Skip to main content Skip to simple nav
2011-12 Roster (Sortable)
Coaches 


2011-12 crew team photo

Men
NameYr.Hometown/High School
blume michaelMichael Blume1FRSan Antonio, Texas/Central Catholic
burke brendanBrendan Burke1FRMiddle Village, N.Y./Regis
cadavid juanJuan Cadavid1FRNew Providence, N.J./New Providence
carney bryanBryan Carney1FRHillsborough, N.J./Immaculata
davis cooperCooper Davis1FR
golon christopherChristopher Golon7SRLocust Valley, N.Y./Chaminade High School
horan walterWalter Horan1FRLincroft, N.J./Marine Academy of Science and Technology
kalkbrenner paulPaul Kalkbrenner5JRDavidsonville, Md./DeMatha
kelly thomasThomas Kelly7SRWest Nyack, N.Y./St. Joseph Regional
kopp cameronCameron Kopp3SOOakdale, N.Y./Connetquot
krygier andrewAndrew Krygier1FREast Amherst, N.Y./Williamsville North
mastera jordanJordan Mastera5JRNew Canaan, Conn./New Canaan
quinn thomasThomas Quinn7SRFloral Park, N.Y./Chaminade
skopelitis michaelMichael Skopelitis5JRSouthhold, N.Y./Southhold
spicer craigCraig Spicer1FRLaurel, Md./Meade High School
walsh ryanRyan Walsh7SRBellmore, N.Y./Chaminade
wawrzynski joeJoe Wawrzynski1FRMiddletown, N.J
zigic filipFilip Zigic1FRArnold, Md./Broadneck

Women
NameYr.Hometown/High School
adsit amandaAmanda Adsit1FRWestfield, N.J./Westfield High School
ajello margaretMargaret Ajello7SRPort Washington, N.Y./Sacred Heart Academy
almeida andreaAndrea Almeida1FRSanta Monica, Calif./Tampa Preparatory School
camusi oliviaOlivia Camusi1FRChico, Calif./Pleasant Valley
chambers kimberlyKimberly Chambers3SOHanover, N.H./Hanover
coleman claraClara Coleman1FRLouisville, Ky./Sacred Heart Academy
connelly shannonShannon Connelly1FRParkton, Md./Hereford
duckworth oliviaOlivia Duckworth7SRDublin, Ohio/Village Academy
griffin katherineKatherine Griffin7SRBrooklyn, N.Y./Bishop Kearney
labarth sarahSarah LaBarth3SOSicklerville, N.J./Merion Mercy Academy
mccarthy kathleenKathleen McCarthy1FRNatberth, Pa./Merion Mercy Academy
miller catrionaCatriona Miller7SRCenter Valley, Pa./The Hill School
murphy elizabethElizabeth Murphy1FRMilton, Mass./Milton
roccuzzo julianneJulianne Roccuzzo7SRGlen Ridge, N.J./Glen Ridge H.S.
smith marinMarin Smith1FRFalls Church, Va./George Mason
sweeney kathleenKathleen Sweeney5JRWayne, Pa./Villa Maria Academy
thompson abigailAbigail Thompson1FRGaithersburg, Md./Saint Andrew's Priory
varello kathleenKathleen Varello1FRKings Park, N.Y./Smithtown West

Coaches

Al Ramirez - Head Coach
Stefan Koch - Assistant Coach
Simone Kettel - Assistant Coach
Mary Sheehan - Assistant Coach

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Sunday, Mar 29
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Occoquan Sprints Sandy Run Park, Fairfax, Va. All Day
Saturday, Apr 11
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Knecht Cup Mercer Lake, West Windsor, N.J. All Day
Saturday, Apr 18
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Kerr Cup Schuylkill River, Philadelphia All Day

GreyhoundLinks