News

Swimming And Diving vs. Iona

Feb. 4, 2006

Recap

Licensed to Loyola College              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/4/2006 12:35 PM                   Iona College @ Loyola College - 2/4/2006                         Men-> Iona, 87 at Loyola, 115                        Women-> Iona, 92 at Loyola, 140                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Loyola College 'A' NT 4:12.22 11 1) Brace, Chelsea 2) Skoda, Nori 3) Birkenmeier, Melissa 4) Benton, Emily 30.14 1:01.74 1:35.03 2:13.04 2:41.26 3:15.82 3:42.74 4:12.22 2 Iona College 'A' 4:05.07 4:16.47 4 1) Pica, Alyssa SR 2) McGregor, Missy JR 3) Patterson, Dana FR 4) McCarthy, Amanda SO 30.37 1:02.32 1:35.38 2:13.46 2:43.88 3:19.11 3:46.53 4:16.47 3 Loyola College 'D' NT 4:28.88 2 1) Harrington, Lauren 2) DePaulis, Hannah 3) Rosa, Vanessa 4) Murphy, Siobhan 34.60 1:10.06 1:44.45 2:23.26 2:52.04 3:28.32 3:57.09 4:28.88 4 Loyola College 'B' NT x4:33.06 1) Hanlon, Laura 2) Chlebda, Liz 3) McDonald, Brittany 4) Vender, Stephanie 32.68 1:06.86 1:42.13 2:20.72 2:50.96 3:27.94 3:58.96 4:33.06 5 Loyola College 'C' NT x4:36.04 1) Pelullo, Stephanie 2) Siemon, Katie 3) Parrott, Meghan 4) Comodore, Lindsay 33.82 1:09.35 1:44.37 2:24.08 2:54.99 3:31.24 4:01.92 4:36.04 6 Iona College 'B' NT 4:41.14 1) Emaus, Audrey SO 2) Ducharme, Emily FR 3) Finnegan, Lauren SO 4) DiOrio, Andreana SO 33.71 1:10.30 1:46.25 2:27.80 2:58.14 3:35.12 4:06.33 4:41.14

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Loyola College 'A' NT 3:39.82 11 1) Alban, Doug 2) Verrico, Ernest 3) Reeser, Ryan 4) Crampton, Drew 27.41 55.86 1:24.07 1:57.66 2:22.15 2:50.70 3:13.39 3:39.82 2 Iona College 'A' 3:32.30 3:44.34 4 1) Trebon, Kel SR 2) Cofrancesco, David JR 3) Kulczycki, Damian JR 4) Felix, Jason SO 27.16 55.98 1:25.27 1:58.25 2:23.31 2:53.24 3:17.09 3:44.34 3 Loyola College 'B' NT 3:58.54 2 1) McKenna, Colin 2) Harris, James 3) Finnegan, Patrick 4) Gibbons, Richard 30.41 1:02.39 1:31.03 2:05.79 2:32.27 3:03.98 3:29.92 3:58.54 4 Iona College 'B' NT 4:08.20 1) Neid, Adam FR 2) Gannon, Dan JR 3) Rich, Mark SO 4) Vidale, Chris JR 32.16 1:04.99 1:37.35 2:14.23 2:40.49 3:11.78 3:38.38 4:08.20

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Andorfer, Melanie SR Iona 10:38.50 10:57.60 9 5:23.38 10:57.60 2 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola College NT 11:32.30 4 5:37.33 11:32.30 3 Ostrom, Clare Loyola College NT 11:35.50 3 5:40.61 11:35.50 4 Schertle, Bridget Loyola College NT 11:36.98 2 5:43.73 11:36.98 5 Finnegan, Erin JR Iona 11:49.07 11:59.72 1 5:51.11 11:59.72 6 Klocke, Stephanie FR Iona NT 12:00.32 5:57.20 12:00.32 7 Chlebda, Liz Loyola College NT x12:01.05 6:02.75 12:01.05 8 Dugan, Kaitlin JR Iona 12:03.25 x12:26.07 6:06.20 12:26.07

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Reeser, Ryan Loyola College NT 9:47.42 9 27.09 56.94 1:26.60 1:56.75 2:26.93 2:56.96 3:27.33 3:57.26 4:26.83 4:56.52 5:25.70 5:54.97 6:24.23 6:53.45 7:22.62 7:51.66 8:21.00 8:50.52 9:19.43 9:47.42 2 Morse, Tim JR Iona 10:13.34 10:52.38 4 28.60 59.69 1:32.23 2:05.25 2:38.10 3:11.27 3:44.78 4:17.84 4:51.22 5:24.26 5:57.76 6:30.51 7:03.47 7:36.68 8:09.88 8:42.68 9:15.30 9:47.27 10:20.07 10:52.38 3 Sheffield, Jonathan Loyola College NT 11:08.67 3 30.52 1:03.97 1:38.00 2:11.85 2:45.19 3:18.89 3:52.70 4:26.65 4:59.83 5:32.15 6:04.79 6:38.85 7:12.69 7:46.02 8:20.43 8:54.16 9:28.39 10:02.64 10:35.30 11:08.67

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Adams, Jayme Loyola College NT 1:59.14 9 27.09 56.71 1:27.66 1:59.14 2 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola College NT 2:00.62 4 27.62 57.74 1:28.77 2:00.62 3 Hadley, Megen Loyola College NT 2:01.57 3 28.42 59.04 1:30.37 2:01.57 4 Birkenmeier, Melissa Loyola College NT x2:01.68 28.23 58.66 1:30.10 2:01.68 5 Kohlhoff, Angela FR Iona 1:59.86 2:01.91 2 28.70 59.69 1:31.15 2:01.91 6 Heller, Kristin SO Iona 2:04.72 2:17.59 1 30.88 1:05.73 1:42.54 2:17.59 7 DiOrio, Andreana SO Iona 2:21.63 2:22.78 31.76 1:07.07 1:44.88 2:22.78 -- Birkenmeier, Sarah Loyola College NT X2:02.17 28.07 59.03 1:31.05 2:02.17

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola College NT 1:48.66 9 25.21 52.05 1:20.09 1:48.66 2 Ebert, Paul Loyola College NT 1:51.11 4 25.44 52.86 1:21.57 1:51.11 3 McKenna, Colin Loyola College NT 1:51.14 3 25.45 54.06 1:22.71 1:51.14 4 Finneran, Drew JR Iona 1:47.79 1:51.24 2 25.90 53.92 1:22.63 1:51.24 5 Crampton, Drew Loyola College NT x1:51.76 25.49 53.73 1:22.93 1:51.76 6 Rich, Mark SO Iona 1:55.29 1:55.87 1 26.85 55.19 1:25.39 1:55.87 7 St. Cin, Patrick FR Iona 1:58.45 1:56.29 25.60 54.14 1:24.62 1:56.29 8 Settles, Brett JR Iona 1:50.89 x1:56.94 26.53 55.74 1:26.28 1:56.94

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Cody, Amanda FR Iona 24.70 25.29 9 2 Benton, Emily Loyola College NT 26.19 4 3 Pica, Alyssa SR Iona 26.15 27.07 3 4 Murphy, Siobhan Loyola College NT 27.54 2 5 DePaulis, Hannah Loyola College NT 28.13 1 6 Comodore, Lindsay Loyola College NT x28.80

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Felix, Jason SO Iona 22.14 22.48 9 2 Verrico, Ernest Loyola College NT 22.63 4 3 Szabo, Gabor SO Iona 21.88 22.95 3 4 Malone, James Loyola College NT 23.69 2 5 Walsh, Bill SO Iona 23.88 23.76 1 6 Kulczycki, Damian JR Iona 22.67 x23.77 7 Harris, James Loyola College NT 24.47 -- Krzyminski, John FR Iona 24.45 X24.15

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Kamauff, Victoria Loyola College NT 2:14.76 9 29.51 1:03.17 1:43.91 2:14.76 2 Ryan, Michelle Loyola College NT 2:16.10 4 29.62 1:03.51 1:44.03 2:16.10 3 Hanlon, Laura Loyola College NT 2:19.89 3 30.69 1:05.46 1:47.81 2:19.89 4 McCarthy, Amanda SO Iona 2:15.66 2:21.22 2 30.07 1:07.40 1:48.21 2:21.22 5 McGregor, Missy JR Iona 2:22.53 2:27.34 1 33.47 1:12.21 1:53.02 2:27.34 6 Patterson, Dana FR Iona 2:25.54 2:30.99 31.18 1:10.38 1:55.71 2:30.99 7 Emaus, Audrey SO Iona 2:25.69 x2:33.13 33.78 1:12.06 1:58.39 2:33.13 -- Siemon, Katie Loyola College NT X2:21.28 31.25 1:08.58 1:48.99 2:21.28

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Sylvester, Carl Loyola College NT 2:06.88 9 28.20 1:02.47 1:37.86 2:06.88 2 Cofrancesco, David JR Iona 2:00.75 2:07.96 4 28.36 1:01.84 1:38.08 2:07.96 3 Alban, Doug Loyola College NT 2:09.96 3 28.74 59.18 1:39.66 2:09.96 4 Mohan, Dan JR Iona 2:08.48 2:12.39 2 27.62 1:03.86 1:42.20 2:12.39 5 Finnegan, Patrick Loyola College NT 2:15.39 1 27.78 1:01.67 1:43.91 2:15.39 6 Neid, Adam FR Iona NT 2:20.80 30.65 1:05.02 1:49.67 2:20.80 7 Vidale, Chris JR Iona 2:28.11 x2:30.05 29.41 1:09.24 1:55.19 2:30.05

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan Loyola College NT 249.00 9 2 Ferry, Elizabeth Loyola College NT 207.08 4 3 Duffy, Allison Loyola College NT 144.75 3 4 Boland, Colleen Loyola College NT x134.25

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Brace, Chelsea Loyola College NT 2:13.58 9 30.46 1:04.03 1:38.61 2:13.58 2 Ryan, Michelle Loyola College NT 2:19.35 4 31.40 1:06.27 1:42.31 2:19.35 3 Schertle, Bridget Loyola College NT 2:25.37 3 32.81 1:09.52 1:47.44 2:25.37 4 Parrott, Meghan Loyola College NT x2:28.27 33.58 1:10.59 1:49.33 2:28.27 5 Finnegan, Lauren SO Iona 2:21.34 2:29.23 2 32.07 1:09.51 1:48.82 2:29.23 6 Patterson, Dana FR Iona 2:30.15 2:33.41 1 33.57 1:11.57 1:51.68 2:33.41 7 Ducharme, Emily FR Iona 2:36.04 2:35.92 33.09 1:11.36 1:52.62 2:35.92

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Morse, Tim JR Iona 1:58.26 2:07.02 9 28.28 59.91 1:32.67 2:07.02 2 Hoover, Tim Loyola College NT 2:08.16 4 28.45 1:00.59 1:34.20 2:08.16 3 Hicks, Patrick Loyola College NT 2:08.63 3 27.60 59.18 1:33.50 2:08.63 4 Kulczycki, Damian JR Iona 1:59.91 2:10.51 2 27.10 57.97 1:32.89 2:10.51 5 Walsh, Bill SO Iona 2:06.61 2:12.03 1 27.66 1:01.48 1:36.55 2:12.03 6 Rich, Mark SO Iona 2:11.03 x2:15.37 28.58 1:00.87 1:36.50 2:15.37 -- Vidale, Chris JR Iona 2:27.67 X2:38.66 32.38 1:12.35 1:55.55 2:38.66

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Cody, Amanda FR Iona 55.07 54.44 9 26.55 54.44 2 Adams, Jayme Loyola College NT 54.64 4 26.68 54.64 3 Zohorsky, Jennie Loyola College NT 56.17 3 27.29 56.17 4 Benton, Emily Loyola College NT 56.55 2 27.33 56.55 5 Birkenmeier, Sarah Loyola College NT x57.01 27.51 57.01 6 Pica, Alyssa SR Iona 57.20 58.62 1 28.14 58.62 7 Dugan, Kaitlin JR Iona 1:01.49 1:03.96 30.02 1:03.96 8 Klocke, Stephanie FR Iona 1:02.47 x1:04.04 30.61 1:04.04

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Perazzelli, Ian Loyola College NT 49.84 9 24.22 49.84 2 Felix, Jason SO Iona 49.34 50.52 4 23.90 50.52 3 St. Cin, Patrick FR Iona NT 51.49 3 24.93 51.49 4 Szabo, Gabor SO Iona 49.53 51.86 2 24.48 51.86 5 Malone, James Loyola College NT 52.08 1 25.06 52.08 6 Krzyminski, John FR Iona NT x53.65 25.72 53.65 7 Finnegan, Patrick Loyola College NT 54.07 26.12 54.07 8 Sheffield, Jonathan Loyola College NT x55.79 25.76 55.79

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Kamauff, Victoria Loyola College NT 2:11.95 9 31.84 1:05.11 1:38.87 2:11.95 2 Kohlhoff, Angela FR Iona 2:16.44 2:15.87 4 32.68 1:07.30 1:42.34 2:15.87 3 Hadley, Megen Loyola College NT 2:21.44 3 32.43 1:08.29 1:45.06 2:21.44 4 Damback, Kaitlyn Loyola College NT 2:27.46 2 34.99 1:12.14 1:50.05 2:27.46 5 Pelullo, Stephanie Loyola College NT x2:29.17 35.41 1:12.82 1:51.22 2:29.17 6 Emaus, Audrey SO Iona 2:26.47 2:31.23 1 35.42 1:13.37 1:52.58 2:31.23

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Reeser, Ryan Loyola College NT 1:58.53 9 29.10 59.01 1:29.04 1:58.53 2 Alban, Doug Loyola College NT 1:59.38 4 28.49 58.40 1:29.42 1:59.38 3 Trebon, Kel SR Iona 1:58.34 1:59.73 3 28.46 58.78 1:29.94 1:59.73 4 Pluta, Dan Loyola College NT 2:34.02 2 36.83 1:15.30 1:55.37 2:34.02

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Andorfer, Melanie SR Iona 5:12.76 5:22.88 9 29.11 1:00.70 1:32.78 2:05.08 2:37.75 3:11.17 3:44.47 4:17.67 4:50.89 5:22.88 2 Ostrom, Clare Loyola College NT 5:32.85 4 30.85 1:04.76 1:38.80 2:12.81 2:46.51 3:20.20 3:54.33 4:28.31 5:01.60 5:32.85 3 Drazdowski, Tess Loyola College NT 5:35.18 3 30.85 1:03.66 1:36.82 2:10.73 2:44.59 3:18.78 3:52.93 4:27.36 5:01.64 5:35.18 4 Heller, Kristin SO Iona 5:35.51 5:42.00 2 32.15 1:05.88 1:41.25 2:16.62 2:51.88 3:26.45 4:01.23 4:36.36 5:09.92 5:42.00 5 Harrington, Lauren Loyola College NT 5:43.01 1 31.56 1:05.89 1:40.75 2:15.85 2:50.87 3:25.78 4:00.78 4:35.61 5:10.12 5:43.01 6 Finnegan, Lauren SO Iona 5:51.38 5:59.66 31.31 1:05.21 1:40.33 2:16.50 2:52.94 3:29.84 4:07.13 4:44.83 5:22.48 5:59.66 7 Ducharme, Emily FR Iona NT x6:16.92 33.47 1:09.11 1:46.33 2:24.03 3:01.93 3:40.09 4:18.62 4:57.07 5:35.23 6:16.92

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Hicks, Patrick Loyola College NT 5:03.17 9 27.70 57.43 1:27.83 1:58.60 2:29.77 3:01.07 3:31.77 4:02.41 4:32.96 5:03.17 2 Finneran, Drew JR Iona 5:07.87 5:04.47 4 27.79 58.00 1:28.66 1:59.63 2:30.84 3:02.23 3:33.05 4:03.97 4:34.93 5:04.47 3 Gibbons, Richard Loyola College NT 5:08.82 3 27.48 57.42 1:28.36 1:59.94 2:31.81 3:03.50 3:35.54 4:07.53 4:39.08 5:08.82 4 McKenna, Colin Loyola College NT 5:09.05 2 27.93 58.60 1:29.57 2:01.06 2:32.69 3:04.80 3:36.61 4:08.25 4:39.09 5:09.05 5 Settles, Brett JR Iona 5:00.66 5:16.97 1 28.40 59.22 1:31.02 2:02.57 2:34.41 3:06.66 3:39.07 4:12.16 4:45.07 5:16.97 6 Mohan, Dan JR Iona 5:12.58 5:27.99 27.91 59.37 1:32.43 2:06.13 2:39.90 3:14.24 3:48.27 4:21.33 4:54.77 5:27.99 7 Walsh, Bill SO Iona NT x5:31.14 28.93 1:00.95 1:35.04 2:08.90 2:42.22 3:15.82 3:50.15 4:24.72 4:58.49 5:31.14 8 Neid, Adam FR Iona NT x5:31.17 29.81 1:01.83 1:34.64 2:08.42 2:42.62 3:16.66 3:50.87 4:24.26 4:59.00 5:31.17

Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Sterback, Megan Loyola College NT 255.23 9 2 Ferry, Elizabeth Loyola College NT 206.40 4 3 Boland, Colleen Loyola College NT 162.00 3 4 Duffy, Allison Loyola College NT x154.13

Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Delaney, James Loyola College NT 184.43 9

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 McCarthy, Amanda SO Iona 2:37.62 2:36.32 9 35.57 1:15.04 1:55.98 2:36.32 2 McGregor, Missy JR Iona 2:29.23 2:37.52 4 35.99 1:15.59 1:56.65 2:37.52 3 Finnegan, Erin JR Iona 2:43.63 2:48.01 3 37.71 1:20.56 2:04.57 2:48.01 -- Chlebda, Liz Loyola College NT DQ 36.34 1:16.41 1:57.70 DQ -- Siemon, Katie Loyola College NT DQ 37.13 1:17.85 1:59.70 DQ -- DePaulis, Hannah Loyola College NT DQ 36.58 1:16.65 1:57.23 DQ -- Skoda, Nori Loyola College NT DQ 34.76 1:14.06 1:54.09 DQ

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Cofrancesco, David JR Iona 2:10.53 2:17.92 9 31.83 1:06.55 1:42.53 2:17.92 2 Gannon, Dan JR Iona 2:23.17 2:29.57 4 34.33 1:12.25 1:51.02 2:29.57 -- Verrico, Ernest Loyola College NT X2:17.46 30.02 1:04.60 1:41.22 2:17.46 -- Sylvester, Carl Loyola College NT X2:25.69 33.21 1:09.75 1:47.65 2:25.69 -- Gibbons, Richard Loyola College NT X2:27.75 34.01 1:12.11 1:50.90 2:27.75

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Iona College 'A' 3:40.80 3:47.50 11 1) Andorfer, Melanie SR 2) Kohlhoff, Angela FR 3) Finnegan, Erin JR 4) Cody, Amanda FR 27.90 57.68 1:25.26 1:54.34 2:21.96 2:52.82 3:18.99 3:47.50 2 Iona College 'B' NT 4:19.76 4 1) DiOrio, Andreana SO 2) Dugan, Kaitlin JR 3) Klocke, Stephanie FR 4) Heller, Kristin SO 31.01 1:05.50 1:35.68 2:10.40 2:41.10 3:14.78 3:45.66 4:19.76 -- Loyola College 'B' NT X3:48.56 1) Hanlon, Laura 2) Birkenmeier, Sarah 3) Hadley, Megen 4) Benton, Emily 27.49 57.10 1:24.11 1:53.96 2:22.05 2:52.59 3:19.54 3:48.56 -- Loyola College 'A' NT X3:52.00 1) Birkenmeier, Melissa 2) Adams, Jayme 3) Pelullo, Stephanie 4) Brace, Chelsea 27.27 56.76 1:23.89 1:52.81 2:22.29 2:54.96 3:21.79 3:52.00 -- Loyola College 'D' NT X3:52.73 1) Kamauff, Victoria 2) McDonald, Brittany 3) Rosa, Vanessa 4) Ostrom, Clare 27.16 55.35 1:23.27 1:52.97 2:21.41 2:54.63 3:21.39 3:52.73 -- Loyola College 'C' NT X4:00.57 1) Harrington, Lauren 2) Zohorsky, Jennie 3) Drazdowski, Tess 4) Schertle, Bridget 29.30 1:00.37 1:27.25 1:56.49 2:24.86 2:56.62 3:27.04 4:00.57

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Iona College 'A' 3:12.55 3:19.98 11 1) Trebon, Kel SR 2) Finneran, Drew JR 3) Settles, Brett JR 4) Szabo, Gabor SO 23.93 49.62 1:13.17 1:39.18 2:02.93 2:29.26 2:52.58 3:19.98 2 Iona College 'B' NT 3:32.53 4 1) Mohan, Dan JR 2) Morse, Tim JR 3) Krzyminski, John FR 4) St. Cin, Patrick FR 25.71 52.13 1:17.21 1:46.14 2:11.95 2:39.44 3:04.77 3:32.53 -- Loyola College 'A' NT X3:24.01 1) Crampton, Drew 2) Ebert, Paul 3) Perazzelli, Ian 4) Sylvester, Carl 23.43 49.32 1:12.62 1:38.53 2:02.61 2:28.59 2:54.83 3:24.01 -- Loyola College 'B' NT X3:33.51 1) Hoover, Tim 2) McNamara, John 3) Malone, James 4) Harris, James 24.99 52.08 1:18.94 1:48.81 2:13.61 2:40.69 3:05.42 3:33.51