News

Swimming and Diving vs. Georgetown/Fairfield

Nov. 5, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Loyola College             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/5/2005 04:14 PM             Loyola College v Georgetown and Fairfield - 11/5/2005                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Georgetown University 'B' NT 4:05.06 1) Nugent, Liz 2) Rhodes, Corinne 3) Sytnyk, Laura 4) Wallach, Caitlin 2 Fairfield University 'A' NT 4:09.40 1) Dent, Sarah 2) Lawlor, Elizabeth 3) Hunter, Brittany 4) Masi, Jennifer 3 Georgetown University 'A' NT 4:11.36 1) Maffey, Tori 2) DiNapoli, Christina 3) Nugent, Claire 4) Poulson, Kelcey 4 Loyola College 'A' NT 4:14.20 4 1) Brace, Chelsea 2) DePaulis, Hannah 3) Ryan, Michelle 4) Hanlon, Laura 5 Loyola College 'B' NT 4:23.18 2 1) Sismour, Emily 2) Siemon, Katie 3) McDonald, Brittany 4) Magrogan, Erin 6 Loyola College 'C' NT x4:44.61 1) Pelullo, Stephanie 2) Murphy, Siobhan 3) Katsigiannis, Allison 4) Comodore, Lindsay -- Fairfield University 'B' NT DQ 1) Sheppard, Carolyn 2) Pfeifer, Christine 3) Mylroie, Jacqueline 4) DeBlois, Kara

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Georgetown University 'A' NT 3:40.39 1) Bistric, Goran 2) Boswick, John A 3) Ballinger, David 4) Myers, Peter 2 Fairfield University 'A' NT 3:49.53 1) Rimmer, Matt 2) Killelea, Sean 3) Delgadillo, Raul 4) McAndrews, Matt 3 Georgetown University 'B' NT 3:51.04 1) Libertiny, Nick 2) Green, Brian 3) Chipey, George 4) Ball, Don -- Loyola College 'A' NT DQ 11 1) Alban, Doug 2) Harris, James 3) Sheffield, Jonathan 4) Kerins, Michael

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Amaro, Katie Georgetown NT 11:07.16 2 Ostrom, Clare Loyola College NT 11:14.04 3 Sytnyk, Laura Georgetown NT 11:16.76 4 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola College NT 11:30.98 5 Schertle, Bridget Loyola College NT 11:36.72 6 Manlandro, Cara Georgetown NT 11:38.37 7 Harrington, Lauren Loyola College NT x11:42.64 8 Roche, Kate Fairfield NT 11:43.37 9 Mckoen, Bridget Fairfield NT 11:48.22 10 Stranzi, Colleen Fairfield NT 12:05.77 11 Pelullo, Stephanie Loyola College NT x12:12.06

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola College NT 10:07.61 2 Hayden, Jon Georgetown NT 10:08.08 3 Robinson, Daniel Georgetown NT 10:15.08 4 Malone, James Loyola College NT 10:28.98 5 Alban, Doug Loyola College NT 10:29.22 6 Rieffel, Kevin Georgetown NT 10:35.21 7 Devine, Robert Fairfield NT 10:46.79 8 McGonigale, Sean Fairfield NT 10:50.03 9 Scappaticci, Tom Fairfield NT 11:06.27

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Colling, Caitlin Georgetown NT 1:59.22 2 Benton, Emily Loyola College NT 1:59.75 3 Birkenmeier, Melissa Loyola College NT 2:03.33 4 Maffey, Tori Georgetown NT 2:04.75 5 Hanlon, Laura Loyola College NT 2:06.03 6 Sismour, Emily Loyola College NT x2:06.07 7 Dent, Sarah Fairfield NT 2:08.19 8 Carrather, Erin Fairfield NT 2:10.10 9 Zocca, Jennifer Georgetown NT 2:12.01 10 Notario, Patricia Georgetown NT x2:13.43 11 DeBlois, Kara Fairfield NT 2:14.13

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Reeser, Ryan Loyola College NT 1:46.08 2 Hicks, Patrick Loyola College NT 1:48.97 3 Walden, Heath Georgetown NT 1:50.38 4 Ball, Chris Georgetown NT 1:50.47 5 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola College NT 1:50.95 6 Willholt, Robert Fairfield NT 1:54.76 7 Turchiano, Michael Georgetown NT 1:56.02 8 Finnegan, Patrick Loyola College NT x1:57.52 9 Folcarelli, Jack Fairfield NT 2:05.08 10 McGrath, Christopher Georgetown NT x2:08.19

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Masi, Jennifer Fairfield NT 24.84 2 Adams, Jayme Loyola College NT 25.84 3 Rhodes, Corinne Georgetown NT 25.86 4 Kamauff, Victoria Loyola College NT 26.00 5 Maragakes, Megan Georgetown NT 26.40 6 Birkenmeier, Sarah Loyola College NT 26.61 7 Buckheit, Kaitlyn Fairfield NT 26.82 8 Morris, Meaghan Georgetown NT 26.83 9 McDonald, Brittany Loyola College NT x27.09 10 Burke, Christina Fairfield NT 27.53 11 Mylroie, Jacqueline Fairfield NT x27.97 -- Comodore, Lindsay Loyola College NT X28.73

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Ebert, Paul Loyola College NT 22.63 2 Crampton, Drew Loyola College NT 22.68 3 Bistric, Goran Georgetown NT 22.82 4 Myers, Peter Georgetown NT 22.87 5 Ball, Don Georgetown NT 23.42 6 Rimmer, Matt Fairfield NT 23.65 7 Paciotti, Mark Fairfield NT 23.79 8 McKenna, Colin Loyola College NT 23.80 9 McAndrews, Matt Fairfield NT 24.00 10 Bialko, Matthew Georgetown NT x25.08 11 Fernaddez, Colin Fairfield NT x26.86 12 White, Chris Loyola College NT x27.76

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Nugent, Liz Georgetown NT 2:16.96 2 Hunter, Brittany Fairfield NT 2:17.29 3 Skoda, Nori Loyola College NT 2:18.22 4 Ryan, Michelle Loyola College NT 2:18.40 5 O'Connor, Katelyn Georgetown NT 2:18.61 6 Siemon, Katie Loyola College NT 2:19.36 7 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola College NT x2:20.29 8 Nugent, Claire Georgetown NT 2:21.29 9 waldstein, Rachel Fairfield NT 2:25.04 10 Pfeifer, Christine Fairfield NT 2:25.24 11 Sheppard, Carolyn Fairfield NT x2:30.18 12 Sytnyk, Eileen Georgetown NT x2:45.88 -- DePaulis, Hannah Loyola College NT X2:28.89 -- Katsigiannis, Allison Loyola College NT X2:29.33

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Robinson, Daniel Georgetown NT 2:00.85 2 Ballinger, David Georgetown NT 2:02.32 3 Verrico, Ernest Loyola College NT 2:02.42 4 Killelea, Sean Fairfield NT 2:04.72 5 Libertiny, Nick Georgetown NT 2:05.28 6 Delgadillo, Raul Fairfield NT 2:05.95 7 Hicks, Patrick Loyola College NT 2:06.08 8 Sylvester, Carl Loyola College NT 2:08.40 9 lloyd, Brian Fairfield NT 2:10.77 10 Boswick, John A Georgetown NT x2:16.00

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan Loyola College NT 230.30 2 Moore, Kelcey Georgetown NT 229.75 3 Yee, Katharine Fairfield NT 218.50 4 Oldham, Katie Georgetown NT 213.60 5 Rettig, Jessica Georgetown NT 200.90 6 Ferry, Elizabeth Loyola College NT 179.40 7 Boland, Colleen Loyola College NT 164.95 8 Schori, Bella Georgetown NT x161.70 9 Silvia, Jennifer Fairfield NT 137.90 10 DeJohn, Jacqueline Fairfield NT 132.70 11 Duffy, Allison Loyola College NT x123.35

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Penwell, Rob Fairfield NT 202.30 2 Reali, Santini Georgetown NT 202.00 3 Curran, Doug Georgetown NT 201.05 4 McWilliams, Michael Georgetown NT 192.05 5 McCord, Scott Georgetown NT x181.25 6 Ibarra, Diego Fairfield NT 174.15 7 Kerins, Michael Loyola College NT 164.85 8 Barrett, Jon Fairfield NT 158.25 9 Gibbons, Richard Loyola College NT 128.35 10 Laub, Charles Fairfield NT x104.90 -- Lopez, Cristian Fairfield NT X78.05

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Sytnyk, Laura Georgetown NT 1:01.41 2 Nugent, Claire Georgetown NT 1:01.61 3 Brace, Chelsea Loyola College NT 1:01.82 4 O'Connor, Katelyn Georgetown NT 1:01.99 5 Hunter, Brittany Fairfield NT 1:03.26 6 Ryan, Michelle Loyola College NT 1:03.53 7 Skoda, Nori Loyola College NT 1:05.22 8 McDonald, Brittany Loyola College NT x1:05.38 9 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola College NT x1:06.32 10 waldstein, Rachel Fairfield NT 1:06.56 11 Wallach, Caitlin Georgetown NT x1:07.62 12 DeBlois, Kara Fairfield NT 1:10.64 13 Comodore, Lindsay Loyola College NT x1:10.87 14 Mylroie, Jacqueline Fairfield NT x1:12.59

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Reeser, Ryan Loyola College NT 52.66 2 Ballinger, David Georgetown NT 55.09 3 Walden, Heath Georgetown NT 56.32 4 Chipey, George Georgetown NT 56.63 5 Sheffield, Jonathan Loyola College NT 56.74 6 Finnegan, Patrick Loyola College NT 57.00 7 Folcarelli, Jack Fairfield NT 59.55 8 McGrath, Christopher Georgetown NT x1:04.94

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Colling, Caitlin Georgetown NT 54.84 2 Masi, Jennifer Fairfield NT 55.53 3 Benton, Emily Loyola College NT 55.85 4 Poulson, Kelcey Georgetown NT 57.39 5 Birkenmeier, Sarah Loyola College NT 57.44 6 Birkenmeier, Melissa Loyola College NT 57.45 7 Hanlon, Laura Loyola College NT x58.33 8 Maragakes, Megan Georgetown NT 58.52 9 Lawlor, Elizabeth Fairfield NT 58.89 10 Burke, Christina Fairfield NT 59.61 11 Morris, Meaghan Georgetown NT x59.78 12 Buckheit, Kaitlyn Fairfield NT x59.96 -- Murphy, Siobhan Loyola College NT X1:00.96

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Bistric, Goran Georgetown NT 49.47 2 Ebert, Paul Loyola College NT 49.53 3 Crampton, Drew Loyola College NT 49.63 4 Verrico, Ernest Loyola College NT 49.71 5 Myers, Peter Georgetown NT 50.74 6 Ball, Don Georgetown NT 52.24 7 Willholt, Robert Fairfield NT 52.27 8 Paciotti, Mark Fairfield NT 52.61 9 McAndrews, Matt Fairfield NT 52.73 10 Green, Brian Georgetown NT x53.92 11 Fernaddez, Colin Fairfield NT x58.69 12 White, Chris Loyola College NT x1:02.76

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Brace, Chelsea Loyola College NT 1:01.72 2 Nugent, Liz Georgetown NT 1:02.17 3 Maffey, Tori Georgetown NT 1:03.41 4 Adams, Jayme Loyola College NT 1:04.05 5 Dent, Sarah Fairfield NT 1:04.44 6 Carrather, Erin Fairfield NT 1:05.28 7 Sismour, Emily Loyola College NT 1:05.70 8 Sheppard, Carolyn Fairfield NT 1:09.49 9 Pelullo, Stephanie Loyola College NT x1:10.58 10 Notario, Patricia Georgetown NT 1:11.83 11 Sytnyk, Eileen Georgetown NT x1:17.30

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Alban, Doug Loyola College NT 55.71 2 Robinson, Daniel Georgetown NT 55.79 3 Walden, Heath Georgetown NT 56.87 4 Rimmer, Matt Fairfield NT 57.44 5 lloyd, Brian Fairfield NT 59.27 6 McKenna, Colin Loyola College NT 1:02.36 7 Bialko, Matthew Georgetown NT 1:02.73 8 Harris, James Loyola College NT 1:04.10

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Kamauff, Victoria Loyola College NT 5:21.08 2 Amaro, Katie Georgetown NT 5:27.46 3 Ostrom, Clare Loyola College NT 5:27.71 4 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola College NT 5:36.01 5 Harrington, Lauren Loyola College NT x5:40.96 6 Roche, Kate Fairfield NT 5:44.80 7 Schertle, Bridget Loyola College NT x5:48.85 8 Manlandro, Cara Georgetown NT 5:53.47 9 Zocca, Jennifer Georgetown NT 5:56.14 10 Stranzi, Colleen Fairfield NT 6:03.64

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Reeser, Ryan Loyola College NT 4:50.76 2 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola College NT 4:56.86 3 Hayden, Jon Georgetown NT 4:57.42 4 Malone, James Loyola College NT 5:05.82 5 Rieffel, Kevin Georgetown NT 5:09.99 6 McGonigale, Sean Fairfield NT 5:11.44 7 Turchiano, Michael Georgetown NT 5:12.68 8 Scappaticci, Tom Fairfield NT 5:17.83 9 Devine, Robert Fairfield NT 5:26.14

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Moore, Kelcey Georgetown NT 241.90 2 Sterback, Megan Loyola College NT 227.35 3 Yee, Katharine Fairfield NT 200.20 4 Rettig, Jessica Georgetown NT 198.15 5 Oldham, Katie Georgetown NT 197.95 6 Silvia, Jennifer Fairfield NT 169.95 7 DeJohn, Jacqueline Fairfield NT 164.65 8 Ferry, Elizabeth Loyola College NT 156.40 9 Boland, Colleen Loyola College NT 153.70 10 Schori, Bella Georgetown NT x136.90 11 Duffy, Allison Loyola College NT x124.80

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Reali, Santini Georgetown NT 219.85 2 Penwell, Rob Fairfield NT 215.95 3 McCord, Scott Georgetown NT 211.45 4 McWilliams, Michael Georgetown NT 190.60 5 Ibarra, Diego Fairfield NT 188.35 6 Curran, Doug Georgetown NT x171.30 7 Barrett, Jon Fairfield NT 170.20 8 Laub, Charles Fairfield NT x150.35 9 Gibbons, Richard Loyola College NT 131.25 10 Kerins, Michael Loyola College NT 121.35

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Rhodes, Corinne Georgetown NT 1:08.89 2 Lawlor, Elizabeth Fairfield NT 1:10.10 3 DiNapoli, Christina Georgetown NT 1:10.24 4 DePaulis, Hannah Loyola College NT 1:12.73 5 Skoda, Nori Loyola College NT 1:12.94 6 Wallach, Caitlin Georgetown NT 1:13.08 7 Siemon, Katie Loyola College NT 1:14.55 8 Pfeifer, Christine Fairfield NT 1:16.53 9 Katsigiannis, Allison Loyola College NT x1:16.65 10 Murphy, Siobhan Loyola College NT x1:19.05

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Verrico, Ernest Loyola College NT 1:01.85 2 Harris, James Loyola College NT 1:03.75 3 Delgadillo, Raul Fairfield NT 1:03.97 4 Boswick, John A Georgetown NT 1:04.37 5 Sylvester, Carl Loyola College NT 1:04.42 6 Badala, Brian Georgetown NT 1:04.80 7 Killelea, Sean Fairfield NT 1:05.43 8 Libertiny, Nick Georgetown NT 1:06.19 9 Green, Brian Georgetown NT x1:06.46 10 Fernaddez, Colin Fairfield NT 1:11.34 11 White, Chris Loyola College NT x1:15.52

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Loyola College 'A' NT 3:43.23 11 1) Adams, Jayme 2) Kamauff, Victoria 3) Birkenmeier, Melissa 4) Benton, Emily 2 Georgetown University 'A' NT 3:50.33 1) Zocca, Jennifer 2) Morris, Meaghan 3) Notario, Patricia 4) Manlandro, Cara 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 3:52.00 4 1) Ostrom, Clare 2) Drazdowski, Tess 3) Zohorsky, Jennie 4) Birkenmeier, Sarah 4 Fairfield University 'A' NT 3:59.57 1) Burke, Christina 2) Roche, Kate 3) Buckheit, Kaitlyn 4) Carrather, Erin 5 Georgetown University 'B' NT 4:06.54 1) Maragakes, Megan 2) Poulson, Kelcey 3) Amaro, Katie 4) O'Connor, Katelyn

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Loyola College 'B' NT 3:23.23 1) Hicks, Patrick 2) Sheffield, Jonathan 3) Finnegan, Patrick 4) Ebert, Paul 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 3:23.80 1) McKenna, Colin 2) Malone, James 3) Gibbons, Richard 4) Crampton, Drew 3 Georgetown University 'A' NT 3:25.54 1) Ball, Chris 2) Chipey, George 3) Rieffel, Kevin 4) Hayden, Jon 4 Fairfield University 'A' NT 3:28.31 1) Willholt, Robert 2) Paciotti, Mark 3) lloyd, Brian 4) McGonigale, Sean