News

Patriot Games

Recap

Licensed to George Mason University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2007 05:47 PM                         Patriot Games 07 - 1/27/2007                           George Mason Field House                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H#============================================================================Preliminaries 1 174 Ahoure, Murielle George Mason 7.35 7.45q 1 2 137 Franklin, NeKisha Delaware State 7.43 7.70q 2 3 377 Forsythe, Loni Navy 7.73 7.75q 5 4 250 Jackson, Shanda Lincoln (Pa.) 7.71 7.84q 6 5 315 Smith, Christina Maryland 8.00 7.87q 4 6 152 Francis, Ann Marie Essex County CC 7.88 7.89q 6 7 441 Major, Jasmine Richmond 7.65 7.90 2 8 498 Roberts, Tiffany Virginia 7.75 7.93 4 9 246 Ashman, Chianne Lincoln (Pa.) 7.77 7.94 3 10 589 Alexander, Ayanna Unattached 7.90 8.00 4 10 385 Lewis, Priscilla Navy 8.04 8.00 2 12 145 Rogers, Jasmine Delaware State 7.82 8.01 1 13 299 Akpandak, Ini Maryland 8.00 8.02 7 13 463 Wilson, Tawana Umbc 7.90 8.02 5 15 495 Iloka, Galyn Virginia 7.70 8.03 7 16 328 Jones, Angie Mount St. Mary's 7.85 8.04 1 16 254 Parker, Ashley Lincoln (Pa.) 7.78 8.04 2 18 311 Olugbemi, Toluope Maryland 7.60 8.05 4 19 131 Blake, Ashley Delaware State 7.68 8.07 7 20 308 Lee-Richardson, Br Maryland 8.00 8.09 4 21 438 Hawkins, Monique Richmond 7.90 8.11 6 22 213 Wynn, Melissa Hagerstown CC 8.20 8.12 4 23 184 Hendricks, Ryann George Mason 7.64 8.13 5 24 341 Tetkowski, Denise Mount St. Mary's 8.49 8.15 7 25 322 Dickerson, Stephan Mount St. Mary's 8.11 8.17 2 26 304 Grimes, Janea Maryland 7.90 8.18 3 27 542 Gaeto, Alyssa William & Mary 7.96 8.25 7 28 560 Schwab, Hillary William & Mary 8.14 8.35 3 29 286 Mizerak, Eve Loyola (Md.) 8.10 8.41 1 30 279 Edwards, Lisa Loyola (Md.) 8.00 8.45 5 30 445 Ubiwa, JoAnna Richmond 8.10 8.45 1 32 397 Still, Danielle Navy 8.49 5 33 418 Kearney, Aundeah Princeton 8.23 8.52 5 34 151 Ewart, Nastassia Essex County CC 8.00 8.53 3 35 411 Fasolino, Maria Princeton 8.45 8.57 6 36 406 Brozynski, Christi Princeton 8.67 8.75 6 37 282 Goodby, Brittany Loyola (Md.) 8.50 9.17 7

Women 60 Meter Dash================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points================================================================================Finals 1 174 Ahoure, Murielle George Mason 7.45 7.42 2 137 Franklin, NeKisha Delaware State 7.70 7.62 3 377 Forsythe, Loni Navy 7.75 7.73 4 250 Jackson, Shanda Lincoln (Pa.) 7.84 7.76 5 152 Francis, Ann Marie Essex County CC 7.89 7.80 6 315 Smith, Christina Maryland 7.87 7.86

Women 200 Meter Dash=================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 157 Munroe, Dianne Essex County CC 23.99 25.29 1 2 187 Swindell, Tiara George Mason 24.50 25.43 1 3 424 Offorjebe, Agatha Princeton 25.11 25.68 2 4 152 Francis, Ann Marie Essex County CC 24.09 25.88 1 5 463 Wilson, Tawana Umbc 25.68 26.14 3 6 315 Smith, Christina Maryland 26.16 9 6 159 Rice, Aleesha Essex County CC 24.33 26.16 1 8 299 Akpandak, Ini Maryland 26.50 26.21 6 9 308 Lee-Richardson, Br Maryland 26.50 26.38 6 10 311 Olugbemi, Toluope Maryland 25.70 26.39 3 11 134 Cox, Ashley Delaware State 26.08 26.56 5 12 425 Okigbo, Karen Princeton 25.56 26.62 3 13 436 Cottle, Jasmine Richmond 26.20 26.63 5 14 131 Blake, Ashley Delaware State 25.50 26.65 2 15 438 Hawkins, Monique Richmond 26.50 26.80 6 16 385 Lewis, Priscilla Navy 26.21 26.88 5 17 322 Dickerson, Stephan Mount St. Mary's 26.49 26.95 5 18 304 Grimes, Janea Maryland 25.50 27.02 3 19 248 Douglas, Ashley Lincoln (Pa.) 25.05 27.10 2 20 445 Ubiwa, JoAnna Richmond 26.92 27.18 7 21 534 Blevins, Brenna William & Mary 26.00 27.26 4 22 213 Wynn, Melissa Hagerstown CC 26.75 27.30 7 23 251 Jones, Antonia Lincoln (Pa.) 26.51 27.63 6 24 395 Simerly, Lori Navy 26.64 27.65 7 25 180 Ferry, Melissa George Mason 27.00 27.68 7 26 560 Schwab, Hillary William & Mary 27.45 27.77 8 27 279 Edwards, Lisa Loyola (Md.) 26.00 27.80 4 28 139 Henry-Watkins, Bri Delaware State 25.80 27.82 4 29 292 Thomas, Paige Loyola (Md.) 27.00 27.90 7 30 542 Gaeto, Alyssa William & Mary 25.90 28.01 4 31 343 Trentacoste, Eliza Mount St. Mary's 27.34 28.16 8 32 283 Kennedy, Ashley Loyola (Md.) 26.50 28.18 6 33 430 Smith, Shekida Princeton 28.45 28.93 9 34 338 Oravetz, Jessica Mount St. Mary's 29.36 29.42 9 35 408 Collier, Kate Princeton 27.56 31.09 8

Women 400 Meter Dash=================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 483 Crawford, Erin Virginia 54.60 55.82 1 2 187 Swindell, Tiara George Mason 56.50 57.76 1 3 153 George, Allison Essex County CC 53.56 58.03 1 4 500 Smith, Ayla Virginia 56.20 58.06 1 5 181 Fields, Marie George Mason 56.50 59.71 2 6 402 Bellar, Leanne Princeton 56.78 59.89 2 7 436 Cottle, Jasmine Richmond 57.95 59.95 2 8 253 Mckeithan, Alisha Lincoln (Pa.) 58.30 1:00.04 3 9 256 Richardson, Shari Lincoln (Pa.) 57.25 1:00.14 2 10 135 Curtis, Dominque Delaware State 59.08 1:00.32 4 11 143 Ositelu, Katrina Delaware State 58.33 1:00.33 3 12 390 Orr, Jessica Navy 59.15 1:00.50 4 13 549 Madonick, Ashley William & Mary 58.70 1:00.86 3 14 307 Keegan, Kristina Maryland 56.95 1:00.89 2 15 257 Sabb, Yolana Lincoln (Pa.) 59.50 1:01.14 4 16 370 Burkett, Taren Navy 1:00.14 1:01.28 6 17 149 Brown, Jhanell Essex County CC 58.90 1:01.37 3 18 138 Green, Tiffany Delaware State 59.80 1:01.60 5 19 411 Fasolino, Maria Princeton 1:01.67 1:01.68 7 20 313 Rogus, Katie Maryland 59.70 1:01.80 5 21 303 Goodman, Natalie Maryland 59.80 1:01.90 5 22 371 Burmeister, Lauren Navy 59.59 1:02.00 5 23 292 Thomas, Paige Loyola (Md.) 1:00.00 1:02.01 5 24 180 Ferry, Melissa George Mason 59.50 1:02.62 4 25 286 Mizerak, Eve Loyola (Md.) 1:00.00 1:02.91 6 26 321 Brown, Sara Ann Mount St. Mary's 1:02.45 1:03.31 7 27 439 Kelly, Kerry Richmond 1:01.50 1:03.50 6 28 422 Loney, Salone Princeton 1:02.56 1:04.81 7 29 545 Hogan, Mallory William & Mary 59.52 1:05.74 4 30 334 LeQuay, Sherlene Mount St. Mary's 1:04.65 1:05.75 8 31 293 Wolf, Kelly Loyola (Md.) 1:02.00 1:06.17 7 32 327 Hutchinson, Ashley Mount St. Mary's 1:04.15 1:13.99 8 -- 531 Abisogun, Adeola William & Mary 58.95 DNF 3 -- 105 Irish, Janis American 1:01.00 DNF 6

Women 1 Mile Run================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 474 Meagher, Kerry Unattached 4:52.80 4:50.27 2 409 Costello, Liz Princeton 4:51.65 4:50.54 3 423 Mullen, Catha Princeton 4:51.90 4:50.72 4 497 Ricci, Janine Virginia 4:52.00 4:54.08 5 290 Rovegno, Andrea Loyola (Md.) 4:57.00 4:58.37 6 413 Glencer, Alexa Princeton 4:54.54 5:09.93 7 104 Ford, Cathleen American 5:08.00 5:11.44 8 459 Hyland, Alex Umbc 5:09.00 5:11.64 9 376 Dooley, Maureen Navy 5:11.10 5:12.24 10 554 Murphy, Keely William & Mary 5:06.00 5:15.45 11 564 Willever, Kate William & Mary 5:11.00 5:17.19 12 375 Demchko, Erin Navy 5:03.70 5:17.94 13 189 York, Alicia George Mason 5:25.00 5:18.98 14 314 Rothschild, Andrea Maryland 5:15.00 5:20.09 15 150 Condell, Alexandri Essex County CC 5:00.32 5:20.23 16 486 Dezubay, Lauretta Virginia 4:57.00 5:21.67 17 541 Ford, Sallie William & Mary 5:15.00 5:24.78 18 496 Klein, Erin Virginia 5:02.00 5:26.99 19 367 Becker, Arwyn Navy 5:15.63 5:28.55 20 146 Ross, Mallory Delaware State 5:18.09 5:31.26 21 183 Gunter, Stephanie George Mason 5:25.00 5:34.41 22 555 Ohm, Rachel William & Mary 5:18.00 5:38.17 23 306 Jamison, Kasey Maryland 5:30.00 5:39.03 24 278 Depman, Colleen Loyola (Md.) 5:25.00 5:41.88 25 291 Spencer, Sarah Loyola (Md.) 5:20.00 5:45.26 26 325 Greene, Caitlin Mount St. Mary's 5:54.79 5:54.40 27 107 Lynch, Madeline American 5:30.00 6:05.61 28 323 Finnerty, Caitlin Mount St. Mary's 5:54.12 6:09.16 29 324 Fleischer, Casey Mount St. Mary's 6:26.30 6:09.70 -- 475 Scott, Sascha Unattached 4:43.90 DNF -- 101 Ball, Mercedes American 5:30.00 DNF

Women 800 Meter Run================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 433 Shadle, Anne Reebok 2:10.80 2:13.15 2 493 Hovland, Jennifer Virginia 2:12.50 2:18.16 3 144 Pollard, Kafi Delaware State 2:15.00 2:20.44 4 309 Mark, Melissa Maryland 2:16.00 2:21.42 5 102 Dellinger, Ashley American 2:18.00 2:22.18 6 491 Ginnow, Suzanne Virginia 2:16.00 2:24.21 7 393 Rummel, Caitlin Navy 2:20.59 2:24.70 8 305 Hannum, Katherine Maryland 2:18.00 2:25.00 9 188 Yocum, Amy George Mason 2:22.00 2:25.32 10 277 Courtney, McNamara Loyola (Md.) 2:22.00 2:25.87 11 461 Morgan, Jazzmon Umbc 2:21.99 2:26.30 12 133 Carter, Midchild Delaware State 2:16.00 2:26.43 13 428 Rosenthal, Rachel Princeton 2:22.45 2:27.01 14 562 Taylor, Julie William & Mary 2:22.00 2:27.10 15 548 Krejmas, Kristin William & Mary 2:26.00 2:27.45 16 300 Cage, Kailyn Maryland 2:20.00 2:27.87 17 379 Gesecki, Abigail Navy 2:19.94 2:27.88 18 420 Kifer, Avigail Princeton 2:22.56 2:28.55 19 342 Tipping, Maura Mount St. Mary's 2:26.81 2:28.64 20 258 Smith, Donneisha Lincoln (Pa.) 2:23.00 2:28.81 21 155 Laing, Deandrea Essex County CC 2:15.76 2:28.84 22 156 McKay, Melony Essex County CC 2:25.32 2:28.96 23 141 Liddelow, Jannell Delaware State 2:25.07 2:30.87 24 179 Evans, Accaiya George Mason 2:22.00 2:31.63 25 281 Gilhuley, Nicole Loyola (Md.) 2:27.00 2:32.00 26 247 Campbell, Corrsica Lincoln (Pa.) 2:14.25 2:33.34 27 373 Clark, Joanna Navy 2:20.61 2:33.54 28 112 Williams, Afrika American 2:30.00 2:35.65 29 176 Bell, Sable George Mason 2:23.00 2:35.81 30 462 Pirela, Nayda Umbc 2:26.00 2:35.99 31 544 Harvey, Dana William & Mary 2:28.00 2:36.93 32 485 Debartolo, Bianca Virginia 2:45.00 2:38.03 33 339 Rafeedie, Jessica Mount St. Mary's 2:26.34 2:40.10 34 178 Casey, Joary George Mason 2:26.00 2:43.13 35 147 Bond, Caronda Essex County CC 2:22.01 2:44.46

Women 1000 Meter Run================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 162 Whyte, Celia Essex County CC 2:53.00 2:55.84 2 482 Casscells, Sara Virginia 2:51.00 2:55.89 3 481 Brooks, Susan Virginia 2:51.00 2:57.81 4 494 Husain, Huma Virginia 2:51.00 2:58.20 5 391 Peskosky, Stephani Navy 2:58.02 3:00.01 6 559 Schroeder, Emily William & Mary 2:58.00 3:01.39 7 563 Ward, Rebecca William & Mary 2:58.00 3:01.52 8 160 Strachan, Bianca Essex County CC 2:59.98 3:07.58 9 389 Moreland, Alli Navy 2:59.91 3:09.11 10 106 Loughrey, Danielle American 3:10.00 3:09.89 11 161 Stubbs, Alfreepha Essex County CC 3:00.00 3:12.22 12 443 Nagle, Emily Richmond 3:04.80 3:12.47 13 537 Burbey, Ariel William & Mary 3:00.00 3:15.79 14 109 Moriba, Denise American 3:15.00 3:15.88 15 287 Powell, Kelsey Loyola (Md.) 3:12.00 3:19.98 16 284 Koren, Megan Loyola (Md.) 3:25.00 3:28.95 17 114 Zujewski, Cara American 3:15.00 3:31.49 18 337 McCloskey, Erin Mount St. Mary's 3:47.02 19 336 Mannuccia, Brianna Mount St. Mary's 3:52.97

Women 3000 Meter Run================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 417 Johnson, Christy Princeton 9:36.56 9:35.70 2 492 Harrison, Emily Virginia 9:40.00 9:52.26 3 490 Garcia, Stephanie Virginia 10:00.00 10:07.47 4 543 Gousen, Emily William & Mary 10:10.00 10:11.61 5 416 Iatauro, Heather Princeton 9:50.56 10:16.09 6 546 Hurley, Kaitlin William & Mary 9:50.00 10:16.34 7 535 Brousell, anna William & Mary 9:50.00 10:17.93 8 403 Brandeland, Megan Princeton 10:12.00 10:18.76 9 410 Farnsworth, Rachel Princeton 10:12.00 10:20.44 10 558 Prillaman, Erin William & Mary 10:05.00 10:22.63 11 487 Dolson, Jennifer Virginia 10:07.00 10:23.12 12 557 Parker, Anna William & Mary 10:10.00 10:25.17 13 387 Millhouse, Kyleigh Navy 10:26.03 10:25.55 14 392 Rubin, Jennifer Navy 10:35.74 10:29.47 15 594 Thader, Katie Princeton 10:34.22 16 312 Robotti, Amanda Maryland 10:36.35 10:41.16 17 111 Wicklund, Greta American 10:20.00 10:41.82 18 556 Ohman, Karin William & Mary 10:22.00 10:42.05 19 331 Kessler, Elizabeth Mount St. Mary's 10:58.42 10:45.29 20 383 Jordan, Julliann Navy 10:43.20 10:47.12 21 108 Mason, Meghan American 10:20.00 10:47.16 22 536 Bryne, Kayley William & Mary 10:10.00 10:53.45 23 429 Scholettle, Ashley Princeton 10:45.00 10:54.82 24 437 Faircloth, Shelby Richmond 10:40.00 11:02.15 25 344 Willox, Samantha Mount St. Mary's 11:15.72 11:05.76 26 539 Davies, Ashley William & Mary 10:30.00 11:08.15 27 302 Cowdrey, Leah Maryland 11:15.00 11:16.56 28 148 Bostic, Margurite Essex County CC 11:45.43 11:20.04 29 177 Carter, Candace George Mason 11:53.00 11:21.67 30 289 Riley, Allison Loyola (Md.) 11:40.00 11:41.71 31 211 Lockard, Ashley Hagerstown CC 11:38.86 11:48.84 32 280 Fenzel, Brianne Loyola (Md.) 12:00.00 12:16.81 33 460 Leahy, Mairin Umbc 11:10.00 12:23.06

Women 60 Meter Hurdles============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H#============================================================================Preliminaries 1 488 Echko, Lauren Virginia 8.60 8.90q 3 2 145 Rogers, Jasmine Delaware State 8.75 8.91q 2 3 441 Major, Jasmine Richmond 8.79 8.93q 1 4 483 Crawford, Erin Virginia 8.96q 3 5 366 Andrews, Kirsten Navy 8.81 9.00q 1 6 500 Smith, Ayla Virginia 8.60 9.09q 4 7 154 Holiday, Kierra Essex County CC 8.89 9.16q 3 8 132 Brown, Shana Delaware State 9.12 9.20q 3 9 397 Still, Danielle Navy 8.60 9.21q 2 10 142 Melville, Cuquie Delaware State 8.55 9.26q 1 11 328 Jones, Angie Mount St. Mary's 9.27 9.45q 3 11 550 Meekins, Bonnie William & Mary 9.14 9.45q 2 13 378 Gambill, Sabrina Navy 9.01 9.53 4 14 439 Kelly, Kerry Richmond 9.50 9.61 2 15 301 Carter, Mayana Maryland 9.20 9.62 1 16 283 Kennedy, Ashley Loyola (Md.) 9.20 9.81 1 17 534 Blevins, Brenna William & Mary 9.45 9.83 4 18 329 Kapp, Christine Mount St. Mary's 9.80 10.37 1 19 458 Gregory, Kierra Umbc 8.90 10.38 4 20 430 Smith, Shekida Princeton 9.45 10.39 4 21 186 Odum, Asia George Mason 8.68 10.40 4 22 343 Trentacoste, Eliza Mount St. Mary's 9.22 10.42 2 23 408 Collier, Kate Princeton 9.50 11.20 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles=================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points===================================================================================Finals 1 483 Crawford, Erin Virginia 8.96 8.85 1 8.845 2 441 Major, Jasmine Richmond 8.93 8.85 1 8.847 3 366 Andrews, Kirsten Navy 9.00 8.89 1 4 500 Smith, Ayla Virginia 9.09 8.91 1 5 145 Rogers, Jasmine Delaware State 8.91 8.92 1 6 154 Holiday, Kierra Essex County CC 9.16 9.01 2 7 142 Melville, Cuquie Delaware State 9.26 9.16 2 8 328 Jones, Angie Mount St. Mary's 9.45 9.36 2 9 132 Brown, Shana Delaware State 9.20 9.45 2 9 550 Meekins, Bonnie William & Mary 9.45 9.45 2 11 397 Still, Danielle Navy 9.21 10.05 2 -- 488 Echko, Lauren Virginia 8.90 FS 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay=================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points=================================================================================== 1 Virginia 'A' 3:43.00 3:50.13 1 2 George Mason 'A' 3:43.00 3:54.28 1 3 Princeton 'A' 3:54.00 3:54.86 1 4 Delaware State 'A' 3:51.00 3:58.44 1 5 Lincoln (Pa.) 'A' 3:57.00 4:00.65 2 6 Navy 'A' 3:57.54 4:04.84 2 7 Lincoln (Pa.) 'B' 4:05.31 3 8 Virginia 'B' 3:55.00 4:05.33 1 9 Maryland 'A' 4:06.38 3 4:06.376 10 Richmond 'A' 4:04.00 4:06.38 3 4:06.378 11 William & Mary 'A' 4:00.00 4:13.91 2 12 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 3:58.23 4:14.25 2 13 George Mason 'B' 4:00.00 4:14.67 2 14 Princeton 'B' 4:05.67 4:18.01 3

Women 4x800 Meter Relay================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 William & Mary 'A' 9:15.00 9:19.75 2 Navy 'A' 9:25.41 9:27.06 3 Delaware State 'A' 10:00.00 9:38.89

Women Distance Medley================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Princeton 'A' 11:40.00 12:20.47 2 Virginia 'A' 11:40.00 12:32.31 3 William & Mary 'A' 11:45.00 12:41.62 4 George Mason 'A' 12:45.00 13:39.78

Women High Jump================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 550 Meekins, Bonnie William & Mary 1.75m 1.70m 2 401 Argyros, Christina Princeton 1.60m 1.60m 3 444 Ney, Megan Richmond 1.60m J1.60m 3 372 Charnigo, Jackie Navy 1.68m J1.60m 5 534 Blevins, Brenna William & Mary 1.62m J1.60m 6 407 Campbell, Abby Princeton 1.60m 1.55m 7 142 Melville, Cuquie Delaware State 1.57m J1.55m 7 485 Debartolo, Bianca Virginia 1.55m J1.55m 8 399 Wrona, Liz Navy 1.57m J1.55m 10 139 Henry-Watkins, Bri Delaware State 1.52m 1.50m 10 398 Tucker, Rebecca Navy 1.58m 1.50m -- 340 Rohr, Anna Mount St. Mary's 1.55m NH -- 276 Amaducci, Kim Loyola (Md.) 1.52m NH -- 326 Hepburn, Rachel Mount St. Mary's NH -- 136 Dillard, Christen Delaware State 1.65m NH -- 158 Pilliner, Suelyn Essex County CC 1.63m NH -- 285 Mitchell, Melanie Loyola (Md.) 1.52m NH

Women Pole Vault================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 372 Charnigo, Jackie Navy 3.65m 3.80m 2 366 Andrews, Kirsten Navy 3.75m 3.65m 3 421 Kloss, Jessica Princeton 3.75m 3.50m 4 484 Darraugh, Kathleen Virginia 3.30m 3.20m 4 427 Regan, Courtney Princeton 3.50m 3.20m 6 394 Schlaegel, Jessica Navy 3.40m 2.90m

Women Long Jump================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 589 Alexander, Ayanna Unattached 6.04m 5.81m 2 489 Ferguson, Tomika Virginia 6.33m 5.68m 3 184 Hendricks, Ryann George Mason 6.15m 5.62m 4 366 Andrews, Kirsten Navy 5.53m 5.57m 5 501 Terschel, Katie Virginia 5.90m 5.52m 6 181 Fields, Marie George Mason 5.50m 5.48m 7 550 Meekins, Bonnie William & Mary 5.52m 5.36m 8 441 Major, Jasmine Richmond 5.55m 5.34m 9 151 Ewart, Nastassia Essex County CC 5.71m 5.29m 10 381 Hill, Gloria Navy 5.51m 5.25m 11 252 Mathew, Jordean Lincoln (Pa.) 5.80m 5.23m 12 418 Kearney, Aundeah Princeton 5.31m 5.21m 13 152 Francis, Ann Marie Essex County CC 5.43m 5.19m 14 426 Pardo, Marta Princeton 5.43m 5.03m 15 444 Ney, Megan Richmond 5.19m 5.01m 16 137 Franklin, NeKisha Delaware State 5.18m 4.95m 17 534 Blevins, Brenna William & Mary 5.38m 4.93m 18 136 Dillard, Christen Delaware State 5.43m 4.81m 19 542 Gaeto, Alyssa William & Mary 5.71m 4.74m 20 335 Longfield, Mallory Mount St. Mary's 5.00m 4.65m 20 374 Conley, Colleen Navy 5.45m 4.65m 22 283 Kennedy, Ashley Loyola (Md.) 5.00m 4.64m 23 186 Odum, Asia George Mason 4.11m -- 182 Gates, Jonecia George Mason 5.50m FOUL -- 276 Amaducci, Kim Loyola (Md.) 4.87m FOUL

Women Triple Jump================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 589 Alexander, Ayanna Unattached 13.43m 12.74m 2 489 Ferguson, Tomika Virginia 13.32m 12.28m 3 501 Terschel, Katie Virginia 12.25m 11.65m 4 328 Jones, Angie Mount St. Mary's 11.44m 11.41m 5 136 Dillard, Christen Delaware State 11.55m 11.36m 6 151 Ewart, Nastassia Essex County CC 11.63m 11.08m 7 371 Burmeister, Lauren Navy 11.41m 10.95m 8 368 Berkey, Katie Navy 11.18m 10.81m 9 542 Gaeto, Alyssa William & Mary 11.65m 10.56m 10 335 Longfield, Mallory Mount St. Mary's 10.29m 10.45m -- 380 Goetz, Jessica Navy 10.70m FOUL

Women Shot Put================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 414 Harper, Emma Princeton 12.78m 12.72m 2 561 Showker, Jen William & Mary 12.47m 12.58m 3 553 Morse, Carly William & Mary 12.01m 12.43m 4 397 Still, Danielle Navy 12.21m 12.20m 5 140 Hovington, Morgan Delaware State 13.10m 11.90m 6 565 Williams, Ashley William & Mary 11.20m 11.59m 7 326 Hepburn, Rachel Mount St. Mary's 12.11m 11.26m 8 249 Gaskin, Marissa Lincoln (Pa.) 12.30m 10.45m 9 396 Smith, Ashlee Navy 11.10m 10.22m 10 412 Giunipero, Emma Princeton 10.58m 10.20m 11 255 Polk, Ayanna Lincoln (Pa.) 12.01m 10.11m 12 332 Klemic, Sarah Mount St. Mary's 10.35m 9.97m 13 182 Gates, Jonecia George Mason 9.18m 14 285 Mitchell, Melanie Loyola (Md.) 9.26m 9.04m 15 229 Mercer, Allison Howard CC 9.40m 9.01m 16 113 Wright, Christina American 8.78m 8.96m 17 330 Keesecker, Kacie Mount St. Mary's 9.53m 8.21m 18 378 Gambill, Sabrina Navy 7.63m 19 230 Stanton - Hill, La Howard CC 8.90m 7.44m 20 212 Weaver, Meaghan Hagerstown CC 7.69m 6.96m