News

Women's Track and Field at Monmouth

March 30, 2006

Recap

Monmouth Universiy Outdoor Season Opener - 3/25/2006                   Monmouth University, West Long Branch, NJ                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points========================================================================== 1 Gondo, Mariama SR MORGAN STATE 12.26 1 2 Evans, JaQuay SO MORGAN STATE 12.63 1 3 Taylor, Tisifenee SR MONMOUTH 12.76 1 4 Johnson, Julieta Fr BRONX CC 13.10 2 5 Paulson, Deanna JR MONMOUTH 13.15 2 6 Jones, Jenise FR MORGAN STATE x13.17 2 7 Gold, Kristen FR ST. JOSEPH'S 13.25 2 8 Dacosta, Thactha UNATTACHED 13.26 2 9 Pascall, Lieselle GLOBE INSTITUTE 13.30 1 10 Orimogonje, Anike JR HARTFORD 13.32 1 11 Walcott, Amma FR RAMAPO 13.36 1 12 Mattis, Nicole JR SUNY BROCKPORT 13.48 3 13 Mosman, Nicole SO SUNY BROCKPORT 13.49 4 14 Nelson, Vanessa JR MORGAN STATE x13.59 1 15 Brown, Jessica SO MONMOUTH x13.62 4 16 Miller, Tishanna FR C.W. POST 13.81 3 17 Pennie, Lesley GLOBE INSTITUTE 13.83 3 18 Delaney, Kara JR SUNY BROCKPORT x13.85 3 19 Dhein, Brittney SR FRANKLIN & MARSH 13.86 3 20 Dillard, Christen FR DELAWARE STATE 13.92 2 21 Spokony, Elizabeth FR RIDER 14.03 3 22 Leake, Latasha SO MONMOUTH x14.06 4 23 Murphy, Megan SO ADELPHI UNIVERSI 14.08 5 23 Berry, Jessica FR FORDHAM 14.08 4 25 Alston, Shannon SO MONMOUTH x14.09 4 26 Wallace, Ashley JR PACE 14.13 5 27 Cameron, Camille SO HARTFORD 14.14 3 27 Falcon, Britney FR SUNY BROCKPORT x14.14 4 29 Dougherty, Julie SO COLLEGE OF NJ 14.33 3 30 Humphrey, Jaime JR LOYOLA COLLEGE 14.41 4 31 Williams, ShaunaLee JR MORGAN STATE x14.45 1 32 Kint, Pauline FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 14.64 5 33 Isolda, Melissa SR MONMOUTH x14.83 4 34 Lewis, Kerra SO FAIRLEIGH DICKIN 14.94 6 35 Fatale, Christine FR MONMOUTH x15.15 5 36 Zwartjes, Nikki SO MONMOUTH x15.34 5 37 Barbosa, Stephanie FR HARTFORD x15.41 5 38 Myers, Laura FR MONMOUTH x16.07 5 39 Crichton, Elizabeth JR LOYOLA COLLEGE 16.12 6 40 Guerriero, Gina FR LOYOLA COLLEGE x17.31 6

Women 200 Meter Dash========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points========================================================================== 1 Smythe, Janice SO MORGAN STATE 25.14 1 2 Gondo, Mariama SR MORGAN STATE 25.21 1 3 Huffman, Ashley JR U-MONMOUTH 25.72 1 4 Carter, Kathryne SO MORGAN STATE x25.88 1 5 Williams, Toria SR MONMOUTH 26.16 2 6 Clement, Alicia SO MORGAN STATE x26.33 2 7 Evans, JaQuay SO MORGAN STATE x26.35 1 8 Leacock, Jamillah SO YORK COLLEGE 26.41 1 9 Gehr, Natashia SO TEMPLE 26.64 2 10 Shia, Joanne SO MONMOUTH 26.72 3 11 Jones, Jenise FR MORGAN STATE x26.89 1 12 Blackshear, Illiana FR MONMOUTH x26.95 2 13 Paulson, Deanna JR MONMOUTH x27.02 2 14 Bernard, Nora FR C.W. POST 27.23 3 15 Pascall, Lieselle GLOBE INSTITUTE 27.29 2 16 Vaughn, Marlysha GLOBE INSTITUTE 27.62 5 17 Cook, Nexus FR TEMPLE 27.63 4 18 Bishop, Dominique JR RUTGERS 27.65 3 19 Vitello, Andrea JR SUNY BROCKPORT 27.66 4 20 Mattis, Nicole JR SUNY BROCKPORT 27.86 4 21 Francis, Andreen SR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 27.88 3 22 Alston, Shannon SO MONMOUTH x27.91 5 23 Curtis, Dominique JR DELAWARE STATE 27.94 3 24 Stewart, Le'Sasha FR DELAWARE STATE 27.96 4 25 Chin, Katie JR RIDER 28.06 4 26 Murphy, Megan SO ADELPHI UNIVERSI 28.25 6 27 Cutler, Amy SO RUTGERS 28.29 5 28 Mosman, Nicole SO SUNY BROCKPORT x28.43 6 29 Spokony, Elizabeth FR RIDER 28.44 3 30 Kachinski, Caylie FR PACE 28.64 6 31 Allan, Liz FR IONA 28.81 7 32 Delaney, Kara JR SUNY BROCKPORT x28.87 5 33 Berry, Jessica FR FORDHAM 28.95 5 34 Falcon, Britney FR SUNY BROCKPORT x29.26 6 35 Russell, Morgan SO ADELPHI UNIVERSI 29.42 6 36 Patton, Desiree JR YORK COLLEGE 29.46 4 37 Dougherty, Julie SO COLLEGE OF NJ 29.52 5 38 `rea, Skylar FR ST. JOSEPH'S 29.65 7 39 Christopoulos, Diana FR HARTFORD 29.83 7 40 Kirsten, Gerbehy FR COLLEGE OF NJ 29.86 6 41 Khabir, Jahmillah SO YORK COLLEGE x29.97 4 42 Lewis, Kerra SO FAIRLEIGH DICKIN 30.25 9 43 Nehring, Amanda SO LOYOLA COLLEGE 30.27 8 44 Gerum, Heather SO ST. JOSEPH'S 30.36 7 45 Brown, Jessica SO MONMOUTH x30.52 6 46 DiRico, Liz JR ADELPHI UNIVERSI x30.53 8 47 DiCosmio, Candace JR HARTFORD 30.99 7 48 Floyd, Latoya SR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 31.19 8 49 Bender, Courtney FR ADELPHI UNIVERSI x31.47 7 49 Stabenow, Natalie SO COLLEGE OF NJ x31.47 7 51 Scanlan, Bridget JR LOYOLA COLLEGE 32.04 8 52 Orisme, Rebecca Fr BRONX CC 33.17 8 53 Crichton, Elizabeth JR LOYOLA COLLEGE x33.42 9 54 Nunez, Ana SR PACE 34.27 9 55 Pica, Alyssa SR IONA 36.02 7

Women 400 Meter Dash========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points========================================================================== 1 Dendy, Latrica UNATTACHED 56.06 1 2 Zivic, Maureen SR FORDHAM 57.26 1 3 Williams, Toria SR MONMOUTH 57.38 1 4 Dickson, Latasha JR MONMOUTH 57.72 1 5 Carter, Kathryne SO MORGAN STATE 58.62 1 6 Clement, Alicia SO MORGAN STATE 59.29 1 7 Jones, Dara FR FAIRLEIGH DICKIN 59.51 2 8 Blackshear, Illiana FR MONMOUTH x59.69 1 9 Franklin, NeKisha FR DELAWARE STATE 1:00.23 2 10 Leacock, Jamillah SO YORK COLLEGE 1:00.96 1 11 Ositelu, Katrina SO DELAWARE STATE 1:01.16 4 12 Jajoute, Fachara SO ST. FRANCIS (NY) 1:01.40 3 13 Jones, Asha FR FAIRLEIGH DICKIN 1:01.59 4 14 Khalid, Sekayi FR MORGAN STATE x1:01.90 3 15 Allison, Carlleen FR TEMPLE 1:02.19 2 16 Vaughn, Marlysha GLOBE INSTITUTE 1:02.43 5 17 Crum, Susan SO COLLEGE OF NJ 1:02.44 4 18 Idika, Chinasa JR C.W. POST 1:02.61 2 19 DeBoy, Randi SO SUNY BROCKPORT 1:02.69 3 20 Starace, Jessica SO TEMPLE 1:02.77 2 21 Bernard, Nora FR C.W. POST 1:03.19 3 22 Vitello, Andrea JR SUNY BROCKPORT 1:03.41 4 23 Anderson, Krystal FR C.W. POST x1:03.56 4 24 Best, Sara SO COLLEGE OF NJ 1:03.66 4 25 Kelly, Shabazz JR FAIRLEIGH DICKIN x1:03.80 7 26 Haas, Libby JR FRANKLIN & MARSH 1:03.82 4 27 Pratt, Shanice SO TEMPLE x1:04.15 4 28 Anscombe, Cheryl SO TEMPLE x1:04.22 2 29 Bishop, Dominique JR RUTGERS 1:04.53 3 30 Gehr, Natashia SO TEMPLE x1:05.01 3 31 Davis, Ciara FR MORGAN STATE x1:05.02 2 32 Alleyne, Triva Fr KINGSBOROUGH CC 1:05.08 3 33 Mitchell, Melanie FR LOYOLA COLLEGE 1:05.40 5 34 Losito, Erica FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 1:06.02 5 35 Patton, Desiree JR YORK COLLEGE 1:06.23 3 36 Miller, Shamorna So KINGSBOROUGH CC 1:06.84 5 37 Dana, Miscia Fr BERGEN CC 1:07.60 5 38 Scarfuto, Karen JR RUTGERS 1:07.66 5 39 St-Louis, Nina Fr KINGSBOROUGH CC x1:09.06 6 40 Seabrook, Shawn-tae SR ST. PETER'S 1:09.21 6 41 Khabir, Jahmillah SO YORK COLLEGE x1:09.29 5 42 Steed, Corinna SO ST. FRANCIS (NY) 1:09.87 6 43 Nehring, Amanda SO LOYOLA COLLEGE 1:09.98 5 44 Johnson, Lynique Fr KINGSBOROUGH CC x1:10.00 7 45 Ennis, Theresa FR ADELPHI UNIVERSI 1:10.22 6 46 Richie, Sarah FR ADELPHI UNIVERSI 1:10.46 7 47 Scanlan, Bridget JR LOYOLA COLLEGE x1:13.61 6 48 Thomas, Cinnamon Fr KINGSBOROUGH CC x1:13.63 7 49 DiCosmio, Candace JR HARTFORD 1:15.95 6 50 DiRico, Liz JR ADELPHI UNIVERSI x1:19.05 6

Women 800 Meter Run======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Sanon, Dominique SR RUTGERS 2:17.54 2 Powell, Rebecca JR ST. JOSEPH'S 2:21.25 3 Wilson, Karen FR RUTGERS 2:23.42 4 Knox, Savannah SO RIDER 2:23.46 5 Alexander, Katina SR MONMOUTH 2:23.70 6 Pollard, Kafi SO DELAWARE STATE 2:23.89 7 Luther, Stephanie SR FORDHAM 2:24.36 8 DePass, Shanice SO TEMPLE 2:24.96 9 McKenzie, Noelle SO TEMPLE 2:25.15 10 Arneth, Asha JR MONMOUTH 2:25.46 11 Pirela, Nayda FR MONMOUTH x2:25.77 12 Nelson, Kristen FR FORDHAM 2:26.04 13 Khalid, Sekayi FR MORGAN STATE 2:26.29 14 Pencek, Katie ST. JOSEPH'S 2:26.80 15 Gibbs, Nichelle SR MORGAN STATE 2:27.25 16 Kelly, Erin JR ST. JOSEPH'S x2:27.30 17 Wolf, Kelly FR LOYOLA COLLEGE 2:28.15 18 Bredwood, Syrece SO YORK COLLEGE 2:28.74 19 Florida, Andrea FR ST. JOSEPH'S x2:28.81 20 Ross, Mallory FR DELAWARE STATE 2:29.04 21 Modeste, Romona JR MORGAN STATE x2:29.40 22 Fleming, Kayla FR HARTFORD 2:31.16 23 McVann, Michelle JR LOYOLA COLLEGE 2:31.22 24 Foster, Elizabeth FR HARTFORD 2:31.72 25 Stanton, Danielle SO RUTGERS x2:31.80 26 Curran, Mary Claire SO TEMPLE x2:31.95 26 Minkler, Jacqueline FR HARTFORD x2:31.95 28 Walsh, Lauren FR ST. JOSEPH'S x2:32.17 29 Ositelu, Katrina SO DELAWARE STATE x2:32.91 30 Lewis, Reannah JR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 2:33.28 31 Jones, Jessica FR MONMOUTH x2:33.34 32 Drennan, Kerri SR C.W. POST 2:33.46 33 Guglielmo, Katie FR LOYOLA COLLEGE x2:34.04 34 Roesch, Amanda SO RAMAPO 2:35.10 35 Brew, Cat FR HOFSTRA 2:35.46 36 Wynne, Maureen FR LOYOLA COLLEGE x2:35.48 37 Carrion, Sylvia SO ST. FRANCIS (NY) 2:36.36 38 Jasinski, Johanna FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 2:36.39 39 Salenetri, Nikki JR FRANKLIN & MARSH 2:36.54 40 Stanton, Courtney SO RUTGERS x2:36.90 41 Gillespie, Shannon SO LOYOLA COLLEGE x2:36.94 42 Riley, Allison SO LOYOLA COLLEGE x2:37.18 43 Charles, Charley SO MORGAN STATE x2:37.50 44 Story, Gen SR ST. JOSEPH'S x2:37.69 45 Edell, Amanda SO HOFSTRA 2:37.78 46 Gentry, Bethany SO LOYOLA COLLEGE x2:37.93 47 Davis, Ciara FR MORGAN STATE x2:38.10 48 Ambrogi, Lexi FR DELAWARE 2:38.33 49 LaFleur, Lindsay FR ADELPHI UNIVERSI 2:39.64 50 Riggott, Suzanne JR C.W. POST 2:40.70 51 Torbik, Meghan JR HARTFORD x2:41.03 52 Farrell, Meghan SO ADELPHI UNIVERSI 2:41.66 53 Schwiep, Jennelle SO HOFSTRA x2:41.85 54 Scibetta, Amanda SO FELICIAN COLLEGE 2:42.12 55 Adbul-Quil, Fatimah Fr KINGSBOROUGH CC 2:42.99 56 Johnson, Corie FR FRANKLIN & MARSH x2:43.13 57 Spoto, Vanessa FR FORDHAM x2:43.50 58 Ruff, Sheena SR ST. FRANCIS (NY) x2:44.11 59 John, Krystal JR ST. FRANCIS (NY) x2:45.43 60 Bender, Courtney FR ADELPHI UNIVERSI x2:45.82 61 Kozlosky, Ashley FR HARTFORD x2:46.02 62 Bell, Marie SO C.W. POST x2:46.75 63 LaForce, Trisha FR MORGAN STATE x2:47.81 64 Potter, Reava FR TEMPLE x2:48.72 65 Walker, Natalie SO ST. PETER'S 2:48.75 66 Meier, Sarah SO ST. PETER'S 2:48.76 67 Hallahan, Teagan SO HOFSTRA x2:49.01 68 Pietruszki, Laura SO LOYOLA COLLEGE x2:49.95 69 Paul, Allana So KINGSBOROUGH CC 2:55.56 70 Schultz, Jaymie FR ST. PETER'S x3:02.82 71 O'Connor, Katelyn FR HARTFORD x3:06.68 72 Boroda, Risa SO PACE 3:10.59

Women 1500 Meter Run======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Wilson, Teri SR SUNY BROCKPORT 4:41.38 2 Ogletree, Cheyenne FR RUTGERS 4:43.32 3 Alexander, Katina SR MONMOUTH 4:48.10 4 Powell, Rebecca JR ST. JOSEPH'S 4:49.81 5 Saranacki, Terri UNATTACHED 4:51.54 6 McGrath, Martine FR COLLEGE OF NJ 4:52.47 7 Holleran, Leslie JR RUTGERS 4:53.93 8 Florida, Andrea FR ST. JOSEPH'S 4:55.75 9 Enderly, Erin SO COLLEGE OF NJ 4:56.43 10 O'Leary, Megan FR COLLEGE OF NJ x4:56.58 11 Mejia, Yanirda JR RUTGERS x4:57.83 12 Dupuy, Danica JR FORDHAM 4:58.77 13 Lombardy, Nicole SR RUTGERS x4:58.83 14 Budd, Alisa SO RUTGERS x4:59.19 15 Rhein, Amy FR ST. JOSEPH'S x4:59.31 16 Salerno, Melissa SO FORDHAM 4:59.34 17 Ross, Mallory FR DELAWARE STATE 5:00.00 18 Prevete, Jacqueline FR FORDHAM x5:00.73 19 Michlik, Linda JR FORDHAM x5:03.29 20 Beltz, Adriene SO ST. JOSEPH'S x5:03.73 21 Williams, Christine SR C.W. POST 5:03.84 22 McKenzie, Noelle SO TEMPLE 5:04.83 23 Spangler, Renee JR ST. JOSEPH'S x5:05.10 24 Weber, Coleen FR COLLEGE OF NJ x5:05.12 25 Anene, Ify FR ADELPHI UNIVERSI 5:05.76 26 Drennan, Kerri SR C.W. POST 5:06.25 27 Fasulo, Jenna SR COLLEGE OF NJ x5:07.74 28 Story, Gen SR ST. JOSEPH'S x5:08.64 29 Crowe, Megan FR RIDER 5:08.92 30 Bell, Maddie JR ST. JOSEPH'S x5:09.62 31 Force, Lindsay JR COLLEGE OF NJ x5:09.76 32 Garleb, Heather SO COLLEGE OF NJ x5:10.54 33 Wynne, Maureen FR LOYOLA COLLEGE 5:10.97 34 Jones, Jessica FR MONMOUTH 5:12.31 35 Fleming, Kayla FR HARTFORD 5:12.55 36 Byrne, Katie FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 5:13.10 37 McVann, Michelle JR LOYOLA COLLEGE 5:13.67 38 Prendergast, Jenna SR COLLEGE OF NJ x5:14.33 39 Zita, Jillian JR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 5:15.96 40 Stewart, Kate SR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 5:16.58 41 Edell, Amanda SO HOFSTRA 5:17.18 42 Wojciehowksi, Kelly FR RIDER 5:18.39 43 Nystrom, Christine JR COLLEGE OF NJ x5:19.18 44 Dike, Lauren SR FORDHAM x5:21.35 45 Bensman, Lisamarie SR FORDHAM x5:21.56 46 Chambers, Holly JR ST. FRANCIS (NY) x5:21.69 47 Brew, Cat FR HOFSTRA 5:22.51 48 Charles, Charley SO MORGAN STATE 5:23.61 49 Carnavale, Justine FR COLLEGE OF NJ x5:24.21 50 Regan, Ann Marie SR ST. JOSEPH'S x5:25.03 51 Gibbs, Nichelle SR MORGAN STATE 5:25.62 52 LaFleur, Lindsay FR ADELPHI UNIVERSI 5:25.70 53 Bunker, Emily FR DELAWARE 5:26.31 54 Ambrogi, Lexi FR DELAWARE 5:26.51 55 Gentry, Bethany SO LOYOLA COLLEGE x5:27.73 56 Ullmeyer, Nicole FR COLLEGE OF NJ x5:28.75 57 Schoonmaker, Heather JR HARTFORD 5:29.63 58 LaForce, Trisha FR MORGAN STATE x5:29.82 59 Schwiep, Jennelle SO HOFSTRA x5:32.15 60 Carrion, Sylvia SO ST. FRANCIS (NY) x5:34.00 61 Bell, Marie SO C.W. POST x5:34.01 62 Coelho, Melissa SO ADELPHI UNIVERSI x5:34.62 63 Jacob, Briane SO RAMAPO 5:35.92 64 Scibetta, Amanda SO FELICIAN COLLEGE 5:36.95 65 Melanson, Julie JR HARTFORD x5:37.83 66 Carroll, Jacqui SO FELICIAN COLLEGE 5:40.57 67 Riggott, Suzanne JR C.W. POST x5:41.52 68 Moriarty, Brigid FR FORDHAM x5:42.14 69 Mayo, Jen SO ADELPHI UNIVERSI x5:43.18 70 Barry, Keri FR FELICIAN COLLEGE x5:44.74 71 Kelly, Marisa SR FORDHAM x5:47.58 72 Torbik, Meghan JR HARTFORD x5:47.99 73 Hallahan, Teagan SO HOFSTRA x5:57.41 74 Mercurius, Monique SO ST. PETER'S 5:59.97 75 Hornik, Paulina FR ST. PETER'S 6:02.39 76 Gatihuri, Merrcy FR DELAWARE STATE 6:08.19 77 Foss, Louisa SR FORDHAM x6:10.68 78 Dunphy, Lisa JR FELICIAN COLLEGE x6:28.80

Women 5000 Meter Run======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Gallagher, Michelle JR IONA 18:07.67 2 Simeson, Lauren JR IONA 18:13.07 3 Wilson, Zuri SO IONA x18:13.11 4 Krayl, Allyson JR COLLEGE OF NJ 18:13.71 5 Pavkovitch, Maria SR RUTGERS 18:14.75 6 Lyles, Malia JR MONMOUTH 18:16.60 7 Zottoli, Stephanie JR RUTGERS 18:25.39 8 Horner, Kara SR COLLEGE OF NJ 18:35.92 9 Campbell, Andrea FR RIDER 18:39.24 10 Patoir, Danielle JR RUTGERS x18:42.46 11 Ziga, Karen JR FRANKLIN & MARSH 18:44.99 12 Chelanga, Emmily SR IONA x18:53.99 13 Janeczek, Meredith JR FRANKLIN & MARSH 18:54.82 14 Ruggiano, Rachel HAMMER TRACK 18:55.75 15 Anene, Ify FR ADELPHI UNIVERSI 18:59.31 16 Carlson, Amy FR RAMAPO 19:02.85 17 Paul, Liz FR DELAWARE 19:05.99 18 Sonberg, Candace SR SUNY BROCKPORT 19:08.21 19 Donovan, Megan FR RAMAPO 19:08.56 20 Ullmeyer, Julie SO COLLEGE OF NJ x19:12.97 21 DeTata, Marissa JR RUTGERS x19:18.05 22 Barbarasch, Michelle FR COLLEGE OF NJ x19:37.16 23 Stephenson, Lauren JR DELAWARE 19:37.36 24 Roman, Nova JR RUTGERS x19:38.94 25 Stewart, Kate SR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 19:45.15 26 Greene, Brenda SR DELAWARE x19:46.57 27 Drapkin, Meagan SR RAMAPO x19:52.98 28 Barraquierro, Melissa SO FELICIAN COLLEGE 20:04.88 29 Schmiedel, Lindsay FR DELAWARE x20:14.83 30 Troup, Rita FR IONA x20:16.94 31 Vientos, Melissa FR MONMOUTH 20:18.09 32 Aysola, Pooja SO DELAWARE x20:31.83 33 Ward, Danielle SR DELAWARE x20:39.45 34 Gordon, Stefanie SO DELAWARE x20:51.29 35 Schwartz, Julia SR FRANKLIN & MARSH x20:54.05 36 Williams, Megan SO FELICIAN COLLEGE 21:11.24 37 Blacher, Karen SO FRANKLIN & MARSH x21:26.35 38 Andorfer, Melanie SR IONA x22:04.38 39 Weir, Emily FR FRANKLIN & MARSH x22:14.10 40 Waldman, Brittney FR ADELPHI UNIVERSI 22:32.01

Women 100 Meter Hurdles========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points========================================================================== 1 Greene, Kerstin SO FORDHAM 15.61 4 2 Taylor, Tisifenee SR MONMOUTH 15.69 2 3 Russell, Kelsi SR MORGAN STATE 15.83 4 4 Shia, Joanne SO MONMOUTH 15.87 1 5 Jones, Jenise FR MORGAN STATE 15.96 4 6 Slack, Lauren FR ST. JOSEPH'S 16.05 2 7 Haskins, Tabatha FR RIDER 16.47 1 8 Kajunski, Kelly FR RIDER 16.89 1 8 Huffman, Ashley JR U-MONMOUTH 16.89 1 10 Nelson, Vanessa JR MORGAN STATE x17.09 1 11 Grass, Jessica SO SUNY BROCKPORT 17.52 2 12 Chin, Katie JR RIDER x17.66 2 13 Russell, Morgan SO ADELPHI UNIVERSI 17.74 2 14 VonZagorski, Lisa FR SUNY BROCKPORT 17.77 3 15 Adamko, Jessica FR MONMOUTH x18.07 3 16 Stabenow, Natalie SO COLLEGE OF NJ 18.44 3 17 Portier, Kim FR C.W. POST 18.53 1 18 Gerum, Heather SO ST. JOSEPH'S 18.69 2 19 Hanes, Kelly JR SUNY BROCKPORT x19.49 3 20 `rea, Skylar FR ST. JOSEPH'S x20.36 3 21 Kirsten, Gerbehy FR COLLEGE OF NJ 20.45 2 22 Guerriero, Gina FR LOYOLA COLLEGE 29.88 4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points========================================================================== 1 Modeste, Romona JR MORGAN STATE 1:00.35 1 2 Dendy, Latrica UNATTACHED 1:01.09 1 3 Melville, Cuquie SO DELAWARE STATE 1:01.26 1 4 Smythe, Janice SO MORGAN STATE 1:01.48 1 5 Dickson, Latasha JR MONMOUTH 1:05.72 1 6 Butler, April SR MORGAN STATE x1:06.11 1 7 Sanders, Jessica FR FAIRLEIGH DICKIN 1:07.74 1 8 Jones, Kristen FR TEMPLE 1:08.56 2 9 Graham, Caitlin SR MONMOUTH 1:10.33 2 10 O'Keeffe, Shannon FR SUNY BROCKPORT 1:10.45 2 11 VonZagorski, Lisa FR SUNY BROCKPORT 1:10.59 2 12 `rea, Skylar FR ST. JOSEPH'S 1:12.98 3 13 Adamko, Jessica FR MONMOUTH x1:13.08 3 14 Gilhuley, Nicole FR LOYOLA COLLEGE 1:13.68 2 15 Selzer, Maggie SO FRANKLIN & MARSH 1:17.52 3 16 Stewart, Le'Sasha FR DELAWARE STATE 1:20.97 2 -- Bushard, Desiree SO FAIRLEIGH DICKIN DNF 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Peterson, Sarah SR RUTGERS 11:44.16 2 Kowtoniuk, Annie JR DELAWARE 12:19.79 3 Reid, Colleen SR DELAWARE 12:36.64 4 Zita, Jillian JR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 12:43.19 5 Twomey, Julianne SO DELAWARE x13:18.52 6 Rutter, Lindsey SO MONMOUTH 13:29.87

Women 4x100 Meter Relay========================================================================== School Finals H# Points========================================================================== 1 MORGAN STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 46.99 1 1) Evans, JaQuay SO 2) Gondo, Mariama SR 3) Smythe, Janice SO 4) Modeste, Romona JR 2 MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 'A' 48.38 1 1) Paulson, Deanna JR 2) Shia, Joanne SO 3) Williams, Toria SR 4) Taylor, Tisifenee SR 3 MORGAN STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' x49.07 1 1) Jones, Jenise FR 2) Clement, Alicia SO 3) Robinson, Brittany JR 4) Carter, Kathryne SO 4 ST. JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY 'A' 49.46 2 1) Gold, Kristen FR 2) Teuber, Jordan SO 3) Ramirez, Valerie JR 4) Lentz, Julie JR 5 STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK A 'A' 50.80 2 1) Mattis, Nicole JR 2) Delaney, Kara JR 3) Sosnoski, Nicole FR 4) Vitello, Andrea JR 6 UNIVERSITY OF HARTFORD 'A' 50.96 2 1) Kopka, Robyn SO 2) Orimogonje, Anike JR 3) Cameron, Camille SO 4) Leontiadis, Stefanie SR 7 C.W. POST 'A' 51.76 1 1) Cosby, Corrin SO 2) Guy, Colleena FR 3) Lofaro, Dominique SR 4) Miller, Tishanna FR -- DELAWARE STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' DQ 2 1) Curtis, Dominique JR 2) Stewart, Le'Sasha FR 3) Purrier, Kimberly SO 4) Dillard, Christen FR -- DELAWARE STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' DQ 1 1) Curtis, Dominique JR 2) Dillard, Christen FR 3) Franklin, NeKisha FR 4) Watkins, Angela SR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay========================================================================== School Finals H# Points========================================================================== 1 MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:56.57 1 1) Williams, Toria SR 2) Blackshear, Illiana FR 3) Paulson, Deanna JR 4) Dickson, Latasha JR 2 DELAWARE STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:02.40 1 1) Bilingslea, Rochelle SR 2) Franklin, NeKisha FR 3) Green, Tiffany SO 4) Melville, Cuquie SO 3 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:04.44 1 1) Sanon, Dominique SR 2) Wilson, Karen FR 3) Budd, Alisa SO 4) Ogletree, Cheyenne FR 4 MORGAN STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:05.37 1 1) Evans, JaQuay SO 2) Carter, Kathryne SO 3) Clement, Alicia SO 4) Jones, Jenise FR 5 TEMPLE UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:10.55 1 1) Gardner, Tynisha JR 2) Allison, Carlleen FR 3) DePass, Shanice SO 4) Anscombe, Cheryl SO 6 TEMPLE UNIVERSITY 'B' x4:11.90 2 1) Gehr, Natashia SO 2) Curran, Mary Claire SO 3) Pratt, Shanice SO 4) Starace, Jessica SO 7 MORGAN STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' x4:14.00 1 1) Nelson, Vanessa JR 2) Robinson, Brittany JR 3) Russell, Kelsi SR 4) Williams, ShaunaLee JR 8 YORK COLLEGE 'A' 4:14.66 2 1) Leacock, Jamillah SO 2) Patton, Desiree JR 3) Bredwood, Syrece SO 4) Khabir, Jahmillah SO 9 COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY 'A' 4:20.43 2 1) Huggler, Erika SR 2) Crum, Susan SO 3) Best, Sara SO 4) Dougherty, Julie SO 10 DELAWARE STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' x4:24.00 1 1) Curtis, Dominique JR 2) Dillard, Christen FR 3) Brown, Shana SO 4) Carter, Midchild JR 11 LOYOLA COLLEGE 'A' 4:24.06 2 1) Wolf, Kelly FR 2) Scott, Caroline SO 3) Conner, Jasmin JR 4) Gilhuley, Nicole FR 12 LOYOLA COLLEGE 'B' x4:44.28 2 1) Riley, Allison SO 2) Pietruszki, Laura SO 3) Guglielmo, Katie FR 4) Gillespie, Shannon SO 13 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:47.33 2 1) Farrell, Meghan SO 2) Ennis, Theresa FR 3) Richie, Sarah FR 4) LaFleur, Lindsay FR -- RUTGERS UNIVERSITY 'B' DNF 2 1) Martinez, Awinna SO 2) Mejia, Yanirda JR 3) Lombardy, Nicole SR 4) Stanton, Courtney SO

Women 1600 Sprint Medley========================================================================== School Finals H# Points========================================================================== 1 DELAWARE STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:09.67 1 1) Bilingslea, Rochelle SR 2) Melville, Cuquie SO 3) Pollard, Kafi SO 4) Dillard, Christen FR 2 STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK A 'A' 4:14.65 1 1) Mattis, Nicole JR 2) Sosnoski, Nicole FR 3) DeBoy, Randi SO 4) Wilson, Teri SR 3 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:15.12 1 1) Nordquist, Diana SR 2) Knapp, Kristina JR 3) Nelson, Kristen FR 4) Zivic, Maureen SR 4 TEMPLE UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:20.26 2 1) Drayton, Rose FR 2) Anscombe, Cheryl SO 3) Gardner, Tynisha JR 4) DePass, Shanice SO 5 ST. JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:20.29 1 1) Lentz, Julie JR 2) Guthridge, Amanda JR 3) Powell, Rebecca JR 4) Nguyen, Thuy SR 6 DELAWARE STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' x4:22.61 2 1) Brown, Shana SO 2) Carter, Midchild JR 3) Ositelu, Katrina SO 4) Purrier, Kimberly SO 7 C.W. POST 'A' 4:22.88 1 1) Portier, Kim FR 2) Cosby, Corrin SO 3) Idika, Chinasa JR 4) Williams, Christine SR 8 MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:25.07 1 1) Alston, Shannon SO 2) Graham, Caitlin SR 3) Pirela, Nayda FR 4) Ebert, Tara SR 9 TEMPLE UNIVERSITY 'B' x4:28.76 2 1) Allison, Carlleen FR 2) Pratt, Shanice SO 3) Starace, Jessica SO 4) Curran, Mary Claire SO 10 IONA COLLEGE 'A' 4:31.69 1 1) Kennedy, Kim SR 2) Kennedy, Sam SR 3) Bourgault, Heather SR 4) Sbarbaro, Lisa JR 11 UNIVERSITY OF HARTFORD 'A' 4:32.68 2 1) Leontiadis, Stefanie SR 2) Jarrett, Latasha SO 3) Orimogonje, Anike JR 4) Foster, Elizabeth FR 12 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE 'A' 4:35.58 2 1) Dhein, Brittney SR 2) Byrne, Katie FR 3) Haas, Libby JR 4) Hunter, Megan FR 13 ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE 'A' 4:36.48 1 1) Jajoute, Fachara SO 2) Chambers, Holly JR 3) Ruff, Sheena SR 4) Francis, Andreen SR 14 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:49.59 2 1) Russell, Morgan SO 2) DiRico, Liz JR 3) Murphy, Megan SO 4) Bender, Courtney FR 15 ST. PETER'S COLLEGE 'A' 5:12.75 2 1) Kovalcik, Andrea 2) Cleland, Rachel FR 3) Taylor-Kamara, Haja SR 4) Jurado, Tamara FR

Women High Jump================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 Robinson, Brittany JR MORGAN STATE 5-06.00 1.67m 2 Haas, Libby JR FRANKLIN & MARSH 5-04.00 1.62m 2 Greene, Kerstin SO FORDHAM 5-04.00 1.62m 4 O'Connor, Katie JR RIDER 5-02.00 1.57m 4 Leake, Latasha SO MONMOUTH 5-02.00 1.57m 6 Kajunski, Kelly FR RIDER J5-02.00 1.57m 7 Miller, Natalie FR ST. JOSEPH'S 5-00.00 1.52m 7 Fleming, Kayla FR HARTFORD 5-00.00 1.52m 7 Slack, Lauren FR ST. JOSEPH'S 5-00.00 1.52m 10 Ebert, Tara SR MONMOUTH 4-10.00 1.47m 10 Williams, Jennifer SR RIDER x4-10.00 1.47m 10 Jarrett, Latasha SO HARTFORD 4-10.00 1.47m 13 Marcasciano, Jessica SO RIDER x4-08.00 1.42m 13 Hanes, Kelly JR SUNY BROCKPORT 4-08.00 1.42m 13 Kirsten, Gerbehy FR COLLEGE OF NJ 4-08.00 1.42m -- Richie, Sarah FR ADELPHI UNIVERSI NH -- Bender, Courtney FR ADELPHI UNIVERSI NH -- Dillard, Christen FR DELAWARE STATE NH -- Langner, Karen SO RUTGERS NH -- Nelson, Molly JR SUNY BROCKPORT NH -- Liteplo, Dana SO C.W. POST NH -- Maurer, Whitney FR C.W. POST NH

Women Pole Vault================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 Lippincott, Tracy SO SUNY BROCKPORT 11-06.00 3.50m 2 Langner, Karen SO RUTGERS 11-00.00 3.35m 3 Zwartjes, Nikki SO MONMOUTH J11-00.00 3.35m 4 Eagan, Haley JR SUNY BROCKPORT 10-00.00 3.04m 5 Myers, Laura FR MONMOUTH 9-06.00 2.89m 6 Fatale, Christine FR MONMOUTH x9-00.00 2.74m 7 Isolda, Melissa SR MONMOUTH xJ9-00.00 2.74m 8 McGowan, Maggie FR FORDHAM J9-00.00 2.74m 8 Cady, Gillian SO C.W. POST J9-00.00 2.74m 10 Carter, Leeja SR FAIRLEIGH DICKIN J9-00.00 2.74m 10 McGowan, Kaitlin SO DELAWARE J9-00.00 2.74m 12 Nguyen, Christina FR TEMPLE 8-06.00 2.59m 12 Clatch, Rebecca SO RIDER 8-06.00 2.59m 12 Moore, Beth JR DELAWARE 8-06.00 2.59m 12 Waterbury, Leigh JR FORDHAM 8-06.00 2.59m 16 Pfeifer, Lauren COLLEGE OF NJ 8-00.00 2.43m -- Chirico, Laura FR DELAWARE NH -- Nelson, Molly JR SUNY BROCKPORT NH -- Ambrogio, Christin FR ST. FRANCIS (NY) NH

Women Long Jump================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 Taylor, Tisifenee SR MONMOUTH 5.45m 17-10.75 2 DaCosta, Thatcha UNATTACHED 5.29m 17-04.25 3 Russell, Kelsi SR MORGAN STATE 5.26m 17-03.25 4 Slack, Lauren FR ST. JOSEPH'S 5.10m 16-08.75 5 Medine, Mechea SR RIDER 5.04m 16-06.50 6 Haskins, Tabatha FR RIDER 5.01m 16-05.25 7 Miller, Ashley SR RIDER x4.96m 16-03.25 8 O'Connor, Katie JR RIDER x4.92m 16-01.75 9 Sosnoski, Nicole FR SUNY BROCKPORT 4.84m 15-10.50 10 Shia, Joanne SO MONMOUTH 4.82m 15-09.75 11 Cutler, Amy SO RUTGERS 4.78m 15-08.25 12 Kajunski, Kelly FR RIDER x4.77m 15-07.75 12 Hamilton, Roseann SR FAIRLEIGH DICKIN 4.77m 15-07.75 14 Lofaro, Dominique SR C.W. POST 4.75m 15-07.00 15 Spokony, Elizabeth FR RIDER x4.71m 15-05.50 16 Wong, Judy SO TEMPLE 4.60m 15-01.25 17 Guy, Colleena FR C.W. POST 4.59m 15-00.75 18 Cooper, Brittany FR TEMPLE 4.58m 15-00.50 19 Hanes, Kelly JR SUNY BROCKPORT 4.57m 15-00.00 20 Cook, Nexus FR TEMPLE x4.51m 14-09.75 21 Grass, Jessica SO SUNY BROCKPORT x4.49m 14-08.75 22 Holmes, Danielle JR RIDER x4.47m 14-08.00 23 Fulton, Annie FR DELAWARE 4.39m 14-05.00 24 Jones, Asha FR FAIRLEIGH DICKIN 4.35m 14-03.25 25 Check, Amanda FR HARTFORD 4.23m 13-10.50 26 Lackaye, Caitlin FR TEMPLE x4.19m 13-09.00 27 Mitchell, Melanie FR LOYOLA COLLEGE 4.10m 13-05.50 28 Augustynowicz, Malgorzat SR ST. PETER'S 3.80m 12-05.75 29 Nadolski, Eva FR HARTFORD 3.77m 12-04.50 30 Fischer, Ashley FR RAMAPO 3.65m 11-11.75 31 Losito, Erica FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 2.87m 9-05.00 -- Williams, ShaunaLee JR MORGAN STATE ND -- Chery, Melissa SR FAIRLEIGH DICKIN ND

Women Triple Jump================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 Robinson, Brittany JR MORGAN STATE 11.13m 36-06.25 2 Holmes, Danielle JR RIDER 10.82m 35-06.00 3 Pennie, Lesley GLOBE INSTITUTE 10.75m 35-03.25 4 Guy, Colleena FR C.W. POST 10.64m 34-11.00 5 O'Keeffe, Shannon FR SUNY BROCKPORT 10.63m 34-10.50 6 Ebert, Tara SR MONMOUTH 10.45m 34-03.50 7 Hanes, Kelly JR SUNY BROCKPORT 10.36m 34-00.00 8 Haskins, Tabatha FR RIDER 10.12m 33-02.50 9 Fulton, Annie FR DELAWARE 10.02m 32-10.50 10 Graham, Caitlin SR MONMOUTH 9.99m 32-09.50 11 Stabenow, Natalie SO COLLEGE OF NJ 9.82m 32-02.75 12 Lofaro, Dominique SR C.W. POST 9.61m 31-06.50 13 Potter, Reava FR TEMPLE 9.53m 31-03.25 14 Lackaye, Caitlin FR TEMPLE 9.08m 29-09.50 -- Spokony, Elizabeth FR RIDER ND -- Franklin, Sherashia FR RAMAPO ND -- Nadolski, Eva FR HARTFORD ND -- Marcasciano, Jessica SO RIDER ND -- Medine, Mechea SR RIDER ND

Women Shot Put================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 Cyrceni, Ash RUTGERS 14.16m 46-05.50 2 Fenlator, Jazmine JR RIDER 13.98m 45-10.50 3 Bronson, Leitawsha SO MORGAN STATE 13.50m 44-03.50 4 Stoute, Catherine SO MORGAN STATE 12.43m 40-09.50 5 Shipman, Margaret SR RIDER 11.63m 38-02.00 6 Daniels, Krystle SR RIDER x11.34m 37-02.50 7 Wallace, Ashley JR PACE 11.03m 36-02.25 8 Rothenberger, Emily FR MONMOUTH 10.45m 34-03.50 9 Gleason, Erin FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 10.43m 34-02.75 10 Easley, Schaniek JR FAIRLEIGH DICKIN 10.35m 33-11.50 11 Pollino, Angela FR DELAWARE 10.21m 33-06.00 12 Hammond, Tiffany SR ST. PETER'S 10.20m 33-05.75 13 Catalano, Alyssa FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 9.98m 32-09.00 14 Zacharkow, Amanda JR MONMOUTH 9.94m 32-07.50 15 Ferreira, Amy FR C.W. POST 9.92m 32-06.50 16 Bailey, Nicole FR IONA 9.83m 32-03.00 17 Carter, Leeja SR FAIRLEIGH DICKIN 9.82m 32-02.75 18 Washington, Arianna SO FORDHAM 9.69m 31-09.50 19 Deane, Lauren JR RIDER x9.55m 31-04.00 20 Russell, Kelsi SR MORGAN STATE x9.41m 30-10.50 21 Kramer, Jennifer SO DELAWARE 9.34m 30-07.75 22 Charles, Janelle BRONX CC 9.32m 30-07.00 23 Gubitosa, Laura ST. PETER'S 9.26m 30-04.75 24 Mufareh, Suzanne SO LOYOLA COLLEGE 9.22m 30-03.00 25 Bailey, Althea FR YORK COLLEGE 9.02m 29-07.25 26 Bogan, Shanine FR YORK COLLEGE 8.97m 29-05.25 27 Waterbury, Leigh JR FORDHAM 8.84m 29-00.00 28 Hurdle, Carlyshia SR ADELPHI UNIVERSI 8.74m 28-08.25 29 Stevens, Tiffany JR MONMOUTH x8.71m 28-07.00 30 Christopoulos, Diana FR HARTFORD 8.62m 28-03.50 31 Gerum, Heather SO ST. JOSEPH'S 7.88m 25-10.25 32 Graham, Caitlin SR MONMOUTH x7.86m 25-09.50 33 Langner, Jamie SO MONMOUTH x7.75m 25-05.25 34 Davis, Cortensia Fr KINGSBOROUGH CC 7.71m 25-03.50 35 Reilly, Caitlin Fr BERGEN CC 7.68m 25-02.50 36 Hutcherson, Lauren SO FAIRLEIGH DICKIN x7.50m 24-07.25 37 Chikosky, Jackie JR ST. PETER'S x7.25m 23-09.50 38 Clyburn, Faith FR FAIRLEIGH DICKIN x5.57m 18-03.25 39 Thompson, Denise JR FAIRLEIGH DICKIN x4.70m 15-05.00 -- Cole, Amanda FR TEMPLE ND -- Pinto, Karina SO FAIRLEIGH DICKIN ND

Women Discus Throw================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 Cyrceni, Ash RUTGERS 44.82m 147-00 2 Galarza, Sylvia SO RUTGERS 42.97m 141-00 3 Fenlator, Jazmine JR RIDER 42.86m 140-07 4 Christopoulos, Diana FR HARTFORD 37.32m 122-05 5 Rothenberger, Emily FR MONMOUTH 36.71m 120-05 6 Lynch, Leslie FR DELAWARE 35.75m 117-03 7 Hurdle, Carlyshia SR ADELPHI UNIVERSI 34.83m 114-03 8 Amorosino, Nicole FR DELAWARE 34.00m 111-06 9 Charles, Janelle BRONX CC 33.19m 108-11 10 Deane, Lauren JR RIDER 33.15m 108-09 11 Easley, Schaniek JR FAIRLEIGH DICKIN 32.49m 106-07 12 Bronson, Leitawsha SO MORGAN STATE 32.32m 106-00 13 Kramer, Jennifer SO DELAWARE x32.12m 105-04 14 Fischman, Lisa SO RAMAPO 31.96m 104-10 15 Wallace, Ashley JR PACE 31.72m 104-01 16 Carter, Leeja SR FAIRLEIGH DICKIN 31.28m 102-07 17 Stoute, Catherine SO MORGAN STATE 31.23m 102-05 18 Washington, Arianna SO FORDHAM 29.99m 98-05 19 Gleason, Erin FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 29.90m 98-01 20 Elrose, Kristina JR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 29.61m 97-02 21 Graustein, Gillian SR FORDHAM 28.59m 93-09 22 Daniels, Krystle SR RIDER x27.88m 91-06 23 Bailey, Nicole FR IONA 27.73m 91-00 24 Cole, Amanda FR TEMPLE 27.66m 90-09 25 Catalano, Alyssa FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 26.51m 87-00 26 Langner, Jamie SO MONMOUTH 25.72m 84-04 27 Son Cundy, Lahna FR FORDHAM x25.50m 83-08 28 Ferreira, Amy FR C.W. POST 24.93m 81-09 29 Lewis, Jessica JR ST. FRANCIS (NY) 24.04m 78-10 30 Reilly, Caitlin Fr BERGEN CC 22.21m 72-10 31 Bogan, Shanine FR YORK COLLEGE 20.32m 66-08 32 Bailey, Althea FR YORK COLLEGE 14.39m 47-02 -- Hutcherson, Lauren SO FAIRLEIGH DICKIN ND

Women Hammer Throw================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 Fenlator, Jazmine JR RIDER 47.40m 155-06 2 Stevens, Tiffany JR MONMOUTH 40.46m 132-09 3 Easley, Schaniek JR FAIRLEIGH DICKIN 38.94m 127-09 4 Shipman, Margaret SR RIDER 37.81m 124-00 5 Cole, Amanda FR TEMPLE 35.71m 117-02 6 Rothenberger, Emily FR MONMOUTH 35.28m 115-09 7 Deane, Lauren JR RIDER x35.12m 115-03 8 Hahn, Tiffany SO MONMOUTH x34.12m 111-11 9 Pollino, Angela FR DELAWARE 32.19m 105-07 10 Milazzo, Laura JR DELAWARE 31.63m 103-09 11 Reilly, Caitlin Fr BERGEN CC 31.32m 102-09 12 Fatale, Christine FR MONMOUTH x29.45m 96-07 13 Catalano, Alyssa FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 29.39m 96-05 14 Myers, Laura FR MONMOUTH x25.39m 83-04 15 Hutcherson, Lauren SO FAIRLEIGH DICKIN 24.87m 81-07 -- Daniels, Krystle SR RIDER ND -- Guzman, Jasleen So BERGEN CC ND -- Galarza, Sylvia SO RUTGERS ND -- Struble, Laurie JR IONA ND

Women Javelin Throw================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 Juodvalkyte, Sigita SHORE AC 44.69m 146-07 2 Hahn, Tiffany SO MONMOUTH 40.51m 132-11 3 Stoute, Catherine SO MORGAN STATE 39.82m 130-08 4 Thies, Brigid SO MONMOUTH 38.34m 125-09 5 Ferdinand, Rachel FR MONMOUTH x36.68m 120-04 6 Puzzo, Lynn SR ST. JOSEPH'S 34.94m 114-07 7 Rothenberger, Emily FR MONMOUTH x34.20m 112-02 8 Kennington, Carolyn JR LOYOLA COLLEGE 33.52m 110-00 9 Galarza, Sylvia SO RUTGERS 33.21m 108-11 10 Marcella, Jennifer SR RIDER 31.74m 104-02 11 Nguyen, Christina FR TEMPLE 31.56m 103-06 12 Frith, Julia SO MONMOUTH x31.31m 102-09 13 Groleau, Kristy FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 30.85m 101-02 14 Wong, Judy SO TEMPLE 30.64m 100-06 15 Clatch, Rebecca SO RIDER 30.36m 99-07 16 Middlestead, Dayna FR TEMPLE x29.29m 96-01 17 Paulson, Deanna JR MONMOUTH x28.31m 92-10 18 Brenner, Christina FR ST. JOSEPH'S 27.04m 88-08 19 Carter, Leeja SR FAIRLEIGH DICKIN 26.69m 87-07 20 Shipman, Margaret SR RIDER x25.15m 82-06 21 Gleason, Erin FR FRANKLIN & MARSH 21.55m 70-08 22 Rewiako, Monica JR FORDHAM 21.37m 70-01 23 Hoyt, Colleen FR HARTFORD 20.92m 68-08 24 DeMarco, Alessandro SO ST. JOSEPH'S x19.97m 65-06 25 Davis, Cortensia Fr KINGSBOROUGH CC 19.03m 62-05 26 Guzman, Jasleen So BERGEN CC 16.86m 55-04