News

2005-06 Roster

2005-2006 Roster
Coaches 

Men
Name Yr. Event(s) Hometown/High School
Doug Alban SO Back/Free Hopewell Junction, N.Y./John Jay
Billy Ayers FR Diving Lynbrook, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
Drew Crampton JR Free Lakewood, Ohio/St. Edward
Paul Ebert SO Free Berkeley Heights, N.J./Gov. Livingston
Patrick Finnegan FR Free/Fly Chatham N.J./Seton Hall Prep
Richard Gibbons SO Distance Free Scituate, Mass./Boston College
James Harris SR Breast Seacliff, N.Y./Chaminade
Patrick Hicks SO IM/Free Huntington, N.Y./St. Anthony's
Tim Hoover JR Free/Fly/IM Lebanon, Pa./Cedar Crest
James Malone SR Dist Free Oreland, Pa./Springfield
Colin McKenna FR Free Havertown, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
John McNamara SR Fly Pt. Pleasant, N.J./Monsignor Donovan
Ian Perazzelli SO Distance Free Somerdale, N.J./Bishop Eustace Prep
Dan Pluta SO Free Pittsford, N.Y./McQuaid Jesuit
Ryan Reeser JR Free/Fly Glen Mills, Pa./Garnett Valley
Jonathan Sheffield SO Fly Scotch Plains, N.J./SPFHS
Carl Sylvester JR Free/Breast Washington, D.C./Landon
Ernest Verrico FR Free/Breast/IM Stamford, Conn./Fairfield Prep
Women
Name Yr. Event(s) Hometown/High School
Jayme Adams SR Free Philadelphia, Pa./Nazareth
Emily Benton FR Sprint/Mid Wynnewood, Pa./Merion Mercy Academy
Melissa Birkenmeier SR Free Havertown, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara
Sarah Birkenmeier FR Free Havertown, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara
Colleen Boland FR Diving Lafayette Hill, Pa./Germantown Academy
Chelsea Brace SR Back/Fly Hanover, Mass./Notre Dame Academy
Liz Chlebda JR Breast Huntington Valley, Pa./Germantown Acad.
Lindsay Comodore FR Fly/Free Spring Lake, N.J./Manasquan
Kaitlyn Dambach JR Dist Free/IM Chester, N.J./West Morris Central
Hannah DePaulis FR Breastroke Medford, N.J./Shawnee
Tess Drazdowski SO Free Mountaintop, Pa./Wyoming Seminary Upper School
Allison Duffy SR Diving Hamilton, N.J./Steinert
Elizabeth Ferry SR Dive Watertown, N.Y./Immaculate Heart Central
Megen Hadley SO Distance Free Davidsonville, Md./St. Mary's
Laura Hanlon JR Breast/Back/Free Union, N.J./Mt. St. Mary
Lauren Harrington FR Free/IM Riverside, Conn./Greenwich
Victoria Kamauff FR Back/Free Baltimore, Md./St. Paul's School
Erin Magrogan FR Back Catonsville, Md./Notre Dame Prep
Brittany McDonald FR Free/Fly Drexel Hill, Pa./Upper Darby
Siobhan Murphy SO Free/Breast Ft. Lauderdale, Fla./Cardinal Gibbons
Clare Ostrom FR IM/Breast/Dist Free Fairport, N.Y./Fairport
Meagan Parrott JR Free/Breast Crofton, Md./Arundel
Stephanie Pelullo SR Dist Free/Back Voorhees, N.J./Eastern
Vanessa Rosa FR Free Union, N.J./Roselle Catholic
Michelle Ryan JR Free/Fly/IM Belle Harbor, N.Y./Sacred Heart
Bridgette Schertle JR Dist Free/Fly Baltimore, Md./Notre Dame Prep
Katie Siemon FR Breast/IM/Free Fairfield, Conn./Fairfield Warde
Nori Skoda JR Breast/Free/I.M. Bernardsville, N.J./Bernards
Megan Sterback JR Diving Sayville, N.Y./Sayville
Stephanie Vender JR Free/Fly Hummelstown, Pa./Mt. St. Joseph
Kathryn Welsh JR Dist Free/IM Princeton, N.J./West Windsor Plainsboro
Jennie Zohorsky JR Dist Free/IM Ellicott City, Md./Mount Hebron

Coaches

Brian Loeffler - Head Coach
Nick Wooters - Assistant Coach
Jackie Cona - Assistant Coach
Maureen Theis - Diving Coach
Marko Turcinov - Graduate Assistant Coach