News

2007-2008 Roster

Coaches 

Men
Name Yr. Event(s) Hometown/High School
Mark Albright SO Free Morristown, N.J./Morristown
Colin Chenet SO Breast/Fly Berwyn, Pa./Conestoga
David Collier SO Breast Severna Park, Md./Severna Park
Ben DiFranco SO Diving Philadelphia, Pa./LaSalle
Jacob Drannan SO Back/Free Ft. Lauderdale, Fla./American Heritage
Matthew Fralinger SO Breast Bridgeton, N.J./St. Augustine Prep
Parker Homans SO Free Sante Fe, N.M./Sante Fe Prep
William Jackson SO Back/IM Claremont, Calif./Claremont
Ryan McKee SO Free Wayne, Pa./Malvern Prep
Colin McKenna SR Free Havertown, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
Sam McQuaid SO Back/Free Easton, Md./St. Peter & Paul
James O'Neill SO Diving Westchester, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Zachary Oster JR Free Emmaus, Pa./Emmaus
Rich Palm SO Breast/IM Caldwell, N.J./James Caldwell
Nick Petrelis SO Breast/IM Belle Mead, N.J./Montgomery
Brad Reeser JR Free Glen Mills, Pa./Garnet Valley
Tim Rowe SO Fly Cherry Hill, N.J./Cherry Hill
Phil Scholz SO Fly Mt. Sinai, N.Y./Mt. Sinai
Matthew Shaw JR Fly Mountain Lakes, N.J./Mountain Lakes
John Stodter SO Breast/Free Silver Spring, Md./Good Counsel
Jake Swiggett SO Back/Free Basking Ridge, N.J./Ridge
Ozzy Torres SO Fly/Free Bridgeport, Conn./Fairfield Prep
E.J. Verrico SR Free/Breast/IM Stamford, Conn./Fairfield Prep
Jonathan Wertz SO Fly/Free West Chester, Pa./Unionville
Gregory Yelovich JR Free West Chester, Pa./Malvern Prep
Women
Name Yr. Event(s) Hometown/High School
Emily Benton SR Sprint/Mid Wynnewood, Pa./Merion Mercy Academy
Sarah Birkenmeier SR Free Havertown, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara
Caitlin Cassidy SO Fly/Free Edison, N.J./Bishop George Ahr
Alexandra Coletta JR Diving Marmora, N.J./Ocean City
Lindsay Comodore SR Fly/Free Spring Lake, N.J./Manasquan
Eryn Crane JR Fly Woodbridge, Conn./Amity
Hannah DePaulis SR Breastroke Medford, N.J./Shawnee
Rosina Falcone SO Fly Potomac, Md./Holy Child
Kristen Hampson JR Breast Lancaster, Pa./Hampfield
Lauren Harrington SR Free/IM Riverside, Conn./Greenwich
Jayne Healey SO Fly Needham, Mass./Needham
Kelly Hurley SO Free Potomac, Md./Georgetown Visitation
Tori Kamauff SR Back/Free Baltimore, Md./St. Paul's School
Kim Krzaczek SO Breast/Free Philadelphia, Pa./Archbishop Ryan
Meaghan McCotter SO Free/Fly Cherry Hill, N.J./Bishop Eustace Prep
Lauren McNoble JR Dist Free Lynbrook, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
Morgan Munnelly SO Breast Blacklick, Ohio/Columbus Academy
Lisa Murawski SO Breast Baltimore, Md./Catonsville
Clare Ostrom SR Dist Free Fairport, N.Y./Fairport
Jaclyn Parker SO Diving Arlington, Va./Bishop O'Connell
M.J. Pijanowski JR Back/IM Mountainside, N.J./Governor Livingston
Kaitlin Pisano SO Diving Plymouth, Mass./Plymouth South
Candice Rooney SO Diving Stamford, Conn./New Cannan
Megan Royer JR Free Ephrata, Pa./Ephrata
Virginia Sabens SO Breast Sleepy Hollow, N.Y./Briarcliff
Lindsay Scott JR Breast Sparta, N.J./Sparta
Megan Shovlin JR Dist Free Las Vegas, Nevada/Bishop Gorman
Katie Siemon SR Breast/IM/Free Fairfield, Conn./Fairfield Warde
Kali Solack SO Breast Clarks Summit, Pa./Scranton Prep
Melissa White JR Back/IM Canaan, Conn./Loomis Chaffee


Coaches

Brian Loeffler - Head Coach
Maureen Theis - Diving Coach
Liz Chlebda - Graduate Assistant Coach
Lisa Davey - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Katie Hoff - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Marko Turcinov - Volunteer Assistant Coach