News

Swimming and Diving at Navy/George Washington

Oct. 15, 2005

Recap

U. S. Naval Academy                       Loyola & GWU VS Navy - 10/15/2005                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay=============================================================================== School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 United States Naval Academy 'C' 2:03.92 1) Call, Jamie SO 2) Mulliken, Hollace JR 3) Milliron, Lauren FR 4) Pickett, Sansarae JR 31.64 33.71 31.19 27.38 2 George Washington University 'A' 2:06.58 1) Pampell, Monica JR 2) Davis, Paige JR 3) Ma, Shannon JR 4) Myers, Laura FR 32.81 35.47 30.38 27.92 3 United States Naval Academy 'A' 2:09.04 1) Spencer, Jennie FR 2) Thomas, Aubra JR 3) Minikus, Mandy SR 4) Gray, Rachel SO 32.78 36.22 30.84 29.20 4 Loyola College 'A' 2:09.22 1) Brace, Chelsea JR 2) Skoda, Nori JR 3) Ryan, Michele JR 4) Kamauff, Victoria FR 33.02 35.97 31.81 28.42 5 George Washington University 'B' 2:10.53 1) Maresch, Carolyn JR 2) Berdini, Ariana FR 3) Fuchs, Lauren FR 4) Maggiolo, Luciana FR 35.19 34.99 31.55 28.80 6 United States Naval Academy 'D' x2:11.60 1) Young, Erica FR 2) Cappeto, Joanna FR 3) McKenna, Clare FR 4) Small, Laura FR 33.98 36.50 32.61 28.51 7 Loyola College 'B' 2:12.02 1) Sismour, Emily SO 2) Siemon, Katie FR 3) McDonald, Brittany FR 4) Berkenmeier, Sarah FR 33.99 38.07 31.39 28.57 8 United States Naval Academy 'B' x2:13.66 1) Chamu, Lenaya SR 2) Simmons, Kristen FR 3) Webster, Brittany FR 4) Hesler, Mary FR 34.39 37.85 31.16 30.26 9 Loyola College 'D' x2:17.05 1) Magrogan, Erin FR 2) DePaulis, Hannah FR 3) Katsigiannis, Allison SO 4) Adams, Jayme SR 36.25 37.28 34.85 28.67 10 Loyola College 'C' x2:18.86 1) Hanlon, Laura JR 2) Ostrom, Clare FR 3) Zohorsky, Jennie JR 4) Drazdowski, Tess SO 36.31 40.19 39.29 23.07 -- Loyola College 'E' X2:26.04 1) Pelullo, Stephanie SR 2) Murphy, Siobhan SO 3) Schertle, Bridget JR 4) Comodore, Lindsay FR 37.87 41.01 35.47 31.69

Event 2 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay=============================================================================== School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Naval Academy 'A' 1:46.95 1) Lowhorn, Mike P SO 2) Linn, Mike L SR 3) Mukri, Kevin S JR 4) Smutz, Joe A SR 27.47 31.59 25.02 22.87 2 Naval Academy 'B' 1:48.76 1) Brooks, Cameron A FR 2) Kennedy, John P JR 3) Foschi, Christian R SR 4) Wood, Matt SO 28.50 30.54 26.16 23.56 3 George Washington University 'A' 1:50.32 1) Sabin, Jonathan JR 2) Adam, Mark SR 3) Pullen, Tom FR 4) Mahoney, Daniel JR 28.71 29.79 27.05 24.77 4 Naval Academy 'C' x1:51.05 1) Lyles, John P SO 2) Kysiak, Kevin D SO 3) Hill, Tyler T SO 4) Tribou, Blake T FR 28.59 30.64 26.58 25.24 5 Naval Academy 'D' x1:51.16 1) Mizelle, Danny P SO 2) Molina, Ari A FR 3) Penley, Brad E JR 4) Unruh, Joseph P FR 29.72 30.60 25.98 24.86 6 Naval Academy 'F' x1:54.77 1) Abner, Kyle J FR 2) Jones, Jimmy A SO 3) Graessle, Samuel W FR 4) Plumb, Andrew J JR 29.83 32.82 27.46 24.66 7 Loyola College 'A' 1:54.90 1) Alban, Doug SO 2) Harris, James SR 3) Sheffield, Jonathon SO 4) Crampton, Drew JR 30.16 31.76 29.07 23.91 8 George Washington University 'B' 1:56.78 1) Yonge, Henry FR 2) Farrell, Andrew FR 3) Sweeney, Andrew FR 4) Johnson, Danny SO 30.26 31.75 28.87 25.90 -- Naval Academy 'G' X1:50.19 1) Mihalko, Preston C FR 2) Jenkins, Christopher R SO 3) Vey, Billy C FR 4) Hamilton, Duncan FR 27.78 30.04 27.60 24.77 -- Naval Academy 'E' X1:53.85 1) Bond, Eric R JR 2) Warner, Dan A FR 3) Lobaugh, Kurt A JR 4) Oldenkamp, Alex J FR 28.98 32.86 27.84 24.17

Event 3 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Bakewell, Sally FR Navy 9:26.45 32.53 34.60 35.17 35.46 35.44 35.53 35.74 35.92 35.72 36.02 35.89 35.91 35.94 36.06 35.98 34.54 2 Hubbard, Erika FR Navy 9:37.86 33.96 35.94 36.36 36.33 36.15 36.22 36.23 36.27 36.08 36.12 36.37 36.30 36.53 36.67 36.77 35.56 3 Williams, Michelle JR Navy 9:39.87 33.46 35.46 36.08 36.37 36.44 36.65 36.54 36.43 36.46 36.73 36.62 36.84 36.95 36.98 36.74 35.12 4 Hadley, Megen SO LC 9:43.13 33.12 36.30 36.82 36.90 36.51 36.88 36.88 36.82 36.92 36.95 36.89 36.72 36.66 36.80 36.44 35.52 5 Bochner, Lindsay FR Navy x9:48.73 33.61 36.70 37.02 37.13 36.95 36.85 37.07 37.01 36.86 36.93 36.99 37.13 37.55 37.43 37.21 36.29 6 Cadman, Nicole SR GWU 9:55.59 35.62 37.40 37.74 37.72 37.61 37.71 37.57 37.53 37.39 37.25 37.21 37.29 37.00 36.98 37.07 36.50 7 Drazdowski, Tess SO LC 9:59.41 34.42 36.53 37.12 37.35 37.95 37.52 37.98 38.13 37.78 38.40 37.55 37.96 37.67 38.07 38.25 36.73 8 Maresch, Carolyn JR GWU 10:05.15 35.21 37.35 37.60 37.62 37.70 38.22 38.37 38.47 38.36 38.58 38.62 38.88 37.86 37.80 38.19 36.32 9 Harrington, Lauren FR LC 10:15.71 36.01 38.55 39.57 38.98 39.28 39.23 38.84 38.79 38.49 38.70 38.51 38.31 38.66 38.80 37.99 37.00 10 Schertle, Bridget JR LC x10:22.43 36.10 38.35 38.97 39.45 39.42 39.09 39.15 39.18 39.22 39.11 39.07 39.27 39.23 39.01 39.29 38.52 11 Tannenbaum, Sarah FR GWU 10:30.31 35.41 38.40 38.46 38.43 39.09 39.53 39.96 39.70 40.10 40.37 40.48 40.33 40.02 39.98 40.26 39.79 -- Zohorsky, Jennie JR LC X10:27.80 35.08 38.24 38.95 39.26 39.81 39.70 39.86 39.90 39.97 39.88 39.76 39.70 39.90 39.57 39.33 38.89

Event 4 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Mukri, Kevin S JR Navy 8:42.54 28.67 31.53 32.72 32.93 33.06 32.78 32.87 32.98 33.12 33.15 32.77 33.38 33.42 33.33 33.29 32.54 2 Andres, Josh C SO Navy 8:47.38 29.66 31.83 33.18 33.17 33.21 33.51 33.41 33.17 33.05 33.10 33.81 33.88 33.83 34.00 33.65 30.92 3 Bockus, Andy B JR Navy 8:54.18 31.02 33.48 34.10 33.85 33.96 34.19 34.12 33.63 33.51 33.30 33.37 33.03 33.35 33.30 33.56 32.41 4 Snyder, Brad W SR Navy x9:00.02 29.65 33.26 33.54 33.72 33.79 33.91 33.97 34.16 34.03 34.42 34.65 34.74 34.53 34.11 33.96 33.58 5 Boudreau, Drew SO GWU 9:14.46 30.61 33.50 34.32 34.45 34.47 34.33 34.41 34.36 34.99 35.23 35.74 36.02 35.34 35.81 35.74 35.14 6 Johnson, Danny SO GWU 9:16.48 30.11 32.96 34.00 34.56 34.81 35.18 35.21 35.16 35.75 36.21 35.96 35.77 35.84 36.21 35.71 33.04 7 Maolone, James SR LC 9:20.52 30.92 34.14 34.82 35.16 35.74 35.49 35.59 35.56 35.72 35.81 35.53 35.89 35.47 35.79 35.73 33.16 8 Perazzelli, Ian SO LC 9:23.55 32.87 35.55 36.23 35.55 35.85 35.54 35.17 35.68 36.30 35.06 34.93 35.91 35.49 34.40 34.90 34.12 9 Gibbons, Richard SO LC 9:47.24 31.71 34.70 36.77 36.97 37.54 38.02 37.23 37.64 37.85 37.60 36.71 36.73 37.27 37.37 37.45 35.68 -- Guthmann, David E FR Navy X8:52.99 30.06 31.85 32.80 33.32 33.56 33.43 33.57 33.71 33.53 33.99 34.18 34.50 33.93 34.12 33.98 32.46 -- Weidower, Brandon A FR Navy X8:58.31 30.45 33.89 34.29 34.27 34.15 34.36 34.29 34.31 33.90 34.19 33.34 33.26 33.54 33.53 33.41 33.13

Event 5 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Gray, Rachel SO Navy 2:08.82 30.01 33.11 33.10 32.60 2 Boland, Christina SR GWU 2:11.90 31.16 33.23 33.55 33.96 3 Lowd, Kristin SO Navy 2:13.62 30.87 33.52 34.63 34.60 4 Benton, Emily FR LC 2:14.45 31.54 33.71 34.47 34.73 5 Hesler, Mary FR Navy 2:15.32 31.11 33.87 34.77 35.57 6 Hadley, Megen SO LC 2:17.81 31.89 34.72 35.75 35.45 7 Birkenmeier, Melissa SR LC 2:17.95 32.09 34.60 36.07 35.19 8 Young, Erica FR Navy x2:20.39 32.70 35.59 36.61 35.49 9 Hanlon, Laura JR LC x2:20.76 33.37 35.82 36.16 35.41 10 Cadman, Nicole SR GWU 2:28.89 35.57 37.71 38.11 37.50 -- Adams, Jayme SR LC X2:17.81 32.16 34.32 36.03 35.30 -- Adler, Katherine FR Navy X2:25.37 33.54 36.07 37.12 38.64 -- Johnson, Katie SO Navy X2:27.59 33.53 36.87 38.74 38.45

Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Thorn, Andrew C SO Navy 1:55.79 27.42 29.64 29.53 29.20 2 Glazer, Jeff SO GWU 1:56.71 27.57 29.89 30.16 29.09 3 Reeser, Ryan JR LC 1:56.77 27.65 29.63 29.58 29.91 4 Flemming, Danny R JR Navy 1:57.80 28.40 29.96 29.85 29.59 5 Linn, Mike L SR Navy 1:58.37 26.16 29.31 31.02 31.88 6 Schmucker, Gregimal K JR Navy x1:58.74 27.93 30.53 30.09 30.19 7 Cohn, Jeffrey JR GWU 1:59.24 27.80 30.05 31.08 30.31 8 Verrico, Ernest FR LC 2:03.14 27.47 30.73 32.66 32.28 9 Hicks, Patrick SO LC 2:03.24 28.57 30.70 31.66 32.31 10 Sweeney, Andrew FR GWU 2:06.01 28.19 30.85 32.49 34.48 11 Mahoney, Daniel JR GWU x2:06.87 28.69 31.29 33.06 33.83 12 Crampton, Drew JR LC x2:08.44 28.75 32.19 33.76 33.74 -- Nielsen, Christian L SO Navy X2:00.30 27.45 30.41 31.35 31.09 -- Unruh, Joseph P FR Navy X2:02.91 28.28 31.29 31.57 31.77 -- Ebert, Paul SO LC X2:07.73 27.89 31.22 33.91 34.71

Event 7 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Moss, Maggie SR GWU 1:05.03 31.52 33.51 2 Pampell, Monica JR GWU 1:08.60 33.80 34.80 3 Call, Jamie SO Navy 1:09.53 33.88 35.65 4 Driscoll, Darby FR Navy 1:09.82 33.95 35.87 5 Brace, Chelsea JR LC 1:10.58 34.31 36.27 6 Sismour, Emily SO LC 1:12.71 35.42 37.29 7 Johnson, Kayla FR Navy 1:12.93 35.41 37.52 8 Kamauff, Victoria FR LC 1:13.67 35.68 37.99 9 Chamu, Lenaya SR Navy x1:14.37 35.57 38.80 10 Maresch, Carolyn JR GWU 1:15.07 36.50 38.57 11 Martin, Andrea SO GWU x1:17.57 37.14 40.43 12 Magrogan, Erin FR LC x1:19.73 38.50 41.23 13 Pelullo, Stephanie SR LC x1:20.71 38.79 41.92

Event 8 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Zenk, David FR GWU 58.27 28.18 30.09 2 Mihalko, Preston C FR Navy 59.69 28.76 30.93 3 Sabin, Jonathan JR GWU 1:00.77 29.64 31.13 4 Mizelle, Danny P SO Navy 1:01.26 29.91 31.35 5 Brooks, Cameron A FR Navy 1:01.35 30.09 31.26 6 Lyles, John P SO Navy x1:02.02 29.54 32.48 7 Bond, Eric R JR Navy x1:03.52 30.33 33.19 8 Yonge, Henry FR GWU 1:04.72 31.32 33.40 9 Alban, Doug SO LC 1:04.75 31.30 33.45 10 McKenna, Colin FR LC 1:10.44 34.39 36.05 -- Abner, Kyle J FR Navy X1:02.99 30.63 32.36

Event 9 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Zahalka, Kelly FR Navy 1:15.72 35.53 40.19 2 Berdini, Ariana FR GWU 1:17.89 36.97 40.92 3 Fuchs, Lauren FR GWU 1:18.53 37.55 40.98 4 Skoda, Nori JR LC 1:19.08 37.47 41.61 5 Davis, Paige JR GWU 1:20.94 37.45 43.49 6 Simmons, Kristen FR Navy 1:21.17 37.77 43.40 7 Mulliken, Hollace JR Navy 1:21.56 38.61 42.95 8 Cappeto, Joanna FR Navy x1:22.08 38.58 43.50 9 DePaulis, Hannah FR LC 1:22.71 39.36 43.35 10 Siemon, Katie FR LC 1:24.09 39.58 44.51 11 Ostrom, Clare FR LC x1:28.15 42.63 45.52 -- Murphy, Siobhan SO LC X1:28.89 42.19 46.70

Event 10 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Adam, Mark SR GWU 1:06.39 31.34 35.05 2 Jenkins, Christopher R SO Navy 1:07.82 31.30 36.52 3 Kennedy, John P JR Navy 1:08.60 32.28 36.32 4 Kysiak, Kevin D SO Navy 1:09.09 32.37 36.72 5 Verrico, Ernest FR LC 1:10.28 32.90 37.38 6 Lowhorn, Mike P SO Navy x1:12.16 33.46 38.70 7 DeSimone, Mark SO GWU 1:12.27 33.60 38.67 8 Harris, James SR LC 1:12.38 33.75 38.63 9 Farrell, Andrew FR GWU 1:12.46 33.50 38.96 10 Sylvester, Carl JR LC 1:13.35 34.38 38.97 -- Molina, Ari A FR Navy X1:07.93 31.41 36.52 -- Warner, Dan A FR Navy X1:11.83 33.69 38.14

Event 11 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Dietrich, Dianna SO Navy 2:25.90 32.81 36.67 37.78 38.64 2 McKenna, Clare FR Navy 2:26.10 32.99 36.59 38.40 38.12 3 Wallace, Cameron FR Navy 2:30.27 32.86 36.98 38.82 41.61 4 Bakewell, Sally FR Navy x2:32.91 33.93 38.98 39.67 40.33 5 Ryan, Michele JR LC 2:33.09 33.97 37.95 40.15 41.02 6 Hyde, Caitlin SR GWU 2:39.99 33.89 37.66 39.16 49.28 7 Schertle, Bridget JR LC 2:46.72 37.48 42.06 43.41 43.77 8 Katsigiannis, Allison SO LC 2:47.21 36.10 41.26 44.06 45.79 9 Tannenbaum, Sarah FR GWU 2:56.24 37.39 43.55 46.66 48.64 10 Harrington, Lauren FR LC x3:01.55 39.51 46.11 47.42 48.51 -- McCulloch, Megan FR Navy X2:35.96 33.95 38.96 41.42 41.63

Event 12 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Getzler, Ian B SR Navy 2:15.31 29.84 33.22 35.03 37.22 2 Vey, Billy C FR Navy 2:15.65 30.11 33.83 35.41 36.30 3 Hill, Tyler T SO Navy 2:15.89 29.56 33.94 35.63 36.76 4 Snyder, Brad W SR Navy x2:19.09 31.49 35.25 35.94 36.41 5 Pullen, Tom FR GWU 2:22.14 30.81 34.88 36.01 40.44 6 Benkov, Seth FR GWU 2:23.96 31.62 35.36 37.63 39.35 7 Sheffield, Jonathon SO LC 2:27.45 31.90 37.55 39.18 38.82 8 Finnegan, Patrick FR LC 2:32.10 31.65 37.89 39.75 42.81 9 Maolone, James SR LC 2:33.75 34.17 38.87 41.55 39.16 10 Gibbons, Richard SO LC x2:49.33 35.46 42.22 45.62 46.03 -- Oviedo, Joel L FR Navy X2:17.59 30.41 34.26 35.66 37.26 -- Graessle, Samuel W FR Navy X2:18.81 29.50 34.59 37.20 37.52 -- Perazzelli, Ian SO LC X2:52.79 35.27 42.79 47.54 47.19

Event 13 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Thomas, Aubra JR Navy 27.09 2 Myers, Laura FR GWU 28.05 3 Spencer, Jennie FR Navy 28.15 4 Minikus, Mandy SR Navy 28.39 5 Adams, Jayme SR LC 28.55 6 Kamauff, Victoria FR LC 28.79 7 Ma, Shannon JR GWU 28.98 8 Pickett, Sansarae JR Navy x29.15 9 Maggiolo, Luciana FR GWU 29.22 10 Berkenmeier, Sarah FR LC 29.60 11 Drazdowski, Tess SO LC x29.63 12 Martin, Andrea SO GWU x29.88 -- McElroy, Ashley FR Navy X29.51 -- Adler, Katherine FR Navy X30.72 -- Comodore, Lindsay FR LC X32.40

Event 14 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Smutz, Joe A SR Navy 23.46 2 Wood, Matt SO Navy 24.23 3 Reeser, Ryan JR LC 24.59 4 Glazer, Jeff SO GWU 24.65 5 Crampton, Drew JR LC 24.91 5 Penley, Brad E JR Navy 24.91 7 Foschi, Christian R SR Navy x25.05 8 Ebert, Paul SO LC 25.43 9 Sabin, Jonathan JR GWU 26.30 10 McKenna, Colin FR LC x26.98 11 Yonge, Henry FR GWU 27.60 12 DeSimone, Mark SO GWU x27.70 -- Oldenkamp, Alex J FR Navy X24.55 -- Tribou, Blake T FR Navy X25.39

Event 15 Mixed 200 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals=============================================================================== - Time Trial -- Hamilton, Duncan FR Navy X2:02.31 28.20 31.50 31.36 31.25 -- Andres, Josh C SO Navy X2:18.40 32.92 35.65 35.23 34.60 -- Abner, Kyle J FR Navy X2:20.67 32.60 35.70 36.40 35.97 -- Lobaugh, Kurt A JR Navy X2:22.17 32.23 35.64 37.00 37.30 -- Jones, Jimmy A SO Navy X2:38.76 33.68 39.23 42.07 43.78

Event 16 Mixed 50 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals=============================================================================== -- Plumb, Andrew J JR Navy X25.19 -- Lyles, John P SO Navy X25.28 -- Bond, Eric R JR Navy X25.44 -- Nielsen, Christian L SO Navy X25.76

Event 17 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Zahalka, Kelly FR Navy 59.47 28.78 30.69 2 Gray, Rachel SO Navy 59.80 28.71 31.09 3 Boland, Christina SR GWU 1:01.72 29.39 32.33 4 Benton, Emily FR LC 1:02.36 30.05 32.31 5 Myers, Laura FR GWU 1:02.86 29.97 32.89 6 Hesler, Mary FR Navy 1:03.17 30.33 32.84 7 Maggiolo, Luciana FR GWU 1:03.19 30.63 32.56 8 Adams, Jayme SR LC 1:03.20 30.66 32.54 9 Birkenmeier, Melissa SR LC 1:04.33 30.99 33.34 10 Berkenmeier, Sarah FR LC x1:05.34 31.23 34.11 11 Webster, Brittany FR Navy x1:06.94 31.49 35.45 -- McElroy, Ashley FR Navy X1:05.50 30.85 34.65 -- Hanlon, Laura JR LC X1:05.94 31.66 34.28 -- Small, Laura FR Navy X1:09.03 32.01 37.02

Event 18 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Smutz, Joe A SR Navy 52.16 25.48 26.68 2 Linn, Mike L SR Navy 52.86 25.41 27.45 3 Penley, Brad E JR Navy 53.88 26.28 27.60 4 Reeser, Ryan JR LC 53.91 25.78 28.13 5 Cohn, Jeffrey JR GWU 54.33 26.36 27.97 6 Unruh, Joseph P FR Navy x55.46 26.04 29.42 7 Ebert, Paul SO LC 56.32 26.98 29.34 8 Crampton, Drew JR LC 56.56 26.78 29.78 9 Johnson, Danny SO GWU 57.93 27.51 30.42 10 Mahoney, Daniel JR GWU 59.25 27.39 31.86 11 Benkov, Seth FR GWU x59.64 28.37 31.27 -- Mihalko, Preston C FR Navy X53.91 25.30 28.61 -- Oldenkamp, Alex J FR Navy X54.50 26.39 28.11

Event 19 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Moss, Maggie SR GWU 2:22.52 33.59 36.34 36.21 36.38 2 Spencer, Jennie FR Navy 2:24.30 34.48 37.05 36.91 35.86 3 Pampell, Monica JR GWU 2:28.22 35.59 37.68 37.51 37.44 4 Call, Jamie SO Navy 2:29.31 35.42 37.58 38.53 37.78 5 Driscoll, Darby FR Navy 2:30.89 36.27 38.37 38.57 37.68 6 Brace, Chelsea JR LC 2:31.11 35.40 37.78 38.92 39.01 7 Sismour, Emily SO LC 2:35.90 36.99 39.50 39.95 39.46 8 Chamu, Lenaya SR Navy x2:40.85 38.05 40.48 40.95 41.37 9 Maresch, Carolyn JR GWU 2:42.53 39.07 40.89 41.66 40.91 10 Martin, Andrea SO GWU x2:46.61 39.03 42.01 42.97 42.60 11 Pelullo, Stephanie SR LC 2:50.01 40.52 42.62 43.57 43.30 12 Magrogan, Erin FR LC x2:53.21 40.72 43.37 44.97 44.15 -- Young, Erica FR Navy X2:38.17 37.44 39.91 40.60 40.22 -- Comodore, Lindsay FR LC X3:01.90 42.83 45.65 47.21 46.21

Event 20 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Mukri, Kevin S JR Navy 2:07.39 29.40 31.63 32.76 33.60 2 Zenk, David FR GWU 2:10.12 29.74 32.46 33.83 34.09 3 Mizelle, Danny P SO Navy 2:11.31 31.87 33.60 32.37 33.47 4 Brooks, Cameron A FR Navy 2:14.46 32.25 34.56 34.73 32.92 5 Sabin, Jonathan JR GWU 2:19.57 31.57 34.51 37.30 36.19 6 Bond, Eric R JR Navy x2:19.70 32.50 35.88 36.78 34.54 7 Alban, Doug SO LC 2:20.47 33.54 35.43 36.61 34.89 8 Yonge, Henry FR GWU 2:20.70 33.48 36.01 35.69 35.52 9 Boudreau, Drew SO GWU x2:21.80 33.06 35.44 36.51 36.79 10 McKenna, Colin FR LC 2:33.13 36.19 39.00 39.05 38.89 -- Vey, Billy C FR Navy X2:11.19 31.07 33.00 33.67 33.45 -- Guthmann, David E FR Navy X2:16.72 32.94 35.06 35.06 33.66

Event 21 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Thomas, Aubra JR Navy 2:45.94 36.40 41.65 43.11 44.78 2 Berdini, Ariana FR GWU 2:48.08 38.71 42.97 43.73 42.67 3 Fuchs, Lauren FR GWU 2:48.32 39.21 42.61 43.47 43.03 4 Skoda, Nori JR LC 2:49.58 38.55 43.12 43.76 44.15 5 Buttler-Ricketts, EJ JR Navy 2:56.41 40.99 45.59 44.84 44.99 6 Mulliken, Hollace JR Navy 2:57.42 39.76 44.68 46.19 46.79 7 DePaulis, Hannah FR LC 2:57.78 41.19 45.37 46.05 45.17 8 Davis, Paige JR GWU 2:59.35 38.92 45.39 48.24 46.80 9 Simmons, Kristen FR Navy x3:00.30 40.92 45.30 47.58 46.50 10 Siemon, Katie FR LC 3:01.32 41.52 45.69 47.13 46.98 11 Katsigiannis, Allison SO LC x3:14.80 43.40 49.51 51.19 50.70 -- Cappeto, Joanna FR Navy X2:56.06 40.70 44.79 45.81 44.76 -- Murphy, Siobhan SO LC X3:08.44 43.12 47.11 48.75 49.46

Event 22 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Adam, Mark SR GWU 2:26.76 32.81 37.26 38.64 38.05 2 Jenkins, Christopher R SO Navy 2:31.23 33.91 38.38 39.62 39.32 3 Kennedy, John P JR Navy 2:31.54 34.98 38.39 38.43 39.74 4 Kysiak, Kevin D SO Navy 2:34.44 34.93 40.46 40.57 38.48 5 Verrico, Ernest FR LC 2:36.36 34.62 40.04 41.32 40.38 6 Farrell, Andrew FR GWU 2:38.37 35.74 40.13 41.42 41.08 7 DeSimone, Mark SO GWU 2:38.56 35.69 40.07 40.92 41.88 8 Harris, James SR LC 2:38.71 36.30 41.21 40.63 40.57 9 Lowhorn, Mike P SO Navy x2:39.75 35.69 40.30 41.54 42.22 10 Sylvester, Carl JR LC 2:44.44 37.02 41.57 42.89 42.96 -- Warner, Dan A FR Navy X2:39.88 35.30 40.41 41.89 42.28 -- Jones, Jimmy A SO Navy X2:41.69 35.36 40.88 42.60 42.85

Event 23 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Bakewell, Sally FR Navy 4:37.38 32.60 34.70 34.89 35.23 35.19 35.44 35.28 34.05 2 Boland, Christina SR GWU 4:39.45 32.61 34.46 35.43 35.60 35.70 35.93 35.46 34.26 3 Hubbard, Erika FR Navy 4:41.32 33.45 35.79 36.20 35.97 35.67 35.01 34.77 34.46 4 Hadley, Megen SO LC 4:43.34 32.79 35.11 35.72 35.95 36.22 36.09 36.27 35.19 5 Williams, Michelle JR Navy 4:45.30 33.39 35.45 35.91 36.45 36.63 36.35 36.03 35.09 6 Kamauff, Victoria FR LC 4:47.61 33.21 35.77 35.97 36.67 36.62 36.70 36.61 36.06 7 Bochner, Lindsay FR Navy x4:50.26 33.73 36.86 36.76 37.22 36.64 36.50 36.47 36.08 8 Ostrom, Clare FR LC 4:50.42 34.05 36.90 37.31 37.12 37.00 36.81 36.66 34.57 9 Benton, Emily FR LC x4:52.33 33.38 35.89 36.83 36.88 36.91 37.29 37.60 37.55 10 Cadman, Nicole SR GWU 4:59.88 35.54 37.54 37.70 37.96 38.07 37.80 38.05 37.22 11 Tannenbaum, Sarah FR GWU 5:24.34 37.16 41.40 41.11 41.37 41.09 41.18 40.55 40.48 -- Drazdowski, Tess SO LC X4:53.35 34.03 36.97 36.99 37.91 37.76 37.10 37.26 35.33

Event 24 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Glazer, Jeff SO GWU 4:12.15 28.32 31.90 32.54 33.00 32.75 32.50 31.13 30.01 2 Flemming, Danny R JR Navy 4:12.27 29.50 31.93 32.69 32.57 32.22 32.04 31.83 29.49 3 Mukri, Kevin S JR Navy 4:15.82 28.13 31.73 32.54 32.87 32.99 32.87 32.74 31.95 4 Schmucker, Gregimal K JR Navy 4:17.95 29.50 32.81 33.55 33.19 32.70 32.38 32.46 31.36 5 Andres, Josh C SO Navy x4:19.23 29.17 32.28 33.12 33.54 33.39 33.45 33.09 31.19 6 Cohn, Jeffrey JR GWU 4:24.76 29.94 32.35 32.85 33.61 33.77 33.73 34.28 34.23 7 Hicks, Patrick SO LC 4:29.85 30.79 33.65 34.43 34.74 35.10 34.33 33.49 33.32 8 Maolone, James SR LC 4:29.96 30.75 34.00 34.51 34.97 34.73 34.45 34.29 32.26 9 Perazzelli, Ian SO LC 4:37.44 29.84 33.71 35.05 35.44 35.92 36.01 36.05 35.42 10 Gibbons, Richard SO LC x4:49.13 31.51 36.14 37.23 37.41 37.43 37.21 36.37 35.83 -- Nielsen, Christian L SO Navy X4:18.79 29.45 32.43 33.18 33.44 33.43 33.40 32.66 30.80 -- Weidower, Brandon A FR Navy X4:26.18 30.41 33.94 34.03 34.08 34.15 33.81 33.15 32.61 -- Getzler, Ian B SR Navy X4:29.82 29.47 32.81 34.31 35.12 34.98 34.61 34.73 33.79

Event 25 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 McKenna, Clare FR Navy 1:07.28 31.50 35.78 2 Ma, Shannon JR GWU 1:09.21 32.62 36.59 3 Lowd, Kristin SO Navy 1:09.99 33.24 36.75 4 Fuchs, Lauren FR GWU 1:10.71 33.81 36.90 5 Ryan, Michele JR LC 1:10.77 33.27 37.50 6 Maggiolo, Luciana FR GWU 1:12.39 33.96 38.43 7 Birkenmeier, Melissa SR LC 1:13.37 33.74 39.63 8 Zohorsky, Jennie JR LC 1:14.42 34.52 39.90 9 McDonald, Brittany FR LC x1:14.87 34.54 40.33 -- Dietrich, Dianna SO Navy X1:08.17 32.31 35.86 -- Milliron, Lauren FR Navy X1:10.10 33.13 36.97 -- McCulloch, Megan FR Navy X1:11.33 33.64 37.69 -- Webster, Brittany FR Navy X1:16.65 36.01 40.64 -- Katsigiannis, Allison SO LC X1:20.64 37.53 43.11

Event 26 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Thorn, Andrew C SO Navy 58.89 27.73 31.16 2 Linn, Mike L SR Navy 59.71 27.22 32.49 3 Penley, Brad E JR Navy 1:00.06 28.04 32.02 4 Foschi, Christian R SR Navy x1:01.35 28.26 33.09 5 Pullen, Tom FR GWU 1:02.34 29.11 33.23 6 Benkov, Seth FR GWU 1:03.36 29.56 33.80 7 Sweeney, Andrew FR GWU 1:04.57 30.29 34.28 8 Finnegan, Patrick FR LC 1:04.77 29.53 35.24 9 Ebert, Paul SO LC 1:05.44 29.87 35.57 10 Sheffield, Jonathon SO LC 1:05.45 29.80 35.65 -- Oviedo, Joel L FR Navy X1:01.53 28.77 32.76 -- Graessle, Samuel W FR Navy X1:01.88 28.49 33.39

Event 27 Mixed 200 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals=============================================================================== - Time Trial 1 Mizelle, Danny P SO Navy 2:18.40 30.34 35.01 42.16 30.89 2 Warner, Dan A FR Navy 2:18.49 30.48 35.96 40.76 31.29 3 Lyles, John P SO Navy 2:19.83 32.04 35.33 36.28 36.18 4 Abner, Kyle J FR Navy x2:20.38 29.72 35.01 42.35 33.30 5 Kennedy, John P JR Navy x2:21.39 30.75 38.23 38.86 33.55 6 Lowhorn, Mike P SO Navy x2:25.66 31.00 38.35 41.70 34.61

Event 28 Mixed 100 SC Meter Freestyle Time Trial=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals=============================================================================== 1 Hamilton, Duncan FR Navy 56.18 27.06 29.12 2 Bond, Eric R JR Navy 57.31 27.60 29.71 3 Tribou, Blake T FR Navy 58.13 27.44 30.69 4 Oldenkamp, Alex J FR Navy x1:13.76 34.98 38.78 5 Jones, Jimmy A SO Navy x1:14.92 35.19 39.73

Event 29 Women 200 SC Meter IM=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Moss, Maggie SR GWU 2:27.86 33.08 36.95 44.11 33.72 2 Hyde, Caitlin SR GWU 2:33.50 33.15 40.49 45.33 34.53 3 Skoda, Nori JR LC 2:34.37 33.10 40.62 44.17 36.48 4 Berdini, Ariana FR GWU 2:35.63 34.90 41.92 42.59 36.22 5 Siemon, Katie FR LC 2:39.66 34.78 42.48 46.03 36.37 6 Ostrom, Clare FR LC 2:41.76 35.92 42.17 48.59 35.08 7 Harrington, Lauren FR LC x2:45.79 37.05 42.94 48.93 36.87 -- Zahalka, Kelly FR Navy X2:24.28 32.86 36.42 41.66 33.34 -- Driscoll, Darby FR Navy X2:34.99 35.95 37.89 47.42 33.73 -- Simmons, Kristen FR Navy X2:36.94 34.56 40.78 46.25 35.35 -- Buttler-Ricketts, EJ JR Navy X2:42.28 36.33 43.97 45.16 36.82 -- DePaulis, Hannah FR LC X2:48.56 37.21 46.12 45.90 39.33

Event 30 Men 200 SC Meter IM=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Zenk, David FR GWU 2:10.64 28.10 32.44 39.62 30.48 2 Boudreau, Drew SO GWU 2:20.52 30.25 36.64 42.20 31.43 3 Farrell, Andrew FR GWU 2:21.42 30.14 36.64 42.26 32.38 4 Hicks, Patrick SO LC 2:21.59 30.73 38.35 40.90 31.61 5 Adam, Mark SR GWU x2:22.03 30.64 39.30 39.43 32.66 6 Harris, James SR LC 2:31.38 32.48 40.78 41.57 36.55 7 Finnegan, Patrick FR LC 2:38.06 33.01 40.97 47.88 36.20 -- Jenkins, Christopher R SO Navy X2:13.14 29.45 34.83 38.60 30.26 -- Vey, Billy C FR Navy X2:14.57 29.65 33.28 40.50 31.14 -- Flemming, Danny R JR Navy X2:16.31 29.43 34.54 41.31 31.03 -- Bockus, Andy B JR Navy X2:17.56 29.61 35.05 40.79 32.11 -- Kysiak, Kevin D SO Navy X2:21.38 30.55 36.89 41.17 32.77 -- Lobaugh, Kurt A JR Navy X2:21.43 30.42 37.00 42.45 31.56 -- Sylvester, Carl JR LC X2:29.24 32.82 40.24 42.34 33.84

Event 31 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 George Washington University 'A' 8:58.12 1) Pampell, Monica JR 2) Boland, Christina SR 3) Hyde, Caitlin SR 4) Moss, Maggie SR 31.82 33.77 34.09 34.46 30.97 34.47 35.44 35.90 16.01 15.71 34.52 35.22 1:05.14 33.68 33.70 33.22 2 Loyola College 'A' 9:15.04 1) Adams, Jayme SR 2) Hadley, Megen SO 3) Birkenmeier, Melissa SR 4) Benton, Emily FR 32.00 34.50 36.55 37.09 31.42 35.29 36.08 35.62 31.23 35.71 37.10 36.41 31.12 34.48 35.64 34.80 3 Loyola College 'B' 9:37.46 1) Sismour, Emily SO 2) Ryan, Michele JR 3) Brace, Chelsea JR 4) Hanlon, Laura JR 33.48 35.86 36.80 36.69 32.72 36.46 37.92 38.21 32.68 37.23 37.56 37.14 32.51 37.04 37.79 37.37 -- United States Naval Academy 'A' X8:41.40 1) Spencer, Jennie FR 2) Gray, Rachel SO 3) Thomas, Aubra JR 4) Zahalka, Kelly FR 31.56 33.73 33.14 33.13 29.10 32.62 33.76 33.82 29.38 33.56 35.28 34.95 29.49 32.26 32.99 32.63 -- United States Naval Academy 'B' X9:14.94 1) Dietrich, Dianna SO 2) McKenna, Clare FR 3) Hubbard, Erika FR 4) Young, Erica FR 33.37 35.54 36.12 35.54 15.64 15.96 33.77 35.15 34.58 31.44 34.87 36.11 35.43 32.06 1:13.30 36.06 -- George Washington University 'B' DQ 1) Myers, Laura FR 2) Ma, Shannon JR 3) Cadman, Nicole SR 4) Martin, Andrea SO 32.10 34.96 36.25 36.16 31.82 38.24 39.24 38.26 34.49 38.29 38.06 37.34 31.48 36.54 36.80 36.38

Event 32 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 George Washington University 'A' 8:01.78 1) Glazer, Jeff SO 2) Cohn, Jeffrey JR 3) Mahoney, Daniel JR 4) Zenk, David FR 27.86 30.41 31.15 30.26 27.11 30.89 30.76 31.08 27.72 30.98 32.01 32.14 27.42 30.59 30.97 30.43 2 Loyola College 'A' 8:16.17 1) Hicks, Patrick SO 2) Perazzelli, Ian SO 3) Verrico, Ernest FR 4) Reeser, Ryan JR 28.04 32.34 35.18 34.76 27.48 31.28 32.72 31.32 28.15 31.34 31.99 32.59 27.39 29.97 30.78 30.84 3 George Washington University 'B' 8:27.81 1) Pullen, Tom FR 2) Sweeney, Andrew FR 3) Johnson, Danny SO 4) Boudreau, Drew SO 28.93 31.74 32.06 31.37 29.44 32.46 32.74 31.96 28.45 31.80 33.75 32.85 29.29 32.47 33.72 34.78 4 Loyola College 'B' 8:56.87 1) Maolone, James SR 2) Gibbons, Richard SO 3) McKenna, Colin FR 4) Alban, Doug SO 29.67 33.62 34.48 33.87 30.89 35.78 36.88 35.47 29.40 33.53 34.56 34.02 30.01 35.38 35.66 33.65 -- Naval Academy 'A' X7:56.42 1) Thorn, Andrew C SO 2) Schmucker, Gregimal K JR 3) Nielsen, Christian L SO 4) Smutz, Joe A SR 27.35 29.45 30.17 30.23 26.78 30.90 31.26 30.16 26.83 31.02 31.47 30.96 26.51 30.26 31.47 31.60 -- Naval Academy 'B' X8:10.64 1) Guthmann, David E FR 2) Brooks, Cameron A FR 3) Unruh, Joseph P FR 4) Getzler, Ian B SR 28.29 30.73 32.30 32.50 27.53 31.57 31.54 30.45 26.54 31.14 32.67 32.90 27.35 30.65 32.32 32.16 -- Naval Academy 'C' X8:23.69 1) Weidower, Brandon A FR 2) Tribou, Blake T FR 3) Mihalko, Preston C FR 4) Hamilton, Duncan FR 28.34 31.56 33.27 32.81 29.03 33.47 34.56 34.94 26.90 31.71 33.15 32.42 27.49 30.45 31.82 31.77

Event 40 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Griffin, Katie SO Navy 1.00 2 Singer, Sheila SR Navy 2.00 3 Robison, Desiree FR Navy 3.00 4 Moulton, Alicia SR GWU 4.00 5 Ferry, Elizabeth SR LC 5.00 6 Sterback, Megan JR LC 6.00 7 Caputy, Michelle SO GWU 7.00 8 Duffy, Allison SR LC 8.00

Event 41 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Teague, Kevin M JR Navy 1.00 2 Templin, Zach B SO Navy 2.00 3 Galinsky, Jonathan Navy 3.00 4 Niekras, Adam SO Navy x4.00 5 Osterholt, John SO GWU 5.00

Event 42 Women 300 SC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Griffin, Katie SO Navy 1.00 2 Robison, Desiree FR Navy 2.00 3 Singer, Sheila SR Navy 3.00 4 Sterback, Megan JR LC 4.00 5 Moulton, Alicia SR GWU 5.00 6 Ferry, Elizabeth SR LC 6.00 7 Caputy, Michelle SO GWU 7.00 8 Duffy, Allison SR LC 8.00

Event 43 Men 300 SC Meter Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Teague, Kevin M JR Navy 1.00 2 Templin, Zach B SO Navy 2.00 3 Galinsky, Jonathan Navy 3.00 4 Niekras, Adam SO Navy x4.00 5 Osterholt, John SO GWU 5.00