News

2005 Roster

2005 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical

No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht. Hometown/High School
24 Ali Andrzejewski SR Forward 5-7 Lutherville, Md./McDonogh
18 Courtney Arikian JR Midfield 5-5 West Islip, N.Y./West Islip
10 Naomi Daniels SR Midfield 5-5 Huntington, N.Y./Portledge School
19 Lea Day FR Midfield 5-7 Boulder, Colo./Boulder
1 Kate Gilfillan SR Goalie 5-9 South Huntington, N.Y./Walt Whitman
3 Ty Glenn SO Forward 5-1 Moorestown, N.J./Moorsetown
12 Allie Hartrick JR Defense 5-2 Bloomfield Hills, Mich./Marian
9 Lisa Jaffa SR Defense 5-3 Rockville Centre, N.Y./South Side
7 Carolyn Kennington JR Forward 5-6 Toms River, N.J./Toms River South
5 Kaitlin Klar JR Midfield 5-6 Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
6 Ashley Kramer SR Midfield 5-4 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
25 Johanna Larkin SO Midfield 5-11 Jenkintown, Pa./Saint Basil Academy
16 Dre Lopez FR Midfield 5-2 Miami, Fla./Gulliver Preparatory
4 Brittany Marano SO Midfield 5-6 Manahawkin, N.J./Southern Regional
13 Christy Mazzola FR Defense 5-3 Bronxville, N.Y./The Ursuline School
2 Caitlin McCusker JR Defense 5-7 Ardmore, Pa./Merion Mercy Academy
11 Brynn McGrath SO Defense 5-3 Old Brookville, NY/St. Anthony's
8 Sarra Moller FR Defense 5-3 Manalapan, N.J./St. John Vianney Regional
14 Sarah Orscheln SO Midfield 5-7 Leawood, Kan./Notre Dame de Sion
0 Amanda Piccirilli FR Goalie 5-5 Lansdale, Pa./North Penn
15 Katelyn Woods JR Foward 5-4 Pittsburgh, Pa./Thomas Jefferson

Coaches

John Byford - Head Coach
Peye Garcia - Assistant Coach
Christy Ganc - Assistant Coach

Numerical

No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht. Hometown/High School
0 Amanda Piccirilli FR Goalie 5-5 Lansdale, Pa./North Penn
1 Kate Gilfillan SR Goalie 5-9 South Huntington, N.Y./Walt Whitman
2 Caitlin McCusker JR Defense 5-7 Ardmore, Pa./Merion Mercy Academy
3 Ty Glenn SO Forward 5-1 Moorestown, N.J./Moorsetown
4 Brittany Marano SO Midfield 5-6 Manahawkin, N.J./Southern Regional
5 Kaitlin Klar JR Midfield 5-6 Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
6 Ashley Kramer SR Midfield 5-4 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
7 Carolyn Kennington JR Forward 5-6 Toms River, N.J./Toms River South
8 Sarra Moller FR Defense 5-3 Manalapan, N.J./St. John Vianney Regional
9 Lisa Jaffa SR Defense 5-3 Rockville Centre, N.Y./South Side
10 Naomi Daniels SR Midfield 5-5 Huntington, N.Y./Portledge School
11 Brynn McGrath SO Defense 5-3 Old Brookville, NY/St. Anthony's
12 Allie Hartrick JR Defense 5-2 Bloomfield Hills, Mich./Marian
13 Christy Mazzola FR Defense 5-3 Bronxville, N.Y./The Ursuline School
14 Sarah Orscheln SO Midfield 5-7 Leawood, Kan./Notre Dame de Sion
15 Katelyn Woods JR Foward 5-4 Pittsburgh, Pa./Thomas Jefferson
16 Dre Lopez FR Midfield 5-2 Miami, Fla./Gulliver Preparatory
18 Courtney Arikian JR Midfield 5-5 West Islip, N.Y./West Islip
19 Lea Day FR Midfield 5-7 Boulder, Colo./Boulder
24 Ali Andrzejewski SR Forward 5-7 Lutherville, Md./McDonogh
25 Johanna Larkin SO Midfield 5-11 Jenkintown, Pa./Saint Basil Academy

Coaches

John Byford - Head Coach
Peye Garcia - Assistant Coach
Christy Ganc - Assistant Coach