News

2004-05 Roster

Men
Name Yr. Hometown/High School
Alex Bernard SO Basking Ridge, N.J./Basking Ridge
Christopher Bloch JR Yonkers, N.Y./Iona Prep
Doug Brown SO Bridgewater, Mass./Thayer Academy
Andrew Chudy FR Trumbull, CT/Fairfield Prep
Mike Faherty JR Ewing, N.J./Notre Dame
Mike Farrell SO Huntington, N.Y./Huntington
Will Farrell SR Huntington, N.Y./Huntington
Austin Gallagher FR Hanover, MA/Thayer Academy
Ed Garnett SO East Norwich, N.Y./Regis
Jonathan Hill FR Glenmoore, PA/Devon Prep
Jose Ilao SO Reistertown, Md./Franklin
Sean Johnson FR Mineola, NY/Wheatley School
Nicholas Kiniry SO Cherry Hill, N.J./Saint Joseph's Prep
Sean McElroy SO Bronx, N.Y./Regis
Kevin Murawsky FR Mercerville, NJ/Notre Dame
Daniel Reardon FR Northfield, N.J./Mainland Regional
Zach Reichenbach FR Kingsville, MD/Calvert Hall College
David Rock FR Short Hills, NJ/Millburn
Kyle Sanphy FR Langhorne, PA/The George School
Tom Scida SO New Hyde Park, N.Y./Chaminade
Brian Scott FR Lancaster, PA/Manheim Township
Jonathan Searls FR Green Brook, NJ/St. Joseph's (Metuchen)
Matthew Spalluzzi FR Milton, MA/St. Sebastian's
Robert Von Hagen JR Huntington, N.Y./Chaminade
Chris Walsh FR Roxbury, NJ/Roxbury
Women
Name Yr. Hometown/High School
Christi Berglund FR West Islip, NY/West Islip
Alexandra Brown FR Millersville, MD/Mount DeSales Academy
Lauren Corcoran FR Sayville, NY/Sayville
Bridget Daley FR Delmar, NY/Bethlehem Central
Christine Drennan FR Buffalo, NY/Nardin Academy
Michelle Ernst FR West Islip, NY/West Islip
Kathryn Gallagher SR Stamford, Conn./Trinity Catholic
Liz Gunner SO Clarksville, Md./Clarksville
Devon Higgins SR Manhassaet, N.Y./Manhasset
Colleen Johnson JR Pawtucket, R.I./LaSalle Academy
Anne Koza FR Beverly, MA/Our Lady of Nazareth Academy
Katya Krieger-Redwood SO Greenwich, Conn./Greenwich
Christy Martin FR Baltimore, MD/Seton Keough
Elizabeth McDowell JR Flourtown, Pa./Flourtown
Christine McGetrick FR New Providence, NJ/New Providence
Nina McHugh FR Olde Lyme, CT/St. George's School
Mary Kathryn McNulty JR Dresher, Pa./Gwynedd Mercy Academy
Veronica Murillo FR Laurel, MD/Sandy Spring Friends School
Jennifer O'Keefe FR West Windsor, NJ/West Windsor Plainsboro North
Lauren Opalenski SO Providence, R.I./Moses Brown
Cara Rothman SO Windsor, Conn./Northwest Catholic
Kristen Sargent-Gorman JR New York, N.Y./Loyola
Katherine Simoncini FR Mystic, CT/Rovert E. Fitch
Courtney Toms JR Herndon, Va./Paul VI
Ashley Troncone FR Fairfield, CT/Fairfield
Alexis Turro JR Middletown, N.J./Middletown South
Caitlin Welch SR Olney, Md./Holy Cross
Nicole Yaeger FR Allenwood, NJ/Wall

Coaches

Al Ramirez - Head Coach
Tony Buchman - Assistant Coach
Katie Flickinger - Assistant Coach
Joel Carlin - Assistant Coach