News

2006 MAAC Indoor Track Championships

Feb. 17, 2006

Recap

Licensed to Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2006 09:38 PM           2006 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/17/2006                   Armory Track & Field Center, New York, NY                                    Results

Event 1 Women Weight Throw================================================================================ Top nine advance to finals Meet Record: * 17.35m 2005 Marina Liander, Manhattan Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Liander, Marina Manhattan 18.18m 17.80m* 10 2 Fenlator, Jazmine Rider 17.28m 16.05m 8 3 Daniels, Krystle Rider 17.42m 15.94m 6 4 Shipman, Margaret Rider 13.83m 14.20m 5 5 Deane, Lauren Rider 12.09m 12.19m 4 6 Jeudy, Elizabeth Manhattan 11.69m 11.60m 3 7 Struble, Laurie Gaels 11.67m 11.43m 2 8 Clatch, Elizabeth Rider 11.36m 11.14m 1 9 Mufareh, Suzanne Loyola 8.01m 7.89m

Event 2 Men Weight Throw================================================================================ Top seven advance to finals Event starts 30 minutes following Women's Weight Throw Meet Record: * 21.33m 2003 Thomas Jacob Freeman, Manhattan Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Peulich, Paul Manhattan 19.44m 19.81m 10 2 Freeman, Michael Manhattan 20.15m 19.15m 8 3 Constantin, Anders Manhattan 19.50m 18.70m 6 4 Beck, Doug Rider 16.54m 18.48m 4 5 Enck, Danny Rider 16.20m 15.85m 2 6 Reuter, Richard Manhattan 15.13m 15.40m 1 7 Macauley, Rob Rider 14.25m 13.00m 8 Johnson, Dwayne SPC 11.27m 9 Pientka, Bill Gaels 12.33m 10.86m 10 Murray, Sydney SPC 11.00m 10.22m -- Loncar, Zoran Manhattan 18.49m FOUL

Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run================================================================================ Timed final Meet Record: * 16:47.43 2004 Emmily Chelanga, Iona Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Gallagher, Michelle Gaels 18:08.02 10 2 Simeson, Lauren Gaels 18:38.40 18:12.76 8 3 Capalbo, Caryn Manhattan 18:22.42 18:16.64 6 4 Mannino, Kerri MAR 18:45.96 18:40.83 5 5 Lucarello, Ginine Manhattan 19:50.61 18:52.70 4 6 Richards, Heidi MAR 19:01.02 19:19.12 3 7 Watson, Rachel MAR 19:45.84 19:34.74 2 8 Carpenter, Laura Rider 20:20.78 20:13.40 1 9 Peltier, Christine MAR 19:42.13 20:14.04 10 Topalian, Katie MAR 19:17.97 20:22.19

Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run================================================================================ Timed final Meet Record: * 14:42.37 1998 Vinny Mulvey, Iona Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Chemlany, Stephen Gaels 14:33.42* 10 2 Hortian, Adam Gaels 14:37.35* 8 3 Raucci, Dave MAR 14:57.52 14:42.92 6 4 Corrigan, Frank Gaels 14:50.69 4 5 Foley, Michael Manhattan 15:04.26 14:55.03 2 6 Vernaci, Anthony Manhattan 14:56.78 14:56.37 1 7 Smith, John Rider 15:16.32 15:17.99 8 Syzmaszek, Matt MAR 15:26.73 15:35.01 9 Chromczak, Evan Rider 16:11.93 15:48.41 10 Peterson, Thomas Gaels 15:58.26 11 Emerel, Alex MAR 16:36.19 16:15.98 12 Schab, Mike MAR 16:35.55 16:30.69

Event 5 Women 55 Meter Hurdles============================================================================ Top eight times advance to final Meet Record: * 8.21 1989 Karen Crockett, Manhattan Name Year School Seed Prelims H#============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Haskins, Tabatha Rider 8.62 8.45q 2 2 Rogers, Jasmine Manhattan 8.23 8.62q 1 3 O'Connor, Katie Rider 8.69 8.76q 2 4 Jansson, Jessica Manhattan 8.90 8.84q 2 5 McNamara, Jen MAR 8.83 8.90q 1 6 Kajunski, Kelly Rider 8.78 9.20q 1 7 Flaherty, Megan MAR 9.43 9.44q 1 8 Power, Deirdre SPC 10.04 10.09q 2 9 Chin, Katie Rider 9.05 10.26 2 10 Gilhuley, Nicole Loyola 10.19 10.39 2 11 Guerriero, Gina Loyola 12.24 11.54 1 -- Marcasciano, Jessica Rider 9.19 DQ 1

Event 5 Women 55 Meter Hurdles================================================================================ Top eight times advance to final Meet Record: * 8.21 1989 Karen Crockett, Manhattan Name Year School Prelims Finals Points================================================================================Finals 1 Rogers, Jasmine Manhattan 8.62 8.27 10 2 Haskins, Tabatha Rider 8.45 8.47 8 3 McNamara, Jen MAR 8.90 8.70 6 4 O'Connor, Katie Rider 8.76 8.71 5 5 Jansson, Jessica Manhattan 8.84 8.86 4 6 Kajunski, Kelly Rider 9.20 8.99 3 7 Flaherty, Megan MAR 9.44 9.32 2 8 Power, Deirdre SPC 10.09 10.10 1

Event 6 Men 55 Meter Hurdles============================================================================ Top seven times advance to final Meet Record: * 7.44 1990 Jim Orrange, Army Name Year School Seed Prelims H#============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Nixon, Randy Rider 7.70 7.73q 2 2 Cruz, Joseph Manhattan 7.60 7.81q 1 3 Manning, Marcellus Rider 8.12 8.01q 1 4 Menzorov, Vadim Rider 8.04 8.03q 2 5 DeAngelo, Rob MAR 8.12q 1 6 Morris, Gary Rider 8.12 8.19q 1 7 Cowart, Carl SPC 8.54 8.21q 2 8 Giacomo, Nick MAR 8.43 8.34q 2 -- Ramirez, Gregory SPC DNF 1

Event 6 Men 55 Meter Hurdles================================================================================ Top seven times advance to final Meet Record: * 7.44 1990 Jim Orrange, Army Name Year School Prelims Finals Points================================================================================Finals 1 Nixon, Randy Rider 7.73 7.69 10 2 Cruz, Joseph Manhattan 7.81 7.75 8 3 Menzorov, Vadim Rider 8.03 7.92 6 4 Manning, Marcellus Rider 8.01 7.93 4 5 Cowart, Carl SPC 8.21 8.04 2 6 DeAngelo, Rob MAR 8.12 8.08 1 7 Morris, Gary Rider 8.19 8.39

Event 7 Women 55 Meter Dash============================================================================ Top eight times advance to final Meet Record: * 7.09 1997 Sophia Tasker, Manhattan Name Year School Seed Prelims H#============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Taylor-Kamara, Haja SPC 7.14 7.34q 1 2 Rogers, Jasmine Manhattan 7.57 7.37q 1 3 Wynter, Carla Rider 7.42 7.47q 2 4 Gregory, Stacy Manhattan 7.44 7.51q 2 5 Miller, Ashley Rider 7.69 7.62q 1 6 Medine, Mechea Rider 7.66 7.64q 2 7 Colantuono, Amy Manhattan 7.54 7.65q 1 8 Spokony, Elizabeth Rider 7.66 7.75q 2 9 Capullo, Valerie MAR 8.23 8.05 1 10 Earnshaw, Eleri Gaels 8.13 2 11 Albano, Maia Loyola 8.54 8.47 2 12 Lacono, Rosamaria Gaels 8.52 1 13 Petropoulos, Eleni Gaels 8.70 2 14 Crichton, Elizabeth Loyola 8.85 8.90 2 15 Guerriero, Gina Loyola 9.50 9.53 1 16 Plank, McKayla Gaels 10.33 1

Event 7 Women 55 Meter Dash================================================================================ Top eight times advance to final Meet Record: * 7.09 1997 Sophia Tasker, Manhattan Name Year School Prelims Finals Points================================================================================Finals 1 Taylor-Kamara, Haja SPC 7.34 7.25 10 2 Rogers, Jasmine Manhattan 7.37 7.33 8 3 Wynter, Carla Rider 7.47 7.47 6 4 Gregory, Stacy Manhattan 7.51 7.50 5 5 Medine, Mechea Rider 7.64 7.59 4 6 Colantuono, Amy Manhattan 7.65 7.60 3 7 Miller, Ashley Rider 7.62 7.61 2 8 Spokony, Elizabeth Rider 7.75 7.80 1

Event 8 Men 55 Meter Dash============================================================================ Top seven times advance to final Meet Record: * 6.34 1989 Maury Bonner, Holy Cross Name Year School Seed Prelims H#============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Payne, David Rider 6.45 6.44q 2 2 Harris, Jamaal Rider 6.42 6.50q 1 3 Nixon, Randy Rider 6.60 6.54q 3 4 Jules, Dexter Manhattan 6.58q 3 5 Mayers, Sean SPC 6.60q 2 6 Hill, Jay Rider 6.61 6.62q 2 7 Kucinski, Adam Rider 6.68 6.63q 1 8 Must, Margus Manhattan 6.60 6.71q 3 9 Wigfall, Salic SPC 6.65 6.71 1 10 DeAngelo, Rob MAR 6.81 6.73 2 11 Street, Dennis Manhattan 6.82 6.74 3 12 Kobes, Alex Manhattan 6.94 6.86 2 13 Glover, Anthony MAR 7.04 6.90 1 14 Karl, Brian MAR 7.05 6.92 1 15 Cocca, Michael MAR 6.85 7.04 3 16 Whyte, Matt MAR 7.13 7.14 2 17 Young, Richard Gaels 7.80 7.50 3

Event 8 Men 55 Meter Dash================================================================================ Top seven times advance to final Meet Record: * 6.34 1989 Maury Bonner, Holy Cross Name Year School Prelims Finals Points================================================================================Finals 1 Payne, David Rider 6.44 6.44 10 2 Harris, Jamaal Rider 6.50 6.45 8 3 Mayers, Sean SPC 6.60 6.47 6 4 Jules, Dexter Manhattan 6.58 6.48 4 5 Nixon, Randy Rider 6.54 6.53 2 6 Hill, Jay Rider 6.62 6.64 1

Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run================================================================================ Timed final Meet Record: * 4:55.18 2005 Michelle Gallagher, Iona Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Rovegno, Andrea Loyola 5:00.68 4:57.84 10 2 Perreault, Eryka Manhattan 5:17.40 5:18.75 8 3 Rogers, Sarah Manhattan 5:36.10 5:21.74 6 4 Wynne, Maureen Loyola 5:27.86 5:22.47 5 5 Williamson, Chanel Manhattan 5:16.10 5:27.02 4 6 McVann, Michelle Loyola 5:36.63 5:27.41 3 7 Wojciehowski, Kelly Rider 5:31.93 5:33.74 2 8 Campbell, Jaimee-Lee Manhattan 5:27.50 5:34.24 1 9 Trauscht, Melissa Manhattan 5:53.53 5:36.18 10 Gentry, Bethany Loyola 5:46.72 5:40.13 11 Koren, Megan Loyola 6:39.19 5:54.77 12 DiTrani, Andrea MAR 6:13.55 13 Mercurius, Monique SPC 6:38.74 14 Hornik, Paulina SPC 6:43.99 15 Jurado, Tamara SPC 7:11.62 -- Williams, Tracey Gaels 5:07.12 DNF

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run================================================================================ Timed final Meet Record: * 4:02.58 2005 Richard Kiplagat, Iona Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Raymond, Tyler Manhattan 4:08.91 4:11.32 10 2 Clark, Tim Gaels 4:15.83 4:13.95 8 3 Stead, Jeff Rider 4:16.81 4:14.64 6 4 Raymond, Todd Manhattan 4:24.30 4:24.79 4 5 Murphy, Tom Manhattan 4:26.10 4:26.70 2 6 Geist, Chris MAR 4:29.45 4:27.58 1 7 Foley, Michael Manhattan 4:20.11 4:31.47 8 Adams, Ben MAR 4:30.95 4:31.68 9 Dixon, Tom MAR 4:32.68 10 Baynes, Ed Gaels 4:34.58 11 Locke, Chris MAR 4:38.26 12 Tarantell, Joseph MAR 4:41.56 13 Bress, Michael SPC 4:50.21 14 Bernadino, Brain SPC 4:56.24

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash=================================================================================== Timed final Meet Record: * 54.43 2000 Aliaan Pompey, Manhattan Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 Bourgault, Heather Gaels 58.74 58.51 1 10 2 Mlotkiewicz, Ashley Manhattan 59.40 59.30 1 8 3 Wynter, Carla Rider 58.83 59.40 1 6 4 Geller, Kendra Manhattan 1:00.88 59.59 2 5 5 Gregorek, Erin Manhattan 1:00.65 59.73 2 4 6 Jansson, Jessica Manhattan 59.74 59.77 2 3 7 Knox, Savannah Rider 59.74 1:00.44 1 2 8 Wolf, Kelly Loyola 1:03.15 1:00.61 3 1 9 LaClair, Maureen MAR 1:00.44 1:00.71 2 10 Daly, Jenna Manhattan 1:01.73 5 11 Burke, Christina MAR 1:03.63 1:01.94 3 12 Chin, Katie Rider 1:01.27 1:02.09 3 13 Schlittler, Megan MAR 1:03.00 1:02.65 3 14 Mitchell, Melanie Loyola 1:06.96 1:03.38 4 15 Conner, Jasmin Loyola 1:04.64 5 16 Bunzey, Kandall MAR 1:05.31 5 17 Augustynowicz, Malgorzat SPC 1:11.20 1:08.73 4 18 Scanlan, Bridget Loyola 1:15.16 1:09.80 4 19 Pietruszki, Laura Loyola 1:12.74 1:10.78 4

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash=================================================================================== Timed final Meet Record: * 48.88 1990 Steve Neal, Manhattan Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 Owodunni, Ayo Rider 48.17 49.89 1 10 2 Papitto, Paul Manhattan 50.68 50.03 1 8 3 Douglas, Darnell Manhattan 50.20 50.11 1 6 4 Cumberbatch, Kelton Manhattan 50.68 50.29 2 4 5 Hamilton, Desmond Rider 50.90 50.34 2 2 6 Collins, James Rider 50.71 50.47 2 1 7 Antenor, Louis SPC 50.86 50.57 2 8 Hill, Jay Rider 51.96 51.03 3 9 Parillo, Anthony Rider 50.29 51.27 1 10 Cowart, Carl SPC 51.28 4 11 DeMarco, Brian MAR 51.08 51.51 3 12 Rand, Colin MAR 53.58 53.39 4 13 Heck, Cornelius SPC 53.37 53.73 3 14 Kindell, Jaleel SPC 54.33 4 15 Raditch, Jonathan SPC 53.56 54.73 3 16 Nieves, Juan Gaels 57.80 59.31 4

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run================================================================================ Timed final Meet Record: * 2:13.63 2000 Lisa Edwards, Manhattan Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Wahl, Chris MAR 2:16.80 2:14.76 10 2 Olivieri, Marissa Manhattan 2:17.96 2:16.17 8 3 Kosgei, Salome Gaels 2:20.50 2:22.41 6 4 Sbarbaro, Lisa Gaels 2:22.60 2:22.66 5 5 Reilly, Laura MAR 2:25.30 2:22.75 4 6 Rappleyea, Lindsay MAR 2:25.71 2:22.76 3 7 Crowe, Megan Rider 2:25.40 2:23.08 2 8 Perreault, Eryka Manhattan 2:28.22 2:24.47 1 9 Bernarde, Angela Manhattan 2:24.79 2:25.18 10 Ryan, Colleen MAR 2:28.95 2:25.23 11 Scott, Caroline Loyola 2:30.35 2:25.94 12 Baker, Gina Gaels 2:27.10 2:27.88 13 Gilhuley, Nicole Loyola 2:32.00 2:28.34 14 Bernarde, Kathryn MAR 2:28.87 2:28.41 15 Carr, Julie Manhattan 2:36.30 2:29.95 16 Campbell, Jaimee-Lee Manhattan 2:24.59 2:32.57 17 Guglielmo, Katie Loyola 2:37.89 2:33.44 18 Gillespie, Shannon Loyola 2:40.83 2:35.87 19 Meier, Sarah SPC 2:46.57 2:39.24 20 Riley, Allison Loyola 2:36.33 2:39.30 21 Walker, Natalie SPC 2:53.08 2:58.54

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run================================================================================ Timed final Meet Record: * 1:52.96 2005 Michael Bamberger, Marist Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Bayley, Tim Gaels 1:46.60 1:50.21* 10 2 Raymond, Tyler Manhattan 1:53.98 1:52.10* 8 3 Fearon, Andre Rider 1:53.74 1:54.19 6 4 Lado, Dave Rider 1:54.10 1:54.21 4 5 Bamberger, Mike MAR 1:56.21 1:54.61 2 6 Quinn, Brian MAR 1:53.56 1:55.45 1 7 Zhmurenka, Roman SPC 1:57.37 1:57.71 8 Acevedo, Fred Gaels 1:57.48 1:58.93 9 O'Brien, Kerry Manhattan 1:59.15 10 Breslin, Chris Manhattan 2:02.46 1:59.56 11 Robson, Corey Manhattan 2:01.31 1:59.58 12 O'Keefe, Pat Rider 1:57.98 2:00.04 13 Dixon, Brian MAR 1:58.19 2:00.12 14 Anderson, Mark SPC 1:59.14 2:01.24 15 Donohue, Ryan Rider 1:59.26 2:01.93 16 Silva, Paulo Gaels 1:56.99 2:03.33 17 Ennist, Corey MAR 1:58.85 2:03.61 18 Maynes, Matt MAR 2:02.04 2:04.09

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash=================================================================================== Timed final Meet Record: * 24.80 2000 Tiffany Poole, Manhattan Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 Wynter, Carla Rider 25.80 25.84 1 10 2 Taylor-Kamara, Haja SPC 26.05 26.31 1 8 3 Colantuono, Amy Manhattan 26.82 26.35 2 6 4 Geller, Kendra Manhattan 26.83 26.39 2 5 5 Gregory, Stacy Manhattan 26.32 26.44 1 4 6 Cervino, Lauren Manhattan 26.97 26.82 2 3 7 Spokony, Elizabeth Rider 26.95 26.96 2 2 8 McNamara, Jen MAR 27.36 27.01 3 1 9 Mlotkiewicz, Ashley Manhattan 26.80 27.23 1 10 Chin, Katie Rider 27.90 27.26 3 11 LaClair, Maureen MAR 27.22 27.53 3 12 Nehring, Amanda Loyola 30.16 29.46 3 13 Albano, Maia Loyola 31.18 29.88 4 14 Stallman, Donna MAR 30.80 4 15 Scanlan, Bridget Loyola 32.22 31.91 4 16 Crichton, Elizabeth Loyola 33.33 32.46 4

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash=================================================================================== Timed final Meet Record: * 21.76 2005 David Payne, Rider Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 Payne, David Rider 21.72 21.46* 1 10 2 Harris, Jamaal Rider 21.97 22.03 1 8 3 Hamilton, Desmond Rider 22.48 22.35 2 6 4 Mayers, Sean SPC 22.36 5 4 5 Nixon, Randy Rider 22.25 22.50 1 1.5 5 Must, Margus Manhattan 22.49 22.50 2 1.5 7 Wigfall, Salic SPC 22.91 22.75 3 8 Papitto, Paul Manhattan 23.06 23.18 3 9 Cumberbatch, Kelton Manhattan 22.71 23.20 2 10 Hill, Jay Rider 22.38 23.28 1 11 Cruz, Joseph Manhattan 23.50 23.41 3 12 Carroll, Patrick MAR 23.33 23.43 3 13 Cocca, Michael MAR 23.57 23.47 4 14 Heck, Cornelius SPC 24.40 23.55 5 15 Green, Moses SPC 24.10 24.38 4 16 Whyte, Matt MAR 24.38 24.62 4 17 Douglas, Darnell Manhattan 22.60 25.44 2 18 Young, Richard Gaels 25.31 26.10 5

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run================================================================================ Timed final Meet Record: * 9:46.05 2004 Therese Forsberg, Manhattan Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Gallagher, Michelle Gaels 10:07.67 10 2 Rovegno, Andrea Loyola 9:56.30 10:08.37 8 3 Simeson, Lauren Gaels 10:42.00 6 4 Domermuth, Sarah MAR 10:54.36 10:42.09 5 5 Garrity, Caitlin MAR 10:47.42 4 6 Wynne, Maureen Loyola 10:45.60 10:51.39 3 7 Williamson, Chanel Manhattan 10:32.34 10:58.68 2 8 Jankowski, Anna Manhattan 11:04.44 1 9 Capalbo, Caryn Manhattan 10:54.57 11:09.59 10 Bayer, Kathleen Manhattan 10:52.72 11:14.39 11 Lucarello, Ginine Manhattan 11:44.39 11:39.19 12 Snyder, Chrissy MAR 11:32.28 11:43.22 13 Patten, Bernice MAR 11:45.08 14 Driscoll, Sheila MAR 12:16.28

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run================================================================================ Timed final Meet Record: * 8:03.86 2004 Richard Kiplagat, Iona Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Chemlany, Stephen Gaels 8:22.90 8:31.11 10 2 Harris, Justin MAR 8:43.07 8:35.81 8 3 Corrigan, Frank Gaels 8:21.00 8:37.92 6 4 Matuszak, Paul Rider 8:51.59 8:38.16 4 5 Hortian, Adam Gaels 8:27.31 8:40.07 2 6 McElhoney, Joseph Manhattan 8:52.23 8:54.48 1 7 Belge, Jeff MAR 9:14.56 9:16.06 8 Baum, Chris MAR 9:21.70 9 Keenan, John MAR 9:22.64 10 Mueller, John Manhattan 9:49.39 11 D'Ambrosio, Patrick Manhattan 9:53.12 12 Bernadino, Brain SPC 9:52.21 10:02.65 13 Bress, Michael SPC 9:48.84 10:09.40

Event 19 Women Distance Medley================================================================================ Timed final Meet Record: * 12:15.37 2005 Iona College, Iona H Bourgault, E Chelanga, S Kennedy, S Kosgei School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Iona College 'A' 11:59.61 12:15.04* 10 2 Marist College 'A' 12:06.19 12:42.21 8 3 Manhattan College 'A' 12:49.15 12:53.34 6 4 Rider University 'A' 13:19.73 13:26.71 5 5 Loyola College 'A' 13:52.47 4

Event 20 Men Distance Medley================================================================================ Timed final Meet Record: * 10:05.74 2005 Iona College, Iona F Acevedo, P Burkart, C Elias, E Garber School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Iona College 'A' 9:49.26 10:06.50 10 2 Rider University 'A' 10:16.07 10:16.87 8 3 Manhattan College 'A' 10:24.85 10:19.43 6 4 Marist College 'A' 10:39.51 10:20.34 4

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay================================================================================ Timed final Meet Record: * 3:49.96 2000 Manhattan School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Manhattan College 'A' 4:02.81 3:59.41 10 2 Rider University 'A' 4:01.72 4:04.94 8 3 Marist College 'A' 4:05.51 4:11.72 6 4 Loyola College 'A' 4:28.94 4:15.11 5 5 Iona College 'A' 4:07.10 4:32.11 4 6 Saint Peter's College 'A' 4:44.71 3 1) Meier, Sarah 2) Augustynowicz, Malgorzata 3) Seabrooke, Shawntae 4) Walker, Natalie

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay================================================================================ Timed final Meet Record: * 3:14.88 1989 Manhattan School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Rider University 'A' 3:19.65 3:20.33 10 2 Saint Peter's College 'A' 3:25.24 3:21.15 8 1) Anderson, Mark 2) Heck, Cornelius 3) Zhmurenka, Roman 4) Cowart, Carl 3 Marist College 'A' 3:25.04 3:22.30 6 4 Manhattan College 'A' 3:30.92 3:28.44 4 5 Iona College 'A' 3:23.47 3:43.18 2

Event 23 Women Shot Put================================================================================ Top nine advance to finals Meet Record: * 14.53m 1999 LaCole Fields, Manhattan Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Fenlator, Jazmine Rider 14.10m 13.26m 10 2 Liander, Marina Manhattan 13.55m 12.74m 8 3 Daniels, Krystle Rider 12.59m 12.28m 6 4 Shipman, Margaret Rider 12.32m 12.14m 5 5 Rogers, Jasmine Manhattan 11.25m 4 6 Jansson, Jessica Manhattan 11.83m 10.89m 3 7 Deane, Lauren Rider 10.72m 10.60m 2 8 Jeudy, Elizabeth Manhattan 10.58m 10.47m 1 9 Clatch, Elizabeth Rider 10.80m 10.24m 10 Mufareh, Suzanne Loyola 9.88m 9.80m 11 Mitchell, Melanie Loyola 9.46m 9.22m 12 Bailey, Nicole Gaels 10.28m 9.16m 13 Chikosky, Jackie SPC 7.84m 14 Gubitosa, Laura SPC 7.65m 15 Chelanga, Emmily Gaels 5.60m 16 Kennedy, Jayme Gaels 4.80m

Event 24 Men Shot Put================================================================================ Top seven advance to finals Meet Record: * 18.10m 2005 Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Jotanovic, Milan Manhattan 19.14m 19.28m* 10 2 Cushing, Tom Manhattan 15.34m 16.40m 8 3 Beck, Doug Rider 15.48m 15.50m 6 4 Peulich, Paul Manhattan 15.29m 15.25m 4 5 Constantin, Anders Manhattan 15.77m 14.94m 2 6 Murray, Sydney SPC 14.04m 14.70m 1 7 Johnson, Dwayne SPC 14.51m 14.15m 8 Reuter, Richard Manhattan 14.48m 13.81m 9 Enck, Danny Rider 14.23m 13.30m 10 Brenner, Russell MAR 13.19m 12.57m 11 Macauley, Rob Rider 11.67m 11.25m 12 Fitzgerald, James MAR 11.64m 11.22m 13 Martorana, Gino SPC 12.41m 11.06m

Event 25 Women Pole Vault================================================================================ Starting height 2.15m Meet Record: * 3.40m 2004 Jenna Daly, Manhattan Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Daly, Jenna Manhattan 3.66m 3.20m 10 2 Angelo, Allyson Rider 3.19m 3.05m 8 3 Clatch, Rebecca Rider 2.89m J3.05m 6 4 Magi, Tina Manhattan 2.75m 5 5 Jansson, Jessica Manhattan J2.75m 4 6 Williams, Jennifer Rider 2.45m 3 7 Monsegur, Amy Manhattan 2.15m 1.5 7 Miller, Ashley Rider 2.15m 1.5

Event 26 Men Pole Vault================================================================================ Starting height 2.90m Meet Record: * 4.88m 1990 Jason Jenkins, Army Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Tkachenko, Nikolay Manhattan 4.25m 10 2 Kucinski, Adam Rider 4.20m 4.10m 8 3 Aponte, Jaime Manhattan 4.05m 3.95m 6 4 Ridolfino, Kiel Rider 3.90m 3.65m 4 5 Must, Margus Manhattan 3.20m 2 -- Maynes, Matt MAR NH

Event 27 Women Triple Jump================================================================================ Top nine advance to finals Meet Record: * 12.80m 1990 Diana Wills, Army Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Magi, Tina Manhattan 11.79m 11.58m 10 2 Haskins, Tabatha Rider 11.47m 11.47m 8 3 Lawrence, Shanelle Manhattan 11.09m 10.92m 6 4 Miller, Ashley Rider 11.05m 10.89m 5 5 Holmes, Danielle Rider 11.23m 10.86m 4 6 Medine, Mechea Rider 11.28m J10.86m 3 7 Marcasciano, Jessica Rider 10.84m 10.51m 2 8 Kjolhede, Caitlyn Manhattan 10.07m 10.24m 1 9 Litombe, Limunga Manhattan 10.17m 10.15m 9 McConney, Paige Manhattan 10.09m 10.15m 11 Conner, Jasmin Loyola 10.12m 9.85m 12 Bunzey, Kandall MAR 9.93m 9.73m 13 Donadio, Nicole MAR 9.71m 9.71m 14 Capullo, Valerie MAR 9.82m 9.47m -- Stallman, Donna MAR FOUL

Event 28 Men Triple Jump================================================================================ Top seven advance to finals Meet Record: * 15.49m 2004 Adeniyi Omisore, Manhattan Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Jules, Dexter Manhattan 15.61m 14.81m 10 2 Randjic, Kosta Manhattan 15.25m 14.72m 8 3 Pellet, Andrew Manhattan 14.56m 14.05m 6 4 Newman, Nick Manhattan 14.71m 13.92m 4 5 Street, Dennis Manhattan 13.93m 13.91m 2 6 Hamilton, Desmond Rider 13.35m 13.87m 1 7 Giacomo, Nick MAR 11.70m 12.04m -- Kippins, Shaun MAR 12.98m FOUL

Event 29 Women Long Jump================================================================================ Top nine advance to finals Meet Record: * 5.75m 1990 Diana Wills, Army Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Miller, Ashley Rider 5.59m 5.24m 10 2 Medine, Mechea Rider 5.52m 5.09m 8 3 Haskins, Tabatha Rider 5.35m 5.04m 6 4 Magi, Tina Manhattan J5.04m 5 5 Angelo, Allyson Rider 5.18m 5.00m 4 6 Kajunski, Kelly Rider 5.39m J5.00m 3 7 Donadio, Nicole MAR 4.86m 4.88m 2 8 Capullo, Valerie MAR 4.82m 4.84m 1 9 Jansson, Jessica Manhattan 5.50m 4.63m 10 McConney, Paige Manhattan 4.55m 11 Kjolhede, Caitlyn Manhattan 4.47m 12 Mitchell, Melanie Loyola 4.66m 4.45m 13 Owen, Kerry MAR 4.33m -- Lawrence, Shanelle Manhattan 3.45m FOUL

Event 30 Men Long Jump================================================================================ Top seven advance to finals Meet Record: * 7.75m 2004 Magnus Ahlen, Manhattan Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Jules, Dexter Manhattan 6.98m 7.26m 10 2 Newman, Nick Manhattan 7.40m 7.24m 8 3 Street, Dennis Manhattan 6.76m 7.04m 6 4 Hamilton, Desmond Rider 6.94m 6.86m 4 5 Karl, Brian MAR 6.74m 6.76m 2 6 Parillo, Anthony Rider 7.10m 6.69m 1 7 Pellet, Andrew Manhattan 6.70m 6.58m 8 Randjic, Kosta Manhattan 6.72m 6.22m 9 Kippins, Shaun MAR 6.34m 6.02m -- Kucinski, Adam Rider 7.08m FOUL

Event 31 Women High Jump================================================================================ Starting height 1.40m Meet Record: * 1.73m 1989 Kim Seiniano, Army Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Kjolhede, Caitlyn Manhattan 1.73m 1.70m 10 2 O'Connor, Katie Rider 1.70m 1.65m 8 3 Kajunski, Kelly Rider 1.70m J1.65m 6 4 McConney, Paige Manhattan 1.70m 1.60m 5 5 Magi, Tina Manhattan 1.58m J1.60m 4 6 Miller, Ashley Rider 1.55m 1.50m 2.5 6 Donadio, Nicole MAR 1.47m 1.50m 2.5 8 Fargione, Catie MAR 1.50m J1.50m 1 9 Jansson, Jessica Manhattan 1.61m J1.50m 10 Marcasciano, Jessica Rider 1.60m J1.50m 11 Williams, Jennifer Rider 1.60m 1.45m 12 Flaherty, Megan MAR 1.47m J1.45m 12 Mitchell, Melanie Loyola 1.52m J1.45m 14 Owen, Kerry MAR 1.45m J1.45m -- Conner, Jasmin Loyola NH -- Cleland, Rachel SPC NH

Event 32 Men High Jump================================================================================ Starting height 1.81m Meet Record: * 2.16m 2005 Christiano Johnson, Manhattan Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Sole, Chris Manhattan 2.06m 2.06m 10 2 Planer, Tom Rider 1.91m 1.91m 7 2 Cook, Tim Rider 1.98m 1.91m 7 4 Pellet, Andrew Manhattan 2.01m J1.91m 4 5 Garvin, Tim Rider 1.85m 1.86m 2 -- Tkachenko, Nikolay Manhattan NH -- Grant, Jason Manhattan 1.88m NH

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored=============================================================================== 1) Manhattan College 215.50 2) Rider University 202 3) Iona College 71 4) Marist College 65.50 5) Loyola College 39 6) Saint Peter's College 22

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored=============================================================================== 1) Manhattan College 204.50 2) Rider University 163.50 3) Iona College 70 4) Marist College 31 5) Saint Peter's College 21