News

Maryland Invitational

Recap

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager           University of Maryland Terrapin Invitational - 1/20/2007                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          PGSL Center in Landover, MD                                    Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meters Dash=================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H#===================================================================Preliminaries 1 Young, Jessica SO Richmond 7.48q 1 2 Wells, Kellie Unattached 7.60q 4 3 Idlette, Lavonne SR Hampton 7.75q 1 3 Smythe, Janice Unattached 7.75q 3 5 Foreman, Britney FR Umbc 7.79q 3 6 Parrish, DaMara JR Bowie State 7.80q 1 7 Dewitt, Christina JR Hampton 7.81q 2 7 Sommerville, Shalaiyah FR Hampton 7.81q 1 9 Flowers, Tierra FR Norfolk State 7.82q 1 10 Major, Jasmine SO Richmond 7.85q 3 11 Brown, Ikeiylah FR Coastal Carolina 7.87q 4 12 Hodges, Cheri SO Norfolk State 7.91q 3 7.905 13 Glenn, Septima SO Hampton 7.91 2 7.907 14 Sistrunk, LeAuna SO Coastal Carolina 7.92 5 15 Bussey, Andrea SO Hampton 7.95 2 16 Wilson, Tawana FR Umbc 7.99 6 17 Roberts, Tiffany SR Virginia 8.00 4 18 Buckley, Landria FR Howard 8.02 6 19 Givner, Kandi FR High Point 8.08 7 19 Olugbemi, Tolulope FR Maryland 8.08 2 19 Akpandak, Ini FR Maryland 8.08 6 22 Harris, Shanna SO Radford 8.09 4 23 Hawkins, Monique FR Richmond 8.11 3 24 Grimes, Janea FR Maryland 8.12 2 25 Marsh, Siobhan FR District of Colu 8.13 5 26 Long, Tiffani FR Maryland 8.15 2 27 Carbray, Ashley FR Maryland 8.16 1 28 Boone, mae FR N.C. Central 8.17 5 29 Davis, Tyhler SR Bowie State 8.19 4 29 Lee-Richardson, Brittany SO Maryland 8.19 6 31 Wynn, Melissa SO Hagerstown CC 8.20 8 32 Wynn, Anene SR District of Colu 8.21 6 32 Crenshaw, Ocha SO Virginia State 8.21 8 34 Young, Claire SO Coastal Carolina 8.22 6 35 Ervin, TyEesha FR Howard 8.23 7 36 Clement, Alicia JR Morgan State 8.24 7 37 Scott, Monique SR Bethune-Cookman 8.26 5 38 Williams, RoKesha FR Morgan State 8.29 5 39 Scott, Melissa SR Bethune-Cookman 8.30 5 39 Ingram, Tyana SO Howard 8.30 7 41 Faulkner, Victoria SO Norfolk State 8.31 4 42 Simpson, Carnai SR High Point 8.34 9 43 Keegan, Kristina SR Maryland 8.38 3 44 Young, Toni SO Howard 8.43 10 45 Edwards, Lisa FR Loyola (Md.) 8.45 9 46 Saulters, Latoya JR Virginia State 8.49 9 47 Shade, Samantha FR Unattached 8.51 10 47 White, Candace JR Christopher Newp 8.51 9 49 Joseph, Giselle JR Johns Hopkins 8.52 8 49 Mizerak, Eve FR Loyola (Md.) 8.52 7 51 Lapp, Stephanie SO Richmond 8.58 9 52 Bennett, Nomi-Kaie SO Howard 8.61 8 53 Sylvester, Anna FR District of Colu 8.65 8 54 Smith, Ashlee SO Howard 8.73 8 55 Goodby, Brittany FR Loyola (Md.) 8.98 9 56 Rose, Sheronda FR Christopher Newp 9.06 10 57 George, Annie SO Catholic 9.10 10 58 Raymond, Kiele SO Johns Hopkins 9.20 10 59 Wilson, Krystal SO New Jersey City 9.22 10 -- Banks, Lakesha JR Virginia State FS 7

Event 1 Women 60 Meters Dash=================================================================== Name Year School Finals H#===================================================================Finals 1 Wells, Kellie Unattached 7.42 1 7.414 2 Young, Jessica SO Richmond 7.42 1 7.420 3 Smythe, Janice Unattached 7.73 1 4 Flowers, Tierra FR Norfolk State 7.78 2 5 Parrish, DaMara JR Bowie State 7.79 1 7.782 6 Foreman, Britney FR Umbc 7.79 1 7.787 7 Brown, Ikeiylah FR Coastal Carolina 7.79 2 8 Sommerville, Shalaiyah FR Hampton 7.80 2 9 Hodges, Cheri SO Norfolk State 7.82 2 10 Major, Jasmine SO Richmond 7.83 2 11 Dewitt, Christina JR Hampton 7.84 2 12 Idlette, Lavonne SR Hampton 7.87 1

Event 2 Men 60 Meters Dash=================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H#===================================================================Preliminaries 1 Bailey, John SR Hampton 6.87q 9 2 Hope, Brian JR N.C. Central 6.89q 1 3 Deshazo, Jackie JR Vcu 6.94q 3 4 Berger, Dominic JR Maryland 6.95q 9 4 Grossman, Adam Unattached 6.95q 2 6 Frierson, James SR Vcu 6.97q 2 7 Arthur, Adrian FR Umbc 6.99q 3 8 Jones, Reuben JR Virginia 7.01q 2 9 Gailey, Maurice JR N.C. Central 7.07q 1 10 Gallo, Jason SO Vcu 7.07q 3 10 Brandon, Harris SR Norfolk State 7.07q 1 10 Hill, Trayman SO Norfolk State 7.07q 2 13 Wright, Brandon FR Howard CC 7.11 6 14 Wilkerson, Troy JR Norfolk State 7.12 3 15 Young, John SR High Point 7.13 5 16 Barber, Andrew JR High Point 7.15 6 17 Jones, Jerry FR Radford 7.17 3 17 Bellamy, Donnie JR New Jersey City 7.17 5 19 Summers, Kevin FR Howard CC 7.18 6 19 Washington, Charles FR Christopher Newp 7.18 8 21 Kelso, Raschad FR Radford 7.20 5 22 Cottrell, Chris JR Johns Hopkins 7.21 7 23 Westbrook, Michael FR Virginia State 7.22 4 23 Capers, Bryan SO Hampton 7.22 6 25 Kinney, Daniel SO Howard 7.23 6 26 Thomas, Tristan JR Johns Hopkins 7.24 7 27 Nicolas, Eddy FR Virginia 7.26 4 27 Bailey, Damon SO Hampton 7.26 5 29 Moulton, Timothy SO Christopher Newp 7.28 8 29 Gold, Jeff Unattached 7.28 4 31 Jones, Gregory SO Christopher Newp 7.29 7 32 Chandler, DeWayne FR Hampton 7.31 7 33 Robinson, Cecil FR Bethune-Cookman 7.32 1 34 Fitzgerald, Konrad FR Virginia State 7.33 3 35 Bostick, Barry Hampton 7.38 6 36 Brown, Keith FR Umbc 7.41 5 36 Williams, Dadre SO Hagerstown CC 7.41 7 38 Williams, Mark FR Hampton 7.44 2 39 Kirkland, Phillip SO Bethune-Cookman 7.46 1 40 de los Reyes, Chuck SO Johns Hopkins 7.47 8 41 King, Lionel FR New Jersey City 7.50 7 42 McDonald, Anthony FR Howard 7.51 8 43 Williams, Mike FR Bethune-Cookman 7.56 2 44 Davis, Maurice FR Virginia State 7.66 4 45 Berger, Tremale JR Catholic 7.68 9 46 Sherrill, LeAndre FR Virginia 7.72 5 47 Puskar, John FR Catholic 7.99 4 -- Preston, Quinten JR Radford FS 1

Event 2 Men 60 Meters Dash=================================================================== Name Year School Finals H#===================================================================Finals 1 Hope, Brian JR N.C. Central 6.85 1 2 Deshazo, Jackie JR Vcu 6.89 1 3 Bailey, John SR Hampton 6.91 1 4 Grossman, Adam Unattached 6.93 1 6.921 5 Berger, Dominic JR Maryland 6.93 1 6.926 6 Frierson, James SR Vcu 6.93 1 6.929 7 Arthur, Adrian FR Umbc 7.00 2 8 Gailey, Maurice JR N.C. Central 7.01 2 9 Brandon, Harris SR Norfolk State 7.03 2 7.027 10 Gallo, Jason SO Vcu 7.03 2 7.030 11 Jones, Reuben JR Virginia 7.04 2 12 Hill, Trayman SO Norfolk State 7.05 2

Event 3 Women 200 Meters Dash=================================================================== Name Year School Finals H#=================================================================== 1 Sommerville, Shalaiyah FR Hampton 24.75 2 2 Young, Jessica SO Richmond 24.83 1 3 Dewitt, Christina JR Hampton 25.06 1 4 Lewis, Rachel SO Hampton 25.16 2 5 Johnson, Chasity SR Coastal Carolina 25.19 3 6 Geter, Jennifer SR Bowie State 25.29 1 7 Buckley, Landria FR Howard 25.40 2 8 Williams, Chanel SO Maryland 25.62 1 9 Crawford, Erin SR Virginia 25.63 5 9 Parrish, DaMara JR Bowie State 25.63 2 11 Brown, Ikeiylah FR Coastal Carolina 25.91 4 12 Wilson, Jenelle SR Umbc 25.96 5 13 Jones-Green, Jasmine JR High Point 26.07 7 14 Davenport, Portia FR Norfolk State 26.10 2 15 Clay, Sarah JR Bowie State 26.11 5 16 Thompson, Jilisha JR High Point 26.35 8 17 Lee-Richardson, Brittany SO Maryland 26.56 9 18 Hodges, Cheri SO Norfolk State 26.71 4 19 Leach, Desiree FR Coastal Carolina 26.73 8 20 Sergeant, Teanne SO Bethune-Cookman 26.79 5 21 Grimes, Janea FR Maryland 26.86 6 21 Akpandak, Ini FR Maryland 26.86 8 23 Harris, Shanna SO Radford 26.92 3 23 Lewis, Shanise FR Virginia State 26.92 8 25 Alexander, Ambria SO N.C. Central 26.93 3 26 Boone, mae FR N.C. Central 26.95 6 27 Flowers, Tierra FR Norfolk State 26.98 3 27 Blake, Camelia FR Virginia State 26.98 7 29 Hawkins, Monique FR Richmond 27.02 5 30 Martin, Cottrell JR District of Colu 27.10 9 31 Marsh, Siobhan FR District of Colu 27.14 7 31 Scott, Melissa SR Bethune-Cookman 27.14 10 33 Shade, Samantha FR Unattached 27.34 10 34 Ney, Megan FR Richmond 27.37 10 35 Bussey, Andrea SO Hampton 27.39 4 36 Robinson, Brianna FR Howard 27.44 4 37 Keegan, Kristina SR Maryland 27.45 4 37 Crenshaw, Ocha SO Virginia State 27.45 8 39 Scott, Monique SR Bethune-Cookman 27.68 10 40 Simpson, Carnai SR High Point 27.74 9 41 Ervin, TyEesha FR Howard 27.75 9 42 Jordan, Angie SR Radford 27.80 6 43 Sedacca, Danielle FR Bethune-Cookman 27.88 10 44 Chase, Agnes JR Bowie State 27.94 7 45 Simmer, Sheldonia SO N.C. Central 28.13 6 46 Mizerak, Eve FR Loyola (Md.) 28.16 7 47 Joseph, Giselle JR Johns Hopkins 28.18 11 48 Smith, Brittany FR Bowie State 28.30 7 49 Cook, Ericka FR District of Colu 28.35 12 50 White, Candace JR Christopher Newp 29.00 11 51 Coombs, Sabrina SR Bethune-Cookman 29.37 11 52 Wilson, Krystal SO New Jersey City 29.50 11 53 Wheeler, Erika FR Johns Hopkins 30.05 11 54 Goodby, Brittany FR Loyola (Md.) 30.13 9 55 Raymond, Kiele SO Johns Hopkins 30.42 12 56 Gargano, Jennifer FR Christopher Newp 30.44 11 57 Rose, Sheronda FR Christopher Newp 31.54 12

Event 4 Men 200 Meters Dash=================================================================== Name Year School Finals H#=================================================================== 1 Tinsley, Michael Unattached 21.95 1 2 Frierson, James SR Vcu 22.09 3 3 Hope, Brian JR N.C. Central 22.22 1 4 Wilkerson, Troy JR Norfolk State 22.29 1 22.283 5 Kelso, Raschad FR Radford 22.29 4 22.284 6 Gailey, Maurice JR N.C. Central 22.31 1 7 Arthur, Adrian FR Umbc 22.43 4 8 Samuels, Jeremy FR Maryland 22.52 2 8 Hill, Trayman SO Norfolk State 22.52 2 10 Washington, Charles FR Christopher Newp 22.53 6 11 Summers, Kevin FR Howard CC 22.73 10 12 Barber, Andrew JR High Point 22.75 4 13 Williams, Adrian FR Umbc 22.81 6 14 Gallo, Jason SO Vcu 22.84 5 15 Preston, Quinten JR Radford 22.97 3 16 Richburg, Franklin SR Bowie State 23.00 2 17 Brandon, Harris SR Norfolk State 23.03 4 18 Small-Warner, Stephen SO Howard 23.06 9 19 Jones, Jerry FR Radford 23.12 3 20 Davis, Maurice FR Virginia State 23.19 6 20 Blyden, Jamal FR Vcu 23.19 5 22 Nicolas, Eddy FR Virginia 23.22 5 23 Bailey, Damon SO Hampton 23.27 6 24 Powell, Jason FR Umbc 23.30 5 24 Wright, Brandon FR Howard CC 23.30 9 26 Fitzgerald, Konrad FR Virginia State 23.37 6 27 Moore, Alex FR Hagerstown CC 23.50 9 27 Capers, Bryan SO Hampton 23.50 8 29 Williams, Dadre SO Hagerstown CC 23.53 7 30 Cottrell, Chris JR Johns Hopkins 23.55 6 30 Howe, Anthony SO Bowie State 23.55 8 32 Sherrill, LeAndre FR Virginia 23.81 7 33 King, Lionel FR New Jersey City 23.90 8 34 Thomas, Tristan JR Johns Hopkins 23.93 7 35 Holland, Jasper FR Howard CC 24.08 10 36 Mosby, Darryl JR Virginia State 24.11 7 37 Hage, Pierre FR Johns Hopkins 24.12 7 38 Downing, Ronald FR New Jersey City 24.14 8 39 Williams, Mike FR Bethune-Cookman 24.30 9 39 Nourse, Alex FR Richmond 24.30 10 41 Johnson, Melvin FR Bowie State 24.51 9 42 Everett, Andrew FR Christopher Newp 24.85 9 43 Williams, Mark FR Hampton 24.96 7 44 Reid, Quintin JR Howard 25.14 8 45 Puskar, John FR Catholic 25.47 10 46 Berger, Tremale JR Catholic 25.60 10 -- Robinson, Omar FR N.C. Central DNF 2

Event 5 Women 400 Meters Dash=================================================================== Name Year School Finals H#=================================================================== 1 White, Amber SO Coastal Carolina 56.64 1 2 Allen, Arionne JR Hampton 56.74 1 3 Smythe, Janice Unattached 57.65 2 4 Glenn, Septima SO Hampton 58.06 2 5 Geter, Jennifer SR Bowie State 58.25 1 6 Emmanuel, Natasha JR Maryland 58.85 3 7 Johnson, Shanta FR Coastal Carolina 59.11 1 8 Williams, Maurisa SO District of Colu 59.41 3 9 Bost, Latasha FR Umbc 59.63 6 10 Clement, Alicia JR Morgan State 59.83 4 11 Clay, Sarah JR Bowie State 59.96 2 12 Smith, Michelle SO Hampton 1:00.64 5 13 Cottle, Jasmine FR Richmond 1:00.76 4 14 Hovland, Jennifer FR Virginia 1:00.77 5 15 Dunston, Kellie FR N.C. Central 1:00.80 5 16 Ward, Francine SR Umbc 1:00.85 7 17 Daniels, Lillian SO Howard 1:01.12 6 18 Mapp, Natalie SO Howard 1:01.45 4 19 Goodman, Natalie FR Maryland 1:01.46 7 20 Pickett, Allyssa FR Norfolk State 1:01.92 3 21 Markey, Tara JR Richmond 1:01.95 6 22 Alexander, Ambria SO N.C. Central 1:02.21 5 23 Lawrence, Megann SO Hampton 1:02.24 8 24 Bryan, Tenisha JR Bethune-Cookman 1:02.43 10 25 Olugbemi, Tolulope FR Maryland 1:02.54 7 26 Harris, Shanna SO Radford 1:02.70 4 27 Godsey, Rhea JR Bowie State 1:02.76 5 28 Anderson, LaTonya SR Norfolk State 1:02.77 3 29 Gordon, Tiffany SR Bethune-Cookman 1:02.82 8 30 Ephraim, Danielle JR Bethune-Cookman 1:03.11 7 31 King, Violet FR Howard 1:03.12 6 32 Irish, Janis FR American 1:03.44 8 33 Griffin, Rachel JR Norfolk State 1:03.63 5 34 Thomas, Altimase SR Virginia State 1:03.70 6 35 Gantt, Lakisha SO N.C. Central 1:03.87 8 36 Cage, Kailyn FR Maryland 1:03.92 7 37 Banks, Lakesha JR Virginia State 1:04.16 6 38 Kelly, Kerry FR Richmond 1:04.61 9 39 Williams, O'Shaughnessy JR Bethune-Cookman 1:04.75 9 40 Reid, Amanda FR Loyola (Md.) 1:05.67 8 41 Stokes, Shalietta FR High Point 1:06.08 10 42 Cook, Danielle FR District of Colu 1:06.18 10 43 Kennedy, Ashley FR Loyola (Md.) 1:06.32 7 44 Burns, Noel SR Catholic 1:06.43 11 45 Nguyen, Viann FR Johns Hopkins 1:06.61 9 46 Lewis, Shanise FR Virginia State 1:06.75 4 47 Ward, Amy SO Christopher Newp 1:07.01 9 48 Cass, Devin FR Radford 1:07.04 9 49 Sylvester, Anna FR District of Colu 1:07.62 9 50 Gilhuley, Nicole SO Loyola (Md.) 1:07.68 8 51 Horn, Kathy SO Johns Hopkins 1:08.38 11 -- Washington, Sammayyah JR New Jersey City DNF 10 -- Pulliam, Chandra SR Hampton DNF 2 -- Leach, Desiree FR Coastal Carolina DNF 4

Event 6 Men 400 Meters Dash=================================================================== Name Year School Finals H#=================================================================== 1 Burton, Terrance SR Hampton 49.17 1 2 Peresta, Andrew SR Hampton 49.37 1 3 Lee, Randy FR Norfolk State 49.59 2 4 Nichols, Herbert Unattached 50.12 3 5 Deshazo, Jackie JR Vcu 50.31 4 6 Walker, Anthony SO Maryland 50.35 3 7 Brown, Raymond JR Norfolk State 50.40 3 8 Easter, Anthony SR Hampton 50.50 6 9 Coker, Jovan SO Radford 50.59 5 10 Gray, Earl JR Maryland 50.67 1 11 Rauser, Kyle SO Maryland 50.76 3 12 Hall, Paul SR Radford 50.87 5 13 Woodley, Corey SO Norfolk State 51.00 2 14 Lewis, Bryon FR Bowie State 51.18 4 15 Walden, Omar JR Virginia State 51.25 5 16 Griffis, Matthew JR Christopher Newp 51.33 8 17 Lee, Brian FR Virginia 51.40 6 18 Johnson Jr., Gaylon SO Radford 51.42 4 19 Sykes, Ryan FR Virginia State 51.47 6 20 Robinson, Cecil FR Bethune-Cookman 51.54 6 21 Doster, Michael SO Catholic 51.59 8 22 Morton, Walter FR Bowie State 51.62 5 22 Richburg, Franklin SR Bowie State 51.62 4 24 Edwards, Michael FR N.C. Central 51.84 2 25 Rustin, David SO Bowie State 52.02 5 26 Dixon, Brian SO Virginia 52.04 6 27 Moore, Alex FR Hagerstown CC 52.10 8 28 Bennett, Geoff SR Umbc 52.35 7 29 Weissenborn, Matthew SR Christopher Newp 52.52 9 30 Robinson, Omar FR N.C. Central 52.72 1 31 Walker, James FR Johns Hopkins 52.93 7 32 Sherrill, LeAndre FR Virginia 53.15 7 33 Folsom, Lamont JR Virginia State 53.23 7 33 Morgano, Emanuel FR Vcu 53.23 8 35 Lavela, Joel SO Bowie State 53.41 10 36 Moulton, Gregory SO Christopher Newp 53.49 11 37 Bahar, Joseph FR Howard CC 53.61 11 38 Rose, Harold SO Bethune-Cookman 53.67 7 39 Brown, Marcus FR Hampton 53.72 10 39 Strojny, Jeff SO Richmond 53.72 10 41 King, Dan FR American 54.35 7 42 Walker, Jonathan FR Johns Hopkins 54.41 9 43 Knight, Ryan SO Hagerstown CC 54.81 11 44 Graves, Dylan FR Vcu 54.87 9 45 Schumpert, DeAndre FR Howard CC 54.88 11 46 Mitchell, Andre FR New Jersey City 54.99 9 47 Francis, Henry FR Howard 55.13 9 48 Bellamy, Donnie JR New Jersey City 55.14 8 49 Graham, Garrett SO Richmond 55.26 10 50 Nourse, Alex FR Richmond 55.29 11 51 Blanchard, Patrick FR Howard CC 56.05 9 52 Brown, Byan FR Hampton 56.11 10 53 Downing, Ronald FR New Jersey City 56.56 8 54 Lazerowitz, Evan FR Johns Hopkins 57.82 10 -- Dickerson, Marcus FR Umbc DNF 6

Event 9 Women 800 Meters Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals================================================================ 1 Belizaire, Marlene FR Hampton 2:15.28 2 Jones, Kenya FR Hampton 2:15.74 3 Smith, Alison 9 Unattached 2:16.66 4 Medlin, Krystle JR Hampton 2:20.93 5 Hunter, Sumiyya JR High Point 2:21.11 6 Matyus, Erin FR Maryland 2:21.52 7 McCorory, Francena FR Hampton 2:21.56 8 Rovegno, Andrea SR Loyola (Md.) 2:21.95 9 Flood, Starema SO Hampton 2:22.31 10 Mullen, April Morgan State 2:22.36 11 Mark, Melissa SO Maryland 2:22.48 12 Ifie, Melissa SO Norfolk State 2:23.18 13 Smallwood, Andrea Unattached 2:25.46 14 Khalid, Sekayi SO Morgan State 2:25.81 15 Stevenson, Amanda SR Howard 2:25.83 16 Buie, Phylicia JR Bowie State 2:26.23 17 Ritchings, Lindsay FR Maryland 2:26.40 18 Dellinger, Ashley SR American 2:26.90 19 Mankin, Alyssa FR Richmond 2:27.57 20 Davis, Ciara SO Morgan State 2:27.81 21 Courtney, McNamara FR Loyola (Md.) 2:28.02 22 Pirela, Nayda FR Umbc 2:28.45 23 Crotts, Lori FR Radford 2:28.70 24 Ramsey, Keva FR Morgan State 2:28.83 25 Williams, Alicia SR Howard 2:29.07 26 Morgan, Jazzmon SR Umbc 2:30.18 27 Moriba, Denise FR American 2:30.38 28 Miles, Tia FR Norfolk State 2:30.44 29 Bullock, Charisse JR Howard 2:30.56 30 Hannum, Katherine JR Maryland 2:30.72 31 Powell, Kelsey FR Loyola (Md.) 2:31.55 32 Canfield, Joya FR High Point 2:31.97 33 Foley, Michelle SR High Point 2:34.84 34 Ball, Remy FR Catholic 2:36.92 35 Brown, Candice JR Virginia State 2:37.41 36 Thompson, Gladys SO Norfolk State 2:38.79 37 Ofori, Patricia FR District of Colu 2:38.96 38 Williams, Afrika FR American 2:40.67 39 Abbi, Bhavna SO Johns Hopkins 2:41.60 40 Schollenberg, Megan SR Johns Hopkins 2:43.08 41 Pisano, Courtney SO Catholic 2:45.79 42 Graham, Althea JR District of Colu 2:52.62 43 Alleyne, Ricci SR Bowie State 2:53.47 44 Watford, Shakira FR District of Colu 2:57.87 45 McBride, Meghan JR Radford 3:00.91 46 Maini, Gina FR Catholic 3:07.95 -- Morris, Janean FR Hampton DNF

Event 10 Men 800 Meters Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals================================================================ 1 McCabe, Brian JR American 1:54.32 2 Caudana, Alex SR American 1:54.61 3 Friscia, Tommy FR Maryland 1:56.09 4 Lowe, Sean JR Maryland 1:56.11 5 Davis, Josh SO Maryland 1:57.08 6 Morgan, Josh FR High Point 1:57.21 7 Ellerbe, Dorian FR Radford 1:57.76 8 Emrani, Dustin SR American 1:57.78 9 Lynch, Brandon JR Hampton 1:58.11 10 Bossman, Sean JR Radford 1:58.81 11 Frames, Steve SO Virginia 1:59.64 12 Okoniewski, Josh SO Umbc 2:00.22 13 George, Christopher JR Howard 2:00.80 14 Cross, Yaphet JR Hampton 2:00.98 15 Gore, Wayne JR Radford 2:01.09 16 Wyss, Jay Vcu 2:01.75 17 Diestel, Ben FR Maryland 2:02.01 18 Jensen, Derek FR Richmond 2:02.05 19 Cashman, Josh FR High Point 2:02.06 20 Canning, Adam SR Vcu 2:02.19 21 Cody, Matthew FR Howard 2:02.28 22 Dixon, Kelsey JR Norfolk State 2:02.34 23 Frost, Kendall FR Howard 2:02.48 24 Simpson, Joseph SO Maryland 2:02.81 25 Hoffman, Greg SO Richmond 2:02.90 26 Driscoll, Alex SR Umbc 2:03.28 27 Williams, Andre SO Howard 2:03.34 28 Ramdial, Peter SR Umbc 2:03.43 29 Dybas, Piotr Vcu 2:03.78 30 Welsh, Sean SO Richmond 2:03.92 31 Murphy, Ryan SO Virginia 2:04.18 32 Taylor, Christopher JR Howard 2:04.61 33 Sotuyo, Nate FR Johns Hopkins 2:04.84 34 Crump, Zach SR Christopher Newp 2:04.94 35 Heisler, Brendan FR Christopher Newp 2:05.02 36 Sanders, Thurman FR Howard 2:05.21 37 Brown, Bradley FR Hampton 2:06.07 38 Harrison, Eugene FR Virginia State 2:06.73 39 McKinney, Sean SO Richmond 2:06.99 40 Miller, Eric JR Johns Hopkins 2:07.28 41 Valentine, Ramon SR Bowie State 2:07.74 42 Pospiech, Scot JR Catholic 2:07.90 43 McCracken IV, Franklin FR Christopher Newp 2:08.86 44 Muhammad, Shareef SR N.C. Central 2:09.46 45 Bowman, Damon FR Bowie State 2:09.50 46 Morton, Walter FR Bowie State 2:10.32 47 Aiken, Phil SR Johns Hopkins 2:10.58 48 Rustin, David SO Bowie State 2:12.05 49 Wilson, Jon FR Richmond 2:12.64 50 Mosby, Darryl JR Virginia State 2:14.41 51 Petty, Dan SO Richmond 2:15.63 52 Maro, Alex JR Catholic 2:16.68 53 Turner, Brandon FR Virginia State 2:23.47 54 Boesch, Robert JR Catholic 2:24.04 55 Lavela, Joel SO Bowie State 2:27.39 -- Carroll, Damarius FR Bethune-Cookman DNF -- Saidu, Varney JR Unattached DNF -- Ciccarello, Jordan FR American DNF -- Lewis, Bryon FR Bowie State DNF

Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals================================================================ 1 Ritchings, Lindsay FR Maryland 5:00.67 2 Rovegno, Andrea SR Loyola (Md.) 5:02.31 3 Jefferson, Laurel SR Maryland 5:07.19 4 Paulsen, Laura FR Johns Hopkins 5:11.13 5 Dolson, Jennifer JR Virginia 5:14.59 6 VanAlstine, Amy FR Richmond 5:15.15 7 Matyus, Erin FR Maryland 5:15.39 8 Wynne, Maureen SO Loyola (Md.) 5:16.14 9 Ginnow, Suzanne SO Virginia 5:17.52 10 Schamberger, Theresa FR Coastal Carolina 5:19.14 11 Wicklund, Greta FR American 5:21.52 12 Ifie, Melissa SO Norfolk State 5:25.30 13 Gabriel, Suzanne FR Umbc 5:25.75 14 Barin, Tawny JR Umbc 5:30.06 15 McKinley, Kylynn SO Maryland 5:31.42 16 Milot, Kristin JR Virginia 5:32.73 17 Foley, Michelle SR High Point 5:32.98 18 Schuler, Kylee JR Richmond 5:33.30 19 Darden, Charmaine SR Hampton 5:35.19 20 Loughrey, Danielle FR American 5:39.08 21 Miles, Tia FR Norfolk State 5:39.26 22 Canfield, Joya FR High Point 5:40.14 23 Bartelmes, Elizabeth SO Christopher Newp 5:44.04 24 Fitzhugh, Amanda SO Christopher Newp 5:49.84 25 Hackett, Jenna SO Catholic 5:50.91 26 Thompson, Gladys SO Norfolk State 5:51.38 27 Lockard, Ashley SO Hagerstown CC 5:53.90 28 Depman, Colleen SR Loyola (Md.) 5:54.96 29 Brown, Candice JR Virginia State 6:00.74 30 Lynch, Madeline SO American 6:07.15 31 Chin, Jessica JR Johns Hopkins 6:08.03 32 Smith, Bridgette FR Catholic 6:09.83 33 Christian, Brittany FR Radford 6:31.74 34 Maini, Gina FR Catholic 6:41.67

Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals================================================================ 1 Hallinan, Steve JR American 4:07.73 2 Hower, Fleet SR Georgetown 4:07.97 3 Fennell, Brendan JR American 4:10.64 4 Yohannes, Awit JR American 4:14.18 5 Biladeau, Andy SO Virginia 4:14.40 6 Mason, Alex FR Georgetown 4:16.19 7 Krisch, Michael FR Georgetown 4:17.82 8 Davis, Josh SO Maryland 4:17.83 9 Clement, Tony SO Hagerstown CC 4:20.76 10 Lanz, Conor SR American 4:21.11 11 Simpson, Joseph SO Maryland 4:26.72 12 Rios, Javer Unattached 4:28.10 13 Legesse, Dawit SO Radford 4:28.91 14 Harris, Keenan JR Norfolk State 4:29.62 15 Gutridge, Matt SR Virginia 4:30.93 16 Murphy, Ryan SO Virginia 4:31.59 17 Adams, Justin JR High Point 4:32.77 18 Diestel, Ben FR Maryland 4:34.97 19 Willis, Hunter JR Richmond 4:38.13 20 Cancro, Tim SR Vcu 4:39.04 21 Wilson, Jon FR Richmond 4:39.09 22 Chiang, Jason SR Johns Hopkins 4:41.34 23 Rusterholtz, Tim SO Vcu 4:47.95 24 Woodson, David SO Christopher Newp 4:50.18 25 Bauerschmidt, Andrew SR Johns Hopkins 4:50.71 26 Santuoso, Paul SO Catholic 4:52.33 27 Petty, Dan SO Richmond 4:52.53 28 Cvitanovic, Andrew SR Catholic 4:54.33 29 Yuan, Michael FR Johns Hopkins 4:56.70 30 Harrison, Eugene FR Virginia State 5:02.31 31 Montgomery, Damien FR Bowie State 5:04.21 32 Snyder, Joshua FR Hagerstown CC 5:04.57 33 Turner, Brandon FR Virginia State 5:16.47 34 Vancour, Jeremy SO Hagerstown CC 5:52.24

Event 13 Women 3000 Meters Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals================================================================ 1 Viellehner, Julia FR Coastal Carolina 9:44.72 2 Mensing, Felicitas SO Coastal Carolina 9:58.97 3 Neal, Jessica JR Howard 10:21.51 4 Marsh, Shauna SO High Point 10:25.57 5 Reed, Kristin FR Maryland 10:27.15 6 Bergquist, Aubrey JR Coastal Carolina 10:27.47 7 Guthrie, Karen SO Richmond 10:34.90 8 Ford, Cathleen JR American 10:35.18 9 Atkinson, Kate JR High Point 10:35.86 10 Robotti, Amanda SO Maryland 10:36.35 11 Bertram, Mary SO Richmond 10:39.05 12 Rothschild, Andrea FR Maryland 10:42.93 13 McMillan, Nadia FR Johns Hopkins 10:48.29 14 Mason, Meghan SO American 10:50.83 15 Perlingeiro, Fabiana SR Norfolk State 10:51.82 16 Little, Morgan SR Umbc 10:52.03 17 Darden, Charmaine SR Hampton 10:56.25 18 Connor, Tara FR Radford 11:07.66 19 Galan, Kathleen SR Umbc 11:09.23 20 Guiney, Cheryl JR High Point 11:10.81 21 Ifie, Melissa SO Norfolk State 11:12.22 22 Hiza, Emma SO Johns Hopkins 11:13.86 23 Hackett, Jenna SO Catholic 11:15.15 24 Roberts, Megan FR Christopher Newp 11:17.76 25 Cowdrey, Leah SO Maryland 11:22.74 26 Wampler, Amy FR Christopher Newp 11:23.23 27 Jamison, Kasey FR Maryland 11:31.57 28 Clauss, Jacci JR Johns Hopkins 11:36.79 29 Franklin, Aisha SR Howard 11:42.82 30 Riley, Allison JR Loyola (Md.) 11:46.84 31 Limo, Anastacia FR Norfolk State 12:10.41 32 Fenzel, Brianne SO Loyola (Md.) 12:15.58 33 Smith, Bridgette FR Catholic 12:20.61 34 Dougerty, Erin FR New Jersey City 13:47.08

Event 14 Men 3000 Meters Run================================================================ Name Year School Finals================================================================ 1 Chaffer, Kary Unattached 8:31.71 2 Madison, Andrew FR Umbc 8:35.93 3 Kovacs, Tamas SO High Point 8:36.66 4 Arocho, Liam FR Norfolk State 8:37.84 5 Slaydon, Danel JR High Point 8:44.40 6 Gambale, Matt JR Virginia 8:45.65 7 Miller, Trey FR Virginia 8:47.56 8 Alton, Guy Vcu 8:49.10 9 Hanlon, Joel JR Radford 8:52.77 10 Tribble, Graham FR Virginia 8:54.90 11 Shon, Ryan Unattached 8:57.05 12 Mutisya, Stephen FR Vcu 8:57.61 13 Lounsbury, Kyle SR High Point 9:01.33 14 Adams, Justin JR High Point 9:03.46 15 Lewis, Andrew SR Johns Hopkins 9:05.43 16 Abernathy, Andrew FR Maryland 9:08.93 17 Brandon, Patrick JR Johns Hopkins 9:09.05 18 Leach, Greg FR American 9:09.55 19 Gahr, Kevin FR Maryland 9:09.56 20 Baumler, Tyler Unattached 9:11.54 21 Shokry, Shawn SR Umbc 9:12.89 22 Meehan, Michael SR Radford 9:15.47 23 Rickey, Ben Vcu 9:18.41 24 Huffman, Nathaniel SO Christopher Newp 9:18.88 25 Swiatocha, Doug FR American 9:20.71 26 Brady, Mike SR Umbc 9:20.87 27 Edmands, Johnathan SO Hagerstown CC 9:23.73 28 Swale, Daniel JR Christopher Newp 9:26.02 29 Smith, Andrew FR Catholic 9:27.24 30 Davis, Blake SR Umbc 9:27.35 31 Bunker, Jonathan FR Christopher Newp 9:27.89 32 Woerner, Peter FR American 9:30.24 33 Sigmon, David FR Johns Hopkins 9:32.32 34 King, Reggie FR Howard CC 9:35.54 35 Lundy, Jamin JR Howard 9:37.77 36 Berry, Daniel JR Christopher Newp 9:56.80 37 Kiburu, Evan JR Bethune-Cookman 9:58.34 38 McCauley, Jeff SO Hagerstown CC 10:10.88 39 Simon, Ted FR New Jersey City 11:05.45

Event 15 Women 60 Meters Hurdles=================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H#===================================================================Preliminaries 1 Wells, Kellie Unattached 8.46q 8 2 Lewis, Yvette SR Hampton 8.58q 1 3 Idlette, Lavonne SR Hampton 8.67q 1 4 Sistrunk, LeAuna SO Coastal Carolina 8.68q 2 5 Williams, Chanel SO Maryland 8.75q 1 6 Pulliam, Chandra SR Hampton 8.78q 1 7 Major, Jasmine SO Richmond 8.91q 3 8 Echko, Lauren SO Virginia 8.93q 2 9 Gregory, Tierra SO Umbc 8.97q 4 10 Crawford, Erin SR Virginia 9.04q 3 11 Jones-Green, Jasmine JR High Point 9.08q 5 11 Williams, RoKesha FR Morgan State 9.08q 8 13 Smith, Michelle SO Hampton 9.10 1 14 Faulkner, Victoria SO Norfolk State 9.12 2 14 Rogus, Katie SO Maryland 9.12 3 16 Ashe, Keshia JR Virginia 9.19 2 17 Godsey, Rhea JR Bowie State 9.27 2 18 Gregory, Kierra SO Umbc 9.28 5 19 Lemonious, Alexandria FR Howard 9.32 3 20 Jacobs, Felisha JR Coastal Carolina 9.37 5 21 Winters, Mara SR Christopher Newp 9.47 6 22 Moen, Hilary FR Virginia 9.54 3 23 Jones, Tiffany SR Christopher Newp 9.56 7 24 Chase, Agnes JR Bowie State 9.58 4 25 Blake, Camelia FR Virginia State 9.59 4 26 Kennedy, Ashley FR Loyola (Md.) 9.60 6 27 Ramsey, Keva FR Morgan State 9.64 8 28 Shoates, Candace FR Norfolk State 9.68 5 28 Tegeder, Elisha JR Coastal Carolina 9.68 7 30 Alston, Devon JR Christopher Newp 9.71 7 31 Alvin, Tierra SO Virginia State 9.72 4 32 Lewis, Carolyn FR Hampton 9.82 2 33 Kelly, Kerry FR Richmond 9.85 6 34 Carter, Mayana FR Maryland 9.86 5 35 Mills, Jessica SO N.C. Central 9.93 3 36 Clark, Erica SO Virginia State 9.97 6 37 Bellamy, Candice SO New Jersey City 10.06 5 38 Washington, Sammayyah JR New Jersey City 10.38 4 39 McBride, Erica SR Virginia State 10.39 6 40 Szal, Kelly FR Catholic 10.45 4 41 Ward, Amy SO Christopher Newp 10.50 7 42 Cook, Danielle FR District of Colu 11.02 6 43 Washburn, Siephanie FR Radford 11.31 7 44 Johnson, Kristen FR Catholic 11.87 7 -- Davis, Tyhler SR Bowie State DNF 1

Event 15 Women 60 Meters Hurdles=================================================================== Name Year School Finals H#===================================================================Finals 1 Wells, Kellie Unattached 8.16 1 2 Lewis, Yvette SR Hampton 8.33 1 3 Sistrunk, LeAuna SO Coastal Carolina 8.63 1 4 Williams, Chanel SO Maryland 8.73 1 5 Idlette, Lavonne SR Hampton 8.82 1 6 Williams, RoKesha FR Morgan State 8.88 2 7 Pulliam, Chandra SR Hampton 8.91 1 8 Major, Jasmine SO Richmond 8.94 2 9 Gregory, Tierra SO Umbc 8.95 2 10 Jones-Green, Jasmine JR High Point 8.97 2 11 Crawford, Erin SR Virginia 9.09 2 12 Echko, Lauren SO Virginia 9.11 2

Event 16 Men 60 Meters Hurdles=================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H#===================================================================Preliminaries 1 Peresta, Andrew SR Hampton 8.18q 1 2 Durham, Adam SR Maryland 8.19q 1 3 James, Aaron JR Umbc 8.23q 2 4 Queen, Carrington FR N.C. Central 8.25q 1 5 Bolton Jr, Gregory SR Christopher Newp 8.29q 3 5 Wilson, Avery FR Norfolk State 8.29q 1 7 Jason, Tolliver SR Norfolk State 8.37q 3 8 Pugh, Camal FR Umbc 8.40q 4 9 Bostick, Barry Hampton 8.42q 2 10 Bailey, Damon SO Hampton 8.43q 2 11 Chandler, DeWayne FR Hampton 8.44q 3 12 Kinney, Daniel SO Howard 8.45q 6 13 Townsend, Wade SR Hampton 8.46 3 14 Vaughan, Shane SO Vcu 8.52 6 15 Garel, Michael FR Vcu 8.57 6 16 Myrick, Jamarr JR N.C. Central 8.58 3 17 Rose, Harold SO Bethune-Cookman 8.73 1 18 Westbrook, Michael FR Virginia State 8.82 5 19 Woods, Marlon FR Norfolk State 8.83 2 20 Shupak, Paul FR Radford 8.94 5 21 Goodson, Lionel FR Virginia State 8.97 4 22 Jordan, Dwayne JR Virginia State 9.20 4 23 Tang, Ryan FR Johns Hopkins 9.23 5 24 Litner, Jordan FR Johns Hopkins 9.24 4 25 Mitchell, Andre FR New Jersey City 9.36 6 26 Dubyoski, Jason SR Johns Hopkins 9.44 4 27 Muhammad, Shareef SR N.C. Central 9.45 2 28 Veysey, Andrew FR American 9.66 5 29 Brown, Keith FR Umbc 11.16 4 -- Berger, Dominic JR Maryland FS 1 -- Carroll, Damarius FR Bethune-Cookman DNF 2 -- Knight, Ryan SO Hagerstown CC DNF 5 -- Argro, Brandon SR Vcu DNF 6

Event 16 Men 60 Meters Hurdles=================================================================== Name Year School Finals H#===================================================================Finals 1 Peresta, Andrew SR Hampton 8.09 1 2 Wilson, Avery FR Norfolk State 8.15 1 8.141 3 Durham, Adam SR Maryland 8.15 1 8.148 4 James, Aaron JR Umbc 8.18 1 5 Queen, Carrington FR N.C. Central 8.23 1 6 Bolton Jr, Gregory SR Christopher Newp 8.26 1 7 Bailey, Damon SO Hampton 8.29 2 8 Pugh, Camal FR Umbc 8.32 2 9 Bostick, Barry Hampton 8.43 2 10 Chandler, DeWayne FR Hampton 8.49 2 11 Jason, Tolliver SR Norfolk State 9.77 2

Event 17 Women 4x400 Meters Relay=================================================================== School Finals H#=================================================================== 1 Hampton 'A' 3:50.22 1 2 Hampton 'B' 3:52.27 2 3 Coastal Carolina 'A' 3:56.05 1 4 Umbc 'A' 3:58.45 2 5 Howard 'A' 3:59.02 1 6 High Point 'A' 4:06.16 3 7 Norfolk State 'A' 4:07.20 2 8 Maryland 'A' 4:08.75 1 9 N.C. Central 'A' 4:08.94 2 10 Virginia 'A' 4:09.19 2 11 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 4:09.98 4 12 Virginia State 'A' 4:10.35 3 13 Richmond 'A' 4:11.02 3 14 District of Columbia 'A' 4:13.89 5 15 Umbc 'B' 4:14.19 4 16 Bethune-Cookman 'B' 4:14.26 5 17 Norfolk State 'B' 4:20.48 5 18 Johns Hopkins 'A' 4:21.28 4 19 Loyola (Md.) 'A' 4:23.86 4 20 Loyola (Md.) 'B' 4:44.45 4 -- Virginia State 'B' FS 4

Event 18 Men 4x400 Meters Relay=================================================================== School Finals H#=================================================================== 1 Hampton 'A' 3:17.78 1 2 Maryland 'A' 3:19.22 1 3 Radford 'A' 3:20.81 1 4 N.C. Central 'A' 3:21.14 1 5 Norfolk State 'A' 3:21.88 1 6 High Point 'A' 3:26.44 3 7 Radford 'B' 3:26.56 2 8 Virginia State 'A' 3:26.88 2 9 Umbc 'B' 3:27.59 4 10 Vcu 'A' 3:28.77 3 11 Hampton 'B' 3:29.92 3 12 Christopher Newport 'A' 3:29.98 4 13 Bowie State 'C' 3:31.34 4 14 Johns Hopkins 'A' 3:32.14 3 15 Howard 'A' 3:32.52 3 16 American 'A' 3:32.95 5 17 Christopher Newport 'B' 3:35.61 5 18 Virginia State 'B' 3:38.01 4 19 Howard CC 'A' 3:39.53 5 20 Catholic 'A' 3:40.42 5 21 Johns Hopkins 'B' 3:42.30 5 22 Catholic 'B' 3:52.82 5 -- Virginia 'A' DNF 2

Event 19 Women High Jump========================================================================== Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Schuelke, Meggie SR Virginia 1.75m 5-08.75 2 Aluko, Toni JR Maryland 1.70m 5-07.00 3 Artis, Jonee FR Norfolk State 1.70m 5-07.00 4 Lewis, Yvette SR Hampton 1.70m 5-07.00 5 Bolden, Timberly Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00 6 Idlette, Lavonne SR Hampton 1.65m 5-05.00 7 Ney, Megan FR Richmond 1.60m 5-03.00 8 Williams, RoKesha FR Morgan State 1.60m 5-03.00 8 Gillingham, Casey SR High Point 1.60m 5-03.00 8 Lewis, Carolyn FR Hampton 1.60m 5-03.00 8 Ramsey, Keva FR Morgan State 1.60m 5-03.00 12 Bradley, Clarese FR Hampton 1.60m 5-03.00 13 Houston, Jessica FR Coastal Carolina 1.55m 5-01.00 13 Stokes, Tinsley FR Maryland 1.55m 5-01.00 13 Coombs, Sabrina SR Bethune-Cookman 1.55m 5-01.00 13 Wynn, Anene SR District of Colu 1.55m 5-01.00 17 Debartolo, Bianca JR Virginia 1.55m 5-01.00 -- Vaughn, Kaylor FR Radford NH -- Jordan, Angie SR Radford NH -- Reeves, Jessica JR Johns Hopkins NH -- Amaducci, Kim FR Loyola (Md.) NH -- Williams, Maurisa SO District of Colu NH -- Didlake, Christin FR Christopher Newp NH -- Vaughn, Shanlynn FR Norfolk State NH -- Simmer, Sheldonia SO N.C. Central NH -- Chase, Agnes JR Bowie State NH -- Englebrecht, Alyssa FR Coastal Carolina NH -- Meade, Christine FR Catholic NH -- Terry, Mikaela FR Coastal Carolina NH -- Moorman, Imani SR Norfolk State NH -- Kennedy, Kristen SO Catholic NH

Event 20 Men High Jump========================================================================== Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Oseth, Daniel JR Radford 2.06m 6-09.00 2 Edwards-Brennan, David SO Maryland 2.03m 6-08.00 3 Davis, Mark FR N.C. Central 2.03m 6-08.00 4 Lambert, Davion SR Vcu 2.03m 6-08.00 5 Woods, Marlon FR Norfolk State 2.03m 6-08.00 6 Owens, Joseph JR Christopher Newp 2.00m 6-06.75 7 Vaughn, Henry FR Norfolk State 2.00m 6-06.75 8 Johnson, Aaron FR Bowie State 2.00m 6-06.75 9 Gennari, Arthur FR Virginia 1.95m 6-04.75 -- Mildenberger, James SO Umbc NH -- Robertson, Brandon SO Umbc NH -- Trachtenberg, Matt SO Johns Hopkins NH -- Smith, Matt SR Johns Hopkins NH -- Rose, Harold SO Bethune-Cookman NH -- Bostick, Barry Hampton NH -- Knight, Ryan SO Hagerstown CC NH -- Bennett, Jonathan FR High Point NH -- Townsend, Wade SR Hampton NH -- Lewis, David JR Virginia NH -- Klansek, Aaron FR Virginia NH -- Smith, Davon FR Vcu NH -- Johnson, Sean FR Bowie State NH

Event 21 Women Pole Vault========================================================================== Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Sims, Kira Unattached 3.85m 12-07.50 2 Pettine, Kathryn SR Virginia 3.50m 11-05.75 3 Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn SO Maryland 3.40m 11-01.75 4 Flath, Laura JR Coastal Carolina 3.30m 10-10.00 4 Darraugh, Kathleen FR Virginia 3.30m 10-10.00 4 Lewis, Carolyn FR Hampton 3.30m 10-10.00 7 Young, Claire SO Coastal Carolina 3.30m 10-10.00 8 Zuniga, Cristina SR Norfolk State 3.00m 9-10.00 8 Veitch, Marcie SO Coastal Carolina 3.00m 9-10.00 -- Reeves, Jessica JR Johns Hopkins FAIL -- Shoates, Candace FR Norfolk State FAIL -- Frescas, Jessica SO Radford FAIL -- Lipscomb, Suzanne FR Radford FAIL

Event 22 Men Pole Vault========================================================================== Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Ludwig, Rob SR Umbc 4.80m 15-09.00 2 McClurg, Jeff SO Virginia 4.65m 15-03.00 3 Lewis, David JR Virginia 4.65m 15-03.00 4 Devaud, Dominic FR Umbc 4.30m 14-01.25 5 Trachtenberg, Matt SO Johns Hopkins 4.00m 13-01.50 5 Sandridge, Matthew JR Vcu 4.00m 13-01.50 -- Uhler, John FR Radford FAIL -- Grubel, Brian SR Maryland FAIL -- Kunimoto, Daniel JR Umbc FAIL -- Rader, Jared FR Christopher Newp FAIL -- Dobbs, Brett FR Norfolk State FAIL -- Thompson, Stephen SO Virginia FAIL -- Adams, Michael JR Norfolk State FAIL -- Jordan, Tyrell JR Norfolk State FAIL

Event 23 Women Long Jump========================================================================== Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Johnson, Chasity SR Coastal Carolina 5.65m 18-06.50 2 Debartolo, Bianca JR Virginia 5.51m 18-01.00 3 Long, Tiffani FR Maryland 5.49m 18-00.25 4 Parrish, DaMara JR Bowie State 5.48m 17-11.75 5 Carbray, Ashley FR Maryland 5.46m 17-11.00 6 Lewis, Carolyn FR Hampton 5.25m 17-02.75 7 Jacobs, Felisha JR Coastal Carolina 5.22m 17-01.50 8 Ney, Megan FR Richmond 5.19m 17-00.50 9 Mills, Jessica SO N.C. Central 5.18m 17-00.00 10 Gibson, Britney FR Bethune-Cookman 5.16m 16-11.25 11 Mujahid, Aishah SO Virginia State 5.10m 16-08.75 12 Williams, RoKesha FR Morgan State 5.05m 16-07.00 13 Shade, Samantha FR Unattached 4.99m 16-04.50 14 Vaughn, Kaylor FR Radford 4.98m 16-04.25 15 Johnson, Desha FR Norfolk State 4.96m 16-03.25 16 Evans, Paula SR Norfolk State 4.94m 16-02.50 16 Watson, Kiera SR Bowie State 4.94m 16-02.50 18 Sedacca, Danielle FR Bethune-Cookman 4.87m 15-11.75 19 Boone, mae FR N.C. Central 4.82m 15-09.75 20 Smith, Brittany FR Bowie State 4.76m 15-07.50 21 Thompson, Angel SR Howard 4.71m 15-05.50 22 Jones, Tiffany SR Christopher Newp 4.64m 15-02.75 23 Tegeder, Elisha JR Coastal Carolina 4.61m 15-01.50 24 Lowery, Briuana SO High Point 4.46m 14-07.75 25 Gargano, Jennifer FR Christopher Newp 4.38m 14-04.50 26 Szal, Kelly FR Catholic 4.34m 14-03.00 27 Lemonious, Alexandria FR Howard 4.32m 14-02.25 28 Johnson, Kristen FR Catholic 3.88m 12-08.75 29 McErlean, Kelli SR Catholic 3.30m 10-10.00

Event 24 Men Long Jump========================================================================== Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Allen, Jason FR Maryland 7.19m 23-07.25 2 Galloway, Eugene SR High Point 6.91m 22-08.00 3 Brathwaite, Kenrick SO Norfolk State 6.88m 22-07.00 4 Alexander, Jayson JR Maryland 6.75m 22-01.75 5 Scott, William SO N.C. Central 6.73m 22-01.00 6 Devaud, Charles SR Umbc 6.72m 22-00.75 7 Taylor-Watson, Dakari SO Morgan State 6.67m 21-10.75 8 Buckley, Shadion SR Virginia 6.65m 21-10.00 9 Bailey, John SR Hampton 6.59m 21-07.50 10 Myrick, Jamarr JR N.C. Central 6.58m 21-07.25 11 Woods, Marlon FR Norfolk State 6.57m 21-06.75 12 Hairfield, Brian JR Umbc 6.48m 21-03.25 13 Argro, Brandon SR Vcu 6.46m 21-02.50 14 Cottrell, Chris JR Johns Hopkins 6.42m 21-00.75 15 Linnear, Jason SR Bowie State 6.41m 21-00.50 16 Small-Warner, Stephen SO Howard 6.38m 20-11.25 17 Devaud, Dominic FR Umbc 6.20m 20-04.25 18 Malone, James FR Howard 6.12m 20-01.00 19 Price, Jamarri FR Vcu 6.10m 20-00.25 20 Shim, James SO Johns Hopkins 6.09m 19-11.75 21 Ross, Justin SO Hampton 5.93m 19-05.50 22 Mcgirt, Keith SO High Point 5.88m 19-03.50 23 Roach, Kenneth JR Bowie State 5.87m 19-03.25 24 Everett, Andrew FR Christopher Newp 5.84m 19-02.00 25 Howe, Anthony SO Bowie State 5.69m 18-08.00 26 Howard, Jonathan FR Radford 5.67m 18-07.25 27 Knight, Ryan SO Hagerstown CC 5.57m 18-03.25 28 Shaughnessy, TJ SO Christopher Newp 5.36m 17-07.00 29 Lorence, Kenny SO Catholic 5.04m 16-06.50 30 de los Reyes, Chuck SO Johns Hopkins 4.93m 16-02.25 -- Chandler, DeWayne FR Hampton FOUL -- Bell, Isaac SO Christopher Newp FOUL -- Chapman, Seth FR Virginia State FOUL

Event 25 Women Triple Jump========================================================================== Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Mills, Jessica SO N.C. Central 11.86m 38-11.00 2 Aluko, Toni JR Maryland 11.69m 38-04.25 3 Mujahid, Aishah SO Virginia State 11.68m 38-04.00 4 Evans, Paula SR Norfolk State 11.52m 37-09.50 5 Watson, Kiera SR Bowie State 11.25m 36-11.00 6 Gibson, Britney FR Bethune-Cookman 10.92m 35-10.00 7 Jacobs, Felisha JR Coastal Carolina 10.87m 35-08.00 8 Drummner, Danielle FR Norfolk State 10.75m 35-03.25 9 Shade, Samantha FR Unattached 10.66m 34-11.75 10 Goodman, Natalie FR Maryland 10.46m 34-04.00 -- Sistrunk, LeAuna SO Coastal Carolina FOUL -- Vaughn, Kaylor FR Radford FOUL -- Bellamy, Candice SO New Jersey City FOUL -- Sedacca, Danielle FR Bethune-Cookman FOUL -- Spann, Shea SR Norfolk State FOUL -- Jones, Tiffany SR Christopher Newp FOUL

Event 26 Men Triple Jump========================================================================== Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Kellman, Mark Unattached 15.68m 51-05.50 2 Lambert, Davion SR Vcu 14.72m 48-03.50 3 Galloway, Eugene SR High Point 14.64m 48-00.50 4 Bell, Isaac SO Christopher Newp 14.61m 47-11.25 5 Scott, William SO N.C. Central 14.18m 46-06.25 6 Pendleton, Brian SO Umbc 13.93m 45-08.50 7 Gilreath, Victor FR Maryland 13.80m 45-03.50 8 Bailey, Damon SO Hampton 13.62m 44-08.25 9 White, Justin FR High Point 13.46m 44-02.00 10 Linnear, Jason SR Bowie State 13.34m 43-09.25 11 Robertson, Brandon SO Umbc 13.12m 43-00.50 12 Argro, Brandon SR Vcu 12.88m 42-03.25 12 Davis, Robert JR Virginia State 12.88m 42-03.25 14 Rogers, Brian SO Umbc 12.77m 41-10.75 15 Roach, Kenneth JR Bowie State 12.58m 41-03.25 -- Taylor-Watson, Dakari SO Morgan State FOUL -- Price, Jamarri FR Vcu FOUL -- Ross, Justin SO Hampton FOUL -- Hairfield, Brian JR Umbc FOUL -- Howard, Jonathan FR Radford FOUL -- Chapman, Seth FR Virginia State FOUL

Event 27 Women Shot Put========================================================================== Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Evans, Tiffany SR Radford 14.81m 48-07.25 2 Crawford, Kristen FR Richmond 13.63m 44-08.75 3 Fauntleroy, Ashley JR Umbc 13.51m 44-04.00 3 Shivers, Zakiya Unattached 13.51m 44-04.00 5 Anwah, Jillian JR Maryland 13.45m 44-01.50 6 Wilson, Sasha SO Norfolk State 13.20m 43-03.75 7 Manning, Alexa SO Virginia 13.07m 42-10.75 8 Marshall, Amy JR Radford 12.81m 42-00.50 9 Gregory, Aysha JR Maryland 12.80m 42-00.00 10 Bryant, Tamara SR Coastal Carolina 12.45m 40-10.25 11 Johnson, Bria Unattached 12.18m 39-11.50 12 Brown, Jamie FR N.C. Central 11.80m 38-08.75 13 Daniels, Samantha FR Howard 11.75m 38-06.75 14 Debartolo, Bianca JR Virginia 11.65m 38-02.75 15 Clark, Rachael SO Christopher Newp 11.56m 37-11.25 16 Onyima, Amarichi SO Johns Hopkins 11.55m 37-10.75 16 Thompson, Felicia SO Howard 11.55m 37-10.75 18 Faulkner, Victoria SO Norfolk State 11.22m 36-09.75 19 Lauckik, Krystina FR Johns Hopkins 11.13m 36-06.25 20 Nash, Courtney SR Coastal Carolina 11.10m 36-05.00 21 Pressley, Jessica SR Coastal Carolina 11.09m 36-04.75 22 Cox, Brandy FR N.C. Central 10.99m 36-00.75 23 Jones, Latasha SO N.C. Central 10.91m 35-09.50 24 Stengle, Kimberly SR Catholic 10.67m 35-00.25 25 Farmer, Kelsey FR Christopher Newp 10.35m 33-11.50 26 Perkins, Elise FR Bowie State 10.00m 32-09.75 27 Mercer, Allison FR Howard CC 9.53m 31-03.25 28 Wright, Christina SR American 8.78m 28-09.75 29 Weaver, Meaghan FR Hagerstown CC 7.69m 25-02.75 30 Stanton - Hill, Latrice FR Howard CC 6.90m 22-07.75 -- Searcey, Deltress FR Virginia State FOUL

Event 28 Men Shot Put========================================================================== Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Ayeni, Yemi SO Virginia 15.78m 51-09.25 2 Smalls, Eric SO N.C. Central 15.25m 50-00.50 3 Pickle, Eric FR Virginia 15.17m 49-09.25 4 Gordon, Ryan FR Christopher Newp 14.83m 48-08.00 5 Powells, Marlon JR Norfolk State 14.70m 48-02.75 6 Rankin, Robert SO Virginia 14.61m 47-11.25 7 Li, Peter SO Johns Hopkins 14.52m 47-07.75 8 Sands, Reginald SO Norfolk State 14.50m 47-07.00 9 Sandidge, Rodney SR Vcu 14.26m 46-09.50 10 Delhierro, Salvador SO Maryland 14.12m 46-04.00 11 turner, andrae SO N.C. Central 13.75m 45-01.50 12 Cowden, Jonathan SO Radford 13.67m 44-10.25 13 Purvis, Jordan SO Radford 13.61m 44-08.00 14 Spence, Jeremiah SR Radford 13.32m 43-08.50 15 Johnson, Craig SO Bethune-Cookman 13.21m 43-04.25 16 Jeffreys, Jerrick SO Bowie State 13.20m 43-03.75 17 Lopez, Joanel JR Howard 13.12m 43-00.50 18 Castagna, Anthony SO New Jersey City 12.69m 41-07.75 19 Kondorossy, Chris Richmond 12.07m 39-07.25 20 Small, Phillip JR Bethune-Cookman 11.56m 37-11.25 21 Rogers, Roy SR Virginia State 11.37m 37-03.75 22 Stern, Matt FR Johns Hopkins 11.19m 36-08.50 23 Chaplin, Cameron SO Christopher Newp 10.92m 35-10.00 24 Banks, Chris FR Christopher Newp 10.85m 35-07.25 25 Priere, Stephen FR Catholic 10.03m 32-11.00 26 Knight, Ryan SO Hagerstown CC 10.02m 32-10.50 27 Converse, Nolan FR Catholic 9.81m 32-02.25 28 D'Onofrio, Louis SO Catholic 9.31m 30-06.50 29 Rose, Harold SO Bethune-Cookman 9.29m 30-05.75 30 Sewell, Greg FR Bowie State 9.06m 29-08.75 30 Johnson, Melvin FR Bowie State 9.06m 29-08.75 -- Mason, John JR Catholic FOUL

Event 29 Women Weight Throw========================================================================== Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Campbell, Amber Unattached 24.22m 79-05.50 2 Evans, Tiffany SR Radford 19.24m 63-01.50 3 Shivers, Zakiya Unattached 18.49m 60-08.00 4 Pressley, Jessica SR Coastal Carolina 18.04m 59-02.25 5 Anwah, Jillian JR Maryland 17.25m 56-07.25 6 Bryant, Tamara SR Coastal Carolina 16.05m 52-08.00 7 Gregory, Aysha JR Maryland 15.97m 52-04.75 8 Marshall, Amy JR Radford 15.33m 50-03.50 9 Fauntleroy, Ashley JR Umbc 14.65m 48-00.75 10 Nash, Courtney SR Coastal Carolina 14.61m 47-11.25 11 Manning, Alexa SO Virginia 13.95m 45-09.25 12 Bilmanis, Amy SO Virginia 13.53m 44-04.75 13 Stengle, Kimberly SR Catholic 12.81m 42-00.50 14 Farmer, Kelsey FR Christopher Newp 11.24m 36-10.50 15 Clark, Rachael SO Christopher Newp 10.78m 35-04.50 16 Lapp, Stephanie SO Richmond 8.65m 28-04.50 -- Crocus, Beth SR Richmond FOUL

Event 30 Men Weight Throw========================================================================== Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Royal, Dan Unattached 18.06m 59-03.00 2 Spence, Jeremiah SR Radford 17.93m 58-10.00 3 Morse, Timothy SO Radford 17.14m 56-03.00 4 Johnson, Sheldon Unattached 17.11m 56-01.75 5 Fay, Beau Unattached 17.04m 55-11.00 6 Delhierro, Salvador SO Maryland 16.52m 54-02.50 7 Rankin, Robert SO Virginia 14.04m 46-00.75 8 Pickle, Eric FR Virginia 13.08m 42-11.00 9 Kondorossy, Chris Richmond 11.45m 37-06.75 10 Galle, Kyle FR Virginia 11.26m 36-11.50 11 Banks, Chris FR Christopher Newp 10.68m 35-00.50 12 Gordon, Ryan FR Christopher Newp 10.49m 34-05.00 13 Mason, John JR Catholic 9.66m 31-08.50 14 Chaplin, Cameron SO Christopher Newp 9.11m 29-10.75 15 Koomson, James FR Christopher Newp 7.51m 24-07.75

Event 31 Women Distance Medley================================================================ School Finals================================================================ 1 Hampton 'A' 12:08.99 2 High Point 'A' 12:26.88 3 Richmond 'A' 12:29.18 4 Howard 'A' 12:32.66 5 N.C. Central 'A' 12:58.30 6 Radford 'A' 12:59.92 7 Norfolk State 'A' 13:10.27 8 Loyola (Md.) 'A' 13:16.49 9 Catholic 'A' 13:27.28 10 Johns Hopkins 'A' 13:27.52 11 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 13:30.41 12 Johns Hopkins 'B' 13:53.30 13 American 'A' 14:10.00