News

2006 Roster

2006 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. High School/Hometown
2 Mike Alfone Midfield SR 5-9 182 Loyola Blakefield/Towson, Md.
47 Michael Atkinson Midfield FR 5-10 185 Gonzaga/Bethesda, Md.
19 Manny Batten Defense JR 6-0 197 Lawrenceville Academy/Bronx, N.Y.
20 Dan Bauers Attack JR 5-11 204 Oakton/Oakton, Va.
15 Cory Coffman Midfield JR 6-1 188 Riverside/Durham, N.C.
13 Michael Crimmins Attack FR 5-11 169 Saratoga Springs/Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
18 Brian Cullinane Midfield RS FR 5-9 161 Fairfield Prep/Southport, Conn.
28 Ryan Cunningham Defense FR 6-0 174 Canandaigua Academy/Canandaigua, N.Y.
42 Matt Curran Defense SO 6-1 225 Naval Academy Prep/Manlius, N.Y.
7 Jimmy Daly Midfield FR 6-2 172 McDonogh School/Gibson Island, Md.
21 Dan Farruggio Midfield FR 5-11 177 Kinnelon/Kinnelon, N.J.
24 Michael Fretwell Goalie SR 6-2 225 St. Mary's/Annapolis, Md.
5 Tyler Gale Midfield FR 5-10 175 Lafayette/Lafayette, N.Y.
44 Craig Georgalas Midfield SR 5-11 214 Mahopac/Mahopac, N.Y.
46 Brian Gormley Defense RS FR 5-10 203 Lafayette/Lafayette, N.Y.
43 Eddie Graham Defense SO 6-0 188 LaSalle/Oreland, Pa.
6 Michael Graham Defense JR 6-3 208 LaSalle/Oreland, Pa.
48 Sean Hecker Defense FR 5-11 176 Upper Arlington/Upper Arlington, Ohio
3 Steven Hess Defense JR 6-2 197 Hillsborough/Hillsborough, N.J.
23 Patrick Kennedy Attack JR 6-0 218 St. Anthony's/Huntington, N.Y.
30 Eric Kohl Defense FR 6-2 181 Liverpool/Liverpool, N.Y.
8 Shane Koppens Attack SO 5-11 174 Shenendehowa/Clifton Park, N.Y.
22 Greg Leonard Midfield JR 6-3 225 Marple Newtown/Broomall, Pa.
14 Connor Locke Goalie RS FR 5-9 174 St. Stephens/St.Agnes/Alexandria, Va.
45 Evan McAbee Attack SO 5-11 175 Pinnacle/Scottsdale, Ariz.
38 David Moore Defense JR 6-1 178 Malvern Prep/Glenmoore, Pa.
49 Ryan Nelson Attack SO 5-10 170 Christian Bros. Academy/Wall, N.J.
31 Todd Osterman Defense SO 6-0 180 Landon School/Bethesda, Md.
27 Alex Peaty Goalie FR 6-1 174 Western Reserve (Ohio)/Victoria, BC
26 Carter Perry Midfield JR 6-0 182 Wilton/Wilton, Conn.
10 Jordan Rabidou Midfield JR 5-9 178 Somers/Somers, N.Y.
11 Ryan Rabidou Attack JR 5-11 155 Somers/Somers, N.Y.
4 P.T. Ricci Defense FR 5-11 180 Conestoga/Wayne, Pa.
29 Paul Richards Midfield SO 5-10 166 Baldwinsville/Baldwinsville, N.Y.
1 Trae Rodgers Goalie SR 5-8 141 Loyola Blakefield/Towson, Md.
40 C.J. Sinisgalli Midfield SR 5-11 186 Commack/East Northport, N.Y.
36 Andrew Spack Midfield JR 5-10 193 Lafayette/Lafayette, N.Y.
32 Jake Willcox Attack FR 6-6 220 Malvern Prep/Berwyn, Pa.

Coaches

Charley Toomey - Head Coach
Matt Dwan - Assistant Coach
Bobby Benson - Assistant Coach
Steve Vaikness - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Numerical

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. High School/Hometown
1 Trae Rodgers Goalie SR 5-8 141 Loyola Blakefield/Towson, Md.
2 Mike Alfone Midfield SR 5-9 182 Loyola Blakefield/Towson, Md.
3 Steven Hess Defense JR 6-2 197 Hillsborough/Hillsborough, N.J.
4 P.T. Ricci Defense FR 5-11 180 Conestoga/Wayne, Pa.
5 Tyler Gale Midfield FR 5-10 175 Lafayette/Lafayette, N.Y.
6 Michael Graham Defense JR 6-3 208 LaSalle/Oreland, Pa.
7 Jimmy Daly Midfield FR 6-2 172 McDonogh School/Gibson Island, Md.
8 Shane Koppens Attack SO 5-11 174 Shenendehowa/Clifton Park, N.Y.
10 Jordan Rabidou Midfield JR 5-9 178 Somers/Somers, N.Y.
11 Ryan Rabidou Attack JR 5-11 155 Somers/Somers, N.Y.
13 Michael Crimmins Attack FR 5-11 169 Saratoga Springs/Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
14 Connor Locke Goalie RS FR 5-9 174 St. Stephens/St.Agnes/Alexandria, Va.
15 Cory Coffman Midfield JR 6-1 188 Riverside/Durham, N.C.
18 Brian Cullinane Midfield RS FR 5-9 161 Fairfield Prep/Southport, Conn.
19 Manny Batten Defense JR 6-0 197 Lawrenceville Academy/Bronx, N.Y.
20 Dan Bauers Attack JR 5-11 204 Oakton/Oakton, Va.
21 Dan Farruggio Midfield FR 5-11 177 Kinnelon/Kinnelon, N.J.
22 Greg Leonard Midfield JR 6-3 225 Marple Newtown/Broomall, Pa.
23 Patrick Kennedy Attack JR 6-0 218 St. Anthony's/Huntington, N.Y.
24 Michael Fretwell Goalie SR 6-2 225 St. Mary's/Annapolis, Md.
26 Carter Perry Midfield JR 6-0 182 Wilton/Wilton, Conn.
27 Alex Peaty Goalie FR 6-1 174 Western Reserve (Ohio)/Victoria, BC
28 Ryan Cunningham Defense FR 6-0 174 Canandaigua Academy/Canandaigua, N.Y.
29 Paul Richards Midfield SO 5-10 166 Baldwinsville/Baldwinsville, N.Y.
30 Eric Kohl Defense FR 6-2 181 Liverpool/Liverpool, N.Y.
31 Todd Osterman Defense SO 6-0 180 Landon School/Bethesda, Md.
32 Jake Willcox Attack FR 6-6 220 Malvern Prep/Berwyn, Pa.
36 Andrew Spack Midfield JR 5-10 193 Lafayette/Lafayette, N.Y.
38 David Moore Defense JR 6-1 178 Malvern Prep/Glenmoore, Pa.
40 C.J. Sinisgalli Midfield SR 5-11 186 Commack/East Northport, N.Y.
42 Matt Curran Defense SO 6-1 225 Naval Academy Prep/Manlius, N.Y.
43 Eddie Graham Defense SO 6-0 188 LaSalle/Oreland, Pa.
44 Craig Georgalas Midfield SR 5-11 214 Mahopac/Mahopac, N.Y.
45 Evan McAbee Attack SO 5-11 175 Pinnacle/Scottsdale, Ariz.
46 Brian Gormley Defense RS FR 5-10 203 Lafayette/Lafayette, N.Y.
47 Michael Atkinson Midfield FR 5-10 185 Gonzaga/Bethesda, Md.
48 Sean Hecker Defense FR 5-11 176 Upper Arlington/Upper Arlington, Ohio
49 Ryan Nelson Attack SO 5-10 170 Christian Bros. Academy/Wall, N.J.

Coaches

Charley Toomey - Head Coach
Matt Dwan - Assistant Coach
Bobby Benson - Assistant Coach
Steve Vaikness - Volunteer Assistant Coach