News

2005-06 Roster

2005-06 Roster
Coaches 

Men
Name Yr. Hometown/High School
Thomas Bellew FR Yonkers, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Doug Brown JR Bridgewater, Mass./Thayer Academy
Alex Canale FR Little Falls, N.J./St. Peter's Preparatory
Mike Faherty SR Ewing, N.J./Notre Dame
Laura Fischer FR Randolph, N.J./Randolph
Ed Garnett JR East Norwich, N.Y./Regis
Peter Geary FR Bayonne, N.J./St. Peter's Preparatory
Jonathan Gomez FR Towson, Md./Towson
Carl Jenkins FR Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
Nicholas Kiniry JR Cherry Hill, N.J./Saint Joseph's Prep
Cody Kishur FR Pittsburgh, Pa./North Catholic
Mike Leupold FR Phoenixville, Pa./Phoenixville Area
Steven Marzabal FR Berkely Heights, N.J./Gov. Livingston
Sean McElroy JR Bronx, N.Y./Regis
Kevin Murawski SO Mercerville, N.J./Notre Dame
Daniel Reardon SO Northfield, N.J./Mainland Regional
Zach Reichenbach SO Kingsville, MD/Calvert Hall College
David Rock SO Short Hills, NJ/Millburn
Tom Scida JR New Hyde Park, N.Y./Chaminade
Jonathan Searls SO Green Brook, N.J./St. Joseph's (Metuchen)
Matthew Spalluzzi SO Milton, Mass./St. Sebastian's
Scott Tomasch FR Salisbury, Md./Salisbury School
Robert Von Hagen SR Huntington, N.Y./Chaminade
Chris Walsh JR Roxbury, NJ/Roxbury
Women
Name Yr. Hometown/High School
Julia Augustus FR Chicago, Ill./St. Ignatius College Prep
Sara Bramhall FR Avon by the Sea, N.J./St. Rose
Alexandra Brown SO Millersville, Md./Mount DeSales Academy
Jennifer Burke SO Vestal, N.Y./Vestal
Julia Carter FR West Hartford, Conn./Conard
Lauren Corcoran SO Sayville, N.Y./Sayville
Bridget Daley SO Delmar, N.Y./Bethlehem Central
Christine Drennan SO Buffalo, NY/Nardin Academy
Michelle Ernst SO West Islip, N.Y./West Islip
Caitlin Haskins FR Cranberry Township, Pa./Vincentian Academy
Colleen Johnson SR Pawtucket, R.I./LaSalle Academy
Danielle Kays FR Havertown, Pa./Agnes Irwin
Laura Knepple FR Queens, N.Y./Saint Francis Prep
Elizabeth McDowell SR Flourtown, Pa./Flourtown
Cristin McGetrick SO New Providence, N.J./New Providence
Nina McHugh SO Olde Lyme, Conn./St. George's School
Molly McKeogh FR Blue Bell, Pa./Gwynedd Mercy Academy
Katie Mollo FR Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
Jennifer O'Keefe SO West Windsor, N.J./West Windsor Plainsboro North
Lauren Opalenski JR Providence, R.I./Moses Brown
Katherine Simoncini SO Mystic, Conn./Rovert E. Fitch
Patricia Stanek FR Byram, N.J./Lenape Valley Regional
Ashley Tegler FR Wallingford, Pa./Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Ley Troncone SO Fairfield, Conn./Fairfield
Kelsey Welch FR Olney, Md./Academy of the Holy Cross
Sarah Welz FR Downingtown, Pa./Bishop Shanahan
Nicole Yaeger SO Allenwood, N.J./Wall
Sarah Zadrozny FR Shelton, Conn./Lauralton Hall

Coaches

Al Ramirez - Head Coach
Tony Buchman - Assistant Coach
Katie Flickinger - Assistant Coach