News

Swimming and Diving at Thomas Murphy Invitational

Nov. 12, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Loyola College            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/12/2005 04:42 PM             Thomas Murphy Invitational - 11/11/2005 to 11/12/2005                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Howard University 'A' NT 1:40.83 1) Murphy, Nzingha 2) Robinson, Khalialah 3) Nicholas, Nadya 4) Murphy, Aminah 2 Johns Hopkins University 'A' NT 1:41.43 1) Cunningham, Kristin 2) Walker, Kalei 3) Rooney, Jackie 4) Robinson, Kelly 3 Loyola College 'A' NT 1:42.95 1) Kamauff, Victoria 2) Birkenmeier, Melissa 3) Adams, Jayme 4) Benton, Emily 4 Loyola College 'B' NT 1:45.74 1) Skoda, Nori 2) Hanlon, Laura 3) Drazdowski, Tess 4) Brace, Chelsea 5 Johns Hopkins University 'B' NT 1:48.79 1) Laperle, Stephanie 2) Stautner, Elissa 3) Neff-Rasmussen, Valerie 4) Nelson, Jessica 6 Howard University 'B' NT 1:50.41 1) Monu, Uchechukwuka 2) Gantt, Kerhyl 3) Clincy, Amanda 4) Smith, Brittany 7 Loyola College 'C' NT x1:57.56 1) Harrington, Lauren 2) Katsigiannis, Allison 3) Schertle, Bridget 4) Magrogan, Erin

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Johns Hopkins University 'A' NT 1:27.32 1) Test, Brad 2) Harris, Tyler 3) Stirn, Andrew 4) Hamilton, Zane 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 1:27.94 1) Ebert, Paul 2) Verrico, Ernest 3) Crampton, Drew 4) Reeser, Ryan 3 Howard University 'A' NT 1:29.91 1) Allen, Isaiah 2) Armstrong, Shaun 3) Johnson, Todd 4) Dash, Tyrone 4 Johns Hopkins University 'B' NT 1:30.35 1) Walsh, Kevin 2) Sneed, Brian 3) Strickland, Dave 4) Kegelman, John 5 Virgina Military Institue 'A' NT 1:31.87 1) Craft, Stuart 2) Brown, Matt 3) Blades, Peter 4) Elles, Dane 6 Loyola College 'B' NT 1:36.89 1) McKenna, Colin 2) Sylvester, Carl 3) Gibbons, Richard 4) Finnegan, Patrick 7 Virgina Military Institue 'B' NT 1:38.91 1) Brandon, Harrington 2) Beyer, Chris 3) Kakuma, Ian 4) Rahl, Dave 8 Howard University 'B' NT 1:41.23 1) Hall, Joshwin 2) Dickerson, Milton 3) Hayes, Bradley 4) Fortner, Leonard

Event 3 Women 400 Yard IM=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Laperle, Stephanie Johns Hopkins NT 4:43.76 2 Foster, Allie Johns Hopkins NT 4:47.38 3 Ryan, Michelle Loyola College NT 4:48.06 4 Skoda, Nori Loyola College NT 4:50.21 5 Siemon, Katie Loyola College NT 4:55.98 6 Hanlon, Laura Loyola College NT x4:55.99 7 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola College NT x4:57.35 8 Katsigiannis, Allison Loyola College NT x5:05.11 9 DePaulis, Hannah Loyola College NT x5:11.64 10 Magrogan, Erin Loyola College NT x5:20.67 11 Gantt, Kerhyl Howard NT 5:23.03

Event 4 Men 400 Yard IM=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Kleinguetl, Colin Johns Hopkins NT 4:13.21 2 Kim, Sean Johns Hopkins NT 4:14.44 3 Kim, Ryan Johns Hopkins NT 4:14.85 4 Fedderly, Matt Johns Hopkins NT x4:20.97 5 Verrico, Ernest Loyola College NT 4:23.74 6 Postetter, Dave Johns Hopkins NT x4:26.04 7 Hicks, Patrick Loyola College NT 4:30.85 8 Johnson, Todd Howard NT 4:38.06 9 Bart, Payne Vmi NT 4:41.86 10 Stanco, Trevor Vmi NT 4:43.14 11 Sylvester, Carl Loyola College NT 4:48.67 12 Finnegan, Patrick Loyola College NT x4:53.43 13 Sheffield, Jonathan Loyola College NT x4:57.85 14 Sheldon, Paul Vmi NT 5:00.12 15 Harris, James Loyola College NT x5:03.15 16 Brandon, Harrington Vmi NT x5:09.49

Event 5 Women 50 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Cunningham, Kristin Johns Hopkins NT 24.82 2 Murphy, Nzingha Howard NT 25.04 3 Rooney, Jackie Johns Hopkins NT 25.48 4 Murphy, Aminah Howard NT 25.64 5 Benton, Emily Loyola College NT 25.71 6 Adams, Jayme Loyola College NT 25.77 7 Walker, Kalei Johns Hopkins NT 26.14 8 Kamauff, Victoria Loyola College NT 26.23 9 Nicholas, Nadya Howard NT 26.27 10 Neff-Rasmussen, Valerie Johns Hopkins NT x26.44 11 Sismour, Emily Loyola College NT x26.66 12 Rosa, Vanessa Loyola College NT x26.72 13 Robinson, Kelly Johns Hopkins NT x26.78 14 Birkenmeier, Melissa Loyola College NT x26.83 15 Birkenmeier, Sarah Loyola College NT x26.85 16 McDonald, Brittany Loyola College NT x27.02 17 Stautner, Elissa Johns Hopkins NT x27.52 18 Monu, Uchechukwuka Howard NT x27.86 19 Murphy, Siobhan Loyola College NT x28.07 20 Brittany, Smith Howard NT x28.26 21 Comodore, Lindsay Loyola College NT x28.59

Event 6 Men 50 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Test, Brad Johns Hopkins NT 21.48 2 Reeser, Ryan Loyola College NT 21.82 3 Harris, Tyler Johns Hopkins NT 21.99 4 Armstrong, Shaun Howard NT 22.20 5 Allen, Isaiah Howard NT 22.54 6 Crampton, Drew Loyola College NT 22.59 7 Hamilton, Zane Johns Hopkins NT 22.74 8 Sneed, Brian Johns Hopkins NT x22.75 9 Ebert, Paul Loyola College NT 22.80 10 Stirn, Andrew Johns Hopkins NT x22.81 11 Elles, Dane Vmi NT 22.86 12 Foust, Kyle Johns Hopkins NT x22.96 13 Craft, Stuart Vmi NT 23.32 14 Dash, Tyrone Howard NT 23.36 15 Brown, Matt Vmi NT 23.51 16 Kerins, Michael Loyola College NT x23.53 17 Johnson, Todd Howard NT x23.58 18 Blades, Peter Vmi NT x24.07 19 Webb, Jason Vmi NT x24.29 20 McKenna, Colin Loyola College NT x24.43 21 Hall, Joshwin Howard NT x24.47 22 Putnam, Stephen Vmi NT x26.09 23 Fortner, Leonard Howard NT x26.40 24 White, Chris Loyola College NT x27.91

Event 7 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Leaman, Stephanie Johns Hopkins NT 18:30.43 2 Ostrom, Clare Loyola College NT 18:40.46 3 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola College NT 19:03.74 4 Schertle, Bridget Loyola College NT 19:19.97 5 Harrington, Lauren Loyola College NT x19:43.56 6 Pelullo, Stephanie Loyola College NT x20:27.86 7 Grammer, Melissa Johns Hopkins NT 21:12.38

Event 8 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Guerard, Richard Johns Hopkins NT 17:12.08 2 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola College NT 17:20.28 3 Sershon, Bob Johns Hopkins NT 17:20.92 4 Parent, Keith Johns Hopkins NT 17:22.08 5 Malone, James Loyola College NT 17:28.22 6 Gibbons, Richard Loyola College NT 18:05.71 7 Barret, JR Johns Hopkins NT x18:14.27 8 Beyer, Chris Vmi NT 18:37.07 9 Kakuma, Ian Vmi NT 19:05.87 10 Borchelt, Peter Vmi NT 19:08.68 11 Rahl, Dave Vmi NT x19:24.10

Event 9 Women 3 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan Loyola College NT 418.50 2 Ferry, Elizabeth Loyola College NT 302.48 -- Duffy, Allison Loyola College NT X227.70

Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Geoghagen, Brendon Vmi NT 126.00 2 Madden, Kyle Vmi NT 119.17 3 Spears, Justin Howard NT 111.82

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Johns Hopkins University 'A' NT 1:55.58 1) Herbst, Katie 2) Foster, Allie 3) Robinson, Kelly 4) Rooney, Jackie 2 Howard University 'A' NT 1:56.15 1) Robinson, Khalialah 2) Gantt, Kerhyl 3) Nicholas, Nadya 4) Murphy, Aminah 3 Loyola College 'A' NT 1:57.56 1) Brace, Chelsea 2) Skoda, Nori 3) Ryan, Michelle 4) Birkenmeier, Sarah 4 Loyola College 'B' NT 1:59.86 1) Sismour, Emily 2) Siemon, Katie 3) McDonald, Brittany 4) Hanlon, Laura 5 Loyola College 'C' NT x2:08.68 1) Pelullo, Stephanie 2) Murphy, Siobhan 3) Comodore, Lindsay 4) Harrington, Lauren 6 Howard University 'B' NT 2:11.53 1) Armstrong, Alyssa 2) Smith, Brittany 3) Clincy, Amanda 4) Monu, Uchechukwuka

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Johns Hopkins University 'A' NT 1:38.20 1) Kim, Ryan 2) Fedderly, Matt 3) Kegelman, John 4) Stirn, Andrew 2 Johns Hopkins University 'B' NT 1:38.87 1) Walsh, Kevin 2) Hamilton, Zane 3) Sneed, Brian 4) Harris, Tyler 3 Howard University 'A' NT 1:42.39 1) Hall, Joshwin 2) Armstrong, Shaun 3) Johnson, Todd 4) Allen, Isaiah 4 Loyola College 'A' NT 1:45.34 1) Alban, Doug 2) Harris, James 3) Sheffield, Jonathan 4) Kerins, Michael 5 Virgina Military Institue 'A' NT 1:45.86 1) Webb, Jason 2) Craft, Stuart 3) Payne, Bart 4) Elles, Dane 6 Virgina Military Institue 'B' NT 1:48.74 1) Borchelt, Peter 2) Sheldon, Paul 3) Brown, Matt 4) Blades, Peter 7 Loyola College 'B' NT 1:50.64 1) McKenna, Colin 2) Sylvester, Carl 3) Finnegan, Patrick 4) Perazzelli, Ian

Event 13 Women 500 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Cunningham, Kristin Johns Hopkins NT 5:14.61 2 Leaman, Stephanie Johns Hopkins NT 5:27.41 3 Ryan, Michelle Loyola College NT 5:29.89 4 Ostrom, Clare Loyola College NT 5:30.10 5 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola College NT 5:31.54 6 Birkenmeier, Melissa Loyola College NT x5:33.24 7 Benton, Emily Loyola College NT x5:33.43 8 Birkenmeier, Sarah Loyola College NT x5:40.26 9 Schertle, Bridget Loyola College NT x5:41.51 10 Murphy, Nzingha Howard NT 5:42.15 11 Harrington, Lauren Loyola College NT x5:43.10 12 Clark-Jenkins, Winifred Howard NT 7:09.57

Event 14 Men 500 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Reeser, Ryan Loyola College NT 4:47.11 2 Postetter, Dave Johns Hopkins NT 4:53.86 3 Foust, Kyle Johns Hopkins NT 4:55.62 4 Test, Brad Johns Hopkins NT 4:56.51 5 Hamilton, Zane Johns Hopkins NT x4:59.91 6 Hicks, Patrick Loyola College NT 5:01.61 7 Harris, Tyler Johns Hopkins NT x5:01.87 8 Allen, Isaiah Howard NT 5:04.21 9 Malone, James Loyola College NT 5:07.15 10 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola College NT x5:09.48 11 Beyer, Chris Vmi NT 5:16.61 12 Stanco, Trevor Vmi NT 5:18.80 13 Johnson, Todd Howard NT 5:25.84 14 Rahl, Dave Vmi NT 5:31.08 15 Kakuma, Ian Vmi NT x5:32.88 16 Dickerson, Milton Howard NT 5:45.02

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Herbst, Katie Johns Hopkins NT 2:12.48 2 Brace, Chelsea Loyola College NT 2:13.18 3 Kamauff, Victoria Loyola College NT 2:14.05 4 Rooney, Jackie Johns Hopkins NT 2:20.46 5 Sismour, Emily Loyola College NT 2:21.17 6 Hanlon, Laura Loyola College NT x2:22.77 7 Magrogan, Erin Loyola College NT x2:29.43 8 Monu, Uchechukwuka Howard NT 2:30.78 9 Pelullo, Stephanie Loyola College NT x2:31.56 10 Armstrong, Alyssa Howard NT 2:33.54 11 Clincy, Amanda Howard NT 2:39.13

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Guerard, Richard Johns Hopkins NT 1:59.02 2 Postetter, Dave Johns Hopkins NT 2:02.07 3 Walsh, Kevin Johns Hopkins NT 2:02.40 4 Kleinguetl, Colin Johns Hopkins NT x2:02.70 5 Alban, Doug Loyola College NT 2:04.10 6 Sershon, Bob Johns Hopkins NT x2:05.44 7 Webb, Jason Vmi NT 2:10.36 8 Borchelt, Peter Vmi NT 2:13.56 9 McKenna, Colin Loyola College NT 2:15.22 10 Hall, Joshwin Howard NT 2:15.30 11 Harrington, Brandon Vmi NT 2:20.55

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Foster, Allie Johns Hopkins NT 1:09.87 2 Cunningham, Kristin Johns Hopkins NT 1:10.56 3 Skoda, Nori Loyola College NT 1:13.42 4 Gantt, Kerhyl Howard NT 1:13.75 5 DePaulis, Hannah Loyola College NT 1:14.50 6 Robinson, Khalialah Howard NT 1:14.75 7 Siemon, Katie Loyola College NT 1:14.82 8 Katsigiannis, Allison Loyola College NT x1:15.88 9 Ostrom, Clare Loyola College NT x1:18.49 10 Murphy, Siobhan Loyola College NT x1:19.50 11 Armstrong, Alyssa Howard NT 1:21.22 12 Smith, Brittany Howard NT x1:29.07

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Armstrong, Shaun Howard NT 59.44 2 Verrico, Ernest Loyola College NT 1:02.34 3 Hemmerle, Chris Johns Hopkins NT 1:03.37 4 Kegelman, John Johns Hopkins NT 1:03.64 5 Sylvester, Carl Loyola College NT 1:03.89 6 Bonte, Benjamin Johns Hopkins NT 1:04.33 7 Harris, James Loyola College NT 1:04.96 8 Ebert, Paul Loyola College NT x1:05.49 9 Stirn, Andrew Johns Hopkins NT x1:06.81 10 Sheldon, Paul Vmi NT 1:11.22 11 Stanco, Trevor Vmi NT 1:11.44 12 White, Chris Loyola College NT x1:16.69 13 Hayes, Bradley Howard NT 1:19.43

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Laperle, Stephanie Johns Hopkins NT 2:15.34 2 Ryan, Michelle Loyola College NT 2:17.74 3 Brace, Chelsea Loyola College NT 2:19.08 4 Robinson, Kelly Johns Hopkins NT 2:20.42 5 Schertle, Bridget Loyola College NT 2:28.68 6 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola College NT x2:30.44

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Kleinguetl, Colin Johns Hopkins NT 1:57.01 2 Parent, Keith Johns Hopkins NT 2:00.12 3 Fedderly, Matt Johns Hopkins NT 2:00.69 4 Sheffield, Jonathan Loyola College NT 2:08.80 5 Finnegan, Patrick Loyola College NT 2:11.14 6 Kerins, Michael Loyola College NT 2:11.97 7 Payne, Bart Vmi NT 2:12.66 8 Brown, Matt Vmi NT 2:14.65 -- Itskovich, Gary Johns Hopkins NT DQ

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Murphy, Nzingha Howard NT 54.31 2 Adams, Jayme Loyola College NT 56.12 3 Murphy, Aminah Howard NT 56.17 4 Robinson, Khalialah Howard NT 56.24 5 Nicholas, Nadya Howard NT x56.48 6 Foster, Allie Johns Hopkins NT 56.97 7 Benton, Emily Loyola College NT 56.99 8 Neff-Rasmussen, Valerie Johns Hopkins NT 57.45 9 Walker, Kalei Johns Hopkins NT 57.78 10 Hanlon, Laura Loyola College NT 58.30 11 Birkenmeier, Sarah Loyola College NT x58.48 11 Birkenmeier, Melissa Loyola College NT x58.48 13 Sismour, Emily Loyola College NT x58.85 14 Rosa, Vanessa Loyola College NT x59.04 15 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola College NT x59.34 16 McDonald, Brittany Loyola College NT x1:00.50 17 Monu, Uchechukwuka Howard NT x1:01.07 18 DePaulis, Hannah Loyola College NT x1:02.06 19 Comodore, Lindsay Loyola College NT x1:03.43 20 Smith, Brittany Howard NT x1:04.69

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Reeser, Ryan Loyola College NT 47.73 2 Strickland, Dave Johns Hopkins NT 48.54 3 Kim, Ryan Johns Hopkins NT 49.44 4 Crampton, Drew Loyola College NT 49.49 5 Allen, Isaiah Howard NT 49.65 6 Kim, Sean Johns Hopkins NT 49.85 7 Sneed, Brian Johns Hopkins NT x49.96 8 Ebert, Paul Loyola College NT 50.07 9 Elles, Dane Vmi NT 51.28 10 Craft, Stuart Vmi NT 51.45 11 Barret, JR Johns Hopkins NT x51.46 12 Malone, James Loyola College NT x52.43 13 Sylvester, Carl Loyola College NT x52.47 14 McKenna, Colin Loyola College NT x52.94 15 Armstrong, Shaun Howard NT 53.14 16 Blades, Peter Vmi NT 53.35 17 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola College NT x53.52 18 Dash, Tyrone Howard NT 53.56 19 Dickerson, Milton Howard NT x53.58 20 Kakuma, Ian Vmi NT x54.07 21 Alban, Doug Loyola College NT x55.28 22 Beyer, Chris Vmi NT x56.00 23 Putnam, Stephen Vmi NT x57.07

Event 23 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Johns Hopkins University 'A' NT 8:04.15 1) Cunningham, Kristin 2) Herbst, Katie 3) Foster, Allie 4) Walker, Kalei 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 8:08.52 1) Kamauff, Victoria 2) Adams, Jayme 3) Birkenmeier, Melissa 4) Benton, Emily 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 8:24.69 1) Birkenmeier, Sarah 2) Drazdowski, Tess 3) Ryan, Michelle 4) Sismour, Emily 4 Johns Hopkins University 'B' NT 8:25.58 1) Neff-Rasmussen, Valerie 2) Leaman, Stephanie 3) Benner, Carly 4) Laperle, Stephanie 5 Loyola College 'C' NT x8:40.99 1) Ostrom, Clare 2) McDonald, Brittany 3) Zohorsky, Jennie 4) Rosa, Vanessa

Event 24 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Johns Hopkins University 'A' NT 7:09.93 1) Foust, Kyle 2) Guerard, Richard 3) Kim, Ryan 4) Test, Brad 2 Johns Hopkins University 'B' NT 7:12.71 1) Kim, Sean 2) Strickland, Dave 3) Kleinguetl, Colin 4) Postetter, Dave 3 Loyola College 'A' NT 7:13.09 1) Verrico, Ernest 2) Hicks, Patrick 3) Perazzelli, Ian 4) Reeser, Ryan 4 Loyola College 'B' NT 7:35.65 1) Crampton, Drew 2) Malone, James 3) Kerins, Michael 4) Ebert, Paul 5 Virgina Military Institue 'A' NT 8:01.12 1) Webb, Jason 2) Beyer, Chris 3) Stanco, Trevor 4) Borchelt, Peter

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Laperle, Stephanie Johns Hopkins NT 2:33.34 2 Skoda, Nori Loyola College NT 2:36.17 3 Gantt, Kerhyl Howard NT 2:39.04 4 DePaulis, Hannah Loyola College NT 2:39.79 5 Ostrom, Clare Loyola College NT 2:45.44 6 Murphy, Siobhan Loyola College NT x2:49.28 7 Harrington, Lauren Loyola College NT x2:57.31 8 Leaman, Stephanie Johns Hopkins NT 3:01.89

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Fedderly, Matt Johns Hopkins NT 2:13.90 2 Verrico, Ernest Loyola College NT 2:17.79 3 Kleinguetl, Colin Johns Hopkins NT 2:18.51 4 Bonte, Benjamin Johns Hopkins NT 2:18.62 5 Harris, James Loyola College NT 2:22.12 6 Sylvester, Carl Loyola College NT 2:22.74 7 Hemmerle, Chris Johns Hopkins NT x2:24.23 8 Stirn, Andrew Johns Hopkins NT x2:34.05 9 Sheldon, Paul Vmi NT 2:40.12 10 Hayes, Bradley Howard NT 3:01.39

Event 27 Women 100 Yard Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Nicholas, Nadya Howard NT 1:00.03 2 Robinson, Kelly Johns Hopkins NT 1:02.16 3 Brace, Chelsea Loyola College NT 1:02.39 4 Kamauff, Victoria Loyola College NT 1:03.04 5 Robinson, Khalialah Howard NT 1:03.26 6 Ryan, Michelle Loyola College NT 1:04.31 7 Rooney, Jackie Johns Hopkins NT 1:04.41 8 Murphy, Aminah Howard NT 1:04.59 9 Rosa, Vanessa Loyola College NT x1:05.47 10 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola College NT x1:05.51 11 McDonald, Brittany Loyola College NT x1:05.82 12 Katsigiannis, Allison Loyola College NT x1:06.03 13 Birkenmeier, Melissa Loyola College NT x1:06.15 14 Schertle, Bridget Loyola College NT x1:09.68 15 Comodore, Lindsay Loyola College NT x1:10.48 16 Clincy, Amanda Howard NT x1:18.03

Event 28 Men 100 Yard Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Sneed, Brian Johns Hopkins NT 53.31 2 Harris, Tyler Johns Hopkins NT 53.84 3 Johnson, Todd Howard NT 54.54 4 Foust, Kyle Johns Hopkins NT 55.29 5 Walsh, Kevin Johns Hopkins NT x56.54 6 Armstrong, Shaun Howard NT 56.96 7 Kerins, Michael Loyola College NT 57.08 8 Finnegan, Patrick Loyola College NT 57.27 9 Sheffield, Jonathan Loyola College NT 57.65 10 Payne, Bart Vmi NT 57.77 11 Test, Brad Johns Hopkins NT x57.84 12 Brown, Matt Vmi NT 57.96 13 Dash, Tyrone Howard NT 1:00.98 14 Elles, Dane Vmi NT 1:02.47 15 Rahl, Dave Vmi NT x1:02.93 16 White, Chris Loyola College NT x1:22.26

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Herbst, Katie Johns Hopkins NT 1:59.75 2 Adams, Jayme Loyola College NT 2:00.82 3 Benton, Emily Loyola College NT 2:02.29 4 Benner, Carly Johns Hopkins NT 2:03.59 5 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola College NT 2:03.87 6 Neff-Rasmussen, Valerie Johns Hopkins NT 2:05.70 7 Birkenmeier, Sarah Loyola College NT x2:07.52 8 Murphy, Siobhan Loyola College NT x2:15.32

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Reeser, Ryan Loyola College NT 1:43.56 2 Strickland, Dave Johns Hopkins NT 1:47.64 3 Allen, Isaiah Howard NT 1:48.06 4 Kim, Ryan Johns Hopkins NT 1:48.94 5 Hicks, Patrick Loyola College NT 1:49.53 6 Sershon, Bob Johns Hopkins NT 1:50.11 7 Ebert, Paul Loyola College NT 1:51.97 8 Crampton, Drew Loyola College NT x1:52.36 9 Malone, James Loyola College NT x1:54.68 10 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola College NT x1:56.82 11 Beyer, Chris Vmi NT 2:01.67 12 Blades, Peter Vmi NT 2:01.72 13 Dickerson, Milton Howard NT 2:04.51 14 Putnam, Stephen Vmi NT 2:10.47

Event 31 Women 100 Yard Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Kamauff, Victoria Loyola College NT 1:02.68 2 Rooney, Jackie Johns Hopkins NT 1:02.69 3 Brace, Chelsea Loyola College NT 1:02.99 4 Adams, Jayme Loyola College NT 1:05.89 5 Murphy, Aminah Howard NT 1:07.14 6 Hanlon, Laura Loyola College NT x1:07.60 7 Laperle, Stephanie Johns Hopkins NT 1:07.81 8 Magrogan, Erin Loyola College NT x1:08.55 9 Walker, Kalei Johns Hopkins NT 1:09.21 10 Monu, Uchechukwuka Howard NT 1:09.54 11 Armstrong, Alyssa Howard NT 1:09.63 12 Pelullo, Stephanie Loyola College NT x1:11.72 13 Clark-Jenkins, Winifred Howard NT x1:28.77

Event 32 Men 100 Yard Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Kegelman, John Johns Hopkins NT 56.08 2 Guerard, Richard Johns Hopkins NT 56.86 3 Itskovich, Gary Johns Hopkins NT 57.12 4 Alban, Doug Loyola College NT 58.74 5 Sneed, Brian Johns Hopkins NT x59.29 6 Webb, Jason Vmi NT 1:00.23 7 Hall, Joshwin Howard NT 1:00.30 8 Borchelt, Peter Vmi NT 1:01.39 9 McKenna, Colin Loyola College NT 1:02.45 10 Harrington, Brandon Vmi NT 1:05.47 11 Dash, Tyrone Howard NT 1:06.59

Event 33 Women 200 Yard IM=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Cunningham, Kristin Johns Hopkins NT 2:14.47 2 Foster, Allie Johns Hopkins NT 2:17.57 3 Murphy, Nzingha Howard NT 2:19.76 4 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola College NT 2:19.78 5 Gantt, Kerhyl Howard NT 2:21.24 6 Nicholas, Nadya Howard NT 2:23.99 7 Skoda, Nori Loyola College NT 2:24.46 8 Katsigiannis, Allison Loyola College NT 2:26.75 9 Magrogan, Erin Loyola College NT x2:32.99 10 DePaulis, Hannah Loyola College NT x2:33.70 11 Sismour, Emily Loyola College NT x2:34.22 12 Clincy, Amanda Howard NT x2:42.37 13 Smith, Brittany Howard NT x2:48.19

Event 34 Men 200 Yard IM=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Kim, Sean Johns Hopkins NT 1:59.48 2 Test, Brad Johns Hopkins NT 2:03.14 3 Bonte, Benjamin Johns Hopkins NT 2:03.92 4 Parent, Keith Johns Hopkins NT x2:04.33 5 Hicks, Patrick Loyola College NT 2:04.37 6 Verrico, Ernest Loyola College NT 2:04.82 7 Postetter, Dave Johns Hopkins NT x2:05.46 8 Kerins, Michael Loyola College NT 2:11.93 9 Payne, Bart Vmi NT 2:13.02 10 Stanco, Trevor Vmi NT 2:13.18 11 Craft, Stuart Vmi NT 2:13.43 12 Harris, James Loyola College NT x2:13.97 13 Kakuma, Ian Vmi NT x2:14.45 14 Finnegan, Patrick Loyola College NT x2:17.42 15 Dickerson, Milton Howard NT 2:23.17 16 Hayes, Bradley Howard NT 2:43.24

Event 35 Women 1 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan Loyola College NT 245.70 2 Ferry, Elizabeth Loyola College NT 179.03 3 Boland, Colleen Loyola College NT 155.10 4 Duffy, Allison Loyola College NT x113.25 5 Triplett, Ariel Howard NT 112.13

Event 36 Men 3 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Madden, Kyle Vmi NT 220.20 2 Geoghagen, Brendon Vmi NT 192.08