News

Swimming and Diving vs. Providence

Oct. 28, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Loyola College            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/28/2005 08:18 PM               Loyola College vs Providence College - 10/28/2005                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Providence College 'A' NT 1:55.97 11 1) Matook, Danielle 2) Nemeth, Annie 3) Flynnn, Katelyn 4) Glynn, Meghan 30.17 1:02.35 (32.18) 1:29.37 (27.02) 1:55.97 (26.60) 2 Loyola College 'A' NT 1:56.58 4 1) Brace, Chelsea 2) Skoda, Nori 3) Adams, Jayme 4) Birkenmeier, Melissa 29.37 1:02.28 (32.91) 1:30.48 (28.20) 1:56.58 (26.10) 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 2:02.60 2 1) Pelullo, Stephanie 2) DePaulis, Hannah 3) Ryan, Michelle 4) Birkenmeier, Sarah 33.69 1:07.48 (33.79) 1:36.85 (29.37) 2:02.60 (25.75) 4 Loyola College 'C' NT x2:02.85 1) Magrogan, Erin 2) Siemon, Katie 3) McDonald, Brittany 4) Comodore, Lindsay 32.10 1:05.71 (33.61) 1:33.82 (28.11) 2:02.85 (29.03) 5 Providence College 'B' NT 2:10.93 1) Reardon, Jennifer 2) Ryan, Kate 3) Shannon, Joanna 4) Long, Abby 32.58 1:07.75 (35.17) 1:40.31 (32.56) 2:10.93 (30.62)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Loyola College 'A' NT 1:40.02 11 1) Alban, Doug 2) Verrico, Ernest 3) Reeser, Ryan 4) Crampton, Drew 27.18 54.31 (27.13) 1:18.18 (23.87) 1:40.02 (21.84) 2 Providence College 'A' NT 1:42.92 4 1) Clark, Ryan 2) Zockoff, Andrew 3) Trilla, Nick 4) Rich, Justin 27.14 55.00 (27.86) 1:19.94 (24.94) 1:42.92 (22.98) 3 Providence College 'B' NT 1:45.30 2 1) Vezzoli, Mike 2) Ray, Chris 3) Kerwin, Michael 4) Steiger, Shawn 28.03 56.99 (28.96) 1:21.85 (24.86) 1:45.30 (23.45) 4 Loyola College 'B' NT 1:49.88 1) McKenna, Colin 2) Harris, James 3) Sheffield, Jonathan 4) Gibbons, Richard 29.58 57.90 (28.32) 1:24.03 (26.13) 1:49.88 (25.85)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 McCarthy, Jessica Providence Col NT 11:10.59 9 31.46 1:04.84 (33.38) 1:39.07 (34.23) 2:13.37 (34.30) 2:47.02 (33.65) 3:21.20 (34.18) 3:55.08 (33.88) 4:29.27 (34.19) 5:03.47 (34.20) 5:37.77 (34.30) 6:11.79 (34.02) 6:46.04 (34.25) 7:20.08 (34.04) 7:54.23 (34.15) 8:28.11 (33.88) 9:01.30 (33.19) 9:34.16 (32.86) 10:06.25 (32.09) 10:38.35 (32.10) 11:10.59 (32.24) 2 Ostrom, Clare Loyola College NT 11:11.71 4 30.76 1:03.86 (33.10) 1:37.74 (33.88) 2:11.50 (33.76) 2:45.54 (34.04) 3:19.42 (33.88) 3:53.36 (33.94) 4:27.49 (34.13) 5:01.68 (34.19) 5:35.78 (34.10) 6:09.79 (34.01) 6:43.90 (34.11) 7:17.81 (33.91) 7:51.99 (34.18) 8:26.16 (34.17) 9:00.13 (33.97) 9:34.13 (34.00) 10:07.75 (33.62) 10:41.25 (33.50) 11:11.71 (30.46) 3 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola College NT 11:13.78 3 30.80 1:03.88 (33.08) 1:37.61 (33.73) 2:11.48 (33.87) 2:45.60 (34.12) 3:19.64 (34.04) 3:53.57 (33.93) 4:27.86 (34.29) 5:01.81 (33.95) 5:35.98 (34.17) 6:09.90 (33.92) 6:44.12 (34.22) 7:17.95 (33.83) 7:52.24 (34.29) 8:26.19 (33.95) 9:00.28 (34.09) 9:34.06 (33.78) 10:07.91 (33.85) 10:42.00 (34.09) 11:13.78 (31.78) 4 Ryan, Amy Providence Col NT 11:27.19 2 30.49 1:03.87 (33.38) 1:37.94 (34.07) 2:11.79 (33.85) 2:45.69 (33.90) 3:19.66 (33.97) 3:53.46 (33.80) 4:27.57 (34.11) 5:01.65 (34.08) 5:35.95 (34.30) 6:10.43 (34.48) 6:44.85 (34.42) 7:19.64 (34.79) 7:54.66 (35.02) 8:29.47 (34.81) 9:04.68 (35.21) 9:40.31 (35.63) 10:16.20 (35.89) 10:51.97 (35.77) 11:27.19 (35.22) 5 Harrington, Lauren Loyola College NT 11:34.01 1 31.85 1:06.09 (34.24) 1:40.90 (34.81) 2:15.84 (34.94) 2:50.61 (34.77) 3:25.56 (34.95) 4:00.44 (34.88) 4:35.55 (35.11) 5:10.39 (34.84) 5:45.32 (34.93) 6:20.13 (34.81) 6:54.93 (34.80) 7:29.80 (34.87) 8:04.95 (35.15) 8:40.40 (35.45) 9:15.49 (35.09) 9:50.64 (35.15) 10:25.75 (35.11) 11:00.22 (34.47) 11:34.01 (33.79) 6 Schertle, Bridget Loyola College NT x11:39.40 31.66 1:05.69 (34.03) 1:40.59 (34.90) 2:15.69 (35.10) 2:50.90 (35.21) 3:26.01 (35.11) 4:01.29 (35.28) 4:36.53 (35.24) 5:11.71 (35.18) 5:46.93 (35.22) 6:21.97 (35.04) 6:57.17 (35.20) 7:32.59 (35.42) 8:07.88 (35.29) 8:43.28 (35.40) 9:18.69 (35.41) 9:54.10 (35.41) 10:29.52 (35.42) 11:04.83 (35.31) 11:39.40 (34.57)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Malone, James Loyola College NT 10:30.42 9 27.70 58.03 (30.33) 1:29.23 (31.20) 2:00.54 (31.31) 2:32.18 (31.64) 3:03.93 (31.75) 3:35.70 (31.77) 4:07.47 (31.77) 4:39.01 (31.54) 5:10.64 (31.63) 5:42.58 (31.94) 6:15.05 (32.47) 6:47.42 (32.37) 7:19.51 (32.09) 7:51.52 (32.01) 8:23.70 (32.18) 8:56.28 (32.58) 9:28.23 (31.95) 9:59.83 (31.60) 10:30.42 (30.59) 2 Brockman, Seth Providence Col NT 10:33.53 4 27.24 57.50 (30.26) 1:28.44 (30.94) 1:59.92 (31.48) 2:31.81 (31.89) 3:03.80 (31.99) 3:36.04 (32.24) 4:08.58 (32.54) 4:41.06 (32.48) 5:13.56 (32.50) 5:45.91 (32.35) 6:18.30 (32.39) 6:50.94 (32.64) 7:23.70 (32.76) 7:56.33 (32.63) 8:28.67 (32.34) 9:00.75 (32.08) 9:32.92 (32.17) 10:04.36 (31.44) 10:33.53 (29.17) 3 Alban, Doug Loyola College NT 10:34.03 3 28.09 59.02 (30.93) 1:30.34 (31.32) 2:02.07 (31.73) 2:34.22 (32.15) 3:06.81 (32.59) 3:39.11 (32.30) 4:11.54 (32.43) 4:43.92 (32.38) 5:16.27 (32.35) 5:48.60 (32.33) 6:21.13 (32.53) 6:53.57 (32.44) 7:25.74 (32.17) 7:58.17 (32.43) 8:30.38 (32.21) 9:02.45 (32.07) 9:34.10 (31.65) 10:05.47 (31.37) 10:34.03 (28.56) 4 Confrey, Brian Providence Col NT 11:14.43 2 28.95 1:00.11 (31.16) 1:32.06 (31.95) 2:04.44 (32.38) 2:37.58 (33.14) 3:10.94 (33.36) 3:44.44 (33.50) 4:18.39 (33.95) 4:52.82 (34.43) 5:27.56 (34.74) 6:02.08 (34.52) 6:36.51 (34.43) 7:11.20 (34.69) 7:46.05 (34.85) 8:21.15 (35.10) 8:56.53 (35.38) 9:32.12 (35.59) 10:06.83 (34.71) 10:41.18 (34.35) 11:14.43 (33.25)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Kamauff, Victoria Loyola College NT 2:01.43 9 28.18 58.18 (30.00) 1:29.79 (31.61) 2:01.43 (31.64) 2 Flynnn, Katelyn Providence Col NT 2:02.10 4 28.14 58.84 (30.70) 1:30.58 (31.74) 2:02.10 (31.52) 3 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola College NT 2:02.32 3 28.81 59.44 (30.63) 1:30.82 (31.38) 2:02.32 (31.50) 4 Hanlon, Laura Loyola College NT 2:02.88 2 29.37 1:00.57 (31.20) 1:31.97 (31.40) 2:02.88 (30.91) 5 Bonagura, Christine Providence Col NT 2:04.37 1 28.82 59.79 (30.97) 1:31.97 (32.18) 2:04.37 (32.40) 6 Matook, Danielle Providence Col NT 2:07.26 30.24 1:02.05 (31.81) 1:34.30 (32.25) 2:07.26 (32.96) 7 Murphy, Siobhan Loyola College NT x2:12.52 31.25 1:04.13 (32.88) 1:38.18 (34.05) 2:12.52 (34.34) 8 Shannon, Joanna Providence Col NT x2:25.71 31.88 1:08.45 (36.57) 1:47.45 (39.00) 2:25.71 (38.26)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Reeser, Ryan Loyola College NT 1:47.66 9 24.85 51.87 (27.02) 1:19.63 (27.76) 1:47.66 (28.03) 2 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola College NT 1:51.18 4 25.81 53.49 (27.68) 1:22.04 (28.55) 1:51.18 (29.14) 3 LaMonaca, Frank Providence Col NT 1:52.05 3 25.59 53.67 (28.08) 1:22.85 (29.18) 1:52.05 (29.20) 4 Trilla, Nick Providence Col NT 1:52.97 2 26.33 54.39 (28.06) 1:23.95 (29.56) 1:52.97 (29.02) 5 Kerins, Michael Loyola College NT 1:53.00 1 25.32 53.89 (28.57) 1:23.52 (29.63) 1:53.00 (29.48) 6 McLoughlin, Tom Providence Col NT 1:53.64 26.02 54.24 (28.22) 1:23.53 (29.29) 1:53.64 (30.11) 7 Finnegan, Patrick Loyola College NT x1:57.48 26.14 55.42 (29.28) 1:25.95 (30.53) 1:57.48 (31.53) 8 Vezzoli, Mike Providence Col NT x2:06.96 28.72 1:00.90 (32.18) 1:34.10 (33.20) 2:06.96 (32.86)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Benton, Emily Loyola College NT 26.08 9 2 Birkenmeier, Melissa Loyola College NT 26.66 4 3 Corcoran, Emily Providence Col NT 26.67 3 4 Glynn, Meghan Providence Col NT 26.83 1.5 4 Brace, Chelsea Loyola College NT 26.83 1.5 6 Birkenmeier, Sarah Loyola College NT x26.84 7 Abbott, Emily Providence Col NT 27.39 8 Brezinsky, Lori Providence Col NT x28.04

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Crampton, Drew Loyola College NT 22.47 9 2 Ebert, Paul Loyola College NT 22.86 4 3 Rich, Justin Providence Col NT 23.34 3 4 Kerwin, Michael Providence Col NT 23.65 2 5 Steiger, Shawn Providence Col NT 24.09 1 6 McKenna, Colin Loyola College NT 24.39 7 Kerley, David Providence Col NT x24.71 8 White, Chris Loyola College NT x27.85

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Nemeth, Annie Providence Col NT 2:15.47 9 30.32 1:06.55 (36.23) 1:43.36 (36.81) 2:15.47 (32.11) 2 Flynn, Blair Providence Col NT 2:16.63 4 29.84 1:03.98 (34.14) 1:44.01 (40.03) 2:16.63 (32.62) 3 Ryan, Michelle Loyola College NT 2:19.25 3 30.77 1:06.20 (35.43) 1:46.94 (40.74) 2:19.25 (32.31) 4 Skoda, Nori Loyola College NT 2:20.24 2 30.21 1:07.30 (37.09) 1:47.55 (40.25) 2:20.24 (32.69) 5 Siemon, Katie Loyola College NT 2:20.94 1 30.72 1:08.51 (37.79) 1:48.81 (40.30) 2:20.94 (32.13) 6 Sepe, Lauren Providence Col NT 2:23.08 30.88 1:08.09 (37.21) 1:48.76 (40.67) 2:23.08 (34.32) 7 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola College NT x2:28.20 31.56 1:10.11 (38.55) 1:54.17 (44.06) 2:28.20 (34.03) 8 DePaulis, Hannah Loyola College NT x2:29.40 33.19 1:13.55 (40.36) 1:54.60 (41.05) 2:29.40 (34.80)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Verrico, Ernest Loyola College NT 2:02.09 9 25.32 56.74 (31.42) 1:32.54 (35.80) 2:02.09 (29.55) 2 Hicks, Patrick Loyola College NT 2:05.74 4 26.73 1:00.09 (33.36) 1:36.98 (36.89) 2:05.74 (28.76) 3 Zockoff, Andrew Providence Col NT 2:07.37 3 27.30 1:00.07 (32.77) 1:37.45 (37.38) 2:07.37 (29.92) 4 Clark, Ryan Providence Col NT 2:07.39 2 26.37 57.77 (31.40) 1:36.46 (38.69) 2:07.39 (30.93) 5 Gibbons, Richard Loyola College NT 2:18.54 1 29.96 1:07.25 (37.29) 1:46.51 (39.26) 2:18.54 (32.03) -- Sylvester, Carl Loyola College NT DQ 29.10 1:04.50 (35.40) 1:41.76 (37.26) DQ (29.34)

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan Loyola College NT 225.08 9 2 Ferry, Elizabeth Loyola College NT 167.93 4 3 Boland, Colleen Loyola College NT 156.23 3 4 Ryan, Kellie Providence Col NT 147.78 2 5 Long, Abby Providence Col NT 136.50 1 6 Paulson, Jen Providence Col NT 131.93 7 Duffy, Allison Loyola College NT x110.03

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Kerins, Michael Loyola College NT 181.50 9 2 Confrey, Brian Providence Col NT 75.15 4

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Flynnn, Katelyn Providence Col NT 1:00.49 9 28.57 1:00.49 (31.92) 2 Ryan, Michelle Loyola College NT 1:02.91 4 30.18 1:02.91 (32.73) 3 Adams, Jayme Loyola College NT 1:03.44 3 29.40 1:03.44 (34.04) 4 McDonald, Brittany Loyola College NT 1:05.19 2 29.75 1:05.19 (35.44) 5 Sepe, Lauren Providence Col NT 1:05.47 1 30.45 1:05.47 (35.02) 6 Ryan, Amy Providence Col NT 1:05.98 31.09 1:05.98 (34.89) 7 Comodore, Lindsay Loyola College NT x1:09.92 1:09.92 1:09.92 ( )

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Reeser, Ryan Loyola College NT 52.93 9 24.51 52.93 (28.42) 2 Clark, Ryan Providence Col NT 56.59 4 25.94 56.59 (30.65) 3 Sheffield, Jonathan Loyola College NT 57.31 3 27.46 57.31 (29.85) 4 Kerins, Michael Loyola College NT 57.51 2 26.91 57.51 (30.60) 5 Finnegan, Patrick Loyola College NT x57.62 26.81 57.62 (30.81) 6 Kerwin, Michael Providence Col NT 59.93 1 28.10 59.93 (31.83)

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Benton, Emily Loyola College NT 55.83 9 27.07 55.83 (28.76) 2 Corcoran, Emily Providence Col NT 57.25 4 27.95 57.25 (29.30) 3 Brezinsky, Lori Providence Col NT 1:00.49 3 28.95 1:00.49 (31.54) 4 Reardon, Jennifer Providence Col NT 1:01.04 2 29.93 1:01.04 (31.11) 5 Murphy, Siobhan Loyola College NT 1:01.70 1 1:00.74 1:01.70 (0.96) 6 Magrogan, Erin Loyola College NT 1:01.86 29.42 1:01.86 (32.44) -- Birkenmeier, Sarah Loyola College NT DQ

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Crampton, Drew Loyola College NT 49.92 9 24.23 49.92 (25.69) 2 Ebert, Paul Loyola College NT 50.13 4 24.04 50.13 (26.09) 3 LaMonaca, Frank Providence Col NT 50.45 3 24.54 50.45 (25.91) 4 McLoughlin, Tom Providence Col NT 51.86 2 25.05 51.86 (26.81) 5 McKenna, Colin Loyola College NT 52.37 1 25.63 52.37 (26.74) 6 Steiger, Shawn Providence Col NT 53.51 25.54 53.51 (27.97) 7 Kerley, David Providence Col NT x54.05 25.80 54.05 (28.25) 8 White, Chris Loyola College NT x1:03.76 31.19 1:03.76 (32.57)

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Flynn, Blair Providence Col NT 1:01.89 9 30.27 1:01.89 (31.62) 2 Brace, Chelsea Loyola College NT 1:02.00 4 30.14 1:02.00 (31.86) 3 Glynn, Meghan Providence Col NT 1:02.91 3 29.98 1:02.91 (32.93) 4 Matook, Danielle Providence Col NT 1:04.64 2 31.16 1:04.64 (33.48) 5 Hanlon, Laura Loyola College NT 1:07.19 1 33.09 1:07.19 (34.10) 6 Harrington, Lauren Loyola College NT 1:10.43 34.62 1:10.43 (35.81) 7 Pelullo, Stephanie Loyola College NT x1:11.42 34.65 1:11.42 (36.77)

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Alban, Doug Loyola College NT 57.52 9 28.45 57.52 (29.07) 2 Vezzoli, Mike Providence Col NT 58.91 4 28.96 58.91 (29.95) 3 Trilla, Nick Providence Col NT 59.49 3 29.12 59.49 (30.37) 4 Malone, James Loyola College NT 1:02.87 2 30.47 1:02.87 (32.40) 5 Harris, James Loyola College NT 1:06.65 1 31.65 1:06.65 (35.00)

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Nemeth, Annie Providence Col NT 5:20.92 9 29.39 1:01.20 (31.81) 1:33.52 (32.32) 2:06.04 (32.52) 2:38.49 (32.45) 3:11.01 (32.52) 3:44.01 (33.00) 4:17.04 (33.03) 4:49.73 (32.69) 5:20.92 (31.19) 2 Kamauff, Victoria Loyola College NT 5:21.08 4 29.59 1:01.12 (31.53) 1:33.61 (32.49) 2:06.70 (33.09) 2:39.59 (32.89) 3:12.43 (32.84) 3:45.31 (32.88) 4:18.11 (32.80) 4:50.55 (32.44) 5:21.08 (30.53) 3 Ostrom, Clare Loyola College NT 5:26.51 3 30.03 1:02.38 (32.35) 1:35.24 (32.86) 2:07.94 (32.70) 2:41.02 (33.08) 3:14.48 (33.46) 3:48.02 (33.54) 4:21.98 (33.96) 4:55.43 (33.45) 5:26.51 (31.08) 4 Bonagura, Christine Providence Col NT 5:27.33 2 29.82 1:02.07 (32.25) 1:34.79 (32.72) 2:07.91 (33.12) 2:41.07 (33.16) 3:14.55 (33.48) 3:48.06 (33.51) 4:21.79 (33.73) 4:55.09 (33.30) 5:27.33 (32.24) 5 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola College NT 5:27.35 1 30.76 1:03.52 (32.76) 1:36.84 (33.32) 2:10.41 (33.57) 2:43.88 (33.47) 3:17.14 (33.26) 3:50.79 (33.65) 4:23.78 (32.99) 4:56.65 (32.87) 5:27.35 (30.70) 6 McCarthy, Jessica Providence Col NT 5:28.00 31.17 1:03.86 (32.69) 1:37.15 (33.29) 2:10.85 (33.70) 2:44.04 (33.19) 3:17.18 (33.14) 3:50.12 (32.94) 4:22.90 (32.78) 4:55.75 (32.85) 5:28.00 (32.25) 7 Schertle, Bridget Loyola College NT x5:46.07 31.73 4:01.26 (3:29.53) 4:36.62 (35.36) 5:11.78 (35.16) 5:46.07 (34.29) 5:46.07 ( )

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola College NT 5:00.55 9 26.79 55.84 (29.05) 1:25.12 (29.28) 1:55.42 (30.30) 2:26.18 (30.76) 2:57.48 (31.30) 3:28.37 (30.89) 3:59.11 (30.74) 4:30.21 (31.10) 5:00.55 (30.34) 2 Hicks, Patrick Loyola College NT 5:03.43 4 26.92 56.10 (29.18) 1:26.22 (30.12) 1:56.53 (30.31) 2:27.04 (30.51) 2:57.88 (30.84) 3:29.20 (31.32) 4:01.13 (31.93) 4:32.69 (31.56) 5:03.43 (30.74) 3 Brockman, Seth Providence Col NT 5:12.37 3 26.41 55.78 (29.37) 1:26.00 (30.22) 1:57.27 (31.27) 2:29.62 (32.35) 3:02.38 (32.76) 3:35.16 (32.78) 4:08.36 (33.20) 4:41.24 (32.88) 5:12.37 (31.13) 4 Gibbons, Richard Loyola College NT 5:18.79 2 28.83 1:00.36 (31.53) 1:32.89 (32.53) 2:05.56 (32.67) 2:37.99 (32.43) 3:10.29 (32.30) 3:42.53 (32.24) 4:14.96 (32.43) 4:47.15 (32.19) 5:18.79 (31.64) 5 Confrey, Brian Providence Col NT 5:21.84 1 28.43 59.47 (31.04) 1:31.80 (32.33) 2:04.81 (33.01) 2:38.06 (33.25) 3:10.89 (32.83) 3:43.85 (32.96) 4:16.83 (32.98) 4:49.75 (32.92) 5:21.84 (32.09)

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan Loyola College NT 226.50 9 2 Ferry, Elizabeth Loyola College NT 174.23 4 3 Ryan, Kellie Providence Col NT 146.93 3 4 Duffy, Allison Loyola College NT 122.55 2

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Corcoran, Emily Providence Col NT 1:10.35 9 33.47 1:10.35 (36.88) 2 Skoda, Nori Loyola College NT 1:12.19 4 34.61 1:12.19 (37.58) 3 Flynn, Blair Providence Col NT 1:12.51 3 33.97 1:12.51 (38.54) 4 Siemon, Katie Loyola College NT 1:14.03 2 34.85 1:14.03 (39.18) 5 DePaulis, Hannah Loyola College NT 1:14.41 1 35.68 1:14.41 (38.73) 6 Ryan, Kate Providence Col NT 1:17.48 36.79 1:17.48 (40.69)

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Age School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Zockoff, Andrew Providence Col NT 1:03.71 9 30.49 1:03.71 (33.22) 2 Ray, Chris Providence Col NT 1:05.50 4 30.73 1:05.50 (34.77) -- Verrico, Ernest Loyola College NT X1:01.55 28.61 1:01.55 (32.94) -- Harris, James Loyola College NT X1:03.51 29.63 1:03.51 (33.88) -- Sylvester, Carl Loyola College NT X1:03.87 30.27 1:03.87 (33.60)

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Loyola College 'A' NT 1:43.70 11 1) Benton, Emily 2) Adams, Jayme 3) Kamauff, Victoria 4) Birkenmeier, Melissa 26.12 51.86 (25.74) 1:17.76 (25.90) 1:43.70 (25.94) 2 Loyola College 'B' NT 1:45.56 4 1) Hanlon, Laura 2) Ostrom, Clare 3) Zohorsky, Jennie 4) Drazdowski, Tess 26.87 53.01 (26.14) 1:19.07 (26.06) 1:45.56 (26.49) 3 Providence College 'A' NT 1:49.08 2 1) McCarthy, Jessica 2) Bonagura, Christine 3) Abbott, Emily 4) Sepe, Lauren 27.50 54.81 (27.31) 1:22.36 (27.55) 1:49.08 (26.72) 4 Providence College 'B' NT 1:53.75 1) Brezinsky, Lori 2) Reardon, Jennifer 3) Ryan, Amy 4) Ryan, Kate 28.03 56.33 (28.30) 1:25.57 (29.24) 1:53.75 (28.18) 5 Loyola College 'C' NT x1:54.36 1) Magrogan, Erin 2) Pelullo, Stephanie 3) Comodore, Lindsay 4) Harrington, Lauren 29.18 57.97 (28.79) 1:27.05 (29.08) 1:54.36 (27.31)

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Providence College 'A' NT 1:30.83 11 1) Brockman, Seth 2) Rich, Justin 3) LaMonaca, Frank 4) McLoughlin, Tom 22.68 45.37 (22.69) 1:08.22 (22.85) 1:30.83 (22.61) -- Loyola College 'A' NT X1:30.86 1) Ebert, Paul 2) Perazzelli, Ian 3) Malone, James 4) Hicks, Patrick 22.64 45.35 (22.71) 1:08.19 (22.84) 1:30.86 (22.67) -- Loyola College 'B' NT X1:42.62 1) Finnegan, Patrick 2) Sylvester, Carl 3) Sheffield, Jonathan 4) White, Chris 24.67 48.40 (23.73) 1:15.14 (26.74) 1:42.62 (27.48)