Skip to main content Skip to simple nav

2007-2008 Roster


Coaches 

Men
NameYr.Event(s)Hometown/High School
Mark AlbrightSOFreeMorristown, N.J./Morristown
Colin ChenetSOBreast/FlyBerwyn, Pa./Conestoga
David CollierSOBreastSeverna Park, Md./Severna Park
Ben DiFrancoSODivingPhiladelphia, Pa./LaSalle
Jacob DrannanSOBack/FreeFt. Lauderdale, Fla./American Heritage
Matthew FralingerSOBreastBridgeton, N.J./St. Augustine Prep
Parker HomansSOFreeSante Fe, N.M./Sante Fe Prep
William JacksonSOBack/IMClaremont, Calif./Claremont
Ryan McKeeSOFreeWayne, Pa./Malvern Prep
Colin McKennaSRFreeHavertown, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
Sam McQuaidSOBack/FreeEaston, Md./St. Peter & Paul
James O'NeillSODivingWestchester, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Zachary OsterJRFreeEmmaus, Pa./Emmaus
Rich PalmSOBreast/IMCaldwell, N.J./James Caldwell
Nick PetrelisSOBreast/IMBelle Mead, N.J./Montgomery
Brad ReeserJRFreeGlen Mills, Pa./Garnet Valley
Tim RoweSOFlyCherry Hill, N.J./Cherry Hill
Phil ScholzSOFlyMt. Sinai, N.Y./Mt. Sinai
Matthew ShawJRFlyMountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes
John StodterSOBreast/FreeSilver Spring, Md./Good Counsel
Jake SwiggettSOBack/FreeBasking Ridge, N.J./Ridge
Ozzy TorresSOFly/FreeBridgeport, Conn./Fairfield Prep
E.J. VerricoSRFree/Breast/IMStamford, Conn./Fairfield Prep
Jonathan WertzSOFly/FreeWest Chester, Pa./Unionville
Gregory YelovichJRFreeWest Chester, Pa./Malvern Prep
Women
NameYr.Event(s)Hometown/High School
Emily BentonSRSprint/MidWynnewood, Pa./Merion Mercy Academy
Sarah BirkenmeierSRFreeHavertown, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara
Caitlin CassidySOFly/FreeEdison, N.J./Bishop George Ahr
Alexandra ColettaJRDivingMarmora, N.J./Ocean City
Lindsay ComodoreSRFly/FreeSpring Lake, N.J./Manasquan
Eryn CraneJRFlyWoodbridge, Conn./Amity
Hannah DePaulisSRBreastrokeMedford, N.J./Shawnee
Rosina FalconeSOFlyPotomac, Md./Holy Child
Kristen HampsonJRBreastLancaster, Pa./Hampfield
Lauren HarringtonSRFree/IMRiverside, Conn./Greenwich
Jayne HealeySOFlyNeedham, Mass./Needham
Kelly HurleySOFreePotomac, Md./Georgetown Visitation
Tori KamauffSRBack/FreeBaltimore, Md./St. Paul's School
Kim KrzaczekSOBreast/FreePhiladelphia, Pa./Archbishop Ryan
Meaghan McCotterSOFree/FlyCherry Hill, N.J./Bishop Eustace Prep
Lauren McNobleJRDist FreeLynbrook, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
Morgan MunnellySOBreastBlacklick, Ohio/Columbus Academy
Lisa MurawskiSOBreastBaltimore, Md./Catonsville
Clare OstromSRDist FreeFairport, N.Y./Fairport
Jaclyn ParkerSODivingArlington, Va./Bishop O'Connell
M.J. PijanowskiJRBack/IMMountainside, N.J./Governor Livingston
Kaitlin PisanoSODivingPlymouth, Mass./Plymouth South
Candice RooneySODivingStamford, Conn./New Cannan
Megan RoyerJRFreeEphrata, Pa./Ephrata
Virginia SabensSOBreastSleepy Hollow, N.Y./Briarcliff
Lindsay ScottJRBreastSparta, N.J./Sparta
Megan ShovlinJRDist FreeLas Vegas, Nevada/Bishop Gorman
Katie SiemonSRBreast/IM/FreeFairfield, Conn./Fairfield Warde
Kali SolackSOBreastClarks Summit, Pa./Scranton Prep
Melissa WhiteJRBack/IMCanaan, Conn./Loomis Chaffee


Coaches

Brian Loeffler - Head Coach
Maureen Theis - Diving Coach
Liz Chlebda - Graduate Assistant Coach
Lisa Davey - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Katie Hoff - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Marko Turcinov - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Friday, Jan 30
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Mount St. Mary's - Women Mangione Pool at the Fitness & Aquatic Center 5:00 PM
Saturday, Jan 31
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Pre-Patriot League Invitational Lewisburg, Pa. 10:00 AM
Wednesday, Feb 18
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Thursday, Feb 19
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Friday, Feb 20
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Saturday, Feb 21
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day

GreyhoundLinks