2:35.52 (39.87) 6 Chlebda, Liz Loyola NT 2:36.88 36.00 1:15.25 (39.25) 1:55.52 (40.27) 2:36.88 (41.36) 7 Maragakes, Betsy John Hopkins NT x2:38.53 36.09 1:16.40 (40.31) 1:57.49 (41.09) 2:38.53 (41.04) 8 Gantt, Keryhl Howard NT 2:39.42 34.60 1:13.97 (39.37) 1:55.66 (41.69) 2:39.42 (43.76) 9 Murphy, Joanna Loyola NT x2:43.49 36.25 1:17.53 (41.28) 2:00.22 (42.69) 2:43.49 (43.27) 10 Murphy, Siobhan Loyola NT x2:44.32 37.26 1:18.68 (41.42) 2:01.83 (43.15) 2:44.32 (42.49) 11 Corvo, Liz Loyola NT x2:47.53 38.38 1:21.28 (42.90) 2:04.73 (43.45) 2:47.53 (42.80) 12 Dambach, Kaitlyn Loyola NT x2:47.62 38.26 1:21.12 (42.86) 2:04.67 (43.55) 2:47.62 (42.95) 13 Monu, Joy Howard NT 2:59.85 39.51 1:24.17 (44.66) 2:11.57 (47.40) 2:59.85 (48.28)

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fedderly, Matt John Hopkins NT 2:11.55 30.74 1:04.91 (34.17) 1:38.67 (33.76) 2:11.55 (32.88) 2 Hamilton, Zane John Hopkins NT 2:12.61 31.11 1:05.06 (33.95) 1:38.96 (33.90) 2:12.61 (33.65) 3 Wooters, Nick Loyola NT 2:24.11 32.88 1:10.12 (37.24) 1:47.24 (37.12) 2:24.11 (36.87) 4 Sylvester, Carl Loyola NT 2:24.20 32.59 1:08.94 (36.35) 1:46.35 (37.41) 2:24.20 (37.85) 5 Harris, James Loyola NT 2:25.26 33.49 1:11.16 (37.67) 1:48.99 (37.83) 2:25.26 (36.27) 6 Archdeacon, Ryan John Hopkins NT 2:28.18 34.37 1:12.69 (38.32) 1:50.66 (37.97) 2:28.18 (37.52) 7 Armstrong, Shaun Howard NT 2:32.60 33.31 1:10.80 (37.49) 1:51.02 (40.22) 2:32.60 (41.58) 8 Craft, Stuart Vmi NT 2:34.39 34.13 1:13.16 (39.03) 1:53.88 (40.72) 2:34.39 (40.51) 9 Broome-Webster, Russell Howard NT 2:36.16 34.34 1:13.72 (39.38) 1:54.48 (40.76) 2:36.16 (41.68) 10 Sheldon, Paul Vmi NT 2:38.93 34.65 1:13.73 (39.08) 1:55.59 (41.86) 2:38.93 (43.34) 11 Kunert, Justin Vmi NT 2:39.70 34.86 1:15.13 (40.27) 1:57.57 (42.44) 2:39.70 (42.13) -- Tupper, Vin John Hopkins NT DQ

Event 27 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nicholas, Nadya Howard NT 59.95 28.40 59.95 (31.55) 2 Robinson, Kelly John Hopkins NT 1:01.10 28.91 1:01.10 (32.19) 3 Mahon, Shannon Loyola NT 1:02.39 29.62 1:02.39 (32.77) 4 Brace, Chelsea Loyola NT 1:02.72 29.39 1:02.72 (33.33) 5 Birkenmeier, Melissa Loyola NT 1:03.91 30.21 1:03.91 (33.70) 6 Herbst, Katie John Hopkins NT 1:04.55 30.77 1:04.55 (33.78) 7 Pakala, Erica John Hopkins NT 1:04.74 29.90 1:04.74 (34.84) 8 Nelson, Jessica John Hopkins NT x1:05.02 30.06 1:05.02 (34.96) 9 Ryan, Michelle Loyola NT x1:05.07 30.83 1:05.07 (34.24) 10 Parrott, Meagan Loyola NT x1:06.47 31.67 1:06.47 (34.80) 11 Fronduti, Michele Loyola NT x1:07.39 31.86 1:07.39 (35.53) 12 Schertle, Bridget Loyola NT x1:08.03 32.31 1:08.03 (35.72) 13 Cain, Karese Howard NT 1:10.68 31.25 1:10.68 (39.43) 14 Steiger, Whitney Vmi NT 1:11.19 33.38 1:11.19 (37.81) 15 Leaman, Stephanie John Hopkins NT x1:12.17 34.21 1:12.17 (37.96) 16 Murphy, Joanna Loyola NT x1:12.22 33.43 1:12.22 (38.79) 17 Vender, Stephanie Loyola NT x1:14.59 33.87 1:14.59 (40.72)

Event 28 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Turcinov, Marko Loyola NT 51.53 24.41 51.53 (27.12) 2 Kim, Dan John Hopkins NT 53.42 24.90 53.42 (28.52) 3 Johnson, Todd Howard NT 53.72 25.13 53.72 (28.59) 4 Itskovich, Gary John Hopkins NT 54.33 25.06 54.33 (29.27) 5 Balfour, J.P. John Hopkins NT 54.63 25.31 54.63 (29.32) 6 Test, Brad John Hopkins NT x55.29 26.21 55.29 (29.08) 7 Monette, Derek John Hopkins NT x56.96 26.77 56.96 (30.19) 8 Hoover, Tim Loyola NT 57.08 26.93 57.08 (30.15) 9 Payne, Bart Vmi NT 57.30 27.17 57.30 (30.13) 10 Szerlip, Blake Vmi NT 57.53 26.78 57.53 (30.75) 11 Sheffield, Jonathan Loyola NT 57.58 26.86 57.58 (30.72) 12 Brownell, Sam Loyola NT x57.98 27.55 57.98 (30.43) 13 Matson, Sean Vmi NT 59.62 27.74 59.62 (31.88) 14 Dash, Tyrone Howard NT 1:00.18 27.13 1:00.18 (33.05) 15 Rahl, Dave Vmi NT x1:02.18 29.36 1:02.18 (32.82) 16 Snow, Tim Loyola NT x1:03.39 28.96 1:03.39 (34.43) 17 Luketich, Goran Loyola NT x1:09.90 32.66 1:09.90 (37.24) 18 Pluta, Dan Loyola NT x1:18.15 35.86 1:18.15 (42.29) -- Harrington, Brandon Vmi NT DQ

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hadley, Megen Loyola NT 2:00.59 27.90 58.08 (30.18) 1:29.57 (31.49) 2:00.59 (31.02) 2 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola NT 2:02.33 28.64 59.61 (30.97) 1:31.16 (31.55) 2:02.33 (31.17) 3 Walker, Kalei John Hopkins NT 2:03.97 29.54 1:01.65 (32.11) 1:34.01 (32.36) 2:03.97 (29.96) 4 Birkenmeier, Melissa Loyola NT 2:04.23 29.87 1:01.64 (31.77) 1:33.97 (32.33) 2:04.23 (30.26) 5 Chang, Jessica John Hopkins NT 2:04.73 28.95 1:00.35 (31.40) 1:32.69 (32.34) 2:04.73 (32.04) 6 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola NT x2:06.68 29.45 1:01.79 (32.34) 1:34.20 (32.41) 2:06.68 (32.48) 7 Parrott, Meagan Loyola NT x2:09.33 30.66 1:03.32 (32.66) 1:36.67 (33.35) 2:09.33 (32.66) 8 Kunkel, Caitlin John Hopkins NT 2:09.78 30.70 1:04.54 (33.84) 1:37.52 (32.98) 2:09.78 (32.26) 9 Hottle, Erin Vmi NT 2:12.70 31.20 1:04.70 (33.50) 1:38.78 (34.08) 2:12.70 (33.92) 10 Chlebda, Liz Loyola NT x2:14.03 31.31 1:05.04 (33.73) 1:39.77 (34.73) 2:14.03 (34.26) 11 Hanley, Kaitlin Loyola NT x2:17.77 31.18 1:05.76 (34.58) 1:41.86 (36.10) 2:17.77 (35.91) 12 Farrington, Kristen Howard NT 2:19.61 30.88 1:04.95 (34.07) 1:41.80 (36.85) 2:19.61 (37.81) 13 Moses, Danielle Howard NT 2:21.08 32.16 1:07.02 (34.86) 1:43.26 (36.24) 2:21.08 (37.82) 14 Monu, Joy Howard NT 2:38.14 35.23 1:15.24 (40.01) 1:57.44 (42.20) 2:38.14 (40.70) 15 Petty, Morgan Howard NT x2:38.18 34.18 1:14.00 (39.82) 1:56.55 (42.55) 2:38.18 (41.63)

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reeser, Ryan Loyola NT 1:44.76 24.54 50.90 (26.36) 1:17.44 (26.54) 1:44.76 (27.32) 2 Test, Brad John Hopkins NT 1:47.83 23.97 50.60 (26.63) 1:19.56 (28.96) 1:47.83 (28.27) 3 Kim, Ryan John Hopkins NT 1:48.05 25.65 52.66 (27.01) 1:20.62 (27.96) 1:48.05 (27.43) 4 Kleinman, Jon John Hopkins NT 1:48.24 25.78 53.99 (28.21) 1:21.33 (27.34) 1:48.24 (26.91) 5 Sneed, Brian John Hopkins NT x1:48.36 25.12 52.18 (27.06) 1:20.04 (27.86) 1:48.36 (28.32) 6 Chana, Matthew John Hopkins NT x1:50.83 27.30 55.38 (28.08) 1:23.63 (28.25) 1:50.83 (27.20) 7 Vik, Kevin Vmi NT 1:54.71 26.73 55.99 (29.26) 1:25.68 (29.69) 1:54.71 (29.03) 8 Ebert, Paul Loyola NT 1:55.75 27.06 56.49 (29.43) 1:26.01 (29.52) 1:55.75 (29.74) 9 Crampton, Drew Loyola NT 1:56.49 26.58 56.39 (29.81) 1:27.40 (31.01) 1:56.49 (29.09) 10 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola NT x1:57.05 26.51 55.87 (29.36) 1:26.84 (30.97) 1:57.05 (30.21) 11 Malone, James Loyola NT x1:57.30 27.52 58.05 (30.53) 1:28.70 (30.65) 1:57.30 (28.60) 12 Gibbons, Rich Loyola NT x1:57.46 27.39 57.52 (30.13) 1:28.37 (30.85) 1:57.46 (29.09) 13 Butt, Will Vmi NT 1:57.70 27.28 57.22 (29.94) 1:27.98 (30.76) 1:57.70 (29.72) 14 Lee, Hank Vmi NT 1:58.82 27.33 57.96 (30.63) 1:28.74 (30.78) 1:58.82 (30.08) 15 Dickerson, Milton Howard NT 1:59.78 27.31 58.04 (30.73) 1:29.13 (31.09) 1:59.78 (30.65) 16 Beyer, Chris Vmi NT x2:01.76 27.80 58.67 (30.87) 1:30.52 (31.85) 2:01.76 (31.24) 17 Rawlings, alex Vmi NT x2:03.19 28.08 59.15 (31.07) 1:31.20 (32.05) 2:03.19 (31.99) 18 Broome-Webster, Russell Howard NT 2:07.43 27.21 59.26 (32.05) 1:33.87 (34.61) 2:07.43 (33.56) 19 Parker, Seth Vmi NT x2:08.74 29.10 1:00.35 (31.25) 1:33.94 (33.59) 2:08.74 (34.80)

Event 31 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pakala, Erica John Hopkins NT 1:01.35 29.86 1:01.35 (31.49) 2 Brace, Chelsea Loyola NT 1:01.70 30.41 1:01.70 (31.29) 3 Mahon, Shannon Loyola NT 1:03.82 31.50 1:03.82 (32.32) 4 Robinson, Khalilah Howard NT 1:05.96 31.36 1:05.96 (34.60) 5 Robinson, Kelly John Hopkins NT 1:06.33 31.98 1:06.33 (34.35) 6 Hanlon, Laura Loyola NT 1:06.85 32.50 1:06.85 (34.35) 7 Redwood, Abiona John Hopkins NT 1:07.91 33.12 1:07.91 (34.79) 8 Foster, Allie John Hopkins NT x1:07.92 33.09 1:07.92 (34.83) 9 Maragakes, Betsy John Hopkins NT x1:08.11 33.16 1:08.11 (34.95) 10 Dambach, Kaitlyn Loyola NT x1:09.56 33.93 1:09.56 (35.63) 11 Grammer, Melissa John Hopkins NT x1:10.17 34.98 1:10.17 (35.19) 12 Fronduti, Michele Loyola NT x1:11.39 35.18 1:11.39 (36.21) 13 Pellulo, Stephanie Loyola NT x1:13.65 35.57 1:13.65 (38.08) 14 Clincy, Amanda Howard NT 1:16.44 36.63 1:16.44 (39.81) 15 Clark-Jenkins, Winne Howard NT 1:29.24 44.41 1:29.24 (44.83) -- Hadley, Megen Loyola NT X1:03.34 30.24 1:03.34 (33.10)

Event 32 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kim, Dan John Hopkins NT 54.79 26.01 54.79 (28.78) 2 Driggs, Jim Vmi NT 56.65 27.59 56.65 (29.06) 3 Stirn, Andrew John Hopkins NT 57.38 27.80 57.38 (29.58) 4 Monette, Derek John Hopkins NT 57.80 28.26 57.80 (29.54) 5 Orr, Braden Vmi NT 58.56 28.83 58.56 (29.73) 6 Alban, Doug Loyola NT 58.63 28.74 58.63 (29.89) 7 Webb, Jason Vmi NT 59.89 29.02 59.89 (30.87) 8 Elles, Dane Vmi NT x1:01.41 29.96 1:01.41 (31.45) 9 Jackson, Jake Vmi NT x1:02.58 30.54 1:02.58 (32.04) 10 Harrington, Brandon Vmi NT x1:05.78 31.82 1:05.78 (33.96) 11 Snow, Tim Loyola NT 1:06.85 32.61 1:06.85 (34.24) 12 Faugno-Fusci, Andrew Loyola NT 1:06.94 31.89 1:06.94 (35.05) 13 Luketich, Goran Loyola NT x1:09.50 34.53 1:09.50 (34.97) -- Dickerson, Milton Howard NT DQ -- Guerard, Rich John Hopkins NT DQ

Event 33 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Skoda, Nori Loyola NT 2:14.47 29.65 1:05.88 (36.23) 1:44.02 (38.14) 2:14.47 (30.45) 2 Davey, Lisa Loyola NT 2:14.50 30.17 1:04.13 (33.96) 1:42.88 (38.75) 2:14.50 (31.62) 3 Laperle, Stephanie John Hopkins NT 2:16.77 30.11 1:05.90 (35.79) 1:45.73 (39.83) 2:16.77 (31.04) 4 Smirnova, Diana John Hopkins NT 2:20.27 30.31 1:06.27 (35.96) 1:47.08 (40.81) 2:20.27 (33.19) 5 Chang, Jessica John Hopkins NT 2:20.34 31.30 1:09.38 (38.08) 1:47.96 (38.58) 2:20.34 (32.38) 6 Herbst, Katie John Hopkins NT x2:22.02 30.93 1:06.32 (35.39) 1:49.88 (43.56) 2:22.02 (32.14) 7 Ryan, Michelle Loyola NT 2:22.34 31.26 1:06.99 (35.73) 1:49.12 (42.13) 2:22.34 (33.22) 8 Gantt, Keryhl Howard NT 2:22.73 30.61 1:07.36 (36.75) 1:48.48 (41.12) 2:22.73 (34.25) 9 Nelson, Jessica John Hopkins NT x2:27.37 31.30 1:09.03 (37.73) 1:53.69 (44.66) 2:27.37 (33.68) 10 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola NT x2:29.65 32.85 1:12.51 (39.66) 1:58.17 (45.66) 2:29.65 (31.48) 11 Corvo, Liz Loyola NT x2:30.99 32.71 1:11.91 (39.20) 1:55.90 (43.99) 2:30.99 (35.09) 12 Vender, Stephanie Loyola NT x2:44.91 34.00 1:16.82 (42.82) 2:05.43 (48.61) 2:44.91 (39.48) 13 Monu, Joy Howard NT 2:58.08 38.97 1:27.79 (48.82) 2:16.49 (48.70) 2:58.08 (41.59)

Event 34 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Balfour, J.P. John Hopkins NT 1:59.43 26.05 56.17 (30.12) 1:31.45 (35.28) 1:59.43 (27.98) 2 Kleinman, Jon John Hopkins NT 2:01.50 26.02 57.02 (31.00) 1:33.59 (36.57) 2:01.50 (27.91) 3 Harris, Tyler John Hopkins NT 2:02.69 26.14 1:00.22 (34.08) 1:34.88 (34.66) 2:02.69 (27.81) 4 Armstrong, Shaun Howard NT 2:05.19 25.71 57.27 (31.56) 1:34.30 (37.03) 2:05.19 (30.89) 5 Hicks, Pat Loyola NT 2:05.23 27.46 1:00.02 (32.56) 1:36.68 (36.66) 2:05.23 (28.55) 6 Itskovich, Gary John Hopkins NT x2:05.71 26.30 59.27 (32.97) 1:36.63 (37.36) 2:05.71 (29.08) 7 Brownell, Sam Loyola NT 2:06.23 26.60 59.01 (32.41) 1:36.34 (37.33) 2:06.23 (29.89) 8 Johnson, Alex John Hopkins NT x2:08.52 28.16 1:01.84 (33.68) 1:39.54 (37.70) 2:08.52 (28.98) 9 Hoover, Tim Loyola NT 2:10.05 26.99 1:01.69 (34.70) 1:41.31 (39.62) 2:10.05 (28.74) 10 Wooters, Nick Loyola NT x2:11.49 28.63 1:03.59 (34.96) 1:41.28 (37.69) 2:11.49 (30.21) 11 Payne, Bart Vmi NT 2:11.66 27.89 1:01.70 (33.81) 1:40.62 (38.92) 2:11.66 (31.04) 12 Zalewski, Paul John Hopkins NT x2:12.77 27.75 1:01.93 (34.18) 1:41.75 (39.82) 2:12.77 (31.02) 13 Matson, Sean Vmi NT 2:13.28 27.64 1:01.54 (33.90) 1:42.46 (40.92) 2:13.28 (30.82) 14 Harris, James Loyola NT x2:16.12 29.47 1:05.78 (36.31) 1:42.52 (36.74) 2:16.12 (33.60) 15 Fallin, Justin Vmi NT 2:17.65 29.17 1:03.96 (34.79) 1:44.93 (40.97) 2:17.65 (32.72) 16 Rahl, Dave Vmi NT x2:23.24 30.26 1:08.66 (38.40) 1:50.57 (41.91) 2:23.24 (32.67) 17 Faugno-Fusci, Andrew Loyola NT x2:27.78 28.51 1:06.32 (37.81) 1:54.13 (47.81) 2:27.78 (33.65) 18 Hayes, Bradley Howard NT 2:44.59 32.30 1:14.81 (42.51) 2:04.46 (49.65) 2:44.59 (40.13) -- Holder, Decordis Howard NT DQ 31.25 1:12.27 (41.02) 1:58.80 (46.53) DQ (39.14)

Event 35 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan Loyola NT 222.00 2 Ferry, Elizabeth Loyola NT 179.40 3 Duffy, Allison Loyola NT 131.85 4 Triplett, Ariel Howard NT 130.27

Event 36 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dowdy, Matt Vmi NT 109.35 2 Petykowski, Tom Vmi NT 104.85

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Sunday, Jan 4
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Copa Coqui Invitational San Juan, P.R. 11:00 AM
Saturday, Jan 17
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Lehigh Mangione Pool at the Fitness & Aquatic Center 1:00 PM

GreyhoundLinks