News

2007 MAAC Championship Results

Recap

Loyola College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:28 PM 2/10/2007 Page 1

2007 MAAC Championships - 2/8/2007 to 2/10/2007

2007 MAAC Swimming and Diving Championship

Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Free Relay

MAAC: 1:37.43 @ 2002 Marist College

J. Gelsomino, S. McKinney, K. Schnitzer, J. Meyer

2006 Winner: 1:37.72 % 2006 Rider University

S COSENTINO, L URBANSKI, R BRENNER, P MODROV

Pool: 1:37.43 $ 2002 Marist College

J. Gelsomino, S. Mckinney, K. Schnitzer, J. Meyer

ECAC A: 1:43.33 A

Team Relay Finals Time

1 RIDER-NJ A 1:37.70 %

Modrov, Priscilla A Urbanski, Lauren E

Cosentino, Stephanie Tomasula, Kellyanne M

24.51 24.59 24.43 24.17

2 MAR-MR A 1:38.62 A

Bujalski, Sandra Fresolone, Victoria

Walsh-Thomas, Jenell Koehler, Kim

24.70 24.65 25.17 24.10

3 SC-AD A 1:39.97 A

Dobbins, Megan O'Keefe, Allison

McShane, Rachel Serrago, Ashley

25.27 25.09 24.73 24.88

4 LOY A 1:40.59 A

Kamauff, Victoria Birkenmeier, Sarah

Benton, Emily Royer, Megan

25.73 25.55 24.83 24.48

5 NIAG A 1:42.29 A

Link, Heather Glass, Mariah

Farnham, Katelyn Clingersmith, Ashley

25.96 25.35 26.20 24.78

6 MAN A 1:42.42 A

O'Keefe, Megan Goldrick, Megan

Chan, Catherine McGowan, Maura

25.78 25.51 25.72 25.41

7 IONA A 1:42.54 A

Dix, Shea S McCarthy, Amanda

Patterson, Dana Cody, Amanda

25.60 25.92 26.15 24.87

8 FAIR A 1:43.02 A

Masi, Jennifer Buckheit, Kaitlyn

Nicholas, Courtney Lawlor, Liz

24.98 25.25 26.66 26.13

9 CC A 1:48.63

Weber, Beth Anne O'Connor, Britney

Saladin, Alison Scythes, Charlotte

26.91 27.61 27.16 26.95

10 SPC A 2:04.86

Martin, Jordanne Castro, Renee

Pezzano, Marielle Marrero, Maria

30.10 33.62 31.89 29.25

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Free Relay

MAAC: 1:22.95 @ 2002 Marist College

N. Lakin, J. Paul, R. Kapusta, D. Dobbins

2006 Winner: 1:23.43 % 2006 Rider University

D BURGESS, B MODROV, P STARR, E MCFERIN

Pool: 1:22.95 $ 2002 Marist College

N. Lakin, J. Paul, R. Kapusta, D. Dobbins

ECAC A: 1:29.24 A

Team Relay Finals Time

1 LOY A 1:24.53 A

Reeser, Ryan Verrico, EJ

Crampton, Drew Reeser, Brad

21.35 21.16 21.24 20.78

2 MAR-MR A 1:24.77 A

Gurka III, Ed Shearouse, Will

Jablonski, Greg Collins, Pat

22.36 21.31 20.82 20.28

3 IONA A 1:25.35 A

Szabo, Gabor Gartman, David

Kulczycki, Damian Felix, Jason

21.63 21.81 21.38 20.53

4 RIDER-NJ A 1:26.24 A

Starr, Pete P Player, Scott W

Brady, Brian J Mejia, Bryan

21.92 21.09 21.50 21.73

5 NIAG A 1:26.27 A

Garvey, Pat Brown, Zak

Moeller, Joe Polito, James

21.44 21.49 21.78 21.56

6 SPC A 1:28.29 A

Radzevicius, Ramunas Knaus, Donald

Ackalitis, Michael Zuravliovas, Mikas

22.72 22.32 21.86 21.39

7 CC A 1:29.74

Carroll, Sean Snodgrass II, Randall

Brooks, Chad Collins, Brendan

22.90 22.46 22.37 22.01

8 FAIR A 1:30.32

Sinatro, Brendan Romanovsky, Boris

Rimmer, Matt Kozlowski, Thomas

23.31 22.69 22.36 21.96

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Free

MAAC: 5:00.02 @ 2005 Courtney Clark

2006 Winner: 5:04.43 % 2006 Courtney M Clark

Pool: 4:50.44 $ 2002 Meghan Sackett

ECAC A: 5:14.38 A

ECAC B: 5:19.38 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Walsh-Thomas, Jenell MAR-MR 5:04.64 A

28.00 29.66 30.12 30.72

30.72 30.93 30.49 31.54

31.70 30.76

2 Hammang, Emily MAR-MR 5:07.77 A

28.20 29.89 30.44 30.68

31.02 31.07 31.26 31.67

31.95 31.59

3 Hunter, Brittany FAIR 5:07.95 A

27.93 29.71 30.80 31.01

31.27 31.69 31.67 31.64

31.62 30.61

4 Hadley, Megen LOY 5:10.34 A

28.58 30.26 30.86 31.29

31.48 31.56 31.73 31.73

31.91 30.94

5 Shovlin, Megan LOY 5:12.44 A

28.67 30.59 31.17 31.49

31.76 31.86 31.97 32.05

31.97 30.91

6 Leonhard, Lovette A RIDER-NJ 5:14.27 A

29.34 31.17 31.40 31.85

31.89 31.94 32.13 32.07

31.72 30.76

7 Clark, Courtney M RIDER-NJ 5:18.71 B

28.88 31.11 32.08 32.05

32.46 32.52 32.62 32.58

32.47 31.94

8 Fortner, Kelsea MAR-MR 5:23.72

29.29 31.79 32.06 32.38

32.83 32.99 33.23 33.68

33.21 32.26

B - Final

9 Ostrom, Clare LOY 5:15.15 B

29.24 31.72 31.82 31.90

32.20 32.00 32.28 32.23

31.82 29.94

10 Hartford, Catherine MAR-MR 5:15.54 B

28.62 30.78 31.91 32.28

32.07 32.26 32.51 31.97

32.31 30.83

11 Brackett, Susi IONA 5:20.41

29.13 31.73 32.05 32.22

32.50 32.73 32.74 33.06

32.70 31.55

12 Kohlhoff, Angela IONA 5:20.45

29.29 31.78 32.33 32.48

32.66 32.79 32.73 32.55

32.32 31.52

13 Silva, Jennifer MAR-MR 5:22.06

30.01 32.38 32.50 31.96

32.53 32.74 32.80 32.77

32.82 31.55

14 McNeely, Megan IONA 5:22.60

29.05 31.89 32.34 32.97

32.76 33.14 33.56 33.22

32.68 30.99

B - Final ... (Event 3 Women 500 Yard Free)

15 Sanbower, Becky A RIDER-NJ 5:24.38

29.53 32.12 32.28 32.90

32.96 33.09 33.41 32.75

33.12 32.22

16 O'Keefe, Allison SC-AD 5:34.93

29.67 32.59 33.35 33.67

33.90 34.07 34.60 34.60

34.87 33.61

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Free

MAAC: 5:00.02 @ 2005 Courtney Clark

2006 Winner: 5:04.43 % 2006 Courtney M Clark

Pool: 4:50.44 $ 2002 Meghan Sackett

ECAC A: 5:14.38 A

ECAC B: 5:19.38 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Walsh-Thomas, Jenell MAR-MR 5:06.31 A

27.82 29.61 30.19 30.50

30.90 31.24 31.56 31.99

31.61 30.89

2 Hunter, Brittany FAIR 5:07.11 A

28.18 29.89 30.43 30.80

31.05 31.32 31.51 31.81

31.55 30.57

3 Hammang, Emily MAR-MR 5:09.56 A

28.15 30.16 30.40 31.05

31.49 31.00 31.28 32.23

32.00 31.80

4 Hadley, Megen LOY 5:13.91 A

29.00 31.16 31.40 31.96

31.77 31.84 31.77 31.81

31.96 31.24

5 Shovlin, Megan LOY 5:14.22 A

28.81 30.73 31.36 31.79

31.74 31.91 32.19 32.25

32.31 31.13

6 Clark, Courtney M RIDER-NJ 5:16.17 B

29.07 31.01 31.64 31.84

31.94 32.07 32.12 32.22

32.36 31.90

7 Leonhard, Lovette A RIDER-NJ 5:17.75 B

28.33 30.54 31.59 32.19

32.45 32.90 32.83 32.64

32.58 31.70

8 Fortner, Kelsea MAR-MR 5:18.97 B

29.22 31.76 32.44 32.70

32.37 32.25 32.31 32.52

32.27 31.13

9 Ostrom, Clare LOY 5:20.77

28.74 31.33 32.06 32.14

32.73 32.82 32.98 33.05

33.09 31.83

10 Kohlhoff, Angela IONA 5:20.97

29.20 31.79 32.18 32.49

32.69 32.79 32.46 32.70

32.93 31.74

11 Hartford, Catherine MAR-MR 5:22.66

28.84 30.96 31.82 32.41

32.50 33.13 33.04 33.32

33.69 32.95

12 Sanbower, Becky A RIDER-NJ 5:22.77

28.94 31.49 32.06 32.50

32.68 32.72 33.44 33.64

33.05 32.25

13 McNeely, Megan IONA 5:23.74

28.92 31.25 32.41 32.56

33.07 33.45 33.83 33.43

32.92 31.90

14 Brackett, Susi IONA 5:24.06

29.16 31.37 32.07 32.42

33.14 33.15 33.34 33.51

33.38 32.52

15 Silva, Jennifer MAR-MR 5:25.93

29.28 31.15 32.23 32.59

33.27 33.32 33.52 33.49

33.86 33.22

16 O'Keefe, Allison SC-AD 5:33.00

29.62 32.27 33.00 33.55

33.70 34.17 34.01 34.60

34.49 33.59

17 Mark, Kellie IONA 5:33.62

29.89 33.08 34.11 33.74

34.43 34.17 34.22 34.45

33.44 32.09

18 Marotta, Meghan NIAG 5:34.05

28.71 32.54 33.47 33.76

34.11 34.67 34.74 34.52

33.86 33.67

19 Giammaresi, Moira CC 5:36.97

29.40 32.11 33.45 33.86

34.64 34.72 35.06 34.88

34.87 33.98

20 Murray, Melanie SC-AD 5:41.50

29.87 33.05 34.11 34.73

35.04 35.25 35.51 35.81

34.47 33.66

21 Nocera, Melissa SC-AD 5:43.50

30.14 32.85 34.32 34.74

34.90 34.85 34.93 35.58

35.91 35.28

22 Klocke, Stephanie IONA 5:46.40

31.32 33.86 34.69 35.12

35.74 35.31 35.48 35.51

35.17 34.20

23 Porcellio, Rachel NIAG 5:47.58

30.90 34.03 35.01 35.27

35.34 35.38 35.90 35.67

35.36 34.72

24 Monaco, Kellie MAN 5:50.92

30.15 33.56 35.56 36.26

36.03 36.35 36.25 36.17

36.05 34.54

25 Walton, Tiffany SPC 5:52.18

31.16 33.96 34.92 35.35

35.84 36.36 36.31 36.17

36.51 35.60

26 Emaus, Audrey IONA 5:53.67

30.06 33.82 35.54 36.71

36.51 36.64 36.80 36.83

36.44 34.32

27 O'Connor, Britney CC 5:58.29

30.51 34.76 36.40 36.59

36.69 36.89 37.25 36.95

37.37 34.88

28 Heller, Kristin IONA 5:59.13

30.80 34.91 37.24 37.06

35.92 35.67 37.84 37.34

36.54 35.81

29 Mothes, Susie MAN 5:59.97

31.32 34.94 36.40 37.26

37.60 37.50 37.15 37.43

36.40 33.97

30 Curtis, Jennifer FAIR 6:05.78

31.35 35.03 36.37 36.85

37.17 37.60 38.33 38.41

38.17 36.50

31 Dugan, Kaitlin IONA 6:08.82

31.10 35.12 36.17 37.37

37.88 38.14 38.46 37.63

39.14 37.81

32 Mohan, Anne MAN 6:19.40

31.83 36.35 38.23 38.42

39.11 38.71 39.10 40.22

39.01 38.42

33 Dimitrova, Boryana SPC 6:22.05

34.86 37.65 37.97 38.63

38.13 38.65 39.32 38.91

39.40 38.53

34 LaTouche, Michelle MAN 6:22.88

32.29 35.99 38.08 38.86

39.45 40.25 40.13 39.79

39.56 38.48

35 Daly, Meghan MAN 6:54.27

33.66 38.44 40.55 42.58

43.70 43.42 43.23 43.07

43.49 42.13

--- Drazdowski, Tess LOY X5:33.82

30.55 32.55 33.26 33.63

33.19 33.93 34.51 34.65

34.75 32.80

--- Richards, Kristen LOY X5:39.37

30.70 32.81 33.51 34.08

34.21 34.89 35.15 35.49

35.08 33.45

Preliminaries ... (Event 3 Women 500 Yard Free)

--- Welsh, Katie LOY X5:43.21

30.72 32.92 34.06 34.65

34.70 35.02 35.31 35.09

35.67 35.07

--- Wiles, Hope NIAG DQ

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Free

MAAC: 4:32.45 @ 1989 Jeff Gershe

2006 Winner: 4:35.74 % 2006 Ryan Reeser

Pool: 4:18.69 $ 2003 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 4:47.49 A

ECAC B: 4:52.49 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Reeser, Ryan LOY 4:34.04 %

24.53 27.09 27.74 27.89

27.99 27.78 27.60 27.82

27.84 27.76

2 French, Andy RIDER-NJ 4:40.51 A

25.14 27.52 27.82 28.15

28.31 28.30 28.66 28.77

29.14 28.70

3 Chevalier, Nicolas C MAR-MR 4:41.15 A

25.59 27.62 28.36 28.64

28.74 29.01 28.80 28.69

28.54 27.16

4 Rienzo, Ralph MAR-MR 4:41.43 A

25.71 27.76 28.20 28.53

28.92 28.80 28.87 28.67

28.52 27.45

5 Hartmann, Spencer MAR-MR 4:41.49 A

24.87 27.29 27.91 28.73

28.93 28.92 29.20 29.46

28.98 27.20

6 Brady, Brian J RIDER-NJ 4:45.65 A

25.90 28.11 28.58 29.19

29.35 29.21 29.11 28.96

29.22 28.02

7 Oster, Zach LOY 4:49.02 B

25.39 27.95 29.02 29.11

29.37 29.46 29.77 29.68

29.94 29.33

8 Brown, Zak NIAG 4:51.89 B

25.17 27.98 29.41 30.08

30.24 29.91 30.09 29.94

29.72 29.35

B - Final

9 Perazzelli, Ian LOY 4:45.39 A

25.48 27.04 28.32 28.94

29.25 29.51 29.61 29.49

29.12 28.63

10 Hicks, Patrick LOY 4:47.03 A

26.26 27.72 28.41 29.10

29.34 29.43 29.03 29.43

29.93 28.38

11 Finneran, Drew IONA 4:49.22 B

25.67 27.46 28.39 28.98

29.29 29.47 29.92 30.52

30.19 29.33

12 Thomasson, Greg LOY 4:50.35 B

26.32 28.67 29.23 29.48

29.52 29.42 29.66 29.73

29.52 28.80

13 Grubbs, Alex I RIDER-NJ 4:53.38

26.45 28.77 29.02 29.52

29.74 29.66 30.19 30.15

30.57 29.31

14 Mcgonigle, Sean FAIR 4:53.43

25.50 28.26 29.34 29.98

30.35 30.49 30.44 30.29

29.70 29.08

15 Walsh, Bill IONA 4:56.37

25.67 28.15 29.36 29.89

30.39 30.72 30.99 30.85

30.26 30.09

16 Morse, Tim IONA 4:57.20

26.62 28.73 29.31 29.74

29.75 29.93 30.22 30.52

30.88 31.50

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Free

MAAC: 4:32.45 @ 1989 Jeff Gershe

2006 Winner: 4:35.74 % 2006 Ryan Reeser

Pool: 4:18.69 $ 2003 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 4:47.49 A

ECAC B: 4:52.49 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 French, Andy RIDER-NJ 4:38.77 A

25.67 27.94 28.30 28.17

28.32 28.14 28.05 28.29

27.95 27.94

2 Reeser, Ryan LOY 4:39.58 A

24.88 27.64 28.28 28.14

28.45 28.65 28.59 28.39

28.54 28.02

3 Rienzo, Ralph MAR-MR 4:43.68 A

25.48 27.86 28.46 28.85

28.97 28.98 29.26 28.90

29.08 27.84

4 Brady, Brian J RIDER-NJ 4:43.73 A

25.82 28.30 29.13 29.11

29.15 29.03 28.97 28.84

28.81 26.57

5 Hartmann, Spencer MAR-MR 4:44.81 A

25.61 27.75 28.46 28.65

28.98 29.16 29.20 29.73

29.08 28.19

6 Oster, Zach LOY 4:45.32 A

25.51 27.74 28.15 28.89

29.02 29.25 29.10 29.51

29.72 28.43

7 Chevalier, Nicolas C MAR-MR 4:45.35 A

25.55 27.66 28.40 28.77

29.21 29.22 29.45 29.27

29.42 28.40

8 Brown, Zak NIAG 4:47.33 A

24.81 27.52 28.21 29.39

29.53 29.77 29.78 29.69

29.65 28.98

9 Perazzelli, Ian LOY 4:47.79 B

26.02 28.08 28.64 28.78

29.02 29.47 29.57 29.63

29.60 28.98

10 Hicks, Patrick LOY 4:50.48 B

26.28 28.12 28.77 29.17

29.48 29.51 29.52 29.89

30.08 29.66

11 Finneran, Drew IONA 4:52.12 B

25.63 27.91 28.61 28.91

29.22 29.56 30.02 30.37

31.09 30.80

12 Thomasson, Greg LOY 4:53.20

26.25 28.73 29.31 29.63

29.56 29.65 30.26 30.08

30.01 29.72

13 Grubbs, Alex I RIDER-NJ 4:53.80

26.66 28.58 29.53 30.17

29.84 29.62 29.86 29.95

30.11 29.48

14 Mcgonigle, Sean FAIR 4:54.80

25.83 28.19 29.47 29.79

29.81 30.13 30.44 30.73

30.54 29.87

15 Morse, Tim IONA 4:55.33

26.73 28.66 29.28 29.29

29.78 29.87 30.32 30.51

31.03 29.86

16 Walsh, Bill IONA 4:56.08

26.83 29.24 29.29 29.47

30.25 30.16 30.56 30.52

30.47 29.29

17 Settles, Brett IONA 4:56.94

27.20 29.91 30.10 30.02

29.98 30.17 30.49 30.73

30.11 28.23

18 McKenna, Colin LOY 4:59.25

26.51 28.44 29.33 29.78

30.31 30.38 30.85 31.25

31.42 30.98

Preliminaries ... (Event 4 Men 500 Yard Free)

19 Hogenkamp, Drew NIAG 5:02.71

26.39 29.22 29.79 30.43

31.23 32.02 30.73 30.98

32.02 29.90

20 Gibbons, Richard LOY 5:04.29

26.13 29.11 30.51 31.13

31.19 31.51 31.32 31.37

31.31 30.71

21 Nowakowski, Eric IONA 5:05.03

27.03 30.09 30.80 30.87

31.02 31.12 30.86 31.23

31.57 30.44

22 Pflagler, Daniel IONA 5:05.41

26.16 29.41 30.36 30.88

31.43 31.49 31.74 31.73

31.67 30.54

23 Devine, Rob FAIR 5:07.14

27.26 29.94 31.01 31.29

31.51 31.41 31.29 31.43

31.30 30.70

24 DeJulio, Shawn CC 5:07.68

27.23 29.78 31.10 31.24

31.30 31.41 31.87 31.60

31.74 30.41

25 Scappaticci, Tom FAIR 5:12.34

26.69 28.81 29.86 30.68

31.83 32.46 32.37 33.18

33.62 32.84

26 Sinski, Jon CC 5:13.15

26.89 29.18 30.36 31.14

32.22 32.67 33.26 33.21

32.85 31.37

27 Cannizzaro, John SPC 5:19.67

28.02 30.55 31.86 32.66

32.93 32.66 32.67 33.51

33.20 31.61

28 Barker, Brendon CC 5:21.11

28.49 31.42 32.09 32.60

32.65 33.04 33.62 33.18

32.52 31.50

29 Przekota, Joe IONA 5:22.82

26.67 29.18 31.45 33.56

33.13 33.38 33.90 34.17

33.14 34.24

30 Jones, Brian SPC 5:32.61

28.08 31.41 33.51 34.67

34.15 33.97 34.53 34.70

34.36 33.23

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM

MAAC: 2:04.24 @ 2007 Jamie L Falco

2006 Winner: 2:05.92 % 2006 Priscilla Modrov

Pool: 1:58.27 $ 2003 Katie Hoff

ECAC A: 2:13.08 A

ECAC B: 2:15.08 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Falco, Jamie L MAR-MR 2:04.24 @

27.17 30.43 37.69 28.95

2 Modrov, Priscilla A RIDER-NJ 2:08.94 A

27.15 32.69 38.07 31.03

3 Urbanski, Lauren E RIDER-NJ 2:09.97 A

27.73 34.31 37.27 30.66

4 White, Melissa LOY 2:11.71 A

28.69 32.25 39.72 31.05

5 Malski, Lauren MAR-MR 2:12.53 A

28.46 36.01 36.30 31.76

6 Puca, Savannah MAR-MR 2:13.19 B

29.04 34.72 38.58 30.85

7 Hanlon, Laura LOY 2:14.18 B

29.37 34.12 39.83 30.86

8 Kamauff, Victoria LOY 2:15.99

29.45 33.59 41.69 31.26

B - Final

9 Mitten, Ryan RIDER-NJ 2:13.13 B

27.81 34.15 39.19 31.98

10 Zohorsky, Jennie LOY 2:15.76

29.43 35.15 40.00 31.18

11 McCarthy, Amanda IONA 2:16.96

29.24 36.74 39.11 31.87

12 Wittsack, Hayley RIDER-NJ 2:16.97

29.27 34.05 41.52 32.13

13 Marotto, Lindsay MAR-MR 2:16.99

30.06 35.75 39.91 31.27

14 Waldstein, Rachel FAIR 2:17.39

29.10 35.74 40.93 31.62

15 Parrott, Meghan LOY 2:17.42

29.80 36.72 39.32 31.58

16 Dent, Sarah FAIR 2:22.21

29.81 34.76 43.95 33.69

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM

MAAC: 2:04.24 @ 2007 Jamie L Falco

2006 Winner: 2:05.92 % 2006 Priscilla Modrov

Pool: 1:58.27 $ 2003 Katie Hoff

ECAC A: 2:13.08 A

ECAC B: 2:15.08 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Falco, Jamie L MAR-MR 2:05.92 %

27.48 30.97 38.38 29.09

2 Modrov, Priscilla A RIDER-NJ 2:07.67 A

27.04 32.04 38.08 30.51

3 Urbanski, Lauren E RIDER-NJ 2:10.68 A

27.35 34.75 37.56 31.02

4 Puca, Savannah MAR-MR 2:12.42 A

28.90 33.93 38.45 31.14

5 White, Melissa LOY 2:12.59 A

28.60 32.14 39.83 32.02

6 Malski, Lauren MAR-MR 2:14.02 B

28.39 35.64 37.27 32.72

7 Kamauff, Victoria LOY 2:14.34 B

29.34 32.70 41.44 30.86

8 Hanlon, Laura LOY 2:14.49 B

29.27 33.85 39.74 31.63

9 Mitten, Ryan RIDER-NJ 2:14.53 B

28.28 34.51 39.46 32.28

10 Zohorsky, Jennie LOY 2:15.29

29.56 35.05 39.70 30.98

11 McCarthy, Amanda IONA 2:17.60

28.95 35.43 39.99 33.23

12 Marotto, Lindsay MAR-MR 2:18.03

30.15 36.23 39.80 31.85

13 Wittsack, Hayley RIDER-NJ 2:18.05

29.45 33.46 41.45 33.69

14 Waldstein, Rachel FAIR 2:18.08

29.37 35.18 41.14 32.39

15 Parrott, Meghan LOY 2:18.45

29.76 37.18 39.40 32.11

16 Dent, Sarah FAIR 2:21.29

29.57 34.32 43.77 33.63

17 Giunta, Jackie SC-AD 2:21.56

30.47 35.12 43.03 32.94

18 Finnegan, Erin IONA 2:22.22

30.21 36.82 42.61 32.58

19 Pochatko, Mackenzie NIAG 2:22.32

30.60 37.28 40.38 34.06

20 Smith, Megan CC 2:22.85

29.81 36.30 42.68 34.06

21 Hall, Jessie CC 2:23.52

31.10 37.21 40.88 34.33

22 DiDonato, Kaitlin NIAG 2:24.44

32.44 39.57 40.22 32.21

23 Yaszemski, Erica RIDER-NJ 2:25.10

32.52 38.15 40.41 34.02

24 McGregor, Missy IONA 2:25.71

31.52 37.99 41.24 34.96

25 Swierad, Katherine SPC 2:26.49

32.71 39.42 40.88 33.48

26 Coratti, Samantha SC-AD 2:26.58

31.03 35.30 47.31 32.94

27 Bechtold, Lindsey NIAG 2:27.08

32.09 36.76 42.38 35.85

28 Battaglia, Christine CC 2:30.11

32.60 38.52 42.58 36.41

29 Dally, Shannon NIAG 2:31.81

32.87 40.06 42.30 36.58

30 Meliones, Marina FAIR 2:34.34

33.41 40.21 44.04 36.68

Preliminaries ... (Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM)

31 McCann, Jeanine SC-AD 2:35.53

31.24 37.88 49.26 37.15

--- Siemon, Katie LOY X2:19.29

29.76 37.39 39.70 32.44

--- Paul, Jess MAR-MR X2:21.85

30.20 34.70 42.77 34.18

--- Dambach, Kaitlyn LOY X2:24.76

30.77 36.50 43.11 34.38

--- McNoble, Lauren LOY X2:25.58

32.81 34.79 43.49 34.49

--- Harrington, Lauren LOY X2:28.19

32.20 36.66 45.04 34.29

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM

MAAC: 1:50.78 @ 2005 Marko Turcinov

2006 Winner: 1:52.01 % 2006 Brandon A Modrov

Pool: 1:44.57 $ 2003 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 1:59.34 A

ECAC B: 2:01.34 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Modrov, Brandon A RIDER-NJ 1:51.20 %

1:25.10 26.10

2 Rosenbluth, Josh M RIDER-NJ 1:52.12 A

1:25.74 26.38

3 Jablonski, Greg MAR-MR 1:52.77 A

1:26.10 26.67

4 Garvey, Pat NIAG 1:55.52 A

1:29.07 26.45

5 Youse, Brandon MAR-MR 1:56.08 A

1:28.39 27.69

6 Bauer, Matt RIDER-NJ 1:57.21 A

1:29.53 27.68

7 Radzevicius, Ramunas SPC 1:57.59 A

1:30.06 27.53

8 Kingman, Drew FAIR 1:57.71 A

1:29.97 27.74

B - Final

9 Verrico, EJ LOY 1:58.14 A

24.70 30.52 34.97 27.95

10 Quinn, Kevin MAR-MR 2:00.21 B

25.11 30.35 36.58 28.17

11 Jenkins, Zack CC 2:01.04 B

24.78 30.26 37.15 28.85

12 Magura, Matt IONA 2:01.21 B

25.83 32.68 34.03 28.67

13 Cofrancesco, David IONA 2:02.03

26.48 32.38 33.46 29.71

14 Sylvester, Carl LOY 2:02.11

26.58 33.19 34.69 27.65

15 Hoover, Tim LOY 2:03.78

25.58 32.00 37.73 28.47

16 Betts, Kevin NIAG 2:06.71

27.41 33.23 36.52 29.55

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM

MAAC: 1:50.78 @ 2005 Marko Turcinov

2006 Winner: 1:52.01 % 2006 Brandon A Modrov

Pool: 1:44.57 $ 2003 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 1:59.34 A

ECAC B: 2:01.34 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Jablonski, Greg MAR-MR 1:53.18 A

24.21 29.28 32.34 27.35

2 Modrov, Brandon A RIDER-NJ 1:53.85 A

24.66 30.14 32.05 27.00

3 Rosenbluth, Josh M RIDER-NJ 1:54.16 A

24.48 27.77 34.44 27.47

4 Youse, Brandon MAR-MR 1:55.97 A

24.91 28.30 35.28 27.48

5 Radzevicius, Ramunas SPC 1:56.76 A

23.84 30.85 35.24 26.83

6 Garvey, Pat NIAG 1:57.20 A

24.34 29.36 34.47 29.03

7 Bauer, Matt RIDER-NJ 1:57.29 A

24.94 30.54 34.05 27.76

8 Kingman, Drew FAIR 1:57.53 A

25.61 30.80 33.51 27.61

9 Verrico, EJ LOY 1:58.23 A

25.07 30.30 34.87 27.99

10 Jenkins, Zack CC 2:00.30 B

24.58 31.18 36.76 27.78

11 Quinn, Kevin MAR-MR 2:01.37

25.16 30.94 37.25 28.02

12 Magura, Matt IONA 2:02.29

25.88 32.15 34.30 29.96

13 Sylvester, Carl LOY 2:03.28

26.69 32.95 35.23 28.41

14 Cofrancesco, David IONA 2:03.59

26.77 32.62 34.20 30.00

15 Hoover, Tim LOY 2:03.88

25.96 32.45 37.19 28.28

16 Betts, Kevin NIAG 2:04.46

26.82 32.92 35.74 28.98

17 Salemi, Adam CC 2:06.30

27.55 34.77 34.57 29.41

18 Mohan, Dan IONA 2:07.03

26.90 33.63 37.18 29.32

19 Gannon, Dan IONA 2:07.27

26.78 34.52 35.81 30.16

20 Rich, Mark IONA 2:08.37

26.23 33.23 38.44 30.47

21 Mergler, Patrick CC 2:10.04

27.72 34.58 37.77 29.97

22 Shand, Andrew IONA 2:12.06

27.07 33.87 39.89 31.23

23 Evans, Dan CC 2:12.62

27.85 35.93 37.47 31.37

24 Fernandez, Gian NIAG 2:12.93

27.74 34.18 38.30 32.71

25 King, Terence SPC 2:14.70

28.54 34.56 40.20 31.40

26 Connaughton, Alexander FAIR 2:15.88

27.01 35.25 40.21 33.41

27 Cenatus, Irving SPC 2:24.21

32.58 37.06 39.82 34.75

28 Gomez, Ernesto SPC 2:26.99

33.41 39.75 39.35 34.48

--- Neid, Adam IONA X2:18.91

30.71 32.67 43.84 31.69

--- Vidale, Chris IONA X2:18.92

27.94 37.40 42.90 30.68

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free

MAAC: 24.24 @ 2006 Jennifer Masi

2006 Winner: 24.24 % 2006 Jennifer Masi

Pool: 23.78 $ 2003 Michelle King

ECAC A: 25.17 A

ECAC B: 25.67 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Tomasula, Kellyanne M RIDER-NJ 24.38 A

2 Royer, Megan LOY 24.43 A

3 Koehler, Kim MAR-MR 24.64 A

4 Clingersmith, Ashley NIAG 24.78 A

5 Cosentino, Stephanie RIDER-NJ 24.88 A

6 Masi, Jennifer FAIR 24.91 A

7 Dobbins, Megan SC-AD 25.04 A

8 Cody, Amanda IONA 25.26 B

B - Final

9 Fresolone, Victoria MAR-MR 25.21 B

10 Serrago, Ashley SC-AD 25.38 B

11 Dix, Shea S IONA 25.41 B

12 Benton, Emily LOY 25.53 B

13 Link, Heather NIAG 25.58 B

14 Birkenmeier, Sarah LOY 25.80

15 Kriedel, Ericka RIDER-NJ 25.88

16 McGowan, Maura MAN 26.03

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free

MAAC: 24.24 @ 2006 Jennifer Masi

2006 Winner: 24.24 % 2006 Jennifer Masi

Pool: 23.78 $ 2003 Michelle King

ECAC A: 25.17 A

ECAC B: 25.67 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Tomasula, Kellyanne M RIDER-NJ 24.43 A

2 Royer, Megan LOY 24.53 A

3 Koehler, Kim MAR-MR 24.62 A

4 Masi, Jennifer FAIR 24.89 A

5 Cosentino, Stephanie RIDER-NJ 25.04 A

6 Cody, Amanda IONA 25.21 B

7 Clingersmith, Ashley NIAG 25.24 B

8 Dobbins, Megan SC-AD 25.32 B

Preliminaries ... (Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free)

9 Dix, Shea S IONA 25.36 B

10 Serrago, Ashley SC-AD 25.53 B

11 Benton, Emily LOY 25.61 B

12 McGowan, Maura MAN 25.74

13 Fresolone, Victoria MAR-MR 25.75

14 Birkenmeier, Sarah LOY 25.79

15 Kriedel, Ericka RIDER-NJ 25.87

16 Link, Heather NIAG 25.88

17 Goldrick, Megan MAN 25.92

18 O'Keefe, Allison SC-AD 25.96

19 Chan, Catherine MAN 26.02

19 McShane, Rachel SC-AD 26.02

21 Buckheit, Kaitlyn FAIR 26.15

22 Szotak, Sarah MAN 26.28

23 Patterson, Dana IONA 26.35

24 King, Nicole IONA 26.65

24 Lawlor, Liz FAIR 26.65

26 Nicholas, Courtney FAIR 26.82

27 Crane, Eryn IONA 26.86

28 Brauer, Meghan SC-AD 26.87

29 Weber, Beth Anne CC 27.09

30 Farnham, Katelyn NIAG 27.19

31 Barrass, Fiona NIAG 27.39

32 Scythes, Charlotte CC 27.90

33 Chlebda, Liz LOY 27.97

34 Delaney, Cat SC-AD 28.32

35 Carr, Emily NIAG 29.03

36 Schmitterer, Katelynn SC-AD 30.21

37 Martin, Jordanne SPC 30.22

38 Betts, Andrea CC 30.36

39 Carr, Allison NIAG 30.69

40 Hohman, Katie SC-AD 31.07

41 Keys, Erin SC-AD 31.18

42 Regan, Josie MAN 31.87

43 Pezzano, Marielle SPC 32.78

44 Castro, Renee SPC 33.60

--- McDonald, Brittany LOY X26.83

--- Murphy, Siobhan LOY X27.52

--- Comodore, Lindsay LOY X27.85

--- Hampson, Kristen LOY X28.90

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Free

MAAC: 20.38 @ 1988 Coll Haddon

2006 Winner: 20.83 % 2006 Daniel Burgess

Pool: 20.15 $ 2003 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 21.94 A

ECAC B: 22.44 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Collins, Pat MAR-MR 20.85 A

2 Szabo, Gabor IONA 21.37 A

3 Felix, Jason IONA 21.53 A

4 Player, Scott W RIDER-NJ 21.65 A

5 Reeser, Brad LOY 21.67 A

6 Polito, James NIAG 21.84 A

7 Starr, Pete P RIDER-NJ 22.04 B

8 Zuravliovas, Mikas SPC 22.29 B

B - Final

9 Shearouse, Will MAR-MR 22.12 B

10 Kulczycki, Damian IONA 22.29 B

11 Gurka III, Ed MAR-MR 22.34 B

12 Ebert, Paul LOY 22.40 B

12 Mejia, Bryan RIDER-NJ 22.40 B

14 Yelovich, Greg LOY 22.41 B

15 Gartman, David IONA 22.46

16 Crampton, Drew LOY 22.53

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Free

MAAC: 20.38 @ 1988 Coll Haddon

2006 Winner: 20.83 % 2006 Daniel Burgess

Pool: 20.15 $ 2003 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 21.94 A

ECAC B: 22.44 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Collins, Pat MAR-MR 20.88 A

2 Reeser, Brad LOY 21.54 A

3 Szabo, Gabor IONA 21.56 A

4 Felix, Jason IONA 21.70 A

5 Zuravliovas, Mikas SPC 21.72 A

6 Polito, James NIAG 21.87 A

7 Player, Scott W RIDER-NJ 21.88 A

8 Starr, Pete P RIDER-NJ 21.94 A

9 Crampton, Drew LOY 22.09 B

10 Shearouse, Will MAR-MR 22.11 B

11 Kulczycki, Damian IONA 22.22 B

12 Yelovich, Greg LOY 22.26 B

13 Gurka III, Ed MAR-MR 22.32 B

14 Ebert, Paul LOY 22.34 B

15 Gartman, David IONA 22.42 B

16 Mejia, Bryan RIDER-NJ 22.47

17 Moeller, Joe NIAG 22.50

18 Collins, Brendan CC 22.57

19 Carroll, Sean CC 22.67

20 Ackalitis, Michael SPC 22.76

21 Kozlowski, Thomas FAIR 22.80

22 Snodgrass II, Randall CC 22.93

23 Rimmer, Matt FAIR 23.28

24 Knaus, Donald SPC 23.37

25 Sheffield, Jonathan LOY 23.64

26 Killin, Dan NIAG 23.70

27 Cox, Jason SPC 23.72

28 Jakob Jr., Bill MAR-MR 24.10

29 Carroll, Doug MAR-MR 24.18

30 Knaus, David SPC 24.43

31 Morphis, John CC 24.91

32 Andres, Erik CC 24.94

33 Hasbrouck, Nick NIAG 25.42

34 Walsh, Matt MAR-MR 25.43

35 Jefferys, Dave CC 25.53

--- Erdogan, Emre IONA X23.35

--- Pluta, Dan LOY X24.11

Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving

MAAC: 260.40 @ 2007 Amanda Burke

2006 Winner: 254.15 % 2006 Meghan Duffy

Pool: 267.30 $ 2006 Katie Griffin

ECAC A: 215.00 A

Name Team Finals Score

A - Final

1 Burke, Amanda RIDER-NJ 260.40 @

2 Mangona, Melissa MAR-MR 241.80 A

3 Sterback, Megan LOY 237.55 A

4 Yee, Katie FAIR 217.60 A

5 Sanner, Anna MAR-MR 209.35

6 Kahler, Shannen R RIDER-NJ 204.40

7 Koprucki, Chloe IONA 184.15

8 Coletta, Alex LOY J164.45

9 Cuyler, Rachel MAR-MR J173.20

10 Abdo, Kaeli CC 160.55

11 Silvia, Jennifer FAIR 146.20

12 Muller, Liz N RIDER-NJ 137.00

13 Urbancic, Hillary FAIR 126.70

14 Kiley, Ashley IONA 123.45

15 O'Connell, Lisa SC-AD 118.90

16 Keys, Erin SC-AD 115.85

Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving

MAAC: 260.40 @ 2007 Amanda Burke

2006 Winner: 254.15 % 2006 Meghan Duffy

Pool: 267.30 $ 2006 Katie Griffin

ECAC A: 215.00 A

Name Team Prelim Score

Preliminaries

1 Burke, Amanda RIDER-NJ 243.35 A

2 Sterback, Megan LOY 231.35 A

3 Mangona, Melissa MAR-MR 214.55

4 Sanner, Anna MAR-MR 200.60

5 Kahler, Shannen R RIDER-NJ 199.95

6 Yee, Katie FAIR 185.65

7 Coletta, Alex LOY 175.55

8 Koprucki, Chloe IONA 173.45

9 Cuyler, Rachel MAR-MR 173.20

10 Abdo, Kaeli CC 160.55

11 Silvia, Jennifer FAIR 146.20

12 Muller, Liz N RIDER-NJ 137.00

13 Urbancic, Hillary FAIR 126.70

14 Kiley, Ashley IONA 123.45

15 O'Connell, Lisa SC-AD 118.90

16 Keys, Erin SC-AD 115.85

17 Summers, Amanda NIAG 111.20

18 Hayes, Jacqueline CC 101.30

19 Freskakis, Liz FAIR 97.25

20 Brock, Jennifer NIAG 94.35

21 Lundberg, Mellisa SPC 78.15

22 Power, Deirdre SPC 69.35

Preliminaries ... (Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving)

--- Carpenter, Katy MAR-MR X171.20

Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving

MAAC: 514.55 @ 2003 Rob Baier

2006 Winner: 495.75 % 2006 Dylan Korn

Pool: 514.55 $ 2003 Rob Baier

ECAC A: 390.00 A

Name Team Finals Score

A - Final

1 Korn, Dylan RIDER-NJ 478.80 A

2 Coles, Chris RIDER-NJ 459.20 A

3 O'Nalty, Devon MAR-MR 446.95 A

4 Santos, Jesus MAR-MR 380.20

5 Katz, Mitchell MAR-MR 373.00

6 Stecko, Taylor FAIR 350.55

7 Luboja, John MAR-MR 347.90

8 Apostolakis, Paul RIDER-NJ J314.95

9 Germain, Dave NIAG J317.60

10 Cafici, Chris IONA 311.90

11 Laub, Russell FAIR 279.80

12 Knaus, David SPC 205.30

13 Lopez, Christian FAIR 175.05

Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving

MAAC: 514.55 @ 2003 Rob Baier

2006 Winner: 495.75 % 2006 Dylan Korn

Pool: 514.55 $ 2003 Rob Baier

ECAC A: 390.00 A

Name Team Prelim Score

Preliminaries

1 Coles, Chris RIDER-NJ 468.25 A

2 Korn, Dylan RIDER-NJ 456.00 A

3 O'Nalty, Devon MAR-MR 435.65 A

4 Katz, Mitchell MAR-MR 379.70

5 Santos, Jesus MAR-MR 375.15

6 Luboja, John MAR-MR 366.15

7 Apostolakis, Paul RIDER-NJ 339.20

8 Stecko, Taylor FAIR 321.50

9 Germain, Dave NIAG 317.60

10 Cafici, Chris IONA 311.90

11 Laub, Russell FAIR 279.80

12 Knaus, David SPC 205.30

13 Lopez, Christian FAIR 175.05

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

MAAC: 3:50.96 @ 2007 Marist College

J Falco, L Malski, S Bujalski, K Koehler

2006 Winner: 3:53.01 % 2006 Marist College

J FALCO, L MALSKI, S BUJALSKI, J FOUNTAINE

Pool: 3:50.96 $ 2007 Marist College

J Falco, L Malski, S Bujalski, K Koehler

ECAC A: 4:11.27 A

Team Relay Finals Time

1 MAR-MR A 3:50.96 @

Falco, Jamie L Malski, Lauren

Bujalski, Sandra Koehler, Kim

28.64 58.09 28.72 1:02.57

26.30 56.80 25.27 53.50

2 RIDER-NJ A 3:59.87 A

Kriedel, Ericka Urbanski, Lauren E

Mitten, Ryan Tomasula, Kellyanne M

29.26 1:00.34 31.18 1:07.18

27.23 58.91 25.44 53.44

3 FAIR A 4:06.38 A

Dent, Sarah Lawlor, Liz

Hunter, Brittany Masi, Jennifer

30.61 1:03.22 32.17 1:08.48

27.36 59.92 25.54 54.76

4 IONA A 4:08.66 A

McNeely, Megan McCarthy, Amanda

Crane, Eryn Cody, Amanda

30.72 1:04.22 32.09 1:09.19

27.58 1:01.31 25.76 53.94

5 NIAG A 4:08.85 A

Barrass, Fiona Carr, Allison

Clingersmith, Ashley Link, Heather

30.21 1:02.14 16.87 31.98

36.21 1:04.81 34.40 1:29.92

6 LOY A 4:09.09 A

White, Melissa Chlebda, Liz

Parrott, Meghan Royer, Megan

29.29 59.85 32.54 1:10.72

28.74 1:04.43 25.17 54.09

7 CC A 4:16.91

Burn, Elisabeth Hall, Jessie

Smith, Megan Giammaresi, Moira

31.73 1:06.26 31.88 1:09.20

28.97 1:03.11 27.76 58.34

8 MAN A 4:18.86

Szotak, Sarah Monaco, Kellie

O'Keefe, Megan McGowan, Maura

31.83 1:06.09 35.71 1:16.26

27.68 1:00.21 26.23 56.30

9 SC-AD A 4:21.12

Coratti, Samantha O'Keefe, Allison

Cummings, Jessica McShane, Rachel

30.99 1:04.20 18.55 34.76

40.71 1:10.75 35.54 1:31.41

10 SPC A 4:39.46

Bigg, Katherine Swierad, Katherine

Walton, Tiffany Marrero, Maria

35.35 1:12.92 33.87 1:11.55

30.90 1:08.67 1:06.32

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

MAAC: 3:22.67 @ 2004 Rider University

S. Engle, B. DeSandre, D. Dichiara, D. Burgess

2006 Winner: 3:23.78 % 2006 Rider University

J ROSENBLUTH, B MODROV, D BURGESS, E MCFERIN

Pool: 3:22.67 $ 2004 Rider

S. Engle, R. DeSandre, D. Dichara, D. Burgess

ECAC A: 3:39.69 A

Team Relay Finals Time

1 RIDER-NJ A 3:25.33 A

Rosenbluth, Josh M Modrov, Brandon A

Player, Scott W Brady, Brian J

24.70 50.72 25.64 56.08

23.46 51.02 22.45 47.51

2 MAR-MR A 3:25.62 A

Garaffa, Dan Jablonski, Greg

Chevalier, Nicolas C Collins, Pat

25.59 52.52 26.26 56.87

24.03 51.75 20.95 44.48

3 LOY A 3:34.68 A

Alban, Doug Verrico, EJ

Oster, Zach Reeser, Brad

26.34 54.41 26.93 59.83

24.60 53.42 22.39 47.02

4 IONA A 3:35.34 A

Przekota, Joe Magura, Matt

Kulczycki, Damian Felix, Jason

27.03 57.37 27.50 59.03

23.67 51.90 21.84 47.04

5 SPC A 3:36.25 A

Knaus, Donald Virack, John

Radzevicius, Ramunas Zuravliovas, Mikas

27.26 56.67 28.13 1:02.21

23.61 50.74 21.97 46.63

6 CC A 3:37.62 A

Brooks, Chad O'Donnell, Kevin

Jenkins, Zack Carroll, Sean

27.01 56.76 26.42 58.44

24.03 53.18 22.65 49.24

7 NIAG A 3:39.05 A

Killin, Dan McCoy, Ian

Garvey, Pat Polito, James

27.94 57.42 28.43 1:02.77

23.38 51.31 22.37 47.55

8 FAIR A 3:39.70

Rimmer, Matt Kingman, Drew

Romanovsky, Boris Mcgonigle, Sean

26.52 56.27 28.19 1:00.28

24.49 54.97 22.56 48.18

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

MAAC: 1:46.56 @ 2006 Marist College

J FALCO, L MALSKI, S BUJALSKI, K KOEHLER

2006 Winner: 1:46.56 % 2006 Marist College

J FALCO, L MALSKI, S BUJALSKI, K KOEHLER

Pool: 1:46.56 $ 2006 Marist College

J FALCO, L MALSKI, S BUJALSKI, K KOEHLER

ECAC A: 1:54.97 A

Team Relay Finals Time

1 MAR-MR A 1:45.86 @

Falco, Jamie L Malski, Lauren

Martin, Lyndsay Koehler, Kim

27.30 28.78 25.86 23.92

2 RIDER-NJ A 1:47.49 A

Tomasula, Kellyanne M Urbanski, Lauren E

Modrov, Priscilla A Cosentino, Stephanie

26.94 30.74 25.50 24.31

3 NIAG A 1:52.14 A

Barrass, Fiona Carr, Allison

Clingersmith, Ashley Link, Heather

29.19 30.95 27.24 24.76

4 FAIR A 1:52.77 A

Dent, Sarah Lawlor, Liz

Hunter, Brittany Masi, Jennifer

29.54 31.76 27.27 24.20

5 LOY A 1:53.43 A

White, Melissa Chlebda, Liz

Kamauff, Victoria Royer, Megan

28.94 32.46 27.92 24.11

6 IONA A 1:54.42 A

McNeely, Megan McCarthy, Amanda

Crane, Eryn Cody, Amanda

29.93 32.12 27.45 24.92

7 SC-AD A 1:57.21

Coratti, Samantha Dobbins, Megan

Serrago, Ashley McShane, Rachel

30.74 33.15 28.05 25.27

8 CC A 1:57.48

Burn, Elisabeth Hall, Jessie

Smith, Megan Weber, Beth Anne

30.86 31.57 28.13 26.92

9 MAN A 2:00.73

Szotak, Sarah Monaco, Kellie

O'Keefe, Megan McGowan, Maura

31.19 36.03 27.90 25.61

10 SPC A 2:10.38

Bigg, Katherine Swierad, Katherine

Walton, Tiffany Marrero, Maria

34.41 35.90 30.41 29.66

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

MAAC: 1:32.40 @ 2005 Rider University

S. Engle, M. Nicolino, B. DeSandre, E. McFerin

2006 Winner: 1:40.66 % 2006 Saint Peter'sCollege

Pool: 1:32.40 $ 2005 Rider

S. Engle, M. Nicolino, B. DeSandre, E. McFerin

ECAC A: 1:40.31 A

Team Relay Finals Time

1 RIDER-NJ A 1:34.48 A

Starr, Pete P Modrov, Brandon A

Rosenbluth, Josh M Player, Scott W

24.60 25.62 22.27 21.99

2 IONA A 1:36.54 A

Przekota, Joe Magura, Matt

Kulczycki, Damian Felix, Jason

25.53 27.30 22.92 20.79

3 LOY A 1:36.75 A

Alban, Doug Verrico, EJ

Reeser, Ryan Crampton, Drew

25.74 26.46 23.22 21.33

4 MAR-MR A 1:37.30 A

Garaffa, Dan Esolen, Mark

Shearouse, Will Gurka III, Ed

25.08 27.26 23.25 21.71

5 CC A 1:38.32 A

Brooks, Chad O'Donnell, Kevin

Jenkins, Zack Collins, Brendan

26.56 25.85 23.89 22.02

6 FAIR A 1:39.81 A

Rimmer, Matt Kingman, Drew

Romanovsky, Boris Kozlowski, Thomas

25.71 27.83 24.17 22.10

7 NIAG A 1:39.99 A

Moeller, Joe McCoy, Ian

O'Laughlin, Ryan Brown, Zak

26.51 28.84 23.37 21.27

8 SPC A 1:41.30

Fitzmaurice, Michael Virack, John

Ackalitis, Michael Knaus, Donald

26.69 28.68 23.86 22.07

Event 15 Women 1000 Yard Free

MAAC: 10:19.89 @ 2005 Courtney Clark

2006 Winner: 10:23.93 % 2006 Courtney M Clark

Pool: 9:48.57 $ 2001 Meghan Sackett

ECAC A: 10:55.99 A

ECAC B: 11:05.99 B

Name Team Finals Time

1 Walsh-Thomas, Jenell MAR-MR 10:25.41 A

28.85 30.65 31.08 31.53

31.30 31.28 31.46 31.79

31.74 31.56 31.43 30.81

31.56 31.59 31.65 32.14

31.07 32.12 31.32 30.48

2 Hammang, Emily MAR-MR 10:27.10 A

29.21 30.90 31.13 31.31

31.40 31.64 31.50 31.55

31.92 31.80 31.23 31.57

31.57 31.75 31.63 31.55

31.46 31.54 31.34 31.10

3 Hunter, Brittany FAIR 10:37.99 A

29.28 31.02 31.38 31.52

31.64 31.72 31.98 31.90

32.15 32.36 32.55 32.23

32.56 32.84 32.32 32.24

32.68 32.16 32.19 31.27

4 Hadley, Megen LOY 10:41.33 A

29.33 31.67 32.21 32.35

32.63 32.44 32.53 32.41

32.35 32.40 32.33 32.29

32.17 32.22 32.32 32.17

32.05 32.17 32.01 31.28

5 Shovlin, Megan LOY 10:43.88 A

29.70 31.42 32.21 32.37

32.38 32.48 32.29 32.62

32.57 32.50 32.48 32.53

32.54 32.67 32.46 32.26

32.53 32.38 32.30 31.19

6 Leonhard, Lovette A RIDER-NJ 10:43.98 A

29.91 32.38 32.09 32.42

32.44 32.72 32.60 32.53

32.54 32.57 31.63 32.39

32.47 32.73 32.17 32.45

32.02 32.60 32.25 31.07

7 Clark, Courtney M RIDER-NJ 10:45.92 A

30.07 31.91 32.44 32.48

32.56 32.35 32.57 32.66

32.54 32.50 32.50 32.54

32.59 32.33 32.30 32.37

32.30 32.56 32.63 31.72

8 Ostrom, Clare LOY 10:46.68 A

29.64 31.68 32.11 32.17

32.38 32.12 32.40 32.39

32.73 32.52 32.42 32.70

32.91 32.80 32.64 32.90

32.89 33.16 33.17 30.95

9 Wiles, Hope NIAG 10:54.33 A

29.38 31.42 32.46 32.49

32.71 32.78 32.83 33.17

33.34 33.42 33.07 33.31

33.51 33.54 33.41 33.40

33.38 33.43 32.43 30.85

10 Hartford, Catherine MAR-MR 10:56.66 B

29.34 31.85 32.27 32.46

32.54 33.00 32.91 33.08

32.98 33.29 33.27 33.46

33.61 33.53 33.41 33.44

33.64 33.33 33.27 31.98

(Event 15 Women 1000 Yard Free)

11 Vernal, Dana NIAG 11:00.88 B

30.37 32.34 32.73 32.99

33.34 33.32 33.56 33.64

33.44 33.48 33.25 33.13

33.42 33.42 33.42 33.29

33.44 33.30 33.25 31.75

12 Kohlhoff, Angela IONA 11:01.84 B

30.69 32.56 33.01 32.79

33.37 33.23 33.36 33.46

33.23 33.44 33.43 33.55

33.38 33.61 33.54 33.66

33.62 33.43 32.76 31.72

13 Warwick, Kristen RIDER-NJ 11:02.77 B

30.41 32.29 33.17 32.92

33.03 33.44 33.37 33.23

33.08 33.14 33.33 33.78

33.70 33.58 33.79 33.61

33.55 33.37 33.42 32.56

14 Silva, Jennifer MAR-MR 11:03.88 B

31.04 32.81 33.05 33.28

33.27 33.21 33.20 33.28

33.01 33.43 33.57 33.64

33.52 33.85 33.52 33.72

34.11 33.69 33.63 31.05

15 Sanbower, Becky A RIDER-NJ 11:03.99 B

30.44 31.83 32.88 33.33

33.42 33.37 33.58 33.68

33.83 33.85 33.63 33.96

33.93 33.88 34.04 34.07

34.02 33.30 33.16 29.79

16 Schertle, Bridgette LOY 11:12.77

31.59 33.41 33.89 33.99

33.79 33.95 33.74 33.73

33.52 33.68 33.74 33.71

33.88 33.86 33.81 33.87

33.89 34.03 33.77 32.92

17 Marotta, Meghan NIAG 11:24.26

29.97 33.50 34.15 34.76

34.63 34.66 34.89 35.24

34.93 34.45 34.45 34.12

34.55 34.47 34.23 34.59

34.62 34.64 33.95 33.46

18 Giammaresi, Moira CC 11:28.21

29.85 32.81 33.85 34.12

34.41 34.52 34.88 34.65

34.82 34.81 34.92 34.87

35.03 34.90 35.06 34.93

35.40 35.40 35.04 33.94

19 Porcellio, Rachel NIAG 11:32.71

31.59 34.77 35.72 35.22

35.26 35.20 35.07 34.97

34.53 34.57 34.47 34.68

34.92 34.93 35.10 34.09

34.68 35.10 34.59 33.25

20 Nocera, Melissa SC-AD 11:36.04

30.80 33.54 34.70 34.53

35.15 35.05 35.14 35.22

34.97 35.00 35.09 35.09

35.02 35.04 35.15 35.55

35.45 35.76 35.34 34.45

21 Klocke, Stephanie IONA 11:43.33

31.06 33.46 34.12 34.80

35.17 35.28 35.20 35.49

35.57 35.64 35.40 35.61

35.74 35.81 36.18 36.23

36.09 35.62 35.93 34.93

22 Emaus, Audrey IONA 11:50.01

30.30 34.57 35.65 35.57

35.80 35.89 36.18 35.80

35.92 35.87 35.83 35.77

36.17 36.13 36.39 35.99

36.20 36.16 35.66 34.16

23 Walton, Tiffany SPC 12:02.06

30.72 34.46 35.32 35.61

35.94 35.94 36.08 36.33

36.57 36.42 36.13 36.60

36.99 36.68 37.12 37.17

37.25 37.49 37.33 35.91

24 Heller, Kristin IONA 12:24.56

31.11 35.30 37.81 37.85

38.15 38.22 38.64 36.64

37.02 38.58 37.77 37.46

37.69 36.95 38.09 38.72

37.37 38.27 36.45 36.47

25 Mothes, Susie MAN 12:27.19

32.81 35.63 36.62 37.72

37.29 37.64 38.21 37.81

38.18 38.10 38.01 37.58

37.95 38.44 38.23 38.01

38.04 37.64 37.23 36.05

26 Dugan, Kaitlin IONA 12:35.72

32.79 36.63 37.62 38.11

38.20 37.72 37.74 38.22

38.66 38.08 38.52 38.20

38.71 38.33 38.14 38.64

37.49 38.12 37.78 38.02

27 Dimitrova, Boryana SPC 12:46.51

34.02 37.65 38.76 39.42

39.16 38.94 38.80 38.97

39.03 38.88 38.96 38.46

38.48 38.77 38.41 38.28

37.91 38.08 38.08 37.45

28 Curtis, Jennifer FAIR 12:47.54

32.22 36.51 37.66 37.53

37.97 38.18 38.97 38.52

39.08 38.15 39.89 39.80

39.77 40.01 39.66 39.42

39.29 39.34 38.89 36.68

29 Mohan, Anne MAN 13:00.90

32.13 35.90 38.00 38.58

38.59 38.85 39.30 39.95

39.50 39.61 39.86 38.57

39.50 39.98 39.74 40.32

41.13 40.82 40.80 39.77

30 LaTouche, Michelle MAN 13:06.38

33.78 36.92 38.37 38.86

39.35 39.59 39.88 39.85

39.77 40.10 40.10 40.07

40.05 40.41 40.17 40.11

40.35 39.85 39.59 39.21

--- Richards, Kristen LOY X11:32.97

32.53 33.54 33.62 33.78

34.03 34.38 35.02 35.27

35.00 35.60 35.31 35.48

35.45 35.18 35.57 34.86

35.06 35.49 34.85 32.95

--- Welsh, Katie LOY X11:36.80

32.52 34.70 34.78 35.31

35.18 35.29 34.84 34.99

34.99 34.98 35.10 35.15

35.03 35.22 35.18 35.07

34.78 34.84 34.57 34.28

Event 16 Men 1000 Yard Free

MAAC: 9:30.91 @ 2004 Nick Chevalier

2006 Winner: 9:33.08 % 2006 Nick Chevalier

Pool: 9:08.51 $ 2002 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 10:10.99 A

ECAC B: 10:20.99 B

Name Team Finals Time

1 Hartmann, Spencer MAR-MR 9:39.39 A

25.81 28.46 29.06 29.31

29.20 29.39 29.90 29.84

29.40 29.72 28.51 29.27

29.92 29.66 29.37 29.10

29.46 29.33 27.82 26.86

2 Rienzo, Ralph MAR-MR 9:40.61 A

26.28 28.50 29.24 29.28

29.39 29.43 29.33 29.51

29.56 29.31 29.27 29.38

29.32 29.44 29.07 29.43

29.22 29.39 28.67 27.59

3 Chevalier, Nicolas C MAR-MR 9:49.66 A

26.10 28.65 29.06 29.25

29.43 29.60 29.67 29.77

29.74 29.50 29.48 29.85

29.91 29.95 29.89 29.96

30.07 30.21 30.16 29.41

4 Perazzelli, Ian LOY 9:56.88 A

26.52 28.96 29.36 29.55

30.10 30.24 30.35 30.48

30.31 30.33 30.46 30.27

30.10 30.33 30.28 30.40

30.02 30.00 29.67 29.15

(Event 16 Men 1000 Yard Free)

5 Grubbs, Alex I RIDER-NJ 10:00.98 A

26.72 29.33 30.46 30.66

30.50 30.49 30.05 30.04

30.41 30.27 30.13 30.10

30.35 30.70 30.19 30.16

30.79 30.49 30.17 28.97

6 Alban, Doug LOY 10:04.49 A

26.70 29.52 29.97 30.13

30.07 30.56 30.68 30.46

30.59 30.58 30.68 30.64

30.57 30.65 30.85 30.62

30.81 31.03 30.38 29.00

7 Thomasson, Greg LOY 10:08.56 A

26.95 29.83 30.52 30.65

31.07 30.77 30.84 30.91

30.94 30.97 30.64 31.03

30.78 30.81 30.88 30.89

30.46 30.33 29.91 29.38

8 Mcgonigle, Sean FAIR 10:11.38 B

26.27 28.91 29.56 30.34

30.55 30.70 30.90 31.19

31.12 31.32 31.29 31.20

31.14 31.33 31.37 31.53

31.27 31.56 30.92 28.91

9 Morse, Tim IONA 10:12.47 B

27.50 29.88 30.61 30.41

30.35 30.57 30.80 30.69

30.73 31.08 30.70 30.99

31.32 31.38 31.01 31.13

30.96 31.42 30.97 29.97

10 Deehr, Dane NIAG 10:13.17 B

26.86 29.46 30.28 30.84

30.78 30.75 30.80 30.77

30.82 30.52 30.63 31.13

31.29 31.00 31.12 31.25

31.25 31.25 31.72 30.65

11 Gibbons, Richard LOY 10:20.80 B

27.08 29.64 30.15 30.53

30.98 31.15 31.52 31.52

31.57 31.61 31.94 31.68

31.64 31.69 31.83 31.55

31.55 31.66 31.03 30.48

12 DeWire, Ray NIAG 10:20.93 B

26.67 29.60 30.19 30.98

30.75 30.98 31.28 31.38

31.86 31.56 31.64 32.35

32.24 32.32 32.12 32.03

31.99 31.89 31.07 28.03

13 McKenna, Colin LOY 10:21.78

27.72 29.89 30.41 30.86

31.57 31.50 31.74 31.89

31.54 31.36 31.46 31.40

31.46 31.61 31.21 31.47

31.08 31.55 31.29 30.77

14 Settles, Brett IONA 10:24.48

27.69 30.15 30.32 30.77

30.86 31.00 31.17 31.16

31.29 31.58 31.63 32.13

32.31 32.37 32.33 31.99

31.98 31.84 31.72 30.19

15 Nowakowski, Eric IONA 10:28.77

27.48 30.22 30.81 31.55

31.91 32.15 32.13 32.21

31.94 31.87 31.39 32.03

31.79 31.70 31.90 31.71

31.82 32.01 31.50 30.65

16 DeJulio, Shawn CC 10:30.16

27.81 30.57 32.11 31.93

31.72 31.92 32.31 32.08

32.02 32.49 31.46 31.93

32.11 31.79 31.88 31.88

31.39 31.62 31.50 29.64

17 Pfeifer, Greg MAR-MR 10:31.44

27.17 30.46 30.25 30.96

31.73 31.23 31.10 31.60

31.82 32.07 29.95 32.93

32.70 32.79 33.20 33.51

32.54 33.05 32.58 29.80

18 Hogenkamp, Drew NIAG 10:32.74

26.49 29.46 30.91 30.79

30.84 31.38 31.22 31.80

32.17 32.26 32.56 33.44

33.18 33.70 31.97 32.68

33.70 33.23 31.40 29.56

19 Pflagler, Daniel IONA 10:34.04

28.18 30.33 30.87 31.69

31.61 31.69 32.13 32.35

32.41 32.24 32.66 32.58

32.30 32.30 32.45 32.38

32.46 32.07 32.05 29.29

20 Devine, Rob FAIR 10:38.37

28.24 30.76 31.71 31.77

31.99 32.26 32.07 32.07

32.04 32.00 32.22 32.42

32.61 32.27 32.42 32.53

32.37 32.50 32.28 31.84

21 Sinski, Jon CC 10:38.79

28.39 30.40 30.92 31.34

31.55 31.77 31.75 31.71

32.14 32.36 32.50 32.16

32.89 32.92 32.86 33.52

33.18 33.18 32.64 30.61

22 Scappaticci, Tom FAIR 10:40.15

27.73 30.20 30.90 31.37

31.95 32.04 32.12 31.91

32.09 32.32 32.46 32.56

32.67 33.04 32.85 32.97

33.14 33.13 33.19 31.51

23 Shaw, Matt LOY 10:47.50

27.56 31.33 32.41 32.54

32.32 32.51 32.10 32.51

32.78 32.86 32.62 32.77

32.94 33.07 33.12 33.22

32.48 33.30 32.63 32.43

24 Barker, Brendon CC 10:52.46

28.69 31.67 32.52 32.96

32.96 33.07 32.97 32.96

33.45 33.30 33.34 33.01

32.90 33.39 33.06 32.67

32.75 32.90 32.34 31.55

25 Van Duersen, Matthew SPC 10:58.28

28.03 30.98 31.62 32.75

32.92 33.17 33.50 33.97

33.34 33.88 34.20 34.21

34.55 33.83 33.84 33.21

32.83 33.31 33.22 30.92

26 Cannizzaro, John SPC 11:02.89

28.45 30.69 32.08 32.64

32.56 33.40 33.53 33.94

33.29 33.79 34.03 34.19

34.39 34.41 34.57 33.49

34.81 34.26 33.70 30.67

27 Jones, Brian SPC 11:10.27

28.96 31.65 32.88 33.26

33.35 33.39 33.05 34.16

34.08 34.13 34.34 34.09

34.83 34.92 34.57 34.53

33.93 34.49 33.54 32.12

Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM

MAAC: 4:27.84 @ 2006 Priscilla Modrov

2006 Winner: 4:27.84 % 2006 Priscilla Modrov

Pool: 4:11.66 $ 2003 Katie Hoff

ECAC A: 4:47.22 A

ECAC B: 4:51.22 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Modrov, Priscilla A RIDER-NJ 4:33.19 A

28.17 32.41 35.47 35.58

39.64 39.89 31.41 30.62

2 Puca, Savannah MAR-MR 4:38.29 A

30.17 34.58 36.46 35.16

39.31 38.71 32.23 31.67

3 Hanlon, Laura LOY 4:43.72 A

29.98 34.50 37.02 36.41

40.71 40.97 32.67 31.46

4 Glasgow, Adrianne E RIDER-NJ 4:43.73 A

30.04 33.69 37.58 36.97

40.90 41.45 32.47 30.63

5 Wittsack, Hayley RIDER-NJ 4:45.28 A

29.75 33.49 35.77 35.19

42.12 42.58 33.52 32.86

6 Pijanowski, M.J. LOY 4:47.11 A

31.32 34.87 35.71 35.37

41.64 41.70 33.94 32.56

A - Final ... (Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM)

7 Skoda, Nori LOY 4:48.34 B

30.43 34.42 39.24 38.14

39.73 40.52 33.64 32.22

8 Papuga, Ashley MAR-MR 4:51.53

30.18 34.77 36.49 35.57

43.08 43.16 34.94 33.34

B - Final

9 Brackett, Susi IONA 4:49.98 B

30.59 34.39 38.91 38.20

41.41 41.57 33.09 31.82

10 Marotto, Lindsay MAR-MR 4:51.63

31.16 35.00 38.90 38.29

41.77 41.37 33.19 31.95

11 Waldstein, Rachel FAIR 4:52.82

30.24 34.29 37.64 37.75

42.96 44.55 32.82 32.57

12 Smith, Megan CC 4:52.94

30.75 35.16 37.22 37.68

42.93 44.04 33.90 31.26

13 Warwick, Kristen RIDER-NJ 4:53.74

32.30 35.12 37.85 38.45

41.44 42.74 33.56 32.28

14 Kemp, Victoria L MAR-MR 4:55.51

30.38 34.36 38.57 38.10

43.98 44.60 33.41 32.11

15 Spiecker, Cindy MAR-MR 4:56.79

32.68 36.55 41.26 40.69

38.97 40.63 33.34 32.67

16 Sheppard, Carolyn FAIR 5:01.96

32.23 36.82 37.68 36.93

44.37 44.09 35.14 34.70

Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM

MAAC: 4:27.84 @ 2006 Priscilla Modrov

2006 Winner: 4:27.84 % 2006 Priscilla Modrov

Pool: 4:11.66 $ 2003 Katie Hoff

ECAC A: 4:47.22 A

ECAC B: 4:51.22 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Modrov, Priscilla A RIDER-NJ 4:34.24 A

28.39 32.21 34.96 35.21

40.33 40.78 31.57 30.79

2 Puca, Savannah MAR-MR 4:41.37 A

30.91 34.81 36.36 35.51

39.75 39.61 32.91 31.51

3 Hanlon, Laura LOY 4:45.05 A

30.39 35.85 35.43 35.28

41.64 41.20 33.33 31.93

4 Wittsack, Hayley RIDER-NJ 4:45.65 A

30.02 33.73 35.54 35.28

41.74 42.45 33.54 33.35

5 Glasgow, Adrianne E RIDER-NJ 4:46.20 A

29.72 33.69 37.29 37.45

40.51 42.11 33.18 32.25

6 Skoda, Nori LOY 4:49.35 B

30.59 35.32 38.47 37.59

40.24 40.43 34.03 32.68

7 Papuga, Ashley MAR-MR 4:50.40 B

30.43 34.87 36.39 35.09

42.98 43.03 34.60 33.01

8 Pijanowski, M.J. LOY 4:51.60

30.21 35.39 36.49 36.42

41.99 42.65 35.53 32.92

9 Warwick, Kristen RIDER-NJ 4:51.80

31.59 35.18 37.42 37.02

41.95 42.91 33.39 32.34

10 Smith, Megan CC 4:52.10

30.78 34.68 37.79 38.00

42.76 43.47 33.63 30.99

11 Brackett, Susi IONA 4:53.39

30.78 34.53 38.89 38.29

42.03 42.56 33.85 32.46

12 Marotto, Lindsay MAR-MR 4:55.00

31.24 35.14 38.92 38.18

42.42 42.81 34.31 31.98

13 Waldstein, Rachel FAIR 4:55.10

30.38 34.51 37.49 38.72

44.14 45.34 32.68 31.84

14 Kemp, Victoria L MAR-MR 4:55.75

30.40 34.22 38.48 37.81

44.10 44.43 33.81 32.50

15 Spiecker, Cindy MAR-MR 4:57.31

31.89 36.23 40.56 39.23

39.78 41.45 34.58 33.59

16 Sheppard, Carolyn FAIR 5:00.50

31.93 35.88 37.01 36.67

43.93 44.66 35.28 35.14

17 DiDonato, Kaitlin NIAG 5:03.53

32.28 38.03 41.82 41.40

40.28 41.58 34.80 33.34

18 Finnegan, Erin IONA 5:04.07

31.55 37.04 39.09 39.99

42.95 44.81 34.25 34.39

19 Mark, Kellie IONA 5:05.18

30.92 36.37 37.17 36.71

46.51 46.90 36.25 34.35

20 Finnegan, Lauren IONA 5:07.28

30.98 35.63 40.36 41.21

42.92 44.65 36.12 35.41

21 DePaulis, Hannah LOY 5:09.38

34.05 38.52 42.04 40.96

41.12 41.27 36.89 34.53

22 Rawding, Justine NIAG 5:13.50

32.24 39.34 41.23 41.10

43.06 43.92 36.44 36.17

23 Emaus, Audrey IONA 5:15.17

32.96 40.38 39.09 39.68

47.59 46.48 35.13 33.86

24 Stepanek, Janel NIAG 5:23.93

33.57 38.70 41.23 40.44

46.77 48.14 38.15 36.93

--- Siemon, Katie LOY X4:56.54

30.76 35.70 39.19 39.13

41.56 42.19 34.65 33.36

--- Harrington, Lauren LOY X5:09.36

33.60 39.36 38.58 37.39

45.29 45.67 35.80 33.67

Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM

MAAC: 3:59.75 @ 2006 Brandon A Modrov

2006 Winner: 3:59.75 % 2006 Brandon A Modrov

Pool: 3:45.94 $ 2002 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 4:19.18 A

ECAC B: 4:23.18 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Jablonski, Greg MAR-MR 4:01.48 A

25.33 29.23 30.39 30.71

33.72 34.37 29.13 28.60

2 French, Andy RIDER-NJ 4:04.69 A

26.20 30.13 31.81 30.99

34.02 34.98 28.83 27.73

3 Kingman, Drew FAIR 4:10.18 A

26.52 30.32 33.00 32.36

35.12 35.66 29.29 27.91

4 Palmieri, Drew P RIDER-NJ 4:11.21 A

25.74 29.95 31.79 31.83

36.93 37.95 29.52 27.50

5 Youse, Brandon MAR-MR 4:11.26 A

25.94 30.57 31.11 31.03

36.98 38.30 29.21 28.12

6 Oster, Zach LOY 4:17.42 A

26.48 30.71 33.72 33.25

36.44 38.02 29.51 29.29

7 Virack, John SPC 4:27.08

27.30 31.75 35.05 34.39

36.85 37.70 32.20 31.84

8 Pfeifer, Greg MAR-MR 4:31.09

27.26 32.56 34.02 34.72

39.91 41.92 30.57 30.13

B - Final

9 O'Laughlin, Ryan NIAG 4:23.86

26.77 30.70 36.03 34.17

38.37 38.22 30.60 29.00

10 Mohan, Dan IONA 4:26.83

27.57 31.28 35.74 36.10

38.30 38.85 30.24 28.75

11 Lloyd, Brian FAIR 4:28.12

27.24 31.41 34.08 32.98

40.68 40.70 30.96 30.07

B - Final ... (Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM)

12 Gannon, Dan IONA 4:28.21

27.60 31.98 36.20 35.94

37.65 38.03 31.62 29.19

13 Wagner, Matthew NIAG 4:30.39

26.31 30.56 35.26 35.19

38.75 40.37 32.25 31.70

14 Mergler, Patrick CC 4:35.60

28.04 33.41 37.92 37.30

38.80 40.17 31.09 28.87

15 Shand, Andrew IONA 4:38.12

27.64 31.90 36.07 35.66

41.08 42.08 32.31 31.38

16 Finnegan, Patrick LOY 4:38.32

27.34 31.87 35.59 36.10

40.90 42.84 32.42 31.26

Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM

MAAC: 3:59.75 @ 2006 Brandon A Modrov

2006 Winner: 3:59.75 % 2006 Brandon A Modrov

Pool: 3:45.94 $ 2002 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 4:19.18 A

ECAC B: 4:23.18 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Jablonski, Greg MAR-MR 4:05.90 A

25.95 29.51 31.97 32.09

34.41 34.36 29.54 28.07

2 French, Andy RIDER-NJ 4:07.85 A

25.75 29.47 32.41 31.64

35.25 36.30 29.09 27.94

3 Youse, Brandon MAR-MR 4:11.64 A

26.36 30.29 30.91 31.00

36.99 37.66 29.35 29.08

4 Kingman, Drew FAIR 4:12.52 A

26.60 30.61 32.80 32.58

35.43 35.94 29.67 28.89

5 Palmieri, Drew P RIDER-NJ 4:13.62 A

26.20 29.96 31.93 31.66

37.09 37.76 29.97 29.05

6 Oster, Zach LOY 4:13.64 A

26.47 30.13 33.77 33.45

36.04 36.13 29.64 28.01

7 Virack, John SPC 4:27.80

26.61 30.91 34.77 34.11

38.57 38.60 32.47 31.76

8 Pfeifer, Greg MAR-MR 4:28.63

27.06 31.99 33.76 34.35

38.70 40.57 31.90 30.30

9 Mohan, Dan IONA 4:29.91

27.74 31.04 36.33 36.10

38.78 39.56 30.71 29.65

10 Wagner, Matthew NIAG 4:29.97

26.39 30.73 35.98 35.57

38.67 39.76 32.37 30.50

11 Lloyd, Brian FAIR 4:32.01

27.60 31.56 33.79 33.69

41.39 41.59 31.83 30.56

11 O'Laughlin, Ryan NIAG 4:32.01

26.23 29.94 34.98 33.89

39.68 42.10 32.91 32.28

13 Mergler, Patrick CC 4:34.19

28.03 33.09 37.54 36.31

38.51 39.37 31.84 29.50

14 Gannon, Dan IONA 4:35.18

27.39 31.82 36.68 36.52

38.48 39.01 33.92 31.36

15 Shand, Andrew IONA 4:36.22

27.58 31.67 35.41 35.78

41.00 41.61 31.81 31.36

16 Finnegan, Patrick LOY 4:37.29

26.90 31.13 35.60 34.57

40.58 42.38 33.26 32.87

17 Singh, Mickey SPC 4:50.45

26.68 31.86 36.87 37.45

43.29 45.33 35.55 33.42

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Fly

MAAC: 57.12 @ 2006 Lauren E Urbanski

2006 Winner: 57.12 % 2006 Lauren E Urbanski

Pool: 54.28 $ 2003 Emily Goetsch

ECAC A: 1:00.48 A

ECAC B: 1:01.48 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Bujalski, Sandra MAR-MR 57.22 A

27.03 30.19

2 Urbanski, Lauren E RIDER-NJ 57.45 A

26.78 30.67

3 Martin, Lyndsay MAR-MR 58.03 A

27.45 30.58

4 Mitten, Ryan RIDER-NJ 59.07 A

27.78 31.29

5 Glasgow, Adrianne E RIDER-NJ 1:00.43 A

28.96 31.47

6 O'Keefe, Megan MAN 1:00.70 B

28.46 32.24

7 Crane, Eryn IONA 1:00.73 B

28.09 32.64

8 Cody, Amanda IONA 1:00.80 B

28.55 32.25

B - Final

9 Koehler, Kim MAR-MR 1:01.20 B

28.06 33.14

10 Kemp, Victoria L MAR-MR 1:01.74

29.11 32.63

11 Clingersmith, Ashley NIAG 1:02.62

28.78 33.84

12 Patterson, Dana IONA 1:02.66

28.88 33.78

13 Serrago, Ashley SC-AD 1:03.09

29.18 33.91

14 King, Nicole IONA 1:03.19

28.92 34.27

15 Vernal, Dana NIAG 1:03.22

29.58 33.64

16 Fresolone, Victoria MAR-MR 1:03.43

29.33 34.10

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Fly

MAAC: 57.12 @ 2006 Lauren E Urbanski

2006 Winner: 57.12 % 2006 Lauren E Urbanski

Pool: 54.28 $ 2003 Emily Goetsch

ECAC A: 1:00.48 A

ECAC B: 1:01.48 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Urbanski, Lauren E RIDER-NJ 57.47 A

27.10 30.37

2 Martin, Lyndsay MAR-MR 58.16 A

27.37 30.79

3 Bujalski, Sandra MAR-MR 58.19 A

27.34 30.85

4 Mitten, Ryan RIDER-NJ 58.91 A

27.95 30.96

5 Glasgow, Adrianne E RIDER-NJ 1:00.03 A

29.04 30.99

6 Crane, Eryn IONA 1:00.93 B

28.51 32.42

7 O'Keefe, Megan MAN 1:01.03 B

28.65 32.38

8 Cody, Amanda IONA 1:01.11 B

28.87 32.24

9 Koehler, Kim MAR-MR 1:01.87

28.07 33.80

10 Kemp, Victoria L MAR-MR 1:01.92

29.26 32.66

11 Patterson, Dana IONA 1:02.72

29.16 33.56

12 Clingersmith, Ashley NIAG 1:02.88

29.33 33.55

13 King, Nicole IONA 1:03.20

29.18 34.02

14 Serrago, Ashley SC-AD 1:03.26

28.61 34.65

15 Fresolone, Victoria MAR-MR 1:03.39

29.31 34.08

16 Vernal, Dana NIAG 1:03.67

29.98 33.69

17 Parrott, Meghan LOY 1:03.99

29.86 34.13

18 Burn, Elisabeth CC 1:04.23

30.03 34.20

19 Cummings, Jessica SC-AD 1:07.16

31.63 35.53

Preliminaries ... (Event 19 Women 100 Yard Fly)

20 Saladin, Alison CC 1:08.44

31.83 36.61

21 McCann, Jeanine SC-AD 1:08.47

30.73 37.74

22 Stepanek, Janel NIAG 1:10.23

32.64 37.59

23 Betts, Andrea CC 1:15.84

35.78 40.06

24 Marrero, Maria SPC 1:18.69

35.15 43.54

25 Scythes, Charlotte CC 1:20.10

35.67 44.43

--- Comodore, Lindsay LOY X1:07.23

31.06 36.17

--- McDonald, Brittany LOY X1:07.43

30.20 37.23

--- Spicer, Katie MAR-MR X1:08.47

31.59 36.88

--- Vender, Stephanie LOY X1:09.41

31.67 37.74

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Fly

MAAC: 49.12 @ 2005 Marko Turcinov

2006 Winner: 54.43 % 2006 Spencer Hartmann

Pool: 46.88 $ 2003 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 54.52 A

ECAC B: 55.52 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Radzevicius, Ramunas SPC 50.04 %

23.76 26.28

2 Garvey, Pat NIAG 51.29 %

23.49 27.80

3 Esolen, Mark MAR-MR 52.08 %

24.35 27.73

4 Player, Scott W RIDER-NJ 52.28 %

24.23 28.05

5 Kulczycki, Damian IONA 52.62 %

23.86 28.76

6 Felix, Jason IONA 53.03 %

24.13 28.90

7 Shearouse, Will MAR-MR 53.32 %

25.06 28.26

8 Palmieri, Drew P RIDER-NJ 54.41 %

25.37 29.04

B - Final

9 Quinn, Kevin MAR-MR 53.19 %

24.67 28.52

10 O'Laughlin, Ryan NIAG 53.34 %

25.13 28.21

11 Walsh, Bill IONA 53.87 %

24.94 28.93

12 Hoover, Tim LOY 53.88 %

25.01 28.87

13 Jenkins, Zack CC 54.11 %

24.86 29.25

14 Ackalitis, Michael SPC 54.47 A

25.43 29.04

15 Sheffield, Jonathan LOY 54.48 A

25.54 28.94

16 Rich, Mark IONA 54.85 B

25.13 29.72

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Fly

MAAC: 49.12 @ 2005 Marko Turcinov

2006 Winner: 54.43 % 2006 Spencer Hartmann

Pool: 46.88 $ 2003 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 54.52 A

ECAC B: 55.52 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Radzevicius, Ramunas SPC 51.06 %

24.00 27.06

2 Player, Scott W RIDER-NJ 51.37 %

24.16 27.21

3 Garvey, Pat NIAG 51.60 %

23.92 27.68

4 Esolen, Mark MAR-MR 52.57 %

24.64 27.93

5 Felix, Jason IONA 52.68 %

24.25 28.43

6 Palmieri, Drew P RIDER-NJ 52.84 %

24.93 27.91

7 Kulczycki, Damian IONA 52.93 %

24.14 28.79

8 Shearouse, Will MAR-MR 53.28 %

24.83 28.45

9 Quinn, Kevin MAR-MR 53.33 %

24.68 28.65

10 O'Laughlin, Ryan NIAG 53.40 %

24.98 28.42

11 Hoover, Tim LOY 53.73 %

24.92 28.81

12 Jenkins, Zack CC 53.83 %

24.50 29.33

13 Walsh, Bill IONA 53.93 %

25.02 28.91

14 Sheffield, Jonathan LOY 54.12 %

25.08 29.04

15 Ackalitis, Michael SPC 54.36 %

25.30 29.06

16 Rich, Mark IONA 54.54 B

25.44 29.10

17 Romanovsky, Boris FAIR 55.12 B

25.94 29.18

18 Wagner, Matthew NIAG 55.70

25.87 29.83

19 Daroci, Brett S RIDER-NJ 56.06

25.49 30.57

20 Shaw, Matt LOY 56.48

26.11 30.37

21 Finnegan, Patrick LOY 57.25

26.37 30.88

22 Connaughton, Alexander FAIR 58.11

27.05 31.06

23 Sinatro, Brendan FAIR 58.22

26.52 31.70

24 Carroll, Doug MAR-MR 59.48

28.20 31.28

25 Evans, Dan CC 59.66

27.74 31.92

26 Kozlowski, Thomas FAIR 59.80

28.01 31.79

27 King, Terence SPC 59.92

28.22 31.70

--- Faugno-Fusci, Andrew LOY X1:00.42

26.88 33.54

--- Vidale, Chris IONA X1:02.94

28.55 34.39

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Free

MAAC: 1:53.69 @ 2006 Priscilla Modrov

2006 Winner: 2:02.83 % 2006 Jamie Cannata

Pool: 1:48.00 $ 2003 Katie Hoff

ECAC A: 1:58.00 A

ECAC B: 2:00.00 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Falco, Jamie L MAR-MR 1:52.52 @

25.99 28.09 29.08 29.36

2 Modrov, Priscilla A RIDER-NJ 1:54.99 A

26.99 29.26 29.42 29.32

3 Bujalski, Sandra MAR-MR 1:56.02 A

26.77 29.42 30.03 29.80

4 Cosentino, Stephanie RIDER-NJ 1:56.91 A

27.34 29.96 29.93 29.68

5 Benton, Emily LOY 1:57.59 A

27.30 29.64 30.32 30.33

6 Kamauff, Victoria LOY 1:57.92 A

27.65 29.74 30.42 30.11

7 Zohorsky, Jennie LOY 1:58.63 B

27.64 29.62 30.63 30.74

8 Birkenmeier, Sarah LOY 1:59.06 B

27.38 30.37 31.06 30.25

B - Final

9 Dix, Shea S IONA 1:59.05 B

28.31 30.73 30.63 29.38

10 Hewitt, Alyssa MAR-MR 2:00.32 %

27.83 30.47 30.99 31.03

11 Glass, Mariah NIAG 2:00.41 %

27.60 29.99 31.43 31.39

12 Royer, Megan LOY 2:01.91 %

28.24 31.28 31.34 31.05

13 Masi, Jennifer FAIR 2:01.94 %

26.21 31.23 33.13 31.37

B - Final ... (Event 21 Women 200 Yard Free)

14 Fortner, Kelsea MAR-MR 2:03.31

28.34 31.08 32.10 31.79

15 O'Keefe, Allison SC-AD 2:03.93

28.13 31.47 32.27 32.06

16 McShane, Rachel SC-AD 2:05.83

28.60 32.14 32.34 32.75

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Free

MAAC: 1:53.69 @ 2006 Priscilla Modrov

2006 Winner: 2:02.83 % 2006 Jamie Cannata

Pool: 1:48.00 $ 2003 Katie Hoff

ECAC A: 1:58.00 A

ECAC B: 2:00.00 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Falco, Jamie L MAR-MR 1:52.76 @

26.66 28.48 28.95 28.67

2 Modrov, Priscilla A RIDER-NJ 1:55.18 A

26.89 29.60 29.53 29.16

3 Bujalski, Sandra MAR-MR 1:56.86 A

27.26 29.68 29.97 29.95

4 Kamauff, Victoria LOY 1:58.37 B

27.70 29.74 30.52 30.41

5 Benton, Emily LOY 1:58.85 B

27.29 29.32 31.00 31.24

6 Cosentino, Stephanie RIDER-NJ 1:59.03 B

27.31 29.98 30.86 30.88

7 Zohorsky, Jennie LOY 1:59.23 B

27.37 29.61 30.65 31.60

8 Birkenmeier, Sarah LOY 1:59.31 B

27.44 30.17 31.20 30.50

9 Hewitt, Alyssa MAR-MR 1:59.65 B

27.52 30.45 30.84 30.84

10 Dix, Shea S IONA 1:59.87 B

26.74 29.60 31.77 31.76

11 Glass, Mariah NIAG 2:01.45 %

28.14 29.80 31.52 31.99

12 Royer, Megan LOY 2:02.27 %

27.05 30.18 31.78 33.26

13 Fortner, Kelsea MAR-MR 2:03.34

28.27 30.96 32.27 31.84

14 Masi, Jennifer FAIR 2:03.89

27.84 31.31 32.33 32.41

15 McShane, Rachel SC-AD 2:04.66

28.44 32.22 31.96 32.04

16 O'Keefe, Allison SC-AD 2:04.82

28.15 31.04 33.12 32.51

17 Farnham, Katelyn NIAG 2:07.10

28.81 31.82 33.33 33.14

18 Murray, Melanie SC-AD 2:07.90

28.99 32.00 33.32 33.59

19 Mason, Nicole MAN 2:08.20

28.19 31.63 33.61 34.77

20 Chan, Catherine MAN 2:08.46

28.38 31.53 33.14 35.41

21 Bigg, Katherine SPC 2:14.95

30.41 33.83 35.38 35.33

22 Weber, Beth Anne CC 2:17.53

28.42 32.17 36.31 40.63

23 O'Connor, Britney CC 2:18.74

24 Daly, Meghan MAN 2:34.20

25 Regan, Josie MAN 2:40.32

--- Drazdowski, Tess LOY X2:05.12

29.50 31.44 32.26 31.92

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Free

MAAC: 1:39.39 @ 2002 David Dobbins

2006 Winner: 1:39.41 % 2006 Dan J Burgess

Pool: 1:33.82 $ 2003 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 1:47.27 A

ECAC B: 1:49.27 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Reeser, Ryan LOY 1:41.50 A

23.46 25.70 25.77 26.57

2 Reeser, Brad LOY 1:43.20 A

23.59 25.90 26.71 27.00

3 Zuravliovas, Mikas SPC 1:44.62 A

23.56 25.82 26.89 28.35

4 Finneran, Drew IONA 1:45.06 A

23.90 26.34 27.40 27.42

5 Hicks, Patrick LOY 1:45.25 A

24.62 26.30 27.02 27.31

6 Garaffa, Dan MAR-MR 1:46.18 A

24.67 26.75 27.65 27.11

7 Brown, Zak NIAG 1:46.26 A

24.47 26.63 27.77 27.39

8 Moeller, Joe NIAG 1:48.64 B

24.02 26.84 28.46 29.32

B - Final

9 Gartman, David IONA 1:44.63 A

23.47 26.21 26.70 28.25

10 Yelovich, Greg LOY 1:45.62 A

24.52 26.58 27.20 27.32

11 Crampton, Drew LOY 1:45.98 A

24.43 26.63 27.28 27.64

12 Brady, Brian J RIDER-NJ 1:46.00 A

24.50 26.90 27.86 26.74

13 Johnson, Luke MAR-MR 1:46.22 A

24.94 26.85 27.42 27.01

14 Polito, James NIAG 1:47.24 A

23.92 26.90 28.28 28.14

15 Ebert, Paul LOY 1:48.51 B

24.26 26.96 28.62 28.67

16 Settles, Brett IONA 1:53.91

26.33 28.95 29.57 29.06

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Free

MAAC: 1:39.39 @ 2002 David Dobbins

2006 Winner: 1:39.41 % 2006 Dan J Burgess

Pool: 1:33.82 $ 2003 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 1:47.27 A

ECAC B: 1:49.27 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Reeser, Brad LOY 1:43.92 A

23.83 25.96 26.61 27.52

2 Reeser, Ryan LOY 1:44.81 A

23.99 26.22 27.15 27.45

3 Garaffa, Dan MAR-MR 1:45.15 A

24.53 26.05 27.07 27.50

4 Zuravliovas, Mikas SPC 1:45.22 A

24.56 26.36 27.09 27.21

5 Finneran, Drew IONA 1:45.71 A

24.00 26.37 27.43 27.91

6 Brown, Zak NIAG 1:45.81 A

24.23 27.02 27.52 27.04

7 Moeller, Joe NIAG 1:45.88 A

24.30 26.57 27.57 27.44

8 Hicks, Patrick LOY 1:46.09 A

24.63 26.18 27.26 28.02

9 Gartman, David IONA 1:46.10 A

23.72 26.42 27.64 28.32

10 Crampton, Drew LOY 1:46.46 A

24.84 26.43 27.40 27.79

11 Yelovich, Greg LOY 1:46.64 A

24.74 27.12 27.67 27.11

12 Johnson, Luke MAR-MR 1:46.68 A

24.32 26.44 27.87 28.05

13 Polito, James NIAG 1:46.84 A

23.98 27.06 28.21 27.59

14 Brady, Brian J RIDER-NJ 1:47.76 B

24.61 27.05 28.12 27.98

15 Ebert, Paul LOY 1:48.35 B

25.03 27.11 28.06 28.15

16 Settles, Brett IONA 1:49.78

25.53 27.62 28.66 27.97

17 Collins, Brendan CC 1:50.06

24.65 27.34 28.71 29.36

18 Snodgrass II, Randall CC 1:50.56

24.65 27.37 28.60 29.94

19 Nowakowski, Eric IONA 1:50.97

25.54 27.87 28.73 28.83

20 Fitzmaurice, Michael SPC 1:52.96

25.30 27.85 29.69 30.12

21 Van Duersen, Matthew SPC 1:56.04

26.24 28.63 30.54 30.63

22 Morphis, John CC 2:03.03

26.15 29.50 32.64 34.74

23 Jefferys, Dave CC 2:06.79

27.70 31.46 33.47 34.16

Preliminaries ... (Event 22 Men 200 Yard Free)

--- Erdogan, Emre IONA X1:59.65

25.31 28.29 32.37 33.68

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breast

MAAC: 1:03.70 @ 2006 Lauren Malski

2006 Winner: 1:03.70 % 2006 Lauren Malski

Pool: 1:02.26 $ 2003 Katie Hoff

ECAC A: 1:09.48 A

ECAC B: 1:10.48 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Malski, Lauren MAR-MR 1:03.55 @

30.11 33.44

2 Carr, Allison NIAG 1:08.17 A

31.55 36.62

3 Martin, Lyndsay MAR-MR 1:08.49 A

32.80 35.69

4 Lawlor, Liz FAIR 1:08.86 A

32.16 36.70

5 Hall, Jessie CC 1:09.57 B

32.63 36.94

6 McGregor, Missy IONA 1:09.91 B

32.82 37.09

7 McCarthy, Amanda IONA 1:10.28 B

32.92 37.36

8 Chlebda, Liz LOY 1:11.07

33.21 37.86

B - Final

9 Carr, Emily NIAG 1:10.12 B

32.34 37.78

10 Swierad, Katherine SPC 1:10.34 B

33.43 36.91

11 Skoda, Nori LOY 1:11.20

33.91 37.29

12 Pochatko, Mackenzie NIAG 1:11.81

33.71 38.10

13 Spiecker, Cindy MAR-MR 1:12.12

33.89 38.23

14 Dally, Shannon NIAG 1:12.52

33.80 38.72

15 Bechtold, Lindsey NIAG 1:12.97

34.13 38.84

16 Rawding, Justine NIAG 1:14.89

35.47 39.42

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breast

MAAC: 1:03.70 @ 2006 Lauren Malski

2006 Winner: 1:03.70 % 2006 Lauren Malski

Pool: 1:02.26 $ 2003 Katie Hoff

ECAC A: 1:09.48 A

ECAC B: 1:10.48 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Malski, Lauren MAR-MR 1:03.58 @

30.26 33.32

2 Carr, Allison NIAG 1:08.24 A

32.02 36.22

3 Martin, Lyndsay MAR-MR 1:08.69 A

32.77 35.92

4 McGregor, Missy IONA 1:10.35 B

33.03 37.32

5 Lawlor, Liz FAIR 1:10.39 B

32.74 37.65

6 McCarthy, Amanda IONA 1:10.43 B

33.13 37.30

7 Chlebda, Liz LOY 1:10.62

33.31 37.31

8 Hall, Jessie CC 1:10.63

33.64 36.99

9 Swierad, Katherine SPC 1:10.77

33.83 36.94

10 Skoda, Nori LOY 1:11.08

33.87 37.21

11 Carr, Emily NIAG 1:11.41

32.57 38.84

12 Spiecker, Cindy MAR-MR 1:11.66

34.53 37.13

13 Pochatko, Mackenzie NIAG 1:12.88

33.75 39.13

14 Dally, Shannon NIAG 1:13.11

33.81 39.30

15 Rawding, Justine NIAG 1:13.47

34.88 38.59

16 Bechtold, Lindsey NIAG 1:13.72

34.28 39.44

17 Yaszemski, Erica RIDER-NJ 1:13.83

34.31 39.52

18 DePaulis, Hannah LOY 1:13.85

34.77 39.08

19 Scott, Lindsay LOY 1:14.06

35.73 38.33

20 Dobbins, Megan SC-AD 1:14.67

34.76 39.91

21 Finnegan, Lauren IONA 1:15.21

35.19 40.02

22 Battaglia, Christine CC 1:16.95

36.40 40.55

23 Monaco, Kellie MAN 1:17.28

36.62 40.66

24 Meliones, Marina FAIR 1:18.72

37.39 41.33

25 Winkey, Kathryn CC 1:21.19

37.23 43.96

26 Martin, Jordanne SPC 1:27.29

41.59 45.70

27 Daly, Meghan MAN 1:27.51

41.12 46.39

28 Schmitterer, Katelynn SC-AD 1:27.96

42.25 45.71

29 Pezzano, Marielle SPC 1:39.41

46.50 52.91

--- Hampson, Kristen LOY X1:15.14

35.45 39.69

--- Murphy, Siobhan LOY X1:18.33

37.07 41.26

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breast

MAAC: 56.35 @ 2002 Jamie Barone

2006 Winner: 57.68 % 2006 Joe Pilewski

Pool: 55.33 $ 2003 Kevin Clements

ECAC A: 1:01.20 A

ECAC B: 1:02.20 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Modrov, Brandon A RIDER-NJ 56.29 @

26.41 29.88

2 O'Donnell, Kevin CC 58.84 A

27.07 31.77

3 Bauer, Matt RIDER-NJ 59.48 A

27.73 31.75

4 Magura, Matt IONA 59.67 A

28.20 31.47

5 Verrico, EJ LOY 59.78 A

27.42 32.36

6 Esolen, Mark MAR-MR 1:00.92 A

29.04 31.88

7 Cofrancesco, David IONA 1:01.93 B

29.22 32.71

8 Sylvester, Carl LOY 1:02.63

29.25 33.38

B - Final

9 Virack, John SPC 1:02.36

29.30 33.06

10 Salemi, Adam CC 1:02.59

29.55 33.04

11 McCoy, Ian NIAG 1:02.94

29.19 33.75

12 Szabo, Gabor IONA 1:03.44

29.06 34.38

13 Gurka III, Ed MAR-MR 1:04.17

30.28 33.89

14 Betts, Kevin NIAG 1:04.35

30.22 34.13

15 Walsh, Matt MAR-MR 1:05.70

31.20 34.50

16 Fernandez, Gian NIAG 1:05.81

30.52 35.29

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breast

MAAC: 56.35 @ 2002 Jamie Barone

2006 Winner: 57.68 % 2006 Joe Pilewski

Pool: 55.33 $ 2003 Kevin Clements

ECAC A: 1:01.20 A

ECAC B: 1:02.20 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Modrov, Brandon A RIDER-NJ 56.75 %

26.77 29.98

2 O'Donnell, Kevin CC 58.74 A

27.10 31.64

3 Bauer, Matt RIDER-NJ 59.75 A

27.87 31.88

4 Verrico, EJ LOY 59.78 A

28.01 31.77

5 Magura, Matt IONA 1:00.54 A

28.51 32.03

6 Esolen, Mark MAR-MR 1:01.77 B

29.55 32.22

7 Cofrancesco, David IONA 1:02.03 B

29.38 32.65

8 Sylvester, Carl LOY 1:02.17 B

29.00 33.17

9 Salemi, Adam CC 1:02.40

29.88 32.52

10 Virack, John SPC 1:02.43

29.25 33.18

11 McCoy, Ian NIAG 1:03.31

29.03 34.28

12 Szabo, Gabor IONA 1:03.49

28.76 34.73

13 Betts, Kevin NIAG 1:03.97

29.95 34.02

14 Gurka III, Ed MAR-MR 1:04.68

30.21 34.47

15 Walsh, Matt MAR-MR 1:05.83

31.60 34.23

16 Fernandez, Gian NIAG 1:05.96

30.46 35.50

17 Fernandez, Colin FAIR 1:07.77

32.02 35.75

18 Connaughton, Alexander FAIR 1:07.81

30.71 37.10

19 Gomez, Ernesto SPC 1:10.69

32.33 38.36

20 Cenatus, Irving SPC 1:11.70

32.91 38.79

--- Pluta, Dan LOY X1:13.37

33.33 40.04

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Back

MAAC: 58.55 @ 2006 Jamie Falco

2006 Winner: 58.55 % 2006 Jamie Falco

Pool: 56.68 $ 2003 Anne Maire Botek

ECAC A: 1:01.54 A

ECAC B: 1:02.54 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Tomasula, Kellyanne M RIDER-NJ 57.85 @

28.29 29.56

2 Papuga, Ashley MAR-MR 1:00.21 A

29.19 31.02

3 White, Melissa LOY 1:00.42 A

29.15 31.27

4 Kriedel, Ericka RIDER-NJ 1:00.67 A

29.34 31.33

5 Hewitt, Alyssa MAR-MR 1:00.84 A

29.81 31.03

6 Barrass, Fiona NIAG 1:02.31 B

30.21 32.10

7 Link, Heather NIAG 1:02.70

30.07 32.63

8 Dent, Sarah FAIR 1:03.65

30.71 32.94

B - Final

9 McNeely, Megan IONA 1:03.02

30.72 32.30

10 Pijanowski, M.J. LOY 1:03.30

30.92 32.38

11 Buckheit, Kaitlyn FAIR 1:03.86

30.84 33.02

12 Giunta, Jackie SC-AD 1:04.11

31.14 32.97

13 Coratti, Samantha SC-AD 1:04.51

31.34 33.17

14 Glass, Mariah NIAG 1:05.89

31.63 34.26

15 Sheppard, Carolyn FAIR 1:06.76

32.21 34.55

16 Burn, Elisabeth CC 1:07.19

32.36 34.83

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Back

MAAC: 58.55 @ 2006 Jamie Falco

2006 Winner: 58.55 % 2006 Jamie Falco

Pool: 56.68 $ 2003 Anne Maire Botek

ECAC A: 1:01.54 A

ECAC B: 1:02.54 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Tomasula, Kellyanne M RIDER-NJ 57.37 @

28.13 29.24

2 Papuga, Ashley MAR-MR 1:00.02 A

29.09 30.93

3 White, Melissa LOY 1:00.58 A

29.03 31.55

3 Hewitt, Alyssa MAR-MR 1:00.58 A

29.69 30.89

5 Kriedel, Ericka RIDER-NJ 1:00.83 A

29.37 31.46

6 Barrass, Fiona NIAG 1:02.26 B

30.23 32.03

7 Link, Heather NIAG 1:02.79

29.73 33.06

8 Dent, Sarah FAIR 1:03.25

30.48 32.77

9 McNeely, Megan IONA 1:03.96

31.08 32.88

10 Buckheit, Kaitlyn FAIR 1:04.34

30.78 33.56

11 Pijanowski, M.J. LOY 1:04.40

31.52 32.88

12 Coratti, Samantha SC-AD 1:04.64

31.31 33.33

13 Giunta, Jackie SC-AD 1:04.77

31.15 33.62

14 Glass, Mariah NIAG 1:04.95

31.39 33.56

15 Sheppard, Carolyn FAIR 1:06.03

32.25 33.78

15 Burn, Elisabeth CC 1:06.03

31.84 34.19

17 Mason, Nicole MAN 1:06.04

32.22 33.82

18 Szotak, Sarah MAN 1:06.16

31.85 34.31

19 Murray, Melanie SC-AD 1:06.83

32.59 34.24

20 Cummings, Jessica SC-AD 1:06.98

32.66 34.32

21 Nicholas, Courtney FAIR 1:07.06

32.09 34.97

22 Saladin, Alison CC 1:07.14

32.26 34.88

23 Goldrick, Megan MAN 1:08.11

32.41 35.70

24 Bigg, Katherine SPC 1:14.27

36.70 37.57

25 LaTouche, Michelle MAN 1:15.82

36.97 38.85

26 Marrero, Maria SPC 1:18.36

37.39 40.97

27 Castro, Renee SPC 1:26.49

41.89 44.60

--- Paul, Jess MAR-MR X1:03.12

30.14 32.98

--- McNoble, Lauren LOY X1:04.04

31.88 32.16

--- Dambach, Kaitlyn LOY X1:08.01

33.21 34.80

Preliminaries ... (Event 25 Women 100 Yard Back)

--- Spicer, Katie MAR-MR X1:09.05

33.52 35.53

--- Vender, Stephanie LOY X1:12.93

35.33 37.60

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Back

MAAC: 49.84 @ 2004 Sam Engle

2006 Winner: 51.20 % 2006 Josh Rosenbluth

Pool: 48.10 $ 2001 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 55.03 A

ECAC B: 56.03 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Rosenbluth, Josh M RIDER-NJ 50.43 %

24.45 25.98

2 Collins, Pat MAR-MR 51.57 A

24.91 26.66

3 Starr, Pete P RIDER-NJ 52.33 A

25.58 26.75

4 Garaffa, Dan MAR-MR 52.92 A

26.12 26.80

5 Johnson, Luke MAR-MR 53.90 A

26.05 27.85

6 Alban, Doug LOY 54.62 A

26.50 28.12

7 Mejia, Bryan RIDER-NJ 54.85 A

26.55 28.30

8 Przekota, Joe IONA 55.38 B

26.28 29.10

B - Final

9 Rimmer, Matt FAIR 56.28

26.87 29.41

10 Brooks, Chad CC 56.98

27.35 29.63

11 Knaus, Donald SPC 57.01

27.69 29.32

12 Lloyd, Brian FAIR 57.47

28.00 29.47

13 Carroll, Sean CC 57.78

27.49 30.29

14 Fitzmaurice, Michael SPC 57.96

28.10 29.86

15 Killin, Dan NIAG 58.57

28.58 29.99

16 Romanovsky, Boris FAIR 59.27

27.92 31.35

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Back

MAAC: 49.84 @ 2004 Sam Engle

2006 Winner: 51.20 % 2006 Josh Rosenbluth

Pool: 48.10 $ 2001 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 55.03 A

ECAC B: 56.03 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Rosenbluth, Josh M RIDER-NJ 50.96 %

24.70 26.26

2 Collins, Pat MAR-MR 51.95 A

24.95 27.00

3 Starr, Pete P RIDER-NJ 52.59 A

25.35 27.24

4 Garaffa, Dan MAR-MR 53.27 A

26.27 27.00

5 Johnson, Luke MAR-MR 54.52 A

26.73 27.79

6 Alban, Doug LOY 54.73 A

26.78 27.95

7 Mejia, Bryan RIDER-NJ 55.34 B

27.09 28.25

8 Przekota, Joe IONA 56.02 B

26.78 29.24

9 Brooks, Chad CC 56.35

26.95 29.40

10 Knaus, Donald SPC 56.46

27.32 29.14

11 Rimmer, Matt FAIR 56.61

26.71 29.90

12 Carroll, Sean CC 57.60

27.54 30.06

13 Lloyd, Brian FAIR 57.62

28.30 29.32

14 Killin, Dan NIAG 57.82

28.55 29.27

15 Fitzmaurice, Michael SPC 58.84

28.57 30.27

16 Romanovsky, Boris FAIR 59.09

28.35 30.74

17 Sinatro, Brendan FAIR 59.80

28.43 31.37

18 Hasbrouck, Nick NIAG 59.94

28.95 30.99

19 Singh, Mickey SPC 1:00.24

29.27 30.97

20 Cox, Jason SPC 1:01.16

28.92 32.24

21 Andres, Erik CC 1:05.74

31.17 34.57

22 Jakob Jr., Bill MAR-MR 1:07.13

31.60 35.53

--- Faugno-Fusci, Andrew LOY X1:03.41

30.68 32.73

--- Neid, Adam IONA X1:06.08

31.93 34.15

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving

MAAC: 452.95 @ 2006 Meghan Duffy

2006 Winner: 452.95 % 2006 Meghan Duffy

Pool: 452.95 $ 2006 Meghan Duffy

ECAC A: 380.00 A

Name Team Finals Score

A - Final

1 Mangona, Melissa MAR-MR 432.70 A

2 Kahler, Shannen R RIDER-NJ 423.00 A

3 Sanner, Anna MAR-MR 391.95 A

4 Burke, Amanda RIDER-NJ 383.65 A

5 Sterback, Megan LOY 360.55

6 Yee, Katie FAIR 323.95

7 Abdo, Kaeli CC 321.80

8 Cuyler, Rachel MAR-MR 305.70

9 Muller, Liz N RIDER-NJ 284.30

10 Silvia, Jennifer FAIR 257.80

11 Coletta, Alex LOY 255.50

12 Urbancic, Hillary FAIR 222.40

13 Kiley, Ashley IONA 188.30

14 O'Connell, Lisa SC-AD 183.90

15 Freskakis, Liz FAIR 179.05

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving

MAAC: 452.95 @ 2006 Meghan Duffy

2006 Winner: 452.95 % 2006 Meghan Duffy

Pool: 452.95 $ 2006 Meghan Duffy

ECAC A: 380.00 A

Name Team Prelim Score

Preliminaries

1 Kahler, Shannen R RIDER-NJ 421.50 A

2 Mangona, Melissa MAR-MR 406.55 A

3 Burke, Amanda RIDER-NJ 383.35 A

4 Sanner, Anna MAR-MR 356.40

5 Sterback, Megan LOY 350.55

6 Yee, Katie FAIR 331.60

7 Abdo, Kaeli CC 330.40

8 Cuyler, Rachel MAR-MR 293.70

9 Muller, Liz N RIDER-NJ 284.30

10 Silvia, Jennifer FAIR 257.80

11 Coletta, Alex LOY 255.50

12 Urbancic, Hillary FAIR 222.40

13 Kiley, Ashley IONA 188.30

14 O'Connell, Lisa SC-AD 183.90

15 Freskakis, Liz FAIR 179.05

--- Carpenter, Katy MAR-MR X292.25

Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving

MAAC: 284.10 @ 2006 Dylan Korn

2006 Winner: 284.10 % 2006 Dylan Korn

Pool: 312.23 $ 2006 Kevin Teague

ECAC A: 240.00 A

Name Team Finals Score

A - Final

1 Korn, Dylan RIDER-NJ 289.65 %

2 O'Nalty, Devon MAR-MR 265.85 A

3 Coles, Chris RIDER-NJ 248.80 A

4 Katz, Mitchell MAR-MR 227.40

5 Santos, Jesus MAR-MR 222.50

6 Stecko, Taylor FAIR 221.95

7 Luboja, John MAR-MR 219.10

8 Apostolakis, Paul RIDER-NJ J182.80

9 Cafici, Chris IONA J183.90

10 Germain, Dave NIAG 180.40

11 Laub, Russell FAIR 155.60

12 Knaus, David SPC 110.75

13 Lopez, Christian FAIR 80.25

Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving

MAAC: 284.10 @ 2006 Dylan Korn

2006 Winner: 284.10 % 2006 Dylan Korn

Pool: 312.23 $ 2006 Kevin Teague

ECAC A: 240.00 A

Name Team Prelim Score

Preliminaries

1 O'Nalty, Devon MAR-MR 277.60 A

2 Korn, Dylan RIDER-NJ 254.35 A

3 Coles, Chris RIDER-NJ 248.80 A

4 Santos, Jesus MAR-MR 231.20

5 Stecko, Taylor FAIR 219.15

6 Luboja, John MAR-MR 210.00

7 Katz, Mitchell MAR-MR 202.90

8 Apostolakis, Paul RIDER-NJ 200.80

9 Cafici, Chris IONA 183.90

10 Germain, Dave NIAG 180.40

11 Laub, Russell FAIR 155.60

12 Knaus, David SPC 110.75

13 Lopez, Christian FAIR 80.25

Event 29 Women 800 Yard Free Relay

MAAC: 7:44.08 @ 2006 Rider University

C CLARK, L URBANSKI, S COSENTINO, P MODROV

2006 Winner: 7:44.08 % 2006 Rider University

C CLARK, L URBANSKI, S COSENTINO, P MODROV

Pool: 7:31.98 $ 2003 NBAC

K. Hoff, C. Kalisz, A. Barnes, J. Gonzalez

ECAC A: 8:01.98 A

Team Relay Finals Time

1 MAR-MR A 7:45.69 A

Hammang, Emily Walsh-Thomas, Jenell

Bujalski, Sandra Falco, Jamie L

27.42 57.26 1:27.62 1:57.95

26.54 55.52 1:25.80 1:56.02

25.82 55.64 1:26.97 1:58.09

25.65 54.35 1:24.07 1:53.63

2 RIDER-NJ A 7:53.82 A

Urbanski, Lauren E Cosentino, Stephanie

Clark, Courtney M Modrov, Priscilla A

27.58 57.83 1:28.40 1:58.31

27.09 57.17 1:28.38 1:59.65

27.59 57.74 1:28.91 1:59.80

26.18 55.85 1:26.04 1:56.06

3 LOY A 7:55.84 A

Hadley, Megen Zohorsky, Jennie

Kamauff, Victoria Benton, Emily

27.77 57.73 1:28.54 1:59.26

26.95 56.62 1:27.52 1:58.94

27.09 57.14 1:27.89 1:58.46

26.93 57.00 1:28.04 1:59.18

4 IONA A 8:05.98

Dix, Shea S McNeely, Megan

Kohlhoff, Angela Brackett, Susi

27.62 57.76 1:28.23 1:58.73

27.58 58.95 1:31.23 2:02.92

28.03 59.03 1:30.88 2:02.44

27.42 58.26 1:30.08 2:01.89

5 NIAG A 8:12.16

Wiles, Hope Vernal, Dana

Marotta, Meghan Glass, Mariah

28.53 59.43 1:31.41 2:03.68

27.97 58.94 1:30.62 2:01.85

27.68 59.75 1:32.59 2:11.38

21.05 51.83 1:24.00 1:55.25

6 FAIR A 8:12.28

Hunter, Brittany Buckheit, Kaitlyn

Dent, Sarah Waldstein, Rachel

27.04 56.12 1:26.40 1:56.83

26.99 59.06 1:33.07 2:07.17

27.13 58.76 1:31.50 2:04.42

27.49 58.66 1:31.24 2:03.86

7 MAN A 8:25.52

Mason, Nicole Chan, Catherine

O'Keefe, Megan McGowan, Maura

28.09 1:00.44 1:32.73 2:07.16

27.46 58.93 1:32.42 2:06.81

27.09 58.43 1:32.15 2:07.04

15.43 58.98 1:31.80 2:04.51

8 CC A 8:39.71

Giammaresi, Moira Hall, Jessie

O'Connor, Britney Smith, Megan

28.95 1:01.18 1:34.64 2:07.14

27.69 59.59 1:33.97 2:08.55

29.56 1:03.75 1:39.56 2:15.24

28.38 1:00.64 1:34.74 2:08.78

9 SC-AD A 8:44.38

Murray, Melanie Cummings, Jessica

Giunta, Jackie Nocera, Melissa

29.35 1:01.60 1:35.69 2:11.16

29.66 1:03.15 1:37.30 2:10.98

28.77 1:01.13 1:34.87 2:08.71

29.53 1:02.95 1:38.46 2:13.53

10 SPC A 9:13.46

Swierad, Katherine Dimitrova, Boryana

Bigg, Katherine Walton, Tiffany

30.31 1:04.44 1:39.66 2:14.74

32.39 1:09.42 1:48.04 2:25.24

30.16 1:05.12 1:42.41 2:17.50

29.31 1:04.52 1:40.32 2:15.98

Event 30 Men 800 Yard Free Relay

MAAC: 6:49.34 @ 2002 Marist College

R. Kapusta, T. Charles, M. Castillo, D. Dobbins

2006 Winner: 6:51.38 % 2006 Rider University

A FRENCH, B MODROV, T VERNAL, D BURGESS

Pool: 6:48.25 $ 2003 NBAC

M. Phelps, K. Clements, C. Knopp, N. Zebley

ECAC A: 7:21.88 A

Team Relay Finals Time

1 MAR-MR A 6:53.20 A

Garaffa, Dan Hartmann, Spencer

Jablonski, Greg Collins, Pat

24.52 51.10 1:18.83 1:46.27

23.77 49.99 1:16.80 1:43.75

22.96 48.79 1:14.85 1:41.02

22.35 48.13 1:14.74 1:42.16

2 LOY A 6:54.64 A

Yelovich, Greg Hicks, Patrick

Reeser, Brad Reeser, Ryan

24.42 51.14 1:18.62 1:46.17

23.77 49.97 1:17.16 1:44.28

23.32 49.13 1:16.03 1:43.10

23.24 48.38 1:14.13 1:41.09

(Event 30 Men 800 Yard Free Relay)

3 RIDER-NJ A 7:00.52 A

French, Andy Brady, Brian J

Rosenbluth, Josh M Modrov, Brandon A

24.70 51.60 1:18.40 1:45.35

24.30 51.50 1:19.52 1:46.94

23.16 49.30 1:16.62 1:44.33

22.62 48.94 1:17.09 1:43.90

4 NIAG A 7:03.10 A

Garvey, Pat O'Laughlin, Ryan

Polito, James Brown, Zak

23.41 49.55 1:16.57 1:44.26

24.16 51.04 1:19.19 1:47.48

23.60 50.53 1:18.80 1:46.22

24.02 50.94 1:18.46 1:45.14

5 IONA A 7:08.04 A

Finneran, Drew Gartman, David

Walsh, Bill Settles, Brett

23.92 50.42 1:18.03 1:45.66

23.37 50.68 1:17.36 1:44.29

24.05 51.58 1:19.87 1:48.78

24.47 51.79 1:20.44 1:49.31

6 SPC A 7:16.86 A

Radzevicius, Ramunas Fitzmaurice, Michael

Ackalitis, Michael Zuravliovas, Mikas

23.98 51.02 1:19.56 1:47.27

24.96 52.84 1:22.68 1:52.33

24.77 52.88 1:22.24 1:52.18

23.31 49.67 1:17.55 1:45.08

7 CC A 7:22.69

Brooks, Chad Collins, Brendan

Jenkins, Zack Snodgrass II, Randall

24.85 52.97 1:22.33 1:52.18

23.76 51.14 1:21.22 1:51.69

23.43 50.43 1:19.24 1:48.85

23.87 51.78 1:20.55 1:49.97

8 FAIR A 7:26.82

Kingman, Drew Mcgonigle, Sean

Scappaticci, Tom Kozlowski, Thomas

24.77 51.62 1:19.10 1:46.77

23.31 50.02 1:18.67 1:47.84

25.26 53.74 1:23.91 1:54.38

25.20 54.41 1:25.89 1:57.83

Event 31 Women 1650 Yard Free

MAAC: 17:16.26 @ 1988 Liz Abbott

2006 Winner: 17:31.99 % 2006 Courtney M Clark

Pool: 16:25.88 $ 2002 Meghan Sackett

ECAC A: 18:01.26 A

ECAC B: 18:17.26 B

Name Team Finals Time

1 Walsh-Thomas, Jenell MAR-MR 17:28.40 %

28.93 31.00 31.55 31.65

31.71 31.99 31.98 31.89

31.81 31.70 31.44 31.61

31.59 31.60 31.67 31.60

31.70 32.04 32.11 32.62

32.58 32.00 31.82 32.02

32.46 32.54 32.02 31.95

32.36 31.93 31.98 31.79

30.76

2 Hammang, Emily MAR-MR 17:36.06 A

29.41 31.47 31.42 31.91

31.85 31.62 31.76 32.01

32.00 32.11 31.76 31.94

32.30 31.96 32.09 32.30

31.95 32.28 32.15 32.46

32.36 32.18 32.46 32.21

32.40 32.27 32.22 32.19

32.43 32.60 32.20 32.34

31.45

3 Hunter, Brittany FAIR 17:39.75 A

29.28 31.22 31.46 31.73

31.73 31.93 31.97 32.18

32.05 32.16 32.17 32.26

32.32 32.19 32.15 32.47

32.39 32.37 32.34 32.51

32.43 32.50 32.42 32.54

32.52 32.55 32.65 32.49

32.55 32.47 32.48 32.51

30.76

4 Hadley, Megen LOY 17:45.12 A

29.36 31.71 32.45 32.36

32.50 32.60 32.52 32.61

32.73 32.65 32.58 32.55

32.45 32.43 32.76 32.56

32.52 32.32 32.40 32.35

32.28 32.31 32.35 31.99

32.37 32.37 32.48 32.51

32.36 32.35 32.30 32.19

30.85

5 Leonhard, Lovette A RIDER-NJ 17:50.83 A

30.02 32.05 32.42 32.58

32.71 32.55 32.64 32.58

32.48 32.45 31.75 32.52

32.17 32.50 32.70 32.58

32.77 32.40 32.57 32.94

32.44 32.50 32.92 32.66

32.81 32.81 33.09 32.69

32.98 33.01 31.79 32.56

31.19

6 Shovlin, Megan LOY 17:56.18 A

29.73 31.77 32.04 32.29

32.32 32.56 32.58 32.71

32.60 32.54 32.56 32.92

32.84 32.57 32.91 32.73

32.69 32.87 32.83 32.86

32.80 32.81 32.94 33.05

33.00 33.07 33.07 33.10

32.92 33.17 32.97 32.89

31.47

7 Ostrom, Clare LOY 18:01.20 A

29.99 32.55 32.88 33.21

33.10 33.09 33.00 33.00

32.84 32.88 33.01 32.95

33.10 32.85 33.02 32.86

32.94 32.99 33.12 32.84

33.07 33.12 33.02 33.04

33.02 32.88 32.97 33.16

32.89 32.77 32.60 32.20

30.24

8 Clark, Courtney M RIDER-NJ 18:01.51 B

30.19 32.32 32.85 33.22

33.11 33.26 33.36 33.11

33.33 33.42 32.88 32.70

32.88 32.57 33.00 32.99

32.78 32.66 32.61 32.61

32.63 32.67 33.10 32.92

33.06 33.13 32.99 32.96

33.13 33.38 32.51 32.43

30.75

9 Wiles, Hope NIAG 18:09.90 B

30.54 32.08 32.94 32.71

33.02 32.78 32.94 33.03

33.15 32.84 33.10 33.09

33.11 33.03 33.43 33.05

33.21 33.18 33.34 33.48

33.08 33.00 33.25 33.20

33.16 33.51 33.36 33.70

33.43 33.94 33.36 33.00

31.86

(Event 31 Women 1650 Yard Free)

10 Hartford, Catherine MAR-MR 18:19.12

29.83 32.56 32.97 33.11

33.05 33.12 33.24 33.31

33.46 33.64 33.69 33.35

33.67 33.72 33.86 33.37

33.58 33.36 33.27 33.80

33.63 33.30 33.77 33.60

33.68 33.75 33.74 33.68

33.50 33.44 33.57 33.44

32.06

11 Sanbower, Becky A RIDER-NJ 18:30.53

30.65 32.87 33.45 33.49

33.82 33.58 33.80 33.87

33.65 34.09 33.86 34.21

33.95 34.03 34.07 33.97

34.09 34.05 34.10 33.97

33.85 33.94 33.95 33.57

33.98 33.65 33.86 33.52

33.57 33.83 33.52 33.31

32.41

12 Warwick, Kristen RIDER-NJ 18:30.99

30.29 32.72 33.26 33.31

33.31 33.45 33.37 33.17

33.24 33.26 33.20 33.25

33.37 33.60 33.74 33.71

33.35 33.46 32.95 33.20

34.94 34.78 34.61 34.38

34.44 34.44 34.29 34.33

34.48 34.55 34.34 34.37

33.83

13 Silva, Jennifer MAR-MR 18:36.38

31.88 34.15 33.94 33.86

33.22 33.45 34.05 33.95

34.02 34.06 33.85 34.18

34.11 33.88 33.95 34.24

34.56 33.84 34.18 34.26

33.75 34.13 34.36 33.97

34.17 34.05 33.87 34.28

33.73 33.52 33.44 33.44

32.04

14 Schertle, Bridgette LOY 18:37.33

31.68 33.50 34.24 34.19

34.11 34.13 34.18 34.07

34.04 33.96 34.08 33.91

33.98 33.89 33.90 34.00

34.11 34.12 33.99 33.90

33.79 33.85 33.72 33.99

34.05 34.03 33.95 33.97

34.19 34.10 34.01 33.64

32.06

15 Scott, Lindsay LOY 18:54.09

32.06 33.92 34.35 33.60

34.93 34.97 34.10 35.32

34.96 34.53 34.58 35.11

34.92 34.59 34.15 34.53

34.17 34.15 34.52 34.26

34.80 34.64 34.79 34.41

34.67 34.78 34.58 34.09

34.05 34.32 33.78 33.58

33.88

16 Giammaresi, Moira CC 18:57.37

30.71 33.40 33.80 34.09

34.27 34.42 34.59 34.92

34.78 34.57 34.78 34.66

34.82 34.72 34.81 34.88

34.90 34.87 35.15 34.92

35.17 34.98 35.17 34.84

34.50 34.39 34.79 34.44

34.55 34.62 34.54 34.23

33.09

17 Marotta, Meghan NIAG 18:57.96

30.62 34.30 34.75 34.77

35.16 34.85 35.16 35.12

34.93 35.08 34.83 34.80

35.10 34.67 34.92 35.20

35.03 34.75 34.80 34.75

34.41 34.33 34.37 34.20

34.47 34.18 34.79 34.77

34.70 34.77 34.09 33.50

31.79

18 Mark, Kellie IONA 18:59.48

30.55 33.74 34.26 34.31

34.04 33.99 34.48 33.86

33.44 34.57 34.57 34.79

34.83 35.07 34.85 35.26

35.07 35.05 34.76 35.39

34.57 35.29 35.36 35.11

35.19 35.62 34.60 35.06

35.13 34.87 34.88 33.78

33.14

19 Nocera, Melissa SC-AD 19:24.21

31.98 34.57 34.80 34.79

35.21 35.29 35.55 34.87

35.19 34.70 35.31 35.57

35.54 35.19 36.29 35.41

35.10 35.47 35.21 35.76

35.55 35.22 35.17 35.32

35.51 35.52 35.85 35.96

36.02 35.90 36.39 35.92

34.08

20 Porcellio, Rachel NIAG 19:31.71

32.19 34.39 35.67 35.27

34.82 35.33 35.09 34.80

34.64 35.06 35.28 35.40

35.12 35.66 35.42 35.37

35.77 35.06 35.72 36.18

36.24 36.23 36.21 35.58

36.09 36.16 36.34 36.67

35.98 35.73 36.13 36.18

35.93

21 Klocke, Stephanie IONA 19:37.04

31.91 34.24 34.88 34.81

35.29 35.18 35.29 35.45

35.49 35.51 35.67 35.91

35.97 36.14 36.22 36.04

35.81 35.98 36.25 36.13

35.92 36.06 35.99 35.96

36.44 36.12 36.50 36.42

36.52 36.32 35.51 36.18

34.93

22 Heller, Kristin IONA 20:26.79

31.13 35.01 38.15 37.51

37.11 37.91 36.75 37.11

37.24 37.99 37.05 38.20

37.11 37.68 37.77 38.02

37.66 37.78 37.65 38.10

37.73 38.61 37.47 37.54

38.23 38.55 38.30 37.70

38.01 37.05 37.32 35.68

31.67

23 Mothes, Susie MAN 20:27.52

32.44 35.75 37.04 37.00

37.16 37.00 37.02 36.81

37.67 37.69 37.74 38.08

37.68 37.92 37.63 38.22

37.93 37.77 37.89 38.09

38.22 37.94 37.74 38.11

37.97 38.01 37.62 37.50

37.04 36.76 36.38 36.42

33.28

24 Dugan, Kaitlin IONA 21:27.09

33.93 36.92 38.21 38.81

38.61 39.27 38.95 39.28

39.55 39.55 39.20 39.22

39.41 39.47 39.59 39.38

39.92 39.54 39.27 38.97

39.49 39.29 39.40 39.44

39.52 40.14 39.90 39.09

39.72 39.14 38.52 38.57

37.82

(Event 31 Women 1650 Yard Free)

25 Dimitrova, Boryana SPC 21:27.53

35.45 38.98 39.61 39.77

39.99 39.78 39.40 39.75

39.92 39.94 39.46 39.23

39.88 38.98 39.04 39.43

38.86 38.72 38.64 38.31

38.85 39.05 38.69 39.03

39.15 39.40 39.17 38.78

38.88 38.37 38.94 38.54

37.54

26 Mohan, Anne MAN 21:48.83

32.41 36.82 38.39 39.31

39.16 39.82 39.97 39.71

40.11 40.58 40.28 40.28

39.77 39.66 40.19 40.38

39.25 39.58 39.98 39.84

40.03 40.44 40.28 40.47

40.32 40.16 40.14 40.13

40.38 40.92 40.50 40.14

39.43

--- Richards, Kristen LOY X19:06.02

31.82 33.31 33.49 34.08

34.04 33.89 34.62 34.81

34.63 35.07 35.20 35.23

35.07 35.47 35.36 34.77

35.04 35.04 35.13 35.07

35.16 35.30 35.24 35.70

35.39 34.65 35.51 35.19

35.07 34.90 35.18 34.64

32.95

Event 32 Men 1650 Yard Free

MAAC: 15:41.88 @ 1989 Jeff Gershe

2006 Winner: 16:04.91 % 2006 Andy French

Pool: 15:01.51 $ 2002 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 16:45.34 A

ECAC B: 17:18.34 B

Name Team Finals Time

1 French, Andy RIDER-NJ 16:09.43 A

26.73 29.31 29.60 29.68

29.81 29.80 29.77 29.89

29.93 29.87 29.47 29.14

29.27 29.51 29.62 29.70

29.79 29.93 30.00 30.07

29.88 29.81 29.38 29.32

29.70 29.57 29.66 29.42

29.26 28.64 28.36 28.08

27.46

2 Rienzo, Ralph MAR-MR 16:09.54 A

26.44 28.83 29.44 29.50

29.69 29.66 29.79 29.73

29.89 29.80 29.90 29.77

29.76 29.93 29.78 29.80

29.77 29.47 29.83 29.77

29.74 29.76 29.52 29.56

29.58 29.51 29.64 29.32

29.20 29.14 28.90 28.48

26.64

3 Hartmann, Spencer MAR-MR 16:33.51 A

26.05 28.94 29.22 29.37

29.83 29.54 29.47 30.09

30.24 29.77 29.62 29.79

30.24 29.66 29.63 29.59

30.18 29.81 29.97 30.12

29.31 30.36 30.93 31.11

31.33 31.33 31.35 31.53

31.37 31.31 31.30 30.98

30.17

4 Perazzelli, Ian LOY 16:46.13 B

26.98 29.38 30.01 30.21

29.94 30.58 30.64 30.78

30.56 30.75 30.69 30.54

31.00 30.82 31.10 30.60

30.41 30.61 30.90 30.53

30.66 31.05 31.01 30.55

30.70 30.88 30.99 30.74

30.96 30.85 31.04 30.32

29.35

5 Grubbs, Alex I RIDER-NJ 16:48.78 B

27.08 29.67 30.74 30.95

30.52 30.71 30.40 30.51

30.62 30.86 30.67 30.51

30.86 30.74 30.94 30.91

30.79 30.85 31.11 30.64

31.02 31.39 30.70 30.48

30.75 30.84 30.94 31.07

30.79 30.91 30.88 30.06

28.87

6 Thomasson, Greg LOY 16:57.82 B

27.52 30.27 30.47 30.56

30.75 31.41 30.93 30.98

31.26 31.12 30.88 31.12

31.21 31.00 31.10 31.29

31.27 31.31 31.05 31.07

31.20 31.20 31.29 31.18

31.11 30.76 30.93 30.60

30.77 30.91 30.99 30.72

29.59

7 Morse, Tim IONA 17:02.03 B

27.50 29.60 30.38 30.45

30.33 30.48 30.59 30.74

31.08 31.14 31.26 31.18

30.96 30.93 31.04 31.20

31.18 31.20 31.36 31.29

31.31 31.40 31.16 31.48

31.46 31.47 31.96 31.88

31.48 31.50 31.39 31.23

30.42

8 Brown, Zak NIAG 17:02.94 B

25.49 29.35 30.64 31.08

31.18 31.62 31.91 31.37

31.64 31.43 31.22 31.49

31.33 31.07 31.41 31.64

31.39 31.76 31.61 31.25

31.59 31.82 31.59 31.35

31.96 31.59 31.33 31.30

31.17 30.86 30.31 29.94

28.25

9 Deehr, Dane NIAG 17:06.37 B

27.79 29.78 30.85 30.83

30.73 31.17 31.21 30.99

30.81 31.18 31.28 30.86

30.40 31.13 30.98 31.22

31.19 31.03 31.10 31.35

31.63 31.77 30.88 31.43

31.82 32.26 31.42 32.07

31.41 32.04 31.95 30.63

31.18

10 Gibbons, Richard LOY 17:18.37

27.25 29.86 31.02 31.21

31.46 31.91 31.77 32.05

32.03 32.09 31.76 31.84

31.90 32.12 32.26 31.79

31.94 31.87 32.05 32.01

32.36 32.02 32.13 31.79

31.84 31.95 31.01 31.42

31.39 30.82 30.99 30.59

29.87

11 McKenna, Colin LOY 17:20.84

27.47 29.86 30.81 30.57

30.96 31.14 30.89 31.17

31.26 30.96 31.12 31.43

31.33 31.70 31.81 32.10

31.92 31.96 32.20 32.02

32.28 32.42 32.05 32.22

32.34 32.07 32.65 32.37

32.43 32.23 31.97 31.83

31.30

(Event 32 Men 1650 Yard Free)

12 DeWire, Ray NIAG 17:22.41

27.59 31.61 32.43 31.99

31.95 31.95 31.57 32.28

32.49 32.36 32.00 32.55

31.91 32.20 32.27 32.45

32.37 32.42 31.67 31.74

31.32 31.86 31.53 31.61

30.96 31.39 31.43 31.29

31.10 30.93 31.08 31.14

28.97

13 Mcgonigle, Sean FAIR 17:22.79

26.21 29.09 30.41 30.76

31.23 31.21 31.31 31.29

31.98 31.96 31.66 31.78

32.23 32.22 32.58 31.94

32.02 32.17 32.32 32.61

32.03 32.65 32.02 32.20

32.29 32.14 32.23 32.71

32.05 32.05 31.78 31.80

29.86

14 Pfeifer, Greg MAR-MR 17:30.74

27.94 30.63 32.30 32.10

32.15 32.05 32.49 32.22

32.22 32.02 31.75 32.22

31.72 31.78 32.20 32.45

32.39 31.87 31.95 31.96

32.11 32.19 32.22 32.57

32.13 32.16 32.32 32.07

31.91 31.47 31.57 31.51

30.10

15 DeJulio, Shawn CC 17:37.93

28.56 31.44 32.75 32.38

32.37 32.28 32.51 32.50

32.64 32.60 32.31 32.34

32.46 32.69 32.52 32.10

32.50 32.34 32.39 32.38

32.35 32.02 32.33 32.27

32.40 32.07 31.86 32.04

31.92 32.00 31.87 31.73

29.01

16 Pflagler, Daniel IONA 17:38.12

28.84 30.48 31.35 31.46

31.96 31.94 32.16 32.48

32.15 31.61 32.11 32.26

32.32 32.43 32.11 32.03

32.07 32.05 32.19 32.62

32.25 32.33 32.41 32.55

32.61 32.96 32.55 32.41

32.78 32.69 33.07 32.30

30.59

17 Devine, Rob FAIR 17:45.16

27.96 30.41 31.47 31.74

32.17 32.14 32.04 31.93

32.06 32.36 32.20 32.39

32.17 32.26 32.53 32.79

32.41 32.45 32.48 32.93

33.03 32.79 32.75 32.69

32.93 32.39 33.11 33.25

33.30 32.52 32.66 32.76

32.09

18 Hogenkamp, Drew NIAG 17:54.98

27.83 30.15 30.97 31.46

32.38 33.58 33.94 33.98

31.48 32.38 32.69 33.84

33.72 33.36 33.38 29.34

30.90 32.76 33.42 32.91

33.51 33.18 33.17 33.35

34.27 31.08 33.17 32.82

32.41 33.36 32.97 32.55

34.67

19 Van Duersen, Matthew SPC 18:06.36

29.08 32.03 32.60 33.58

32.89 33.59 32.85 32.35

33.30 32.55 32.39 33.37

33.09 33.36 33.28 33.39

33.03 33.21 33.59 33.55

33.34 33.79 33.51 33.47

33.39 33.32 33.52 33.71

33.00 33.52 32.61 33.22

28.88

20 Barker, Brendon CC 18:08.33

28.68 31.95 32.69 33.32

33.30 33.27 32.87 32.81

33.03 33.48 33.55 33.64

33.37 33.55 33.91 33.30

33.53 33.28 33.95 33.71

33.48 33.58 33.72 33.15

33.09 33.03 33.19 32.83

32.78 32.42 32.74 32.27

30.86

21 Sinski, Jon CC 18:10.10

28.98 30.95 32.02 32.49

32.45 32.22 32.23 32.48

32.73 32.39 32.32 32.88

33.31 33.32 33.32 33.51

33.76 33.61 33.38 33.72

34.36 33.87 33.95 34.05

33.60 34.33 35.39 33.94

34.24 33.90 32.88 32.85

30.67

22 Cannizzaro, John SPC 18:39.41

30.54 32.52 33.49 33.63

33.28 33.67 34.59 34.34

34.66 34.49 34.93 34.29

34.00 34.56 35.05 34.32

34.81 34.34 35.15 34.47

33.70 33.65 33.76 34.01

33.77 33.87 33.78 35.15

33.60 34.05 34.03 33.70

31.21

23 Jones, Brian SPC 18:47.99

30.35 32.45 33.08 33.22

33.39 33.32 33.58 33.66

33.86 33.92 34.23 34.26

34.06 34.33 34.58 35.15

34.69 35.17 35.30 35.58

35.05 35.30 34.44 34.73

34.72 34.61 34.58 34.88

34.66 34.57 34.84 34.49

32.94

Event 33 Women 200 Yard Back

MAAC: 2:06.04 @ 2006 Jamie Falco

2006 Winner: 2:11.67 % 2006 Chelsea Brace

Pool: 2:00.46 $ 2003 Katie Hoff

ECAC A: 2:12.87 A

ECAC B: 2:14.87 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Falco, Jamie L MAR-MR 2:03.08 @

29.57 30.82 31.31 31.38

2 Papuga, Ashley MAR-MR 2:09.42 %

30.43 32.55 33.39 33.05

3 White, Melissa LOY 2:09.77 %

30.88 33.07 33.10 32.72

4 Kamauff, Victoria LOY 2:10.92 %

31.14 32.97 33.43 33.38

5 Kriedel, Ericka RIDER-NJ 2:11.20 %

30.55 33.69 33.74 33.22

6 Hewitt, Alyssa MAR-MR 2:11.32 %

31.40 33.37 33.54 33.01

7 Wittsack, Hayley RIDER-NJ 2:14.37 B

31.57 33.41 34.71 34.68

8 Barrass, Fiona NIAG 2:14.44 B

31.02 34.04 33.97 35.41

B - Final

9 Pijanowski, M.J. LOY 2:13.55 B

31.18 33.66 34.41 34.30

10 Dent, Sarah FAIR 2:15.69

31.54 34.13 35.30 34.72

11 McNeely, Megan IONA 2:18.07

32.01 34.66 35.87 35.53

12 Giunta, Jackie SC-AD 2:19.13

32.24 34.92 35.65 36.32

13 Kohlhoff, Angela IONA 2:19.38

33.31 35.41 35.95 34.71

B - Final ... (Event 33 Women 200 Yard Back)

14 Nicholas, Courtney FAIR 2:20.97

32.41 35.47 36.45 36.64

15 Mason, Nicole MAN 2:21.86

33.30 35.48 36.21 36.87

16 Sheppard, Carolyn FAIR 2:21.90

32.58 35.57 36.91 36.84

Event 33 Women 200 Yard Back

MAAC: 2:06.04 @ 2006 Jamie Falco

2006 Winner: 2:11.67 % 2006 Chelsea Brace

Pool: 2:00.46 $ 2003 Katie Hoff

ECAC A: 2:12.87 A

ECAC B: 2:14.87 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Falco, Jamie L MAR-MR 2:04.70 @

29.82 31.43 32.25 31.20

2 Papuga, Ashley MAR-MR 2:10.72 %

30.62 32.87 33.42 33.81

3 Kriedel, Ericka RIDER-NJ 2:12.02 A

30.26 33.46 34.20 34.10

4 White, Melissa LOY 2:12.05 A

31.21 33.04 34.11 33.69

5 Barrass, Fiona NIAG 2:12.67 A

31.19 33.76 33.88 33.84

6 Hewitt, Alyssa MAR-MR 2:13.42 B

31.11 33.48 34.32 34.51

7 Kamauff, Victoria LOY 2:13.54 B

31.53 33.29 34.51 34.21

8 Wittsack, Hayley RIDER-NJ 2:14.48 B

31.43 33.31 34.38 35.36

9 Pijanowski, M.J. LOY 2:16.25

32.31 34.07 34.99 34.88

10 Dent, Sarah FAIR 2:16.37

31.90 34.46 35.16 34.85

11 McNeely, Megan IONA 2:17.73

32.00 34.51 35.57 35.65

12 Giunta, Jackie SC-AD 2:19.45

32.64 35.51 35.91 35.39

13 Sheppard, Carolyn FAIR 2:19.54

32.42 34.78 35.97 36.37

14 Kohlhoff, Angela IONA 2:19.58

33.33 35.53 36.47 34.25

15 Nicholas, Courtney FAIR 2:20.77

32.24 35.01 36.54 36.98

16 Mason, Nicole MAN 2:21.33

33.31 35.48 36.08 36.46

17 Coratti, Samantha SC-AD 2:21.34

32.40 35.87 36.79 36.28

18 Glass, Mariah NIAG 2:21.37

32.71 35.81 36.71 36.14

19 Saladin, Alison CC 2:26.10

32.79 35.95 38.41 38.95

20 Szotak, Sarah MAN 2:26.75

33.91 36.50 37.61 38.73

21 Bigg, Katherine SPC 2:38.40

36.38 39.89 41.37 40.76

--- McNoble, Lauren LOY X2:17.69

33.79 35.19 34.82 33.89

--- Paul, Jess MAR-MR X2:17.91

32.04 34.45 35.40 36.02

--- Dambach, Kaitlyn LOY X2:22.16

33.32 35.75 36.52 36.57

--- Harrington, Lauren LOY X2:23.65

34.35 36.02 36.67 36.61

--- Spicer, Katie MAR-MR X2:25.14

33.90 36.79 37.40 37.05

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Back

MAAC: 1:48.38 @ 2005 Sam Engle

2006 Winner: 1:49.57 % 2006 Josh Rosenbluth

Pool: 1:46.15 $ 2002 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 1:59.86 A

ECAC B: 2:01.86 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Rosenbluth, Josh M RIDER-NJ 1:50.12 A

25.53 26.88 28.36 29.35

2 Garaffa, Dan MAR-MR 1:52.18 A

26.29 28.00 28.72 29.17

3 Youse, Brandon MAR-MR 1:53.54 A

26.26 28.42 29.16 29.70

4 Starr, Pete P RIDER-NJ 1:55.33 A

26.38 29.19 29.92 29.84

5 Johnson, Luke MAR-MR 1:55.84 A

26.54 29.17 30.30 29.83

6 Alban, Doug LOY 1:59.95 B

27.05 29.30 31.71 31.89

7 Killin, Dan NIAG 2:03.80

28.82 30.49 32.05 32.44

8 Knaus, Donald SPC 2:04.05

28.79 30.92 32.20 32.14

B - Final

9 Przekota, Joe IONA 2:03.48

27.69 31.75 32.42 31.62

10 Lloyd, Brian FAIR 2:03.68

28.97 30.83 32.26 31.62

11 Brooks, Chad CC 2:04.88

27.92 31.73 32.78 32.45

12 Rimmer, Matt FAIR 2:06.64

27.89 31.92 34.60 32.23

13 Fitzmaurice, Michael SPC 2:07.40

28.44 31.42 33.38 34.16

14 Singh, Mickey SPC 2:10.77

29.35 32.30 34.26 34.86

15 DeWire, Ray NIAG 2:13.09

31.12 33.68 34.04 34.25

16 Deehr, Dane NIAG 2:18.10

31.00 35.31 36.35 35.44

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Back

MAAC: 1:48.38 @ 2005 Sam Engle

2006 Winner: 1:49.57 % 2006 Josh Rosenbluth

Pool: 1:46.15 $ 2002 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 1:59.86 A

ECAC B: 2:01.86 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Rosenbluth, Josh M RIDER-NJ 1:52.00 A

26.08 27.96 28.82 29.14

2 Garaffa, Dan MAR-MR 1:52.90 A

26.71 28.29 29.12 28.78

3 Starr, Pete P RIDER-NJ 1:54.05 A

26.14 28.56 29.64 29.71

4 Youse, Brandon MAR-MR 1:55.24 A

26.32 29.05 30.08 29.79

5 Johnson, Luke MAR-MR 1:57.82 A

27.46 29.55 30.28 30.53

6 Alban, Doug LOY 1:58.50 A

28.32 29.83 30.20 30.15

7 Killin, Dan NIAG 2:03.05

28.87 30.66 31.77 31.75

8 Knaus, Donald SPC 2:03.62

28.23 30.21 32.11 33.07

9 Brooks, Chad CC 2:04.67

28.66 31.59 32.97 31.45

10 Lloyd, Brian FAIR 2:05.06

29.24 31.94 32.20 31.68

11 Przekota, Joe IONA 2:05.51

28.69 31.91 32.85 32.06

12 Rimmer, Matt FAIR 2:06.26

27.97 31.78 33.61 32.90

13 Fitzmaurice, Michael SPC 2:07.28

28.83 31.50 32.93 34.02

14 Deehr, Dane NIAG 2:10.14

29.07 32.56 33.98 34.53

15 Singh, Mickey SPC 2:10.72

29.68 32.87 34.17 34.00

16 DeWire, Ray NIAG 2:11.83

30.18 33.01 33.95 34.69

17 Scappaticci, Tom FAIR 2:17.78

30.32 33.94 36.35 37.17

18 Hasbrouck, Nick NIAG 2:19.29

31.36 34.73 36.58 36.62

19 Andres, Erik CC 2:26.90

31.66 36.05 39.37 39.82

20 Jakob Jr., Bill MAR-MR 2:37.12

35.15 40.29 41.80 39.88

--- Faugno-Fusci, Andrew LOY X2:19.75

30.30 34.78 37.05 37.62

--- Neid, Adam IONA X2:24.01

33.28 35.88 37.75 37.10

Event 35 Women 100 Yard Free

MAAC: 52.56 @ 2001 Jennifer O'Reilly

2006 Winner: 53.25 % 2006 Jennifer Masi

Pool: 50.49 $ 2003 Katie Hoff

ECAC A: 54.67 A

ECAC B: 55.67 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Tomasula, Kellyanne M RIDER-NJ 52.65 %

25.50 27.15

2 Cosentino, Stephanie RIDER-NJ 53.83 A

26.16 27.67

3 Koehler, Kim MAR-MR 54.02 A

25.55 28.47

4 Cody, Amanda IONA 54.06 A

26.51 27.55

5 Dobbins, Megan SC-AD 54.33 A

25.82 28.51

6 Clingersmith, Ashley NIAG 54.40 A

26.10 28.30

7 Royer, Megan LOY 54.43 A

25.68 28.75

8 Masi, Jennifer FAIR 55.07 B

26.41 28.66

B - Final

9 Dix, Shea S IONA 54.97 B

26.53 28.44

10 Benton, Emily LOY 55.05 B

26.55 28.50

11 Birkenmeier, Sarah LOY 55.07 B

26.54 28.53

12 Zohorsky, Jennie LOY 55.69

26.95 28.74

13 Hanlon, Laura LOY 55.73

26.79 28.94

14 Fresolone, Victoria MAR-MR 55.78

26.52 29.26

15 Serrago, Ashley SC-AD 56.35

26.50 29.85

16 Link, Heather NIAG 56.44

26.99 29.45

Event 35 Women 100 Yard Free

MAAC: 52.56 @ 2001 Jennifer O'Reilly

2006 Winner: 53.25 % 2006 Jennifer Masi

Pool: 50.49 $ 2003 Katie Hoff

ECAC A: 54.67 A

ECAC B: 55.67 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Tomasula, Kellyanne M RIDER-NJ 52.97 %

25.66 27.31

2 Cody, Amanda IONA 54.43 A

26.42 28.01

3 Cosentino, Stephanie RIDER-NJ 54.48 A

26.40 28.08

4 Clingersmith, Ashley NIAG 54.51 A

26.08 28.43

5 Masi, Jennifer FAIR 54.76 B

25.95 28.81

6 Koehler, Kim MAR-MR 54.97 B

25.99 28.98

7 Dobbins, Megan SC-AD 55.02 B

25.73 29.29

8 Royer, Megan LOY 55.16 B

26.64 28.52

9 Birkenmeier, Sarah LOY 55.35 B

26.77 28.58

10 Benton, Emily LOY 55.40 B

26.84 28.56

11 Dix, Shea S IONA 55.42 B

26.47 28.95

12 Hanlon, Laura LOY 55.73

27.02 28.71

13 Zohorsky, Jennie LOY 55.76

26.82 28.94

14 Serrago, Ashley SC-AD 55.80

26.85 28.95

15 Fresolone, Victoria MAR-MR 56.02

27.07 28.95

16 Link, Heather NIAG 56.48

26.38 30.10

17 McShane, Rachel SC-AD 57.08

27.34 29.74

18 McGowan, Maura MAN 57.24

26.71 30.53

19 King, Nicole IONA 57.48

27.67 29.81

20 Brauer, Meghan SC-AD 57.52

27.19 30.33

21 Goldrick, Megan MAN 57.58

26.95 30.63

22 Chan, Catherine MAN 57.80

27.21 30.59

23 Finnegan, Erin IONA 57.85

27.58 30.27

24 Buckheit, Kaitlyn FAIR 57.92

27.73 30.19

25 Patterson, Dana IONA 58.20

27.52 30.68

26 Farnham, Katelyn NIAG 58.87

28.33 30.54

27 Weber, Beth Anne CC 1:00.33

28.06 32.27

28 O'Connor, Britney CC 1:01.72

29.69 32.03

29 Delaney, Cat SC-AD 1:01.95

29.00 32.95

30 Scythes, Charlotte CC 1:03.60

30.11 33.49

31 Schmitterer, Katelynn SC-AD 1:04.79

32.05 32.74

32 Winkey, Kathryn CC 1:06.14

30.84 35.30

33 Marrero, Maria SPC 1:06.37

30.74 35.63

34 Betts, Andrea CC 1:06.64

32.34 34.30

35 Martin, Jordanne SPC 1:07.19

31.56 35.63

36 Hohman, Katie SC-AD 1:09.14

32.79 36.35

37 Regan, Josie MAN 1:10.34

32.63 37.71

38 Castro, Renee SPC 1:12.65

34.26 38.39

39 Pezzano, Marielle SPC 1:13.20

34.50 38.70

--- Drazdowski, Tess LOY X58.51

28.39 30.12

--- McDonald, Brittany LOY X59.79

28.00 31.79

--- Murphy, Siobhan LOY X59.84

29.30 30.54

--- Comodore, Lindsay LOY X1:00.39

28.99 31.40

--- Vender, Stephanie LOY X1:02.55

30.09 32.46

Event 36 Men 100 Yard Free

MAAC: 45.35 @ 2002 David Dobbins

2006 Winner: 48.65 % 2006 Kevin Bobenchik

Pool: 44.27 $ 2003 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 48.00 A

ECAC B: 49.00 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Collins, Pat MAR-MR 45.70 A

21.64 24.06

2 Garvey, Pat NIAG 46.44 A

22.09 24.35

3 Zuravliovas, Mikas SPC 46.69 A

22.17 24.52

4 Reeser, Brad LOY 47.76 A

22.94 24.82

5 Shearouse, Will MAR-MR 47.94 A

23.34 24.60

6 Szabo, Gabor IONA 47.97 A

22.86 25.11

7 Finneran, Drew IONA 48.13 %

23.02 25.11

8 Polito, James NIAG 48.69 B

23.19 25.50

B - Final

9 Player, Scott W RIDER-NJ 47.60 A

22.92 24.68

B - Final ... (Event 36 Men 100 Yard Free)

10 Yelovich, Greg LOY 48.40 %

23.42 24.98

11 Gartman, David IONA 48.56 %

22.92 25.64

12 Felix, Jason IONA 48.65 %

23.34 25.31

13 Crampton, Drew LOY 48.69 B

22.95 25.74

14 Brady, Brian J RIDER-NJ 48.95 B

23.73 25.22

15 O'Donnell, Kevin CC 49.48

23.21 26.27

16 Jenkins, Zack CC 49.91

23.79 26.12

Event 36 Men 100 Yard Free

MAAC: 45.35 @ 2002 David Dobbins

2006 Winner: 48.65 % 2006 Kevin Bobenchik

Pool: 44.27 $ 2003 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 48.00 A

ECAC B: 49.00 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Collins, Pat MAR-MR 45.39 A

21.81 23.58

2 Garvey, Pat NIAG 46.37 A

22.34 24.03

3 Zuravliovas, Mikas SPC 46.86 A

22.41 24.45

4 Reeser, Brad LOY 47.55 A

22.84 24.71

5 Finneran, Drew IONA 47.60 A

22.83 24.77

6 Shearouse, Will MAR-MR 47.70 A

23.07 24.63

7 Polito, James NIAG 48.09 %

23.16 24.93

8 Szabo, Gabor IONA 48.13 %

22.66 25.47

9 Gartman, David IONA 48.31 %

23.03 25.28

10 Crampton, Drew LOY 48.41 %

22.73 25.68

11 Player, Scott W RIDER-NJ 48.45 %

23.17 25.28

12 O'Donnell, Kevin CC 48.73 B

23.14 25.59

12 Yelovich, Greg LOY 48.73 B

23.79 24.94

14 Brady, Brian J RIDER-NJ 48.77 B

23.51 25.26

15 Felix, Jason IONA 48.98 B

22.84 26.14

16 Jenkins, Zack CC 49.03

23.56 25.47

17 Moeller, Joe NIAG 49.19

23.42 25.77

18 Collins, Brendan CC 49.25

23.70 25.55

19 Ebert, Paul LOY 49.30

23.44 25.86

20 Gurka III, Ed MAR-MR 49.44

23.83 25.61

21 Snodgrass II, Randall CC 49.81

24.01 25.80

22 Carroll, Sean CC 49.98

23.53 26.45

23 Daroci, Brett S RIDER-NJ 50.05

24.16 25.89

24 Ackalitis, Michael SPC 50.14

23.89 26.25

25 Brooks, Chad CC 50.34

24.21 26.13

26 Gannon, Dan IONA 51.17

24.95 26.22

27 Sinatro, Brendan FAIR 51.56

24.03 27.53

28 Kozlowski, Thomas FAIR 51.90

24.15 27.75

29 Cox, Jason SPC 52.56

24.31 28.25

30 Morphis, John CC 54.30

25.39 28.91

31 Jefferys, Dave CC 57.82

27.32 30.50

--- Erdogan, Emre IONA X51.47

24.04 27.43

--- Pluta, Dan LOY X53.91

25.45 28.46

Event 37 Women 200 Yard Breast

MAAC: 2:17.29 @ 2005 Lauren Malski

2006 Winner: 2:17.63 % 2006 Lauren Malski

Pool: 2:12.08 $ 2003 Katie Hoff

ECAC A: 2:30.10 A

ECAC B: 2:32.10 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Malski, Lauren MAR-MR 2:20.27 A

31.23 35.61 36.95 36.48

2 Puca, Savannah MAR-MR 2:29.07 A

33.97 37.61 38.58 38.91

3 McGregor, Missy IONA 2:29.56 A

34.12 37.94 38.58 38.92

4 Carr, Allison NIAG 2:30.15 B

32.04 37.28 39.76 41.07

5 Lawlor, Liz FAIR 2:31.50 B

32.80 37.06 40.06 41.58

6 Skoda, Nori LOY 2:31.99 B

34.15 38.26 39.77 39.81

7 McCarthy, Amanda IONA 2:33.26

34.10 38.35 39.81 41.00

8 Spiecker, Cindy MAR-MR 2:35.30

35.05 38.46 40.31 41.48

B - Final

9 Swierad, Katherine SPC 2:33.67

34.89 39.37 39.98 39.43

10 Hall, Jessie CC 2:34.48

34.02 38.81 40.45 41.20

11 Carr, Emily NIAG 2:35.90

35.42 39.58 41.46 39.44

12 DePaulis, Hannah LOY 2:36.44

34.66 39.28 40.77 41.73

13 DiDonato, Kaitlin NIAG 2:37.31

35.83 39.56 40.86 41.06

14 Chlebda, Liz LOY 2:37.72

34.28 37.88 41.36 44.20

15 Scott, Lindsay LOY 2:37.80

35.97 39.77 40.76 41.30

16 Bechtold, Lindsey NIAG 2:38.90

35.59 39.74 41.29 42.28

Event 37 Women 200 Yard Breast

MAAC: 2:17.29 @ 2005 Lauren Malski

2006 Winner: 2:17.63 % 2006 Lauren Malski

Pool: 2:12.08 $ 2003 Katie Hoff

ECAC A: 2:30.10 A

ECAC B: 2:32.10 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Malski, Lauren MAR-MR 2:20.56 A

31.08 35.10 36.92 37.46

2 Carr, Allison NIAG 2:29.10 A

32.74 37.19 39.09 40.08

3 Puca, Savannah MAR-MR 2:30.57 B

35.06 38.57 38.63 38.31

4 Skoda, Nori LOY 2:31.14 B

34.28 38.22 38.98 39.66

5 McGregor, Missy IONA 2:31.39 B

34.18 38.34 39.15 39.72

6 Lawlor, Liz FAIR 2:32.42

33.64 38.73 40.05 40.00

7 McCarthy, Amanda IONA 2:34.16

33.87 38.18 40.43 41.68

8 Spiecker, Cindy MAR-MR 2:35.36

35.29 39.39 39.94 40.74

9 DiDonato, Kaitlin NIAG 2:36.32

35.91 39.68 40.27 40.46

10 Swierad, Katherine SPC 2:36.39

35.84 40.29 40.27 39.99

11 Scott, Lindsay LOY 2:37.17

35.50 39.13 40.77 41.77

12 Bechtold, Lindsey NIAG 2:37.35

35.49 39.67 41.06 41.13

Preliminaries ... (Event 37 Women 200 Yard Breast)

13 Chlebda, Liz LOY 2:37.43

35.03 38.97 40.68 42.75

14 Carr, Emily NIAG 2:37.80

34.91 39.18 41.74 41.97

15 Hall, Jessie CC 2:37.86

34.80 39.55 42.14 41.37

16 DePaulis, Hannah LOY 2:38.52

35.56 39.37 41.31 42.28

17 Rawding, Justine NIAG 2:40.41

36.23 39.85 41.66 42.67

18 Yaszemski, Erica RIDER-NJ 2:43.78

36.13 40.73 42.79 44.13

19 Pochatko, Mackenzie NIAG 2:43.93

35.61 42.06 42.54 43.72

20 Monaco, Kellie MAN 2:46.79

37.68 42.19 43.06 43.86

21 Battaglia, Christine CC 2:47.00

36.76 41.51 43.64 45.09

22 Meliones, Marina FAIR 2:49.79

37.79 43.21 44.17 44.62

23 Winkey, Kathryn CC 3:00.37

39.17 44.52 47.89 48.79

24 Curtis, Jennifer FAIR 3:04.24

40.63 47.31 48.95 47.35

--- Siemon, Katie LOY X2:35.96

35.64 39.44 40.05 40.83

--- Hampson, Kristen LOY X2:43.51

36.57 41.17 42.72 43.05

--- Welsh, Katie LOY X2:50.15

38.74 43.11 43.59 44.71

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Breast

MAAC: 2:01.25 @ 2002 Jamie Barone

2006 Winner: 2:03.88 % 2006 Brandon A Modrov

Pool: 1:57.66 $ 2003 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 2:15.37 A

ECAC B: 2:17.37 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Modrov, Brandon A RIDER-NJ 2:03.39 %

27.29 31.35 32.28 32.47

2 Jablonski, Greg MAR-MR 2:04.60 A

27.61 31.73 32.55 32.71

3 Kingman, Drew FAIR 2:09.62 A

29.19 32.67 33.65 34.11

4 O'Donnell, Kevin CC 2:11.98 A

28.45 33.43 35.40 34.70

5 Bauer, Matt RIDER-NJ 2:12.73 A

28.66 33.50 35.25 35.32

6 Magura, Matt IONA 2:13.36 A

28.82 33.19 35.67 35.68

7 Cofrancesco, David IONA 2:14.78 A

30.01 33.23 35.35 36.19

8 Virack, John SPC 2:18.62

31.24 35.11 35.95 36.32

B - Final

9 Salemi, Adam CC 2:14.01 A

30.67 34.04 34.82 34.48

10 Verrico, EJ LOY 2:14.48 A

29.29 34.32 35.67 35.20

11 Hicks, Patrick LOY 2:15.97 B

30.52 34.13 35.22 36.10

12 Sylvester, Carl LOY 2:18.17

30.70 34.76 36.36 36.35

13 McCoy, Ian NIAG 2:19.52

30.65 35.06 36.59 37.22

14 Mergler, Patrick CC 2:21.83

30.84 36.31 37.29 37.39

15 Betts, Kevin NIAG 2:22.90

31.67 36.52 36.87 37.84

16 Gomez, Ernesto SPC 2:30.02

32.34 37.21 39.67 40.80

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Breast

MAAC: 2:01.25 @ 2002 Jamie Barone

2006 Winner: 2:03.88 % 2006 Brandon A Modrov

Pool: 1:57.66 $ 2003 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 2:15.37 A

ECAC B: 2:17.37 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Jablonski, Greg MAR-MR 2:05.67 A

27.69 31.61 33.18 33.19

2 Modrov, Brandon A RIDER-NJ 2:11.51 A

29.44 33.81 35.10 33.16

3 Kingman, Drew FAIR 2:12.30 A

30.07 33.32 34.29 34.62

4 Magura, Matt IONA 2:13.22 A

28.85 32.95 35.33 36.09

5 Bauer, Matt RIDER-NJ 2:13.40 A

29.27 33.42 35.47 35.24

6 O'Donnell, Kevin CC 2:13.51 A

28.82 34.03 35.48 35.18

7 Cofrancesco, David IONA 2:15.08 A

29.93 34.38 35.38 35.39

8 Virack, John SPC 2:16.30 B

30.08 35.65 34.83 35.74

9 Salemi, Adam CC 2:16.47 B

31.03 34.54 35.72 35.18

10 Hicks, Patrick LOY 2:17.04 B

30.13 34.31 35.95 36.65

11 Verrico, EJ LOY 2:17.10 B

29.44 34.78 36.23 36.65

12 McCoy, Ian NIAG 2:18.35

30.95 34.44 35.63 37.33

13 Sylvester, Carl LOY 2:18.96

31.65 35.39 35.73 36.19

14 Mergler, Patrick CC 2:20.49

30.80 35.57 37.20 36.92

15 Betts, Kevin NIAG 2:24.45

31.20 35.48 37.82 39.95

16 Gomez, Ernesto SPC 2:27.78

32.32 36.19 38.85 40.42

17 Fernandez, Gian NIAG 2:28.97

32.28 36.18 38.50 42.01

18 Fernandez, Colin FAIR 2:31.72

33.20 37.74 40.47 40.31

19 Walsh, Matt MAR-MR 2:33.08

34.27 37.86 40.42 40.53

20 Cenatus, Irving SPC 2:40.20

33.60 40.17 43.38 43.05

Event 39 Women 200 Yard Fly

MAAC: 2:05.25 @ 2001 Erin McGrath

2006 Winner: 2:05.97 % 2006 Lauren E Urbanski

Pool: 1:58.81 $ 2002 Emily Goetsch

ECAC A: 2:12.10 A

ECAC B: 2:14.10 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Urbanski, Lauren E RIDER-NJ 2:05.21 @

28.09 31.70 32.24 33.18

2 Martin, Lyndsay MAR-MR 2:08.45 A

28.23 32.34 33.78 34.10

3 Bujalski, Sandra MAR-MR 2:10.00 A

27.93 32.99 34.46 34.62

4 Glasgow, Adrianne E RIDER-NJ 2:13.17 B

30.12 33.58 34.22 35.25

5 Crane, Eryn IONA 2:14.25

29.16 33.29 35.51 36.29

6 Fortner, Kelsea MAR-MR 2:14.60

29.70 33.29 35.55 36.06

7 Kemp, Victoria L MAR-MR 2:15.74

30.01 34.38 35.68 35.67

8 Parrott, Meghan LOY 2:16.29

30.71 34.73 35.57 35.28

B - Final

9 Brackett, Susi IONA 2:15.64

30.60 34.16 35.29 35.59

10 Waldstein, Rachel FAIR 2:16.11

29.92 34.03 35.86 36.30

11 O'Keefe, Megan MAN 2:16.98

30.67 34.90 35.81 35.60

12 Vernal, Dana NIAG 2:17.12

30.61 34.55 36.07 35.89

13 Smith, Megan CC 2:17.27

30.38 34.35 36.85 35.69

14 Marotto, Lindsay MAR-MR 2:21.03

31.63 35.55 36.76 37.09

15 Schertle, Bridgette LOY 2:21.48

32.14 35.72 36.93 36.69

16 Finnegan, Lauren IONA 2:24.81

31.18 35.67 38.48 39.48

Event 39 Women 200 Yard Fly

MAAC: 2:05.25 @ 2001 Erin McGrath

2006 Winner: 2:05.97 % 2006 Lauren E Urbanski

Pool: 1:58.81 $ 2002 Emily Goetsch

ECAC A: 2:12.10 A

ECAC B: 2:14.10 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Urbanski, Lauren E RIDER-NJ 2:06.37 A

28.17 31.89 33.18 33.13

2 Martin, Lyndsay MAR-MR 2:10.63 A

28.25 32.57 35.19 34.62

3 Bujalski, Sandra MAR-MR 2:13.99 B

28.45 33.41 36.79 35.34

4 Glasgow, Adrianne E RIDER-NJ 2:14.47

30.18 33.73 35.15 35.41

5 Crane, Eryn IONA 2:15.40

30.03 34.35 35.37 35.65

6 Kemp, Victoria L MAR-MR 2:15.46

30.18 34.34 35.63 35.31

7 Fortner, Kelsea MAR-MR 2:16.32

29.68 33.65 36.11 36.88

8 Parrott, Meghan LOY 2:16.89

30.27 34.33 35.59 36.70

9 Waldstein, Rachel FAIR 2:17.11

30.65 34.34 36.08 36.04

10 Brackett, Susi IONA 2:17.90

31.15 34.63 35.96 36.16

11 Smith, Megan CC 2:17.98

30.02 34.62 36.36 36.98

12 Vernal, Dana NIAG 2:18.47

30.78 34.67 36.54 36.48

13 Marotto, Lindsay MAR-MR 2:19.63

32.07 35.26 36.15 36.15

14 O'Keefe, Megan MAN 2:19.71

30.90 35.18 36.49 37.14

15 Schertle, Bridgette LOY 2:20.52

31.89 35.20 36.49 36.94

16 Finnegan, Lauren IONA 2:27.77

31.00 35.93 39.75 41.09

17 Cummings, Jessica SC-AD 2:34.07

32.45 38.32 41.15 42.15

18 McCann, Jeanine SC-AD 2:36.42

32.05 38.03 41.79 44.55

19 Stepanek, Janel NIAG 2:41.88

33.53 39.25 43.86 45.24

20 Walton, Tiffany SPC 2:42.95

32.97 40.72 44.69 44.57

Event 40 Men 200 Yard Fly

MAAC: 1:49.15 @ 2005 Marko Turcinov

2006 Winner: 1:52.65 % 2006 Ramunas Radzevicius

Pool: 1:46.04 $ 2001 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 2:01.13 A

ECAC B: 2:03.13 B

Name Team Finals Time

A - Final

1 Radzevicius, Ramunas SPC 1:52.18 %

24.82 27.97 29.19 30.20

2 Reeser, Ryan LOY 1:53.61 A

25.56 28.61 28.94 30.50

3 Chevalier, Nicolas C MAR-MR 1:54.90 A

25.45 28.73 29.88 30.84

4 Palmieri, Drew P RIDER-NJ 1:56.28 A

25.74 29.16 30.15 31.23

5 Esolen, Mark MAR-MR 1:57.47 A

25.84 29.12 30.63 31.88

6 O'Laughlin, Ryan NIAG 1:59.14 A

26.02 30.28 31.40 31.44

7 Kulczycki, Damian IONA 1:59.24 A

25.79 30.43 31.13 31.89

8 Oster, Zach LOY 2:01.72 B

26.69 29.72 31.92 33.39

B - Final

9 Daroci, Brett S RIDER-NJ 2:00.73 A

26.68 30.71 31.06 32.28

10 Walsh, Bill IONA 2:01.37 B

26.43 30.01 32.13 32.80

11 Quinn, Kevin MAR-MR 2:01.83 B

27.22 30.25 31.46 32.90

12 Sheffield, Jonathan LOY 2:03.26

27.92 32.02 31.90 31.42

13 Hoover, Tim LOY 2:04.78

27.16 32.74 33.63 31.25

14 Finnegan, Patrick LOY 2:04.95

27.28 30.87 32.36 34.44

15 Mohan, Dan IONA 2:05.18

28.18 31.22 32.45 33.33

16 Wagner, Matthew NIAG 2:06.48

27.01 31.86 33.59 34.02

Event 40 Men 200 Yard Fly

MAAC: 1:49.15 @ 2005 Marko Turcinov

2006 Winner: 1:52.65 % 2006 Ramunas Radzevicius

Pool: 1:46.04 $ 2001 Michael Phelps

ECAC A: 2:01.13 A

ECAC B: 2:03.13 B

Name Team Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Chevalier, Nicolas C MAR-MR 1:53.45 A

25.75 28.44 29.44 29.82

2 Radzevicius, Ramunas SPC 1:53.70 A

25.08 28.82 30.16 29.64

3 Reeser, Ryan LOY 1:56.32 A

25.88 29.47 30.23 30.74

4 Palmieri, Drew P RIDER-NJ 1:57.68 A

26.39 29.76 30.63 30.90

5 Esolen, Mark MAR-MR 1:57.85 A

25.76 29.03 31.02 32.04

6 O'Laughlin, Ryan NIAG 1:58.62 A

25.51 29.72 31.22 32.17

7 Oster, Zach LOY 1:59.28 A

26.11 29.90 31.60 31.67

8 Kulczycki, Damian IONA 2:00.75 A

26.16 30.73 31.62 32.24

9 Walsh, Bill IONA 2:01.09 A

25.85 30.22 31.61 33.41

10 Quinn, Kevin MAR-MR 2:02.39 B

25.86 29.37 31.69 35.47

11 Daroci, Brett S RIDER-NJ 2:02.58 B

27.53 30.72 31.96 32.37

12 Sheffield, Jonathan LOY 2:03.48

28.10 31.55 32.11 31.72

13 Finnegan, Patrick LOY 2:05.59

26.40 30.24 32.57 36.38

14 Hoover, Tim LOY 2:05.92

26.97 31.64 33.36 33.95

15 Wagner, Matthew NIAG 2:06.13

26.81 30.35 33.17 35.80

16 Mohan, Dan IONA 2:06.47

27.68 31.64 33.30 33.85

17 Romanovsky, Boris FAIR 2:07.02

27.65 31.78 33.73 33.86

18 Shaw, Matt LOY 2:08.12

27.14 31.06 33.59 36.33

19 Rich, Mark IONA 2:09.05

26.93 30.78 33.03 38.31

20 Shand, Andrew IONA 2:10.51

27.87 32.05 34.59 36.00

21 McCoy, Ian NIAG 2:11.18

28.36 32.31 34.43 36.08

22 King, Terence SPC 2:13.10

29.32 33.86 35.03 34.89

23 Evans, Dan CC 2:15.71

28.13 32.43 36.15 39.00

24 Carroll, Doug MAR-MR 2:27.89

29.38 33.56 37.91 47.04

--- Vidale, Chris IONA X2:26.69

29.45 36.19 39.53 41.52

Event 41 Women 400 Yard Free Relay

MAAC: 3:32.89 @ 2006 Marist College

J FOUNTAINE, K KOEHLER, S BUJALSKI, J FALCO

2006 Winner: 3:32.89 % 2006 Marist College

J FOUNTAINE, K KOEHLER, S BUJALSKI, J FALCO

Pool: 3:29.59 $ 2003 NBAC

K. Peloquin, E. Goetsch, M. Sackett, M. Limpert

ECAC A: 3:43.06 A

Team Relay Finals Time

1 MAR-MR A 3:32.35 @

Falco, Jamie L Walsh-Thomas, Jenell

Bujalski, Sandra Koehler, Kim

25.25 52.24 26.03 54.03

25.05 52.84 24.88 53.24

2 RIDER-NJ A 3:35.89 A

Modrov, Priscilla A Clark, Courtney M

Cosentino, Stephanie Tomasula, Kellyanne M

25.46 52.68 26.97 56.16

25.71 54.20 24.96 52.85

3 LOY A 3:40.12 A

Zohorsky, Jennie Birkenmeier, Sarah

Benton, Emily Royer, Megan

26.65 55.60 26.28 55.16

25.96 54.39 25.56 54.97

4 IONA A 3:42.56 A

Dix, Shea S McNeely, Megan

Finnegan, Erin Cody, Amanda

26.30 55.24 26.95 56.81

26.45 56.85 25.52 53.66

5 FAIR A 3:43.41

Hunter, Brittany Buckheit, Kaitlyn

Dent, Sarah Masi, Jennifer

26.36 54.89 26.71 57.19

26.78 56.81 25.68 54.52

6 SC-AD A 3:44.55

Dobbins, Megan O'Keefe, Allison

Brauer, Meghan Serrago, Ashley

26.04 55.88 26.17 56.31

26.68 56.20 26.29 56.16

7 NIAG A 3:44.56

Clingersmith, Ashley Glass, Mariah

Farnham, Katelyn Link, Heather

26.43 55.17 26.67 55.96

27.42 57.81 26.10 55.62

8 CC A 3:47.55

Hall, Jessie Giammaresi, Moira

Weber, Beth Anne Smith, Megan

27.87 58.23 27.94 2:49.32

9 MAN A 3:55.22

Goldrick, Megan Chan, Catherine

O'Keefe, Megan McGowan, Maura

26.75 57.16 26.60 2:58.06

10 SPC A 4:21.45

Bigg, Katherine Dimitrova, Boryana

Walton, Tiffany Swierad, Katherine

29.42 1:01.31 32.64 3:20.14

Event 42 Men 400 Yard Free Relay

MAAC: 3:03.90 @ 2002 Marist College

N. Lakin, M. Castillo, R. Kapusta, D. Dobbins

2006 Winner: 3:04.57 % 2006 Rider University

D BURGESS, T VERNAL, B MODROV, E MCFERIN

Pool: 3:03.90 $ 2002 Marist

N. Lakin, M. Castillo, R. Kapusta, D. Dobbins

ECAC A: 3:16.87 A

Team Relay Finals Time

1 MAR-MR A 3:06.37 A

Collins, Pat Shearouse, Will

Rienzo, Ralph Jablonski, Greg

21.72 45.76 22.24 47.03

22.37 47.42 21.51 46.16

2 LOY A 3:07.58 A

Verrico, EJ Crampton, Drew

Reeser, Brad Reeser, Ryan

22.73 47.85 22.17 46.99

21.85 46.40 21.74 46.34

3 RIDER-NJ A 3:09.03 A

Rosenbluth, Josh M Brady, Brian J

Player, Scott W Modrov, Brandon A

22.88 47.54 22.61 48.14

22.23 47.12 21.87 46.23

4 IONA A 3:09.42 A

Szabo, Gabor Gartman, David

Felix, Jason Finneran, Drew

22.82 48.17 22.50 47.26

22.14 47.42 21.94 46.57

5 NIAG A 3:11.01 A

Brown, Zak Moeller, Joe

Polito, James Garvey, Pat

23.29 48.58 22.37 48.16

22.45 47.76 22.02 46.51

6 CC A 3:14.33 A

O'Donnell, Kevin Collins, Brendan

Snodgrass II, Randall Jenkins, Zack

22.94 48.52 23.21 48.56

22.97 49.20 22.69 48.05

7 SPC A 3:14.94 A

Ackalitis, Michael Knaus, Donald

Radzevicius, Ramunas Zuravliovas, Mikas

23.55 49.76 23.36 49.96

23.15 48.63 22.07 46.59

8 FAIR A 3:19.16

Kingman, Drew Rimmer, Matt

Kozlowski, Thomas Mcgonigle, Sean

23.81 49.22 23.04 50.44

23.38 50.82 22.84 48.68