Skip to main content Skip to simple nav

2009-2010 Roster


2009-10 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameYr.Hometown/High School
Sean BakerJRPlymouth, Mass.
Andrew BevilacquaFREmerson, N.J./Bergen Catholic
Steven BitondoFRWhite Plains, N.Y./Iona Prep
Michael FaustFRNorthfield, N.J./St. Augustine Prep
Christopher GolonSOLocust Valley, N.Y./Chaminade High School
Marc HesseGSOlean, N.J./Christian Brothers Academy
Kyle JonesFRNewington, Conn./Xavier
Ryan JordanSODover, De./St. Thomas More Academy
Paul KalkbrennerFRDavidsonville, Md./DeMatha
Daniel KeenanSRGreenland, N.H./St.Thomas Aquinas
Thomas KellySOWest Nyack, N.Y./St. Joseph Regional
George MartineczFRCheshire, Ct./Berkshire School (Ma.)
Jordan MasteraFRNew Canaan, Conn./New Canann
Sean McCalisterFRDover, De./Saint Thomas More Prep
Nick MianoSRHaddonfield, NJ
AJ MicheliSOMamaroneck, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Maciej OwsiannySRTimonium, Md./Dulaney
Thomas QuinnSOFloral Park, N.Y./Chaminade
Michael SkopelitisFRSouthhold, N.Y./Southhold
Josh TariniJRDerby, Conn.
Patrack TimlinFRLido Beach, N.Y./Long Beach
Ryan WalshSOBellmore, N.Y.
Women
NameYr.Hometown/High School
Margaret AjelloSOPort Washington, N.Y./Sacred Heart Academy
Olivia AkinFRWest Hartford, Ct./Conard
Krista BasileSORandolph, N.J./Randolph
Alexandra BrozynaFRVerona, N.J./Verona
Daisy CarterSRMalvern, Pa./Villa Maria
Maggie DonovanFRRumson, N.J./Rumson-Fair Haven
Olivia DuckworthSODublin, Ohio/Village Academy
Emily EhmannFRMendham, N.J./West Morris Mendham
Meghan FregeauSRSavannah, Ga./St. Vincent
Katherine GriffinSOBrooklyn, N.Y./Bishop Kearney
Sheila MarsicovetereSREast Quogue, N.Y./St. Anthony's
Kelly McDermottSRSyracuse, N.Y./West Genesee
Meghan McHaleFRManlius, N.Y./Fayetteville-Manlius
Catriona MillerSO
Erin MulhernFRWestwood, Ma./Westwood
Kathleen MurphyFROrlando, FL/Edgewater
Helen O'ConnellSRGloucester, Mass./Bishop Fenwick
Susan O'RourkeFRBuffalo, N.Y./Sacred Heart Academy
Megan O'SheaFRWest Hartford, Ct./Conard
Leslie Ann PerezSOManalapan, N.J./St. John Vianney
Julianne RoccuzzoSOGlen Ridge, N.J./Glen Ridge H.S.
Kelsey RohmanFRPurcellville, Va./Notre Dame
Kimberly SecklerFRWappinger Falls, N.Y./Our Lady of Lourdes
Alex SparkFRHarvey Cedars, N.J./Southern Regional
Elizabeth StaubSRArdmore, Pa./Merion Mercy
Michelle StepheyFRFrederick, Md./Urbana
Lauren WalshFRRumson, N.J./Rumson-Fair Haven
Kimberly WiniarczykSOMedford, N.J./Shawnee


Coaches

Al Ramirez - Head Coach
Elliott Lane - Assistant Coach
Nicole Cavanagh - Assistant Coach
Karen Pfarr - Assistant Coach

Latest Tweets

More Headlines
Calendar
Saturday, Mar 14
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Jesuit Invitational Cooper River, N.J. All Day
Saturday, Mar 28
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Murphy Cup Schuylkill River, Philadelphia All Day
Sunday, Mar 29
EVENT LOCATION TIME COVERAGE
Occoquan Sprints Sandy Run Park, Fairfax, Va. All Day

GreyhoundLinks