News

Women's Track and Field at Bison Opener

Dec. 4, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Bucknell University        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/3/2005 08:09 PM                         Bison Opener 2005 - 12/3/2005                              Bucknell University                                 Lewisburg, PA                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash=================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H#===================================================================Preliminaries 1 Gondo, Mariama Morgan State 7.68q 6 2 Evans, JaQuay Morgan State 7.74q 4 3 Smythe, Janice Morgan State 7.86q 5 4 Ferguson, Kandance Georgetown 7.88q 6 5 Smallwood, Brittini St. Francis (Pa) 7.92q 4 6 Hartman, Ashley Lock Haven 7.93q 6 7 Modeste, Romona Morgan State 7.94q 3 8 Morgan, Shaunee Upenn 7.96q 3 9 Anderson, Leslie James Madison 8.03q 5 10 Tagliavini, Whitney Upenn 8.04q 2 11 Yerokun, Funmilola Shippensburg 8.06q 1 12 McDaniel, Vera Slippery Rock 8.11q 5 13 Jones, Jenise Morgan State 8.12q 1 13 Forer, Chessa Bucknell 8.12q 4 15 Fiocchi, Caitlyn James Madison 8.13q 4 16 Ehrlich, Jessica Upenn 8.14q 3 17 Frink, Danna James Madison 8.20 1 18 Phillips, Laura Lock Haven 8.21 6 19 Emons, Lesley Bucknell 8.25 2 20 Russell, Kelsi Morgan State 8.26 5 21 Obionwu, Chiagozie Umbc 8.28 3 21 Richards, Siobhan Shippensburg 8.28 2 23 Nelson, Vanessa Morgan State 8.30 2 24 Kline, Krissy James Madison 8.34 5 25 Muncy-Keller, Emily Upenn 8.35 6 26 Ayala, Nicole Bucknell 8.36 2 26 Riccardo, Julie Shippensburg 8.36 2 28 Davis, Ciara Morgan State 8.42 1 28 Serrano, Leslie Shippensburg 8.42 3 30 Bush, Emily Slippery Rock 8.46 1 31 Williams, ShaunaLee Morgan State 8.48 4 32 O'Hara, Robin Susquehanna Univ 8.52 1 33 Summers, Kristin James Madison 8.56 3 34 Genarria, Erica Susquehanna Univ 8.72 3 35 Humphrey, Jaime Loyola College 8.85 6 36 Thompson, Denai Shippensburg 8.87 2 37 Allen, Courtney Susquehanna Univ 8.94 4 38 Dalzell, Jane Bucknell 9.09 5 39 Weller, Sarah Susquehanna Univ 9.32 6 40 Guerriero, Gina Loyola College 10.35 5 41 Ciaravino, Vanessa Loyola College 10.39 4

Women 60 Meter Dash=================================================================== Name Year School Finals H#=================================================================== 1 Gondo, Mariama Morgan State 7.66 2 2 Evans, JaQuay Morgan State 7.67 2 3 Smythe, Janice Morgan State 7.76 2 4 Ferguson, Kandance Georgetown 7.83 2 5 Modeste, Romona Morgan State 7.94 2 6 Anderson, Leslie James Madison 7.95 1 6 Smallwood, Brittini St. Francis (Pa) 7.95 2 6 Morgan, Shaunee Upenn 7.95 2 9 Tagliavini, Whitney Upenn 7.97 1 9 Jones, Jenise Morgan State 7.97 1 11 Yerokun, Funmilola Shippensburg 7.98 1 12 Ehrlich, Jessica Upenn 7.99 1 13 Forer, Chessa Bucknell 8.07 1 14 McDaniel, Vera Slippery Rock 8.09 1 15 Frink, Danna James Madison 8.17 1

Women 200 Meter Dash================================================================ Name Year School Finals================================================================ 1 Speakman, Corrie Kutztown 27.44 2 Quinn, Kathleen Kutztown 27.74 3 Lustman, Bevin Kutztown 28.18 4 Kerchak, Rebecca Kutztown 28.46

Women 200 Meter Dash=================================================================== Name Year School Finals H#=================================================================== 1 Morgan, Shaunee Upenn 26.04 10 2 Carter, Kathryne Morgan State 26.27 9 3 Hartman, Ashley Lock Haven 26.34 4 4 Nathaniel, Katrina Umbc 26.49 8 5 Evans, JaQuay Morgan State 26.64 10 6 Barkley, Kaylima Umbc 26.68 5 7 Anderson, Leslie James Madison 26.76 10 8 Clement, Alicia Morgan State 26.89 10 9 Smallwood, Brittini St. Francis (Pa) 26.95 7 10 McDaniel, Vera Slippery Rock 26.98 3 11 MiddleBrooks, Brittany Upenn 27.05 8 12 Forer, Chessa Bucknell 27.12 6 13 Tyree, Michelle James Madison 27.23 9 14 Riccardo, Julie Shippensburg 27.38 4 15 Curtis, Jeanette Upenn 27.42 8 16 Hardy, Kora St. Francis (Pa) 27.44 8 17 Phillips, Laura Lock Haven 27.46 3 17 Emons, Lesley Bucknell 27.46 6 19 Copper, Elana Upenn 27.54 7 20 Biggins, Marrisa James Madison 27.55 10 21 Murray, Alisa Shippensburg 27.59 2 22 Nelson, Vanessa Morgan State 27.63 9 23 Gregory, Tierra Umbc 27.70 1 24 Ridley, Lahnor Indiana PA 27.81 4 25 Townes, Chelsea Upenn 27.91 6 26 Richards, Siobhan Shippensburg 27.95 4 27 Rolling, Marissa Indiana PA 27.97 5 28 De Benedetto, Collette Upenn 28.11 6 29 Muncy-Keller, Emily Upenn 28.15 7 30 Komo, Michelle Slippery Rock 28.22 1 31 Bush, Emily Slippery Rock 28.27 2 31 Obionwu, Chiagozie Umbc 28.27 9 33 Russell, Kelsi Morgan State 28.48 9 33 Yerokun, Funmilola Shippensburg 28.48 3 35 O'Hara, Robin Susquehanna Univ 28.49 2 36 Gregory, Kierra Umbc 28.56 1 37 Rascoe, Casey James Madison 28.59 8 38 Casey, Taryn Bucknell 28.70 7 39 Solyan, Ashley Lock Haven 28.84 3 40 Dalzell, Jenny Bucknell 28.91 5 41 Kehl, Verena Lock Haven 29.00 2 42 Grussenmeyer, Kristina Shippensburg 29.16 3 43 Frink, Danna James Madison 29.24 6 44 Humphrey, Jaime Loyola College 29.39 4 45 Connor, Jasmin Loyola College 29.56 3 46 Genarria, Erica Susquehanna Univ 29.58 2 47 Park, Jeesoo Bucknell 29.61 5 48 Iezzi, Christina Susquehanna Univ 30.10 1 49 Hathaway, Megan Bucknell 30.33 7 50 Dalzell, Jane Bucknell 31.27 4 51 Hilts, Courtney Upenn 31.37 5 52 Schriner, Andrea Susquehanna Univ 31.69 1 53 Kreher, Michelle Loyola College 34.75 1

Women 400 Meter Dash=================================================================== Name Year School Finals H#=================================================================== 1 Gondo, Mariama Morgan State 57.67 6 2 Smythe, Janice Morgan State 58.64 6 3 Carter, Kathryne Morgan State 59.93 6 4 Sopher, Melissa Slippery Rock 1:00.32 4 5 Lepley, Emily Susquehanna Univ 1:00.49 4 6 Wilson, Jenelle Umbc 1:00.76 5 7 Barkley, Kaylima Umbc 1:01.10 4 8 Trentacoste, Catherine Bucknell 1:01.22 5 9 Clement, Alicia Morgan State 1:01.52 6 10 Rolling, Marissa Indiana PA 1:01.89 5 11 Gardner, Alison Slippery Rock 1:02.31 4 12 Little, Brittany Slippery Rock 1:03.04 2 13 Murray, Alisa Shippensburg 1:03.09 3 14 Wolf, Kelly Loyola College 1:03.39 2 15 Kehl, Verena Lock Haven 1:03.64 2 16 Roberson, Rashonda James Madison 1:03.80 5 17 Dalzell, Jenny Bucknell 1:04.22 3 18 Davis, Ciara Morgan State 1:04.55 6 19 Hines, Laurie James Madison 1:04.85 3 20 Burkhardt, Sarah Susquehanna Univ 1:05.31 1 21 Komo, Michelle Slippery Rock 1:05.65 1 22 Park, Jeesoo Bucknell 1:06.79 4 23 Kostich, Courtney Shippensburg 1:06.84 3 24 Fagan, Casey James Madison 1:07.12 3 25 Janicki, Amanda Susquehanna Univ 1:07.31 2 26 Mahoney, Shannon St. Francis (Pa) 1:09.60 1 27 Gelhaus, Kelly Bucknell 1:11.47 4 28 Holmes, Ashley Lock Haven 1:12.03 1 29 Kreher, Michelle Loyola College 1:24.27 1

Women 400 Meter Dash================================================================ Name Year School Finals================================================================ 1 Kline, Laura Kutztown 59.95 2 Tor-Agiybe, Doofan Kutztown 1:00.84 3 McMurray, Brooke Kutztown 1:04.47

Women 500 Meter Dash=================================================================== Name Year School Finals H#=================================================================== 1 Carlin, Jesse Upenn 1:14.32 4 2 Ferguson, Kandance Georgetown 1:15.95 4 3 Gibbs, Nichelle Morgan State 1:16.03 4 4 Allen, Kat Bucknell 1:19.82 3 5 Lott, Rene James Madison 1:20.03 2 6 Evans, Madeleine Upenn 1:20.42 3 7 Kopp, Kara Upenn 1:20.82 3 8 Blake, Lauren Upenn 1:20.88 4 9 Hathaway, Megan Bucknell 1:21.36 4 10 Ward, Francine Umbc 1:21.85 2 11 Fink, Mariel Bucknell 1:21.87 3 12 Ellerbe, La Vonne James Madison 1:23.15 2 13 Hashemi, Pari Upenn 1:24.27 3 14 Rabinowitz, Nicole James Madison 1:25.04 2 15 Connolly, Lauren St. Francis (Pa) 1:25.84 1 16 Doell, Michelle St. Francis (Pa) 1:26.86 1 17 Haas, Stacey Bucknell 1:27.77 3 18 Duffy, Claire Bucknell 1:29.76 2 19 Garner, Siobhan St. Francis (Pa) 1:29.89 1 20 Kohos, Emily James Madison 1:31.10 1

Women 1 Mile Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals================================================================ 1 Bricker, Lauren Bucknell 5:06.68 2 Sawko, Christa Bucknell 5:08.25 3 Labeaud, Natasha Georgetown 5:16.24 4 Malcolm, Kim Georgetown 5:17.58 5 Taggart, Jamie James Madison 5:27.38 6 Hyland, Alexandra St. Francis (Pa) 5:29.88 7 Stoyer, Nicole Bucknell 5:33.28 8 Smith, Allegra James Madison 5:35.07 9 Poremsky, Elizabeth James Madison 5:35.37 10 McVann, Michelle Loyola College 5:36.63 11 Prybella, Lisa Bucknell 5:39.29 12 Chapman, Jacqueline James Madison 5:44.86 13 Wright, Jaime Slippery Rock 5:44.88 14 Loeb, Lauren James Madison 5:50.71 15 LaForce, Trisha Morgan State 5:55.55 16 Charles, Charley Morgan State 5:56.10 17 Gentry, Bethany Loyola College 6:02.46

Women 800 Meter Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals================================================================ 1 Hubbard, Ashley Georgetown 2:20.57 2 Schnarr, Whitney St. Francis (Pa) 2:20.88 3 Gilbert, Victoria Bucknell 2:22.02 4 Penn, Jayne' Georgetown 2:26.79 5 McGoldrick, Kristen Shippensburg 2:27.07 6 Incorvati, Lindsey Shippensburg 2:27.79 7 Moreau, Lindsay Susquehanna Univ 2:28.97 8 Miller, Christine Bucknell 2:29.59 9 Ruefthaler, Amelia Slippery Rock 2:31.05 10 Lion, Emily St. Francis (Pa) 2:31.32 11 Morris, Christine Morgan State 2:31.68 12 Paul, Ashley Slippery Rock 2:34.84 13 Saltsman, Emily Umbc 2:35.22 14 Wolf, Kelly Loyola College 2:35.71 15 Sherrod, U'Tonna Umbc 2:36.36 16 Boudwin, Bridget Shippensburg 2:37.03 17 Mitchell, Melanie Loyola College 2:41.59 18 Russell, Jessica James Madison 2:42.07 19 Vanderstappen, Erika Shippensburg 2:44.40 20 Carey, Katiera Lock Haven 2:44.53 21 LaForce, Trisha Morgan State 2:48.28

Women 1000 Meter Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals================================================================ 1 Hanson-Hall, Nana Georgetown 2:51.87 2 Infeld, Maggie Georgetown 2:56.40 3 Morrison, Christina Upenn 2:59.47 4 O'Neil, Meghan Georgetown 3:02.24 5 Hanson-Hall, Offeibia Bucknell 3:04.28 6 Gibson, Taryn St. Francis (Pa) 3:05.66 7 Whalen, Christine Georgetown 3:09.44 8 Behre, Ashley Bucknell 3:18.21 9 Strunk, Caroline Bucknell 3:19.26

Women 3000 Meter Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals================================================================ 1 Liberti, Jamie Upenn 10:12.05 2 Henry, Erin Georgetown 10:16.26 3 Ogrodnick, Lise Georgetown 10:18.36 4 Rodgers, Joanna Georgetown 10:19.53 5 Haloran, Kayla Bucknell 10:21.67 6 Brogan, Leah Upenn 10:25.03 7 Bork, Katie Slippery Rock 10:46.35 8 Thomas, Stefanie Umbc 10:47.97 9 Parikh, Kinjal Upenn 10:48.09 10 O'Connor, Jen Bucknell 10:48.29 11 Chapman, Jennifer James Madison 10:49.80 12 Branker, Kerryann Bucknell 10:52.01 13 Hassett, Kim Bucknell 10:55.52 14 Grant, Jennifer Bucknell 11:02.48 15 Foster, Aspen James Madison 11:07.09 16 Payne, Kelly James Madison 11:09.46 17 Orphanides, Elaina James Madison 11:09.60 18 O'Malley, Caitlin James Madison 11:18.33 19 Spencer, Sarah Loyola College 11:18.35 20 Galan, Kathleen Umbc 11:24.34 21 Britland, Joanne James Madison 11:26.17 22 Little, Morgan Umbc 11:27.30 23 Sherrard, Kelly James Madison 11:32.03 24 Mathis, Allison Umbc 11:41.21 25 Capetola, Christine Upenn 11:43.19 26 Sepe, Allison Bucknell 11:43.71 27 Charles, Charley Morgan State 11:51.26 28 Pearsall, Caroline Upenn 11:51.90 29 Salinas, April Lock Haven 11:58.97 30 Rowley, Casey James Madison 12:04.72 31 Hoogland, Becca James Madison 12:05.83 32 Proshutina, Masha Lock Haven 12:26.61

Women 60 Meter Hurdles=================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H#===================================================================Preliminaries 1 Rose, Andi Slippery Rock 8.88q 1 2 Lepley, Emily Susquehanna Univ 9.00q 5 3 Buczko, Melanie Bucknell 9.10q 1 4 Todman, Danielle Bucknell 9.15q 5 5 Gregory, Kierra Umbc 9.19q 5 6 Nelson, Vanessa Morgan State 9.21q 6 6 Curtis, Jeanette Upenn 9.21q 2 8 Reinhardt, Nina Bucknell 9.31q 2 9 Gregory, Tierra Umbc 9.32q 3 10 Jones, Jenise Morgan State 9.34q 5 11 Biggins, Marrisa James Madison 9.35q 3 12 Richard, Camille Upenn 9.37q 6 13 Rekich, Jill Slippery Rock 9.38q 6 14 Sullivan, Sonya Georgetown 9.43q 4 15 Frink, Danna James Madison 9.47q 4 16 Russell, Kelsi Morgan State 9.50q 3 17 Nicewonger, Christine James Madison 9.56 1 18 Sopher, Melissa Slippery Rock 9.59 1 19 Trentacoste, Catherine Bucknell 9.64 4 20 Boston, Shani Upenn 9.65 3 21 Daugherty, Sunny Slippery Rock 9.67 5 22 Wilson, Leslie Upenn 9.80 2 23 Pierce, Angela Lock Haven 9.81 6 24 Curry, Ashley Bucknell 9.90 6 25 Hoffman, Gabrielle Indiana PA 9.97 6 26 Manero, Denise Bucknell 10.01 2 26 Reinmiller, Amanda Lock Haven 10.01 2 28 Kostich, Courtney Shippensburg 10.03 3 29 Townes, Chelsea Upenn 10.14 4 29 Grussenmeyer, Kristina Shippensburg 10.14 6 31 Solyan, Ashley Lock Haven 10.16 1 31 Asimoglou, Andrea Bucknell 10.16 4 33 Hines, Laurie James Madison 10.35 4 34 Dempsey, Kati Bucknell 10.40 4 35 Thompson, Denai Shippensburg 10.70 3 36 McCuaig, Heather Susquehanna Univ 10.78 3 37 Gelhaus, Kelly Bucknell 10.87 3 38 Fangman, Kristina Susquehanna Univ 10.89 5 39 Riley, Bethany James Madison 10.90 5 40 Smedley, Becky Susquehanna Univ 11.05 2 41 Davis, Ciara Morgan State 11.20 2 42 Holmes, Ashley Lock Haven 11.23 4 43 Irwin, Leslie Susquehanna Univ 11.31 1 44 Eppleman, Becky Bucknell 11.48 6 45 Duffy, Claire Bucknell 11.64 1 46 Ciaravino, Vanessa Loyola College 12.68 2 47 Guerriero, Gina Loyola College 13.61 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles=================================================================== Name Year School Finals H#=================================================================== 1 Rose, Andi Slippery Rock 8.87 2 2 Lepley, Emily Susquehanna Univ 8.99 2 3 Gregory, Tierra Umbc 9.04 1 4 Jones, Jenise Morgan State 9.05 1 5 Gregory, Kierra Umbc 9.10 2 6 Buczko, Melanie Bucknell 9.14 2 7 Nelson, Vanessa Morgan State 9.16 2 8 Todman, Danielle Bucknell 9.24 2 9 Curtis, Jeanette Upenn 9.26 2 10 Reinhardt, Nina Bucknell 9.27 2 11 Rekich, Jill Slippery Rock 9.28 1 12 Russell, Kelsi Morgan State 9.33 1 13 Richard, Camille Upenn 9.35 1 14 Biggins, Marrisa James Madison 9.36 1 15 Sullivan, Sonya Georgetown 9.39 1 16 Frink, Danna James Madison 9.42 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay=================================================================== School Finals H#=================================================================== 1 Georgetown University 'A' 3:51.75 5 1) Hubbard, Ashley 2) Ferguson, Kandance 3) Hanson-Hall, Nana 4) Baptiste, Alex 2 Morgan State University 'A' 3:55.31 5 1) Gondo, Mariama 2) Gibbs, Nichelle 3) Modeste, Romona 4) Smythe, Janice 3 University of Pennsylvania 'A' 3:55.65 5 1) Carlin, Jesse 2) Morgan, Shaunee 3) Kopp, Kara 4) Blake, Lauren 4 Slippery Rock University 'A' 4:01.71 2 1) Sopher, Melissa 2) Rose, Andi 3) Rekich, Jill 4) Gardner, Alison 5 Bucknell University 'A' 4:03.38 4 6 Georgetown University 'B' 4:05.07 5 1) Penn, Jayne' 2) O'Neil, Meghan 3) Whalen, Christine 4) Mondie, Ashley 7 Kutztown University 'A' 4:05.72 1 8 University of Maryland Baltimo 'A' 4:06.00 5 1) Barkley, Kaylima 2) Opara, Chinwendu 3) Ward, Francine 4) Wilson, Jenelle 9 University of Pennsylvania 'B' 4:06.40 4 1) 2) Richard, Camille 3) Evans, Madeleine 4) Hashemi, Pari 10 James Madison University 'A' 4:07.00 5 1) Ellerbe, La Vonne 2) Tyree, Michelle 3) Lott, Rene 4) Rascoe, Casey 11 James Madison University 'B' 4:08.64 4 1) Roberson, Rashonda 2) Anderson, Leslie 3) Biggins, Marrisa 4) Rabinowitz, Nicole 12 Georgetown University 'C' 4:09.54 1 1) Malcolm, Kim 2) Buckley, Claire 3) Infeld, Maggie 4) Sullivan, Sonya 13 Bucknell University 'B' 4:12.00 4 14 Morgan State University 'B' 4:12.41 4 1) 2) Carter, Kathryne 3) Clement, Alicia 4) Jones, Jenise 15 University of Pennsylvania 'C' 4:12.94 3 1) MiddleBrooks, Brittany 2) Ehrlich, Jessica 3) Townes, Chelsea 4) Auwaerter, Carolyn 16 Shippensburg University 'A' 4:16.12 3 1) Schmidt, Dana 2) Richards, Siobhan 3) Riccardo, Julie 4) Incorvati, Lindsey 17 Bucknell University 'C' 4:16.84 3 18 Shippensburg University 'B' 4:18.07 3 1) Grussenmeyer, Kristina 2) Murray, Alisa 3) Spickler, Amanda 4) Kostich, Courtney 19 Slippery Rock University 'B' 4:18.27 1 1) Riffe, Cara 2) Little, Brittany 3) Komo, Michelle 4) Ruefthaler, Amelia 20 Lock Haven University 'A' 4:22.06 2 1) Reinmiller, Amanda 2) Carey, Katiera 3) Kehl, Verena 4) Solyan, Ashley 21 James Madison University 'C' 4:23.63 3 1) Hines, Laurie 2) Nicewonger, Christine 3) Kohos, Emily 4) Fagan, Casey 22 Bucknell University 'E' 4:26.74 1 23 Saint Francis University 'A' 4:28.37 4 1) Schnarr, Whitney 2) Hardy, Kora 3) Doell, Michelle 4) Connolly, Lauren 24 Bucknell University 'D' 4:32.30 3 25 Shippensburg University 'C' 4:33.22 2 1) McGoldrick, Kristen 2) Rucker, Jess 3) Helfrick, Ashleigh 4) Serrano, Leslie 26 Saint Francis University 'B' 4:34.66 2 1) Smallwood, Brittini 2) Long, Brittany 3) Garner, Siobhan 4) Mahoney, Shannon 27 Loyola College 'A' 4:43.08 2 1) Mitchell, Melanie 2) Connor, Jasmin 3) Riley, Allison 4) Koren, Megan

Women High Jump========================================================================== Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Robinson, Brittany Morgan State 1.75m 5-08.75 2 Dempsey, Kati Bucknell 1.65m 5-05.00 3 Speca, Monica Shippensburg 1.60m 5-03.00 3 Nathaniel, Katrina Umbc 1.60m 5-03.00 3 McMurray, Brooke Kutztown 1.60m 5-03.00 6 Drummond, Casey Shippensburg 1.55m 5-01.00 6 Reinmiller, Amanda Lock Haven 1.55m 5-01.00 6 Buckley, Claire Georgetown 1.55m 5-01.00 6 Ridley, Lahnor Indiana PA 1.55m 5-01.00 6 O'Rourke, Louise Slippery Rock 1.55m 5-01.00 6 Morse, Chelsea Lock Haven 1.55m 5-01.00 12 Reinhardt, Nina Bucknell 1.50m 4-11.00 12 Marchand, Renee Kutztown 1.50m 4-11.00 12 Hilts, Courtney Upenn 1.50m 4-11.00 12 Helfrick, Ashleigh Shippensburg 1.50m 4-11.00 12 Conrad, Shae Shippensburg 1.50m 4-11.00 12 Reppermund, Sarah Slippery Rock 1.50m 4-11.00 12 Manero, Denise Bucknell 1.50m 4-11.00 12 Eppleman, Becky Bucknell 1.50m 4-11.00 20 Connolly, Lauren St. Francis (Pa) 1.45m 4-09.00 20 Mitchell, Melanie Loyola College 1.45m 4-09.00 20 Nicewonger, Christine James Madison 1.45m 4-09.00 20 Austin, Meghan Lock Haven 1.45m 4-09.00 -- Todman, Danielle Bucknell NH

Women Pole Vault========================================================================== Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Buczko, Melanie Bucknell 3.60m 11-09.75 2 Hansen, Jennifer Slippery Rock 3.45m 11-03.75 3 Kramer, Angela Lock Haven 3.30m 10-10.00 3 McKissick, Abby Slippery Rock 3.30m 10-10.00 5 Jones, Katie Slippery Rock 3.15m 10-04.00 5 Curry, Ashley Bucknell 3.15m 10-04.00 5 Davis, Lauren Upenn 3.15m 10-04.00 5 Runkle, Lindsay Kutztown 3.15m 10-04.00 5 Yates, Brittany James Madison 3.15m 10-04.00 10 Rauch, Rebekah Slippery Rock 3.00m 9-10.00 11 Summers, Kristin James Madison 2.85m 9-04.25 11 Moyer, Jessica Indiana PA 2.85m 9-04.25 11 Reppermund, Sarah Slippery Rock 2.85m 9-04.25 11 Crum, Brittany St. Francis (Pa) 2.85m 9-04.25 -- Cobb, Alyson Bucknell NH -- Ruckert, Maura Lock Haven NH -- Hieble, Maegan Umbc NH -- Kihm, Christine Shippensburg NH -- Wilcher, Stacey Shippensburg NH -- Jarkey, Allison Shippensburg NH -- Vogt, Brittany Bucknell NH -- Asimoglou, Andrea Bucknell NH

Women Long Jump========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims==========================================================================Preliminaries 1 Mayo, Adrienne James Madison 5.91mq 19-04.75 2 Tagliavini, Whitney Upenn 5.80mq 19-00.50 3 Nelms, Candace James Madison 5.70mq 18-08.50 4 Mondie, Ashley Georgetown 5.52mq 18-01.50 5 Johnson, Tyishua Umbc 5.45mq 17-10.75 5 Russell, Kelsi Morgan State 5.45mq 17-10.75 7 Dempsey, Kati Bucknell 5.44mq 17-10.25 8 Palazzi, Bri Unattached 5.38mq 17-08.00 9 Reinhardt, Nina Bucknell 5.34m 17-06.25 9 De Benedetto, Collette Upenn 5.34m 17-06.25 11 Fiocchi, Caitlyn James Madison 5.30m 17-04.75 12 Richard, Camille Upenn 5.26m 17-03.25 13 Williams, ShaunaLee Morgan State 5.22m 17-01.50 14 Copper, Elana Upenn 5.17m 16-11.50 14 Boston, Shani Upenn 5.17m 16-11.50 14 Ayala, Nicole Bucknell 5.17m 16-11.50 17 Manero, Denise Bucknell 5.16m 16-11.25 18 Kirsch, Jenny Slippery Rock 5.15m 16-10.75 19 Phillips, Laura Lock Haven 5.10m 16-08.75 20 Kumalah, Jerrie Upenn 5.09m 16-08.50 21 Baptiste, Alex Georgetown 5.05m 16-07.00 22 Boyd, Quiteelia Umbc 5.01m 16-05.25 23 Helfrick, Ashleigh Shippensburg 5.00m 16-05.00 24 Ridley, Lahnor Indiana PA 4.92m 16-01.75 25 Albee, Jill St. Francis (Pa) 4.91m 16-01.50 26 O'Hara, Robin Susquehanna Univ 4.88m 16-00.25 -- Serrano, Leslie Shippensburg ND -- Humphrey, Jaime Loyola College ND -- Reinmiller, Amanda Lock Haven ND -- Deller, Laura Kutztown FOUL -- Eppleman, Becky Bucknell FOUL -- Spickler, Amanda Shippensburg FOUL -- Whisner, Brianna Slippery Rock FOUL -- Warren, Kristie Lock Haven FOUL -- MiddleBrooks, Brittany Upenn FOUL

Women Triple Jump========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims========================================================================== 1 Ayala, Nicole Bucknell 11.44mq 37-06.50 2 Robinson, Brittany Morgan State 11.41mq 37-05.25 3 Richard, Camille Upenn 11.37mq 37-03.75 4 De Benedetto, Collette Upenn 11.31mq 37-01.25 5 Ridley, Lahnor Indiana PA 11.00mq 36-01.25 6 Daugherty, Sunny Slippery Rock 10.98mq 36-00.25 7 Nicewonger, Christine James Madison 10.95mq 35-11.25 8 Albee, Jill St. Francis (Pa) 10.86mq 35-07.75 9 Palazzi, Bri Unattached 10.80m 35-05.25 10 Kirsch, Jenny Slippery Rock 10.79m 35-05.00 11 Craig, Kiestan Upenn 10.58m 34-08.50 12 Kline, Krissy James Madison 10.50m 34-05.50 13 Procopio, Chrissy Kutztown 10.41m 34-02.00 14 Good, Karen Shippensburg 10.40m 34-01.50 15 Reinmiller, Amanda Lock Haven 10.25m 33-07.50 -- Spickler, Amanda Shippensburg ND -- Baptiste, Alex Georgetown ND -- Mayo, Adrienne James Madison FOUL -- Burkhardt, Sarah Susquehanna Univ FOUL -- Mondie, Ashley Georgetown FOUL -- Coughlan, Kim Upenn FOUL -- Whisner, Brianna Slippery Rock FOUL -- Conrad, Shae Shippensburg FOUL -- Warren, Kristie Lock Haven FOUL -- Johnson, Tyishua Umbc FOUL

Women Shot Put========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims========================================================================== 1 Gmiter, Diane St. Francis (Pa) 14.46mq 47-05.25 2 Morse, Lisa St. Francis (Pa) 13.77mq 45-02.25 3 Payne, Charity Upenn 13.43mq 44-00.75 4 Boston, Shani Upenn 13.21mq 43-04.25 5 Grap, Marjorie Bucknell 13.17mq 43-02.50 6 Herron, Kayla U-St. Francis (P 13.03mq 42-09.00 7 Bronson, Leitawsha Morgan State 12.88mq 42-03.25 8 Fauntleroy, Ashley Umbc 12.58mq 41-03.25 9 Wade, Jessica James Madison 12.48m 40-11.50 10 Sommers, Megan St. Francis (Pa) 12.40m 40-08.25 11 Stoute, Catherine Morgan State 12.23m 40-01.50 12 Andrews, Jennifer Lock Haven 12.14m 39-10.00 12 Kozuchowski, Heather Slippery Rock 12.14m 39-10.00 14 Guy, Stephanie Upenn 12.01m 39-05.00 15 McCombie, Stacy Slippery Rock 12.00m 39-04.50 16 Colwell, Gretchen Indiana PA 11.96m 39-03.00 17 Sweeper, Sable Georgetown 11.94m 39-02.25 18 Mockbee, Amanda Bucknell 11.76m 38-07.00 19 Brian, Jenna St. Francis (Pa) 11.40m 37-05.00 20 Gumby, Jakia Lock Haven 11.37m 37-03.75 20 Eisenhauer, Rebecca James Madison 11.37m 37-03.75 22 Spriggs, Sonia Shippensburg 11.28m 37-00.25 23 Pearce, Elise U-St. Francis (P 10.90m 35-09.25 24 Taras, Christie Slippery Rock 10.66m 34-11.75 -- Kratzer, Jessica Lock Haven FOUL -- Patterson, Maureen Indiana PA FOUL -- Macdonald, Alison James Madison FOUL -- Hoffman, Gabrielle Indiana PA FOUL -- Mufareh, Suzanne Loyola College FOUL -- McGettigan, Maria Lock Haven FOUL -- Hughes, Michelle Kutztown FOUL -- Russell, Kelsi Morgan State FOUL -- Burkhart, Jennifer James Madison FOUL -- Sulecki, Lauren Slippery Rock FOUL -- Hilts, Courtney Upenn FOUL -- Schweighofer, Megan Shippensburg FOUL -- Todman, Danielle Bucknell FOUL -- Jensenius, Jacki Susquehanna Univ FOUL -- Mitchell, Melanie Loyola College FOUL -- Cooper, Anna Susquehanna Univ FOUL -- Manley, Lauren Susquehanna Univ FOUL

Women Weight Throw========================================================================== Name Year School Prelims========================================================================== 1 Grap, Marjorie Bucknell 17.91mq 58-09.25 2 Herron, Kayla U-St. Francis (P 17.28mq 56-08.50 3 Klingensmith, Amanda St. Francis (Pa) 16.23mq 53-03.00 4 Gmiter, Diane St. Francis (Pa) 15.98mq 52-05.25 5 Procopio, Chrissy Kutztown 15.44mq 50-08.00 6 Maurer, Alison Kutztown 15.36mq 50-04.75 7 Sommers, Megan St. Francis (Pa) 15.27mq 50-01.25 8 Mockbee, Amanda Bucknell 14.77mq 48-05.50 9 Boyd, Quiteelia Umbc 14.65m 48-00.75 10 Colwell, Gretchen Indiana PA 14.49m 47-06.50 11 Schweighofer, Megan Shippensburg 14.43m 47-04.25 12 Fauntleroy, Ashley Umbc 14.42m 47-03.75 13 Morse, Lisa St. Francis (Pa) 14.17m 46-06.00 14 Brian, Jenna St. Francis (Pa) 14.04m 46-00.75 15 Marsh, Natalie Lock Haven 13.80m 45-03.50 16 Reed, Richelle Lock Haven 13.49m 44-03.25 17 McGettigan, Maria Lock Haven 13.43m 44-00.75 18 Gumby, Jakia Lock Haven 12.42m 40-09.00 19 Spriggs, Sonia Shippensburg 12.33m 40-05.50 20 McCullough, Monica Lock Haven 12.32m 40-05.00 21 Jensenius, Jacki Susquehanna Univ 12.31m 40-04.75 22 Kozuchowski, Heather Slippery Rock 12.16m 39-10.75 23 Pearce, Elise U-St. Francis (P 11.91m 39-01.00 24 Andrews, Jennifer Lock Haven 11.83m 38-09.75 25 Huggler, Audra Lock Haven 11.75m 38-06.75 26 Wade, Jessica James Madison 11.67m 38-03.50 27 Taras, Christie Slippery Rock 11.22m 36-09.75 28 McCombie, Stacy Slippery Rock 11.15m 36-07.00 29 Macdonald, Alison James Madison 11.05m 36-03.00 -- Hughes, Michelle Kutztown FOUL -- Griffin, Rebecca Kutztown FOUL -- Eisenhauer, Rebecca James Madison FOUL -- Burkhart, Jennifer James Madison FOUL -- Patterson, Maureen Indiana PA FOUL -- Mufareh, Suzanne Loyola College FOUL