News

2004 Roster

Alphabetical

No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht. Hometown/High School
24 Ali Andrzejewski JR Forward 5-7 Lutherville, Md./McDonogh
18 Courtney Arikian SO Midfield 5-5 West Islip, N.Y./West Islip
10 Naomi Daniels JR Midfield 5-5 Huntington, N.Y./Portledge School
0 Kate Gilfillan JR Goalie 5-9 South Huntington, N.Y./Walt Whitman
3 Tyhira Glenn FR Forward 5-1 Moorestown, N.J./Moorsetown
12 Allie Hartrick SO Defense 5-2 Bloomfield Hills, Mich./Marian
9 Lisa Jaffa JR Defense 5-3 Rockville Centre, N.Y./South Side
7 Carolyn Kennington SO Forward 5-6 Toms River, N.J./Toms River South
16 Kaitlin Klar SO Midfield 5-6 Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
8 Ashley Kramer JR Midfield 5-4 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
25 Johanna Larkin FR Midfield 5-11 Jenkintown, Pa./Saint Basil Academy
4 Brittany Marano FR Midfield 5-6 Manahawkin, N.J./Southern Regional
5 Leigh Ann Mastrini SR Midfield 5-2 Great Falls, Va./Langley Saxon
2 Caitlin McCusker SO Defense 5-7 Ardmore, Pa./Merion Mercy Academy
22 Jeannetta McGettigan SR Midfield 5-4 Finksburg, Md./McDonough School
1 Erica Niemann SR Goalie 5-10 Ellicott City, Md./Centennial
14 Sarah Orscheln FR Midfield 5-7 Leawood, Kan./Notre Dame de Sion
11 Ellen Sroka SR Defense 5-4 Millersville, Md./Old Mill
6 Lindsay Tracey SR Defense 5-8 Simsbury, Conn./Simsbury
15 Katelyn Woods SO Foward 5-4 Pittsburgh, Pa./Thomas Jefferson

Coaches

Joe Mallia - Head Coach
John Byford - Assistant Coach
Mellanie Nai - Assistant Coach

Numerical

No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht. Hometown/High School
0 Kate Gilfillan JR Goalie 5-9 South Huntington, N.Y./Walt Whitman
1 Erica Niemann SR Goalie 5-10 Ellicott City, Md./Centennial
2 Caitlin McCusker SO Defense 5-7 Ardmore, Pa./Merion Mercy Academy
3 Tyhira Glenn FR Forward 5-1 Moorestown, N.J./Moorsetown
4 Brittany Marano FR Midfield 5-6 Manahawkin, N.J./Southern Regional
5 Leigh Ann Mastrini SR Midfield 5-2 Great Falls, Va./Langley Saxon
6 Lindsay Tracey SR Defense 5-8 Simsbury, Conn./Simsbury
7 Carolyn Kennington SO Forward 5-6 Toms River, N.J./Toms River South
8 Ashley Kramer JR Midfield 5-4 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
9 Lisa Jaffa JR Defense 5-3 Rockville Centre, N.Y./South Side
10 Naomi Daniels JR Midfield 5-5 Huntington, N.Y./Portledge School
11 Ellen Sroka SR Defense 5-4 Millersville, Md./Old Mill
12 Allie Hartrick SO Defense 5-2 Bloomfield Hills, Mich./Marian
14 Sarah Orscheln FR Midfield 5-7 Leawood, Kan./Notre Dame de Sion
15 Katelyn Woods SO Foward 5-4 Pittsburgh, Pa./Thomas Jefferson
16 Kaitlin Klar SO Midfield 5-6 Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
18 Courtney Arikian SO Midfield 5-5 West Islip, N.Y./West Islip
22 Jeannetta McGettigan SR Midfield 5-4 Finksburg, Md./McDonough School
24 Ali Andrzejewski JR Forward 5-7 Lutherville, Md./McDonogh
25 Johanna Larkin FR Midfield 5-11 Jenkintown, Pa./Saint Basil Academy

Coaches

Joe Mallia - Head Coach
John Byford - Assistant Coach
Mellanie Nai - Assistant Coach