Skip to main content Skip to simple nav

Loyola Swimming and Diving


Coaches 

Men
Name Yr. Event(s) Hometown/High School
Mark Albright SO Free Morristown, N.J./Morristown
Isaac Alexander FR Diving Basking Ridge, N.J./Ridge
Anthony Bussanich FR Distance Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
Colin Chenet SO Breast/Fly Berwyn, Pa./Conestoga
Ben DiFranco SO Diving Philadelphia, Pa./LaSalle
Michael DiNapoli FR Free Saddle River, N.J./Bergan Catholic
Jacob Drannan SO Back/Free Ft. Lauderdale, Fla./American Heritage
Marc Fink FR Free/Breast Brookfield, Conn./Immaculate
Tony Florida FR Free Reading, Pa./Muhlenberg
Matthew Fralinger SO Breast Bridgeton, N.J./St. Augustine Prep
Parker Homans SO Free Santa Fe, N.M./Santa Fe Prep
William Jackson SO Back/IM Claremont, Calif./Claremont
Ryan McKee SO Free Wayne, Pa./Malvern Prep
Colin McKenna SR Free Havertown, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
Sam McQuaid SO Back/Free Easton, Md./St. Peter & Paul
Scott Miller FR Free/Fly Frederick, Md./Urbana
Patrick Mukri FR Distance Silver Spring, Md./The Heights School
Zachary Oster JR Free Emmaus, Pa./Emmaus
Rich Palm SO Breast/IM Caldwell, N.J./James Caldwell
Nick Petrelis SO Breast/IM Belle Mead, N.J./Montgomery
Brad Reeser JR Free Glen Mills, Pa./Garnet Valley
Tim Rowe SO Fly Cherry Hill, N.J./Cherry Hill
Phil Scholz SO Fly Mt. Sinai, N.Y./Mt. Sinai
Ben Schwartz SO Diving The Woodlands, Texas/North Hunterdon
Matthew Shaw JR Fly Mountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes
Richard Shock FR Free/Fly Baltimore, Md./Gilman
Nicholas Spetsas FR Free Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
John Stodter SO Breast/Free Silver Spring, Md./Good Counsel
Jake Swiggett SO Back/Free Basking Ridge, N.J./Ridge
Ozzy Torres SO Fly/Free Bridgeport, Conn./Fairfield Prep
E.J. Verrico SR Free/Breast/IM Stamford, Conn./Fairfield Prep
Jonathan Wertz SO Fly/Free West Chester, Pa./Unionville
Gregory Yelovich JR Free West Chester, Pa./Malvern Prep
Women
Name Yr. Event(s) Hometown/High School
Melissa Addonizio FR Free/Back Mountainside, N.J./Governor Livingston
Meghan Barry FR Free/Back Rockville, Md./Holy Cross
Emily Benton SR Sprint/Mid Wynnewood, Pa./Merion Mercy Academy
Sarah Birkenmeier SR Free Havertown, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara
Jessica Brown FR Diving Timonium, Md./Notre Dame Prep
Caitlin Cassidy SO Fly/Free Edison, N.J./Bishop George Ahr
Alexandra Coletta JR Diving Marmora, N.J./Ocean City
Lindsay Comodore SR Fly/Free Spring Lake, N.J./Manasquan
Eryn Crane JR Fly Woodbridge, Conn./Amity
Michaela Dumm FR Free/Back/Fly Beachwood, Ohio/Hathaway Brown School
Rosina Falcone SO Fly Potomac, Md./Holy Child
Stephanie Falcone FR Back/Fly Potomac, Md./Connelly School of the Holy Child
Eileen Guinee FR Free Berkeley Heights, N.J./Mount Saint Mary Academy
Colleen Halligan FR Free Paoli, Pa./Villa Maria Academy
Kristen Hampson JR Breast Lancaster, Pa./Hampfield
Lauren Harrington SR Free/IM Riverside, Conn./Greenwich
Jayne Healey SO Fly Needham, Mass./Needham
Mary Henkels FR Free/Back Scotch Plains, N.J./Scotch Plains Fanwood
Ciara Huey-Burns FR Diving Gaithersburg, Md./Our Lady of Good Counsel
Kelly Hurley SO Free Potomac, Md./Georgetown Visitation
Tori Kamauff SR Back/Free Baltimore, Md./St. Paul's School
Kim Krzaczek SO Breast/Free Philadelphia, Pa./Archbishop Ryan
Lauren Mari FR Free/Fly Middletown, N.J./Middletown North
Meaghan McCotter SO Free/Fly Cherry Hill, N.J./Bishop Eustace Prep
Lauren McNoble JR Dist Free Lynbrook, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
Carissa McStay FR IM/Back/Breast/Free Flonders, N.J./Mount Olive
Elizabeth Miller FR Free Poughkeepsie, N.Y./Our Lady of Lourdes
Sara Mion FR Free/Fly Clifton Park, N.Y./Shaker
Morgan Munnelly SO Breast Blacklick, Ohio/Columbus Academy
Lisa Murawski SO Breast Baltimore, Md./Catonsville
Jean Murphy FR Breast Chester, N.Y./Warwick Valley
Carrie Ostrom FR Free/IM Fairport, N.Y./Fairport
Clare Ostrom SR Dist Free Fairport, N.Y./Fairport
M.J. Pijanowski JR Back/IM Mountainside, N.J./Governor Livingston
Kaitlin Pisano SO Diving Plymouth, Mass./Plymouth South
Kristen Richards SR Dist Free Ridgefield, Conn./Ridgefield
Nicole Romano FR Free/Back Roslyn, Pa./Germantown Academy
Candice Rooney SO Diving Stamford, Conn./New Cannan
Megan Royer JR Free Ephrata, Pa./Ephrata
Virginia Sabens SO Breast Sleepy Hollow, N.Y./Briarcliff
Bethany Scalzo FR Diving Lafayette, N.Y./Christian Brothers Academy
Lindsay Scott JR Breast Sparta, N.J./Sparta
Megan Shovlin JR Dist Free Las Vegas, Nevada/Bishop Gorman
Katie Siemon SR Breast/IM/Free Fairfield, Conn./Fairfield Warde
Kali Solack SO Breast Clarks Summit, Pa./Scranton Prep
Courtney Trivino FR Back/Fly/IM Caldwell, N.J./James Caldwell
Melissa White JR Back/IM Canaan, Conn./Loomis Chaffee
Caitlin Winkler FR Distance/Fly Forest Hills, N.Y./Archbishop Molloy

Coaches

Brian Loeffler - Head Coach
Meghan Devine - Diving Coach
Liz Chlebda - Assistant Coach
Jayme Adams - Assistant Coach
Katie Hoff - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Friday, Jan 30
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Mount St. Mary's - Women Mangione Pool at the Fitness & Aquatic Center W: W, 194-98
Saturday, Jan 31
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Pre-Patriot League Invitational Lewisburg, Pa. 10:00 AM
Wednesday, Feb 18
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Thursday, Feb 19
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Friday, Feb 20
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day
Saturday, Feb 21
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Patriot League Championships Lewisburg, Pa. All Day

GreyhoundLinks