News

MAAC Indoor Track Championships

Recap

Licensed to Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2007 09:42 PM           2007 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/16/2007                   Armory Track & Field Center, New York, NY                                    Results

Women 55 Meter Dash===================================================================Top 8 Advance by Time Top eight times advance to final Name Year School Prelims H#===================================================================Preliminaries 1 Cureton, Karlise Rider 7.59q 1 2 Mizerak, Eve Loyola (Md.) 7.63q 2 3 Edwards, Lisa Loyola (Md.) 7.64q 2 4 Crotty, Tricia Rider 7.72q 3 5 Colantuano, Amy Manhattan 7.73q 1 6 Spokony, Elizabeth Rider 7.77q 3 7 Kennedy, Ashley Loyola (Md.) 7.83q 2 8 Carter, Jarnae Rider 7.87q 3 9 McNamara, Jen Marist 7.98 3 10 Colabraro, Justine Marist 8.06 2 11 Goodby, Brittany Loyola (Md.) 8.18 2 12 Kelly, Lindsay Marist 8.20 1 13 Capullo, Valerie Marist 8.38 2 14 Madar, Nicole Marist 8.61 1 15 Garvey, Caroline St. Peter's 8.63 3

Women 55 Meter Dash======================================================================= Top eight times advance to final Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Finals 1 Cureton, Karlise Rider 7.53 10 2 Edwards, Lisa Loyola (Md.) 7.59 8 3 Mizerak, Eve Loyola (Md.) 7.60 6 4 Crotty, Tricia Rider 7.65 5 7.644 5 Colantuano, Amy Manhattan 7.65 4 7.646 6 Spokony, Elizabeth Rider 7.73 3 7 Kennedy, Ashley Loyola (Md.) 7.80 2 8 Carter, Jarnae Rider 8.10 1Preliminaries 9 McNamara, Jen Marist 10 Colabraro, Justine Marist 11 Goodby, Brittany Loyola (Md.) 12 Kelly, Lindsay Marist 13 Capullo, Valerie Marist 14 Madar, Nicole Marist 15 Garvey, Caroline St. Peter's

Women 200 Meter Dash========================================================================== Timed final Name Year School Finals H# Points========================================================================== 1 McDevitt, Chrissy Marist 26.17 1 10 2 Burns, Holly Marist 26.59 2 8 3 Crotty, Tricia Rider 26.81 1 6 4 Spokony, Elizabeth Rider 26.85 4 5 5 Gregorek, Erin Manhattan 26.87 3 4 6 Thomas, Paige Loyola (Md.) 26.97 2 3 7 Colantuano, Amy Manhattan 27.11 3 2 8 Cureton, Karlise Rider 27.14 1 1 9 Cervino, Lauren Manhattan 27.15 2 10 Edwards, Lisa Loyola (Md.) 27.23 4 11 Mizerak, Eve Loyola (Md.) 27.32 2 12 Chin, Katie Rider 27.32 3 13 LaClair, Maureen Marist 27.85 5 14 McNamara, Jen Marist 28.12 4 15 Kelly, Lindsay Marist 28.69 5 16 Walker, India St. Peter's 29.16 3 17 Goodby, Brittany Loyola (Md.) 29.27 5

Women 400 Meter Dash========================================================================== Timed final Name Year School Finals H# Points========================================================================== 1 Radermacher, Shannon Manhattan 58.29 1 10 2 Gregorek, Erin Manhattan 58.51 1 8 3 Thomas, Paige Loyola (Md.) 59.61 1 6 4 Mizerak, Eve Loyola (Md.) 59.94 2 5 5 Burns, Holly Marist 1:00.58 2 4 6 Cervino, Lauren Manhattan 1:00.93 2 3 7 Chin, Katie Rider 1:01.43 3 2 8 LaClair, Maureen Marist 1:01.89 4 1 9 English, Brianna Iona 1:02.37 3 10 Maynard, Ashley Rider 1:02.59 3 11 Kline, Alli Marist 1:05.34 4 -- Mlotkiewicz, Ashley Manhattan DNF 1

Women 1 Mile Run======================================================================= Timed final Name Year School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Kosgei, Salome Iona 5:07.17 10 2 Williams, Tracey Iona 5:08.06 8 3 D'Aniello, Lisa Marist 5:11.70 6 4 Rogers, Sarah Manhattan 5:14.62 5 5 Burns, Brittany Marist 5:15.30 4 6 Wynne, Maureen Loyola (Md.) 5:19.16 3 7 Radermacher, Megan Manhattan 5:21.31 2 8 Perreault, Eryka Manhattan 5:22.33 1 9 Giuliani, Alyssa Iona 5:30.75 10 Janssen, Sarah Manhattan 5:34.09 11 Carr, Julie Manhattan 5:36.98 12 Campbell, Andrea Rider 5:37.86 13 Powell, Kelsey Loyola (Md.) 5:39.43 14 Croghan, Jennifer Rider 5:47.07 15 Fenzel, Brianne Loyola (Md.) 5:56.70 16 Tibbitts, Sammie Iona 6:07.60 17 Riley, Allison Loyola (Md.) 6:14.39 18 Mahoney, Patrice Rider 6:36.08

Women 800 Meter Run======================================================================= Timed final Name Year School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Radermacher, Megan Manhattan 2:17.52 10 2 Wahl, Chris Marist 2:18.76 8 3 D'Aniello, Lisa Marist 2:21.59 6 4 Lester, Lauren Rider 2:21.74 5 5 Wilson, Zuri Iona 2:22.73 4 6 Reilly, Laura Marist 2:23.42 3 7 Consiglio, Mary Manhattan 2:23.52 2 8 Dissinger, Kelly Rider 2:23.78 1 9 Perreault, Eryka Manhattan 2:24.04 10 Ryan, Colleen Marist 2:24.17 11 Rankovic, Jelena Manhattan 2:26.67 12 Bernarde, Kathryn Marist 2:27.51 13 Courtney, McNamara Loyola (Md.) 2:27.56 14 Gilhuley, Nicole Loyola (Md.) 2:27.97 15 Wolf, Kelly Loyola (Md.) 2:29.39 16 Reid, Amanda Loyola (Md.) 2:31.68 17 Murphy, Emily Iona 2:32.42 18 Chew, Kim Iona 2:35.18 19 Crowe, Megan Rider 2:36.89 20 Mercurius, Monique St. Peter's 2:41.20 21 Halligan, Clare Iona 2:50.90 22 Radermacher, Shannon Manhattan 2:55.96 23 Halligan, Colleen Iona 3:00.75

Women 3000 Meter Run======================================================================= Timed final Name Year School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Kosgei, Salome Iona 10:17.13 10 2 Baker, Ashling Iona 10:17.65 8 3 Gallagher, Michelle Iona 10:24.84 6 4 Wynne, Maureen Loyola (Md.) 10:31.87 5 5 Trauscht, Melissa Manhattan 10:35.66 4 6 Simeson, Lauren Iona 10:41.18 3 7 Rogers, Sarah Manhattan 10:42.35 2 8 Wojciehowski, Kelly Rider 10:42.65 1 9 Southard, Lindsay Manhattan 10:51.81 10 Bayer, Kathleen Manhattan 11:25.01 11 Snyder, Macki Iona 11:36.39 12 Carnevale, Dominque Rider 11:42.37 -- Ennis, Lexie Marist DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run======================================================================= Timed final Name Year School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Gallagher, Michelle Iona 18:16.06 10 2 Simeson, Lauren Iona 18:19.46 8 3 Southard, Lindsay Manhattan 18:23.89 6 4 Dobbin, Ellen Manhattan 18:32.38 5 5 Kohler, Kelsey Rider 18:34.45 4 6 Mannino, Kerri Marist 18:55.49 3 7 Depman, Colleen Loyola (Md.) 18:57.90 2 8 Topalian, Katie Marist 19:02.14 1 9 Brocket, Samone Iona 19:14.85 10 Kennedy, Erin Manhattan 19:26.29 11 Carpenter, Laura Rider 20:01.55 12 Spencer, Sarah Loyola (Md.) 20:13.33 13 McVann, Michelle Loyola (Md.) 20:23.41 14 Snyder, Christine Marist 20:25.73 15 Lee, Jennifer Rider 20:40.14 16 Troup, Rita Iona 20:55.75 -- Patten, Bernice Marist DNF

Women 55 Meter Hurdles===================================================================Top 8 Advance by Time Top eight times advance to final Name Year School Prelims H#===================================================================Preliminaries 1 McDevitt, Chrissy Marist 8.43q 2 2 Cureton, Karlise Rider 8.46q 2 3 Haskins, Tabatha Rider 8.51q 1 4 Magi, Tiina Manhattan 8.55q 2 5 O'Connor, Katie Rider 8.64q 2 6 Kennedy, Ashley Loyola (Md.) 8.68q 2 7 Maynard, Ashley Rider 8.87q 1 8 Kajunski, Kelly Rider 8.89q 1 9 McNamara, Jen Marist 8.98 1 10 Flaherty, Megan Marist 9.32 2 11 MacDougall, Alexandra Manhattan 9.34 1 12 Kless, Jenna Manhattan 9.57 1 13 Washington, Monique St. Peter's 10.00 2

Women 55 Meter Hurdles======================================================================= Top eight times advance to final Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Finals 1 McDevitt, Chrissy Marist 8.32 10 2 Haskins, Tabatha Rider 8.42 8 3 Cureton, Karlise Rider 8.52 6 4 Magi, Tiina Manhattan 8.63 5 5 Kennedy, Ashley Loyola (Md.) 8.63 4 6 O'Connor, Katie Rider 8.68 3 7 Maynard, Ashley Rider 8.90 2 8 Kajunski, Kelly Rider 8.96 1Preliminaries 9 McNamara, Jen Marist 10 Flaherty, Megan Marist 11 MacDougall, Alexandra Manhattan 12 Kless, Jenna Manhattan 13 Washington, Monique St. Peter's

Women 4x400 Meter Relay======================================================================= Timed final School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Manhattan 'A' 4:00.43 10 1) Cervino, Lauren 2) Colantuano, Amy 3) Mlotkiewicz, Ashley 4) Gregorek, Erin 2 Rider 'A' 4:03.87 8 1) Chin, Katie 2) Crotty, Tricia 3) Cureton, Karlise 4) Maynard, Ashley 3 Loyola (Md.) 'A' 4:07.05 6 1) Edwards, Lisa 2) Thomas, Paige 3) Reid, Amanda 4) Mizerak, Eve 4 Marist 'A' 4:08.46 5 1) Burns, Holly 2) D'Aniello, Lisa 3) McDevitt, Chrissy 4) Ryan, Colleen 5 St. Peter's 'A' 5:02.63 4 1) Walker, India 2) Mercurius, Monique 3) Arboleda, Priscilla 4) Powers, Dierdre

Women Distance Medley======================================================================= Timed final School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Iona 'A' 12:25.82 10 1) Quinn, Mary Kate 2) English, Brianna 3) Giuliani, Alyssa 4) Williams, Tracey 2 Marist 'A' 12:44.96 8 1) Wahl, Chris 2) Burke, Christina 3) Reilly, Laura 4) Burns, Brittany 3 Manhattan 'A' 12:49.70 6 1) Gregorek, Erin 2) Radermacher, Megan 3) Radermacher, Shannon 4) Rankovic, Jelena 4 Rider 'A' 12:56.68 5 1) Campbell, Andrea 2) Carpenter, Laura 3) Crowe, Megan 4) Dissinger, Kelly 5 Loyola (Md.) 'A' 13:44.88 4 1) Courtney, McNamara 2) Wolf, Kelly 3) Gilhuley, Nicole 4) Powell, Kelsey

Women High Jump================================================================================= Starting height 1.45m 5cm increments Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 Kajunski, Kelly Rider 1.70m 5-07.00 10 2 Magi, Tiina Manhattan 1.65m 5-05.00 7 2 McConney, Epiphany Manhattan 1.65m 5-05.00 7 4 Haskins, Tabatha Rider 1.60m 5-03.00 5 5 Donadio, Nicole Marist 1.55m 5-01.00 4 6 Amaducci, Kim Loyola (Md.) 1.50m 4-11.00 3 7 Flaherty, Megan Marist 1.45m 4-09.00 1 7 Fargione, Catie Marist 1.45m 4-09.00 1 7 Owen, Kerry Marist 1.45m 4-09.00 1 -- O'Connor, Katie Rider NH -- Kohl, Marissa St. Peter's NH

Women Pole Vault================================================================================= Starting height 2.30m 15 cm increments Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 Magi, Tiina Manhattan 3.20m 10-06.00 10 2 Mante, Meredith Manhattan J3.20m 10-06.00 8 3 Angelo, Allyson Rider 3.05m 10-00.00 6 4 Colabraro, Justine Marist 2.90m 9-06.25 4.5 4 MacDougall, Alexandra Manhattan 2.90m 9-06.25 4.5 6 Clatch, Rebecca Rider 2.75m 9-00.25 3 -- Madar, Nicole Marist NH -- Haskins, Tabatha Rider NH

Women Long Jump================================================================================= Top nine advance to finals Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 Magi, Tiina Manhattan 5.45m 17-10.75 10 2 Haskins, Tabatha Rider 5.25m 17-02.75 8 3 McDevitt, Chrissy Marist 5.24m 17-02.25 6 4 Kennedy, Ashley Loyola (Md.) 5.15m 16-10.75 5 5 Kajunski, Kelly Rider 5.06m 16-07.25 4 6 O'Connor, Katie Rider 5.00m 16-05.00 3 7 Lawrence, Shanelle Manhattan 4.95m 16-03.00 2 8 Angelo, Allyson Rider 4.93m 16-02.25 1 9 Holmes, Danielle Rider 4.79m 15-08.75 10 Edwards, Lisa Loyola (Md.) 4.65m 15-03.25 10 Capullo, Valerie Marist 4.65m 15-03.25 12 Donadio, Nicole Marist 4.60m 15-01.25 13 Angulo, Yomi St. Peter's 4.51m 14-09.75 14 Radermacher, Megan Manhattan 4.29m 14-01.00 15 Kless, Jenna Manhattan 3.94m 12-11.25 16 Amaducci, Kim Loyola (Md.) 3.62m 11-10.50 -- Kelly, Blanchfield St. Peter's FOUL

Women Triple Jump================================================================================= Top nine advance to finals Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 Magi, Tiina Manhattan 12.23m 40-01.50 10 2 Marmbrandt, Malin Manhattan 11.63m 38-02.00 8 3 Haskins, Tabatha Rider 11.26m 36-11.50 6 4 Kajunski, Kelly Rider 11.16m 36-07.50 5 5 Holmes, Danielle Rider 11.10m 36-05.00 4 6 Lawrence, Shanelle Manhattan 11.06m 36-03.50 3 7 O'Connor, Katie Rider 10.99m 36-00.75 2 8 Kennedy, Ashley Loyola (Md.) 10.62m 34-10.25 1 9 McConney, Epiphany Manhattan 10.27m 33-08.50 10 Kless, Jenna Manhattan 9.93m 32-07.00 -- Donadio, Nicole Marist FOUL -- Capullo, Valerie Marist FOUL

Women Shot Put================================================================================= Top nine advance to finals Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 Fenlator, Jazmine Rider 14.80m 48-06.75 10 2 Price, Alicia Rider 12.24m 40-02.00 8 3 Tack, Jessica Rider 12.03m 39-05.75 6 4 Alksmant, Jennifer Rider 11.20m 36-09.00 5 5 Magi, Tiina Manhattan 10.79m 35-05.00 4 6 Deane, Lauren Rider 10.52m 34-06.25 3 7 Jeudy, Elizabeth Manhattan 10.29m 33-09.25 2 8 Riordon, Kate St. Peter's 9.36m 30-08.50 1 9 Bailey, Nicole Iona 9.18m 30-01.50 10 Chikosky, Jackie St. Peter's 8.69m 28-06.25 11 Johannes, Kristen Manhattan 7.49m 24-07.00 12 Gubitosa, Laura St. Peter's 7.08m 23-02.75 13 Hamm, Jessica Manhattan 6.83m 22-05.00

Women Weight Throw================================================================================= Top nine advance to finals Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 Fenlator, Jazmine Rider 16.54m 54-03.25 10 2 Price, Alicia Rider 12.73m 41-09.25 8 3 Deane, Lauren Rider 11.82m 38-09.50 6 4 Struble, Laurie Iona 11.40m 37-05.00 5 5 Jeudy, Elizabeth Manhattan 11.33m 37-02.25 4 6 Tack, Jessica Rider 10.97m 36-00.00 3 7 Alksmant, Jennifer Rider 10.66m 34-11.75 2 8 Johannes, Kristen Manhattan 9.73m 31-11.25 1 9 Hamm, Jessica Manhattan 8.72m 28-07.50